Race Results for…
Morgan Hill Sprint Triathlon (23rd Annual)

May 18, 2014 presented by USA Productions and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
281
Last Updated:
6/20/2014 2:54:52 PM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 14 PIERRE BILLA 01:29:24 SAN FRANCISCO 31
2 15 KEVIN BISHOP 01:33:13 LOS ALTOS 20
3 86 MICHAEL INGARDIA 01:33:17 SAN JOSE 44
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 264 CLAIRE MANCINI 01:44:02 27
2 200 ILYCE SHUGALL 01:52:28 SAN RAFAEL 40
3 51 JENNIFER FORD 01:54:14 REDWOOD CITY 34

CLYDESDALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 34 AUSTIN CUSHMAN 01:58:18 STOCKTON 47
2 95 RYAN KENT 02:04:26 SAN FRANCISCO 30
3 202 ANTHONY SICOLA 02:18:43 SANTA CRUZ 43

ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 13 LIZ BERNSTEIN 02:03:40 MILL VALLEY 39
2 45 GRETCHEN FERMER 02:59:37 SANTA CRUZ 41
3 43 ANDREA ENGLAND 03:02:51 WATSONVILLE 29

AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 273 PETER MENDES 01:01:42 40
2 251 KEITH HAASE 01:07:11 DUBLIN 39
3 261 IAN HERSEY 01:09:50 51
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 250 LESLIE TOMAICH 01:12:24 ROSEVILLE 43
2 256 DEBBIE PHILLIPS 01:17:23 SAN JOSE 44
3 253 ELAINE RINKERT 01:35:36 BEN LOMOND 53

RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 303 JUSTICE LEAGUE 01:49:31 REDWOOD CITY
2 304 TRISURGE1 01:52:18 MILPITAS
3 301 TEAM GOMEZ 02:58:07 SAN JOSE

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
256 entrants …
AGE GROUP Results
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
14 PIERRE BILLA TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:00:00 00:17:20 00:00:47 00:41:41 00:00:38 00:28:58 00:00:00 01:29:24 AGE GROUP 0 M 0 31 O/A
15 KEVIN BISHOP 07:00:00 00:19:39 00:01:12 00:44:34 00:01:18 00:26:30 00:00:00 01:33:13 AGE GROUP 0 M 0 20 O/A
86 MICHAEL INGARDIA TEAM SHEEPER 07:05:00 00:18:09 00:01:09 00:42:45 00:00:51 00:30:23 00:00:00 01:33:17 AGE GROUP 0 M 0 44 O/A
50 MATTHEW FORD TEAM SHEEPER 07:00:00 00:21:04 00:01:21 00:43:21 00:00:46 00:29:38 00:00:00 01:36:10 AGE GROUP 1 M 1 35 1
269 LENNARD HACHMANN TEAM SHEEPER 07:00:00 00:21:37 00:01:16 00:43:33 00:00:26 00:29:18 00:00:00 01:36:10 AGE GROUP 2 M 2 38 2
88 CHRISTOPHE JOLY 07:05:00 00:21:31 00:01:02 00:41:49 00:01:00 00:31:54 00:00:00 01:37:16 AGE GROUP 3 M 3 46 1
148 CHRIS MONTROSS 07:05:00 00:19:33 00:01:37 00:44:56 00:01:13 00:31:54 00:00:00 01:39:13 AGE GROUP 4 M 4 54 1
196 GARY SCHELLENBERG 07:05:00 00:22:08 00:00:56 00:42:54 00:00:58 00:32:27 00:00:00 01:39:23 AGE GROUP 5 M 5 47 2
214 DERRILL STEPP SVTC 07:05:00 00:22:10 00:01:20 00:41:45 00:00:40 00:33:42 00:00:00 01:39:37 AGE GROUP 6 M 6 52 2
31 WILL COLGLAZIER PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:00:00 00:22:49 00:00:52 00:42:58 00:00:46 00:32:45 00:00:00 01:40:10 AGE GROUP 7 M 7 34 1
47 STEVE FISHER 07:05:00 00:21:33 00:01:12 00:44:12 00:01:27 00:32:39 00:00:00 01:41:03 AGE GROUP 8 M 8 40 1
98 THOMAS KNAUER 07:05:00 00:22:45 00:01:12 00:43:14 00:00:42 00:33:21 00:00:00 01:41:14 AGE GROUP 9 M 9 52 3
87 KEVIN JEFFERY 07:00:00 00:21:41 00:00:46 00:44:58 00:01:09 00:32:52 00:00:00 01:41:26 AGE GROUP 10 M 10 32 2
265 CHARLES HOBBS PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:05:00 00:21:43 00:01:15 00:42:41 00:01:50 00:33:58 00:00:00 01:41:27 AGE GROUP 11 M 11 44 2
235 JUKKA VALKONEN OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 07:05:00 00:21:37 00:01:28 00:43:04 00:02:14 00:33:26 00:00:00 01:41:49 AGE GROUP 12 M 12 48 3
233 JEFF TUDOR 07:05:00 00:22:43 00:01:08 00:45:19 00:00:43 00:32:05 00:00:00 01:41:58 AGE GROUP 13 M 13 43 3
260 DAVE LEROY SVTC 07:05:00 00:22:13 00:00:54 00:44:30 00:01:17 00:34:14 00:00:00 01:43:08 AGE GROUP 14 M 14 51 4
156 QUANG NGUYEN EJ 07:05:00 00:21:56 00:02:30 00:44:15 00:01:12 00:33:22 00:00:00 01:43:15 AGE GROUP 15 M 15 41 4
242 THORNTON WEILER PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:05:00 00:21:17 00:01:44 00:44:29 00:01:03 00:34:58 00:00:00 01:43:31 AGE GROUP 16 M 16 49 4
217 SCOTT STOVER SVTC 07:00:00 00:24:20 00:02:22 00:45:40 00:00:49 00:30:24 00:00:00 01:43:35 AGE GROUP 17 M 17 36 3
264 CLAIRE MANCINI TEAM SHEEPER 07:10:00 00:21:33 00:01:26 00:47:08 00:00:44 00:33:11 00:00:00 01:44:02 AGE GROUP 0 F 0 27 O/A
84 JEAN-DAVID HSU 07:00:00 00:21:42 00:01:18 00:46:30 00:00:55 00:34:17 00:00:00 01:44:42 AGE GROUP 18 M 18 31 3
187 LUIS ROJAS 07:00:00 00:24:15 00:01:12 00:44:44 00:01:12 00:33:34 00:00:00 01:44:57 AGE GROUP 19 M 19 37 4
189 JOHN ROYSON OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 07:05:00 00:21:08 00:01:44 00:44:02 00:01:40 00:36:35 00:00:00 01:45:09 AGE GROUP 20 M 20 61 1
267 JOSHUA STERNBERG 07:00:00 00:23:22 00:01:50 00:44:31 00:01:20 00:34:07 00:00:00 01:45:10 AGE GROUP 21 M 21 35 5
111 MICHAEL LINSE 07:05:00 00:21:05 00:01:49 00:44:18 00:00:54 00:37:08 00:00:00 01:45:14 AGE GROUP 22 M 22 40 5
101 JEFF LAM 07:00:00 00:27:17 00:01:17 00:45:05 00:01:15 00:32:09 00:00:00 01:47:03 AGE GROUP 23 M 23 36 6
42 JIMMY DWORKIN SVTC 07:05:00 00:19:53 00:01:59 00:45:49 00:00:47 00:38:48 00:00:00 01:47:16 AGE GROUP 24 M 24 47 5
100 BERNHARD KREMER TEAM TESLA 07:00:00 00:22:30 00:01:29 00:46:44 00:01:04 00:37:25 00:00:00 01:49:12 AGE GROUP 25 M 25 27 1
10 RANDY BATTERSON SVTC 07:05:00 00:22:08 00:01:31 00:47:17 00:01:02 00:38:05 00:00:00 01:50:03 AGE GROUP 26 M 26 52 5
77 TIMOTHY HESS FCA ENDURANCE 07:05:00 00:23:48 00:01:40 00:45:28 00:01:10 00:38:20 00:00:00 01:50:26 AGE GROUP 27 M 27 50 6
230 ADAM TREMONT 07:00:00 00:25:50 00:01:39 00:44:21 00:01:43 00:36:57 00:00:00 01:50:30 AGE GROUP 28 M 28 31 4
165 MIKE OSMOND TEAM SHEEPER 07:05:00 00:23:00 00:01:11 00:47:12 00:00:38 00:38:53 00:00:00 01:50:54 AGE GROUP 29 M 29 55 1
23 GERHARD BRUMMER ENDURANCE JUNKIES 07:00:00 00:26:43 00:02:16 00:45:04 00:00:56 00:35:58 00:00:00 01:50:57 AGE GROUP 30 M 30 38 7
241 KARL WATANABE RIVERMARK WORKOUT CLUB 07:05:00 00:27:15 00:01:55 00:45:37 00:01:41 00:34:51 00:00:00 01:51:19 AGE GROUP 31 M 31 59 2
92 SCOTT KALOUST 07:05:00 00:20:54 00:02:05 00:47:09 00:01:35 00:40:18 00:00:00 01:52:01 AGE GROUP 32 M 32 45 6
161 DENNIS OGINO RIVERMARK WORKOUT CLUB 07:05:00 00:26:02 00:01:18 00:47:12 00:02:00 00:35:36 00:00:00 01:52:08 AGE GROUP 33 M 33 45 7
200 ILYCE SHUGALL PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:15:00 00:26:58 00:01:36 00:49:34 00:01:17 00:33:03 00:00:00 01:52:28 AGE GROUP 0 F 0 40 O/A
268 DOUGLAS ROBSON 07:05:00 00:24:29 00:02:49 00:47:26 00:01:12 00:36:34 00:00:00 01:52:30 AGE GROUP 34 M 34 49 8
220 CHRISTIAN TALAUE SVTC 07:00:00 00:24:20 00:01:37 00:47:57 00:02:00 00:37:17 00:00:00 01:53:11 AGE GROUP 35 M 35 36 8
51 JENNIFER FORD TEAM SHEEPER 07:10:00 00:22:49 00:02:16 00:49:53 00:01:29 00:37:47 00:00:00 01:54:14 AGE GROUP 0 F 0 34 O/A
38 JEFFERY DESLICH 07:05:00 00:27:22 00:01:47 00:45:40 00:01:07 00:38:23 00:00:00 01:54:19 AGE GROUP 36 M 36 55 3
147 ROBERT MONTROSS 07:00:00 00:21:58 00:01:41 00:50:23 00:01:52 00:38:33 00:00:00 01:54:27 AGE GROUP 37 M 37 26 2
59 ALEX GARCIA ENDURANCE JUNKIES 07:05:00 00:25:16 00:02:42 00:46:48 00:01:03 00:38:39 00:00:00 01:54:28 AGE GROUP 38 M 38 52 7
270 JON GLICK 07:05:00 00:25:19 00:02:07 00:46:49 00:01:22 00:38:58 00:00:00 01:54:35 AGE GROUP 39 M 39 45 9
6 DALE ASHLOCK 07:05:00 00:25:17 00:03:06 00:46:31 00:01:08 00:38:35 00:00:00 01:54:37 AGE GROUP 40 M 40 41 6
257 ZACHARY ELLIS TRIATHLON CLUB CEPTRID 07:00:00 00:20:17 00:02:05 00:54:02 00:01:00 00:37:25 00:00:00 01:54:49 AGE GROUP 41 M 41 15 1
243 JACK WEIXEL FORWARD MOTION RACE CLUB 07:05:00 00:22:39 00:01:56 00:50:40 00:01:28 00:38:14 00:00:00 01:54:57 AGE GROUP 42 M 42 56 4
262 JOHN RYAN 07:05:00 00:28:32 00:02:42 00:46:09 00:01:10 00:36:44 00:00:00 01:55:17 AGE GROUP 43 M 43 45 10
210 LETA SPRADLEY 07:10:00 00:19:39 00:01:40 00:53:09 00:01:29 00:39:27 00:00:00 01:55:24 AGE GROUP 44 F 1 17 1
256 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
50 MATTHEW FORD TEAM SHEEPER 07:00:00 00:21:04 00:01:21 00:43:21 00:00:46 00:29:38 00:00:00.000 01:36:10 AGE GROUP 1 M 1 35 1
269 LENNARD HACHMANN TEAM SHEEPER 07:00:00 00:21:37 00:01:16 00:43:33 00:00:26 00:29:18 00:00:00.000 01:36:10 AGE GROUP 2 M 2 38 2
88 CHRISTOPHE JOLY 07:05:00 00:21:31 00:01:02 00:41:49 00:01:00 00:31:54 00:00:00.000 01:37:16 AGE GROUP 3 M 3 46 1
210 LETA SPRADLEY 07:10:00 00:19:39 00:01:40 00:53:09 00:01:29 00:39:27 00:00:00.000 01:55:24 AGE GROUP 44 F 1 17 1
80 GEMMA HOLLIS 07:15:00 00:24:02 00:01:45 00:51:22 00:01:29 00:39:52 00:00:00.000 01:58:30 AGE GROUP 53 F 2 40 1
104 MICHELLE LARSON OLYMPIC CLUB TRI CLUB 07:15:00 00:25:53 00:04:11 00:47:11 00:04:29 00:36:58 00:00:00.000 01:58:42 AGE GROUP 55 F 3 40 2
1 - 19
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
257 ZACHARY ELLIS TRIATHLON CLUB CEPTRID 07:00:00 00:20:17 00:02:05 00:54:02 00:01:00 00:37:25 00:00:00.000 01:54:49 AGE GROUP 41 M 41 15 1
210 LETA SPRADLEY 07:10:00 00:19:39 00:01:40 00:53:09 00:01:29 00:39:27 00:00:00.000 01:55:24 AGE GROUP 44 F 1 17 1
199 SARAH SHAFFER 07:10:00 00:21:39 00:02:29 00:57:44 00:00:52 00:43:17 00:00:00.000 02:06:01 AGE GROUP 71 F 10 16 2
89 AMELY JOLY 07:10:00 00:21:20 00:02:08 00:59:08 00:01:16 00:51:44 00:00:00.000 02:15:36 AGE GROUP 109 F 25 15 3
182 TRINITY RICHARDS VALLEY CHRISTIAN 07:10:00 00:24:34 00:02:34 01:01:02 00:01:42 00:52:43 00:00:00.000 02:22:35 AGE GROUP 125 F 29 15 4
236 PRIYANKA VASHISHT GOEL 07:10:00 00:33:10 00:01:54 01:04:16 00:01:54 00:55:22 00:00:00.000 02:36:36 AGE GROUP 157 F 42 17 5
20 - 24
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
49 KWONIL FLEISCHMAN 07:00:00 00:28:02 00:03:28 00:52:57 00:01:58 00:42:17 00:00:00.000 02:08:42 AGE GROUP 86 M 72 24 1
135 MATTHEW MAZZONI 07:00:00 00:31:04 00:03:55 00:48:23 00:00:35 00:45:04 00:00:00.000 02:09:01 AGE GROUP 87 M 73 24 2
109 LAWRENCE LEUNG 07:00:00 00:35:57 00:02:36 00:58:45 00:00:41 00:48:52 00:00:00.000 02:26:51 AGE GROUP 139 M 104 23 3
234 YOSHIKAZU TUMANGAN 07:00:00 00:26:55 00:03:27 01:12:33 00:00:52 00:43:45 00:00:00.000 02:27:32 AGE GROUP 140 M 105 24 4
144 STEPHEN MEDES 07:00:00 00:34:02 00:08:25 01:13:25 00:02:16 01:04:08 00:00:00.000 03:02:16 AGE GROUP 179 M 123 24 5
35 AMANDA DAMES 07:10:00 00:25:47 00:01:49 00:59:48 00:01:25 00:38:03 00:00:00.000 02:06:52 AGE GROUP 76 F 12 20 1
240 JULIANA WALTON 07:10:00 00:29:00 00:03:25 01:10:27 00:02:25 00:47:08 00:00:00.000 02:32:25 AGE GROUP 150 F 39 22 2
25 - 29
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
100 BERNHARD KREMER TEAM TESLA 07:00:00 00:22:30 00:01:29 00:46:44 00:01:04 00:37:25 00:00:00.000 01:49:12 AGE GROUP 25 M 25 27 1
147 ROBERT MONTROSS 07:00:00 00:21:58 00:01:41 00:50:23 00:01:52 00:38:33 00:00:00.000 01:54:27 AGE GROUP 37 M 37 26 2
223 AJ TENNANT 07:00:00 00:25:14 00:02:26 00:53:52 00:01:14 00:35:41 00:00:00.000 01:58:27 AGE GROUP 52 M 51 29 3
266 JOHN COMBS 07:00:00 00:23:02 00:02:18 00:52:55 00:01:00 00:42:51 00:00:00.000 02:02:06 AGE GROUP 59 M 54 25 4
21 JUSTIN BRICKER 07:00:00 00:28:25 00:02:04 00:52:00 00:01:26 00:40:17 00:00:00.000 02:04:12 AGE GROUP 66 M 57 25 5
180 KAYLA REGULSKI SVTC 07:10:00 00:35:10 00:01:40 00:55:07 00:01:53 00:34:13 00:00:00.000 02:08:03 AGE GROUP 79 F 13 25 1
168 REBECCA PHILLIPS 07:10:00 00:33:59 00:07:49 01:07:37 00:02:29 00:47:05 00:00:00.000 02:38:59 AGE GROUP 163 F 45 28 2
16 HOLLI BISHOP 07:10:00 00:00:00 07:51:58 01:07:36 00:02:22 00:51:03 00:00:00.000 02:42:59 AGE GROUP 168 F 48 29 3
2 CLARE ALBRIGHT 07:10:00 00:37:12 00:08:17 01:17:59 00:00:48 00:55:08 00:00:00.000 02:59:24 AGE GROUP 176 F 54 25 4
32 KIM COOPER 07:10:00 00:48:47 00:02:42 01:28:43 00:02:18 01:04:03 00:00:00.000 03:26:33 AGE GROUP 187 F 60 27 5
30 - 34
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
31 WILL COLGLAZIER PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:00:00 00:22:49 00:00:52 00:42:58 00:00:46 00:32:45 00:00:00.000 01:40:10 AGE GROUP 7 M 7 34 1
87 KEVIN JEFFERY 07:00:00 00:21:41 00:00:46 00:44:58 00:01:09 00:32:52 00:00:00.000 01:41:26 AGE GROUP 10 M 10 32 2
84 JEAN-DAVID HSU 07:00:00 00:21:42 00:01:18 00:46:30 00:00:55 00:34:17 00:00:00.000 01:44:42 AGE GROUP 18 M 18 31 3
230 ADAM TREMONT 07:00:00 00:25:50 00:01:39 00:44:21 00:01:43 00:36:57 00:00:00.000 01:50:30 AGE GROUP 28 M 28 31 4
171 DAVID PORTER 07:00:00 00:31:17 00:01:39 00:48:23 00:01:17 00:40:09 00:00:00.000 02:02:45 AGE GROUP 60 M 55 33 5
110 LAURA LIND 07:10:00 00:27:04 00:02:43 00:55:04 00:01:34 00:44:02 00:00:00.000 02:10:27 AGE GROUP 93 F 16 34 1
160 KATIE OBRIEN 07:10:00 00:32:29 00:02:24 00:56:46 00:01:50 00:40:15 00:00:00.000 02:13:44 AGE GROUP 103 F 21 32 2
175 REBECCA QUENELLE 07:10:00 00:28:59 00:03:24 01:01:56 00:02:02 00:47:26 00:00:00.000 02:23:47 AGE GROUP 131 F 33 31 3
5 KATHRYN ANDREWS 07:10:00 00:31:03 00:02:37 00:59:19 00:01:57 00:49:50 00:00:00.000 02:24:46 AGE GROUP 134 F 34 34 4
139 MELISSA MCCULLOUGH 07:10:00 00:49:52 00:06:19 01:13:43 00:02:56 00:47:13 00:00:00.000 03:00:03 AGE GROUP 178 F 56 32 5
35 - 39
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
50 MATTHEW FORD TEAM SHEEPER 07:00:00 00:21:04 00:01:21 00:43:21 00:00:46 00:29:38 00:00:00.000 01:36:10 AGE GROUP 1 M 1 35 1
269 LENNARD HACHMANN TEAM SHEEPER 07:00:00 00:21:37 00:01:16 00:43:33 00:00:26 00:29:18 00:00:00.000 01:36:10 AGE GROUP 2 M 2 38 2
217 SCOTT STOVER SVTC 07:00:00 00:24:20 00:02:22 00:45:40 00:00:49 00:30:24 00:00:00.000 01:43:35 AGE GROUP 17 M 17 36 3
187 LUIS ROJAS 07:00:00 00:24:15 00:01:12 00:44:44 00:01:12 00:33:34 00:00:00.000 01:44:57 AGE GROUP 19 M 19 37 4
267 JOSHUA STERNBERG 07:00:00 00:23:22 00:01:50 00:44:31 00:01:20 00:34:07 00:00:00.000 01:45:10 AGE GROUP 21 M 21 35 5
26 SUZANNE BUTLER SVTC 07:10:00 00:30:20 00:02:18 00:49:38 00:01:23 00:38:14 00:00:00.000 02:01:53 AGE GROUP 58 F 5 35 1
8 TINA AVELAR OLYMPIC CLUB TRI CLUB 07:10:00 00:27:26 00:02:27 00:53:10 00:00:53 00:40:06 00:00:00.000 02:04:02 AGE GROUP 64 F 8 38 2
99 NOEL KOSIEK TRI GRIT 07:10:00 00:27:58 00:02:24 00:52:12 00:02:11 00:41:44 00:00:00.000 02:06:29 AGE GROUP 75 F 11 39 3
231 STEPHANIE TUAN 07:10:00 00:25:47 00:03:45 01:04:38 00:01:35 00:46:53 00:00:00.000 02:22:38 AGE GROUP 126 F 30 37 4
206 SHENANDOAH SMITH 07:10:00 00:31:36 00:05:18 01:00:45 00:01:15 00:49:55 00:00:00.000 02:28:49 AGE GROUP 143 F 37 39 5
40 - 44
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
47 STEVE FISHER 07:05:00 00:21:33 00:01:12 00:44:12 00:01:27 00:32:39 00:00:00.000 01:41:03 AGE GROUP 8 M 8 40 1
265 CHARLES HOBBS PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:05:00 00:21:43 00:01:15 00:42:41 00:01:50 00:33:58 00:00:00.000 01:41:27 AGE GROUP 11 M 11 44 2
233 JEFF TUDOR 07:05:00 00:22:43 00:01:08 00:45:19 00:00:43 00:32:05 00:00:00.000 01:41:58 AGE GROUP 13 M 13 43 3
156 QUANG NGUYEN EJ 07:05:00 00:21:56 00:02:30 00:44:15 00:01:12 00:33:22 00:00:00.000 01:43:15 AGE GROUP 15 M 15 41 4
111 MICHAEL LINSE 07:05:00 00:21:05 00:01:49 00:44:18 00:00:54 00:37:08 00:00:00.000 01:45:14 AGE GROUP 22 M 22 40 5
80 GEMMA HOLLIS 07:15:00 00:24:02 00:01:45 00:51:22 00:01:29 00:39:52 00:00:00.000 01:58:30 AGE GROUP 53 F 2 40 1
104 MICHELLE LARSON OLYMPIC CLUB TRI CLUB 07:15:00 00:25:53 00:04:11 00:47:11 00:04:29 00:36:58 00:00:00.000 01:58:42 AGE GROUP 55 F 3 40 2
22 HUONG BRITTO 07:15:00 00:26:51 00:02:43 00:50:40 00:01:40 00:38:33 00:00:00.000 02:00:27 AGE GROUP 56 F 4 44 3
151 ISABELLE NADEAU GGTC 07:15:00 00:25:41 00:02:07 00:51:47 00:01:13 00:42:37 00:00:00.000 02:03:25 AGE GROUP 62 F 6 44 4
114 KRISTI MAHADOCON 07:15:00 00:27:03 00:01:20 00:50:19 00:01:02 00:44:11 00:00:00.000 02:03:55 AGE GROUP 63 F 7 44 5
45 - 49
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
88 CHRISTOPHE JOLY 07:05:00 00:21:31 00:01:02 00:41:49 00:01:00 00:31:54 00:00:00.000 01:37:16 AGE GROUP 3 M 3 46 1
196 GARY SCHELLENBERG 07:05:00 00:22:08 00:00:56 00:42:54 00:00:58 00:32:27 00:00:00.000 01:39:23 AGE GROUP 5 M 5 47 2
235 JUKKA VALKONEN OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 07:05:00 00:21:37 00:01:28 00:43:04 00:02:14 00:33:26 00:00:00.000 01:41:49 AGE GROUP 12 M 12 48 3
242 THORNTON WEILER PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:05:00 00:21:17 00:01:44 00:44:29 00:01:03 00:34:58 00:00:00.000 01:43:31 AGE GROUP 16 M 16 49 4
42 JIMMY DWORKIN SVTC 07:05:00 00:19:53 00:01:59 00:45:49 00:00:47 00:38:48 00:00:00.000 01:47:16 AGE GROUP 24 M 24 47 5
186 TRACY ROEDER TEAM SHEEPER 07:15:00 00:35:21 00:03:06 00:54:38 00:01:15 00:39:43 00:00:00.000 02:14:03 AGE GROUP 107 F 24 45 1
58 DIANA GARBARINO SVTC 07:15:00 00:29:57 00:02:14 00:55:08 00:01:09 00:50:13 00:00:00.000 02:18:41 AGE GROUP 119 F 27 47 2
188 BARBRA ROSENSTEIN 07:15:00 00:31:39 00:03:48 01:00:27 00:02:22 00:47:33 00:00:00.000 02:25:49 AGE GROUP 137 F 35 45 3
244 HEATHER WILLIAMS 07:15:00 00:39:27 00:05:36 00:45:30 00:03:27 00:55:43 00:00:00.000 02:29:43 AGE GROUP 146 F 38 47 4
50 - 54
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
148 CHRIS MONTROSS 07:05:00 00:19:33 00:01:37 00:44:56 00:01:13 00:31:54 00:00:00.000 01:39:13 AGE GROUP 4 M 4 54 1
214 DERRILL STEPP SVTC 07:05:00 00:22:10 00:01:20 00:41:45 00:00:40 00:33:42 00:00:00.000 01:39:37 AGE GROUP 6 M 6 52 2
98 THOMAS KNAUER 07:05:00 00:22:45 00:01:12 00:43:14 00:00:42 00:33:21 00:00:00.000 01:41:14 AGE GROUP 9 M 9 52 3
260 DAVE LEROY SVTC 07:05:00 00:22:13 00:00:54 00:44:30 00:01:17 00:34:14 00:00:00.000 01:43:08 AGE GROUP 14 M 14 51 4
10 RANDY BATTERSON SVTC 07:05:00 00:22:08 00:01:31 00:47:17 00:01:02 00:38:05 00:00:00.000 01:50:03 AGE GROUP 26 M 26 52 5
271 MICHELLE TURNER PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:15:00 00:25:22 00:01:14 00:51:23 00:01:10 00:44:56 00:00:00.000 02:04:05 AGE GROUP 65 F 9 50 1
39 SUSAN DIGIROLAMO 07:15:00 00:25:21 00:02:25 00:54:47 00:01:06 00:50:24 00:00:00.000 02:14:03 AGE GROUP 106 F 23 54 2
83 MICHELLE HORNBERGER 07:15:00 00:31:49 00:02:33 00:56:24 00:01:12 00:44:10 00:00:00.000 02:16:08 AGE GROUP 112 F 26 51 3
126 MARY MARQUEZ SVTC 07:15:00 00:30:05 00:02:31 00:57:47 00:01:05 00:50:20 00:00:00.000 02:21:48 AGE GROUP 124 F 28 53 4
272 ELAINE LEVINSON OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 07:15:00 00:31:28 00:04:42 01:00:33 00:02:48 00:43:31 00:00:00.000 02:23:02 AGE GROUP 127 F 31 52 5
55 - 59
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
165 MIKE OSMOND TEAM SHEEPER 07:05:00 00:23:00 00:01:11 00:47:12 00:00:38 00:38:53 00:00:00.000 01:50:54 AGE GROUP 29 M 29 55 1
241 KARL WATANABE RIVERMARK WORKOUT CLUB 07:05:00 00:27:15 00:01:55 00:45:37 00:01:41 00:34:51 00:00:00.000 01:51:19 AGE GROUP 31 M 31 59 2
38 JEFFERY DESLICH 07:05:00 00:27:22 00:01:47 00:45:40 00:01:07 00:38:23 00:00:00.000 01:54:19 AGE GROUP 36 M 36 55 3
243 JACK WEIXEL FORWARD MOTION RACE CLUB 07:05:00 00:22:39 00:01:56 00:50:40 00:01:28 00:38:14 00:00:00.000 01:54:57 AGE GROUP 42 M 42 56 4
54 DUANE FRANKS GOLDEN GATE TRIATHLON CLUB 07:05:00 00:23:30 00:01:47 00:51:23 00:02:09 00:37:00 00:00:00.000 01:55:49 AGE GROUP 46 M 45 56 5
63 PAM GOODLEY VANDERKITTEN VIP 07:15:00 00:27:58 00:06:31 00:56:15 00:03:26 00:39:23 00:00:00.000 02:13:33 AGE GROUP 102 F 20 56 1
60 - 64
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
189 JOHN ROYSON OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 07:05:00 00:21:08 00:01:44 00:44:02 00:01:40 00:36:35 00:00:00.000 01:45:09 AGE GROUP 20 M 20 61 1
169 BRUNO PILLET SVTC 07:05:00 00:28:02 00:03:18 00:51:06 00:01:00 00:41:58 00:00:00.000 02:05:24 AGE GROUP 69 M 60 60 2
194 GREGORY SAWYER SVTC 07:05:00 00:31:13 00:02:23 00:51:02 00:02:32 00:48:11 00:00:00.000 02:15:21 AGE GROUP 108 M 84 63 3
197 NEAL SCOTT 07:05:00 00:26:20 00:04:47 00:56:09 00:04:07 00:54:06 00:00:00.000 02:25:29 AGE GROUP 136 M 102 61 4
159 HAL NYSTROM 07:05:00 00:36:51 00:05:53 01:00:14 00:03:45 00:50:42 00:00:00.000 02:37:25 AGE GROUP 159 M 117 64 5
146 MELANIE MOCIUN 07:15:00 00:25:08 00:01:58 00:55:29 00:01:43 00:48:05 00:00:00.000 02:12:23 AGE GROUP 101 F 19 62 1
65 - 69
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
195 DOUGLAS SCHATZ 07:05:00 00:33:41 00:03:20 00:52:46 00:01:43 00:44:27 00:00:00.000 02:15:57 AGE GROUP 111 M 86 67 1
25 RICK BURGESS 07:05:00 00:29:15 00:04:58 00:58:27 00:01:14 00:42:22 00:00:00.000 02:16:16 AGE GROUP 114 M 88 65 2
145 MICHAEL MILLER SVTC 07:05:00 00:28:33 00:04:37 01:01:44 00:03:30 00:52:33 00:00:00.000 02:30:57 AGE GROUP 147 M 109 68 3
70 - 74
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
170 ROBERT PLANT 07:05:00 00:24:33 00:01:51 00:49:52 00:01:38 00:39:44 00:00:00.000 01:57:38 AGE GROUP 50 M 49 71 1
132 STEN MAWSON 07:05:00 00:26:08 00:04:15 00:58:09 00:02:48 00:52:00 00:00:00.000 02:23:20 AGE GROUP 128 M 97 72 2
164 CHUCK OSBORN 07:05:00 00:30:31 00:04:11 00:57:51 00:03:09 00:53:02 00:00:00.000 02:28:44 AGE GROUP 142 M 106 72 3
130 HOWARD MASON 07:05:00 00:38:19 00:06:29 01:12:39 00:02:52 01:11:16 00:00:00.000 03:11:35 AGE GROUP 183 M 126 72 4
133 CAROLE MAWSON 07:15:00 00:35:35 00:04:13 01:01:21 00:02:25 00:56:33 00:00:00.000 02:40:07 AGE GROUP 164 F 46 70 1
75 - 79
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
80 - 98
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
183 BARBARA ROBBEN 07:15:00 00:50:20 00:03:56 01:24:31 00:01:17 01:11:36 00:00:00.000 03:31:40 AGE GROUP 188 F 61 80 1
99 - 99
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
281
Last Updated:
6/20/2014 2:54:52 PM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

AGE GROUP - 195


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
130 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
65 00:00

CLYDESDALE - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

ATHENA - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

AQUABIKE - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction