Race Results for…
2nd Annual Silicon Valley Long Course Triathlon

June 23, 2012 presented by USA Productions and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
348
Last Updated:
6/25/2012 9:09:36 PM


These are preliminary. USAT Penalties have been applied.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1640 Peter Mendes 04:18:37 38
2 1476 Garrett Fowler 04:25:08 Menlo Park 23
3 1351 Christophe JOLY 04:25:15 Redwood City 44
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1401 kathy winkler 04:46:37 Mill Valley 46
2 1619 Tina Zamora 04:48:43 San Jose 38
3 1617 Robin Young 04:57:30 Los altos 22

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
303 entrants …
Age Group Results
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Race Place
1640 Peter Mendes 07:04:00 00:28:38 00:01:25 02:27:01 00:01:29 01:20:04 0 04:18:37 AGE GROUP 1 38 1 M 1 Pac West Athletics 14
1476 Garrett Fowler 07:00:00 00:30:19 00:01:54 02:26:35 00:01:31 01:20:49 00:04:00 04:25:08 AGE GROUP 2 23 1 M 2 Stanford Tri Team 16
1351 Christophe JOLY 07:04:00 00:31:45 00:01:11 02:25:46 00:00:51 01:25:42 0 04:25:15 AGE GROUP 3 44 1 M 3 Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 17
1530 Ben Lovelace 07:00:00 00:33:14 00:01:20 02:27:10 00:01:46 01:22:37 0 04:26:07 AGE GROUP 4 25 1 M 4 ATP Multisport 18
1484 Ben Goldman 07:00:00 00:33:33 00:01:09 02:33:16 00:01:12 01:21:01 0 04:30:11 AGE GROUP 5 34 1 M 5 KAIN 21
1597 vaagn toukharian 07:04:00 00:35:53 00:02:05 02:29:28 00:01:03 01:23:17 0 04:31:46 AGE GROUP 6 36 2 M 6 23
1398 Erik Wilde 07:08:00 00:33:07 00:02:21 02:28:11 00:03:30 01:25:55 0 04:33:04 AGE GROUP 7 45 1 M 7 Team Every Man Jack 24
1475 Dan Foehner 07:04:00 00:35:16 00:01:42 02:28:50 00:01:45 01:26:28 0 04:34:01 AGE GROUP 8 44 2 M 8 Forward Motion Race Club 25
1356 Chris Liou 07:08:00 00:31:12 00:02:15 02:34:01 00:01:20 01:25:48 0 04:34:36 AGE GROUP 9 45 2 M 9 Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 26
1516 Thomas Knauer 07:08:00 00:32:51 00:01:40 02:34:28 00:02:24 01:23:16 0 04:34:39 AGE GROUP 10 50 1 M 10 27
1585 Troy Soares 07:04:00 00:32:04 00:02:18 02:40:59 00:01:30 01:21:55 0 04:38:46 AGE GROUP 11 44 3 M 11 FCA Endurance 28
1555 Quang Nguyen 07:04:00 00:31:17 00:01:30 02:38:15 00:01:02 01:26:42 0 04:38:46 AGE GROUP 12 39 3 M 12 29
1400 brian winco 07:04:00 00:35:39 00:02:05 02:40:02 00:01:23 01:20:59 0 04:40:08 AGE GROUP 13 41 4 M 13 31
1622 Jim Sullivan 07:08:00 00:41:11 00:02:03 02:29:37 00:01:24 01:26:22 0 04:40:37 AGE GROUP 14 48 3 M 14 32
1521 Stephen Kukta 07:08:00 00:35:12 00:02:05 02:31:18 00:01:59 01:30:51 0 04:41:25 AGE GROUP 15 47 4 M 15 Team Every Man Jack 33
1329 John Dwight 07:04:00 00:29:26 00:02:05 02:43:22 00:00:35 01:27:15 0 04:42:43 AGE GROUP 16 37 4 M 16 34
1635 Kevin Rouse 07:00:00 00:35:17 00:02:11 02:33:18 00:01:11 01:31:09 0 04:43:06 AGE GROUP 17 23 2 M 17 35
1573 Pasquale Romano 07:08:00 00:35:02 00:02:17 02:39:43 00:01:51 01:24:38 0 04:43:31 AGE GROUP 18 47 5 M 18 PurplePatch 36
1331 Michael Feldman 07:08:00 00:34:06 00:02:13 02:33:46 00:02:34 01:33:55 0 04:46:34 AGE GROUP 19 45 6 M 19 37
1401 kathy winkler 07:16:00 00:28:53 00:01:39 02:43:38 00:01:42 01:30:45 0 04:46:37 AGE GROUP 20 46 1 F 1 Trifiniti 38
1308 Steven Andris 07:08:00 00:32:43 00:01:46 02:38:32 00:02:35 01:31:07 0 04:46:43 AGE GROUP 21 46 7 M 20 ORGANIC ATHLETE 39
1473 Greg Feyereisn 07:00:00 00:33:07 00:01:40 02:36:45 00:03:09 01:33:39 0 04:48:20 AGE GROUP 22 30 2 M 21 40
1619 Tina Zamora 07:12:00 00:36:14 00:01:33 02:37:15 00:01:34 01:32:07 0 04:48:43 AGE GROUP 23 38 1 F 2 Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 41
1429 J.P. Boragno 07:08:00 00:33:54 00:02:11 02:43:36 00:02:26 01:27:14 0 04:49:21 AGE GROUP 24 52 2 M 22 Forward Motion Race Club 42
1529 Derek Liou 07:04:00 00:33:00 00:02:03 02:43:58 00:02:12 01:28:33 0 04:49:46 AGE GROUP 25 41 5 M 23 Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 43
1330 Ronald Evans 07:08:00 00:34:10 00:02:31 02:41:41 00:02:14 01:31:00 0 04:51:36 AGE GROUP 26 53 3 M 24 44
1493 Todd Hawkins 07:04:00 00:28:33 00:02:51 02:41:21 00:02:16 01:37:50 0 04:52:51 AGE GROUP 27 38 5 M 25 45
1403 Dennis Woodside 07:04:00 00:35:33 00:02:31 02:42:31 00:02:18 01:30:05 0 04:52:58 AGE GROUP 28 43 6 M 26 46
1301 Edward Adams 07:04:00 00:37:32 00:01:52 03:52:43 00:02:54 00:19:13 0 04:54:14 AGE GROUP 29 44 7 M 27 48
1612 Jason Wolf 07:04:00 00:31:37 00:02:07 02:44:54 00:01:35 01:35:15 0 04:55:28 AGE GROUP 30 44 8 M 28 Kain Performance 49
1617 Robin Young 07:12:00 00:37:10 00:01:45 02:45:02 00:01:25 01:32:08 0 04:57:30 AGE GROUP 31 22 1 F 3 UC Berkeley 50
1471 DARREN ELLENBURG 07:08:00 00:37:14 00:02:28 02:36:17 00:02:25 01:39:19 0 04:57:43 AGE GROUP 32 47 8 M 29 Coach Muddy 51
1455 Michael Connor 07:00:00 00:35:31 00:02:20 02:47:30 00:01:12 01:31:18 0 04:57:51 AGE GROUP 33 26 2 M 30 52
1666 Glenn Schiavo 07:04:00 00:38:41 00:03:53 02:41:29 00:01:29 01:33:31 0 04:59:03 AGE GROUP 34 42 9 M 31 Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 53
1324 Juan Carlos Colin 07:04:00 00:36:01 00:02:10 02:54:54 00:02:38 01:23:37 0 04:59:20 AGE GROUP 35 39 6 M 32 54
1605 Solette Westerberg 07:12:00 00:30:17 00:01:38 02:47:14 00:01:35 01:39:33 0 05:00:17 AGE GROUP 36 35 2 F 4 Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 55
1394 Richard Wang 07:04:00 00:29:01 00:02:11 02:44:52 00:01:02 01:43:57 0 05:01:03 AGE GROUP 37 41 10 M 33 Rivermark 56
1313 Brett Blankner 07:04:00 00:31:07 00:01:43 02:50:20 00:01:38 01:36:55 0 05:01:43 AGE GROUP 38 39 7 M 34 ZenTri 57
1572 Thomas Reiter 07:00:00 00:35:28 00:02:13 02:44:12 00:01:37 01:38:16 0 05:01:46 AGE GROUP 39 34 3 M 35 58
1633 Jerry Lee 07:04:00 00:26:37 00:01:09 02:37:11 00:01:25 01:52:05 00:04:00 05:02:27 AGE GROUP 40 34 4 M 36 59
1421 lewis ase 07:08:00 00:39:10 00:01:37 02:48:15 00:01:38 01:31:51 0 05:02:31 AGE GROUP 41 50 4 M 37 60
1419 Agustin Araya 07:04:00 00:37:15 00:03:44 02:48:20 00:01:56 01:27:37 00:04:00 05:02:52 AGE GROUP 42 38 8 M 38 61
1448 Keith Chun 07:04:00 00:33:21 00:02:21 02:48:45 00:03:36 01:35:54 0 05:03:57 AGE GROUP 43 39 9 M 39 62
1426 Silas Bauer 07:04:00 00:34:51 00:03:30 02:46:07 00:01:59 01:38:29 0 05:04:56 AGE GROUP 44 37 10 M 40 Sacramento Tri Club 63
1599 Brad van Dalen 07:04:00 00:41:06 00:02:46 02:40:23 00:01:40 01:40:46 0 05:06:41 AGE GROUP 45 39 11 M 41 64
1409 Sean McGlynn 07:08:00 00:31:10 00:02:37 02:54:40 00:02:00 01:36:54 0 05:07:21 AGE GROUP 46 45 9 M 42 65
314 Terry Canale 07:04:00 00:34:47 00:02:03 02:59:24 00:00:52 01:30:32 0 05:07:38 AGE GROUP 47 43 11 M 43 66
1317 Clarence Butz 07:08:00 00:38:01 00:02:19 02:49:07 00:01:32 01:36:51 0 05:07:50 AGE GROUP 48 52 5 M 44 67
1492 John Hathaway 07:04:00 00:32:44 00:02:36 02:45:33 00:02:02 01:44:55 0 05:07:50 AGE GROUP 49 36 12 M 45 68
1383 Shai Simchi 07:04:00 00:38:54 00:01:53 02:41:16 00:01:26 01:33:31 00:12:00 05:09:00 AGE GROUP 50 37 13 M 46 Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 69
303 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Race Place
1 - 19
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Race Place
1306 Daniel Anderson 07:00:00 00:47:34 00:02:48 03:44:58 00:02:33 02:13:38 0 06:51:31 Age Group 199 17 1 M 143 233
20 - 24
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Race Place
1476 Garrett Fowler 07:00:00 00:30:19 00:01:54 02:26:35 00:01:31 01:20:49 00:04:00 04:25:08 Age Group 2 23 1 M 2 Stanford Tri Team 16
1635 Kevin Rouse 07:00:00 00:35:17 00:02:11 02:33:18 00:01:11 01:31:09 0 04:43:06 Age Group 17 23 2 M 17 35
1549 Dawson Montoya 07:00:00 00:39:19 00:01:51 02:57:25 00:01:36 01:43:16 0 05:23:27 Age Group 71 22 3 M 62 Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 94
1617 Robin Young 07:12:00 00:37:10 00:01:45 02:45:02 00:01:25 01:32:08 0 04:57:30 Age Group 31 22 1 F 3 UC Berkeley 50
1315 Jessica Bonner 07:12:00 00:28:01 00:03:47 03:00:22 00:02:15 01:43:08 0 05:17:33 Age Group 62 23 2 F 9 FCA Endurance 84
25 - 29
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Race Place
1530 Ben Lovelace 07:00:00 00:33:14 00:01:20 02:27:10 00:01:46 01:22:37 0 04:26:07 Age Group 4 25 1 M 4 ATP Multisport 18
1455 Michael Connor 07:00:00 00:35:31 00:02:20 02:47:30 00:01:12 01:31:18 0 04:57:51 Age Group 33 26 2 M 30 52
1600 Alex Vanotti 07:00:00 00:35:07 00:03:39 02:50:22 00:01:39 01:42:10 0 05:12:57 Age Group 54 26 3 M 48 74
1607 Erik Wiele 07:00:00 00:33:29 00:01:21 03:03:43 00:01:44 01:45:16 0 05:25:33 Age Group 73 28 4 M 64 97
1577 Hunter Schmidt 07:00:00 00:39:56 00:03:43 03:01:48 00:03:15 01:39:36 0 05:28:18 Age Group 75 26 5 M 66 99
1328 Ana Nicole DeMoss 07:12:00 00:35:24 00:04:21 02:58:06 00:02:32 01:29:05 0 05:09:28 Age Group 51 29 1 F 5 71
1474 Polly Feyereisn 07:12:00 00:35:13 00:02:14 02:54:01 00:03:16 01:35:38 0 05:10:22 Age Group 53 29 2 F 6 73
1543 Julia Metcalfe 07:12:00 00:37:08 00:03:40 03:21:41 00:02:16 01:34:10 0 05:38:55 Age Group 95 25 3 F 16 Facebook Tri Team 120
1362 Susannah McCormick 07:12:00 00:36:38 00:02:42 03:37:21 00:04:15 01:49:15 0 06:10:11 Age Group 148 27 4 F 32 177
1499 Eileen Hidayetoglu 07:12:00 00:51:37 00:06:13 03:21:16 00:03:11 02:19:58 0 06:42:15 Age Group 186 29 5 F 51 Forward Motion Race Club 219
30 - 34
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Race Place
1484 Ben Goldman 07:00:00 00:33:33 00:01:09 02:33:16 00:01:12 01:21:01 0 04:30:11 Age Group 5 34 1 M 5 KAIN 21
1473 Greg Feyereisn 07:00:00 00:33:07 00:01:40 02:36:45 00:03:09 01:33:39 0 04:48:20 Age Group 22 30 2 M 21 40
1572 Thomas Reiter 07:00:00 00:35:28 00:02:13 02:44:12 00:01:37 01:38:16 0 05:01:46 Age Group 39 34 3 M 35 58
1633 Jerry Lee 07:04:00 00:26:37 00:01:09 02:37:11 00:01:25 01:52:05 00:04:00 05:02:27 Age Group 40 34 4 M 36 59
1371 Jason Nartker 07:00:00 00:35:28 00:02:22 02:49:48 00:02:12 01:44:15 0 05:14:05 Age Group 55 30 5 M 49 75
1561 Heidi Ott 07:12:00 00:36:03 00:04:46 03:00:46 00:05:29 01:51:07 0 05:38:11 Age Group 94 34 1 F 15 119
1579 Jessica Shambora 07:12:00 00:46:57 00:03:23 03:07:48 00:01:29 01:46:35 0 05:46:12 Age Group 109 32 2 F 18 Facebook Tri Team 136
1534 melissa maddon 07:12:00 00:45:00 00:03:22 03:10:25 00:03:52 01:46:11 0 05:48:50 Age Group 112 30 3 F 19 139
1454 Kelly Connolly 07:12:00 00:47:49 00:05:19 03:26:45 00:04:47 02:00:34 0 06:25:14 Age Group 164 33 4 F 36 Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 194
1430 Rialena Bradbury 07:12:00 00:55:00 00:02:35 03:21:08 00:02:59 02:11:56 0 06:33:38 Age Group 177 31 5 F 45 209
35 - 39
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Race Place
1640 Peter Mendes 07:04:00 00:28:38 00:01:25 02:27:01 00:01:29 01:20:04 0 04:18:37 Age Group 1 38 1 M 1 Pac West Athletics 14
1597 vaagn toukharian 07:04:00 00:35:53 00:02:05 02:29:28 00:01:03 01:23:17 0 04:31:46 Age Group 6 36 2 M 6 23
1555 Quang Nguyen 07:04:00 00:31:17 00:01:30 02:38:15 00:01:02 01:26:42 0 04:38:46 Age Group 12 39 3 M 12 29
1329 John Dwight 07:04:00 00:29:26 00:02:05 02:43:22 00:00:35 01:27:15 0 04:42:43 Age Group 16 37 4 M 16 34
1493 Todd Hawkins 07:04:00 00:28:33 00:02:51 02:41:21 00:02:16 01:37:50 0 04:52:51 Age Group 27 38 5 M 25 45
1619 Tina Zamora 07:12:00 00:36:14 00:01:33 02:37:15 00:01:34 01:32:07 0 04:48:43 Age Group 23 38 1 F 2 Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 41
1605 Solette Westerberg 07:12:00 00:30:17 00:01:38 02:47:14 00:01:35 01:39:33 0 05:00:17 Age Group 36 35 2 F 4 Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 55
1581 Ilyce Shugall 07:12:00 00:38:57 00:01:48 03:01:13 00:01:39 01:32:45 0 05:16:22 Age Group 58 38 3 F 8 SF Tri Club 80
1557 Jamii North 07:12:00 00:51:30 00:03:37 02:49:19 00:03:09 01:40:54 0 05:28:29 Age Group 76 35 4 F 10 North Fitness 100
1389 Mary Tanner 07:16:00 00:35:42 00:02:59 03:01:09 00:03:41 01:48:59 0 05:32:30 Age Group 81 39 5 F 11 106
40 - 44
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Race Place
1351 Christophe JOLY 07:04:00 00:31:45 00:01:11 02:25:46 00:00:51 01:25:42 0 04:25:15 Age Group 3 44 1 M 3 Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 17
1475 Dan Foehner 07:04:00 00:35:16 00:01:42 02:28:50 00:01:45 01:26:28 0 04:34:01 Age Group 8 44 2 M 8 Forward Motion Race Club 25
1585 Troy Soares 07:04:00 00:32:04 00:02:18 02:40:59 00:01:30 01:21:55 0 04:38:46 Age Group 11 44 3 M 11 FCA Endurance 28
1400 brian winco 07:04:00 00:35:39 00:02:05 02:40:02 00:01:23 01:20:59 0 04:40:08 Age Group 13 41 4 M 13 31
1529 Derek Liou 07:04:00 00:33:00 00:02:03 02:43:58 00:02:12 01:28:33 0 04:49:46 Age Group 25 41 5 M 23 Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 43
1513 Helen Kim 07:16:00 00:42:50 00:02:51 02:49:42 00:03:31 01:37:23 0 05:16:17 Age Group 57 41 1 F 7 Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 79
1432 Brenna Broadnax 07:16:00 00:35:58 00:03:32 03:11:46 00:02:01 01:50:55 0 05:44:12 Age Group 106 42 2 F 17 Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 132
1357 Judit Losonczi 07:16:00 00:42:12 00:05:18 03:10:53 00:02:59 01:50:50 0 05:52:12 Age Group 117 41 3 F 21 144
1336 Katherine Free 07:16:00 00:32:30 00:07:10 03:06:35 00:04:04 02:12:20 0 06:02:39 Age Group 136 40 4 F 26 165
1616 Andrea Yip 07:16:00 00:51:35 00:03:22 03:13:35 00:01:52 01:52:38 0 06:03:02 Age Group 137 44 5 F 27 166
45 - 49
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Race Place
1398 Erik Wilde 07:08:00 00:33:07 00:02:21 02:28:11 00:03:30 01:25:55 0 04:33:04 Age Group 7 45 1 M 7 Team Every Man Jack 24
1356 Chris Liou 07:08:00 00:31:12 00:02:15 02:34:01 00:01:20 01:25:48 0 04:34:36 Age Group 9 45 2 M 9 Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 26
1622 Jim Sullivan 07:08:00 00:41:11 00:02:03 02:29:37 00:01:24 01:26:22 0 04:40:37 Age Group 14 48 3 M 14 32
1521 Stephen Kukta 07:08:00 00:35:12 00:02:05 02:31:18 00:01:59 01:30:51 0 04:41:25 Age Group 15 47 4 M 15 Team Every Man Jack 33
1573 Pasquale Romano 07:08:00 00:35:02 00:02:17 02:39:43 00:01:51 01:24:38 0 04:43:31 Age Group 18 47 5 M 18 PurplePatch 36
1401 kathy winkler 07:16:00 00:28:53 00:01:39 02:43:38 00:01:42 01:30:45 0 04:46:37 Age Group 20 46 1 F 1 Trifiniti 38
1463 Debra Dimas 07:16:00 00:42:29 00:03:55 03:17:48 00:02:41 01:54:39 0 06:01:32 Age Group 134 47 2 F 25 163
1485 LaRene Green 07:16:00 00:46:33 00:02:59 03:22:16 00:03:13 01:51:28 0 06:06:29 Age Group 143 45 3 F 29 172
1472 SANDY ELLENBURG 07:16:00 00:53:03 00:04:56 03:23:39 00:03:12 02:08:25 0 06:33:15 Age Group 175 47 4 F 43 Coach Muddy 207
1367 Beth Mikesell 07:16:00 00:42:34 00:06:03 03:25:31 00:07:32 02:11:56 0 06:33:36 Age Group 176 48 5 F 44 208
50 - 54
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Race Place
1516 Thomas Knauer 07:08:00 00:32:51 00:01:40 02:34:28 00:02:24 01:23:16 0 04:34:39 Age Group 10 50 1 M 10 27
1429 J.P. Boragno 07:08:00 00:33:54 00:02:11 02:43:36 00:02:26 01:27:14 0 04:49:21 Age Group 24 52 2 M 22 Forward Motion Race Club 42
1330 Ronald Evans 07:08:00 00:34:10 00:02:31 02:41:41 00:02:14 01:31:00 0 04:51:36 Age Group 26 53 3 M 24 44
1421 lewis ase 07:08:00 00:39:10 00:01:37 02:48:15 00:01:38 01:31:51 0 05:02:31 Age Group 41 50 4 M 37 60
1317 Clarence Butz 07:08:00 00:38:01 00:02:19 02:49:07 00:01:32 01:36:51 0 05:07:50 Age Group 48 52 5 M 44 67
1498 Rebecca Hettema 07:16:00 00:33:41 00:02:21 03:09:08 00:02:46 01:50:11 0 05:38:07 Age Group 92 50 1 F 13 117
1353 Theresa Kolish 07:16:00 00:39:30 00:02:43 03:03:35 00:01:53 01:50:29 0 05:38:10 Age Group 93 51 2 F 14 118
1434 Lisa Bryant 07:16:00 00:44:32 00:03:02 02:59:08 00:02:45 02:06:03 0 05:55:30 Age Group 127 50 3 F 23 PurplePatch 154
1337 Lisa Frick 07:16:00 00:35:37 00:04:18 03:08:04 00:03:25 02:04:28 0 05:55:52 Age Group 128 50 4 F 24 155
1583 Lorraine Sneed 07:16:00 00:38:23 00:03:15 03:11:44 00:01:54 02:20:12 0 06:15:28 Age Group 155 50 5 F 33 184
55 - 59
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Race Place
1602 Karl Watanabe 07:08:00 00:42:04 00:02:52 02:52:38 00:02:03 01:42:08 0 05:21:45 Age Group 69 57 1 M 60 92
1390 Tom Tateno 07:08:00 00:41:33 00:03:17 02:56:22 00:04:08 01:43:02 00:04:00 05:32:22 Age Group 80 56 2 M 70 105
1606 Stephen Wickland 07:08:00 00:44:23 00:05:08 02:59:32 00:03:53 01:49:53 0 05:42:49 Age Group 103 55 3 M 87 128
1366 Jeff Mikesell 07:08:00 00:42:14 00:14:23 03:40:17 00:06:31 01:49:28 00:12:00 06:44:53 Age Group 191 55 4 M 138 224
1598 Janet Tsuji 07:16:00 00:46:54 00:03:37 03:00:40 00:02:21 01:56:22 0 05:49:54 Age Group 114 55 1 F 20 Forward Motion Race Club 141
1344 Sanborn hodgkins 07:16:00 00:40:23 00:07:43 03:32:52 00:05:22 02:04:44 0 06:31:04 Age Group 171 59 2 F 41 202
1302 Johanna Alandt 07:16:00 00:49:22 03:48:48 00:02:36 00:03:16 02:27:22 0 07:11:24 Age Group 212 58 3 F 63 TC3 246
1518 Patricia Koren 07:16:00 00:49:52 00:04:40 04:01:56 00:03:08 02:24:52 0 07:24:28 Age Group 216 56 4 F 65 YMCA Tri Club 250
60 - 64
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Race Place
1586 TONY SPENCER 07:08:00 00:44:10 00:10:12 03:37:07 00:05:25 02:16:49 0 06:53:43 Age Group 203 64 1 M 146 Team Sheeper 237
1363 sunny mckee 07:16:00 00:41:47 00:03:38 03:28:45 00:03:34 02:16:11 0 06:33:55 Age Group 178 63 1 F 46 Trifiniti 210
1378 patricia robak 07:16:00 00:43:01 00:02:06 03:34:13 00:02:24 02:28:08 0 06:49:52 Age Group 196 63 2 F 56 230
65 - 69
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Race Place
1643 Bobbe Greenberg 07:16:00 00:45:23 00:04:41 03:43:50 00:03:12 02:06:55 0 06:44:01 Age Group 189 66 1 F 53 222
70 - 98
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Race Place
1380 Merrill Schwartz 07:08:00 00:46:10 00:04:03 03:16:48 00:04:14 02:09:33 0 06:20:48 Age Group 160 71 1 M 126 190

Race Info

Participants:
348
Last Updated:
6/25/2012 9:09:36 PM


These are preliminary. USAT Penalties have been applied.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

AquaBike - 21


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00

Athena - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Challenged - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Clydesdale - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Elite - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

DNF - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Relay - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Age Group - 225


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
155 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
70 00:00

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction