Race Results for…
21st Annual Silicon Valley International Triathlon

June 24, 2012 presented by USA Productions and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
598
Last Updated:
6/27/2012 10:22:08 AM


These are preliminary. USAT Penalties have been applied.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 97 Yoni Doron-Peters 01:58:38 Berkeley 27
2 583 David Condon 02:00:48 San Francisco 35
3 535 Ritch Viola 02:01:20 San Francisco 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 104 Leia Fazio 02:16:51 San Jose 32
2 434 Nicole Truxes 02:19:24 Brentwood 22
3 218 Hailey Manning 02:20:26 Mountain View 32

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
543 entrants …
Age Group Results
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Time Age Age Place Div Place Division Gender Gender Place
6 97 Yoni Doron-Peters TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:00:00 00:19:46 00:00:52 01:00:50 00:00:46 00:36:24 0 01:58:38 27 1 1 AGE GROUP M 1
8 583 David Condon TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:06:00 00:19:45 00:01:15 01:03:04 00:00:48 00:35:56 0 02:00:48 35 1 2 AGE GROUP M 2
10 535 Ritch Viola TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:09:00 00:18:59 00:01:11 01:03:36 00:00:55 00:36:39 0 02:01:20 40 1 3 AGE GROUP M 3
11 188 Scott Kolofer Cal Poly / SVTC 07:00:00 00:20:23 00:01:11 01:01:47 00:00:46 00:37:22 0 02:01:29 21 1 4 AGE GROUP M 4
12 31 Pierre BILLA TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:00:00 00:20:50 00:01:23 01:04:42 00:01:55 00:35:17 0 02:04:07 29 2 5 AGE GROUP M 5
15 452 Andreas Wolf TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:06:00 00:20:56 00:01:34 01:04:12 00:01:08 00:38:06 0 02:05:56 38 2 6 AGE GROUP M 6
16 474 Dan Ross TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:03:00 00:23:35 00:02:15 01:02:57 00:00:56 00:36:32 0 02:06:15 33 1 7 AGE GROUP M 7
17 122 Bruno Fritsch TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:06:00 00:20:23 00:02:01 01:04:25 00:01:11 00:39:42 0 02:07:42 36 3 8 AGE GROUP M 8
18 50 Adam Carlson TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:03:00 00:24:11 00:01:59 01:04:31 00:00:52 00:36:21 0 02:07:54 30 2 9 AGE GROUP M 9
19 144 Nicholas Handel TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:00:00 00:21:55 00:01:55 01:06:24 00:01:02 00:37:13 0 02:08:29 20 2 10 AGE GROUP M 10
20 520 Tom Trauger TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:09:00 00:22:05 00:01:15 01:03:50 00:01:09 00:40:30 0 02:08:49 49 1 11 AGE GROUP M 11
21 292 Mitchell Reiss 07:00:00 00:19:54 00:01:06 01:07:31 00:01:22 00:39:13 0 02:09:06 22 3 12 AGE GROUP M 12
22 445 Kyle Welch Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 07:12:00 00:21:22 00:01:48 01:06:52 00:01:08 00:39:14 0 02:10:24 51 1 13 AGE GROUP M 13
23 3 SEBASTIAN PANIAGUA 07:03:00 00:22:08 00:01:12 01:10:19 00:00:55 00:37:40 0 02:12:14 30 3 14 AGE GROUP M 14
24 321 Will Colglazier PacWest Athletics 07:03:00 00:25:39 00:00:58 01:06:04 00:00:59 00:38:39 0 02:12:19 32 4 15 AGE GROUP M 15
25 552 Jeff Wilson HorseCow - Blazing Saddles 07:03:00 00:24:07 00:03:03 01:08:11 00:01:08 00:35:50 0 02:12:19 32 5 16 AGE GROUP M 16
27 485 Gary Schellenberg 07:09:00 00:25:00 00:01:14 01:06:50 00:01:04 00:39:47 0 02:13:55 45 2 17 AGE GROUP M 17
28 540 Mike Vulanich SF Tri Club 07:00:00 00:27:01 00:02:00 01:09:52 00:01:10 00:34:41 0 02:14:44 26 3 18 AGE GROUP M 18
29 264 Brian O'Neil 07:00:00 00:20:21 00:01:40 01:11:00 00:00:53 00:40:52 0 02:14:46 22 4 19 AGE GROUP M 19
30 543 Staffan Westerberg Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 07:06:00 00:20:54 00:02:16 01:09:46 00:01:29 00:40:28 0 02:14:53 37 4 20 AGE GROUP M 20
31 146 Keith Hansen 07:12:00 00:23:37 00:01:58 01:07:03 00:01:10 00:41:18 0 02:15:06 50 2 21 AGE GROUP M 21
33 42 Dylan Bridges-Oliva UCLA Triathlon 07:00:00 00:22:42 00:01:28 01:11:57 00:01:19 00:38:02 0 02:15:28 21 5 22 AGE GROUP M 22
35 322 Jason Cooke Forward Motion Race Club 07:09:00 00:27:40 00:01:19 01:05:58 00:01:24 00:39:28 0 02:15:49 40 2 23 AGE GROUP M 23
37 104 Leia Fazio PacWest Athletics 07:18:00 00:21:05 00:01:07 01:11:12 00:00:57 00:42:30 0 02:16:51 32 1 24 AGE GROUP F 1
38 116 Dan Foehner Facebook Tri Team 07:09:00 00:27:48 00:01:37 01:07:15 00:01:27 00:38:48 0 02:16:55 44 3 25 AGE GROUP M 24
39 149 Tim Helms Horsecow Hot Racing 07:03:00 00:27:25 00:01:25 01:09:53 00:00:46 00:37:33 0 02:17:02 30 6 26 AGE GROUP M 25
40 59 Charlie Chen 07:00:00 00:24:29 00:02:21 01:09:57 00:01:06 00:39:10 0 02:17:03 18 1 27 AGE GROUP M 26
41 429 Trevor Stone PacWest Athletics 07:00:00 00:20:10 00:01:25 01:10:41 00:01:23 00:43:32 0 02:17:11 28 4 28 AGE GROUP M 27
42 133 Nicolas Giometti M2 Revolution 07:00:00 00:25:26 00:01:35 01:09:35 00:00:53 00:40:59 0 02:18:28 23 6 29 AGE GROUP M 28
43 298 Richard Ritzel TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:03:00 00:25:44 00:02:26 01:09:05 00:01:09 00:40:26 0 02:18:50 29 5 30 AGE GROUP M 29
44 472 Sergei Rodkin 07:09:00 00:21:05 00:02:20 01:11:42 00:01:26 00:42:17 0 02:18:50 41 4 31 AGE GROUP M 30
45 434 Nicole Truxes 07:15:00 00:21:42 00:01:22 01:13:58 00:01:04 00:41:18 0 02:19:24 22 1 32 AGE GROUP F 2
46 523 Sean Turbeville 07:09:00 00:25:11 00:01:26 01:06:30 00:01:24 00:44:53 0 02:19:24 42 5 33 AGE GROUP M 31
47 118 Kurt Fouts 07:12:00 00:23:03 00:01:21 01:11:25 00:01:07 00:42:31 0 02:19:27 54 3 34 AGE GROUP M 32
48 96 Patrick Donohue 07:03:00 00:21:07 00:01:03 01:16:22 00:01:15 00:39:49 0 02:19:36 31 7 35 AGE GROUP M 33
49 218 Hailey Manning 07:18:00 00:23:44 00:01:51 01:09:59 00:01:02 00:43:50 0 02:20:26 32 2 36 AGE GROUP F 3
50 471 Ashley Relf 07:18:00 00:26:38 00:01:51 01:11:07 00:01:20 00:39:39 0 02:20:35 30 3 37 AGE GROUP F 4
51 467 Sean Rockwell Gold Country Triathlon Club 07:03:00 00:25:53 01:02:27 00:10:17 00:01:18 00:40:42 0 02:20:37 33 8 38 AGE GROUP M 34
52 40 john hayato branderhorst Golden Gate Triathlon Club 07:03:00 00:30:04 00:01:57 01:07:43 00:01:03 00:40:17 0 02:21:04 33 9 39 AGE GROUP M 35
53 488 Jeff Schwing 07:12:00 00:27:55 00:02:07 01:06:56 00:01:38 00:43:02 0 02:21:38 50 4 40 AGE GROUP M 36
54 498 Jeff Solomon Team Sheeper 07:09:00 00:24:48 00:01:54 01:10:24 00:01:55 00:43:28 0 02:22:29 42 6 41 AGE GROUP M 37
55 18 Jon Ballack Affinity Multisport 07:09:00 00:19:50 00:01:25 01:09:25 00:01:02 00:49:01 00:02:00 02:22:43 47 3 42 AGE GROUP M 38
56 126 Nicholas Garcia Forward Motion Race Club (FMRC) 07:03:00 00:28:25 00:02:25 01:10:59 00:01:10 00:40:33 0 02:23:32 31 10 43 AGE GROUP M 39
57 406 Brian Patterson Soles Inspired 07:09:00 00:21:06 00:01:44 01:12:49 00:01:54 00:46:03 0 02:23:36 41 7 44 AGE GROUP M 40
58 169 Kirt Iverson 07:09:00 00:24:57 00:01:59 01:13:07 00:01:22 00:42:14 0 02:23:39 42 8 45 AGE GROUP M 41
60 338 Jeffrey Dwight 07:03:00 00:23:27 00:01:43 01:15:05 00:01:45 00:42:32 0 02:24:32 34 11 46 AGE GROUP M 42
61 332 Peter Delahunt 07:09:00 00:25:22 00:01:11 01:13:25 00:01:24 00:43:27 0 02:24:49 49 4 47 AGE GROUP M 43
62 586 Andrea Samansky 07:18:00 00:25:05 00:02:02 01:12:58 00:01:20 00:43:29 0 02:24:54 37 1 48 AGE GROUP F 5
63 282 Mike Portman 07:00:00 00:27:45 00:01:55 01:16:19 00:01:25 00:38:08 0 02:25:32 26 6 49 AGE GROUP M 44
64 432 Joe Terry 07:09:00 00:30:46 00:02:31 01:06:38 00:01:55 00:43:58 0 02:25:48 47 5 50 AGE GROUP M 45
543 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Time Age Age Place Div Place Division Gender Gender Place
1 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Time Age Age Place Div Place Division Gender Gender Place
40 59 Charlie Chen 07:00:00 00:24:29 00:02:21 01:09:57 00:01:06 00:39:10 0 02:17:03 18 1 27 Age Group M 26
67 287 Aditya Ranganathan 07:00:00 00:24:29 00:01:41 01:15:53 00:01:15 00:43:30 0 02:26:48 17 2 53 Age Group M 47
232 242 Dominic Minasi-Tapia Silicon Vallery Triathlon Club 07:00:00 00:37:01 00:02:10 01:28:06 00:01:30 00:43:26 0 02:52:13 17 3 207 Age Group M 159
380 173 Brandon James 07:00:00 00:36:04 00:05:05 01:28:57 00:01:42 01:09:57 0 03:21:45 19 4 345 Age Group M 237
326 108 Jennifer Fields 07:15:00 00:22:44 00:03:41 01:55:33 00:01:06 00:45:34 0 03:08:38 19 1 297 Age Group F 84
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Time Age Age Place Div Place Division Gender Gender Place
11 188 Scott Kolofer Cal Poly / SVTC 07:00:00 00:20:23 00:01:11 01:01:47 00:00:46 00:37:22 0 02:01:29 21 1 4 Age Group M 4
19 144 Nicholas Handel TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:00:00 00:21:55 00:01:55 01:06:24 00:01:02 00:37:13 0 02:08:29 20 2 10 Age Group M 10
21 292 Mitchell Reiss 07:00:00 00:19:54 00:01:06 01:07:31 00:01:22 00:39:13 0 02:09:06 22 3 12 Age Group M 12
29 264 Brian O'Neil 07:00:00 00:20:21 00:01:40 01:11:00 00:00:53 00:40:52 0 02:14:46 22 4 19 Age Group M 19
33 42 Dylan Bridges-Oliva UCLA Triathlon 07:00:00 00:22:42 00:01:28 01:11:57 00:01:19 00:38:02 0 02:15:28 21 5 22 Age Group M 22
45 434 Nicole Truxes 07:15:00 00:21:42 00:01:22 01:13:58 00:01:04 00:41:18 0 02:19:24 22 1 32 Age Group F 2
200 123 Tracey Fuller 07:15:00 00:31:39 00:02:38 01:19:28 00:01:14 00:53:01 0 02:48:00 23 2 175 Age Group F 42
212 441 Anna Wagner 07:15:00 00:31:16 00:02:21 01:21:07 00:01:26 00:53:03 0 02:49:13 20 3 187 Age Group F 45
427 125 Kim Gallagher Golden Gate Triathlon Club 07:15:00 00:38:01 00:02:51 01:45:11 00:01:56 01:08:27 0 03:36:26 23 4 389 Age Group F 139
432 320 Lisa Chu 07:15:00 00:26:12 00:03:09 02:09:36 00:01:18 00:58:55 0 03:39:10 24 5 394 Age Group F 143
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Time Age Age Place Div Place Division Gender Gender Place
6 97 Yoni Doron-Peters TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:00:00 00:19:46 00:00:52 01:00:50 00:00:46 00:36:24 0 01:58:38 27 1 1 Age Group M 1
12 31 Pierre BILLA TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:00:00 00:20:50 00:01:23 01:04:42 00:01:55 00:35:17 0 02:04:07 29 2 5 Age Group M 5
28 540 Mike Vulanich SF Tri Club 07:00:00 00:27:01 00:02:00 01:09:52 00:01:10 00:34:41 0 02:14:44 26 3 18 Age Group M 18
41 429 Trevor Stone PacWest Athletics 07:00:00 00:20:10 00:01:25 01:10:41 00:01:23 00:43:32 0 02:17:11 28 4 28 Age Group M 27
43 298 Richard Ritzel TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:03:00 00:25:44 00:02:26 01:09:05 00:01:09 00:40:26 0 02:18:50 29 5 30 Age Group M 29
73 159 Maria hodges Gold Country Triathlon Club 07:15:00 00:26:53 00:01:32 01:12:14 00:01:00 00:45:47 0 02:27:26 26 1 59 Age Group F 8
77 486 Stephanie Schmotter TRIMORE FITNESS 07:15:00 00:25:39 00:01:56 01:12:49 00:01:58 00:45:40 0 02:28:02 25 2 62 Age Group F 9
83 145 Kelly Hansen PacWest Athletics 07:15:00 00:23:08 00:01:59 01:15:46 00:01:02 00:47:11 0 02:29:06 28 3 67 Age Group F 10
102 479 Alessandra Sales 07:15:00 00:32:42 00:01:58 01:13:38 00:01:24 00:43:52 0 02:33:34 28 4 85 Age Group F 15
115 449 Page Williams Forward Motion Race Club 07:15:00 00:29:11 00:01:55 01:20:28 00:01:57 00:42:44 0 02:36:15 27 5 98 Age Group F 17
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Time Age Age Place Div Place Division Gender Gender Place
16 474 Dan Ross TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:03:00 00:23:35 00:02:15 01:02:57 00:00:56 00:36:32 0 02:06:15 33 1 7 Age Group M 7
18 50 Adam Carlson TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:03:00 00:24:11 00:01:59 01:04:31 00:00:52 00:36:21 0 02:07:54 30 2 9 Age Group M 9
23 3 SEBASTIAN PANIAGUA 07:03:00 00:22:08 00:01:12 01:10:19 00:00:55 00:37:40 0 02:12:14 30 3 14 Age Group M 14
24 321 Will Colglazier PacWest Athletics 07:03:00 00:25:39 00:00:58 01:06:04 00:00:59 00:38:39 0 02:12:19 32 4 15 Age Group M 15
25 552 Jeff Wilson HorseCow - Blazing Saddles 07:03:00 00:24:07 00:03:03 01:08:11 00:01:08 00:35:50 0 02:12:19 32 5 16 Age Group M 16
37 104 Leia Fazio PacWest Athletics 07:18:00 00:21:05 00:01:07 01:11:12 00:00:57 00:42:30 0 02:16:51 32 1 24 Age Group F 1
49 218 Hailey Manning 07:18:00 00:23:44 00:01:51 01:09:59 00:01:02 00:43:50 0 02:20:26 32 2 36 Age Group F 3
50 471 Ashley Relf 07:18:00 00:26:38 00:01:51 01:11:07 00:01:20 00:39:39 0 02:20:35 30 3 37 Age Group F 4
137 464 Tiana Rockwell 07:18:00 00:28:41 00:01:58 01:20:45 00:01:13 00:46:46 0 02:39:23 32 4 117 Age Group F 20
184 390 Ciara Metcalfe Golden Gate Triathlon Club 07:18:00 00:28:28 00:03:06 01:23:17 00:01:26 00:50:01 0 02:46:18 30 5 159 Age Group F 35
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Time Age Age Place Div Place Division Gender Gender Place
8 583 David Condon TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:06:00 00:19:45 00:01:15 01:03:04 00:00:48 00:35:56 0 02:00:48 35 1 2 Age Group M 2
15 452 Andreas Wolf TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:06:00 00:20:56 00:01:34 01:04:12 00:01:08 00:38:06 0 02:05:56 38 2 6 Age Group M 6
17 122 Bruno Fritsch TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:06:00 00:20:23 00:02:01 01:04:25 00:01:11 00:39:42 0 02:07:42 36 3 8 Age Group M 8
30 543 Staffan Westerberg Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 07:06:00 00:20:54 00:02:16 01:09:46 00:01:29 00:40:28 0 02:14:53 37 4 20 Age Group M 20
88 134 Jason Golbus Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 07:06:00 00:26:36 00:02:14 01:17:07 00:01:41 00:42:55 0 02:30:33 38 5 71 Age Group M 61
62 586 Andrea Samansky 07:18:00 00:25:05 00:02:02 01:12:58 00:01:20 00:43:29 0 02:24:54 37 1 48 Age Group F 5
70 226 Megumi Masuda 07:18:00 00:22:13 00:01:35 01:16:52 00:01:01 00:45:36 0 02:27:17 39 2 56 Age Group F 7
91 458 shoshana ziblatt 07:18:00 00:24:39 00:02:41 01:19:24 00:01:58 00:42:15 0 02:30:57 38 3 74 Age Group F 12
95 497 Robin Soares FCA Endurance 07:18:00 00:26:18 00:01:51 01:17:40 00:02:13 00:44:03 0 02:32:05 38 4 78 Age Group F 14
134 418 Leah Rothstein 07:18:00 00:29:33 00:02:13 01:17:24 00:01:22 00:48:45 0 02:39:17 36 5 114 Age Group F 19
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Time Age Age Place Div Place Division Gender Gender Place
10 535 Ritch Viola TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:09:00 00:18:59 00:01:11 01:03:36 00:00:55 00:36:39 0 02:01:20 40 1 3 Age Group M 3
35 322 Jason Cooke Forward Motion Race Club 07:09:00 00:27:40 00:01:19 01:05:58 00:01:24 00:39:28 0 02:15:49 40 2 23 Age Group M 23
38 116 Dan Foehner Facebook Tri Team 07:09:00 00:27:48 00:01:37 01:07:15 00:01:27 00:38:48 0 02:16:55 44 3 25 Age Group M 24
44 472 Sergei Rodkin 07:09:00 00:21:05 00:02:20 01:11:42 00:01:26 00:42:17 0 02:18:50 41 4 31 Age Group M 30
46 523 Sean Turbeville 07:09:00 00:25:11 00:01:26 01:06:30 00:01:24 00:44:53 0 02:19:24 42 5 33 Age Group M 31
65 161 Kebby Holden SOAS Racing 07:21:00 00:23:58 00:01:36 01:12:57 00:00:55 00:46:44 0 02:26:10 40 1 51 Age Group F 6
90 590 Shawn Brokemond 07:21:00 00:29:29 00:01:28 01:15:12 00:01:26 00:43:09 0 02:30:44 44 2 73 Age Group F 11
108 171 Tana Jackson Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 07:21:00 00:30:15 00:02:23 01:15:12 00:01:54 00:44:51 0 02:34:35 42 3 91 Age Group F 16
128 24 Erica Baylor Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 07:21:00 00:30:24 00:02:07 01:20:12 00:01:17 00:44:37 0 02:38:37 42 4 108 Age Group F 18
148 289 Christine Reed 07:21:00 00:28:58 00:01:42 01:21:13 00:01:28 00:47:02 0 02:40:23 44 5 127 Age Group F 24
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Time Age Age Place Div Place Division Gender Gender Place
20 520 Tom Trauger TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:09:00 00:22:05 00:01:15 01:03:50 00:01:09 00:40:30 0 02:08:49 49 1 11 Age Group M 11
27 485 Gary Schellenberg 07:09:00 00:25:00 00:01:14 01:06:50 00:01:04 00:39:47 0 02:13:55 45 2 17 Age Group M 17
55 18 Jon Ballack Affinity Multisport 07:09:00 00:19:50 00:01:25 01:09:25 00:01:02 00:49:01 00:02:00 02:22:43 47 3 42 Age Group M 38
61 332 Peter Delahunt 07:09:00 00:25:22 00:01:11 01:13:25 00:01:24 00:43:27 0 02:24:49 49 4 47 Age Group M 43
64 432 Joe Terry 07:09:00 00:30:46 00:02:31 01:06:38 00:01:55 00:43:58 0 02:25:48 47 5 50 Age Group M 45
93 131 Dana Ginsburg Reno Area Triathletes 07:21:00 00:26:44 00:02:48 01:14:24 00:01:50 00:46:00 0 02:31:46 47 1 76 Age Group F 13
142 76 Christy Cowley El Camino YMCA Tri Club 07:21:00 00:28:11 00:02:01 01:21:23 00:01:50 00:46:19 0 02:39:44 48 2 122 Age Group F 23
161 327 michelle curach-turner PacWest Athletics 07:21:00 00:28:28 00:01:31 01:22:14 00:01:40 00:48:29 0 02:42:22 48 3 139 Age Group F 29
191 272 Katie Parr 07:21:00 00:29:37 00:04:03 01:24:46 00:02:48 00:46:06 0 02:47:20 46 4 166 Age Group F 38
217 357 Leslee Guardino TRIbe Triathlon 07:21:00 00:27:37 00:02:03 01:26:43 00:01:41 00:51:28 0 02:49:32 45 5 192 Age Group F 47
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Time Age Age Place Div Place Division Gender Gender Place
22 445 Kyle Welch Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 07:12:00 00:21:22 00:01:48 01:06:52 00:01:08 00:39:14 0 02:10:24 51 1 13 Age Group M 13
31 146 Keith Hansen 07:12:00 00:23:37 00:01:58 01:07:03 00:01:10 00:41:18 0 02:15:06 50 2 21 Age Group M 21
47 118 Kurt Fouts 07:12:00 00:23:03 00:01:21 01:11:25 00:01:07 00:42:31 0 02:19:27 54 3 34 Age Group M 32
53 488 Jeff Schwing 07:12:00 00:27:55 00:02:07 01:06:56 00:01:38 00:43:02 0 02:21:38 50 4 40 Age Group M 36
97 493 Steve Sherman Forward Motion Race Club 07:12:00 00:29:36 00:01:32 01:15:42 00:01:24 00:44:16 0 02:32:30 50 5 80 Age Group M 66
218 333 susan Demo Golden Gate Triathlon Club 07:24:00 00:28:48 00:02:54 01:20:52 00:02:11 00:55:12 0 02:49:57 50 1 193 Age Group F 48
282 283 Bernadette Powell 07:24:00 00:41:01 00:02:28 01:24:21 00:01:23 00:49:57 0 02:59:10 53 2 255 Age Group F 68
284 66 lorri ann code Mama Bootcamp 07:24:00 00:26:46 00:03:43 01:30:28 00:03:20 00:55:04 0 02:59:21 52 3 257 Age Group F 69
330 251 Carla Mott Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 07:24:00 00:34:38 00:03:20 01:32:07 00:01:59 00:57:50 0 03:09:54 50 4 301 Age Group F 86
352 563 Jessica Abersold 07:24:00 00:39:52 00:02:42 01:29:55 00:02:09 00:59:39 0 03:14:17 54 5 318 Age Group F 94
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Time Age Age Place Div Place Division Gender Gender Place
72 177 Daniel Johnson Kain Performance 07:12:00 00:24:42 00:02:05 01:14:00 00:01:15 00:45:23 0 02:27:25 56 1 58 Age Group M 51
145 539 Paul Vroomen Santa Cruz Triathlon Association 07:12:00 00:28:12 00:02:37 01:16:31 00:01:42 00:50:59 0 02:40:01 56 2 125 Age Group M 102
207 153 Randolph Hicks 07:12:00 00:29:48 00:03:20 01:18:04 00:02:38 00:55:01 0 02:48:51 59 3 182 Age Group M 138
273 417 James Rogers Reno Area Triathletes 07:12:00 00:28:44 00:06:10 01:25:48 00:02:38 00:54:47 0 02:58:07 55 4 247 Age Group M 185
291 252 Alfredo Muir 07:12:00 00:27:22 00:02:59 01:23:43 00:02:22 01:03:41 0 03:00:07 58 5 264 Age Group M 194
141 546 Holly Wick 07:24:00 00:30:48 00:02:40 01:17:24 00:01:23 00:47:28 0 02:39:43 55 1 121 Age Group F 22
251 509 Leigh Ann Tanner TRIbe Triathlon 07:24:00 00:39:00 00:02:25 01:19:23 00:02:02 00:52:19 0 02:55:09 57 2 226 Age Group F 56
398 385 Clarisse Mayer 07:24:00 00:41:15 00:04:05 01:41:02 00:02:51 00:57:06 0 03:26:19 57 3 362 Age Group F 116
402 33 Mary Bitondo El Camino YMCA Tri Club 07:24:00 00:34:42 00:03:21 01:40:07 00:02:57 01:06:11 0 03:27:18 59 4 364 Age Group F 118
406 366 Barbara Highison 07:24:00 00:41:13 00:04:33 01:32:51 00:02:17 01:07:39 0 03:28:33 57 5 368 Age Group F 121
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Time Age Age Place Div Place Division Gender Gender Place
80 421 Richard Schram 07:12:00 00:22:35 00:01:59 01:12:16 00:01:32 00:50:05 0 02:28:27 60 1 64 Age Group M 55
100 233 Bobby McKee WolfPak 07:12:00 00:28:36 00:01:58 01:17:53 00:00:45 00:43:46 0 02:32:58 63 2 83 Age Group M 69
335 573 Richard Barbin 07:12:00 00:34:44 00:03:41 01:34:42 00:01:48 00:56:11 0 03:11:06 60 3 306 Age Group M 218
364 414 Bill Richards Reno Area Triathletes 07:12:00 00:33:44 00:02:48 01:20:31 00:03:02 01:17:01 0 03:17:06 60 4 329 Age Group M 231
367 232 John McFarland 07:12:00 00:33:08 00:06:45 01:24:50 00:03:49 01:08:49 0 03:17:21 60 5 332 Age Group M 232
189 349 Sally Gaines High Sierra Tri Club 07:24:00 00:27:23 00:02:08 01:24:08 00:02:00 00:51:37 0 02:47:16 60 1 164 Age Group F 36
299 364 Linda Hegle Gold Country Triathlon Club 07:24:00 00:34:39 00:02:06 01:29:23 00:01:37 00:54:45 0 03:02:30 64 2 270 Age Group F 74
460 473 Jetty Rodriguez 07:24:00 00:47:25 00:02:42 01:49:18 00:02:20 01:25:03 0 04:06:48 62 3 420 Age Group F 154
467 48 ruth callahan 07:24:00 01:02:13 00:04:57 01:54:04 00:04:23 01:40:41 0 04:46:18 63 4 427 Age Group F 158
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Time Age Age Place Div Place Division Gender Gender Place
241 246 Larry Moberly Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 07:12:00 00:37:52 00:03:31 01:13:25 00:02:41 00:55:39 0 02:53:08 65 1 216 Age Group M 165
258 484 DOUGLAS SCHATZ 07:12:00 00:37:35 00:03:19 01:19:56 00:02:48 00:52:38 0 02:56:16 65 2 233 Age Group M 177
439 119 David Fraser FCA Endurance 07:12:00 00:40:26 00:05:18 01:39:10 00:04:07 01:15:18 0 03:44:19 69 3 400 Age Group M 255
70 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Time Age Age Place Div Place Division Gender Gender Place
171 220 william marshall 07:12:00 00:27:39 00:04:07 01:17:27 00:02:01 00:52:26 0 02:43:40 72 1 147 Age Group M 116
381 304 Harriet Anderson Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 07:24:00 00:36:32 00:07:39 01:28:29 00:02:11 01:06:58 0 03:21:49 77 1 346 Age Group F 109
413 401 Sallie Olsen 07:24:00 00:36:39 00:03:32 01:38:53 00:02:33 01:09:39 0 03:31:16 70 2 375 Age Group F 127
461 258 Penny Noble 07:24:00 00:41:52 00:09:44 01:50:02 00:04:02 01:26:03 0 04:11:43 70 3 421 Age Group F 155

Race Info

Participants:
598
Last Updated:
6/27/2012 10:22:08 AM


These are preliminary. USAT Penalties have been applied.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

AquaBike - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Athena - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Clydesdale - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Elite - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Aqua Bike - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Relay - 14


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

Age Group - 428


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
270 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
158 00:00

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction