Race Results for…
California International Triathlon

June 30, 2013 Presented by USA Productions and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
694
Last Updated:
7/3/2013 7:32:45 AM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 40 RYAN BICKERSTAFF 02:01:51 PALO ALTO 32
2 593 RITCH VIOLA 02:05:20 TIBURON 41
3 99 BRANDT CHAMPION 02:07:01 BAKERSFIELD 23
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 84 SARAH CAMETO 02:19:26 CLAYTON 33
2 182 MAGGIE FOURNIER 02:24:49 PALO ALTO 38
3 378 CLAIRE MANCINI 02:27:03 HILLSBOROUGH 26

ELITE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1 ERIC CLARKSON 02:04:40 SANTA CRUZ 31
2 24 ANDREW BAUER 02:06:26 OAKLAND 29
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 3 LAUREN HARRISON 02:21:09 LOS ALTOS 36
2 2 KATARINA LAJEUNESSE 02:30:41 SAN DIEGO 20

CLYDESDALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 656 PHIL PIERPOINT 03:12:09 41
2 205 JOHN GODDEN 03:12:51 FRESNO 50
3 288 SEAN JOHNSTON 03:21:32 SAN MATEO 47

ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 344 AKIKO LEWIS 03:11:19 SAN RAMON 43
2 655 KIMBERLY PIERPOINT 03:43:49 42
3 516 REBECCA SHIELDS 03:45:05 PLEASANTON 36

RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 646 Tripe 02:18:04 PALO ALTO
2 645 The Three Amibros 02:22:28 SAN CARLOS
3 641 PacWest Athletics 02:26:55 OAKLAND

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
635 entrants …
Age Group Results
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Place Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
40 RYAN BICKERSTAFF 07:00:00 00:20:12 00:00:29 01:03:08 00:00:58 00:37:04 0 02:01:51 1 32 AGE GROUP 1 M 1
593 RITCH VIOLA TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:04:00 00:19:18 00:00:45 01:04:39 00:00:52 00:39:46 0 02:05:20 1 41 AGE GROUP 2 M 2
99 BRANDT CHAMPION 07:00:00 00:21:37 00:00:35 01:05:21 00:00:46 00:38:42 0 02:07:01 1 23 AGE GROUP 3 M 3
157 ALISTAIR EECKMAN Oakland Triathlon Club 07:00:00 00:23:09 00:00:48 01:06:41 00:00:23 00:36:10 0 02:07:11 1 19 AGE GROUP 4 M 4
608 MICHAEL WHITE 07:00:00 00:20:13 00:00:44 01:02:43 00:00:46 00:43:22 0 02:07:48 2 32 AGE GROUP 5 M 5
503 JOHN SAVAGE 07:00:00 00:20:43 00:01:05 01:07:21 00:00:29 00:39:36 0 02:09:14 1 26 AGE GROUP 6 M 6
187 BRUNO FRITSCH TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:04:00 00:20:32 00:00:47 01:06:42 00:01:05 00:40:41 0 02:09:47 1 37 AGE GROUP 7 M 7
93 ADAM CARLSON TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:00:00 00:23:22 00:00:43 01:06:56 00:00:40 00:38:18 0 02:09:59 3 31 AGE GROUP 8 M 8
19 DARREN BAKER 07:08:00 00:24:45 00:02:13 01:04:20 00:00:27 00:38:23 0 02:10:08 1 46 AGE GROUP 9 M 9
77 CHUCK BUNTING 07:00:00 00:23:24 00:00:33 01:06:46 00:00:48 00:39:11 0 02:10:42 4 32 AGE GROUP 10 M 10
477 A.J. REID 07:00:00 00:21:07 00:00:30 01:08:40 00:00:49 00:40:07 0 02:11:13 2 21 AGE GROUP 11 M 11
86 JASON CAMPBELL 07:08:00 00:20:48 00:00:53 01:04:21 00:00:41 00:43:18 00:02:00 02:12:01 1 52 AGE GROUP 12 M 12
636 AARON ZUZACK TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:00:00 00:22:21 00:01:14 01:07:07 00:00:56 00:40:25 0 02:12:03 5 34 AGE GROUP 13 M 13
164 TOMMY EVANS GGTC 07:00:00 00:27:23 00:00:49 01:03:48 00:00:59 00:39:22 0 02:12:21 2 29 AGE GROUP 14 M 14
29 EZRA BECKER 07:00:00 00:21:20 00:01:09 01:08:33 00:00:28 00:41:34 0 02:13:04 3 28 AGE GROUP 15 M 15
442 BRIAN ONEIL UCLA Triathlon 07:00:00 00:20:21 00:01:06 01:09:19 00:00:29 00:41:55 0 02:13:10 3 23 AGE GROUP 16 M 16
195 JONATHAN GEILHUFE 07:04:00 00:24:02 00:01:24 01:08:41 00:01:16 00:38:05 0 02:13:28 2 37 AGE GROUP 17 M 17
668 DILLON HOLLINGER WATTIE INN ELITE 07:00:00 00:26:42 00:01:37 01:06:06 00:00:46 00:39:11 0 02:14:22 4 20 AGE GROUP 18 M 18
428 ERIC NEJEDLO 07:00:00 00:21:03 00:00:51 01:10:13 00:01:08 00:41:18 0 02:14:33 6 30 AGE GROUP 19 M 19
531 MICHAEL SONTAG TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:00:00 00:21:36 00:00:52 01:09:25 00:00:53 00:41:49 0 02:14:35 4 26 AGE GROUP 20 M 20
393 CHARLES MCCARROLL 07:04:00 00:22:39 00:01:30 01:08:53 00:00:52 00:41:33 0 02:15:27 3 35 AGE GROUP 21 M 21
329 GABE LAMOTHE 07:00:00 00:22:12 00:01:35 01:10:40 00:00:57 00:38:04 00:02:00 02:15:28 5 26 AGE GROUP 22 M 22
287 DEAN JOHNSON 07:04:00 00:26:24 00:00:44 01:08:00 00:01:14 00:39:38 0 02:16:00 4 38 AGE GROUP 23 M 23
480 DANNY RISING 07:00:00 00:24:52 00:00:50 01:08:01 00:00:55 00:41:49 0 02:16:27 7 30 AGE GROUP 24 M 24
179 DAN FOEHNER Facebook Tri Team 07:08:00 00:26:40 00:00:53 01:06:21 00:00:46 00:41:52 0 02:16:32 2 45 AGE GROUP 25 M 25
520 JAMES SILK FMRC 07:08:00 00:22:29 00:01:02 01:10:46 00:00:49 00:41:48 0 02:16:54 2 54 AGE GROUP 26 M 26
585 ERIC VENTRY Kain Performance 07:04:00 00:24:10 00:00:58 01:11:22 00:00:56 00:40:17 0 02:17:43 5 36 AGE GROUP 27 M 27
675 KEITH HANSEN 07:08:00 00:22:19 00:01:18 01:08:18 00:00:57 00:45:08 0 02:18:00 3 51 AGE GROUP 28 M 28
342 DAVE LEROY SVTC 07:08:00 00:26:15 00:00:32 01:08:47 00:01:00 00:41:38 0 02:18:12 4 50 AGE GROUP 29 M 29
312 YANN KNEUBUHLER 07:04:00 00:22:51 00:01:23 01:11:23 00:01:14 00:41:23 0 02:18:14 2 41 AGE GROUP 30 M 30
612 DAVID WILD Oakland Triathlon Club 07:00:00 00:25:12 00:01:03 01:09:26 00:00:50 00:42:15 0 02:18:46 6 26 AGE GROUP 31 M 31
417 LI MOORE TriForce 07:00:00 00:24:57 00:00:51 01:12:33 00:00:56 00:39:31 0 02:18:48 8 34 AGE GROUP 32 M 32
103 STEVEN CHAVEZ FMRC 07:08:00 00:24:28 00:00:55 01:11:15 00:01:16 00:41:01 0 02:18:55 1 56 AGE GROUP 33 M 33
667 JOHN HOLLINGER 07:08:00 00:25:20 00:01:21 01:10:47 00:00:56 00:41:01 0 02:19:25 3 49 AGE GROUP 34 M 34
84 SARAH CAMETO 07:12:00 00:21:48 00:01:44 01:11:58 00:00:40 00:43:16 0 02:19:26 1 33 AGE GROUP 35 F 1
219 BART GRENNING 07:08:00 00:23:40 00:01:30 01:09:52 00:01:06 00:43:50 0 02:19:58 4 45 AGE GROUP 36 M 35
678 DAVE CAMPBELL 07:08:00 00:25:17 00:01:17 01:11:36 00:00:37 00:41:24 0 02:20:11 2 56 AGE GROUP 37 M 36
569 ARTHUR TONELLI 07:00:00 00:22:11 00:01:50 01:13:33 00:00:52 00:41:45 0 02:20:11 5 22 AGE GROUP 38 M 37
310 THOMAS KNAUER 07:08:00 00:26:20 00:01:15 01:09:16 00:00:33 00:42:59 0 02:20:23 5 51 AGE GROUP 39 M 38
383 JAKE MARTINI TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:00:00 00:23:33 00:00:54 01:11:15 00:00:54 00:44:05 0 02:20:41 9 30 AGE GROUP 40 M 39
281 KEITH JAMTAAS TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:00:00 00:25:09 00:01:02 01:09:20 00:00:56 00:44:37 0 02:21:04 10 34 AGE GROUP 41 M 40
519 PHILLIP SIEGRIST TC3 07:00:00 00:26:52 00:01:04 01:10:18 00:00:52 00:42:01 0 02:21:07 7 29 AGE GROUP 42 M 41
429 QUANG NGUYEN 07:04:00 00:23:37 00:00:47 01:10:31 00:01:04 00:43:09 00:02:00 02:21:08 3 40 AGE GROUP 43 M 42
35 JEREMY BENTON Wolfpak 07:00:00 00:30:32 00:00:54 01:07:45 00:00:45 00:41:20 0 02:21:16 2 18 AGE GROUP 44 M 43
233 JAMES C HARDY TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:04:00 00:30:13 00:00:56 01:04:45 00:01:07 00:44:46 0 02:21:47 6 38 AGE GROUP 45 M 44
464 DAVID PRITCHETT 07:04:00 00:22:41 00:01:34 01:11:34 00:01:30 00:42:41 00:02:00 02:22:00 7 39 AGE GROUP 46 M 45
563 JOE TERRY 07:08:00 00:24:11 00:02:02 01:09:36 00:01:44 00:44:35 0 02:22:08 5 48 AGE GROUP 47 M 46
325 ROBERT LACASSE One10 07:00:00 00:25:53 00:00:58 01:12:18 00:00:49 00:42:17 0 02:22:15 11 30 AGE GROUP 48 M 47
225 KEITH HAASE 07:04:00 00:23:40 00:00:51 01:09:48 00:00:46 00:47:15 0 02:22:20 8 38 AGE GROUP 49 M 48
604 THORNTON WEILER PacWest Athletics 07:08:00 00:23:06 00:01:46 01:08:37 00:01:45 00:47:07 0 02:22:21 6 48 AGE GROUP 50 M 49
635 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Place Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
40 RYAN BICKERSTAFF 07:00:00 00:20:12 00:00:29 01:03:08 00:00:58 00:37:04 0 02:01:51 1 32 Age Group 1 M 1
593 RITCH VIOLA TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:04:00 00:19:18 00:00:45 01:04:39 00:00:52 00:39:46 0 02:05:20 1 41 Age Group 2 M 2
99 BRANDT CHAMPION 07:00:00 00:21:37 00:00:35 01:05:21 00:00:46 00:38:42 0 02:07:01 1 23 Age Group 3 M 3
157 ALISTAIR EECKMAN Oakland Triathlon Club 07:00:00 00:23:09 00:00:48 01:06:41 00:00:23 00:36:10 0 02:07:11 1 19 Age Group 4 M 4
608 MICHAEL WHITE 07:00:00 00:20:13 00:00:44 01:02:43 00:00:46 00:43:22 0 02:07:48 2 32 Age Group 5 M 5
84 SARAH CAMETO 07:12:00 00:21:48 00:01:44 01:11:58 00:00:40 00:43:16 0 02:19:26 1 33 Age Group 35 F 1
182 MAGGIE FOURNIER 07:12:00 00:24:26 00:01:07 01:12:09 00:01:20 00:45:47 0 02:24:49 1 38 Age Group 60 F 2
378 CLAIRE MANCINI Team Sheeper 07:12:00 00:25:37 00:00:57 01:15:31 00:01:11 00:43:47 0 02:27:03 1 26 Age Group 67 F 3
217 COURTNEY GREEN 07:12:00 00:23:22 00:01:37 01:16:25 00:00:53 00:45:44 0 02:28:01 2 31 Age Group 71 F 4
255 MARIA HODGES FCA Endurance 07:12:00 00:25:18 00:00:49 01:14:23 00:00:56 00:47:32 0 02:28:58 2 27 Age Group 77 F 5
1 - 19
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Place Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
157 ALISTAIR EECKMAN Oakland Triathlon Club 07:00:00 00:23:09 00:00:48 01:06:41 00:00:23 00:36:10 0 02:07:11 1 19 Age Group 4 M 4
35 JEREMY BENTON Wolfpak 07:00:00 00:30:32 00:00:54 01:07:45 00:00:45 00:41:20 0 02:21:16 2 18 Age Group 44 M 43
356 DAVID LOGUE 07:00:00 00:25:20 00:01:21 01:18:24 00:01:03 00:47:44 0 02:33:52 3 18 Age Group 101 M 92
69 MICHAEL BROOKS Tri Valley Triathlon Club 07:00:00 00:23:12 00:02:33 01:26:30 00:01:39 00:52:45 0 02:46:39 4 18 Age Group 192 M 164
113 RYAN COLLIER 07:00:00 00:45:17 00:01:59 01:27:06 00:00:58 00:45:42 0 03:01:02 5 18 Age Group 291 M 231
137 AMANDA DAMES SVTC 07:12:00 00:30:07 00:01:42 01:31:13 00:00:56 00:55:58 0 02:59:56 1 19 Age Group 283 F 57
677 SARAH GILBERT WolfPak 07:12:00 00:30:27 00:00:32 01:33:33 00:00:47 01:06:34 0 03:11:53 2 19 Age Group 355 F 81
681 ALEXIS PAREDES 07:00:00 00:36:54 00:05:44 02:01:22 00:03:18 01:29:32 0 04:16:50 3 16 Age Group 525 F 164
20 - 24
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Place Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
99 BRANDT CHAMPION 07:00:00 00:21:37 00:00:35 01:05:21 00:00:46 00:38:42 0 02:07:01 1 23 Age Group 3 M 3
477 A.J. REID 07:00:00 00:21:07 00:00:30 01:08:40 00:00:49 00:40:07 0 02:11:13 2 21 Age Group 11 M 11
442 BRIAN ONEIL UCLA Triathlon 07:00:00 00:20:21 00:01:06 01:09:19 00:00:29 00:41:55 0 02:13:10 3 23 Age Group 16 M 16
668 DILLON HOLLINGER WATTIE INN ELITE 07:00:00 00:26:42 00:01:37 01:06:06 00:00:46 00:39:11 0 02:14:22 4 20 Age Group 18 M 18
569 ARTHUR TONELLI 07:00:00 00:22:11 00:01:50 01:13:33 00:00:52 00:41:45 0 02:20:11 5 22 Age Group 38 M 37
79 SARAH BURNEY 07:12:00 00:26:59 00:02:17 01:22:32 00:02:17 01:04:06 0 02:58:11 1 24 Age Group 267 F 52
633 ANGELA YU Oakland Triathlon Club 07:12:00 00:28:31 00:02:06 01:26:05 00:01:18 01:07:32 0 03:05:32 2 24 Age Group 319 F 68
634 KAELI YUEN 07:12:00 00:28:29 00:03:09 01:31:50 00:02:27 01:06:02 0 03:11:57 3 23 Age Group 356 F 82
348 JENNIFER LIAO 07:12:00 00:40:36 00:01:57 01:30:35 00:01:30 01:01:23 0 03:16:01 4 24 Age Group 365 F 87
592 TAYLOR VINCENT 07:12:00 00:35:43 00:01:38 01:23:45 00:01:20 01:17:10 0 03:19:36 5 21 Age Group 390 F 99
25 - 29
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Place Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
503 JOHN SAVAGE 07:00:00 00:20:43 00:01:05 01:07:21 00:00:29 00:39:36 0 02:09:14 1 26 Age Group 6 M 6
164 TOMMY EVANS GGTC 07:00:00 00:27:23 00:00:49 01:03:48 00:00:59 00:39:22 0 02:12:21 2 29 Age Group 14 M 14
29 EZRA BECKER 07:00:00 00:21:20 00:01:09 01:08:33 00:00:28 00:41:34 0 02:13:04 3 28 Age Group 15 M 15
531 MICHAEL SONTAG TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:00:00 00:21:36 00:00:52 01:09:25 00:00:53 00:41:49 0 02:14:35 4 26 Age Group 20 M 20
329 GABE LAMOTHE 07:00:00 00:22:12 00:01:35 01:10:40 00:00:57 00:38:04 00:02:00.000 02:15:28 5 26 Age Group 22 M 22
378 CLAIRE MANCINI Team Sheeper 07:12:00 00:25:37 00:00:57 01:15:31 00:01:11 00:43:47 0 02:27:03 1 26 Age Group 67 F 3
255 MARIA HODGES FCA Endurance 07:12:00 00:25:18 00:00:49 01:14:23 00:00:56 00:47:32 0 02:28:58 2 27 Age Group 77 F 5
459 ROBIN POMEROY Bicycles Plus 07:12:00 00:21:27 00:01:11 01:12:03 00:00:41 00:55:54 0 02:31:16 3 28 Age Group 82 F 7
43 BROOKE BISHOP 07:12:00 00:23:02 00:01:39 01:23:57 00:01:23 00:49:42 0 02:39:43 4 27 Age Group 138 F 15
239 ALISA HATCHER 07:12:00 00:28:44 00:02:25 01:14:23 00:02:15 00:53:18 0 02:41:05 5 29 Age Group 148 F 17
30 - 34
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Place Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
40 RYAN BICKERSTAFF 07:00:00 00:20:12 00:00:29 01:03:08 00:00:58 00:37:04 0 02:01:51 1 32 Age Group 1 M 1
608 MICHAEL WHITE 07:00:00 00:20:13 00:00:44 01:02:43 00:00:46 00:43:22 0 02:07:48 2 32 Age Group 5 M 5
93 ADAM CARLSON TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:00:00 00:23:22 00:00:43 01:06:56 00:00:40 00:38:18 0 02:09:59 3 31 Age Group 8 M 8
77 CHUCK BUNTING 07:00:00 00:23:24 00:00:33 01:06:46 00:00:48 00:39:11 0 02:10:42 4 32 Age Group 10 M 10
636 AARON ZUZACK TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:00:00 00:22:21 00:01:14 01:07:07 00:00:56 00:40:25 0 02:12:03 5 34 Age Group 13 M 13
84 SARAH CAMETO 07:12:00 00:21:48 00:01:44 01:11:58 00:00:40 00:43:16 0 02:19:26 1 33 Age Group 35 F 1
217 COURTNEY GREEN 07:12:00 00:23:22 00:01:37 01:16:25 00:00:53 00:45:44 0 02:28:01 2 31 Age Group 71 F 4
63 SUSANNAH BREEN Folsom Bike/Cervelo 07:12:00 00:33:19 00:01:37 01:11:03 00:01:24 00:45:38 0 02:33:01 3 32 Age Group 90 F 9
78 GALYN BURKE Facebook Tri Team 07:12:00 00:28:07 00:02:26 01:15:42 00:01:44 00:46:51 0 02:34:50 4 30 Age Group 106 F 10
625 ALEXANDRA YAKOVLEVA Suffolk-Sunpower Racing 07:12:00 00:27:46 00:01:05 01:17:02 00:01:08 00:48:35 0 02:35:36 5 30 Age Group 109 F 12
35 - 39
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Place Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
187 BRUNO FRITSCH TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:04:00 00:20:32 00:00:47 01:06:42 00:01:05 00:40:41 0 02:09:47 1 37 Age Group 7 M 7
195 JONATHAN GEILHUFE 07:04:00 00:24:02 00:01:24 01:08:41 00:01:16 00:38:05 0 02:13:28 2 37 Age Group 17 M 17
393 CHARLES MCCARROLL 07:04:00 00:22:39 00:01:30 01:08:53 00:00:52 00:41:33 0 02:15:27 3 35 Age Group 21 M 21
287 DEAN JOHNSON 07:04:00 00:26:24 00:00:44 01:08:00 00:01:14 00:39:38 0 02:16:00 4 38 Age Group 23 M 23
585 ERIC VENTRY Kain Performance 07:04:00 00:24:10 00:00:58 01:11:22 00:00:56 00:40:17 0 02:17:43 5 36 Age Group 27 M 27
182 MAGGIE FOURNIER 07:12:00 00:24:26 00:01:07 01:12:09 00:01:20 00:45:47 0 02:24:49 1 38 Age Group 60 F 2
527 ROBIN SOARES FCA Endurance 07:12:00 00:26:47 00:01:11 01:18:54 00:01:33 00:44:21 0 02:32:46 2 39 Age Group 88 F 8
319 JEANNINE KUCK 07:12:00 00:28:07 00:01:48 01:23:06 00:01:06 00:48:47 0 02:42:54 3 35 Age Group 161 F 21
231 JAMYE HANRAHAN 07:12:00 00:31:59 00:01:42 01:17:35 00:01:41 00:51:41 0 02:44:38 4 38 Age Group 175 F 26
214 KRESTA GRANT Wolfpak 07:12:00 00:30:33 00:00:46 01:17:05 00:01:04 00:56:25 0 02:45:53 5 38 Age Group 186 F 28
40 - 44
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Place Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
593 RITCH VIOLA TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:04:00 00:19:18 00:00:45 01:04:39 00:00:52 00:39:46 0 02:05:20 1 41 Age Group 2 M 2
312 YANN KNEUBUHLER 07:04:00 00:22:51 00:01:23 01:11:23 00:01:14 00:41:23 0 02:18:14 2 41 Age Group 30 M 30
429 QUANG NGUYEN 07:04:00 00:23:37 00:00:47 01:10:31 00:01:04 00:43:09 00:02:00.000 02:21:08 3 40 Age Group 43 M 42
448 MATTHEW PATOUT 07:04:00 00:23:06 00:01:28 01:11:52 00:01:10 00:45:24 0 02:23:00 4 41 Age Group 54 M 53
275 KIRT IVERSON SVTC 07:04:00 00:23:37 00:00:59 01:14:49 00:01:15 00:43:03 0 02:23:43 5 43 Age Group 55 M 54
496 CAROLYN SANCHEZ FMRC 07:16:00 00:26:28 00:01:51 01:14:05 00:01:32 00:46:37 0 02:30:33 1 41 Age Group 80 F 6
27 ANDREA BECK menlo masters 07:16:00 00:29:29 00:01:24 01:25:28 00:01:27 00:49:37 0 02:47:25 2 42 Age Group 197 F 29
298 ANGELA KELLY FMRC 07:16:00 00:26:43 00:02:51 01:23:55 00:01:29 00:52:45 0 02:47:43 3 40 Age Group 202 F 30
232 MARIE HANSEN 07:16:00 00:30:37 00:01:12 01:22:46 00:01:12 00:52:45 0 02:48:32 4 43 Age Group 209 F 32
691 SHERRY SCOTT 07:16:00 00:30:00 00:02:06 01:22:58 00:01:50 00:57:41 0 02:54:35 5 43 Age Group 243 F 44
45 - 49
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Place Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
19 DARREN BAKER 07:08:00 00:24:45 00:02:13 01:04:20 00:00:27 00:38:23 0 02:10:08 1 46 Age Group 9 M 9
179 DAN FOEHNER Facebook Tri Team 07:08:00 00:26:40 00:00:53 01:06:21 00:00:46 00:41:52 0 02:16:32 2 45 Age Group 25 M 25
667 JOHN HOLLINGER 07:08:00 00:25:20 00:01:21 01:10:47 00:00:56 00:41:01 0 02:19:25 3 49 Age Group 34 M 34
219 BART GRENNING 07:08:00 00:23:40 00:01:30 01:09:52 00:01:06 00:43:50 0 02:19:58 4 45 Age Group 36 M 35
563 JOE TERRY 07:08:00 00:24:11 00:02:02 01:09:36 00:01:44 00:44:35 0 02:22:08 5 48 Age Group 47 M 46
371 DANA GINSBURG Reno Area Triathletes 07:16:00 00:25:48 00:01:39 01:14:18 00:02:01 00:51:38 0 02:35:24 1 48 Age Group 108 F 11
131 MICHELLE CURACH-TURNER 07:16:00 00:28:08 00:01:22 01:21:33 00:00:56 00:52:04 0 02:44:03 2 49 Age Group 171 F 23
447 KATIE PARR 07:16:00 00:29:57 00:01:46 01:22:52 00:01:15 00:48:26 0 02:44:16 3 47 Age Group 173 F 24
688 LESLEE GUARDINO 07:16:00 00:26:46 00:02:00 01:24:30 00:00:46 00:54:53 0 02:48:55 4 46 Age Group 210 F 33
246 CHRISTINA HEPPER 07:16:00 00:28:50 00:01:41 01:20:33 00:01:15 00:56:40 0 02:48:59 5 45 Age Group 211 F 34
50 - 54
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Place Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
86 JASON CAMPBELL 07:08:00 00:20:48 00:00:53 01:04:21 00:00:41 00:43:18 00:02:00.000 02:12:01 1 52 Age Group 12 M 12
520 JAMES SILK FMRC 07:08:00 00:22:29 00:01:02 01:10:46 00:00:49 00:41:48 0 02:16:54 2 54 Age Group 26 M 26
675 KEITH HANSEN 07:08:00 00:22:19 00:01:18 01:08:18 00:00:57 00:45:08 0 02:18:00 3 51 Age Group 28 M 28
342 DAVE LEROY SVTC 07:08:00 00:26:15 00:00:32 01:08:47 00:01:00 00:41:38 0 02:18:12 4 50 Age Group 29 M 29
310 THOMAS KNAUER 07:08:00 00:26:20 00:01:15 01:09:16 00:00:33 00:42:59 0 02:20:23 5 51 Age Group 39 M 38
399 SUSAN MCNEECE 07:16:00 00:30:07 00:02:22 01:27:26 00:02:00 00:55:36 0 02:57:31 1 53 Age Group 263 F 51
52 SUSAN BONDS TC3 07:16:00 00:33:30 00:02:23 01:28:06 00:02:28 00:51:55 0 02:58:22 2 52 Age Group 268 F 53
357 LISA LOMBARDI 07:16:00 00:27:42 00:02:39 01:30:50 00:02:20 00:56:44 0 03:00:15 3 51 Age Group 285 F 58
463 BERNADETTE POWELL 07:16:00 00:40:07 00:01:57 01:28:31 00:01:42 00:56:02 0 03:08:19 4 54 Age Group 337 F 74
367 MARJORIE MAGGENTI 07:16:00 00:34:35 00:03:26 01:27:55 00:03:14 01:02:08 0 03:11:18 5 50 Age Group 353 F 79
55 - 59
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Place Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
103 STEVEN CHAVEZ FMRC 07:08:00 00:24:28 00:00:55 01:11:15 00:01:16 00:41:01 0 02:18:55 1 56 Age Group 33 M 33
678 DAVE CAMPBELL 07:08:00 00:25:17 00:01:17 01:11:36 00:00:37 00:41:24 0 02:20:11 2 56 Age Group 37 M 36
600 KARL WATANABE Rivermark Workout Club 07:08:00 00:32:51 00:01:56 01:12:04 00:01:05 00:45:23 0 02:33:19 3 58 Age Group 92 M 83
237 PETER HARVEY 07:08:00 00:26:22 00:01:50 01:16:47 00:01:22 00:52:35 0 02:38:56 4 58 Age Group 129 M 115
136 MARK DAMES SVTC 07:08:00 00:31:44 00:02:52 01:11:59 00:01:15 00:51:20 0 02:39:10 5 55 Age Group 132 M 118
132 LINDA CURTIS FMRC 07:16:00 00:26:10 00:01:37 01:17:29 00:01:12 00:58:40 0 02:45:08 1 57 Age Group 182 F 27
559 NANCY TEMPLETON 07:16:00 00:25:23 00:01:23 01:28:36 00:01:23 01:14:14 0 03:10:59 2 57 Age Group 350 F 78
181 DONNA FONG 07:16:00 00:40:21 00:01:36 01:34:13 00:01:34 01:03:17 0 03:21:01 3 55 Age Group 398 F 102
174 MARTA FERNANDEZ 07:16:00 00:40:59 00:00:00 02:49:13 00:08:23 00:50:19 0 03:47:55 4 56 Age Group 492 F 145
384 KRISTAN MARTIN-MEYER 07:16:00 00:45:55 00:06:27 01:49:39 00:02:06 01:21:29 0 04:05:36 5 55 Age Group 513 F 156
60 - 64
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Place Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
397 BOBBY MCKEE WolfPak 07:08:00 00:28:15 00:01:26 01:19:32 00:00:48 00:46:52 0 02:36:53 1 64 Age Group 116 M 104
614 RON WILLIAMS SVTC 07:08:00 00:26:34 00:02:28 01:18:57 00:01:39 00:55:21 0 02:44:59 2 60 Age Group 180 M 154
534 PETER STAPLE 07:08:00 00:26:08 00:03:14 01:21:58 00:01:17 00:54:13 0 02:46:50 3 62 Age Group 194 M 166
330 BOB LANDRY FOG Racer 07:08:00 00:37:02 00:01:46 01:20:07 00:02:06 00:49:20 0 02:50:21 4 60 Age Group 218 M 181
87 TOM CAMPBELL 07:08:00 00:28:45 00:02:50 01:22:26 00:02:07 01:05:22 0 03:01:30 5 63 Age Group 294 M 233
121 MARILOU COOPER TC3 07:16:00 00:31:37 00:03:07 01:36:41 00:02:01 01:15:49 0 03:29:15 1 61 Age Group 435 F 114
22 BETSY BARSAMIAN-TEMAN FMRC 07:16:00 00:39:03 00:02:33 01:39:56 00:02:30 01:08:39 0 03:32:41 2 62 Age Group 450 F 124
613 MAGGI WILLARD 07:16:00 00:35:27 00:03:21 01:42:22 00:03:44 01:26:37 0 03:51:31 3 61 Age Group 501 F 150
73 CHRISTINA BROWNSON 07:16:00 00:40:24 00:09:56 02:00:40 00:04:05 01:29:43 0 04:24:48 4 63 Age Group 527 F 165
663 CAROL DAUSTINO 07:16:00 00:40:00 00:06:27 02:09:00 00:05:34 01:39:51 0 04:40:52 5 60 Age Group 532 F 169
65 - 69
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Place Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
689 PERRY SHOOR TEAM SHEEPER 07:08:00 00:36:15 00:01:50 01:21:05 00:02:00 01:00:52 0 03:02:02 1 68 Age Group 299 M 238
406 MICHAEL MILLER SVTC 07:08:00 00:26:29 00:02:45 01:34:35 00:01:41 01:11:36 0 03:17:06 2 67 Age Group 371 M 281
451 CASLAV PAVLOVIC 07:08:00 00:34:39 00:03:57 01:24:54 00:03:35 01:11:36 0 03:18:41 3 65 Age Group 383 M 286
60 RICK BRANCHINI 07:08:00 00:32:25 00:03:17 01:33:29 00:03:04 01:26:38 0 03:38:53 4 68 Age Group 473 M 341
170 LELAND FAUST The Olympic Club 07:08:00 00:25:14 00:03:24 02:14:45 00:03:27 01:15:01 0 04:01:51 5 67 Age Group 512 M 357
189 LAUREN GANES 07:16:00 00:55:38 00:06:38 02:13:07 00:03:45 01:23:30 0 04:42:38 1 65 Age Group 534 F 171
70 - 74
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Place Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
651 GORDAN SPELLMAN 07:08:00 00:38:28 00:04:34 01:30:55 00:02:05 01:05:09 0 03:21:11 1 70 Age Group 400 M 298
445 CHUCK OSBORN 07:08:00 00:33:51 00:03:47 01:31:52 00:04:01 01:16:13 0 03:29:44 2 71 Age Group 436 M 322
385 HOWARD MASON 07:08:00 00:43:50 00:04:39 01:48:20 00:03:27 01:32:22 0 04:12:38 3 71 Age Group 522 M 360
5 SALLY ADAM 07:16:00 00:34:58 00:02:43 01:45:47 00:01:27 01:09:53 0 03:34:48 1 71 Age Group 458 F 127
75 - 79
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Place Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
511 NEAL SHEA SVTC 07:08:00 00:37:32 00:03:11 01:28:53 00:02:23 01:14:31 0 03:26:30 1 75 Age Group 422 M 312
80 - 98
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Place Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
99 - 99
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Place Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
694
Last Updated:
7/3/2013 7:32:45 AM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

Aqua Bike - 17


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00

DNF - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

DQ - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Age Group - 536


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
363 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
173 00:00

Elite - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Clydesdale - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Athena - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Relay - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction