Race Results for…
20th Annual Silicon Valley International Triathlon

June 12, 2011 presented by USA Productions and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
669
Last Updated:
6/16/2011 8:15:30 AM


These are preliminary. USAT Penalties have been applied.

USAT Penalty Report

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
607 entrants …
Age Group Results
BibNumber Name Gender Age Team Name StartTime Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Time Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Division
252 John Murphy M 47 PacWest Athletics 07:09:00.000 00:21:16.000 00:01:01.000 00:57:50.000 00:00:45.000 00:38:27.000 01:59:19.000 7 1 1 1 AGE GROUP
76 Steven Garza M 32 HorseCow - Blazing Saddles 07:03:00.000 00:24:10.000 00:00:52.000 00:58:40.000 00:00:51.000 00:35:36.000 02:00:09.000 8 2 2 1 AGE GROUP
606 Adam Zastrow M 33 PacWest Athletics 07:03:00.000 00:21:03.000 00:01:12.000 01:00:25.000 00:00:59.000 00:36:50.000 02:00:29.000 9 3 3 2 AGE GROUP
623 Kerry Classen M 39 07:06:00.000 00:20:50.000 00:01:16.000 00:59:00.000 00:00:56.000 00:39:11.000 02:01:13.000 11 4 4 1 AGE GROUP
215 Darren Baker M 44 07:09:00.000 00:23:14.000 00:01:20.000 00:58:42.000 00:00:51.000 00:38:12.000 02:02:19.000 12 5 5 1 AGE GROUP
654 Tim Sheeper M 47 07:09:00.000 00:21:19.000 00:01:05.000 00:58:41.000 00:00:55.000 00:40:33.000 02:02:33.000 15 6 6 2 AGE GROUP
18 Michael Parry M 26 Forward Motion Race Club 07:00:00.000 00:21:37.000 00:01:22.000 01:03:11.000 00:00:55.000 00:37:14.000 02:04:19.000 16 7 7 1 AGE GROUP
46 Heath Packard M 29 07:00:00.000 00:22:08.000 00:02:06.000 01:03:07.000 00:01:17.000 00:36:04.000 02:04:42.000 17 8 8 2 AGE GROUP
50 Travis Lantz M 30 07:03:00.000 00:21:04.000 00:01:26.000 01:00:14.000 00:00:42.000 00:41:37.000 02:05:03.000 18 9 9 3 AGE GROUP
11 C.J. Halsey M 24 07:00:00.000 00:26:44.000 00:01:08.000 00:59:51.000 00:00:46.000 00:37:30.000 02:05:59.000 19 10 10 1 AGE GROUP
6 Casey Bateman M 21 07:00:00.000 00:19:26.000 00:01:35.000 01:08:02.000 00:00:52.000 00:38:47.000 02:08:42.000 20 11 11 2 AGE GROUP
222 Dave Latourette M 44 Train To Endure 07:09:00.000 00:24:01.000 00:01:07.000 01:01:26.000 00:01:14.000 00:41:19.000 02:09:07.000 21 12 12 2 AGE GROUP
164 Frederic Servais M 41 Kain Performance 07:09:00.000 00:23:37.000 00:01:05.000 01:01:55.000 00:00:53.000 00:41:46.000 02:09:16.000 22 13 13 3 AGE GROUP
276 Keith Hansen M 49 07:09:00.000 00:23:00.000 00:01:23.000 01:02:30.000 00:01:01.000 00:41:35.000 02:09:29.000 23 14 14 3 AGE GROUP
285 Maximiliano Mehech M 50 07:12:00.000 00:20:56.000 00:02:10.000 01:03:22.000 00:01:06.000 00:42:07.000 02:09:41.000 24 15 15 1 AGE GROUP
651 Kevin Bucholz M 34 07:03:00.000 00:25:42.000 00:01:27.000 01:01:41.000 00:01:06.000 00:40:14.000 02:10:10.000 25 16 16 4 AGE GROUP
103 Erick Pierce M 36 07:06:00.000 00:25:43.000 00:04:15.000 00:57:17.000 00:01:49.000 00:41:28.000 02:10:32.000 26 17 17 2 AGE GROUP
652 Bob Shesest M 37 07:06:00.000 00:28:25.000 00:01:14.000 01:01:25.000 00:01:08.000 00:38:29.000 02:10:41.000 27 18 18 3 AGE GROUP
14 daryl lau M 25 Affinity Multisports 07:00:00.000 00:22:09.000 00:01:35.000 01:04:45.000 00:01:36.000 00:40:41.000 02:10:46.000 28 19 19 3 AGE GROUP
13 Glenn Puzio M 25 Forward Motion Race Club 07:00:00.000 00:26:40.000 00:01:09.000 01:02:50.000 00:01:27.000 00:39:04.000 02:11:10.000 29 20 20 4 AGE GROUP
621 Tim Johnson M 36 07:06:00.000 00:22:50.000 00:01:52.000 01:02:20.000 00:01:44.000 00:42:25.000 02:11:11.000 30 21 21 4 AGE GROUP
401 Leia Fazio F 31 PacWest Athletics 07:18:00.000 00:21:41.000 00:00:54.000 01:05:08.000 00:00:56.000 00:43:08.000 02:11:47.000 31 1 22 1 AGE GROUP
58 Jeff Wilson M 31 HorseCow - Blazing Saddles 07:03:00.000 00:24:27.000 00:01:44.000 01:06:44.000 00:01:19.000 00:37:43.000 02:11:57.000 32 22 23 5 AGE GROUP
71 LUIS LEONARDO M 31 07:03:00.000 00:26:37.000 00:01:13.000 01:05:09.000 00:01:06.000 00:39:14.000 02:13:19.000 33 23 24 6 AGE GROUP
221 Gary Schellenberg M 44 07:09:00.000 00:26:48.000 00:01:12.000 01:03:26.000 00:00:55.000 00:41:17.000 02:13:38.000 34 24 25 4 AGE GROUP
643 Cory Hatton M 23 07:00:00.000 00:24:21.000 00:03:15.000 01:04:24.000 00:01:40.000 00:40:11.000 02:13:51.000 35 25 26 3 AGE GROUP
266 Dave LeRoy M 48 07:09:00.000 00:24:21.000 00:01:20.000 01:07:50.000 00:00:53.000 00:39:29.000 02:13:53.000 36 26 27 4 AGE GROUP
146 Randall Yurchak M 39 07:06:00.000 00:22:48.000 00:03:01.000 01:03:58.000 00:01:29.000 00:42:47.000 02:14:03.000 37 27 28 5 AGE GROUP
234 Steven Andris M 45 07:09:00.000 00:25:51.000 00:01:17.000 01:02:29.000 00:01:15.000 00:43:23.000 02:14:15.000 38 28 29 5 AGE GROUP
51 Greg Imwalle M 30 07:03:00.000 00:21:49.000 00:03:10.000 01:02:39.000 00:02:35.000 00:44:20.000 02:14:33.000 39 29 30 7 AGE GROUP
245 Frank Keane M 47 07:09:00.000 00:27:38.000 00:01:30.000 01:03:38.000 00:01:21.000 00:40:30.000 02:14:37.000 40 30 31 6 AGE GROUP
44 Greg Feyereisn M 29 07:00:00.000 00:25:11.000 00:01:43.000 01:06:24.000 00:00:56.000 00:40:57.000 02:15:11.000 42 31 32 5 AGE GROUP
232 Doug Madgic M 45 Golden Gate Triathlon Club 07:09:00.000 00:27:40.000 00:02:05.000 01:04:04.000 00:01:05.000 00:40:24.000 02:15:18.000 43 32 33 7 AGE GROUP
64 David Lesh M 31 07:03:00.000 00:27:26.000 00:01:34.000 01:03:44.000 00:01:02.000 00:41:39.000 02:15:25.000 44 33 34 8 AGE GROUP
67 Jan Vobecky M 31 07:03:00.000 00:27:23.000 00:01:15.000 01:03:57.000 00:00:50.000 00:42:51.000 02:16:16.000 46 34 35 9 AGE GROUP
65 Patrick Tebow M 31 Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 07:03:00.000 00:28:43.000 00:01:48.000 01:03:23.000 00:00:59.000 00:42:00.000 02:16:53.000 47 35 36 10 AGE GROUP
73 Eric Miller M 32 Forward Motion Race Club 07:03:00.000 00:28:42.000 00:01:17.000 01:02:49.000 00:01:06.000 00:43:03.000 02:16:57.000 48 36 37 11 AGE GROUP
63 Steven Larson M 31 07:03:00.000 00:24:20.000 00:01:13.000 01:07:54.000 00:01:01.000 00:42:57.000 02:17:25.000 49 37 38 12 AGE GROUP
101 John Hathaway M 35 07:06:00.000 00:24:52.000 00:01:38.000 01:06:03.000 00:01:06.000 00:43:49.000 02:17:28.000 50 38 39 6 AGE GROUP
16 Mike Vulanich M 25 SF Tri Club 07:00:00.000 00:28:50.000 00:01:00.000 01:08:45.000 00:01:43.000 00:37:12.000 02:17:30.000 51 39 40 6 AGE GROUP
649 David Monico M 30 HorseCow - Blazing Saddles 07:03:00.000 00:31:05.000 00:02:06.000 01:04:23.000 00:01:33.000 00:38:28.000 02:17:35.000 52 40 41 13 AGE GROUP
220 Oliver Weber M 44 Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 07:09:00.000 00:25:09.000 00:01:52.000 01:02:38.000 00:01:29.000 00:46:29.000 02:17:37.000 53 41 42 5 AGE GROUP
47 Justin Green M 29 Forward Motion Race Club 07:00:00.000 00:27:09.000 00:01:22.000 01:01:57.000 00:01:39.000 00:45:34.000 02:17:41.000 54 42 43 7 AGE GROUP
216 Michael Feldman M 44 07:09:00.000 00:27:19.000 00:02:00.000 01:03:31.000 00:01:42.000 00:43:27.000 02:17:59.000 55 43 44 6 AGE GROUP
352 Daniela Mehech F 22 Cal Triathlon 07:15:00.000 00:22:58.000 00:01:13.000 01:07:44.000 00:01:15.000 00:45:05.000 02:18:15.000 56 2 45 1 AGE GROUP
257 Jim Sullivan M 47 07:09:00.000 00:28:17.000 00:01:42.000 01:03:51.000 00:01:25.000 00:43:29.000 02:18:44.000 57 44 46 8 AGE GROUP
80 John Branderhorst M 32 Golden Gate Triathlon Club 07:03:00.000 00:29:50.000 00:01:40.000 01:04:05.000 00:01:03.000 00:42:18.000 02:18:56.000 58 45 47 14 AGE GROUP
84 Bryan Webster M 33 TRIbe Triathlon 07:03:00.000 00:26:42.000 00:01:43.000 01:05:31.000 00:00:47.000 00:44:35.000 02:19:18.000 59 46 48 15 AGE GROUP
69 William Colglazier M 31 PacWest Athletics 07:03:00.000 00:28:01.000 00:01:12.000 01:07:10.000 00:00:49.000 00:42:13.000 02:19:25.000 60 47 49 16 AGE GROUP
36 Michael Spiegel M 28 Golden Gate Triathlon Club 07:00:00.000 00:21:09.000 00:01:27.000 01:07:57.000 00:01:08.000 00:47:54.000 02:19:35.000 61 48 50 8 AGE GROUP
607 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
BibNumber Name Gender Age Team Name StartTime Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Time Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Division

Race Info

Participants:
669
Last Updated:
6/16/2011 8:15:30 AM


These are preliminary. USAT Penalties have been applied.

USAT Penalty Report

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

DNF - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

DQ - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Relay-Co-ed - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Relay-Male - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Age Group - 500


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
307 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
193 00:00

Aqua-Bike - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Athena - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

Clydesdale - 14


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Elite - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Relay-Female - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction