Race Results for…
California Sprint Triathlon

July 28, 2012 Presented by USA Productions and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
447
Last Updated:
6/29/2013 7:56:30 PM
Results are preliminary for 5 days. USAT Penalties have been applied.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 941 Yoni Peters 01:00:30 27
2 940 Ritch Viola 01:03:49 40
3 564 Ryan Corvese 01:08:19 Morgan Hill 18
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 777 Andrea Samansky 01:13:42 Fresno 37
2 939 Kelly Hansen 01:18:03 28
3 661 Kirsten Kempe 01:18:52 Mountain View 45

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
412 entrants …
Age Group Results
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
4 941 Yoni Peters Every Man Jack 07:30:00 00:10:31 00:00:53 00:29:52 00:00:28 00:18:46 0 01:00:30 AGE GROUP 1 27 1 M 1
5 940 Ritch Viola Every Man Jack 07:34:00 00:10:10 00:00:45 00:33:14 00:00:55 00:18:45 0 01:03:49 AGE GROUP 2 40 1 M 2
8 564 Ryan Corvese Wolfpak 07:30:00 00:14:19 00:00:42 00:35:08 00:00:46 00:17:24 0 01:08:19 AGE GROUP 3 18 1 M 3
9 814 Andreas Thallaug Monterey Bay Multisport 07:30:00 00:12:00 00:00:23 00:36:24 00:00:47 00:19:12 0 01:08:46 AGE GROUP 4 17 2 M 4
10 937 Timothy Winslow 07:30:00 00:13:32 00:01:08 00:35:37 00:00:23 00:19:42 0 01:10:22 AGE GROUP 5 16 3 M 5
11 930 Dean Woerner The Olympic Club 07:38:00 00:13:36 00:01:07 00:34:28 00:01:26 00:21:17 0 01:11:54 AGE GROUP 6 49 1 M 6
12 753 Matthew Patout 07:34:00 00:12:26 00:01:20 00:36:56 00:01:24 00:20:25 0 01:12:31 AGE GROUP 7 40 2 M 7
13 832 Jeffrey Tudor 07:34:00 00:13:29 00:00:54 00:36:57 00:00:55 00:20:40 0 01:12:55 AGE GROUP 8 41 3 M 8
14 888 Jake Gibbs 07:30:00 00:13:39 00:00:44 00:37:22 00:01:00 00:20:35 0 01:13:20 AGE GROUP 9 15 4 M 9
15 503 Andrew Adelman 07:38:00 00:13:37 00:01:20 00:34:17 00:00:50 00:23:28 0 01:13:32 AGE GROUP 10 46 2 M 10
16 777 Andrea Samansky TC3 07:46:00 00:13:02 00:01:23 00:37:22 00:00:53 00:21:02 0 01:13:42 AGE GROUP 11 37 1 F 1
17 505 Sam Aleman 07:30:00 00:13:20 00:00:56 00:39:46 00:01:10 00:18:33 0 01:13:45 AGE GROUP 12 16 5 M 11
18 644 Cody Hulme Wolfpak 07:30:00 00:14:30 00:00:49 00:39:07 00:00:47 00:18:43 0 01:13:56 AGE GROUP 13 16 6 M 12
19 721 Kevin Miles Wolfpak 07:30:00 00:16:10 00:00:43 00:36:31 00:00:47 00:20:04 0 01:14:15 AGE GROUP 14 19 7 M 13
20 775 James Ryan TC3 07:38:00 00:12:30 00:00:54 00:38:17 00:00:52 00:21:59 0 01:14:32 AGE GROUP 15 48 3 M 14
21 651 Kevin Jeffery 07:30:00 00:13:31 00:01:06 00:38:38 00:00:42 00:20:58 0 01:14:55 AGE GROUP 16 30 1 M 15
22 774 Samuel Ryan TC3 07:30:00 00:13:56 00:01:43 00:39:33 00:00:47 00:19:03 0 01:15:02 AGE GROUP 17 17 8 M 16
23 828 Michael Trembley PacWest Athletics 07:34:00 00:13:52 00:01:11 00:35:07 00:00:52 00:24:25 0 01:15:27 AGE GROUP 18 35 1 M 17
24 689 Benjamin Fargel 07:30:00 00:12:45 00:01:24 00:37:01 00:00:58 00:23:21 0 01:15:29 AGE GROUP 19 34 2 M 18
25 752 Richard Parry 07:34:00 00:14:29 00:01:34 00:38:16 00:01:43 00:20:06 0 01:16:08 AGE GROUP 20 40 4 M 19
26 523 Jeff Bergin 07:38:00 00:14:34 00:01:18 00:37:40 00:01:10 00:21:43 0 01:16:25 AGE GROUP 21 51 1 M 20
27 719 Ken Meagor 07:34:00 00:12:28 00:01:26 00:40:24 00:01:01 00:21:17 0 01:16:36 AGE GROUP 22 42 5 M 21
28 681 JEFF LAM 07:30:00 00:16:20 00:01:13 00:38:01 00:00:59 00:20:10 0 01:16:43 AGE GROUP 23 34 3 M 22
29 748 Gary Paden Wolfpak 07:34:00 00:18:45 00:00:53 00:35:40 00:00:55 00:20:58 0 01:17:11 AGE GROUP 24 43 6 M 23
30 603 Michael Gilbert Wolfpak 07:38:00 00:16:21 00:01:03 00:37:44 00:01:00 00:21:17 0 01:17:25 AGE GROUP 25 50 2 M 24
31 944 Taylor Hockett 07:30:00 00:16:27 00:01:24 00:37:33 00:01:21 00:20:42 0 01:17:27 AGE GROUP 26 28 2 M 25
32 908 Christian Hughes Wolfpak 07:30:00 00:18:49 00:01:04 00:36:32 00:01:09 00:20:28 0 01:18:02 AGE GROUP 27 16 9 M 26
33 939 Kelly Hansen PacWest Athletics 07:42:00 00:12:26 00:00:56 00:40:03 00:00:59 00:23:39 0 01:18:03 AGE GROUP 28 28 1 F 2
34 723 Eddie Mock 07:34:00 00:14:52 00:01:32 00:40:26 00:00:56 00:20:19 0 01:18:05 AGE GROUP 29 39 2 M 27
35 831 Steve Trutane Golden Gate Triathlon Club 07:38:00 00:15:26 00:01:31 00:38:07 00:00:49 00:22:21 0 01:18:14 AGE GROUP 30 47 4 M 28
36 778 Michael Sanchez TC3 07:34:00 00:14:23 00:01:18 00:37:29 00:01:09 00:23:56 0 01:18:15 AGE GROUP 31 43 7 M 29
37 879 Sean Kelly El Camino YMCA 07:38:00 00:12:20 00:02:01 00:38:45 00:00:29 00:24:47 0 01:18:22 AGE GROUP 32 61 1 M 30
39 680 Venron Kwan 07:34:00 00:17:30 00:01:18 00:37:00 00:01:06 00:21:33 0 01:18:27 AGE GROUP 33 36 3 M 31
40 606 Shane Gillen TC3 07:30:00 00:15:16 00:01:14 00:38:47 00:01:05 00:22:10 0 01:18:32 AGE GROUP 34 30 4 M 32
41 804 Jerik Straetker 07:30:00 00:14:49 00:01:46 00:39:43 00:01:12 00:21:06 0 01:18:36 AGE GROUP 35 18 10 M 33
42 521 Tim Bellig 07:34:00 00:18:27 00:01:32 00:35:25 00:00:39 00:22:36 0 01:18:39 AGE GROUP 36 36 4 M 34
44 571 Justin Curtis PacWest Athletics 07:34:00 00:16:05 00:01:05 00:37:11 00:01:16 00:23:10 0 01:18:47 AGE GROUP 37 41 8 M 35
45 661 Kirsten Kempe 07:46:00 00:13:02 00:01:46 00:40:19 00:00:56 00:22:49 0 01:18:52 AGE GROUP 38 45 1 F 3
46 645 Michael Hulme Wolfpak 07:38:00 00:14:48 00:00:47 00:42:01 00:01:06 00:20:46 0 01:19:28 AGE GROUP 39 49 5 M 36
47 582 Christopher Dotson 07:30:00 00:11:43 00:01:44 00:44:13 00:00:32 00:21:18 0 01:19:30 AGE GROUP 40 20 1 M 37
48 533 shawn brokemond PacWest Athletics 07:46:00 00:15:28 00:01:11 00:39:39 00:01:24 00:22:06 0 01:19:48 AGE GROUP 41 44 1 F 4
50 706 Brian Martin 07:30:00 00:13:25 00:01:32 00:40:49 00:00:53 00:23:36 0 01:20:15 AGE GROUP 42 30 5 M 38
51 604 Sarah Gilbert Wolfpak 07:42:00 00:14:49 00:00:30 00:41:35 00:00:30 00:22:51 0 01:20:15 AGE GROUP 43 18 1 F 5
52 544 darci cassinelli 07:42:00 00:15:12 00:01:38 00:42:20 00:00:40 00:20:34 0 01:20:24 AGE GROUP 44 34 1 F 6
53 844 Jack Weixel Forward Motion Race Club 07:38:00 00:13:59 00:01:13 00:40:12 00:01:13 00:23:59 0 01:20:36 AGE GROUP 45 54 3 M 39
54 924 Michael Torosian 07:34:00 00:14:58 00:02:03 00:38:56 00:01:06 00:23:43 0 01:20:46 AGE GROUP 46 41 9 M 40
55 936 Jason Brown 07:30:00 00:18:08 00:01:13 00:37:45 00:01:33 00:22:08 0 01:20:47 AGE GROUP 47 32 6 M 41
57 891 Bob Carlin Team Sheeper 07:38:00 00:16:02 00:01:40 00:40:21 00:00:47 00:22:05 0 01:20:55 AGE GROUP 48 49 6 M 42
58 512 JM Athanassiadis 07:30:00 00:15:22 00:01:09 00:40:25 00:00:52 00:23:18 0 01:21:06 AGE GROUP 49 28 3 M 43
59 919 Ron Reynolds Wolfpak 07:38:00 00:16:56 00:01:11 00:39:11 00:01:07 00:22:46 0 01:21:11 AGE GROUP 50 47 7 M 44
412 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
4 941 Yoni Peters Every Man Jack 07:30:00 00:10:31 00:00:53 00:29:52 00:00:28 00:18:46 0 01:00:30 Age Group 1 27 1 M 1
5 940 Ritch Viola Every Man Jack 07:34:00 00:10:10 00:00:45 00:33:14 00:00:55 00:18:45 0 01:03:49 Age Group 2 40 1 M 2
8 564 Ryan Corvese Wolfpak 07:30:00 00:14:19 00:00:42 00:35:08 00:00:46 00:17:24 0 01:08:19 Age Group 3 18 1 M 3
9 814 Andreas Thallaug Monterey Bay Multisport 07:30:00 00:12:00 00:00:23 00:36:24 00:00:47 00:19:12 0 01:08:46 Age Group 4 17 2 M 4
10 937 Timothy Winslow 07:30:00 00:13:32 00:01:08 00:35:37 00:00:23 00:19:42 0 01:10:22 Age Group 5 16 3 M 5
16 777 Andrea Samansky TC3 07:46:00 00:13:02 00:01:23 00:37:22 00:00:53 00:21:02 0 01:13:42 Age Group 11 37 1 F 1
33 939 Kelly Hansen PacWest Athletics 07:42:00 00:12:26 00:00:56 00:40:03 00:00:59 00:23:39 0 01:18:03 Age Group 28 28 1 F 2
45 661 Kirsten Kempe 07:46:00 00:13:02 00:01:46 00:40:19 00:00:56 00:22:49 0 01:18:52 Age Group 38 45 1 F 3
48 533 shawn brokemond PacWest Athletics 07:46:00 00:15:28 00:01:11 00:39:39 00:01:24 00:22:06 0 01:19:48 Age Group 41 44 1 F 4
51 604 Sarah Gilbert Wolfpak 07:42:00 00:14:49 00:00:30 00:41:35 00:00:30 00:22:51 0 01:20:15 Age Group 43 18 1 F 5
1 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
8 564 Ryan Corvese Wolfpak 07:30:00 00:14:19 00:00:42 00:35:08 00:00:46 00:17:24 0 01:08:19 Age Group 3 18 1 M 3
9 814 Andreas Thallaug Monterey Bay Multisport 07:30:00 00:12:00 00:00:23 00:36:24 00:00:47 00:19:12 0 01:08:46 Age Group 4 17 2 M 4
10 937 Timothy Winslow 07:30:00 00:13:32 00:01:08 00:35:37 00:00:23 00:19:42 0 01:10:22 Age Group 5 16 3 M 5
14 888 Jake Gibbs 07:30:00 00:13:39 00:00:44 00:37:22 00:01:00 00:20:35 0 01:13:20 Age Group 9 15 4 M 9
17 505 Sam Aleman 07:30:00 00:13:20 00:00:56 00:39:46 00:01:10 00:18:33 0 01:13:45 Age Group 12 16 5 M 11
51 604 Sarah Gilbert Wolfpak 07:42:00 00:14:49 00:00:30 00:41:35 00:00:30 00:22:51 0 01:20:15 Age Group 43 18 1 F 5
91 766 Sarah Rockwood 07:42:00 00:18:24 00:02:09 00:42:04 00:00:41 00:22:04 0 01:25:22 Age Group 81 15 2 F 17
110 566 Shelby Coyne 07:42:00 00:15:08 00:00:43 00:46:59 00:01:04 00:24:14 0 01:28:08 Age Group 99 16 3 F 24
199 851 brittney williams Wolfpak 07:42:00 00:19:39 00:01:25 00:47:29 00:01:26 00:28:28 0 01:38:27 Age Group 184 15 4 F 62
245 850 allissa williams Wolfpak 07:42:00 00:19:36 00:01:32 00:44:16 00:01:30 00:37:57 0 01:44:51 Age Group 226 15 5 F 90
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
47 582 Christopher Dotson 07:30:00 00:11:43 00:01:44 00:44:13 00:00:32 00:21:18 0 01:19:30 Age Group 40 20 1 M 37
103 520 Steven Bell 07:30:00 00:20:41 00:03:03 00:40:14 00:00:35 00:22:47 0 01:27:20 Age Group 92 23 2 M 70
104 914 Alexander Hughes Wolfpak 07:30:00 00:19:12 00:01:37 00:40:58 00:00:56 00:24:38 0 01:27:21 Age Group 93 21 3 M 71
106 646 Kaleb Hutchens 07:30:00 00:18:34 00:01:54 00:43:14 00:01:53 00:22:00 0 01:27:35 Age Group 95 21 4 M 73
114 933 Kyle Hutchison 07:30:00 00:18:18 00:03:04 00:41:01 00:00:31 00:25:26 0 01:28:20 Age Group 103 23 5 M 78
90 623 Claire Hawkins 07:42:00 00:19:05 00:01:17 00:41:16 00:01:29 00:22:12 0 01:25:19 Age Group 80 20 1 F 16
93 786 Alexandra Seda Wolfpak 07:42:00 00:19:25 00:01:27 00:42:43 00:01:24 00:20:44 0 01:25:43 Age Group 83 21 2 F 18
112 780 Rachel Sandberg Wolfpak 07:42:00 00:14:21 00:01:03 00:46:56 00:01:28 00:24:30 0 01:28:18 Age Group 101 20 3 F 25
166 779 Ashley Sandberg Wolfpak 07:42:00 00:16:29 00:01:19 00:50:07 00:02:07 00:24:35 0 01:34:37 Age Group 153 20 4 F 45
190 724 Rachel Moncton 07:42:00 00:17:32 00:02:23 00:50:51 00:00:58 00:25:51 0 01:37:35 Age Group 175 22 5 F 57
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
4 941 Yoni Peters Every Man Jack 07:30:00 00:10:31 00:00:53 00:29:52 00:00:28 00:18:46 0 01:00:30 Age Group 1 27 1 M 1
31 944 Taylor Hockett 07:30:00 00:16:27 00:01:24 00:37:33 00:01:21 00:20:42 0 01:17:27 Age Group 26 28 2 M 25
58 512 JM Athanassiadis 07:30:00 00:15:22 00:01:09 00:40:25 00:00:52 00:23:18 0 01:21:06 Age Group 49 28 3 M 43
69 572 Brandon Davidson 07:30:00 00:16:58 00:02:33 00:39:27 00:01:03 00:22:57 0 01:22:58 Age Group 60 27 4 M 51
70 894 Scott Adams 07:30:00 00:12:04 00:01:39 00:47:26 00:00:40 00:21:12 0 01:23:01 Age Group 61 27 5 M 52
33 939 Kelly Hansen PacWest Athletics 07:42:00 00:12:26 00:00:56 00:40:03 00:00:59 00:23:39 0 01:18:03 Age Group 28 28 1 F 2
62 686 Christina Liebner 07:42:00 00:14:32 00:01:43 00:42:03 00:01:08 00:22:14 0 01:21:40 Age Group 53 28 2 F 7
67 741 Teresa Oldofredi 07:42:00 00:17:50 00:01:29 00:38:49 00:00:47 00:23:46 0 01:22:41 Age Group 58 28 3 F 9
82 875 Sarah Rhoads 07:42:00 00:16:30 00:01:58 00:43:17 00:00:40 00:22:07 0 01:24:32 Age Group 73 29 4 F 13
135 617 Colby Haarz 07:42:00 00:14:16 00:02:19 00:47:01 00:01:15 00:26:10 0 01:31:01 Age Group 124 25 5 F 32
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
21 651 Kevin Jeffery 07:30:00 00:13:31 00:01:06 00:38:38 00:00:42 00:20:58 0 01:14:55 Age Group 16 30 1 M 15
24 689 Benjamin Fargel 07:30:00 00:12:45 00:01:24 00:37:01 00:00:58 00:23:21 0 01:15:29 Age Group 19 34 2 M 18
28 681 JEFF LAM 07:30:00 00:16:20 00:01:13 00:38:01 00:00:59 00:20:10 0 01:16:43 Age Group 23 34 3 M 22
40 606 Shane Gillen TC3 07:30:00 00:15:16 00:01:14 00:38:47 00:01:05 00:22:10 0 01:18:32 Age Group 34 30 4 M 32
50 706 Brian Martin 07:30:00 00:13:25 00:01:32 00:40:49 00:00:53 00:23:36 0 01:20:15 Age Group 42 30 5 M 38
52 544 darci cassinelli 07:42:00 00:15:12 00:01:38 00:42:20 00:00:40 00:20:34 0 01:20:24 Age Group 44 34 1 F 6
94 529 Melissa Boyle 07:42:00 00:16:18 00:01:52 00:40:47 00:01:06 00:25:48 0 01:25:51 Age Group 84 34 2 F 19
122 887 Erika Kikuchi 07:42:00 00:18:52 00:02:04 00:42:46 00:01:44 00:24:12 0 01:29:38 Age Group 111 34 3 F 26
131 899 Sibyl Chen 07:42:00 00:13:24 00:02:36 00:44:04 00:01:54 00:28:29 0 01:30:27 Age Group 120 33 4 F 31
146 816 Sara Thomas 07:42:00 00:14:24 00:02:03 00:44:33 00:00:42 00:30:17 0 01:31:59 Age Group 133 31 5 F 34
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
23 828 Michael Trembley PacWest Athletics 07:34:00 00:13:52 00:01:11 00:35:07 00:00:52 00:24:25 0 01:15:27 Age Group 18 35 1 M 17
34 723 Eddie Mock 07:34:00 00:14:52 00:01:32 00:40:26 00:00:56 00:20:19 0 01:18:05 Age Group 29 39 2 M 27
39 680 Venron Kwan 07:34:00 00:17:30 00:01:18 00:37:00 00:01:06 00:21:33 0 01:18:27 Age Group 33 36 3 M 31
42 521 Tim Bellig 07:34:00 00:18:27 00:01:32 00:35:25 00:00:39 00:22:36 0 01:18:39 Age Group 36 36 4 M 34
74 946 Ran Makavy Facebook Tri Team 07:34:00 00:15:53 00:01:51 00:42:02 00:01:42 00:22:10 0 01:23:38 Age Group 65 38 5 M 54
16 777 Andrea Samansky TC3 07:46:00 00:13:02 00:01:23 00:37:22 00:00:53 00:21:02 0 01:13:42 Age Group 11 37 1 F 1
72 906 Kresta Grant Wolfpak 07:46:00 00:15:53 00:00:54 00:39:27 00:01:02 00:25:55 0 01:23:11 Age Group 63 37 2 F 10
79 672 Julie Knowles PacWest Athletics 07:46:00 00:15:56 00:01:13 00:42:31 00:01:18 00:23:09 0 01:24:07 Age Group 70 38 3 F 12
107 810 susan tahir 07:46:00 00:16:40 00:01:40 00:43:16 00:02:05 00:24:00 0 01:27:41 Age Group 96 38 4 F 23
126 770 Michelle Rowe 07:46:00 00:14:54 00:01:38 00:43:07 00:01:59 00:28:21 0 01:29:59 Age Group 115 35 5 F 27
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
5 940 Ritch Viola Every Man Jack 07:34:00 00:10:10 00:00:45 00:33:14 00:00:55 00:18:45 0 01:03:49 Age Group 2 40 1 M 2
12 753 Matthew Patout 07:34:00 00:12:26 00:01:20 00:36:56 00:01:24 00:20:25 0 01:12:31 Age Group 7 40 2 M 7
13 832 Jeffrey Tudor 07:34:00 00:13:29 00:00:54 00:36:57 00:00:55 00:20:40 0 01:12:55 Age Group 8 41 3 M 8
25 752 Richard Parry 07:34:00 00:14:29 00:01:34 00:38:16 00:01:43 00:20:06 0 01:16:08 Age Group 20 40 4 M 19
27 719 Ken Meagor 07:34:00 00:12:28 00:01:26 00:40:24 00:01:01 00:21:17 0 01:16:36 Age Group 22 42 5 M 21
48 533 shawn brokemond PacWest Athletics 07:46:00 00:15:28 00:01:11 00:39:39 00:01:24 00:22:06 0 01:19:48 Age Group 41 44 1 F 4
88 896 Christi Becerra Wolfpak 07:46:00 00:17:44 00:00:56 00:40:52 00:01:24 00:24:11 0 01:25:07 Age Group 78 44 2 F 15
95 848 Tiffany Williams 07:46:00 00:14:52 00:01:18 00:43:22 00:01:17 00:25:21 0 01:26:10 Age Group 85 43 3 F 20
139 627 Deirdre Heisinger 07:46:00 00:19:57 00:02:06 00:41:15 00:01:20 00:27:02 0 01:31:40 Age Group 126 42 4 F 33
171 502 Kerry Adams Hapner 07:46:00 00:18:55 00:01:55 00:43:52 00:02:22 00:28:34 0 01:35:38 Age Group 158 41 5 F 47
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
11 930 Dean Woerner The Olympic Club 07:38:00 00:13:36 00:01:07 00:34:28 00:01:26 00:21:17 0 01:11:54 Age Group 6 49 1 M 6
15 503 Andrew Adelman 07:38:00 00:13:37 00:01:20 00:34:17 00:00:50 00:23:28 0 01:13:32 Age Group 10 46 2 M 10
20 775 James Ryan TC3 07:38:00 00:12:30 00:00:54 00:38:17 00:00:52 00:21:59 0 01:14:32 Age Group 15 48 3 M 14
35 831 Steve Trutane Golden Gate Triathlon Club 07:38:00 00:15:26 00:01:31 00:38:07 00:00:49 00:22:21 0 01:18:14 Age Group 30 47 4 M 28
46 645 Michael Hulme Wolfpak 07:38:00 00:14:48 00:00:47 00:42:01 00:01:06 00:20:46 0 01:19:28 Age Group 39 49 5 M 36
45 661 Kirsten Kempe 07:46:00 00:13:02 00:01:46 00:40:19 00:00:56 00:22:49 0 01:18:52 Age Group 38 45 1 F 3
65 925 Julie Wolfsmith Wolfpak 07:46:00 00:18:53 00:00:55 00:38:28 00:00:52 00:23:17 0 01:22:25 Age Group 56 46 2 F 8
85 584 Kelly Emo 07:46:00 00:17:04 00:01:35 00:40:10 00:00:50 00:25:17 0 01:24:56 Age Group 76 48 3 F 14
97 802 Sarah Squiers 07:46:00 00:16:26 00:01:10 00:41:10 00:01:41 00:26:05 0 01:26:32 Age Group 86 45 4 F 21
127 843 Clare Waterloo 07:46:00 00:16:57 00:01:44 00:44:36 00:01:04 00:25:49 0 01:30:10 Age Group 116 46 5 F 28
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
26 523 Jeff Bergin 07:38:00 00:14:34 00:01:18 00:37:40 00:01:10 00:21:43 0 01:16:25 Age Group 21 51 1 M 20
30 603 Michael Gilbert Wolfpak 07:38:00 00:16:21 00:01:03 00:37:44 00:01:00 00:21:17 0 01:17:25 Age Group 25 50 2 M 24
53 844 Jack Weixel Forward Motion Race Club 07:38:00 00:13:59 00:01:13 00:40:12 00:01:13 00:23:59 0 01:20:36 Age Group 45 54 3 M 39
60 934 Ken Akol Finis 07:38:00 00:14:43 00:02:15 00:38:12 00:01:33 00:24:40 0 01:21:23 Age Group 51 54 4 M 45
98 900 Gavin Christensen 07:38:00 00:18:13 00:03:18 00:41:38 00:01:14 00:22:14 0 01:26:37 Age Group 87 50 5 M 66
73 674 Theresa Kolish 07:46:00 00:15:56 00:01:52 00:39:54 00:00:52 00:24:58 0 01:23:32 Age Group 64 51 1 F 11
102 536 Martine Buntman Wolfpak 07:46:00 00:17:21 00:01:21 00:43:23 00:01:16 00:23:59 0 01:27:20 Age Group 91 53 2 F 22
129 657 Carol Johnson-Schroetlin Wolfpak 07:46:00 00:22:29 00:00:56 00:40:23 00:01:44 00:24:47 0 01:30:19 Age Group 118 50 3 F 29
153 592 Dana Friehauf 07:46:00 00:19:02 00:02:40 00:44:31 00:01:29 00:25:16 0 01:32:58 Age Group 140 51 4 F 38
154 935 Susan Beadles Wolfpak 07:46:00 00:25:55 00:00:56 00:40:22 00:01:27 00:24:24 0 01:33:04 Age Group 141 52 5 F 39
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
77 767 David Rodrigues SCTA 07:38:00 00:14:50 00:01:08 00:39:56 00:01:36 00:26:27 0 01:23:57 Age Group 68 57 1 M 57
100 872 Jim Rowland 07:38:00 00:15:19 00:01:47 00:41:59 00:00:56 00:27:03 0 01:27:04 Age Group 89 59 2 M 68
204 833 David Vasquez 07:38:00 00:18:32 00:03:27 00:44:08 00:01:47 00:31:23 0 01:39:17 Age Group 189 56 3 M 124
300 715 Michael mcGaughey 07:38:00 00:29:41 00:02:19 00:43:24 00:01:58 00:33:16 0 01:50:38 Age Group 277 57 4 M 157
304 876 Allan Espiritu 07:38:00 00:33:48 00:00:38 00:44:19 00:00:05 00:32:32 0 01:51:22 Age Group 281 58 5 M 160
148 785 Patti Sears Forward Motion Race Club 07:46:00 00:15:46 00:01:37 00:45:25 00:01:49 00:27:38 0 01:32:15 Age Group 135 58 1 F 36
178 758 Kimberly Rakowski 07:46:00 00:18:10 00:02:25 00:43:58 00:01:11 00:30:24 0 01:36:08 Age Group 164 55 2 F 51
188 803 Peggy Stevens Triathlon Club of Central CA 07:46:00 00:20:57 00:01:49 00:42:43 00:01:23 00:30:41 0 01:37:33 Age Group 173 56 3 F 56
254 768 Gene Rogers 07:46:00 00:21:06 00:03:40 00:48:21 00:01:24 00:31:14 0 01:45:45 Age Group 235 59 4 F 97
290 730 Flavia Muttera 07:46:00 00:19:03 00:02:14 00:49:02 00:01:23 00:37:25 0 01:49:07 Age Group 267 59 5 F 113
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
37 879 Sean Kelly El Camino YMCA 07:38:00 00:12:20 00:02:01 00:38:45 00:00:29 00:24:47 0 01:18:22 Age Group 32 61 1 M 30
68 540 Tom Campbell 07:38:00 00:15:03 00:02:46 00:40:48 00:00:50 00:23:27 0 01:22:54 Age Group 59 62 2 M 50
133 700 William Maillet 07:38:00 00:15:56 00:01:11 00:41:46 00:01:42 00:30:04 0 01:30:39 Age Group 122 60 3 M 91
168 528 Bruce Bowie 07:38:00 00:17:13 00:02:31 00:45:06 00:01:17 00:28:49 0 01:34:56 Age Group 155 63 4 M 109
292 737 Linda Northcott Fleet Feet Tri Club 07:46:00 00:24:10 00:05:18 00:51:03 00:01:07 00:27:38 0 01:49:16 Age Group 269 60 1 F 115
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
347 884 Steve Musser 07:38:00 00:25:59 00:07:18 01:00:00 00:02:37 00:28:33 0 02:04:27 Age Group 321 67 1 M 173
361 586 Robert Fletcher 07:38:00 00:23:11 00:04:42 01:06:55 00:02:58 00:37:04 0 02:14:50 Age Group 335 65 2 M 177
308 611 judy gottlieb 07:46:00 00:21:18 00:02:11 00:48:34 00:02:10 00:38:30 0 01:52:43 Age Group 284 67 1 F 123
356 897 Bobbi Benton Wolfpak 07:46:00 00:33:33 00:02:00 00:56:02 00:02:22 00:36:50 0 02:10:47 Age Group 330 67 2 F 154
70 - 74
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
338 813 stephen tennis 07:38:00 00:23:44 00:04:05 00:50:38 00:02:47 00:38:30 0 01:59:44 Age Group 312 70 1 M 172
353 798 jack sorensen 07:38:00 00:32:57 00:01:09 00:49:40 00:01:38 00:44:12 0 02:09:36 Age Group 327 71 2 M 176
328 734 Penny Noble 07:46:00 00:21:37 00:04:40 00:50:05 00:02:27 00:37:57 0 01:56:46 Age Group 303 70 1 F 135
75 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
447
Last Updated:
6/29/2013 7:56:30 PM
Results are preliminary for 5 days. USAT Penalties have been applied.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

Aqua-Bike - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Athena - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Clydesdale - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

DNF - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Relay - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Age Group - 344


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
178 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
166 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction