Race Results for…
Silicon Valley Sprint Triathlon

June 23, 2012 Presented by USA Productions and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
386
Last Updated:
6/27/2012 1:14:50 PM


These are preliminary.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1184 Ritch Viola 01:19:27 40
2 1125 Tom Trauger 01:20:17 Berkeley 49
3 1183 Nickolas Handel 01:21:03 20
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 978 LORNA FORTUNA 01:38:06 MORGAN HILL 39
2 852 Caroline Looney 01:38:10 South San Francisco 36
3 1182 Kirsten Kempe 01:38:16 45

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
351 entrants …
Age Group Results
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Race Place
1184 Ritch Viola 07:33:00 00:10:13 00:00:53 00:49:03 00:01:08 00:18:10 0 01:19:27 AGE GROUP 1 40 1 M 1 3
1125 Tom Trauger 07:36:00 00:12:06 00:00:58 00:46:49 00:01:11 00:19:13 0 01:20:17 AGE GROUP 2 49 1 M 2 Every Man Jack 5
1183 Nickolas Handel 07:30:00 00:12:25 00:01:01 00:48:41 00:00:51 00:18:05 0 01:21:03 AGE GROUP 3 20 1 M 3 6
949 Ryan Corvese 07:30:00 00:15:12 00:01:23 00:51:14 00:00:53 00:17:12 0 01:25:54 AGE GROUP 4 18 1 M 4 WolfPak 8
979 Chris Fortuna 07:33:00 00:16:11 00:01:13 00:48:15 00:00:52 00:19:47 0 01:26:18 AGE GROUP 5 41 2 M 5 WolfPak 9
993 Keith Hansen 07:36:00 00:12:41 00:01:48 00:49:55 00:01:05 00:21:06 0 01:26:35 AGE GROUP 6 50 1 M 6 10
1083 Austin Rayford 07:30:00 00:14:24 00:01:22 00:51:06 00:01:03 00:19:35 0 01:27:30 AGE GROUP 7 19 2 M 7 11
1072 Heath Packard 07:30:00 00:13:27 00:01:44 00:53:34 00:00:56 00:18:21 0 01:28:02 AGE GROUP 8 30 1 M 8 Team Lanterne Rouge 12
1140 Timothy Winslow 07:30:00 00:15:09 00:01:18 00:51:32 00:00:50 00:19:33 0 01:28:22 AGE GROUP 9 16 3 M 9 13
1076 Jeff Pesta 07:36:00 00:17:17 00:01:40 00:49:53 00:01:43 00:19:36 0 01:30:09 AGE GROUP 10 50 2 M 10 WolfPak 14
1056 Kevin Miles 07:30:00 00:17:11 00:01:12 00:51:20 00:00:54 00:19:40 0 01:30:17 AGE GROUP 11 19 4 M 11 WolfPak 15
1118 Patrick Tebow 07:30:00 00:16:59 00:02:26 00:51:11 00:01:08 00:19:53 0 01:31:37 AGE GROUP 12 32 2 M 12 Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 16
826 Matt Garcia 07:30:00 00:15:09 00:01:36 00:53:26 00:01:32 00:20:15 0 01:31:58 AGE GROUP 13 28 1 M 13 17
1046 Ross Maxwell 07:36:00 00:14:25 00:01:05 00:54:50 00:00:58 00:21:01 0 01:32:19 AGE GROUP 14 55 1 M 14 18
839 Cody Hulme 07:30:00 00:15:27 00:01:36 00:56:29 00:00:49 00:18:31 0 01:32:52 AGE GROUP 15 16 5 M 15 WolfPak 19
999 Austin Heiser 07:30:00 00:14:56 00:01:19 00:55:29 00:00:59 00:20:12 0 01:32:55 AGE GROUP 16 16 6 M 16 WolfPak 20
1111 Paul Stockdale 07:33:00 00:14:13 00:01:07 00:53:33 00:01:14 00:22:57 0 01:33:04 AGE GROUP 17 36 1 M 17 TC3 21
864 Jonathan Paguio 07:30:00 00:15:07 00:01:59 00:56:29 00:00:54 00:20:09 0 01:34:38 AGE GROUP 18 18 7 M 18 Elk Grove Tri Club 22
1073 Gary Paden 07:33:00 00:20:01 00:01:37 00:51:00 00:01:20 00:21:04 0 01:35:02 AGE GROUP 19 43 3 M 19 WolfPak 23
984 Michael Gilbert 07:36:00 00:16:39 00:02:12 00:54:43 00:01:11 00:20:28 0 01:35:13 AGE GROUP 20 50 3 M 20 WolfPak 24
854 Ken Meagor 07:33:00 00:13:42 00:01:56 00:57:07 00:01:08 00:21:20 0 01:35:13 AGE GROUP 21 42 4 M 21 25
1011 Christian Hughes 07:30:00 00:20:50 00:01:59 00:52:10 00:01:31 00:19:27 0 01:35:57 AGE GROUP 22 16 8 M 22 WolfPak 26
1112 Jerik Straetker 07:30:00 00:15:55 00:02:23 00:56:42 00:01:09 00:19:56 0 01:36:05 AGE GROUP 23 18 9 M 23 27
1092 James Ryan 07:36:00 00:13:29 00:01:23 00:57:10 00:01:00 00:23:17 0 01:36:19 AGE GROUP 24 48 2 M 24 TC3 28
1156 carl guardino 07:36:00 00:16:15 00:01:36 00:56:00 00:01:00 00:22:09 0 01:37:00 AGE GROUP 25 51 4 M 25 TRIbe Triathlon 29
1003 Timothy Hess 07:36:00 00:15:18 00:03:50 00:53:07 00:02:10 00:23:04 0 01:37:29 AGE GROUP 26 48 3 M 26 FCA Endurance 30
915 GUILLERMO ARANGO 07:36:00 00:15:10 00:01:41 00:55:36 00:01:15 00:23:51 0 01:37:33 AGE GROUP 27 52 5 M 27 WolfPak 31
980 Nino Fortuna 07:30:00 00:17:12 00:01:30 00:55:42 00:01:16 00:22:00 0 01:37:40 AGE GROUP 28 16 10 M 28 WolfPak 32
1091 Samuel Ryan 07:30:00 00:15:35 00:02:16 01:00:03 00:01:07 00:19:01 0 01:38:02 AGE GROUP 29 17 11 M 29 TC3 33
1055 Zoltan Metlagel 07:33:00 00:17:15 00:02:57 00:55:01 00:01:30 00:21:23 0 01:38:06 AGE GROUP 30 35 2 M 30 34
978 LORNA FORTUNA 07:42:00 00:18:20 00:01:54 00:54:14 00:00:59 00:22:39 0 01:38:06 AGE GROUP 31 39 1 F 1 WolfPak 35
852 Caroline Looney 07:42:00 00:16:43 00:02:02 00:56:29 00:00:52 00:22:04 0 01:38:10 AGE GROUP 32 36 2 F 2 36
1182 Kirsten Kempe 07:42:00 00:14:08 00:02:50 00:57:07 00:01:21 00:22:50 0 01:38:16 AGE GROUP 33 45 1 F 3 37
1185 Daniel Damian 07:30:00 00:20:13 00:02:45 00:55:27 00:01:49 00:18:31 0 01:38:45 AGE GROUP 34 20 2 M 31 39
838 Michael Hulme 07:36:00 00:15:54 00:01:10 00:59:55 00:01:12 00:20:34 0 01:38:45 AGE GROUP 35 49 4 M 32 WolfPak 40
898 Julie Wolfsmith 07:42:00 00:18:46 00:01:27 00:54:19 00:01:06 00:23:23 0 01:39:01 AGE GROUP 36 46 2 F 4 WolfPak 41
1110 Elizabeth Stock 07:39:00 00:14:48 00:01:23 01:00:34 00:01:19 00:21:04 0 01:39:08 AGE GROUP 37 27 1 F 5 42
1116 Michelle Swarovski 07:42:00 00:15:20 00:00:54 00:58:59 00:01:08 00:22:54 0 01:39:15 AGE GROUP 38 17 1 F 6 43
926 JESSIE BERONILLA 07:33:00 00:17:58 00:03:01 00:54:22 00:02:08 00:22:05 0 01:39:34 AGE GROUP 39 37 3 M 33 FILAMTRI 44
1085 Ron Reynolds 07:36:00 00:17:51 00:01:52 00:56:32 00:01:02 00:22:41 0 01:39:58 AGE GROUP 40 47 5 M 34 WolfPak 45
935 Darci Cassinelli 07:39:00 00:15:16 00:01:48 01:01:45 00:01:15 00:20:19 0 01:40:23 AGE GROUP 41 34 1 F 7 46
965 Kenny Eneboe 07:30:00 00:16:32 00:01:02 00:57:40 00:01:36 00:23:54 0 01:40:44 AGE GROUP 42 24 3 M 35 47
835 Kresta Grant 07:42:00 00:16:28 00:01:27 00:56:12 00:01:05 00:26:11 0 01:41:23 AGE GROUP 43 37 3 F 8 WolfPak 48
985 Sarah Gilbert 07:39:00 00:16:03 00:01:42 01:00:03 00:00:48 00:22:52 0 01:41:28 AGE GROUP 44 18 2 F 9 WolfPak 49
876 Matthew Sosa 07:30:00 00:16:03 00:02:12 00:56:37 00:01:24 00:25:24 0 01:41:40 AGE GROUP 45 21 4 M 36 WolfPak 50
959 Kevin Donlon 07:30:00 00:12:50 00:02:32 01:03:30 00:01:05 00:21:51 0 01:41:48 AGE GROUP 46 34 3 M 37 Turlock Triathlon Club 51
830 Shane Gillen 07:30:00 00:16:59 00:01:56 00:58:14 00:01:22 00:23:23 0 01:41:54 AGE GROUP 47 30 4 M 38 TC3 52
1169 Andrew Helms 07:30:00 00:14:54 00:02:39 00:58:38 00:02:53 00:23:05 0 01:42:09 AGE GROUP 48 26 2 M 39 Horsecow 54
994 Marguerite Harris 07:42:00 00:14:28 00:01:59 00:59:37 00:01:24 00:24:47 0 01:42:15 AGE GROUP 49 44 1 F 10 55
914 Joe Angelo 07:30:00 00:19:46 00:02:05 00:57:11 00:01:24 00:21:58 0 01:42:24 AGE GROUP 50 29 3 M 40 56
351 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Race Place
1 - 19
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Race Place
949 Ryan Corvese 07:30:00 00:15:12 00:01:23 00:51:14 00:00:53 00:17:12 0 01:25:54 Age Group 4 18 1 M 4 WolfPak 8
1083 Austin Rayford 07:30:00 00:14:24 00:01:22 00:51:06 00:01:03 00:19:35 0 01:27:30 Age Group 7 19 2 M 7 11
1140 Timothy Winslow 07:30:00 00:15:09 00:01:18 00:51:32 00:00:50 00:19:33 0 01:28:22 Age Group 9 16 3 M 9 13
1056 Kevin Miles 07:30:00 00:17:11 00:01:12 00:51:20 00:00:54 00:19:40 0 01:30:17 Age Group 11 19 4 M 11 WolfPak 15
839 Cody Hulme 07:30:00 00:15:27 00:01:36 00:56:29 00:00:49 00:18:31 0 01:32:52 Age Group 15 16 5 M 15 WolfPak 19
1116 Michelle Swarovski 07:42:00 00:15:20 00:00:54 00:58:59 00:01:08 00:22:54 0 01:39:15 Age Group 38 17 1 F 6 43
985 Sarah Gilbert 07:39:00 00:16:03 00:01:42 01:00:03 00:00:48 00:22:52 0 01:41:28 Age Group 44 18 2 F 9 WolfPak 49
1086 Camila Rico 07:39:00 00:18:51 00:01:31 01:03:05 00:01:19 00:24:20 0 01:49:06 Age Group 74 18 3 F 18 WolfPak 82
1131 Priyanka Vashisht Goel 07:39:00 00:21:36 00:03:49 01:14:08 00:01:34 00:25:10 0 02:06:17 Age Group 165 15 4 F 51 179
1136 Allissa Williams 07:39:00 00:21:33 00:03:39 01:09:05 00:01:27 00:33:22 0 02:09:06 Age Group 184 15 5 F 61 WolfPak 200
20 - 24
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Race Place
1183 Nickolas Handel 07:30:00 00:12:25 00:01:01 00:48:41 00:00:51 00:18:05 0 01:21:03 Age Group 3 20 1 M 3 6
1185 Daniel Damian 07:30:00 00:20:13 00:02:45 00:55:27 00:01:49 00:18:31 0 01:38:45 Age Group 34 20 2 M 31 39
965 Kenny Eneboe 07:30:00 00:16:32 00:01:02 00:57:40 00:01:36 00:23:54 0 01:40:44 Age Group 42 24 3 M 35 47
876 Matthew Sosa 07:30:00 00:16:03 00:02:12 00:56:37 00:01:24 00:25:24 0 01:41:40 Age Group 45 21 4 M 36 WolfPak 50
1012 Alexander Hughes 07:30:00 00:21:59 00:01:47 00:59:13 00:01:03 00:25:04 0 01:49:06 Age Group 75 21 5 M 57 WolfPak 83
1098 Alexandra Seda 07:39:00 00:21:02 00:02:15 01:02:43 00:01:38 00:22:06 0 01:49:44 Age Group 80 21 1 F 20 WolfPak 88
1062 Ariana Mott 07:39:00 00:18:30 00:03:13 01:07:30 00:01:16 00:23:36 0 01:54:05 Age Group 99 20 2 F 29 Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 110
815 Melissa Darr 07:39:00 00:18:19 00:03:18 01:18:40 00:02:41 00:29:25 0 02:12:23 Age Group 199 21 3 F 71 216
1149 Wenjia Zhu 07:39:00 00:22:45 00:05:54 01:21:18 00:03:04 00:27:37 0 02:20:38 Age Group 227 24 4 F 89 246
1021 Tonia Keys-Bramlett 07:39:00 00:28:03 00:07:31 01:42:44 00:03:56 00:50:23 0 03:12:37 Age Group 281 21 5 F 126 TC3 304
25 - 29
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Race Place
826 Matt Garcia 07:30:00 00:15:09 00:01:36 00:53:26 00:01:32 00:20:15 0 01:31:58 Age Group 13 28 1 M 13 17
1169 Andrew Helms 07:30:00 00:14:54 00:02:39 00:58:38 00:02:53 00:23:05 0 01:42:09 Age Group 48 26 2 M 39 Horsecow 54
914 Joe Angelo 07:30:00 00:19:46 00:02:05 00:57:11 00:01:24 00:21:58 0 01:42:24 Age Group 50 29 3 M 40 56
883 Christopher Tice 07:30:00 00:17:28 00:03:30 00:58:39 00:02:18 00:20:59 0 01:42:54 Age Group 53 27 4 M 42 Facebook Tri Team 59
1030 Daren Lazo 07:30:00 00:20:54 00:04:38 01:02:40 00:01:22 00:22:28 0 01:52:02 Age Group 88 26 5 M 62 97
1110 Elizabeth Stock 07:39:00 00:14:48 00:01:23 01:00:34 00:01:19 00:21:04 0 01:39:08 Age Group 37 27 1 F 5 42
952 Julia Cushen 07:39:00 00:21:45 00:01:42 01:03:46 00:01:36 00:23:01 0 01:51:50 Age Group 87 25 2 F 26 96
813 Brooke Crosland 07:30:00 00:15:28 00:06:29 01:15:33 00:02:41 00:26:51 0 02:07:02 Age Group 172 27 3 F 53 186
837 Allie Hood 07:39:00 00:24:07 00:06:14 01:14:45 00:02:00 00:32:59 0 02:20:05 Age Group 225 27 4 F 88 244
891 Meredith West 07:42:00 00:15:41 00:05:07 01:22:59 00:02:10 00:36:04 0 02:22:01 Age Group 230 28 5 F 91 249
30 - 34
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Race Place
1072 Heath Packard 07:30:00 00:13:27 00:01:44 00:53:34 00:00:56 00:18:21 0 01:28:02 Age Group 8 30 1 M 8 Team Lanterne Rouge 12
1118 Patrick Tebow 07:30:00 00:16:59 00:02:26 00:51:11 00:01:08 00:19:53 0 01:31:37 Age Group 12 32 2 M 12 Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 16
959 Kevin Donlon 07:30:00 00:12:50 00:02:32 01:03:30 00:01:05 00:21:51 0 01:41:48 Age Group 46 34 3 M 37 Turlock Triathlon Club 51
830 Shane Gillen 07:30:00 00:16:59 00:01:56 00:58:14 00:01:22 00:23:23 0 01:41:54 Age Group 47 30 4 M 38 TC3 52
1133 Stephen Waydo 07:30:00 00:19:04 00:02:44 00:57:11 00:01:02 00:22:34 0 01:42:35 Age Group 51 34 5 M 41 57
935 Darci Cassinelli 07:39:00 00:15:16 00:01:48 01:01:45 00:01:15 00:20:19 0 01:40:23 Age Group 41 34 1 F 7 46
899 leah wonski 07:39:00 00:15:48 00:03:20 01:02:07 00:02:24 00:27:57 0 01:51:36 Age Group 86 33 2 F 25 SF Tri Club 95
1020 Isabel Abrisqueta 07:39:00 00:18:33 00:03:14 01:10:50 00:01:29 00:24:52 0 01:58:58 Age Group 127 32 3 F 33 TC3 141
889 Jacqueline vonReichbauer 07:39:00 00:16:46 00:02:30 01:09:27 00:02:17 00:28:10 0 01:59:10 Age Group 130 30 4 F 34 144
873 Kelly Shindell 07:39:00 00:18:23 00:02:22 01:09:29 00:02:05 00:28:13 0 02:00:32 Age Group 138 34 5 F 37 152
35 - 39
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Race Place
1111 Paul Stockdale 07:33:00 00:14:13 00:01:07 00:53:33 00:01:14 00:22:57 0 01:33:04 Age Group 17 36 1 M 17 TC3 21
1055 Zoltan Metlagel 07:33:00 00:17:15 00:02:57 00:55:01 00:01:30 00:21:23 0 01:38:06 Age Group 30 35 2 M 30 34
926 JESSIE BERONILLA 07:33:00 00:17:58 00:03:01 00:54:22 00:02:08 00:22:05 0 01:39:34 Age Group 39 37 3 M 33 FILAMTRI 44
1154 Ran Makavy 07:33:00 00:18:22 00:02:01 01:02:59 00:01:57 00:21:56 0 01:47:15 Age Group 64 37 4 M 51 Facebook Tri Team 72
1045 Grigory Yaroslavtsev 07:30:00 00:21:09 00:03:04 00:58:34 00:02:27 00:23:45 0 01:48:59 Age Group 73 39 5 M 56 81
978 LORNA FORTUNA 07:42:00 00:18:20 00:01:54 00:54:14 00:00:59 00:22:39 0 01:38:06 Age Group 31 39 1 F 1 WolfPak 35
852 Caroline Looney 07:42:00 00:16:43 00:02:02 00:56:29 00:00:52 00:22:04 0 01:38:10 Age Group 32 36 2 F 2 36
835 Kresta Grant 07:42:00 00:16:28 00:01:27 00:56:12 00:01:05 00:26:11 0 01:41:23 Age Group 43 37 3 F 8 WolfPak 48
1079 Corrine Purcell 07:42:00 00:19:35 00:01:31 01:00:29 00:01:32 00:24:56 0 01:48:03 Age Group 66 39 4 F 15 WolfPak 74
955 Kelly Davenport 07:42:00 00:17:14 00:01:46 01:02:54 00:01:28 00:25:31 0 01:48:53 Age Group 72 37 5 F 17 TC3 80
40 - 44
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Race Place
1184 Ritch Viola 07:33:00 00:10:13 00:00:53 00:49:03 00:01:08 00:18:10 0 01:19:27 Age Group 1 40 1 M 1 3
979 Chris Fortuna 07:33:00 00:16:11 00:01:13 00:48:15 00:00:52 00:19:47 0 01:26:18 Age Group 5 41 2 M 5 WolfPak 9
1073 Gary Paden 07:33:00 00:20:01 00:01:37 00:51:00 00:01:20 00:21:04 0 01:35:02 Age Group 19 43 3 M 19 WolfPak 23
854 Ken Meagor 07:33:00 00:13:42 00:01:56 00:57:07 00:01:08 00:21:20 0 01:35:13 Age Group 21 42 4 M 21 25
1102 Jamey Slaton 07:33:00 00:18:57 00:03:42 00:56:07 00:01:45 00:23:45 0 01:44:16 Age Group 60 40 5 M 48 68
994 Marguerite Harris 07:42:00 00:14:28 00:01:59 00:59:37 00:01:24 00:24:47 0 01:42:15 Age Group 49 44 1 F 10 55
874 Beth Smith 07:42:00 00:17:45 00:01:50 00:57:24 00:01:45 00:24:17 0 01:43:01 Age Group 54 40 2 F 12 61
923 Christi Becerra 07:42:00 00:18:40 00:01:47 00:59:05 00:02:00 00:23:31 0 01:45:03 Age Group 62 44 3 F 13 WolfPak 70
933 Michele Caniglia 07:42:00 00:17:57 00:01:51 01:01:20 00:01:13 00:25:36 0 01:47:57 Age Group 65 43 4 F 14 WolfPak 73
1040 Erin Logan 07:42:00 00:23:04 00:01:47 01:00:41 00:01:16 00:22:38 0 01:49:26 Age Group 79 40 5 F 19 WolfPak 87
45 - 49
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Race Place
1125 Tom Trauger 07:36:00 00:12:06 00:00:58 00:46:49 00:01:11 00:19:13 0 01:20:17 Age Group 2 49 1 M 2 Every Man Jack 5
1092 James Ryan 07:36:00 00:13:29 00:01:23 00:57:10 00:01:00 00:23:17 0 01:36:19 Age Group 24 48 2 M 24 TC3 28
1003 Timothy Hess 07:36:00 00:15:18 00:03:50 00:53:07 00:02:10 00:23:04 0 01:37:29 Age Group 26 48 3 M 26 FCA Endurance 30
838 Michael Hulme 07:36:00 00:15:54 00:01:10 00:59:55 00:01:12 00:20:34 0 01:38:45 Age Group 35 49 4 M 32 WolfPak 40
1085 Ron Reynolds 07:36:00 00:17:51 00:01:52 00:56:32 00:01:02 00:22:41 0 01:39:58 Age Group 40 47 5 M 34 WolfPak 45
1182 Kirsten Kempe 07:42:00 00:14:08 00:02:50 00:57:07 00:01:21 00:22:50 0 01:38:16 Age Group 33 45 1 F 3 37
898 Julie Wolfsmith 07:42:00 00:18:46 00:01:27 00:54:19 00:01:06 00:23:23 0 01:39:01 Age Group 36 46 2 F 4 WolfPak 41
822 Kelly Emo 07:42:00 00:17:16 00:01:25 00:58:27 00:01:42 00:23:57 0 01:42:47 Age Group 52 48 3 F 11 58
948 Sharon Conway 07:42:00 00:23:33 00:02:12 01:04:09 00:02:05 00:28:32 0 02:00:31 Age Group 137 46 4 F 36 WolfPak 151
871 Robbi Sera 07:42:00 00:16:13 00:03:28 01:07:26 00:02:05 00:32:06 0 02:01:18 Age Group 144 47 5 F 39 158
50 - 54
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Race Place
993 Keith Hansen 07:36:00 00:12:41 00:01:48 00:49:55 00:01:05 00:21:06 0 01:26:35 Age Group 6 50 1 M 6 10
1076 Jeff Pesta 07:36:00 00:17:17 00:01:40 00:49:53 00:01:43 00:19:36 0 01:30:09 Age Group 10 50 2 M 10 WolfPak 14
984 Michael Gilbert 07:36:00 00:16:39 00:02:12 00:54:43 00:01:11 00:20:28 0 01:35:13 Age Group 20 50 3 M 20 WolfPak 24
1156 carl guardino 07:36:00 00:16:15 00:01:36 00:56:00 00:01:00 00:22:09 0 01:37:00 Age Group 25 51 4 M 25 TRIbe Triathlon 29
915 GUILLERMO ARANGO 07:36:00 00:15:10 00:01:41 00:55:36 00:01:15 00:23:51 0 01:37:33 Age Group 27 52 5 M 27 WolfPak 31
1084 Cathleen Reisenauer 07:42:00 00:19:31 00:01:36 00:59:45 00:01:25 00:25:58 0 01:48:15 Age Group 67 51 1 F 16 WolfPak 75
932 Martine Buntman 07:42:00 00:18:00 00:01:37 01:05:57 00:01:49 00:23:28 0 01:50:51 Age Group 82 53 2 F 22 WolfPak 91
1161 Carol Johnson 07:42:00 00:27:18 00:01:46 00:58:13 00:01:28 00:24:56 0 01:53:41 Age Group 95 50 3 F 27 105
922 Susan Beadles 07:42:00 00:25:38 00:02:25 00:59:48 00:01:40 00:24:54 0 01:54:25 Age Group 106 52 4 F 30 WolfPak 117
869 Madeline Schroeder 07:42:00 00:15:25 00:02:37 01:11:30 00:02:01 00:29:23 0 02:00:56 Age Group 140 50 5 F 38 TC3 154
55 - 59
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Race Place
1046 Ross Maxwell 07:36:00 00:14:25 00:01:05 00:54:50 00:00:58 00:21:01 0 01:32:19 Age Group 14 55 1 M 14 18
858 Rick Neely 07:36:00 00:17:29 00:03:29 00:58:15 00:01:46 00:23:07 0 01:44:06 Age Group 57 58 2 M 45 65
1115 David Swafford 07:36:00 00:22:48 00:06:32 01:15:07 00:03:33 00:36:58 0 02:24:58 Age Group 238 59 3 M 140 258
1070 Robert Ossler 07:36:00 00:25:56 00:02:14 01:27:58 00:02:42 00:34:30 0 02:33:20 Age Group 258 55 4 M 150 279
1164 Peggy Stevens 07:42:00 00:20:32 00:03:10 01:07:06 00:02:19 00:29:09 0 02:02:16 Age Group 148 56 1 F 42 TC3 162
992 Debra Hanks 07:42:00 00:19:44 00:03:36 01:15:04 00:02:45 00:34:36 0 02:15:45 Age Group 209 55 2 F 76 227
920 Michelle Bacigalupi 07:42:00 00:21:46 00:05:12 01:17:46 00:01:45 00:30:00 0 02:16:29 Age Group 211 55 3 F 78 229
1158 Maggie Miller 07:42:00 00:24:48 00:05:03 01:28:55 00:03:45 00:37:41 0 02:40:12 Age Group 266 57 4 F 115 288
60 - 64
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Race Place
961 Frank Drobot 07:36:00 00:21:08 00:04:10 00:56:31 00:02:11 00:24:29 0 01:48:29 Age Group 69 63 1 M 53 El Camino YMCA 77
1151 Jacob Tanz 07:36:00 00:20:14 00:02:41 01:00:10 00:03:25 00:26:24 0 01:52:54 Age Group 91 60 2 M 65 100
944 Brian Claes 07:36:00 00:24:00 00:03:38 00:59:24 00:02:12 00:35:32 0 02:04:46 Age Group 158 62 3 M 110 Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 172
1057 David Miller 07:36:00 00:25:03 00:05:05 01:05:36 00:02:57 00:27:53 0 02:06:34 Age Group 168 60 4 M 117 182
845 Richard Keenan 07:36:00 00:24:15 00:06:52 01:14:06 00:04:22 00:28:04 0 02:17:39 Age Group 217 60 5 M 135 235
950 Glynis Crabb 07:42:00 00:22:43 00:06:47 01:32:14 00:02:21 00:37:23 0 02:41:28 Age Group 267 64 1 F 116 289
65 - 69
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Race Place
998 Ed Hayes 07:36:00 00:17:45 00:04:18 01:05:20 00:02:07 00:28:45 0 01:58:15 Age Group 120 65 1 M 89 133
1061 Dave Morton 07:36:00 00:21:54 00:02:43 00:58:19 00:03:45 00:32:14 0 01:58:55 Age Group 126 65 2 M 94 WolfPak 140
819 Roxanna Dunn 07:42:00 00:17:33 00:04:08 01:14:06 00:02:48 00:38:38 0 02:17:13 Age Group 213 66 1 F 79 231
70 - 98
Bib Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Race Place

Race Info

Participants:
386
Last Updated:
6/27/2012 1:14:50 PM


These are preliminary.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

Aquabike - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Athena - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Clydesdale - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Elite - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Relay - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Age Group - 282


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
155 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
127 00:00

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction