Race Results for…
Folsom Sprint Triathlon

August 18, 2012 Presented by USA Productions and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
349
Last Updated:
8/24/2012 4:46:53 PM
Results are preliminary for 5 days. Missing splits will be merged in Monday. USAT results are sent within 30 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

AGE GROUP - SPRINT

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 511 Kyle Prosen 00:00:00 Davis 21
2 519 James Todd 00:00:00 Sacramento 27
3 521 desmond hutton 00:00:00 orangevale 28
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 512 Madline DeCesar 00:00:00 Fresno 23
2 649 Alana King 00:00:00 Walnut Creek 28
3 655 Jessica Rybka 00:00:00 San Francisco 30

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
329 entrants …
Age Group - Sprint Results
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place
784 Yoni Doron-Peters TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:45:00 00:10:34 00:00:30 00:34:41 00:00:31 00:18:25 00:00:00 01:04:41 AGE GROUP - SPRINT 1 27 1 M 1 2
578 Ritch Viola TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:49:00 00:10:37 00:00:51 00:36:12 00:00:47 00:18:10 00:00:00 01:06:37 AGE GROUP - SPRINT 2 40 1 M 2 3
557 david condon TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:49:00 00:12:50 00:01:05 00:34:58 00:00:47 00:17:46 00:00:00 01:07:26 AGE GROUP - SPRINT 3 35 1 M 3 4
513 Brice Winkler Team Sled Dog 07:45:00 00:12:25 00:00:55 00:37:29 00:00:45 00:16:53 00:00:00 01:08:27 AGE GROUP - SPRINT 4 24 1 M 4 5
546 Dan Ross TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:45:00 00:12:31 00:01:15 00:37:04 00:00:40 00:17:56 00:00:00 01:09:26 AGE GROUP - SPRINT 5 33 1 M 5 6
808 Todd Heinzen River City Tridents 07:53:00 00:10:41 00:39:31 00:00:00 00:00:39 00:19:52 00:00:00 01:10:04 AGE GROUP - SPRINT 6 46 1 M 6 7
567 Jason Walter River City Tridents 07:49:00 00:11:45 00:00:46 00:38:39 00:00:43 00:20:20 00:00:00 01:12:13 AGE GROUP - SPRINT 7 37 2 M 7 9
545 keith jamtaas TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:45:00 00:13:04 00:01:29 00:36:53 00:00:51 00:20:05 00:00:00 01:12:22 AGE GROUP - SPRINT 8 33 2 M 8 10
811 Keith Hansen 07:53:00 00:12:40 00:01:14 00:38:20 00:01:10 00:22:09 00:00:00 01:15:33 AGE GROUP - SPRINT 9 50 1 M 9 14
803 Chris Fortuna Wolfpak 07:49:00 00:15:38 00:01:00 00:37:42 00:00:46 00:20:55 00:00:00 01:16:01 AGE GROUP - SPRINT 10 41 2 M 10 15
792 Steve Anderson 07:45:00 00:14:16 00:00:59 00:40:00 00:00:38 00:20:41 00:00:00 01:16:34 AGE GROUP - SPRINT 11 30 3 M 11 16
544 john hayato branderhorst Golden Gate Triathlon Club 07:45:00 00:15:14 00:01:47 00:39:27 00:00:49 00:20:06 00:00:00 01:17:23 AGE GROUP - SPRINT 12 33 4 M 12 17
779 Kevin MIles Wolfpak 07:45:00 00:15:24 00:01:02 00:40:34 00:00:40 00:20:08 00:00:00 01:17:48 AGE GROUP - SPRINT 13 19 1 M 13 18
812 Jeff Pesta Wolfpak 07:53:00 00:16:41 00:01:17 00:39:12 00:00:42 00:20:11 00:00:00 01:18:03 AGE GROUP - SPRINT 14 50 2 M 14 19
556 Michael Trembley PacWest Athletics 07:49:00 00:13:22 00:01:01 00:39:22 00:00:51 00:24:07 00:00:00 01:18:43 AGE GROUP - SPRINT 15 35 3 M 15 20
797 Sean Smith 07:49:00 00:14:06 00:01:00 00:40:25 00:01:01 00:22:20 00:00:00 01:18:52 AGE GROUP - SPRINT 16 39 4 M 16 21
788 Paul Dimas Delta Velo 07:45:00 00:15:33 00:01:52 00:40:00 00:01:03 00:20:43 00:00:00 01:19:11 AGE GROUP - SPRINT 17 29 2 M 17 22
510 Connor Phillips Lodi Tri Club 07:45:00 00:13:34 00:01:01 00:44:38 00:00:59 00:19:18 00:00:00 01:19:30 AGE GROUP - SPRINT 18 18 2 M 18 23
615 Geoffrey Farrell Golden Gate Triathlon Club 07:53:00 00:14:01 00:02:25 00:41:11 00:01:01 00:21:04 00:00:00 01:19:42 AGE GROUP - SPRINT 19 51 3 M 19 24
641 Sarah Tusting 07:57:00 00:14:37 00:01:41 00:42:11 00:01:02 00:20:19 00:00:00 01:19:50 AGE GROUP - SPRINT 20 22 1 F 1 25
509 Jonathan Paguio Elk Grove Tri Club 07:45:00 00:14:25 00:01:18 00:43:07 00:00:53 00:20:13 00:00:00 01:19:56 AGE GROUP - SPRINT 21 18 3 M 20 26
580 Richard Sullivan 07:49:00 00:12:52 00:00:54 00:40:04 00:01:22 00:25:07 00:00:00 01:20:19 AGE GROUP - SPRINT 22 41 3 M 21 27
586 Gary Paden Wolfpak 07:49:00 00:19:03 00:00:55 00:39:37 00:00:39 00:20:17 00:00:00 01:20:31 AGE GROUP - SPRINT 23 43 4 M 22 28
837 Taylor Hockett 07:45:00 00:16:24 00:01:42 00:41:35 00:00:46 00:20:09 00:00:00 01:20:36 AGE GROUP - SPRINT 24 28 3 M 23 29
575 Eddie Mock 07:49:00 00:14:40 00:01:16 00:44:18 00:00:52 00:20:06 00:00:00 01:21:12 AGE GROUP - SPRINT 25 39 5 M 24 30
577 Richard Parry 07:49:00 00:14:42 00:01:43 00:43:34 00:01:27 00:19:46 00:00:00 01:21:12 AGE GROUP - SPRINT 26 40 5 M 25 31
787 Phillip Siegrist TC3 07:45:00 00:16:33 00:01:58 00:41:00 00:00:52 00:20:52 00:00:00 01:21:15 AGE GROUP - SPRINT 27 28 4 M 26 32
817 maria hodges Gold Country Tri Club 07:57:00 00:14:09 00:00:54 00:43:42 00:00:46 00:22:46 00:00:00 01:22:17 AGE GROUP - SPRINT 28 26 1 F 2 33
514 Michael Wright 07:45:00 00:16:21 00:02:25 00:43:49 00:01:21 00:18:30 00:00:00 01:22:26 AGE GROUP - SPRINT 29 25 5 M 27 34
704 Karen Jeffrey Viva Pink 08:01:00 00:11:36 00:01:46 00:43:47 00:01:30 00:23:58 00:00:00 01:22:37 AGE GROUP - SPRINT 30 37 1 F 3 35
806 Mads Kruse 07:49:00 00:17:15 00:01:13 00:40:23 00:00:59 00:23:04 00:00:00 01:22:54 AGE GROUP - SPRINT 31 44 6 M 28 36
533 Shane Gillen TC3 07:45:00 00:15:01 00:01:54 00:43:08 00:00:51 00:22:32 00:00:00 01:23:26 AGE GROUP - SPRINT 32 30 5 M 29 37
782 Andrew Shipp 07:45:00 00:12:22 00:01:50 00:46:39 00:01:05 00:21:41 00:00:00 01:23:37 AGE GROUP - SPRINT 33 25 6 M 30 38
539 Ben Brasher 07:45:00 00:14:41 00:01:03 00:43:31 00:01:08 00:23:35 00:00:00 01:23:58 AGE GROUP - SPRINT 34 33 6 M 31 39
608 Michael Gilbert Wolfpak 07:53:00 00:16:49 00:01:19 00:43:51 00:00:44 00:21:41 00:00:00 01:24:24 AGE GROUP - SPRINT 35 50 4 M 32 40
573 Chris Reynolds Michael David Winery 07:49:00 00:18:26 00:01:43 00:42:40 00:01:00 00:20:48 00:00:00 01:24:37 AGE GROUP - SPRINT 36 38 6 M 33 41
590 Gino Disciullo 07:53:00 00:13:59 00:02:15 00:43:31 00:01:16 00:23:46 00:00:00 01:24:47 AGE GROUP - SPRINT 37 45 2 M 34 42
530 Bastian Sopora Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 07:45:00 00:14:31 00:01:55 00:43:43 00:01:10 00:23:37 00:00:00 01:24:56 AGE GROUP - SPRINT 38 29 7 M 35 43
807 Byron Briley 07:53:00 00:13:55 00:01:48 00:43:07 00:01:31 00:24:55 00:00:00 01:25:16 AGE GROUP - SPRINT 39 45 3 M 36 44
569 Richard Dixon 07:49:00 00:12:49 00:01:54 00:43:17 00:02:31 00:25:09 00:00:00 01:25:40 AGE GROUP - SPRINT 40 38 7 M 37 45
598 Ron Reynolds Wolfpak 07:53:00 00:17:00 00:01:21 00:43:11 00:00:52 00:23:18 00:00:00 01:25:42 AGE GROUP - SPRINT 41 47 4 M 38 46
819 Kortney Jamtaas 07:57:00 00:16:32 00:02:00 00:43:19 00:00:48 00:23:08 00:00:00 01:25:47 AGE GROUP - SPRINT 42 32 1 F 4 47
669 Tiana Rockwell Gold Country Triathlon Club 07:57:00 00:15:32 00:01:12 00:45:15 00:00:52 00:23:16 00:00:00 01:26:07 AGE GROUP - SPRINT 43 32 2 F 5 48
844 MaryAnn Smith 08:01:00 00:16:17 00:01:18 00:44:04 00:00:48 00:23:49 00:00:00 01:26:16 AGE GROUP - SPRINT 44 39 2 F 6 49
810 George Chen 07:53:00 00:00:00 00:09:33 00:51:02 00:01:09 00:25:02 00:00:00 01:26:46 AGE GROUP - SPRINT 45 50 5 M 39 50
802 Eddie Grant Wolfpak 07:49:00 00:14:39 00:01:22 00:42:37 00:01:11 00:27:17 00:00:00 01:27:06 AGE GROUP - SPRINT 46 40 7 M 40 52
795 Timothy Strigenz 07:49:00 00:17:17 00:02:23 00:44:55 00:01:28 00:21:13 00:00:00 01:27:16 AGE GROUP - SPRINT 47 35 8 M 41 53
532 Dan Tichenor 07:45:00 00:13:52 00:01:51 00:45:46 00:01:34 00:24:28 00:00:00 01:27:31 AGE GROUP - SPRINT 48 30 7 M 42 54
571 brady smith 07:49:00 00:14:46 00:02:47 00:45:41 00:01:00 00:23:41 00:00:00 01:27:55 AGE GROUP - SPRINT 49 38 9 M 43 55
777 Matthew Hanlon Wolfpak 07:45:00 00:14:40 00:01:49 00:45:28 00:01:24 00:24:49 00:00:00 01:28:10 AGE GROUP - SPRINT 50 17 4 M 44 56
329 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place
1 - 19
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place
779 Kevin MIles Wolfpak 07:45:00 00:15:24 00:01:02 00:40:34 00:00:40 00:20:08 00:00:00 01:17:48 Age Group - Sprint 13 19 1 M 13 18
510 Connor Phillips Lodi Tri Club 07:45:00 00:13:34 00:01:01 00:44:38 00:00:59 00:19:18 00:00:00 01:19:30 Age Group - Sprint 18 18 2 M 18 23
509 Jonathan Paguio Elk Grove Tri Club 07:45:00 00:14:25 00:01:18 00:43:07 00:00:53 00:20:13 00:00:00 01:19:56 Age Group - Sprint 21 18 3 M 20 26
777 Matthew Hanlon Wolfpak 07:45:00 00:14:40 00:01:49 00:45:28 00:01:24 00:24:49 00:00:00 01:28:10 Age Group - Sprint 50 17 4 M 44 56
778 JACOB CURL 07:45:00 00:18:43 00:01:53 00:51:11 00:01:14 00:20:49 00:00:00 01:33:50 Age Group - Sprint 79 17 5 M 58 86
635 Sami Lee TC3 07:57:00 00:14:42 00:01:15 00:47:48 00:00:55 00:23:49 00:00:00 01:28:29 Age Group - Sprint 51 17 1 F 7 57
814 Kaitlyn Kassis 07:57:00 00:18:05 00:02:15 00:58:59 00:00:56 00:25:22 00:00:00 01:45:37 Age Group - Sprint 167 18 2 F 60 178
636 Emma Edwards 07:57:00 00:16:34 00:02:55 01:11:24 00:01:37 00:48:11 00:00:00 02:20:41 Age Group - Sprint 265 19 3 F 121 279
851 Rylee Andersen 07:57:00 00:20:04 00:23:10 01:27:12 00:07:46 01:01:38 00:00:00 03:19:50 Age Group - Sprint 281 14 4 F 134 298
20 - 24
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place
511 Kyle Prosen 07:45:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 Age Group - Sprint 0 21 0 M 0 0
513 Brice Winkler Team Sled Dog 07:45:00 00:12:25 00:00:55 00:37:29 00:00:45 00:16:53 00:00:00 01:08:27 Age Group - Sprint 4 24 1 M 4 5
781 Sho Takatori 07:45:00 00:16:35 00:02:49 00:46:44 00:01:19 00:22:27 00:00:00 01:29:54 Age Group - Sprint 58 23 2 M 47 65
780 Alex Rochlin Team Rock 07:45:00 00:12:53 00:02:19 00:50:19 00:00:56 00:26:27 00:00:00 01:32:54 Age Group - Sprint 71 20 3 M 53 78
512 Madline DeCesar TC3 07:57:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 Age Group - Sprint 0 23 0 F 0 0
641 Sarah Tusting 07:57:00 00:14:37 00:01:41 00:42:11 00:01:02 00:20:19 00:00:00 01:19:50 Age Group - Sprint 20 22 1 F 1 25
642 Nicolette Del Sarto 07:57:00 00:17:17 00:57:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:38:32 00:00:00 01:38:32 Age Group - Sprint 117 23 2 F 37 125
643 Meghan Veiga 07:57:00 00:19:41 00:01:44 00:52:43 00:01:02 00:31:51 00:00:00 01:47:01 Age Group - Sprint 175 23 3 F 64 187
815 Abigail Hunter Faj-Ab 07:57:00 00:14:25 00:04:04 00:55:15 00:02:15 00:31:28 00:00:00 01:47:27 Age Group - Sprint 179 21 4 F 66 191
25 - 29
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place
519 James Todd 07:45:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 Age Group - Sprint 0 27 0 M 0 0
521 desmond hutton 07:45:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 Age Group - Sprint 0 28 0 M 0 0
526 Adam Kirchgessner 07:45:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 Age Group - Sprint 0 29 0 M 0 0
783 Andrew Terry Facebook Tri Team 07:45:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 Age Group - Sprint 0 27 0 M 0 0
784 Yoni Doron-Peters TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:45:00 00:10:34 00:00:30 00:34:41 00:00:31 00:18:25 00:00:00 01:04:41 Age Group - Sprint 1 27 1 M 1 2
649 Alana King 07:57:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 Age Group - Sprint 0 28 0 F 0 0
817 maria hodges Gold Country Tri Club 07:57:00 00:14:09 00:00:54 00:43:42 00:00:46 00:22:46 00:00:00 01:22:17 Age Group - Sprint 28 26 1 F 2 33
648 Nicole Adams 07:57:00 00:15:44 00:02:26 00:47:24 00:01:05 00:22:51 00:00:00 01:29:30 Age Group - Sprint 56 27 2 F 10 63
653 Alexandra Yakovleva 07:57:00 00:16:20 00:01:18 00:46:07 00:01:35 00:25:32 00:00:00 01:30:52 Age Group - Sprint 62 29 3 F 13 69
818 Lynea Albers 07:57:00 00:12:50 00:04:23 00:50:27 00:01:37 00:25:26 00:00:00 01:34:43 Age Group - Sprint 87 28 4 F 26 94
30 - 34
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place
534 Aaron Walker 07:45:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 Age Group - Sprint 0 31 0 M 0 0
535 Derek Guido 07:45:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 Age Group - Sprint 0 31 0 M 0 0
550 Daniel Hoover Team Sheeper 07:45:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 Age Group - Sprint 0 34 0 M 0 0
546 Dan Ross TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:45:00 00:12:31 00:01:15 00:37:04 00:00:40 00:17:56 00:00:00 01:09:26 Age Group - Sprint 5 33 1 M 5 6
545 keith jamtaas TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:45:00 00:13:04 00:01:29 00:36:53 00:00:51 00:20:05 00:00:00 01:12:22 Age Group - Sprint 8 33 2 M 8 10
655 Jessica Rybka 07:57:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 Age Group - Sprint 0 30 0 F 0 0
661 Katya Black Viva Pink 07:57:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 Age Group - Sprint 0 31 0 F 0 0
663 Erin Ramos 07:57:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 Age Group - Sprint 0 32 0 F 0 0
680 Jamie Conley 07:57:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 Age Group - Sprint 0 34 0 F 0 0
825 Mindy Takeuchi 07:57:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 Age Group - Sprint 0 34 0 F 0 0
35 - 39
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place
552 Michael Trembley 07:49:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 Age Group - Sprint 0 35 0 M 0 0
554 Immanuel Amo 07:49:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 Age Group - Sprint 0 35 0 M 0 0
558 Adrian Oribello 07:49:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:52:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 Age Group - Sprint 0 36 0 M 0 0
565 Mark Shelburne 07:49:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 Age Group - Sprint 0 37 0 M 0 0
574 Erik Boyd 07:49:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 Age Group - Sprint 0 39 0 M 0 0
686 Alison Rice 08:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 Age Group - Sprint 0 35 0 F 0 0
690 Sierra Friend 08:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 Age Group - Sprint 0 35 0 F 0 0
693 Cynthia King 08:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 Age Group - Sprint 0 36 0 F 0 0
694 Shannon Strong 08:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 Age Group - Sprint 0 36 0 F 0 0
695 Eleanor Hicks 08:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 Age Group - Sprint 0 36 0 F 0 0
40 - 44
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place
579 Vince Dacanay 07:49:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 Age Group - Sprint 0 41 0 M 0 0
578 Ritch Viola TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:49:00 00:10:37 00:00:51 00:36:12 00:00:47 00:18:10 00:00:00 01:06:37 Age Group - Sprint 2 40 1 M 2 3
803 Chris Fortuna Wolfpak 07:49:00 00:15:38 00:01:00 00:37:42 00:00:46 00:20:55 00:00:00 01:16:01 Age Group - Sprint 10 41 2 M 10 15
580 Richard Sullivan 07:49:00 00:12:52 00:00:54 00:40:04 00:01:22 00:25:07 00:00:00 01:20:19 Age Group - Sprint 22 41 3 M 21 27
586 Gary Paden Wolfpak 07:49:00 00:19:03 00:00:55 00:39:37 00:00:39 00:20:17 00:00:00 01:20:31 Age Group - Sprint 23 43 4 M 22 28
717 Kristina Harrison Viva Pink 08:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 Age Group - Sprint 0 40 0 F 0 0
723 Cristina Mauro 08:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 Age Group - Sprint 0 44 0 F 0 0
828 Cathy Moy 08:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 Age Group - Sprint 0 43 0 F 0 0
721 Katherine Harris Silicon Valley triathlon Club 08:01:00 00:16:56 00:01:44 00:49:55 00:01:36 00:23:33 00:00:00 01:33:44 Age Group - Sprint 77 43 1 F 20 84
722 michele caniglia Wolfpak 08:01:00 00:18:15 00:01:39 00:48:54 00:01:17 00:25:48 00:00:00 01:35:53 Age Group - Sprint 97 43 2 F 29 104
45 - 49
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place
597 Rick Iversen 07:53:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 Age Group - Sprint 0 47 0 M 0 0
808 Todd Heinzen River City Tridents 07:53:00 00:10:41 00:39:31 00:00:00 00:00:39 00:19:52 00:00:00 01:10:04 Age Group - Sprint 6 46 1 M 6 7
590 Gino Disciullo 07:53:00 00:13:59 00:02:15 00:43:31 00:01:16 00:23:46 00:00:00 01:24:47 Age Group - Sprint 37 45 2 M 34 42
807 Byron Briley 07:53:00 00:13:55 00:01:48 00:43:07 00:01:31 00:24:55 00:00:00 01:25:16 Age Group - Sprint 39 45 3 M 36 44
598 Ron Reynolds Wolfpak 07:53:00 00:17:00 00:01:21 00:43:11 00:00:52 00:23:18 00:00:00 01:25:42 Age Group - Sprint 41 47 4 M 38 46
734 Laura Fraser Viva Pink 08:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 Age Group - Sprint 0 45 0 F 0 0
738 nicole carter 08:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 Age Group - Sprint 0 46 0 F 0 0
743 Paula Tourquotte 08:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 Age Group - Sprint 0 47 0 F 0 0
744 Cynthia Kitani 08:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 Age Group - Sprint 0 47 0 F 0 0
747 Maria Wilson Silicon Valley triathlon Club 08:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 Age Group - Sprint 0 47 0 F 0 0
50 - 54
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place
611 Robert Hayes 07:53:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 Age Group - Sprint 0 51 0 M 0 0
811 Keith Hansen 07:53:00 00:12:40 00:01:14 00:38:20 00:01:10 00:22:09 00:00:00 01:15:33 Age Group - Sprint 9 50 1 M 9 14
812 Jeff Pesta Wolfpak 07:53:00 00:16:41 00:01:17 00:39:12 00:00:42 00:20:11 00:00:00 01:18:03 Age Group - Sprint 14 50 2 M 14 19
615 Geoffrey Farrell Golden Gate Triathlon Club 07:53:00 00:14:01 00:02:25 00:41:11 00:01:01 00:21:04 00:00:00 01:19:42 Age Group - Sprint 19 51 3 M 19 24
608 Michael Gilbert Wolfpak 07:53:00 00:16:49 00:01:19 00:43:51 00:00:44 00:21:41 00:00:00 01:24:24 Age Group - Sprint 35 50 4 M 32 40
751 Madeline Schroeder DeCesare TC3 08:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 Age Group - Sprint 0 50 0 F 0 0
753 Laurie Lewis 08:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 Age Group - Sprint 0 51 0 F 0 0
756 Cathleen Reisenauer Wolfpak 08:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 Age Group - Sprint 0 51 0 F 0 0
757 Lisa Hosman 08:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 Age Group - Sprint 0 52 0 F 0 0
758 Kathryn Bilello TCC 08:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 Age Group - Sprint 0 52 0 F 0 0
55 - 59
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place
622 Andres Schloss 07:53:00 00:18:25 00:03:04 00:47:43 00:00:57 00:23:29 00:00:00 01:33:38 Age Group - Sprint 75 56 1 M 57 82
625 Gary Swenor 07:53:00 00:14:48 00:02:34 00:47:31 00:01:41 00:27:40 00:00:00 01:34:14 Age Group - Sprint 83 58 2 M 60 90
621 jeff ceccatti 07:53:00 00:19:23 00:02:02 00:46:00 00:01:20 00:28:21 00:00:00 01:37:06 Age Group - Sprint 103 55 3 M 73 111
623 Stephen Colin 07:53:00 00:17:35 00:03:30 00:48:06 00:02:23 00:26:39 00:00:00 01:38:13 Age Group - Sprint 113 57 4 M 79 121
624 Richard Slater 07:53:00 00:18:21 00:04:42 00:49:34 00:03:05 00:31:00 00:00:00 01:46:42 Age Group - Sprint 173 58 5 M 110 184
765 Joan Columbini 08:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 Age Group - Sprint 0 55 0 F 0 0
766 Janet Wyer Facebook Tri Team 08:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 Age Group - Sprint 0 56 0 F 0 0
770 TERI FARNESI TC3 08:01:00 00:18:09 00:03:08 00:47:54 00:01:42 00:26:48 00:00:00 01:37:41 Age Group - Sprint 108 57 1 F 33 116
769 Valentina Holroyd Forward Motion Race Club 08:01:00 00:18:49 00:02:21 00:51:41 00:01:19 00:29:57 00:00:00 01:44:07 Age Group - Sprint 160 57 2 F 58 170
767 Peggy Stevens TC3 08:01:00 00:21:44 00:01:56 00:49:28 00:04:04 00:30:13 00:00:00 01:47:25 Age Group - Sprint 178 56 3 F 65 190
60 - 64
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place
771 Terry Finnegan 07:53:00 00:16:30 00:02:39 00:53:28 00:01:49 00:28:38 00:00:00 01:43:04 Age Group - Sprint 151 60 1 M 97 161
629 Tony Maniscalco 07:53:00 00:16:55 00:03:22 00:54:33 00:01:20 00:28:54 00:00:00 01:45:04 Age Group - Sprint 165 64 2 M 107 175
628 Chris Gonaver 07:53:00 00:17:27 00:02:50 00:50:42 00:02:01 00:34:15 00:00:00 01:47:15 Age Group - Sprint 177 63 3 M 113 189
626 Frank Quakenbush El Dorado Hills Tri Club 07:53:00 00:21:05 00:05:37 00:54:32 00:02:21 00:33:43 00:00:00 01:57:18 Age Group - Sprint 226 60 4 M 131 238
772 Glynis Crabb 08:01:00 00:21:49 00:06:52 01:06:22 00:02:05 00:45:33 00:00:00 02:22:41 Age Group - Sprint 270 64 1 F 124 284
65 - 69
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place
631 Bill Wilson Silicon Valley triathlon Club 07:53:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 Age Group - Sprint 0 65 0 M 0 0
632 John Gabriel 07:53:00 00:00:00 00:13:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 Age Group - Sprint 0 67 0 M 0 0
633 Rudy Dressendorfer 07:53:00 00:16:51 00:02:02 00:46:37 00:01:31 00:26:01 00:00:00 01:33:02 Age Group - Sprint 72 69 1 M 54 79
630 Gary Klopfenstein 07:53:00 00:24:19 00:03:47 00:52:12 00:02:08 00:33:28 00:00:00 01:55:54 Age Group - Sprint 221 65 2 M 130 233
773 judy gottlieb 08:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 Age Group - Sprint 0 67 0 F 0 0
774 Bobbi Benton Wolfpak 08:01:00 00:30:41 00:02:58 01:04:07 00:02:17 00:38:59 00:00:00 02:19:02 Age Group - Sprint 262 67 1 F 119 276
70 - 74
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place
634 Jack Craig 07:53:00 00:25:17 00:06:03 01:01:10 00:02:13 00:39:28 00:00:00 02:14:11 Age Group - Sprint 255 70 1 M 139 269
75 - 99
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place

Race Info

Participants:
349
Last Updated:
8/24/2012 4:46:53 PM
Results are preliminary for 5 days. Missing splits will be merged in Monday. USAT results are sent within 30 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

Aquabike - Sprint - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Athena - Sprint - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Clydesdale - Sprint - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Elite - Sprint - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Age Group - Sprint - 329


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
165 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
164 00:00

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction