Race Results for…
US Road Running 2nd Annual Pirate 5K, 10K - Harrisburg, PA

May 27, 2017 Results presented by US Road Running and timed by US Road Running
Participants:
237
Last Updated:
6/1/2017 1:11:23 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed City Age
1 299 Lindell Servis 00:37:38 00:37:38 Etters 31
2 225 KEVIN SAGEN 00:39:08 00:39:08 CAMP HILL 40
3 252 TRAVIS LUCKENBAUGH 00:43:02 00:43:02 SPRING GROVE 32
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed City Age
1 297 LANIEL VAZQUEZ 00:43:07 00:43:07 HARRISBURG 35
2 318 Danielle Prior 00:44:45 00:44:45 Camp Hill 25
3 300 Alanna Rudolph 00:46:39 00:46:39 Cranberry Township 23

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed City Age
1 436 Travis Keefe 00:17:30 00:17:30 19
2 348 MICHAEL NORTON 00:21:46 00:21:46 COLUMBIA 32
3 312 DERRIK STINE 00:22:12 00:22:12 DILLSBURG 13
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed City Age
1 56 Carrie Claypool 00:24:39 00:24:39 Lemoyne 14
2 377 ANDREA HOPPENJANS 00:25:09 00:25:09 HARRISBURG 35
3 402 JACQUI DERR 00:25:47 00:25:47 ICKESBURG 33

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
90 entrants …
10K Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
299 Lindell Servis 00:37:38 00:37:38 31 10K M Etters
225 KEVIN SAGEN 00:39:08 00:39:08 40 10K M CAMP HILL PA
252 TRAVIS LUCKENBAUGH 00:43:02 00:43:02 32 10K M SPRING GROVE PA
297 LANIEL VAZQUEZ 00:43:07 00:43:07 35 10K F HARRISBURG PA
278 CHAD CUSTER 00:43:22 00:43:22 17 10K M HARRISBURG PA
318 Danielle Prior 00:44:45 00:44:45 25 10K F Camp Hill PA
208 BRADLEY YEHL 00:45:48 00:45:48 25 10K M ELIZABETHTOWN PA
999 Matthew Sabbath 00:46:15 00:46:15 39 10K M
300 Alanna Rudolph 00:46:39 00:46:39 23 10K F Cranberry Township
259 KATE KORNUCIK 00:47:06 00:47:06 35 10K F CARLISLE PA
239 DEVON MURRAY 00:47:54 00:47:54 24 10K F MECHANICSBURG PA
216 KIMMI SZAJNUK 00:47:57 00:47:57 18 10K F ENOLA PA
296 LUKE ETTER 00:48:00 00:48:00 25 10K M HARRISBURG PA
295 JON SHARP 00:48:06 00:48:06 25 10K M PALMYRA PA
218 DENISE SPRENKLE 00:48:10 00:48:10 35 10K F THOMASVILLE PA
315 Leah Polakoff 00:48:48 00:48:48 24 10K F Allentown
185 Louise Lingenfelser 00:49:30 00:49:30 35 10K F Palmyra
226 JESSICA ROCK 00:49:45 00:49:45 32 10K F HANOVER PA
298 MEREDITH GOLDEN 00:50:14 00:50:14 36 10K F DILLSBURG PA
1503 SCOTT KINGSLEY 00:51:06 00:51:06 37 10K M
242 MICHAEL MONTALTO 00:51:25 00:51:25 36 10K M ANNVILLE PA
255 MARC LEVY 00:51:50 00:51:50 44 10K M CAMP HILL PA
933 Dave McSherry 00:52:21 00:52:21 62 10K M
331 Keaton Schott 00:53:14 00:53:14 22 10K M Lancaster
286 AMANDA CARTER 00:53:17 00:53:17 33 10K F HARRISBURG PA
290 NINA BLASZKA 00:53:25 00:53:25 26 10K F CARLISLE PA
246 MINDY MILLER 00:53:27 00:53:27 34 10K F YORK PA
217 NICKI STIGER 00:53:28 00:53:28 35 10K F GLEN ROCK PA
273 TERESA DUMPE 00:53:35 00:53:35 54 10K F HAGERSTOWN MD
243 JIM MONTALTO 00:54:00 00:54:00 48 10K M HOPKINTON MA
213 JIM THOMPSON 00:54:22 00:54:22 53 10K M READING PA
224 MEGHAN SCHREIBER 00:54:22 00:54:22 28 10K F NEW CUMBERLAND PA
232 JENNIFER O'DONNELL 00:54:41 00:54:41 40 10K F MECHANICSBURG PA
251 STEPHANIE MADER 00:54:52 00:54:52 41 10K F HARRISBURG PA
227 ELI ROCK 00:55:04 00:55:04 33 10K M HANOVER PA
212 KEVIN TRIPLETT 00:55:05 00:55:05 37 10K M COCKEYSVILLE MD
281 TYLER CHUBB 00:55:37 00:55:37 28 10K M MECHANICSBURG PA
234 CHERYL NUNLEY 00:55:45 00:55:45 35 10K F HARRISBURG PA
260 MANDI KLINGER 00:55:54 00:55:54 46 10K F HARRISBURG PA
244 TOM MONAGHAN 00:56:00 00:56:00 59 10K M JERSEY CITY NJ
1505 GARY MCMULLEN 00:56:17 00:56:17 56 10K M
261 JACLYN KLECKO 00:56:47 00:56:47 28 10K F LANCASTER PA
271 JENNIFER ENTERLINE 00:56:50 00:56:50 31 10K F CAMP HILL PA
186 Doug Dietrich 00:57:04 00:57:04 48 10K M Harrisburg
280 ANGELA COULOUMBIS 00:58:05 00:58:05 45 10K F CAMP HILL PA
274 NORM DRASHER 00:58:19 00:58:19 74 10K M ASPERS PA
235 PAUL NIZIOLEK 00:59:07 00:59:07 35 10K M ASTON PA
236 LISA NIZIOLEK 00:59:07 00:59:07 35 10K F ASTON PA
1504 VEE KINGSLEY 00:59:10 00:59:10 50 10K F
256 PENNY LENIG-ZERBY 00:59:50 00:59:50 51 10K F SHAMOKIN PA
90 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
299 Lindell Servis 00:37:38 00:37:38 31 10K M Etters
225 KEVIN SAGEN 00:39:08 00:39:08 40 10K M CAMP HILL PA
252 TRAVIS LUCKENBAUGH 00:43:02 00:43:02 32 10K M SPRING GROVE PA
297 LANIEL VAZQUEZ 00:43:07 00:43:07 35 10K F HARRISBURG PA
318 Danielle Prior 00:44:45 00:44:45 25 10K F Camp Hill PA
300 Alanna Rudolph 00:46:39 00:46:39 23 10K F Cranberry Township
1 - 9
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
10 - 14
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
15 - 19
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
278 CHAD CUSTER 00:43:22 00:43:22 17 10K M HARRISBURG PA
287 IAN CAPP 01:03:15 01:03:15 19 10K M MECHANICSBURG PA
216 KIMMI SZAJNUK 00:47:57 00:47:57 18 10K F ENOLA PA
230 SAMANTHA PORTER 01:03:15 01:03:15 18 10K F MECHANICSBURG PA
20 - 24
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
331 Keaton Schott 00:53:14 00:53:14 22 10K M Lancaster
239 DEVON MURRAY 00:47:54 00:47:54 24 10K F MECHANICSBURG PA
315 Leah Polakoff 00:48:48 00:48:48 24 10K F Allentown
25 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
208 BRADLEY YEHL 00:45:48 00:45:48 25 10K M ELIZABETHTOWN PA
296 LUKE ETTER 00:48:00 00:48:00 25 10K M HARRISBURG PA
295 JON SHARP 00:48:06 00:48:06 25 10K M PALMYRA PA
281 TYLER CHUBB 00:55:37 00:55:37 28 10K M MECHANICSBURG PA
290 NINA BLASZKA 00:53:25 00:53:25 26 10K F CARLISLE PA
224 MEGHAN SCHREIBER 00:54:22 00:54:22 28 10K F NEW CUMBERLAND PA
261 JACLYN KLECKO 00:56:47 00:56:47 28 10K F LANCASTER PA
207 CALLIE ZERBY 01:00:56 01:00:56 25 10K F SHAMOKIN PA
258 KAYLA KOSER 01:02:47 01:02:47 26 10K F MOUNT JOY PA
30 - 34
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
227 ELI ROCK 00:55:04 00:55:04 33 10K M HANOVER PA
289 JAMES BURLINGTON 01:02:24 01:02:24 33 10K M DUNCANNON PA
233 JOE NUNLEY 01:03:18 01:03:18 33 10K M HARRISBURG PA
254 BRYCE LOWREY 01:21:04 01:21:04 32 10K M HUMMELSTOWN PA
226 JESSICA ROCK 00:49:45 00:49:45 32 10K F HANOVER PA
286 AMANDA CARTER 00:53:17 00:53:17 33 10K F HARRISBURG PA
246 MINDY MILLER 00:53:27 00:53:27 34 10K F YORK PA
271 JENNIFER ENTERLINE 00:56:50 00:56:50 31 10K F CAMP HILL PA
291 REBECCA ARLINE 01:00:57 01:00:57 34 10K F HARRISBURG PA
35 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
999 Matthew Sabbath 00:46:15 00:46:15 39 10K M
1503 SCOTT KINGSLEY 00:51:06 00:51:06 37 10K M
242 MICHAEL MONTALTO 00:51:25 00:51:25 36 10K M ANNVILLE PA
212 KEVIN TRIPLETT 00:55:05 00:55:05 37 10K M COCKEYSVILLE MD
235 PAUL NIZIOLEK 00:59:07 00:59:07 35 10K M ASTON PA
259 KATE KORNUCIK 00:47:06 00:47:06 35 10K F CARLISLE PA
218 DENISE SPRENKLE 00:48:10 00:48:10 35 10K F THOMASVILLE PA
185 Louise Lingenfelser 00:49:30 00:49:30 35 10K F Palmyra
298 MEREDITH GOLDEN 00:50:14 00:50:14 36 10K F DILLSBURG PA
217 NICKI STIGER 00:53:28 00:53:28 35 10K F GLEN ROCK PA
40 - 44
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
255 MARC LEVY 00:51:50 00:51:50 44 10K M CAMP HILL PA
276 TIMOTHY DIXON 01:18:15 01:18:15 44 10K M CAMP HILL PA
268 TODD GORANSON 01:18:15 01:18:15 42 10K M MECHANICSBURG PA
232 JENNIFER O'DONNELL 00:54:41 00:54:41 40 10K F MECHANICSBURG PA
251 STEPHANIE MADER 00:54:52 00:54:52 41 10K F HARRISBURG PA
211 AMY TROUT 01:01:02 01:01:02 44 10K F GETTYSBURG PA
219 CATHY SPAHR 01:02:39 01:02:39 43 10K F UPPER CHICHESTER PA
269 AMY GLASS 01:05:08 01:05:08 44 10K F DAUPHIN PA
45 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
243 JIM MONTALTO 00:54:00 00:54:00 48 10K M HOPKINTON MA
186 Doug Dietrich 00:57:04 00:57:04 48 10K M Harrisburg
231 LUIS OTERO 01:03:33 01:03:33 47 10K M ONO PA
260 MANDI KLINGER 00:55:54 00:55:54 46 10K F HARRISBURG PA
280 ANGELA COULOUMBIS 00:58:05 00:58:05 45 10K F CAMP HILL PA
267 CHRISTY HAERTSCH 01:11:08 01:11:08 46 10K F CAMP HILL PA
237 BARBARA NICOLETTE 01:19:47 01:19:47 46 10K F SELINSGROVE PA
228 YVONNE RIVERA 01:21:56 01:21:56 45 10K F YORK PA
50 - 54
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
213 JIM THOMPSON 00:54:22 00:54:22 53 10K M READING PA
273 TERESA DUMPE 00:53:35 00:53:35 54 10K F HAGERSTOWN MD
1504 VEE KINGSLEY 00:59:10 00:59:10 50 10K F
256 PENNY LENIG-ZERBY 00:59:50 00:59:50 51 10K F SHAMOKIN PA
264 DANA HILMOE 01:02:27 01:02:27 53 10K F HAGERSTOWN MD
215 PAMELA SZAJNUK 01:10:22 01:10:22 51 10K F ENOLA PA
55 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
244 TOM MONAGHAN 00:56:00 00:56:00 59 10K M JERSEY CITY NJ
1505 GARY MCMULLEN 00:56:17 00:56:17 56 10K M
249 SUSIE MCGEOY 01:08:43 01:08:43 59 10K F POTTSVILLE PA
60 - 64
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
933 Dave McSherry 00:52:21 00:52:21 62 10K M
220 JOHN SIVLEY 01:08:33 01:08:33 63 10K M HUMMELSTOWN PA
184 JOHN DERBACH 01:08:38 01:08:38 63 10K M
223 GENE SHANER 01:24:22 01:24:22 64 10K M MECHANICSBURG PA
245 KAREN MONAGHAN 01:18:40 01:18:40 60 10K F JERSEY CITY NJ
65 - 69
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
70 - 79
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
274 NORM DRASHER 00:58:19 00:58:19 74 10K M ASPERS PA
80 - 89
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
90 - 99
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State

Race Info

Participants:
237
Last Updated:
6/1/2017 1:11:23 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 147


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
58 10:24

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
89 12:16

10K - 90


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
35 09:17

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
55 09:52
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction