Race Results for…
USA Cycling Mountain Bike National Championships Day 4

July 22, 2017 Presented by USA Cycling and timed by Mid Atlantic Timing
Participants:
349
Last Updated:
7/22/2017 7:25:26 PM

Online Results are Preliminary for 24 Hours!

*** Click Rider Name for Lap Details ***

Stats

Leaderboards

STXC M MASTER 30+ CAT 1

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 440 BENJAMIN RENKEMA 00:28:29 GREENVILLE 30
2 421 BRYSON PERRY 00:28:44 DRAPER 38
3 1013 MATTHEW TIMMERMAN 00:29:03 FULTON 41

STXC M SENIOR 19-29 CAT 1

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 411 SETH KEMP 00:32:12 CAMPOBELLO 25
2 406 MERWIN DAVIS 00:32:24 BOONE 25
3 416 JEREMY NORRIS 00:32:42 ESTES PARK 19

XC F JUNIOR 11-12

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 130 KAYA MUSGRAVE 00:30:00 LITTLETON 12
2 127 GRETA KILBURN 00:30:05 BURLINGTON 12
3 126 ALYSSA HOUSE 00:34:04 DUNNELLON 12

XC F JUNIOR 13-14

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 111 TAI LEE SMITH 00:42:37 BRECKENRIDGE 14
2 97 MIA ASELTINE 00:44:37 LITTLETON 13
3 104 LIZZY GUNSALUS 00:45:30 DUDLEY 14

XC F JUNIOR 15-16 CAT 1/2

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 71 KATIE CLOUSE 01:11:00 LITTLETON 16
2 87 SYDNEY PALMERLEGER 01:12:01 PARK CITY 15
3 90 MADELINE ROBBINS 01:12:34 DURANGO 16

XC F JUNIOR 17-18 CAT 1/2

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 43 SAVILIA BLUNK 01:34:11 INVERNESS 18
2 66 EZRA SMITH 01:34:33 BRECKENRIDGE 17
3 49 KATJA FREEBURN 01:35:09 DURANGO 18

XC M JUNIOR 11-12

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 361 RAULITO GUTIERREZ 00:40:25 TEMECULA 12
2 391 MAGNUS WHITE 00:40:42 BOULDER 12
3 379 NICHOLAS KONECNY 00:43:22 BRECKENRIDGE 11

XC M JUNIOR 13-14

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 355 WREN POWERS 00:48:55 ENGLEWOOD 14
2 357 WILL SHARP 00:49:32 KATY 14
3 360 JONAH VASQUEZ 00:49:46 PIERMONT 14

XC M JUNIOR 15-16 CAT 1/2

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 303 QUINN SIMMONS 01:16:50 DURANGO 16
2 280 HARRISON KLAPHEKE 01:19:06 KINGSTON SPRINGS 16
3 295 SAM ROACH 01:19:55 ROANOKE 16

XC M JUNIOR 17-18 CAT 1/2

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 211 KEVIN VERMAERKE 01:36:40 RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA 17
2 174 GAELEN KILBURN 01:36:50 BURLINGTON 17
3 194 CONNOR PATTEN 01:38:11 PARK CITY 18

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
19 entrants …
STXC M MASTER 30+ CAT 1 Results
Div Place Name # of Laps Gun Elapsed Bib Age Division Gender City State Team Name
1 BENJAMIN RENKEMA 7 00:28:29 440 30 STXC M MASTER 30+ CAT 1 M GREENVILLE SC
2 BRYSON PERRY 7 00:28:44 421 38 STXC M MASTER 30+ CAT 1 M DRAPER UT
3 MATTHEW TIMMERMAN 7 00:29:03 1013 41 STXC M MASTER 30+ CAT 1 M FULTON NY
4 GREGG GALLETTA 7 00:29:03 433 47 STXC M MASTER 30+ CAT 1 M DOBBS FERRY NY
5 BRIAN SHEEDY 7 00:29:40 1012 41 STXC M MASTER 30+ CAT 1 M HORSE SHOE NC
6 GARETH FELDSTEIN 7 00:29:53 431 35 STXC M MASTER 30+ CAT 1 M OAKLAND CA
7 DAN TEATERS 7 00:30:05 1015 33 STXC M MASTER 30+ CAT 1 M GREEN BAY WI TEAM WHEEL & SPROCKET
8 JOHN PETRYLAK 7 00:30:05 439 38 STXC M MASTER 30+ CAT 1 M PALMYRA VA
9 TIMOTHY DAIGNEAULT 7 00:30:22 1009 31 STXC M MASTER 30+ CAT 1 M DUDLEY MA
10 SHAWN SMITH 7 00:30:28 1019 42 STXC M MASTER 30+ CAT 1 M GAINESVILLE FL FLORIDA BICYCLE RACING ��
11 JOSHUA WHITMORE 7 00:30:35 441 41 STXC M MASTER 30+ CAT 1 M FAIRVIEW NC ORGANIC VALLEY - HIBALL E
12 SCOTT GUSTAFSON 7 00:30:54 434 40 STXC M MASTER 30+ CAT 1 M BELMONT MI SPEED MERCHANTS
13 RANDY FLORES 7 00:31:25 432 46 STXC M MASTER 30+ CAT 1 M SANTA FE NM
14 BALARAMA ALMEIDA 7 00:31:48 427 33 STXC M MASTER 30+ CAT 1 M DELRAY BEACH FL
15 JEFFREY CRADDOCK 5 00:23:30 429 41 STXC M MASTER 30+ CAT 1 M MARSTONS MILLS MA
16 BRADLEY SCHMALZER 5 00:23:33 1018 38 STXC M MASTER 30+ CAT 1 M CHARLESTON WV
17 CHRIS LESSING 4 00:17:28 436 40 STXC M MASTER 30+ CAT 1 M ALPHARETTA GA
18 LESTER BROWN 3 00:15:07 428 35 STXC M MASTER 30+ CAT 1 M RICHMOND VA GIANT CO-FACTORY OFF-ROAD
19 ERNEST TAUTKUS 2 00:08:25 1011 45 STXC M MASTER 30+ CAT 1 M UNCASVILLE CT CAPITAL VELO CLUB
19 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Name # of Laps Gun Elapsed Bib Age Division Gender City State Team Name

Race Info

Participants:
349
Last Updated:
7/22/2017 7:25:26 PM

Online Results are Preliminary for 24 Hours!

*** Click Rider Name for Lap Details ***

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

STXC M MASTER 30+ CAT 1 - 19


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

STXC M SENIOR 19-29 CAT 1 - 23


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

XC F JUNIOR 11-12 - 13


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 00:00

XC F JUNIOR 13-14 - 19


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 00:00

XC F JUNIOR 15-16 CAT 1/2 - 24


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
24 00:00

XC F JUNIOR 17-18 CAT 1/2 - 27


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
27 00:00

XC M JUNIOR 11-12 - 28


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

XC M JUNIOR 13-14 - 45


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
45 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

XC M JUNIOR 15-16 CAT 1/2 - 73


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
73 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

XC M JUNIOR 17-18 CAT 1/2 - 81


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
81 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction