Race Results for…
California International Triathlon

July 29, 2012 Presented by USA Productions and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
401
Last Updated:
6/29/2013 7:58:06 PM
Results are preliminary for 5 days. USAT Penalties have been applied.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 408 DARREN BAKER 02:06:32 45
2 377 Mitchell Reiss 02:06:35 22
3 231 John Murphy 02:07:09 48
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 310 Nicole Truxes 02:19:48 22
2 39 Sarah cameto 02:20:12 32
3 334 kathy winkler 02:22:43 46

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
365 entrants …
Age Group Results
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
5 408 DARREN BAKER 07:08:00 00:23:33 00:01:52 01:03:23 00:00:25 00:37:19 0 02:06:32 AGE GROUP 1 45 1 M 1
6 377 Mitchell Reiss 07:00:00 00:19:47 00:00:57 01:04:51 00:01:01 00:39:59 0 02:06:35 AGE GROUP 2 22 1 M 2
7 231 John Murphy PacWest Athletics 07:08:00 00:21:11 00:00:50 01:04:56 00:00:42 00:39:30 0 02:07:09 AGE GROUP 3 48 2 M 3
8 329 Michael White Bicycles Plus Triathlon Team 07:00:00 00:21:09 00:00:50 01:03:11 00:00:51 00:42:03 0 02:08:04 AGE GROUP 4 31 1 M 4
9 341 Zach Yeager Horsecow HOT Racing 07:00:00 00:23:17 00:01:01 01:08:35 00:00:47 00:36:10 0 02:09:50 AGE GROUP 5 26 1 M 5
11 330 David Wild 07:00:00 00:22:52 00:01:16 01:09:43 00:01:29 00:39:22 0 02:14:42 AGE GROUP 6 25 2 M 6
13 278 Bradley Sloan The Olympic Club 07:04:00 00:26:40 00:00:59 01:10:00 00:00:56 00:37:20 0 02:15:55 AGE GROUP 7 36 1 M 7
14 242 Brian O'Neil UCLA Triathlon 07:00:00 00:20:51 00:00:50 01:11:17 00:00:38 00:42:28 0 02:16:04 AGE GROUP 8 22 2 M 8
16 291 Trevor Stone PacWest Athletics 07:00:00 00:20:15 00:01:06 01:13:05 00:00:53 00:43:21 0 02:18:40 AGE GROUP 9 28 3 M 9
17 29 Duke Bristow Horsecow Tri Club 07:00:00 00:25:25 00:01:11 01:13:19 00:00:56 00:38:26 0 02:19:17 AGE GROUP 10 33 2 M 10
18 46 Steven Chavez Forward Motion Race Club 07:08:00 00:25:30 00:01:24 01:11:33 00:01:09 00:39:49 0 02:19:25 AGE GROUP 11 55 1 M 11
20 310 Nicole Truxes 07:12:00 00:21:05 00:00:54 01:15:24 00:01:16 00:41:09 0 02:19:48 AGE GROUP 12 22 1 F 1
21 39 Sarah cameto 07:12:00 00:22:02 00:01:15 01:13:38 00:00:53 00:42:24 0 02:20:12 AGE GROUP 13 32 1 F 2
22 365 John Hathaway 07:04:00 00:24:08 00:02:15 01:11:10 00:00:49 00:43:25 0 02:21:47 AGE GROUP 14 36 2 M 12
23 334 kathy winkler Trifiniti 07:16:00 00:22:34 00:00:56 01:13:48 00:01:09 00:44:16 0 02:22:43 AGE GROUP 15 46 1 F 3
24 136 Keith Hatcher TC3 07:08:00 00:22:33 00:00:52 01:16:00 00:01:18 00:45:04 0 02:25:47 AGE GROUP 16 47 3 M 13
25 210 Sean McGlynn 07:08:00 00:25:16 00:01:26 01:15:24 00:01:12 00:43:20 0 02:26:38 AGE GROUP 17 45 4 M 14
26 409 Jon Ballack Affinity MultiSport 07:08:00 00:20:17 00:00:37 01:14:47 00:01:45 00:49:59 0 02:27:25 AGE GROUP 18 47 5 M 15
27 3 Eileen Swanson 07:12:00 00:21:54 00:00:52 01:16:00 00:01:16 00:47:29 0 02:27:31 AGE GROUP 19 36 1 F 4
28 324 Richard Wang Rivermark Workout Club 07:04:00 00:22:44 00:00:57 01:16:44 00:01:07 00:46:19 0 02:27:51 AGE GROUP 20 41 1 M 16
29 260 John Royson 07:08:00 00:26:20 00:01:23 01:11:34 00:01:17 00:47:37 0 02:28:11 AGE GROUP 21 59 2 M 17
31 315 chris van Luen Innersport 07:04:00 00:25:58 00:01:18 01:14:03 00:00:57 00:46:17 0 02:28:33 AGE GROUP 22 44 2 M 18
32 322 Joel Wagner 07:04:00 00:36:20 00:01:40 01:05:34 00:00:57 00:44:05 0 02:28:36 AGE GROUP 23 36 3 M 19
33 368 Michael Schwertz Forward Motion Race Club 07:00:00 00:30:28 00:01:31 01:11:40 00:01:56 00:43:16 0 02:28:51 AGE GROUP 24 34 3 M 20
34 68 Paul David 07:04:00 00:22:53 00:01:30 01:17:07 00:01:24 00:46:06 0 02:29:00 AGE GROUP 25 44 3 M 21
35 106 James Gardner 07:04:00 00:28:52 00:01:48 01:12:49 00:00:50 00:44:42 0 02:29:01 AGE GROUP 26 39 4 M 22
36 375 Jessica Miller Cal Triathlon 07:12:00 00:23:16 00:01:04 01:17:59 00:01:00 00:45:46 0 02:29:05 AGE GROUP 27 21 2 F 5
37 301 Joe Terry 07:08:00 00:31:14 00:02:12 01:09:51 00:01:39 00:45:01 0 02:29:57 AGE GROUP 28 47 6 M 23
38 205 Megumi Masuda 07:12:00 00:21:55 00:01:01 01:17:51 00:00:47 00:48:42 0 02:30:16 AGE GROUP 29 39 2 F 6
39 161 Kirt Iverson 07:04:00 00:25:34 00:01:10 01:17:54 00:01:16 00:44:43 0 02:30:37 AGE GROUP 30 42 4 M 24
40 267 Richard Schram 07:08:00 00:22:45 00:01:26 01:13:26 00:01:14 00:52:08 0 02:30:59 AGE GROUP 31 60 1 M 25
41 303 Anne Thilges PacWest Athletics 07:16:00 00:25:36 00:00:49 01:16:13 00:01:20 00:47:11 0 02:31:09 AGE GROUP 32 46 2 F 7
42 345 shoshana ziblatt 07:12:00 00:23:57 00:02:04 01:20:23 00:00:59 00:43:56 0 02:31:19 AGE GROUP 33 38 3 F 8
43 54 Bob Collins Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 07:08:00 00:22:38 00:01:16 01:21:01 00:01:15 00:45:21 0 02:31:31 AGE GROUP 34 47 7 M 26
44 381 Nick Diaz 07:00:00 00:24:31 00:02:08 01:17:33 00:00:45 00:46:40 0 02:31:37 AGE GROUP 35 28 4 M 27
45 115 Dana Ginsburg Reno Area Triathletes 07:16:00 00:26:11 00:01:20 01:14:30 00:01:58 00:47:50 0 02:31:49 AGE GROUP 36 47 3 F 9
46 327 Nicholas Wells 07:00:00 00:21:10 00:01:33 01:19:55 00:01:05 00:48:25 0 02:32:08 AGE GROUP 37 23 3 M 28
48 370 Jerry Nista PacWest Athletics 07:08:00 00:27:36 00:01:46 01:13:01 00:01:34 00:48:39 0 02:32:36 AGE GROUP 38 47 8 M 29
49 421 Joe Poole 07:00:00 00:25:22 00:01:32 01:15:17 00:01:13 00:49:13 0 02:32:37 AGE GROUP 39 24 4 M 30
50 41 Damien Capalare TC3-Triathlon Club of Central California 07:00:00 00:23:28 00:00:59 01:17:57 00:00:41 00:49:36 0 02:32:41 AGE GROUP 40 31 4 M 31
51 35 Tim Burr Forward Motion Race Club 07:04:00 00:26:59 00:02:56 01:15:13 00:01:37 00:46:11 0 02:32:56 AGE GROUP 41 39 5 M 32
52 230 Matthew Murphy 07:04:00 00:27:30 00:01:57 01:14:31 00:02:46 00:46:33 0 02:33:17 AGE GROUP 42 40 5 M 33
53 47 Carrie Chavez Forward Motion Race Club 07:16:00 00:30:56 00:01:51 01:14:19 00:01:27 00:45:03 0 02:33:36 AGE GROUP 43 44 1 F 10
54 266 Morgan Schmidt-Feng Forward Motion Race Club 07:04:00 00:29:04 00:01:51 01:16:42 00:00:26 00:45:44 0 02:33:47 AGE GROUP 44 43 6 M 34
55 157 John Hutchinson 07:00:00 00:26:49 00:01:40 01:18:53 00:01:27 00:45:18 0 02:34:07 AGE GROUP 45 34 5 M 35
56 332 mike willey 07:08:00 00:29:11 00:01:08 01:18:58 00:00:56 00:43:58 0 02:34:11 AGE GROUP 46 47 9 M 36
57 145 Maria Hodges Gold Country Tri Club 07:12:00 00:26:34 00:01:00 01:15:58 00:01:04 00:49:35 0 02:34:11 AGE GROUP 47 26 1 F 11
58 207 Jay Mauro 07:04:00 00:33:57 00:01:36 01:14:40 00:01:18 00:42:41 0 02:34:12 AGE GROUP 48 42 7 M 37
60 156 Rob Humphrey Affinity Multisport 07:08:00 00:20:46 00:00:56 01:19:45 00:01:32 00:51:27 0 02:34:26 AGE GROUP 49 49 10 M 38
61 128 Keith Haase Forward Motion Race Club 07:04:00 00:27:28 00:01:41 01:13:27 00:01:00 00:50:57 0 02:34:33 AGE GROUP 50 37 6 M 39
365 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
5 408 DARREN BAKER 07:08:00 00:23:33 00:01:52 01:03:23 00:00:25 00:37:19 0 02:06:32 Age Group 1 45 1 M 1
6 377 Mitchell Reiss 07:00:00 00:19:47 00:00:57 01:04:51 00:01:01 00:39:59 0 02:06:35 Age Group 2 22 1 M 2
7 231 John Murphy PacWest Athletics 07:08:00 00:21:11 00:00:50 01:04:56 00:00:42 00:39:30 0 02:07:09 Age Group 3 48 2 M 3
8 329 Michael White Bicycles Plus Triathlon Team 07:00:00 00:21:09 00:00:50 01:03:11 00:00:51 00:42:03 0 02:08:04 Age Group 4 31 1 M 4
9 341 Zach Yeager Horsecow HOT Racing 07:00:00 00:23:17 00:01:01 01:08:35 00:00:47 00:36:10 0 02:09:50 Age Group 5 26 1 M 5
20 310 Nicole Truxes 07:12:00 00:21:05 00:00:54 01:15:24 00:01:16 00:41:09 0 02:19:48 Age Group 12 22 1 F 1
21 39 Sarah cameto 07:12:00 00:22:02 00:01:15 01:13:38 00:00:53 00:42:24 0 02:20:12 Age Group 13 32 1 F 2
23 334 kathy winkler Trifiniti 07:16:00 00:22:34 00:00:56 01:13:48 00:01:09 00:44:16 0 02:22:43 Age Group 15 46 1 F 3
27 3 Eileen Swanson 07:12:00 00:21:54 00:00:52 01:16:00 00:01:16 00:47:29 0 02:27:31 Age Group 19 36 1 F 4
36 375 Jessica Miller Cal Triathlon 07:12:00 00:23:16 00:01:04 01:17:59 00:01:00 00:45:46 0 02:29:05 Age Group 27 21 2 F 5
1 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
137 254 Josh Pryor 07:00:00 00:26:31 00:01:13 01:21:43 00:01:38 01:02:52 0 02:53:57 Age Group 124 19 1 M 94
285 355 Parkor Vonderach 07:00:00 00:38:31 00:09:05 01:36:04 00:03:24 01:01:56 0 03:29:00 Age Group 264 15 2 M 184
294 354 Ryan Vonderach 07:00:00 00:42:00 00:06:05 01:45:53 00:02:30 00:59:45 0 03:36:13 Age Group 273 18 3 M 189
210 63 Amanda Dames 07:12:00 00:33:57 00:01:31 01:34:12 00:01:41 00:56:36 0 03:07:57 Age Group 192 18 1 F 51
278 158 Morgan Ingram Tri Valley Triathlon Club 07:12:00 00:28:18 00:02:14 01:52:57 00:00:58 01:02:59 0 03:27:26 Age Group 257 17 2 F 77
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
6 377 Mitchell Reiss 07:00:00 00:19:47 00:00:57 01:04:51 00:01:01 00:39:59 0 02:06:35 Age Group 2 22 1 M 2
14 242 Brian O'Neil UCLA Triathlon 07:00:00 00:20:51 00:00:50 01:11:17 00:00:38 00:42:28 0 02:16:04 Age Group 8 22 2 M 8
46 327 Nicholas Wells 07:00:00 00:21:10 00:01:33 01:19:55 00:01:05 00:48:25 0 02:32:08 Age Group 37 23 3 M 28
49 421 Joe Poole 07:00:00 00:25:22 00:01:32 01:15:17 00:01:13 00:49:13 0 02:32:37 Age Group 39 24 4 M 30
84 42 daniel carpio 07:00:00 00:26:11 00:01:22 01:21:23 00:01:07 00:50:54 0 02:40:57 Age Group 73 22 5 M 58
20 310 Nicole Truxes 07:12:00 00:21:05 00:00:54 01:15:24 00:01:16 00:41:09 0 02:19:48 Age Group 12 22 1 F 1
36 375 Jessica Miller Cal Triathlon 07:12:00 00:23:16 00:01:04 01:17:59 00:01:00 00:45:46 0 02:29:05 Age Group 27 21 2 F 5
113 94 Chelsea Finn 07:12:00 00:22:35 00:01:54 01:30:53 00:01:04 00:51:09 0 02:47:35 Age Group 102 20 3 F 24
206 166 McKenzie Kemp 07:12:00 00:25:39 00:01:41 01:38:22 00:00:57 01:00:29 0 03:07:08 Age Group 188 22 4 F 49
260 75 Lisa Donchak 07:12:00 00:45:38 00:01:58 01:39:13 00:01:15 00:53:42 0 03:21:46 Age Group 239 24 5 F 66
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
9 341 Zach Yeager Horsecow HOT Racing 07:00:00 00:23:17 00:01:01 01:08:35 00:00:47 00:36:10 0 02:09:50 Age Group 5 26 1 M 5
11 330 David Wild 07:00:00 00:22:52 00:01:16 01:09:43 00:01:29 00:39:22 0 02:14:42 Age Group 6 25 2 M 6
16 291 Trevor Stone PacWest Athletics 07:00:00 00:20:15 00:01:06 01:13:05 00:00:53 00:43:21 0 02:18:40 Age Group 9 28 3 M 9
44 381 Nick Diaz 07:00:00 00:24:31 00:02:08 01:17:33 00:00:45 00:46:40 0 02:31:37 Age Group 35 28 4 M 27
82 424 Christopher Tice Facebook Tri Team 07:00:00 00:31:12 00:02:38 01:19:21 00:01:29 00:46:03 0 02:40:43 Age Group 71 27 5 M 56
57 145 Maria Hodges Gold Country Tri Club 07:12:00 00:26:34 00:01:00 01:15:58 00:01:04 00:49:35 0 02:34:11 Age Group 47 26 1 F 11
74 358 Kelly Hansen PacWest Athletics 07:12:00 00:24:15 00:01:13 01:20:36 00:00:55 00:50:30 0 02:37:29 Age Group 63 28 2 F 14
112 335 Sarah Wondolowski 07:12:00 00:25:42 00:01:28 01:25:54 00:01:06 00:52:57 0 02:47:07 Age Group 101 28 3 F 23
133 248 christy patten Team Club Sport 07:12:00 00:34:37 00:01:51 01:25:29 00:01:37 00:49:14 0 02:52:48 Age Group 120 28 4 F 30
139 188 Talia Lerner 07:12:00 00:34:27 00:02:07 01:23:43 00:01:25 00:52:33 0 02:54:15 Age Group 126 28 5 F 31
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
8 329 Michael White Bicycles Plus Triathlon Team 07:00:00 00:21:09 00:00:50 01:03:11 00:00:51 00:42:03 0 02:08:04 Age Group 4 31 1 M 4
17 29 Duke Bristow Horsecow Tri Club 07:00:00 00:25:25 00:01:11 01:13:19 00:00:56 00:38:26 0 02:19:17 Age Group 10 33 2 M 10
33 368 Michael Schwertz Forward Motion Race Club 07:00:00 00:30:28 00:01:31 01:11:40 00:01:56 00:43:16 0 02:28:51 Age Group 24 34 3 M 20
50 41 Damien Capalare TC3-Triathlon Club of Central California 07:00:00 00:23:28 00:00:59 01:17:57 00:00:41 00:49:36 0 02:32:41 Age Group 40 31 4 M 31
55 157 John Hutchinson 07:00:00 00:26:49 00:01:40 01:18:53 00:01:27 00:45:18 0 02:34:07 Age Group 45 34 5 M 35
21 39 Sarah cameto 07:12:00 00:22:02 00:01:15 01:13:38 00:00:53 00:42:24 0 02:20:12 Age Group 13 32 1 F 2
90 14 Ian Ballentine 07:12:00 00:23:24 00:02:02 01:30:13 00:01:55 00:45:16 0 02:42:50 Age Group 79 33 2 F 17
142 285 Kirsten Stearns Team World VIsion 07:12:00 00:30:44 00:03:12 01:24:50 00:02:26 00:53:25 0 02:54:37 Age Group 129 31 3 F 33
145 241 Kristin Olson 07:12:00 00:26:23 00:02:59 01:32:49 00:01:37 00:51:18 0 02:55:06 Age Group 132 30 4 F 34
155 32 Susannah Brouwer 07:12:00 00:31:52 00:01:48 01:25:15 00:01:48 00:56:22 0 02:57:05 Age Group 142 30 5 F 36
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
13 278 Bradley Sloan The Olympic Club 07:04:00 00:26:40 00:00:59 01:10:00 00:00:56 00:37:20 0 02:15:55 Age Group 7 36 1 M 7
22 365 John Hathaway 07:04:00 00:24:08 00:02:15 01:11:10 00:00:49 00:43:25 0 02:21:47 Age Group 14 36 2 M 12
32 322 Joel Wagner 07:04:00 00:36:20 00:01:40 01:05:34 00:00:57 00:44:05 0 02:28:36 Age Group 23 36 3 M 19
35 106 James Gardner 07:04:00 00:28:52 00:01:48 01:12:49 00:00:50 00:44:42 0 02:29:01 Age Group 26 39 4 M 22
51 35 Tim Burr Forward Motion Race Club 07:04:00 00:26:59 00:02:56 01:15:13 00:01:37 00:46:11 0 02:32:56 Age Group 41 39 5 M 32
27 3 Eileen Swanson 07:12:00 00:21:54 00:00:52 01:16:00 00:01:16 00:47:29 0 02:27:31 Age Group 19 36 1 F 4
38 205 Megumi Masuda 07:12:00 00:21:55 00:01:01 01:17:51 00:00:47 00:48:42 0 02:30:16 Age Group 29 39 2 F 6
42 345 shoshana ziblatt 07:12:00 00:23:57 00:02:04 01:20:23 00:00:59 00:43:56 0 02:31:19 Age Group 33 38 3 F 8
72 305 Meredith Thomason 07:12:00 00:30:10 00:01:29 01:16:11 00:01:14 00:48:11 0 02:37:15 Age Group 61 39 4 F 13
85 369 Lisa Coursey TC3 07:12:00 00:26:29 00:01:33 01:23:50 00:00:58 00:48:20 0 02:41:10 Age Group 74 38 5 F 16
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
28 324 Richard Wang Rivermark Workout Club 07:04:00 00:22:44 00:00:57 01:16:44 00:01:07 00:46:19 0 02:27:51 Age Group 20 41 1 M 16
31 315 chris van Luen Innersport 07:04:00 00:25:58 00:01:18 01:14:03 00:00:57 00:46:17 0 02:28:33 Age Group 22 44 2 M 18
34 68 Paul David 07:04:00 00:22:53 00:01:30 01:17:07 00:01:24 00:46:06 0 02:29:00 Age Group 25 44 3 M 21
39 161 Kirt Iverson 07:04:00 00:25:34 00:01:10 01:17:54 00:01:16 00:44:43 0 02:30:37 Age Group 30 42 4 M 24
52 230 Matthew Murphy 07:04:00 00:27:30 00:01:57 01:14:31 00:02:46 00:46:33 0 02:33:17 Age Group 42 40 5 M 33
53 47 Carrie Chavez Forward Motion Race Club 07:16:00 00:30:56 00:01:51 01:14:19 00:01:27 00:45:03 0 02:33:36 Age Group 43 44 1 F 10
62 263 Carolyn Sanchez Forward Motion Race Club 07:16:00 00:27:33 00:02:15 01:18:32 00:01:05 00:45:16 0 02:34:41 Age Group 51 40 2 F 12
81 112 Inka Germann 07:16:00 00:28:00 00:01:29 01:21:43 00:00:50 00:47:34 0 02:39:36 Age Group 70 41 3 F 15
156 171 Christina King 07:16:00 00:35:54 00:02:33 01:23:34 00:01:11 00:53:58 0 02:57:10 Age Group 143 44 4 F 37
199 60 Maureen Cusack 07:16:00 00:27:16 00:02:02 01:29:07 00:02:25 01:03:49 0 03:04:39 Age Group 181 43 5 F 45
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
5 408 DARREN BAKER 07:08:00 00:23:33 00:01:52 01:03:23 00:00:25 00:37:19 0 02:06:32 Age Group 1 45 1 M 1
7 231 John Murphy PacWest Athletics 07:08:00 00:21:11 00:00:50 01:04:56 00:00:42 00:39:30 0 02:07:09 Age Group 3 48 2 M 3
24 136 Keith Hatcher TC3 07:08:00 00:22:33 00:00:52 01:16:00 00:01:18 00:45:04 0 02:25:47 Age Group 16 47 3 M 13
25 210 Sean McGlynn 07:08:00 00:25:16 00:01:26 01:15:24 00:01:12 00:43:20 0 02:26:38 Age Group 17 45 4 M 14
26 409 Jon Ballack Affinity MultiSport 07:08:00 00:20:17 00:00:37 01:14:47 00:01:45 00:49:59 0 02:27:25 Age Group 18 47 5 M 15
23 334 kathy winkler Trifiniti 07:16:00 00:22:34 00:00:56 01:13:48 00:01:09 00:44:16 0 02:22:43 Age Group 15 46 1 F 3
41 303 Anne Thilges PacWest Athletics 07:16:00 00:25:36 00:00:49 01:16:13 00:01:20 00:47:11 0 02:31:09 Age Group 32 46 2 F 7
45 115 Dana Ginsburg Reno Area Triathletes 07:16:00 00:26:11 00:01:20 01:14:30 00:01:58 00:47:50 0 02:31:49 Age Group 36 47 3 F 9
95 410 Michelle Curach-Turner PacWest Athletics 07:16:00 00:28:00 00:01:10 01:22:36 00:01:22 00:50:55 0 02:44:03 Age Group 84 48 4 F 18
100 246 Katie Parr 07:16:00 00:30:16 00:02:13 01:23:43 00:01:45 00:47:08 0 02:45:05 Age Group 89 46 5 F 20
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
64 271 Steve Sherman Forward Motion Race Club 07:08:00 00:30:19 00:01:05 01:16:45 00:00:57 00:45:39 0 02:34:45 Age Group 53 50 1 M 41
65 74 Mark Doehle 07:08:00 00:25:45 00:02:15 01:17:17 00:01:12 00:48:46 0 02:35:15 Age Group 54 53 2 M 42
67 373 Carl Cuardino TRIbe Triathlon 07:08:00 00:31:21 00:01:04 01:15:47 00:01:02 00:47:00 0 02:36:14 Age Group 56 51 3 M 44
68 240 Chuck Ojeda Forward Motion Race Club 07:08:00 00:29:43 00:02:27 01:15:36 00:01:27 00:47:34 0 02:36:47 Age Group 57 53 4 M 45
77 64 Mark Dames 07:08:00 00:32:42 00:02:25 01:12:08 00:01:46 00:49:03 0 02:38:04 Age Group 66 54 5 M 52
116 214 Susan McNeece 07:16:00 00:30:30 00:02:32 01:25:17 00:01:30 00:49:04 0 02:48:53 Age Group 105 52 1 F 26
127 251 Julie Pfeifle Forward Motion Race Club 07:16:00 00:33:55 00:02:06 01:22:51 00:00:44 00:52:00 0 02:51:36 Age Group 114 53 2 F 28
197 172 Jill Klinge Forward Motion Race Club 07:16:00 00:26:08 00:03:12 01:31:29 00:01:15 01:02:04 0 03:04:08 Age Group 179 50 3 F 44
205 288 Kathie Stein Team Club Sport 07:16:00 00:27:06 00:02:29 01:31:20 00:01:42 01:03:53 0 03:06:30 Age Group 187 51 4 F 48
221 177 Susan Kunich 07:16:00 00:31:32 00:02:13 01:33:09 00:02:15 01:01:14 0 03:10:23 Age Group 203 53 5 F 55
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
18 46 Steven Chavez Forward Motion Race Club 07:08:00 00:25:30 00:01:24 01:11:33 00:01:09 00:39:49 0 02:19:25 Age Group 11 55 1 M 11
29 260 John Royson 07:08:00 00:26:20 00:01:23 01:11:34 00:01:17 00:47:37 0 02:28:11 Age Group 21 59 2 M 17
70 325 Karl Watanabe 07:08:00 00:32:30 00:01:49 01:16:08 00:01:45 00:44:47 0 02:36:59 Age Group 59 57 3 M 47
252 51 Norbert Chu 07:08:00 00:36:14 00:03:49 01:38:16 00:02:23 01:00:27 0 03:21:09 Age Group 231 58 4 M 169
256 113 john ghinazzi 07:08:00 00:34:10 00:05:34 01:34:49 00:02:59 01:03:46 0 03:21:18 Age Group 235 58 5 M 172
158 57 Sheila Cotter Forward Motion Race Club 07:16:00 00:32:46 00:01:50 01:23:48 00:01:17 00:57:38 0 02:57:19 Age Group 145 55 1 F 38
220 81 susan duvall 07:16:00 00:37:47 00:03:00 01:30:34 00:02:11 00:56:39 0 03:10:11 Age Group 202 55 2 F 54
268 7 Johanna Alandt TC3 07:16:00 00:37:53 00:02:40 01:37:48 00:01:39 01:05:45 0 03:25:45 Age Group 247 58 3 F 71
290 176 Patricia Koren 07:16:00 00:37:44 00:02:31 01:40:29 00:02:13 01:08:52 0 03:31:49 Age Group 269 56 4 F 83
302 160 Andrea Ivan Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 07:16:00 00:47:51 00:03:59 01:25:44 00:03:45 01:24:12 0 03:45:31 Age Group 281 58 5 F 88
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
40 267 Richard Schram 07:08:00 00:22:45 00:01:26 01:13:26 00:01:14 00:52:08 0 02:30:59 Age Group 31 60 1 M 25
73 211 Bobby McKee Wolfpak 07:08:00 00:29:03 00:01:03 01:21:51 00:00:56 00:44:32 0 02:37:25 Age Group 62 63 2 M 49
228 234 Jim Nelson Team Club Sport 07:08:00 00:36:11 00:03:28 01:28:24 00:02:24 01:01:11 0 03:11:38 Age Group 210 60 3 M 153
239 108 tony garzapena 07:08:00 00:35:24 00:02:53 01:33:46 00:01:19 01:01:23 0 03:14:45 Age Group 220 60 4 M 162
114 101 Sally Gaines High Sierra Tri Club 07:16:00 00:28:07 00:01:55 01:23:22 00:00:58 00:53:19 0 02:47:41 Age Group 103 60 1 F 25
296 19 Betsy Barsamian - Teman Forward Motion Race Club 07:16:00 00:40:59 00:02:59 01:41:55 00:02:15 01:08:38 0 03:36:46 Age Group 275 61 2 F 85
311 85 Eletah Elash TRIbe Triathlon 07:16:00 00:38:58 00:05:19 01:50:24 00:01:42 01:18:48 0 03:55:11 Age Group 288 62 3 F 93
315 376 Christan Brownson El Camino Y Tri 07:16:00 00:45:52 00:05:58 01:52:29 00:03:34 01:19:57 0 04:07:50 Age Group 291 62 4 F 95
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
233 283 Gordon Spellman 07:08:00 00:36:47 00:03:36 01:32:23 00:01:56 00:59:00 0 03:13:42 Age Group 215 69 1 M 158
70 - 74
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
75 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
401
Last Updated:
6/29/2013 7:58:06 PM
Results are preliminary for 5 days. USAT Penalties have been applied.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

Aqua-Bike - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Athena - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Clydesdale - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

DNF - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Elite - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Relay - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Age Group - 298


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
200 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
98 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction