Race Results for…
South Bay Sprint & International Duathlons

March 11, 2012 presented by USA Productions and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
316
Last Updated:
3/23/2012 2:01:57 PM
Results are preliminary for 5 days. Please wait until missing splits have been merged.
Stats

Leaderboards

SPRINT

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 289 Ryan Corvese 00:51:12.847 18
2 293 Kyle Deisenroth 00:53:25.625 21
3 170 Timothy Winslow 00:53:34.791 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 214 Samantha Michel 00:59:45.000 31
2 207 Sarah Gilbert 00:59:52.486 18
3 255 Julie Wolfsmith 01:00:20.918 46

INTERNATIONAL

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 65 Brice Winkler 02:00:25.004 24
2 96 Andreas Wolf 02:01:27.452 38
3 85 Aaron Patterson 02:02:01.550 35
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 45 Kimberly Mygatt 02:18:12.784 47
2 46 kimberly tom 02:22:45.345 47
3 18 Lorna Fortuna 02:26:15.075 39

SPRINT RELAY

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 229 Team Happy Feet 01:12:43.538 15

INTERNATIONAL CLYDESDALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 105 Arun Gupta 02:40:52.197 39
2 100 Sean Timon 03:01:21.083 28
3 103 Arthur Rios 03:04:46.423 44

SPRINT CLYDESDALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 171 Troy Winslow 01:04:46.261 45
2 340 Philip Pierpont 01:21:26.374 40
3 310 john gerritse 01:26:37.723 45

SPRINT ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 227 Lisa Pesta 01:28:09.267 49
2 228 Tamara Bouslog 01:30:13.787 52
3 226 Mariyah Serratos 01:39:43.397 39

INTERNATIONAL ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 21 Chris Schilling 02:39:57.410 43
2 20 Kimberly Kaiser Pierpont 02:59:23.128 41
3 19 Deidra Brauns 03:39:26.015 39

DNF

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 339 Michael Gokey 01:13:35.153 54
2 75 Sean Connolly 02:27:54.742 32
3 291 Derek Deisenroth 00:00:00.000 19
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 256 Monica Pena 01:02:43.905 47
2 32 Valerie Garcia 00:00:00.000 43

INTERNATIONAL RELAY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 161 Mark Hofer 00:00:00.000 46

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
156 entrants …
International Results
Bib Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Division Div Place Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Elapsed Time Team Name Race Place
65 Brice Winkler 24 1 M 1 INTERNATIONAL 1 07:37:00.000 00:34:36.000 00:00:47.000 01:05:30.000 00:00:50.000 00:18:42.000 02:00:25.004 Kiwami 127
96 Andreas Wolf 38 1 M 2 INTERNATIONAL 2 07:37:00.000 00:36:39.000 00:00:46.000 01:03:50.000 00:00:55.000 00:19:17.000 02:01:27.452 GGTC 128
85 Aaron Patterson 35 2 M 3 INTERNATIONAL 3 07:37:00.000 00:36:37.000 00:00:26.000 01:02:55.000 00:01:18.000 00:20:45.000 02:02:01.550 Wolfpak 129
79 Aaron Zuzack 33 1 M 4 INTERNATIONAL 4 07:37:00.000 00:37:12.000 00:00:58.000 01:04:00.000 00:01:03.000 00:19:21.000 02:02:34.306 The Olympic Club 130
157 David Morton Jr 40 1 M 5 INTERNATIONAL 5 07:38:00.000 00:38:18.000 00:01:17.000 01:04:01.000 00:01:14.000 00:20:38.000 02:05:28.143 131
80 Ben Goldman 34 2 M 6 INTERNATIONAL 6 07:37:00.000 00:36:43.000 00:00:45.000 01:09:54.000 00:00:36.000 00:18:58.000 02:06:56.085 Kain Performance 132
107 Ciaran Byrne 40 2 M 7 INTERNATIONAL 7 07:38:00.000 00:37:13.000 00:01:02.000 01:08:34.000 00:01:10.000 00:19:39.000 02:07:38.301 133
88 Jonathan Geilhufe 36 3 M 8 INTERNATIONAL 8 07:37:00.000 00:38:10.000 00:01:08.000 01:09:36.000 00:01:12.000 00:19:08.000 02:09:14.413 134
104 vaagn toukharian 36 4 M 9 INTERNATIONAL 9 07:37:00.000 00:39:19.000 00:01:14.000 01:09:06.000 00:00:45.000 00:19:45.000 02:10:09.349 135
122 John Grube 46 1 M 10 INTERNATIONAL 10 07:38:00.000 00:41:55.000 00:00:55.000 01:05:38.000 00:00:59.000 00:21:18.000 02:10:45.840 136
66 Steve Wagner 26 1 M 11 INTERNATIONAL 11 07:37:00.000 00:41:43.000 00:01:08.000 01:10:16.000 00:01:12.000 00:20:14.000 02:14:33.149 138
134 Michael Gilbert 50 1 M 12 INTERNATIONAL 12 07:38:00.000 00:40:25.000 00:00:40.000 01:11:51.000 00:00:47.000 00:20:53.000 02:14:36.911 Wolfpak 139
64 kelvin brillante 23 2 M 13 INTERNATIONAL 13 07:37:00.000 00:38:45.000 00:00:58.000 01:11:01.000 00:00:56.000 00:23:15.000 02:14:55.811 140
109 Peter Taylor 40 3 M 14 INTERNATIONAL 14 07:38:00.000 00:39:45.000 00:01:32.000 01:10:53.000 00:01:43.000 00:22:12.000 02:16:05.039 141
140 Clarence Butz 52 2 M 15 INTERNATIONAL 15 07:38:00.000 00:41:37.000 00:00:52.000 01:11:54.000 00:00:48.000 00:22:01.000 02:17:12.809 143
158 Sean Kunis 24 3 M 16 INTERNATIONAL 16 07:37:00.000 00:38:11.000 00:00:57.000 01:15:29.000 00:01:07.000 00:21:44.000 02:17:28.637 144
120 Jason Wolf 44 4 M 17 INTERNATIONAL 17 07:38:00.000 00:38:34.000 00:01:02.000 01:15:58.000 00:01:08.000 00:21:06.000 02:17:48.135 145
45 Kimberly Mygatt 47 1 F 1 INTERNATIONAL 18 07:36:00.000 00:42:11.000 00:01:00.000 01:12:01.000 00:00:59.000 00:22:01.000 02:18:12.784 Kain Performance 146
114 Gary Keith 42 5 M 18 INTERNATIONAL 19 07:38:00.000 00:43:51.000 00:01:00.000 01:10:21.000 00:00:50.000 00:22:26.000 02:18:28.598 Sleddog 147
115 Terry Canale 43 6 M 19 INTERNATIONAL 20 07:38:00.000 00:39:38.000 00:00:49.000 01:17:25.000 00:00:34.000 00:20:23.000 02:18:49.812 148
133 Herman Vandermolen 49 2 M 20 INTERNATIONAL 21 07:38:00.000 00:40:41.000 00:01:09.000 01:13:58.000 00:01:38.000 00:21:32.000 02:18:58.760 149
116 Matthew Kaea 43 7 M 21 INTERNATIONAL 22 07:38:00.000 00:39:44.000 00:01:15.000 01:15:47.000 00:00:55.000 00:21:33.000 02:19:14.318 150
143 Harold Reimer 53 3 M 22 INTERNATIONAL 23 07:38:00.000 00:42:23.000 00:00:58.000 01:11:09.000 00:00:48.000 00:24:13.000 02:19:31.883 Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 151
112 Harvey Wong 41 8 M 23 INTERNATIONAL 24 07:38:00.000 00:43:12.000 00:01:19.000 01:09:49.000 00:01:29.000 00:23:47.000 02:19:36.685 152
148 Bobby McKee 63 1 M 24 INTERNATIONAL 25 07:38:00.000 00:40:09.000 00:01:15.000 01:16:21.000 00:01:42.000 00:21:56.000 02:21:23.611 Wolfpak 153
46 kimberly tom 47 2 F 2 INTERNATIONAL 26 07:36:00.000 00:43:54.000 00:00:53.000 01:13:07.000 00:01:20.000 00:23:31.000 02:22:45.345 154
141 Jeffery Deslich 53 4 M 25 INTERNATIONAL 27 07:38:00.000 00:46:07.000 00:01:00.000 01:11:56.000 00:00:57.000 00:23:35.000 02:23:35.593 Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 155
166 Chuck Ojeda 53 5 M 26 INTERNATIONAL 28 07:38:00.000 00:42:34.000 00:01:33.000 01:15:33.000 00:01:43.000 00:23:15.000 02:24:38.416 Forward Moton Race Club 156
84 Sylvain Bauge 35 5 M 27 INTERNATIONAL 29 07:37:00.000 00:41:06.000 00:00:57.000 01:16:56.000 00:01:13.000 00:24:31.000 02:24:43.100 157
91 Jason Crawford 37 6 M 28 INTERNATIONAL 30 07:37:00.000 00:48:15.000 00:02:03.000 01:10:27.000 00:01:21.000 00:23:40.000 02:25:46.409 VSRT/DS electric 158
18 Lorna Fortuna 39 1 F 3 INTERNATIONAL 31 07:35:00.000 00:44:23.000 00:00:52.000 01:16:05.000 00:00:53.000 00:24:02.000 02:26:15.075 Wolfpak 159
168 Paul Dribnock 37 7 M 29 INTERNATIONAL 32 07:37:00.000 00:47:25.000 00:02:26.000 01:10:15.000 00:01:38.000 00:24:36.000 02:26:20.203 160
129 Norm Williams 48 3 M 30 INTERNATIONAL 33 07:38:00.000 00:45:55.000 00:00:50.000 01:11:42.000 00:00:54.000 00:27:13.000 02:26:34.986 Wolfpak 161
95 shawn clarke 38 8 M 31 INTERNATIONAL 34 07:37:00.000 00:44:28.000 00:01:21.000 01:15:29.000 00:01:24.000 00:23:57.000 02:26:39.402 162
54 Heather Leach 55 1 F 4 INTERNATIONAL 35 07:36:00.000 00:45:49.000 00:01:05.000 01:15:42.000 00:01:07.000 00:23:57.000 02:27:40.076 163
108 Burton Lee 40 9 M 32 INTERNATIONAL 36 07:38:00.000 00:44:02.000 00:01:15.000 01:18:09.000 00:01:22.000 00:23:00.000 02:27:48.005 Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 164
135 Mark Lasher 50 6 M 33 INTERNATIONAL 37 07:38:00.000 00:43:49.000 00:01:10.000 01:18:16.000 00:01:42.000 00:23:35.000 02:28:32.214 166
155 Bernardo Tapia 39 9 M 34 INTERNATIONAL 38 07:37:00.000 00:40:20.000 00:01:14.000 01:23:48.000 00:02:10.000 00:21:12.000 02:28:44.457 167
285 Nino Fortuna 16 1 M 35 INTERNATIONAL 39 07:35:00.000 00:45:05.000 00:00:45.000 01:15:56.000 00:00:47.000 00:27:32.000 02:30:05.719 Wolfpak 168
4 Page Williams 27 1 F 5 INTERNATIONAL 40 07:35:00.000 00:43:55.000 00:01:38.000 01:22:35.000 00:01:43.000 00:21:38.000 02:31:29.624 169
154 Christy Cowley 48 3 F 6 INTERNATIONAL 41 07:36:00.000 00:43:12.000 00:01:29.000 01:21:08.000 00:01:04.000 00:24:49.000 02:31:42.032 170
136 Steve D. Smith 50 7 M 36 INTERNATIONAL 42 07:38:00.000 00:48:28.000 00:00:56.000 01:16:33.000 00:01:13.000 00:24:36.000 02:31:46.279 171
145 JAMES REDMOND 56 1 M 37 INTERNATIONAL 43 07:38:00.000 00:43:29.000 00:01:17.000 01:22:17.000 00:01:23.000 00:23:44.000 02:32:10.141 WAVE CAMPBELL 172
86 Ty Salsbery 35 10 M 38 INTERNATIONAL 44 07:37:00.000 00:46:35.000 00:01:57.000 01:16:59.000 00:01:40.000 00:25:05.000 02:32:16.381 173
24 Erin Logan 40 1 F 7 INTERNATIONAL 45 07:36:00.000 00:44:22.000 00:00:46.000 01:23:14.000 00:00:51.000 00:23:17.000 02:32:30.662 Wolfpak 174
139 Ruby Yehoshua 51 8 M 39 INTERNATIONAL 46 07:38:00.000 00:42:00.000 00:01:30.000 01:23:20.000 00:01:24.000 00:24:23.000 02:32:37.362 175
150 Larry Moberly 65 1 M 40 INTERNATIONAL 47 07:38:00.000 00:50:44.000 00:01:05.000 01:13:51.000 00:01:24.000 00:25:45.000 02:32:49.802 Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 176
160 Guillermo Arango 52 9 M 41 INTERNATIONAL 48 07:38:00.000 00:50:15.000 00:00:52.000 01:14:48.000 00:00:55.000 00:26:21.000 02:33:11.182 Wolfpak 177
53 Julie Pfeifle 53 1 F 8 INTERNATIONAL 49 07:36:00.000 00:48:26.000 00:01:07.000 01:18:14.000 00:01:12.000 00:24:19.000 02:33:18.236 Forward Moton Race Club 178
165 Nelson Gines 51 10 M 42 INTERNATIONAL 50 07:38:00.000 00:43:30.000 00:03:00.000 01:20:40.000 00:02:04.000 00:24:29.000 02:33:43.905 Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 179
156 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Division Div Place Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Elapsed Time Team Name Race Place
1 - 19
Bib Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Division Div Place Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Elapsed Time Team Name Race Place
285 Nino Fortuna 16 1 M 35 International 39 07:35:00.000 00:45:05.000 00:00:45.000 01:15:56.000 00:00:47.000 00:27:32.000 02:30:05.719 Wolfpak 168
61 Austin Heiser 16 2 M 44 International 52 07:37:00.000 00:53:37.000 00:00:39.000 01:16:44.000 00:01:02.000 00:21:49.000 02:33:51.951 Wolfpak 181
63 Dominic Tapia 17 3 M 52 International 67 07:37:00.000 00:43:06.000 00:00:50.000 01:32:21.000 00:01:05.000 00:26:03.000 02:43:25.321 Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 198
1 Maria Rico 18 1 F 10 International 55 07:35:00.000 00:45:01.000 00:00:51.000 01:24:40.000 00:01:03.000 00:23:38.000 02:35:13.782 Wolfpak 184
20 - 24
Bib Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Division Div Place Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Elapsed Time Team Name Race Place
65 Brice Winkler 24 1 M 1 International 1 07:37:00.000 00:34:36.000 00:00:47.000 01:05:30.000 00:00:50.000 00:18:42.000 02:00:25.004 Kiwami 127
64 kelvin brillante 23 2 M 13 International 13 07:37:00.000 00:38:45.000 00:00:58.000 01:11:01.000 00:00:56.000 00:23:15.000 02:14:55.811 140
158 Sean Kunis 24 3 M 16 International 16 07:37:00.000 00:38:11.000 00:00:57.000 01:15:29.000 00:01:07.000 00:21:44.000 02:17:28.637 144
25 - 29
Bib Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Division Div Place Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Elapsed Time Team Name Race Place
66 Steve Wagner 26 1 M 11 International 11 07:37:00.000 00:41:43.000 00:01:08.000 01:10:16.000 00:01:12.000 00:20:14.000 02:14:33.149 138
68 henry kao 29 2 M 61 International 81 07:37:00.000 00:51:14.000 00:02:24.000 01:23:46.000 00:01:34.000 00:33:25.000 02:52:23.920 212
67 Andres Gomez 28 3 M 68 International 103 07:37:00.000 01:03:31.000 00:02:40.000 01:40:30.000 00:01:44.000 00:33:25.000 03:21:50.793 237
4 Page Williams 27 1 F 5 International 40 07:35:00.000 00:43:55.000 00:01:38.000 01:22:35.000 00:01:43.000 00:21:38.000 02:31:29.624 169
3 Susannah McCormick 27 2 F 13 International 61 07:35:00.000 00:46:41.000 00:02:16.000 01:25:47.000 00:01:38.000 00:23:41.000 02:40:03.167 191
162 April Marshke 28 3 F 15 International 65 07:35:00.000 00:51:29.000 00:00:47.000 01:21:47.000 00:00:58.000 00:27:47.000 02:42:48.732 196
2 Aubrey Nolan 26 4 F 16 International 73 07:35:00.000 00:51:16.000 00:01:15.000 01:26:57.000 00:01:03.000 00:25:03.000 02:45:34.218 Tri-Valley Triathlon Club 204
5 Tara Grice 28 5 F 33 International 98 07:35:00.000 00:59:02.000 00:04:05.000 01:37:22.000 00:01:26.000 00:30:13.000 03:12:08.975 232
30 - 34
Bib Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Division Div Place Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Elapsed Time Team Name Race Place
79 Aaron Zuzack 33 1 M 4 International 4 07:37:00.000 00:37:12.000 00:00:58.000 01:04:00.000 00:01:03.000 00:19:21.000 02:02:34.306 The Olympic Club 130
80 Ben Goldman 34 2 M 6 International 6 07:37:00.000 00:36:43.000 00:00:45.000 01:09:54.000 00:00:36.000 00:18:58.000 02:06:56.085 Kain Performance 132
81 Duc Le 34 3 M 56 International 71 07:37:00.000 00:52:12.000 00:01:15.000 01:21:47.000 00:02:01.000 00:27:55.000 02:45:10.005 Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 202
71 Robert Dobbins 30 4 M 59 International 78 07:37:00.000 00:53:10.000 00:01:50.000 01:23:44.000 00:01:21.000 00:31:02.000 02:51:07.127 209
73 Jacob Strong 30 5 M 63 International 83 07:37:00.000 00:49:14.000 00:01:19.000 01:36:31.000 00:01:29.000 00:26:01.000 02:54:34.866 214
7 Karen Matsuyama 32 1 F 23 International 87 07:35:00.000 00:53:46.000 00:02:20.000 01:29:00.000 00:02:01.000 00:28:19.000 02:55:26.524 218
8 Kelly Connolly 33 2 F 25 International 89 07:35:00.000 00:55:25.000 00:02:06.000 01:29:09.000 00:02:06.000 00:27:54.000 02:56:40.354 Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 220
9 Brienne Lorey 33 3 F 40 International 110 07:35:00.000 01:03:57.000 00:04:16.000 01:46:30.000 00:02:09.000 00:36:26.000 03:33:18.089 Tri Valley Triathlon Club 245
35 - 39
Bib Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Division Div Place Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Elapsed Time Team Name Race Place
96 Andreas Wolf 38 1 M 2 International 2 07:37:00.000 00:36:39.000 00:00:46.000 01:03:50.000 00:00:55.000 00:19:17.000 02:01:27.452 GGTC 128
85 Aaron Patterson 35 2 M 3 International 3 07:37:00.000 00:36:37.000 00:00:26.000 01:02:55.000 00:01:18.000 00:20:45.000 02:02:01.550 Wolfpak 129
88 Jonathan Geilhufe 36 3 M 8 International 8 07:37:00.000 00:38:10.000 00:01:08.000 01:09:36.000 00:01:12.000 00:19:08.000 02:09:14.413 134
104 vaagn toukharian 36 4 M 9 International 9 07:37:00.000 00:39:19.000 00:01:14.000 01:09:06.000 00:00:45.000 00:19:45.000 02:10:09.349 135
84 Sylvain Bauge 35 5 M 27 International 29 07:37:00.000 00:41:06.000 00:00:57.000 01:16:56.000 00:01:13.000 00:24:31.000 02:24:43.100 157
18 Lorna Fortuna 39 1 F 3 International 31 07:35:00.000 00:44:23.000 00:00:52.000 01:16:05.000 00:00:53.000 00:24:02.000 02:26:15.075 Wolfpak 159
17 Tina Le 38 2 F 17 International 75 07:35:00.000 00:45:16.000 00:04:24.000 01:32:15.000 00:02:48.000 00:23:09.000 02:47:52.810 206
156 Christina Minasi 37 3 F 28 International 93 07:35:00.000 00:53:08.000 00:02:54.000 01:36:08.000 00:01:15.000 00:27:56.000 03:01:21.578 226
14 Jennifer Bearse 36 4 F 31 International 96 07:35:00.000 00:54:18.000 00:02:07.000 01:39:01.000 00:02:26.000 00:28:52.000 03:06:44.842 230
15 Laura Costantino 36 5 F 36 International 104 07:35:00.000 01:04:43.000 00:02:59.000 01:42:35.000 00:01:41.000 00:31:07.000 03:23:05.697 238
40 - 44
Bib Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Division Div Place Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Elapsed Time Team Name Race Place
157 David Morton Jr 40 1 M 5 International 5 07:38:00.000 00:38:18.000 00:01:17.000 01:04:01.000 00:01:14.000 00:20:38.000 02:05:28.143 131
107 Ciaran Byrne 40 2 M 7 International 7 07:38:00.000 00:37:13.000 00:01:02.000 01:08:34.000 00:01:10.000 00:19:39.000 02:07:38.301 133
109 Peter Taylor 40 3 M 14 International 14 07:38:00.000 00:39:45.000 00:01:32.000 01:10:53.000 00:01:43.000 00:22:12.000 02:16:05.039 141
120 Jason Wolf 44 4 M 17 International 17 07:38:00.000 00:38:34.000 00:01:02.000 01:15:58.000 00:01:08.000 00:21:06.000 02:17:48.135 145
114 Gary Keith 42 5 M 18 International 19 07:38:00.000 00:43:51.000 00:01:00.000 01:10:21.000 00:00:50.000 00:22:26.000 02:18:28.598 Sleddog 147
24 Erin Logan 40 1 F 7 International 45 07:36:00.000 00:44:22.000 00:00:46.000 01:23:14.000 00:00:51.000 00:23:17.000 02:32:30.662 Wolfpak 174
36 Linda Colfax 44 2 F 11 International 56 07:36:00.000 00:48:08.000 00:02:11.000 01:17:31.000 00:01:44.000 00:25:53.000 02:35:27.567 185
167 Sharley Simpson 40 3 F 12 International 58 07:36:00.000 00:47:39.000 00:03:24.000 01:22:23.000 00:01:14.000 00:23:47.000 02:38:27.473 Forward Moton Race Club 187
35 Christi Becerra 44 4 F 14 International 64 07:36:00.000 00:47:52.000 00:01:01.000 01:25:16.000 00:01:20.000 00:26:35.000 02:42:04.985 Wolfpak 195
28 Ranka Diklic 42 5 F 19 International 77 07:36:00.000 01:02:56.000 00:12:08.000 00:00:00.000 00:00:00.000 02:50:44.000 02:50:44.118 Team Orange 208
45 - 49
Bib Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Division Div Place Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Elapsed Time Team Name Race Place
122 John Grube 46 1 M 10 International 10 07:38:00.000 00:41:55.000 00:00:55.000 01:05:38.000 00:00:59.000 00:21:18.000 02:10:45.840 136
133 Herman Vandermolen 49 2 M 20 International 21 07:38:00.000 00:40:41.000 00:01:09.000 01:13:58.000 00:01:38.000 00:21:32.000 02:18:58.760 149
129 Norm Williams 48 3 M 30 International 33 07:38:00.000 00:45:55.000 00:00:50.000 01:11:42.000 00:00:54.000 00:27:13.000 02:26:34.986 Wolfpak 161
121 steven jimerson 45 4 M 45 International 53 07:38:00.000 00:45:15.000 00:01:07.000 01:22:27.000 00:01:02.000 00:24:23.000 02:34:14.661 182
130 Doug Bloyd 49 5 M 46 International 57 07:38:00.000 00:50:17.000 00:01:15.000 01:15:42.000 00:01:39.000 00:27:40.000 02:36:33.013 186
45 Kimberly Mygatt 47 1 F 1 International 18 07:36:00.000 00:42:11.000 00:01:00.000 01:12:01.000 00:00:59.000 00:22:01.000 02:18:12.784 Kain Performance 146
46 kimberly tom 47 2 F 2 International 26 07:36:00.000 00:43:54.000 00:00:53.000 01:13:07.000 00:01:20.000 00:23:31.000 02:22:45.345 154
154 Christy Cowley 48 3 F 6 International 41 07:36:00.000 00:43:12.000 00:01:29.000 01:21:08.000 00:01:04.000 00:24:49.000 02:31:42.032 170
42 Cherie Somavia 46 4 F 26 International 90 07:36:00.000 00:54:45.000 00:02:01.000 01:27:59.000 00:02:11.000 00:31:08.000 02:58:04.236 221
50 Sue Strause 49 5 F 27 International 92 07:36:00.000 00:57:47.000 00:02:38.000 01:26:03.000 00:02:03.000 00:31:24.000 02:59:55.588 224
50 - 54
Bib Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Division Div Place Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Elapsed Time Team Name Race Place
134 Michael Gilbert 50 1 M 12 International 12 07:38:00.000 00:40:25.000 00:00:40.000 01:11:51.000 00:00:47.000 00:20:53.000 02:14:36.911 Wolfpak 139
140 Clarence Butz 52 2 M 15 International 15 07:38:00.000 00:41:37.000 00:00:52.000 01:11:54.000 00:00:48.000 00:22:01.000 02:17:12.809 143
143 Harold Reimer 53 3 M 22 International 23 07:38:00.000 00:42:23.000 00:00:58.000 01:11:09.000 00:00:48.000 00:24:13.000 02:19:31.883 Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 151
141 Jeffery Deslich 53 4 M 25 International 27 07:38:00.000 00:46:07.000 00:01:00.000 01:11:56.000 00:00:57.000 00:23:35.000 02:23:35.593 Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 155
166 Chuck Ojeda 53 5 M 26 International 28 07:38:00.000 00:42:34.000 00:01:33.000 01:15:33.000 00:01:43.000 00:23:15.000 02:24:38.416 Forward Moton Race Club 156
53 Julie Pfeifle 53 1 F 8 International 49 07:36:00.000 00:48:26.000 00:01:07.000 01:18:14.000 00:01:12.000 00:24:19.000 02:33:18.236 Forward Moton Race Club 178
52 Heidi Alexander 53 2 F 9 International 54 07:36:00.000 00:51:00.000 00:00:41.000 01:14:20.000 00:00:46.000 00:28:05.000 02:34:52.063 Wolfpak 183
55 - 59
Bib Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Division Div Place Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Elapsed Time Team Name Race Place
145 JAMES REDMOND 56 1 M 37 International 43 07:38:00.000 00:43:29.000 00:01:17.000 01:22:17.000 00:01:23.000 00:23:44.000 02:32:10.141 WAVE CAMPBELL 172
163 Francis Polansky 59 2 M 49 International 62 07:38:00.000 00:50:24.000 00:01:36.000 01:19:24.000 00:01:48.000 00:26:53.000 02:40:05.221 192
146 Scott Browar 59 3 M 71 International 114 07:38:00.000 01:03:39.000 00:05:25.000 01:45:44.000 00:04:23.000 00:43:13.000 03:42:24.944 250
54 Heather Leach 55 1 F 4 International 35 07:36:00.000 00:45:49.000 00:01:05.000 01:15:42.000 00:01:07.000 00:23:57.000 02:27:40.076 163
159 Jennifer Hollibaugh 55 2 F 18 International 76 07:36:00.000 00:50:19.000 00:01:28.000 01:25:58.000 00:02:02.000 00:28:47.000 02:48:34.082 Concept Cyclery 207
56 rosalie toren 55 3 F 49 International 120 07:36:00.000 01:21:42.000 00:06:16.000 02:05:02.000 00:03:08.000 00:42:43.000 04:18:51.465 256
60 - 64
Bib Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Division Div Place Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Elapsed Time Team Name Race Place
148 Bobby McKee 63 1 M 24 International 25 07:38:00.000 00:40:09.000 00:01:15.000 01:16:21.000 00:01:42.000 00:21:56.000 02:21:23.611 Wolfpak 153
149 Steven TWESTEN 63 2 M 55 International 70 07:38:00.000 00:46:06.000 00:02:03.000 01:30:20.000 00:02:06.000 00:23:55.000 02:44:30.294 201
147 John McFarland 60 3 M 67 International 101 07:38:00.000 00:55:45.000 00:09:19.000 01:28:27.000 00:06:55.000 00:38:29.000 03:18:55.204 235
57 Patricia Evans 60 1 F 24 International 88 07:36:00.000 00:58:14.000 00:01:30.000 01:26:30.000 00:01:57.000 00:28:18.000 02:56:29.922 219
59 Marcia Morrison 64 2 F 30 International 95 07:36:00.000 00:58:30.000 00:01:35.000 01:29:20.000 00:01:53.000 00:33:17.000 03:04:35.542 228
58 Jetty Rodriguez 62 3 F 38 International 108 07:36:00.000 01:06:12.000 00:01:56.000 01:46:38.000 00:01:38.000 00:33:46.000 03:30:10.363 243
65 - 69
Bib Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Division Div Place Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Elapsed Time Team Name Race Place
150 Larry Moberly 65 1 M 40 International 47 07:38:00.000 00:50:44.000 00:01:05.000 01:13:51.000 00:01:24.000 00:25:45.000 02:32:49.802 Silicon Valley Triathlon Club 176
70 - 74
Bib Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Division Div Place Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Elapsed Time Team Name Race Place
151 John Lander 71 1 M 62 International 82 07:38:00.000 00:59:41.000 00:01:55.000 01:20:22.000 00:01:38.000 00:30:40.000 02:54:16.870 213
75 - 79
Bib Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Division Div Place Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Elapsed Time Team Name Race Place
153 Mike Laramie 76 1 M 69 International 105 07:38:00.000 01:08:43.000 00:01:46.000 01:33:01.000 00:02:02.000 00:37:37.000 03:23:09.342 239
80 - 99
Bib Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Division Div Place Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Elapsed Time Team Name Race Place

Race Info

Participants:
316
Last Updated:
3/23/2012 2:01:57 PM
Results are preliminary for 5 days. Please wait until missing splits have been merged.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

Sprint - 119


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
51 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
68 00:00

International - 120


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
71 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
49 00:00

Sprint Relay - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

International Clydesdale - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Sprint Clydesdale - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Sprint Athena - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

International Athena - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

DNF - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

International Relay - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction