Race Results for…
2nd Annual Folsom Long Course Triathlon

August 18, 2012 presented by USA Productions and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
277
Last Updated:
8/20/2012 1:12:06 PM
Results are preliminary for 5 days. Missing splits will be merged in Monday. USAT results are sent within 30 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

AGE GROUP - LONG COURS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1146 Andrew Grant 04:24:33 41
2 1016 thomas faukner 04:38:13 dana point 45
3 914 David Quiros 04:39:37 Sacramento 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1098 Carolyn Sanchez 05:07:36 Livermore 40
2 1166 Mimi Winsberg 05:09:07 San Francisco 47
3 1164 Robin Soares 05:10:41 Auburn 38

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
240 entrants …
Age Group - Long Cours Results
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Division Div Place Race Place
1146 Andrew Grant 07:08:00 00:31:46 00:01:31 02:20:42 00:01:22 01:29:12 00:00:00 04:24:33 41 1 M 1 AGE GROUP - LONG COURS 1 14
1016 thomas faukner Kinetic 07:08:00 00:30:07 00:01:02 02:31:13 00:01:20 01:30:31 00:04:00 04:38:13 45 1 M 2 AGE GROUP - LONG COURS 2 16
914 David Quiros UCLA Cycling 07:00:00 00:34:54 00:01:26 02:24:25 00:01:33 01:37:19 00:00:00 04:39:37 26 1 M 3 AGE GROUP - LONG COURS 3 17
1034 Tom Trauger TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:08:00 00:29:15 00:00:49 02:25:19 00:01:05 01:44:55 00:00:00 04:41:23 49 2 M 4 AGE GROUP - LONG COURS 4 18
843 Stephen Kukta TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:08:00 00:34:43 02:36:01 00:01:06 00:46:32 00:49:55 00:00:00 04:48:17 47 3 M 5 AGE GROUP - LONG COURS 5 19
910 Steven Arntson 07:00:00 00:30:50 00:02:00 02:31:05 00:01:45 01:42:51 00:00:00 04:48:31 25 2 M 6 AGE GROUP - LONG COURS 6 20
1009 Dan Foehner Pacwest Athletics 07:08:00 00:36:48 00:01:33 02:34:09 00:01:00 01:36:47 00:00:00 04:50:17 44 2 M 7 AGE GROUP - LONG COURS 7 21
948 Jonathan Minor 07:04:00 00:32:53 00:03:51 02:40:34 00:01:24 01:39:15 00:00:00 04:57:57 34 1 M 8 AGE GROUP - LONG COURS 8 22
1098 Carolyn Sanchez Forward Motion Race Club 07:16:00 00:35:19 00:02:07 02:42:50 00:01:14 01:46:06 00:00:00 05:07:36 40 1 F 1 AGE GROUP - LONG COURS 9 23
1166 Mimi Winsberg 07:16:00 00:35:32 00:02:00 02:44:41 00:01:47 01:45:07 00:00:00 05:09:07 47 1 F 2 AGE GROUP - LONG COURS 10 24
913 Jordan Perry 07:00:00 00:50:45 00:01:38 02:46:23 00:00:55 01:30:23 00:00:00 05:10:04 26 3 M 9 AGE GROUP - LONG COURS 11 25
978 Peter Taylor 07:08:00 00:36:44 00:03:30 02:42:14 00:02:02 01:46:10 00:00:00 05:10:40 40 3 M 10 AGE GROUP - LONG COURS 12 26
1164 Robin Soares FCA Endurance 07:12:00 00:34:27 00:00:58 02:48:32 00:52:17 00:54:27 00:00:00 05:10:41 38 1 F 3 AGE GROUP - LONG COURS 13 27
1165 Sharley Simpson Forward Motion Race Club 07:16:00 00:35:31 00:01:55 02:49:37 00:01:24 01:42:47 00:00:00 05:11:14 40 2 F 4 AGE GROUP - LONG COURS 14 29
936 Eric Williamson 07:04:00 00:32:58 00:01:30 02:48:41 00:00:58 01:47:28 00:00:00 05:11:35 31 2 M 11 AGE GROUP - LONG COURS 15 30
974 Michael Coakley 07:08:00 00:37:25 00:03:27 02:35:19 00:02:34 01:53:05 00:00:00 05:11:50 40 4 M 12 AGE GROUP - LONG COURS 16 31
1100 Sarah Gott 07:16:00 00:32:13 00:01:44 02:49:45 00:01:28 01:46:46 00:00:00 05:11:56 42 3 F 5 AGE GROUP - LONG COURS 17 32
1043 Victor Quiros 07:08:00 00:33:36 00:03:13 02:42:38 00:01:21 01:51:32 00:00:00 05:12:20 51 1 M 13 AGE GROUP - LONG COURS 18 33
1007 Lon Martin TC3 07:08:00 00:34:01 00:02:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 05:13:13 00:00:00 05:13:13 44 5 M 14 AGE GROUP - LONG COURS 19 34
1017 Mark Knox TC3 07:08:00 00:35:39 00:01:43 02:38:58 00:01:28 01:55:26 00:00:00 05:13:14 45 4 M 15 AGE GROUP - LONG COURS 20 35
988 Brian Baadte 07:08:00 00:41:33 00:01:49 02:38:33 00:01:44 01:50:03 00:00:00 05:13:42 42 6 M 16 AGE GROUP - LONG COURS 21 36
973 Sam Patterson 07:04:00 00:35:04 00:01:29 02:44:35 00:01:37 01:51:48 00:00:00 05:14:33 39 1 M 17 AGE GROUP - LONG COURS 22 37
958 Ray Winter 07:04:00 00:47:43 00:02:18 02:45:55 00:01:46 01:38:17 00:00:00 05:15:59 36 2 M 18 AGE GROUP - LONG COURS 23 38
937 Nathan Drainville 07:04:00 00:32:03 00:02:04 02:44:35 00:01:39 01:57:25 00:00:00 05:17:46 31 3 M 19 AGE GROUP - LONG COURS 24 39
959 Joel Wagner 07:04:00 00:32:04 00:01:56 02:56:36 00:01:57 01:45:53 00:00:00 05:18:26 36 3 M 20 AGE GROUP - LONG COURS 25 41
1152 Keith Mayes TC3 07:08:00 00:28:50 00:02:24 02:42:29 00:55:31 01:05:22 00:04:00 05:18:36 40 7 M 21 AGE GROUP - LONG COURS 26 42
908 Jeff Clark 07:00:00 00:41:24 00:02:07 02:45:05 00:01:33 01:50:41 00:00:00 05:20:50 25 4 M 22 AGE GROUP - LONG COURS 27 43
975 dane schweitzer 07:08:00 00:33:43 00:02:17 02:41:32 00:02:27 02:01:29 00:00:00 05:21:28 40 8 M 23 AGE GROUP - LONG COURS 28 44
1156 Jim Arguelles 07:08:00 00:39:04 00:03:04 02:43:03 00:01:59 01:51:01 00:04:00 05:22:11 46 5 M 24 AGE GROUP - LONG COURS 29 45
979 Steve Frisby TC3 07:08:00 00:43:08 00:02:50 02:43:39 00:01:49 01:51:39 00:00:00 05:23:05 40 9 M 25 AGE GROUP - LONG COURS 30 46
916 Danny Stevens 07:00:00 00:37:02 00:02:00 02:40:45 00:01:35 02:02:51 00:00:00 05:24:13 27 5 M 26 AGE GROUP - LONG COURS 31 47
942 ERIC MILLER Forward Motion Race Club 07:04:00 00:38:58 00:01:24 02:40:00 00:00:56 02:03:22 00:00:00 05:24:40 33 4 M 27 AGE GROUP - LONG COURS 32 48
1049 Jeffery Deslich 07:08:00 00:40:01 00:02:52 02:44:52 00:02:02 01:55:59 00:00:00 05:25:46 53 2 M 28 AGE GROUP - LONG COURS 33 49
1032 Scott Fairley 07:08:00 00:41:21 00:02:10 02:38:34 00:01:15 02:02:30 00:00:00 05:25:50 48 6 M 29 AGE GROUP - LONG COURS 34 50
921 David Li 07:00:00 00:41:59 00:04:32 03:01:20 00:01:37 01:37:03 00:00:00 05:26:31 28 6 M 30 AGE GROUP - LONG COURS 35 52
1001 Terry Canale 07:08:00 00:35:16 00:01:24 03:00:29 00:00:55 01:48:31 00:00:00 05:26:35 43 10 M 31 AGE GROUP - LONG COURS 36 53
928 Jason Nartker 07:04:00 00:36:32 00:01:14 02:44:45 00:01:50 02:04:24 00:00:00 05:28:45 30 5 M 32 AGE GROUP - LONG COURS 37 54
841 Matt Marks Sac Golden Wheelmen 07:08:00 00:33:20 00:02:00 02:44:51 00:01:09 02:03:35 00:04:00 05:28:55 45 7 M 33 AGE GROUP - LONG COURS 38 55
1111 Gina Anixter 07:16:00 00:35:34 00:02:04 02:54:15 00:02:48 01:54:16 00:00:00 05:28:57 46 2 F 6 AGE GROUP - LONG COURS 39 56
1035 John Miller 07:08:00 00:32:03 00:03:09 02:52:58 00:02:43 02:00:27 00:00:00 05:31:20 49 8 M 34 AGE GROUP - LONG COURS 40 57
1031 John Hansen 07:08:00 00:32:53 00:01:39 02:48:09 00:01:29 02:03:30 00:04:00 05:31:40 48 9 M 35 AGE GROUP - LONG COURS 41 58
1149 chad chiparo foward motion 07:04:00 00:47:59 00:04:31 02:42:40 00:02:59 01:54:01 00:00:00 05:32:10 30 6 M 36 AGE GROUP - LONG COURS 42 59
1011 Michael Torres 07:08:00 00:34:55 00:01:43 03:04:24 00:01:09 01:50:36 00:00:00 05:32:47 44 11 M 37 AGE GROUP - LONG COURS 43 60
1115 Janet Todd 07:16:00 00:37:23 00:01:59 02:52:30 00:01:34 02:00:11 00:00:00 05:33:37 50 1 F 7 AGE GROUP - LONG COURS 44 61
1087 Nina Brandt 07:12:00 00:36:58 00:01:24 02:43:59 00:01:22 02:06:06 00:04:00 05:33:49 37 2 F 8 AGE GROUP - LONG COURS 45 62
947 Rafael Donnay 07:04:00 00:36:46 00:03:31 02:54:14 00:01:21 01:59:14 00:00:00 05:35:06 34 7 M 38 AGE GROUP - LONG COURS 46 65
1096 Lucia Bergamasco 07:16:00 00:36:49 00:02:46 02:57:00 00:01:38 01:57:43 00:00:00 05:35:56 40 4 F 9 AGE GROUP - LONG COURS 47 66
989 Cory Tiebout 07:08:00 00:33:51 00:03:30 02:44:13 00:03:48 02:11:37 00:00:00 05:36:59 42 12 M 39 AGE GROUP - LONG COURS 48 67
963 Troy DeGraff 07:04:00 00:40:18 00:02:24 02:55:29 00:01:16 02:01:16 00:00:00 05:40:43 37 4 M 40 AGE GROUP - LONG COURS 49 68
912 James Noonan 07:00:00 00:35:27 00:02:54 03:02:14 00:02:28 01:57:58 00:00:00 05:41:01 25 7 M 41 AGE GROUP - LONG COURS 50 69
240 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Division Div Place Race Place
1 - 19
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Division Div Place Race Place
20 - 24
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Division Div Place Race Place
904 Bryan Fuss 07:00:00 00:41:33 00:04:29 03:04:32 00:04:18 01:53:54 00:00:00 05:48:46 22 1 M 47 Age Group - Long Cours 59 78
903 Chris Meyer 07:00:00 00:41:17 00:05:33 03:20:03 00:04:57 01:55:03 00:00:00 06:06:53 21 2 M 58 Age Group - Long Cours 79 100
1145 Aaron Mote 07:00:00 00:46:45 00:02:34 02:56:56 00:01:47 02:23:28 00:00:00 06:11:30 24 3 M 65 Age Group - Long Cours 87 108
905 Kenrick Dea 07:00:00 00:42:42 00:04:54 03:27:16 00:09:11 02:51:19 00:00:00 07:15:22 23 4 M 109 Age Group - Long Cours 147 177
25 - 29
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Division Div Place Race Place
914 David Quiros UCLA Cycling 07:00:00 00:34:54 00:01:26 02:24:25 00:01:33 01:37:19 00:00:00 04:39:37 26 1 M 3 Age Group - Long Cours 3 17
910 Steven Arntson 07:00:00 00:30:50 00:02:00 02:31:05 00:01:45 01:42:51 00:00:00 04:48:31 25 2 M 6 Age Group - Long Cours 6 20
913 Jordan Perry 07:00:00 00:50:45 00:01:38 02:46:23 00:00:55 01:30:23 00:00:00 05:10:04 26 3 M 9 Age Group - Long Cours 11 25
908 Jeff Clark 07:00:00 00:41:24 00:02:07 02:45:05 00:01:33 01:50:41 00:00:00 05:20:50 25 4 M 22 Age Group - Long Cours 27 43
916 Danny Stevens 07:00:00 00:37:02 00:02:00 02:40:45 00:01:35 02:02:51 00:00:00 05:24:13 27 5 M 26 Age Group - Long Cours 31 47
1062 Tess Pasternak 07:12:00 00:30:28 00:02:22 03:16:00 00:01:53 01:59:07 00:00:00 05:49:50 25 1 F 14 Age Group - Long Cours 62 81
1161 Christine Dickson 07:12:00 00:38:56 00:04:18 03:04:54 00:02:04 02:10:40 00:00:00 06:00:52 26 2 F 18 Age Group - Long Cours 70 91
1063 Amanda Kuperavage 07:12:00 00:39:34 00:03:17 03:05:11 00:01:32 02:27:13 00:00:00 06:16:47 26 3 F 23 Age Group - Long Cours 96 117
1066 Teresa Wilson 07:12:00 00:30:18 00:02:39 03:29:01 00:02:09 02:31:26 00:00:00 06:35:33 27 4 F 30 Age Group - Long Cours 117 139
1072 Tara Bozo 07:12:00 00:42:03 00:03:12 03:12:02 00:03:07 02:35:09 00:00:00 06:35:33 29 5 F 31 Age Group - Long Cours 118 140
30 - 34
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Division Div Place Race Place
948 Jonathan Minor 07:04:00 00:32:53 00:03:51 02:40:34 00:01:24 01:39:15 00:00:00 04:57:57 34 1 M 8 Age Group - Long Cours 8 22
936 Eric Williamson 07:04:00 00:32:58 00:01:30 02:48:41 00:00:58 01:47:28 00:00:00 05:11:35 31 2 M 11 Age Group - Long Cours 15 30
937 Nathan Drainville 07:04:00 00:32:03 00:02:04 02:44:35 00:01:39 01:57:25 00:00:00 05:17:46 31 3 M 19 Age Group - Long Cours 24 39
942 ERIC MILLER Forward Motion Race Club 07:04:00 00:38:58 00:01:24 02:40:00 00:00:56 02:03:22 00:00:00 05:24:40 33 4 M 27 Age Group - Long Cours 32 48
928 Jason Nartker 07:04:00 00:36:32 00:01:14 02:44:45 00:01:50 02:04:24 00:00:00 05:28:45 30 5 M 32 Age Group - Long Cours 37 54
1080 Meredith Zaccherio Pacwest Athletics 07:12:00 00:33:47 00:02:18 03:18:57 00:01:39 01:54:13 00:00:00 05:50:54 33 1 F 15 Age Group - Long Cours 64 84
1077 Susannah Brouwer 07:12:00 00:42:16 00:02:35 03:13:39 00:02:47 02:21:01 00:00:00 06:22:18 30 2 F 25 Age Group - Long Cours 106 127
1075 kristi howell Forward Motion Race Club 07:12:00 00:56:33 00:02:47 03:22:45 00:08:06 01:59:31 00:00:00 06:29:42 30 3 F 26 Age Group - Long Cours 111 133
1081 Angeline Tan 07:12:00 00:50:10 00:04:11 03:33:34 00:03:41 02:13:41 00:04:00 06:49:17 34 4 F 34 Age Group - Long Cours 129 154
1078 Talia Roth 07:12:00 00:47:17 00:04:17 03:27:03 00:06:41 02:51:28 00:00:00 07:16:46 32 5 F 40 Age Group - Long Cours 149 179
35 - 39
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Division Div Place Race Place
973 Sam Patterson 07:04:00 00:35:04 00:01:29 02:44:35 00:01:37 01:51:48 00:00:00 05:14:33 39 1 M 17 Age Group - Long Cours 22 37
958 Ray Winter 07:04:00 00:47:43 00:02:18 02:45:55 00:01:46 01:38:17 00:00:00 05:15:59 36 2 M 18 Age Group - Long Cours 23 38
959 Joel Wagner 07:04:00 00:32:04 00:01:56 02:56:36 00:01:57 01:45:53 00:00:00 05:18:26 36 3 M 20 Age Group - Long Cours 25 41
963 Troy DeGraff 07:04:00 00:40:18 00:02:24 02:55:29 00:01:16 02:01:16 00:00:00 05:40:43 37 4 M 40 Age Group - Long Cours 49 68
966 Oliver Isidro Total Intensity Sports 07:04:00 00:48:40 00:01:12 02:49:32 00:01:39 01:58:37 00:04:00 05:43:40 38 5 M 44 Age Group - Long Cours 55 74
1164 Robin Soares FCA Endurance 07:12:00 00:34:27 00:00:58 02:48:32 00:52:17 00:54:27 00:00:00 05:10:41 38 1 F 3 Age Group - Long Cours 13 27
1087 Nina Brandt 07:12:00 00:36:58 00:01:24 02:43:59 00:01:22 02:06:06 00:04:00 05:33:49 37 2 F 8 Age Group - Long Cours 45 62
1170 michelle larson purple patch 07:12:00 00:37:13 00:03:24 03:00:52 00:02:08 01:58:41 00:00:00 05:42:18 38 3 F 10 Age Group - Long Cours 53 72
1085 Megan Storms 07:12:00 00:36:08 00:02:12 03:01:26 00:01:40 01:56:59 00:04:00 05:42:25 36 4 F 11 Age Group - Long Cours 54 73
1084 Katie Buss NPS 07:12:00 00:42:52 00:04:38 03:17:49 00:03:11 02:23:49 00:00:00 06:32:19 36 5 F 28 Age Group - Long Cours 115 137
40 - 44
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Division Div Place Race Place
1146 Andrew Grant 07:08:00 00:31:46 00:01:31 02:20:42 00:01:22 01:29:12 00:00:00 04:24:33 41 1 M 1 Age Group - Long Cours 1 14
1009 Dan Foehner Pacwest Athletics 07:08:00 00:36:48 00:01:33 02:34:09 00:01:00 01:36:47 00:00:00 04:50:17 44 2 M 7 Age Group - Long Cours 7 21
978 Peter Taylor 07:08:00 00:36:44 00:03:30 02:42:14 00:02:02 01:46:10 00:00:00 05:10:40 40 3 M 10 Age Group - Long Cours 12 26
974 Michael Coakley 07:08:00 00:37:25 00:03:27 02:35:19 00:02:34 01:53:05 00:00:00 05:11:50 40 4 M 12 Age Group - Long Cours 16 31
1007 Lon Martin TC3 07:08:00 00:34:01 00:02:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 05:13:13 00:00:00 05:13:13 44 5 M 14 Age Group - Long Cours 19 34
1098 Carolyn Sanchez Forward Motion Race Club 07:16:00 00:35:19 00:02:07 02:42:50 00:01:14 01:46:06 00:00:00 05:07:36 40 1 F 1 Age Group - Long Cours 9 23
1165 Sharley Simpson Forward Motion Race Club 07:16:00 00:35:31 00:01:55 02:49:37 00:01:24 01:42:47 00:00:00 05:11:14 40 2 F 4 Age Group - Long Cours 14 29
1100 Sarah Gott 07:16:00 00:32:13 00:01:44 02:49:45 00:01:28 01:46:46 00:00:00 05:11:56 42 3 F 5 Age Group - Long Cours 17 32
1096 Lucia Bergamasco 07:16:00 00:36:49 00:02:46 02:57:00 00:01:38 01:57:43 00:00:00 05:35:56 40 4 F 9 Age Group - Long Cours 47 66
1101 Amanda Rewcastle Forward Motion Race Club 07:16:00 00:33:03 00:01:41 02:53:05 00:02:27 02:24:18 00:00:00 05:54:34 42 5 F 16 Age Group - Long Cours 67 87
45 - 49
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Division Div Place Race Place
1016 thomas faukner Kinetic 07:08:00 00:30:07 00:01:02 02:31:13 00:01:20 01:30:31 00:04:00 04:38:13 45 1 M 2 Age Group - Long Cours 2 16
1034 Tom Trauger TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:08:00 00:29:15 00:00:49 02:25:19 00:01:05 01:44:55 00:00:00 04:41:23 49 2 M 4 Age Group - Long Cours 4 18
843 Stephen Kukta TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:08:00 00:34:43 02:36:01 00:01:06 00:46:32 00:49:55 00:00:00 04:48:17 47 3 M 5 Age Group - Long Cours 5 19
1017 Mark Knox TC3 07:08:00 00:35:39 00:01:43 02:38:58 00:01:28 01:55:26 00:00:00 05:13:14 45 4 M 15 Age Group - Long Cours 20 35
1156 Jim Arguelles 07:08:00 00:39:04 00:03:04 02:43:03 00:01:59 01:51:01 00:04:00 05:22:11 46 5 M 24 Age Group - Long Cours 29 45
1166 Mimi Winsberg 07:16:00 00:35:32 00:02:00 02:44:41 00:01:47 01:45:07 00:00:00 05:09:07 47 1 F 2 Age Group - Long Cours 10 24
1111 Gina Anixter 07:16:00 00:35:34 00:02:04 02:54:15 00:02:48 01:54:16 00:00:00 05:28:57 46 2 F 6 Age Group - Long Cours 39 56
1114 Andrea Kirsch Davis Mad Cows 07:16:00 00:36:44 00:02:52 02:58:22 00:02:13 02:08:22 00:00:00 05:48:33 49 3 F 12 Age Group - Long Cours 58 77
1109 Kimberly Knott 07:16:00 00:43:55 00:04:29 03:15:37 00:03:51 02:05:35 00:04:00 06:17:27 45 4 F 24 Age Group - Long Cours 97 118
1110 Kim Schaefer 07:16:00 00:43:27 00:03:38 03:07:01 00:02:09 02:37:25 00:00:00 06:33:40 45 5 F 29 Age Group - Long Cours 116 138
50 - 54
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Division Div Place Race Place
1043 Victor Quiros 07:08:00 00:33:36 00:03:13 02:42:38 00:01:21 01:51:32 00:00:00 05:12:20 51 1 M 13 Age Group - Long Cours 18 33
1049 Jeffery Deslich 07:08:00 00:40:01 00:02:52 02:44:52 00:02:02 01:55:59 00:00:00 05:25:46 53 2 M 28 Age Group - Long Cours 33 49
1157 walter lytle Team Revs 07:08:00 00:45:46 00:02:23 03:04:20 00:02:08 01:55:16 00:00:00 05:49:53 50 3 M 49 Age Group - Long Cours 63 82
1040 Kevin Thanh 07:08:00 00:46:28 00:02:49 02:55:20 00:01:55 02:05:05 00:00:00 05:51:37 51 4 M 50 Age Group - Long Cours 65 85
1037 Shawn Pierce Pierce 07:08:00 00:35:37 00:05:01 03:02:51 00:04:07 02:15:45 00:04:00 06:07:21 50 5 M 59 Age Group - Long Cours 80 101
1115 Janet Todd 07:16:00 00:37:23 00:01:59 02:52:30 00:01:34 02:00:11 00:00:00 05:33:37 50 1 F 7 Age Group - Long Cours 44 61
1119 Julie Pfeifle Forward Motion Race Club 07:16:00 00:43:31 00:02:00 02:59:56 00:01:54 02:01:32 00:00:00 05:48:53 53 2 F 13 Age Group - Long Cours 60 79
1117 Laura Valvassori 07:16:00 00:40:40 00:02:58 03:11:34 00:02:05 02:05:01 00:00:00 06:02:18 50 3 F 19 Age Group - Long Cours 73 94
1116 karyn hoffman 07:16:00 00:48:07 00:02:39 03:06:47 00:01:59 02:08:18 00:00:00 06:07:50 50 4 F 22 Age Group - Long Cours 81 102
1121 Eileen Ableman 07:16:00 00:44:45 00:03:41 03:20:57 00:03:23 02:39:04 00:00:00 06:51:50 53 5 F 35 Age Group - Long Cours 130 155
55 - 59
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Division Div Place Race Place
1052 Kem Akol 07:08:00 00:35:58 00:03:29 02:49:01 00:01:35 02:11:00 00:00:00 05:41:03 56 1 M 42 Age Group - Long Cours 51 70
1053 Tom Leard Sac Tri Club 07:08:00 00:38:01 00:02:02 02:58:37 00:02:06 02:33:51 00:00:00 06:14:37 56 2 M 70 Age Group - Long Cours 92 113
1051 bob mctavish 07:08:00 00:52:21 00:07:05 03:12:42 00:03:36 02:31:36 00:00:00 06:47:20 56 3 M 91 Age Group - Long Cours 124 149
1056 Charles Kratochvil 07:08:00 00:53:51 00:05:32 03:40:00 00:04:26 03:00:11 00:00:00 07:44:00 59 4 M 114 Age Group - Long Cours 163 194
1124 Cynthia Snyder 07:16:00 00:36:01 00:02:53 02:55:44 00:02:24 02:29:33 00:00:00 06:06:35 56 1 F 21 Age Group - Long Cours 78 99
1126 Becki McKee TC3 07:16:00 00:39:11 00:02:58 03:15:58 00:02:20 02:53:26 00:00:00 06:53:53 58 2 F 36 Age Group - Long Cours 134 159
1127 Johanna Alandt TC3 07:16:00 00:52:58 00:04:57 03:58:24 00:02:59 02:37:20 00:00:00 07:36:38 58 3 F 49 Age Group - Long Cours 162 193
1125 Patti Tillotson 07:16:00 00:49:42 00:04:13 03:51:14 00:03:09 03:01:40 00:00:00 07:49:58 57 4 F 51 Age Group - Long Cours 165 196
1167 Patricia Koren 07:16:00 00:47:12 00:04:49 03:53:51 00:02:08 03:20:08 00:00:00 08:08:08 56 5 F 53 Age Group - Long Cours 172 203
60 - 64
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Division Div Place Race Place
1057 Ron Sandretti 07:08:00 00:36:16 00:05:46 03:24:31 00:03:14 02:17:20 00:00:00 06:27:07 60 1 M 83 Age Group - Long Cours 108 130
1058 Moon Jeu 07:08:00 01:19:15 00:07:35 03:49:43 00:03:09 03:12:18 00:00:00 08:32:00 63 2 M 120 Age Group - Long Cours 174 205
1131 Lajra Williams Total Intensity Sports 07:16:00 00:48:08 00:02:35 03:07:08 00:02:33 02:58:46 00:00:00 06:59:10 64 1 F 37 Age Group - Long Cours 138 166
1128 Marilou Cooper TC3 07:16:00 00:40:30 00:04:54 03:34:53 00:05:22 03:03:03 00:00:00 07:28:42 60 2 F 47 Age Group - Long Cours 157 188
65 - 69
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Division Div Place Race Place
1160 Gary Ferris 07:08:00 00:44:13 00:06:32 03:11:27 00:02:58 02:13:24 00:00:00 06:18:34 68 1 M 76 Age Group - Long Cours 100 121
70 - 99
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Division Div Place Race Place
1059 Merrill Schwartz 07:08:00 00:47:00 00:05:12 03:19:06 00:02:57 02:33:44 00:00:00 06:47:59 71 1 M 93 Age Group - Long Cours 126 151

Race Info

Participants:
277
Last Updated:
8/20/2012 1:12:06 PM
Results are preliminary for 5 days. Missing splits will be merged in Monday. USAT results are sent within 30 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

Athena - Long Course - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Challenged - Long Co - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Clydesdale - Long Co - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Elite - Long Course - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Relay - Long Course - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

AquaBike - Long Cour - 15


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

DNF - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Age Group - Long Cours - 174


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
120 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
54 00:00

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction