Race Results for…
Folsom Olympic Triathlon

August 19, 2012 Presented by USA Productions and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
471
Last Updated:
8/20/2012 11:02:45 AM
Results are preliminary for 5 days. Missing splits will be merged in Monday. USAT results are sent within 30 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 29 Yoni Doron-Peters 01:54:06 Berkeley 27
2 127 Ritch Viola 01:57:45 San Francisco 40
3 43 Pierre BILLA 01:59:06 SAN FRANCISCO 29
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 259 Sarah cameto 02:10:48 clayton 32
2 249 Christine Avelar 02:18:31 Pine Grove 30
3 419 Ashley Relf 02:18:40 San Francisco 30

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
419 entrants …
Age Group Results
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place
29 Yoni Doron-Peters TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:00:00 00:19:51 00:00:32 00:57:30 00:00:43 00:35:30 0 01:54:06 AGE GROUP 1 27 1 M 1 4
127 Ritch Viola TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:04:00 00:19:21 00:00:37 00:59:30 00:00:38 00:37:39 0 01:57:45 AGE GROUP 2 40 1 M 2 6
43 Pierre BILLA TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:00:00 00:20:09 00:00:37 00:59:53 00:00:44 00:37:43 0 01:59:06 AGE GROUP 3 29 2 M 3 7
98 David Condon TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:04:00 00:23:46 00:01:00 00:56:24 00:00:58 00:36:59 0 01:59:07 AGE GROUP 4 35 1 M 4 8
76 Dan Ross TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:00:00 00:23:00 00:00:54 01:00:15 00:00:43 00:37:07 0 02:01:59 AGE GROUP 5 33 1 M 5 12
62 Michael White Bicycles Plus Triathlon Team 07:00:00 00:20:22 00:00:50 00:59:19 00:00:50 00:41:33 0 02:02:54 AGE GROUP 6 31 2 M 6 14
151 Brett Dunstan EnduranceTeam.net 07:04:00 00:24:35 00:01:09 01:00:05 00:01:11 00:36:13 0 02:03:13 AGE GROUP 7 43 2 M 7 15
55 David Swift TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:00:00 00:24:21 00:01:10 01:00:25 00:01:01 00:36:39 0 02:03:36 AGE GROUP 8 30 3 M 8 16
445 Adam Carlson 07:00:00 00:24:35 00:01:02 01:01:02 00:00:51 00:37:32 0 02:05:02 AGE GROUP 9 30 4 M 9 17
122 Darren Mounts 07:04:00 00:19:18 00:01:40 01:01:47 00:01:18 00:41:28 0 02:05:31 AGE GROUP 10 40 3 M 10 19
156 Greg Cook Bicycles Plus Triathlon Team 07:04:00 00:21:44 00:01:28 00:58:01 00:01:33 00:43:02 0 02:05:48 AGE GROUP 11 44 4 M 11 20
44 Richard Ritzel TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:00:00 00:23:26 00:01:46 01:00:35 00:01:00 00:39:05 0 02:05:52 AGE GROUP 12 29 3 M 12 21
370 Ryan Corvese Wolfpak 07:00:00 00:25:35 00:00:59 01:02:15 00:00:45 00:37:23 0 02:06:57 AGE GROUP 13 18 1 M 13 22
56 Patrick Lenaghan TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:00:00 00:26:03 00:01:29 01:01:48 00:00:57 00:36:47 0 02:07:04 AGE GROUP 14 30 5 M 14 23
14 Brian O'Neil UCLA Triathlon 07:00:00 00:19:53 00:00:42 01:04:16 00:00:52 00:43:01 0 02:08:44 AGE GROUP 15 22 1 M 15 24
158 Troy Soares FCA Endurance 07:04:00 00:23:41 00:00:45 01:02:48 00:01:03 00:40:45 0 02:09:02 AGE GROUP 16 44 5 M 16 25
69 keith jamtaas TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:00:00 00:24:55 00:01:05 00:59:41 00:01:00 00:42:34 0 02:09:15 AGE GROUP 17 33 6 M 17 26
162 Gary Schellengerg 07:08:00 00:24:38 00:01:23 01:02:36 00:00:54 00:40:28 0 02:09:59 AGE GROUP 18 45 1 M 18 27
259 Sarah cameto purplepatch 07:12:00 00:22:06 00:01:13 01:04:55 00:00:55 00:41:39 0 02:10:48 AGE GROUP 19 32 1 F 1 29
400 Brian Baxter Bicycles Plus Tri Team 07:04:00 00:25:32 00:01:43 01:00:39 00:01:10 00:41:45 0 02:10:49 AGE GROUP 20 44 6 M 19 30
443 Michael Vrbanac Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 07:08:00 00:24:26 00:01:02 01:02:29 00:01:09 00:42:14 0 02:11:20 AGE GROUP 21 54 1 M 20 31
13 Tanner Stevenson Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 07:00:00 00:22:30 00:01:08 01:06:48 00:01:11 00:39:46 0 02:11:23 AGE GROUP 22 21 2 M 21 32
132 Derek Liou Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 07:04:00 00:23:58 00:01:28 01:05:30 00:00:48 00:40:02 0 02:11:46 AGE GROUP 23 41 7 M 22 33
462 Keith Hansen 07:08:00 00:23:23 00:01:23 01:02:05 00:01:08 00:43:50 0 02:11:49 AGE GROUP 24 50 2 M 23 34
391 Michael Daily 07:04:00 00:25:46 00:02:21 01:03:16 00:01:11 00:40:17 0 02:12:51 AGE GROUP 25 38 2 M 24 35
205 dave campbell 07:08:00 00:24:41 00:01:04 01:06:29 00:00:43 00:40:14 0 02:13:11 AGE GROUP 26 55 1 M 25 36
438 Tom Murphy 07:08:00 00:28:41 00:01:48 01:02:03 00:00:56 00:40:22 0 02:13:50 AGE GROUP 27 45 2 M 26 37
70 Sean Rockwell 07:00:00 00:25:15 00:01:07 01:04:41 00:00:42 00:42:08 0 02:13:53 AGE GROUP 28 33 7 M 27 38
142 Charles Perry 07:04:00 00:23:47 00:01:39 01:04:46 00:01:18 00:42:47 0 02:14:17 AGE GROUP 29 42 8 M 28 40
405 Stephen Kukta TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:08:00 00:26:14 00:01:16 01:02:32 00:01:01 00:43:22 0 02:14:25 AGE GROUP 30 47 3 M 29 41
89 David Albert SF Tri Club 07:00:00 00:26:53 00:01:27 01:05:24 00:00:47 00:39:55 0 02:14:26 AGE GROUP 31 34 8 M 30 42
157 Dan Foehner Facebook Tri Team 07:04:00 00:28:13 00:01:12 01:04:06 00:00:49 00:40:11 0 02:14:31 AGE GROUP 32 44 9 M 31 43
378 Jeremy Devich EMJ 07:00:00 00:24:09 00:01:36 01:05:46 00:00:56 00:42:50 0 02:15:17 AGE GROUP 33 32 9 M 32 44
149 Jeff Solomon Team Sheeper 07:04:00 00:23:55 00:01:11 01:04:30 00:01:08 00:44:35 0 02:15:19 AGE GROUP 34 42 10 M 33 45
12 Adam Obenberger High Sierra Tri Club 07:00:00 00:23:25 00:01:34 01:06:31 00:01:16 00:42:50 0 02:15:36 AGE GROUP 35 19 2 M 34 46
93 Christopher Shull BR3 07:04:00 00:20:52 00:01:15 01:08:52 00:01:27 00:43:16 0 02:15:42 AGE GROUP 36 35 3 M 35 47
386 Brent Cohen 07:00:00 00:25:40 00:02:21 01:03:55 00:00:55 00:43:10 0 02:16:01 AGE GROUP 37 33 10 M 36 48
465 Frank Kim 07:04:00 00:27:34 00:00:00 01:33:08 00:00:00 02:16:05 0 02:16:05 AGE GROUP 38 42 11 M 37 49
148 Daniel Johnson Kinetic Bicycles 07:04:00 00:27:12 00:01:36 01:01:20 00:01:04 00:43:10 00:02:00 02:16:22 AGE GROUP 39 42 12 M 38 50
409 Dean Woerner Olympic Club Tri Club 07:08:00 00:25:46 00:01:39 01:02:07 00:01:08 00:45:54 0 02:16:34 AGE GROUP 40 49 4 M 39 51
466 Gregg Jennings 07:04:00 00:25:01 00:01:30 01:08:09 00:01:00 00:41:46 0 02:17:26 AGE GROUP 41 42 13 M 40 52
159 Ian Charles Powerbar 07:04:00 00:25:28 00:01:08 01:04:47 00:01:04 00:45:09 0 02:17:36 AGE GROUP 42 44 14 M 41 53
403 doug madgic 07:08:00 00:28:07 00:02:08 01:06:08 00:01:00 00:40:52 0 02:18:15 AGE GROUP 43 46 5 M 42 54
377 Craig Weaver Folsom Bike 07:00:00 00:25:37 00:03:12 01:03:36 00:01:59 00:43:58 0 02:18:22 AGE GROUP 44 31 11 M 43 55
249 Christine Avelar 07:12:00 00:21:03 00:01:28 01:05:47 00:01:17 00:46:56 00:02:00 02:18:31 AGE GROUP 45 30 2 F 2 56
419 Ashley Relf 07:12:00 00:28:12 00:01:30 01:06:49 00:01:21 00:40:48 0 02:18:40 AGE GROUP 46 30 3 F 3 57
147 Steve Clark River City Tridents 07:04:00 00:21:09 00:02:04 01:08:44 00:01:07 00:46:04 0 02:19:08 AGE GROUP 47 42 15 M 44 58
20 Jason Braun 07:00:00 00:24:02 00:01:21 01:07:43 00:00:47 00:45:22 0 02:19:15 AGE GROUP 48 26 4 M 45 59
42 Yoann Roman 07:00:00 00:24:45 00:02:40 01:07:46 00:00:54 00:43:17 0 02:19:22 AGE GROUP 49 29 5 M 46 60
286 Andrea Samansky TC3 07:12:00 00:24:56 00:01:29 01:07:08 00:01:04 00:44:52 0 02:19:29 AGE GROUP 50 37 1 F 4 61
419 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place
1 - 19
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place
370 Ryan Corvese Wolfpak 07:00:00 00:25:35 00:00:59 01:02:15 00:00:45 00:37:23 0 02:06:57 Age Group 13 18 1 M 13 22
12 Adam Obenberger High Sierra Tri Club 07:00:00 00:23:25 00:01:34 01:06:31 00:01:16 00:42:50 0 02:15:36 Age Group 35 19 2 M 34 46
11 Samuel Ryan TC3 07:00:00 00:26:30 00:02:27 01:12:28 00:01:03 00:38:01 0 02:20:29 Age Group 54 17 3 M 49 65
444 Kevin Miles Wolfpak 07:00:00 00:28:24 00:00:57 01:06:43 00:00:43 00:43:43 0 02:20:30 Age Group 55 19 4 M 50 66
447 Cody Hulme Wolfpak 07:00:00 00:26:46 00:01:10 01:11:23 00:00:48 00:42:14 00:02:00 02:24:21 Age Group 70 16 5 M 63 83
225 Samantha Smith 07:12:00 00:25:01 00:03:17 01:19:56 00:01:42 00:42:24 0 02:32:20 Age Group 110 17 1 F 13 124
227 Sarah Gilbert Wolfpak 07:12:00 00:29:34 00:00:52 01:14:27 00:00:35 00:51:22 0 02:36:50 Age Group 131 18 2 F 21 147
226 Amanda Dames Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 07:12:00 00:30:52 00:02:13 01:26:13 00:03:02 00:55:21 0 02:57:41 Age Group 222 18 3 F 53 246
20 - 24
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place
14 Brian O'Neil UCLA Triathlon 07:00:00 00:19:53 00:00:42 01:04:16 00:00:52 00:43:01 0 02:08:44 Age Group 15 22 1 M 15 24
13 Tanner Stevenson Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 07:00:00 00:22:30 00:01:08 01:06:48 00:01:11 00:39:46 0 02:11:23 Age Group 22 21 2 M 21 32
856 Morgan Oliver-Alba 07:00:00 00:28:49 00:01:36 01:11:05 00:01:28 00:47:05 0 02:30:03 Age Group 96 22 3 M 86 110
17 William Hahn 07:00:00 00:38:26 00:03:50 01:23:46 00:01:00 00:47:12 0 02:54:14 Age Group 208 24 4 M 161 231
371 Tony Wahl The Triathlon Don 07:00:00 00:20:57 00:02:39 01:32:55 00:01:01 01:00:39 0 02:58:11 Age Group 225 23 5 M 172 249
229 Heidi Jeschien 07:12:00 00:29:50 00:02:32 01:19:36 00:01:23 00:51:18 0 02:44:39 Age Group 171 24 1 F 35 191
228 Courtney Inkenbrandt 07:12:00 00:31:12 00:06:20 01:23:13 00:04:40 01:13:27 0 03:18:52 Age Group 297 20 2 F 79 329
25 - 29
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place
29 Yoni Doron-Peters TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:00:00 00:19:51 00:00:32 00:57:30 00:00:43 00:35:30 0 01:54:06 Age Group 1 27 1 M 1 4
43 Pierre BILLA TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:00:00 00:20:09 00:00:37 00:59:53 00:00:44 00:37:43 0 01:59:06 Age Group 3 29 2 M 3 7
44 Richard Ritzel TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:00:00 00:23:26 00:01:46 01:00:35 00:01:00 00:39:05 0 02:05:52 Age Group 12 29 3 M 12 21
20 Jason Braun 07:00:00 00:24:02 00:01:21 01:07:43 00:00:47 00:45:22 0 02:19:15 Age Group 48 26 4 M 45 59
42 Yoann Roman 07:00:00 00:24:45 00:02:40 01:07:46 00:00:54 00:43:17 0 02:19:22 Age Group 49 29 5 M 46 60
416 Kara LaPoint LUNA Chix 07:12:00 00:25:11 00:01:43 01:08:42 00:01:04 00:43:32 0 02:20:12 Age Group 53 26 1 F 5 64
233 Maria Hodges gold country tri club 07:12:00 00:26:26 00:01:01 01:09:15 00:00:46 00:50:51 0 02:28:19 Age Group 87 26 2 F 9 101
234 Aubrey Nolan Tri-Valley Triathlon Club 07:12:00 00:24:36 00:00:57 01:13:41 00:01:00 00:50:40 0 02:30:54 Age Group 101 26 3 F 12 115
245 Sarah Berggren 07:12:00 00:33:20 00:01:45 01:11:03 00:01:33 00:49:33 0 02:37:14 Age Group 134 29 4 F 22 150
855 Elizabeth Stock 07:12:00 00:27:37 00:01:50 01:18:27 00:01:00 00:50:10 0 02:39:04 Age Group 143 26 5 F 25 160
30 - 34
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place
76 Dan Ross TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:00:00 00:23:00 00:00:54 01:00:15 00:00:43 00:37:07 0 02:01:59 Age Group 5 33 1 M 5 12
62 Michael White Bicycles Plus Triathlon Team 07:00:00 00:20:22 00:00:50 00:59:19 00:00:50 00:41:33 0 02:02:54 Age Group 6 31 2 M 6 14
55 David Swift TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:00:00 00:24:21 00:01:10 01:00:25 00:01:01 00:36:39 0 02:03:36 Age Group 8 30 3 M 8 16
445 Adam Carlson 07:00:00 00:24:35 00:01:02 01:01:02 00:00:51 00:37:32 0 02:05:02 Age Group 9 30 4 M 9 17
56 Patrick Lenaghan TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:00:00 00:26:03 00:01:29 01:01:48 00:00:57 00:36:47 0 02:07:04 Age Group 14 30 5 M 14 23
259 Sarah cameto purplepatch 07:12:00 00:22:06 00:01:13 01:04:55 00:00:55 00:41:39 0 02:10:48 Age Group 19 32 1 F 1 29
249 Christine Avelar 07:12:00 00:21:03 00:01:28 01:05:47 00:01:17 00:46:56 00:02:00 02:18:31 Age Group 45 30 2 F 2 56
419 Ashley Relf 07:12:00 00:28:12 00:01:30 01:06:49 00:01:21 00:40:48 0 02:18:40 Age Group 46 30 3 F 3 57
262 Michelle Thomas Sacramento Triathlon Club 07:12:00 00:28:46 00:01:36 01:07:41 00:01:00 00:46:22 0 02:25:25 Age Group 75 33 4 F 8 88
260 Naomi Williams 07:12:00 00:25:28 00:01:55 01:09:11 00:01:35 00:52:28 0 02:30:37 Age Group 100 32 5 F 11 114
35 - 39
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place
98 David Condon TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:04:00 00:23:46 00:01:00 00:56:24 00:00:58 00:36:59 0 01:59:07 Age Group 4 35 1 M 4 8
391 Michael Daily 07:04:00 00:25:46 00:02:21 01:03:16 00:01:11 00:40:17 0 02:12:51 Age Group 25 38 2 M 24 35
93 Christopher Shull BR3 07:04:00 00:20:52 00:01:15 01:08:52 00:01:27 00:43:16 0 02:15:42 Age Group 36 35 3 M 35 47
390 James Hardy 07:04:00 00:29:55 00:02:03 00:59:05 00:01:21 00:47:23 0 02:19:47 Age Group 51 37 4 M 47 62
115 Scott Gregory 07:04:00 00:29:51 00:01:12 01:07:12 00:01:03 00:42:26 0 02:21:44 Age Group 59 39 5 M 53 71
286 Andrea Samansky TC3 07:12:00 00:24:56 00:01:29 01:07:08 00:01:04 00:44:52 0 02:19:29 Age Group 50 37 1 F 4 61
293 Lisa Coursey 07:12:00 00:26:31 00:01:41 01:12:28 00:01:08 00:47:01 0 02:28:49 Age Group 89 38 2 F 10 103
274 Monica Stratton 07:12:00 00:28:24 00:02:13 01:15:36 00:01:23 00:51:10 0 02:38:46 Age Group 142 36 3 F 24 159
278 April Noke NA 07:12:00 00:32:50 00:02:37 01:16:08 00:01:20 00:46:44 0 02:39:39 Age Group 145 36 4 F 26 162
300 Amanda Balser 07:12:00 00:29:58 00:01:41 01:17:12 00:01:41 00:52:10 0 02:42:42 Age Group 156 39 5 F 31 175
40 - 44
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place
127 Ritch Viola TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:04:00 00:19:21 00:00:37 00:59:30 00:00:38 00:37:39 0 01:57:45 Age Group 2 40 1 M 2 6
151 Brett Dunstan EnduranceTeam.net 07:04:00 00:24:35 00:01:09 01:00:05 00:01:11 00:36:13 0 02:03:13 Age Group 7 43 2 M 7 15
122 Darren Mounts 07:04:00 00:19:18 00:01:40 01:01:47 00:01:18 00:41:28 0 02:05:31 Age Group 10 40 3 M 10 19
156 Greg Cook Bicycles Plus Triathlon Team 07:04:00 00:21:44 00:01:28 00:58:01 00:01:33 00:43:02 0 02:05:48 Age Group 11 44 4 M 11 20
158 Troy Soares FCA Endurance 07:04:00 00:23:41 00:00:45 01:02:48 00:01:03 00:40:45 0 02:09:02 Age Group 16 44 5 M 16 25
302 Valentina Watts 07:16:00 00:28:34 00:01:53 01:12:44 00:01:43 00:50:56 0 02:35:50 Age Group 127 40 1 F 19 143
448 Katherine Hern 07:16:00 00:25:03 00:03:07 01:17:15 00:01:19 00:51:01 0 02:37:45 Age Group 137 40 2 F 23 153
318 Jackie Reynolds 07:16:00 00:31:38 00:02:39 01:15:15 00:01:20 00:50:26 0 02:41:18 Age Group 150 44 3 F 28 169
303 Linda Bailey 07:16:00 00:23:45 00:02:30 01:16:49 00:01:03 00:58:50 0 02:42:57 Age Group 159 40 4 F 32 178
312 Deirdre Heisinger 07:16:00 00:36:09 00:01:43 01:17:01 00:01:07 00:56:05 0 02:52:05 Age Group 200 42 5 F 45 223
45 - 49
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place
162 Gary Schellengerg 07:08:00 00:24:38 00:01:23 01:02:36 00:00:54 00:40:28 0 02:09:59 Age Group 18 45 1 M 18 27
438 Tom Murphy 07:08:00 00:28:41 00:01:48 01:02:03 00:00:56 00:40:22 0 02:13:50 Age Group 27 45 2 M 26 37
405 Stephen Kukta TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:08:00 00:26:14 00:01:16 01:02:32 00:01:01 00:43:22 0 02:14:25 Age Group 30 47 3 M 29 41
409 Dean Woerner Olympic Club Tri Club 07:08:00 00:25:46 00:01:39 01:02:07 00:01:08 00:45:54 0 02:16:34 Age Group 40 49 4 M 39 51
403 doug madgic 07:08:00 00:28:07 00:02:08 01:06:08 00:01:00 00:40:52 0 02:18:15 Age Group 43 46 5 M 42 54
329 Bodil Arlander The Olympic Club 07:16:00 00:26:12 00:01:25 01:06:51 00:01:15 00:45:52 0 02:21:35 Age Group 58 48 1 F 6 70
328 Karin LaBerge Forward Motion Race Club 07:16:00 00:20:39 00:01:08 01:08:46 00:01:02 00:50:56 0 02:22:31 Age Group 64 48 2 F 7 76
325 Eve Sheehan-Smith 07:16:00 00:27:29 00:03:46 01:25:04 00:02:24 00:53:51 0 02:52:34 Age Group 201 46 3 F 46 224
326 Nancy Rudd 07:16:00 00:33:32 00:01:58 01:25:36 00:01:46 00:56:00 0 02:58:52 Age Group 228 47 4 F 54 252
323 Karen Garcia 07:16:00 00:26:45 00:01:21 01:20:22 00:01:17 01:10:44 0 03:00:29 Age Group 235 45 5 F 56 259
50 - 54
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place
443 Michael Vrbanac Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 07:08:00 00:24:26 00:01:02 01:02:29 00:01:09 00:42:14 0 02:11:20 Age Group 21 54 1 M 20 31
462 Keith Hansen 07:08:00 00:23:23 00:01:23 01:02:05 00:01:08 00:43:50 0 02:11:49 Age Group 24 50 2 M 23 34
410 Richard Rasmussen 07:08:00 00:25:12 00:01:55 01:04:53 00:01:08 00:51:30 0 02:24:38 Age Group 72 50 3 M 65 85
195 Carl Guardino TRIbe 07:08:00 00:30:32 00:01:16 01:08:22 00:01:00 00:45:31 0 02:26:41 Age Group 79 51 4 M 71 92
433 Michael Gilbert Wolfpak 07:08:00 00:32:12 00:01:11 01:10:16 00:00:49 00:45:33 0 02:30:01 Age Group 95 50 5 M 85 109
341 catherine frye 07:16:00 00:23:49 00:01:34 01:09:28 00:02:00 00:53:49 00:02:00 02:32:40 Age Group 113 51 1 F 14 127
346 Pegi Wheeler 07:16:00 00:26:33 00:01:57 01:12:07 00:01:48 00:52:09 0 02:34:34 Age Group 122 52 2 F 16 137
426 Susan Kunich 07:16:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:56:56 00:00:00 02:40:32 0 02:40:32 Age Group 147 53 3 F 27 164
340 Alice-Marie Laverdiere 07:16:00 00:39:42 00:02:14 01:16:46 00:02:12 00:46:57 0 02:47:51 Age Group 181 51 4 F 39 202
339 susan bonds TC3 07:16:00 00:33:29 00:02:30 01:21:23 00:01:35 00:50:42 0 02:49:39 Age Group 191 51 5 F 42 212
55 - 59
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place
205 dave campbell 07:08:00 00:24:41 00:01:04 01:06:29 00:00:43 00:40:14 0 02:13:11 Age Group 26 55 1 M 25 36
209 Doug Marshall Forward Motion Race Club 07:08:00 00:25:48 00:01:14 01:04:44 00:01:06 00:48:01 0 02:20:53 Age Group 56 57 2 M 51 68
206 Daniel Johnson Kain Performance 07:08:00 00:24:20 00:01:36 01:10:08 00:01:08 00:46:55 0 02:24:07 Age Group 69 56 3 M 62 82
412 David Slothower 07:08:00 00:25:40 00:01:29 01:06:05 00:01:31 00:50:37 0 02:25:22 Age Group 74 55 4 M 67 87
208 Brad Zook 07:08:00 00:27:37 00:03:11 01:16:15 00:01:45 00:56:39 0 02:45:27 Age Group 174 57 5 M 139 194
357 Cindy Scott 07:16:00 00:34:29 00:03:01 01:16:16 00:01:33 00:46:43 0 02:42:02 Age Group 154 57 1 F 30 173
351 Barbara Weber 07:16:00 00:41:41 00:03:48 01:23:12 00:02:13 00:54:28 0 03:05:22 Age Group 258 55 2 F 63 286
436 Peggy Stevens 07:16:00 00:38:49 00:02:03 01:26:10 00:01:36 01:06:15 0 03:14:53 Age Group 289 56 3 F 76 321
356 Barbara Highison Reno Area Triathletes 07:16:00 00:37:42 00:02:59 01:27:11 00:01:51 01:10:36 0 03:20:19 Age Group 303 57 4 F 84 336
362 Valerie Rogers 07:16:00 00:37:42 00:05:54 01:39:48 00:04:14 01:07:23 0 03:35:01 Age Group 336 58 5 F 106 372
60 - 64
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place
216 Bobby McKee Wolfpak 07:08:00 00:28:40 00:01:40 01:11:31 00:00:40 00:43:38 0 02:26:09 Age Group 76 63 1 M 68 89
439 Bill Lane 07:08:00 00:27:22 00:02:02 01:09:43 00:01:48 00:52:38 0 02:33:33 Age Group 119 63 2 M 105 133
218 Paul Ziegler Train To Endure 07:08:00 00:32:00 00:02:39 01:21:07 00:01:38 00:58:32 0 02:55:56 Age Group 217 64 3 M 168 241
217 Ron Wingard 07:08:00 00:32:42 00:06:46 01:27:42 00:03:27 01:02:43 0 03:13:20 Age Group 279 64 4 M 209 311
214 Paul Ronshausen Triathlon Club of Central California 07:08:00 00:39:55 00:04:14 01:37:02 00:02:20 01:04:44 0 03:28:15 Age Group 324 61 5 M 226 357
224 sally gaines High Sierra Tri Club 07:16:00 00:26:51 00:01:31 01:15:44 00:01:05 00:51:27 0 02:36:38 Age Group 130 60 1 F 20 146
65 - 69
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place
220 Larry Moberly Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 07:08:00 00:38:03 00:02:28 01:07:25 00:01:55 00:52:00 0 02:41:51 Age Group 152 65 1 M 123 171
222 Gordon Spellman 07:08:00 00:38:13 00:04:14 01:24:14 00:02:27 00:59:09 0 03:08:17 Age Group 265 69 2 M 200 296
414 Art McGrath 07:08:00 00:32:21 00:06:43 01:29:29 00:03:34 01:00:24 0 03:12:31 Age Group 276 66 3 M 207 308
219 John Paul Isaacson 07:08:00 00:34:11 00:04:54 01:29:02 00:03:41 01:12:56 0 03:24:44 Age Group 314 65 4 M 223 347
70 - 74
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place
75 - 99
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place

Race Info

Participants:
471
Last Updated:
8/20/2012 11:02:45 AM
Results are preliminary for 5 days. Missing splits will be merged in Monday. USAT results are sent within 30 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

AquaBike - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Athena - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Challenged - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Clydesdale - 12


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Elite - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Relay - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Age Group - 365


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
235 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
130 00:00

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction