Race Results for…
California Sprint Triathlon

June 29, 2013 presented by USA Productions and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
556
Last Updated:
7/1/2013 1:22:14 PM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 839 KEVIN BISHOP 01:04:04 LOS ALTOS 19
2 808 SAM ALEMAN 01:05:12 EXETER 17
3 1311 Mitchell Reiss 01:05:21 23
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1095 CLAIRE MANCINI 01:09:51 HILLSBOROUGH 26
2 838 BROOKE BISHOP 01:12:31 SAN FRANCISCO 27
3 1237 PAMELA STEVENS 01:13:25 SAN FRANCISCO 37

CLYDESDALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 859 DAVID BURNS 01:12:50 LOS GATOS 40
2 1097 ERIN MANN 01:21:06 TRACY 31
3 841 PETER BJORKLUND 01:26:07 SANTA ROSA 30

ELITE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1272 BRICE WINKLER 00:00:00 SANTA ROSA 25

ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 986 CHERYL HAYES 01:47:26 OAKLAND 46
2 944 ERIN GARAVATTI 01:55:54 ROHNERT PARK 31
3 830 MARCIA BARRON 01:59:28 SELMA 37

RELAY

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 430 Long Nguyen 00:00:00 51
Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 1295 Healy-Lerner 01:20:20 LOS ALTOS
2 1302 No Nuts All Guts 01:22:50 MENLO PARK
3 1297 Tres Compadres 01:26:37 MODESTO

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
507 entrants …
Age Group Results
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Place Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
839 KEVIN BISHOP 08:10:00 00:11:39 00:00:52 00:34:10 00:00:47 00:16:36 0 01:04:04 1 19 AGE GROUP 1 M 1
808 SAM ALEMAN 08:10:00 00:12:55 00:00:22 00:30:00 00:01:01 00:18:54 00:02:00 01:05:12 2 17 AGE GROUP 2 M 2
1311 Mitchell Reiss Oakland Triathlon Club 08:10:00 00:11:13 00:01:08 00:31:56 00:00:53 00:20:11 0 01:05:21 1 23 AGE GROUP 3 M 3
1232 TROY SOARES FCA Endurance 08:18:00 00:13:15 00:00:44 00:30:29 00:00:56 00:20:01 0 01:05:25 1 45 AGE GROUP 4 M 4
1262 JASON WALTER 08:14:00 00:11:43 00:00:44 00:30:57 00:00:46 00:21:20 0 01:05:30 1 38 AGE GROUP 5 M 5
903 HANNS DETLEFSEN 08:14:00 00:14:13 00:00:43 00:29:47 00:00:51 00:20:37 0 01:06:11 1 40 AGE GROUP 6 M 6
1076 CHRIS LIOU SVTC 08:18:00 00:13:00 00:01:01 00:30:31 00:01:08 00:20:50 0 01:06:30 2 46 AGE GROUP 7 M 7
1173 DANIEL RALEIGH 08:10:00 00:15:30 00:01:02 00:31:13 00:00:45 00:18:12 0 01:06:42 1 28 AGE GROUP 8 M 8
1256 JEFFREY TUDOR 08:14:00 00:13:22 00:00:49 00:31:29 00:00:50 00:20:20 0 01:06:50 2 42 AGE GROUP 9 M 9
1147 AARON PATTERSON Wolfpak 08:14:00 00:15:13 00:00:51 00:29:33 00:00:46 00:20:37 0 01:07:00 2 36 AGE GROUP 10 M 10
829 JON BALLACK Affinity Multisport 08:18:00 00:10:21 00:00:41 00:31:47 00:01:09 00:23:07 0 01:07:05 3 48 AGE GROUP 11 M 11
1058 TRAVIS LANTZ 08:10:00 00:11:11 00:00:50 00:31:54 00:00:50 00:22:38 0 01:07:23 1 32 AGE GROUP 12 M 12
1320 Clark DeBevoise 08:10:00 00:12:31 00:01:07 00:31:14 00:00:32 00:22:38 0 01:08:02 2 26 AGE GROUP 13 M 13
835 JEREMY BENTON Wolfpak 08:10:00 00:16:05 00:01:09 00:30:32 00:00:41 00:19:44 0 01:08:11 3 18 AGE GROUP 14 M 14
1201 YUTA SANO 08:10:00 00:10:23 00:01:20 00:34:19 00:00:29 00:22:43 0 01:09:14 3 25 AGE GROUP 15 M 15
1095 CLAIRE MANCINI Team Sheeper 08:22:00 00:13:37 00:01:00 00:33:33 00:00:59 00:20:42 0 01:09:51 1 26 AGE GROUP 16 F 1
1252 MICHAEL TREMBLEY PacWest Athletics 08:14:00 00:13:19 00:00:55 00:31:27 00:00:57 00:23:15 0 01:09:53 3 36 AGE GROUP 17 M 16
1328 Geoffrey Farrell 08:18:00 00:12:28 00:01:12 00:32:56 00:01:02 00:22:31 0 01:10:09 1 52 AGE GROUP 18 M 17
1012 CODY HULME Wolfpak 08:10:00 00:12:43 00:00:49 00:33:49 00:00:38 00:22:22 0 01:10:21 4 17 AGE GROUP 19 M 18
1261 JAMES VICARY 08:10:00 00:13:41 00:01:26 00:34:46 00:00:46 00:19:44 0 01:10:23 4 29 AGE GROUP 20 M 19
861 STEVE CAIN 08:14:00 00:15:39 00:01:31 00:33:05 00:01:03 00:19:22 0 01:10:40 3 44 AGE GROUP 21 M 20
997 TAYLER HOCKETT 08:10:00 00:16:07 00:01:09 00:32:35 00:00:57 00:19:54 0 01:10:42 5 29 AGE GROUP 22 M 21
1229 SEAN SMITH 08:14:00 00:14:27 00:00:59 00:31:18 00:00:56 00:23:20 0 01:11:00 4 40 AGE GROUP 23 M 22
813 IAN ALVAREZ Team Defiance 08:10:00 00:15:02 00:01:02 00:34:00 00:00:56 00:20:14 0 01:11:14 2 33 AGE GROUP 24 M 23
1327 Steve Fisher 08:14:00 00:13:10 00:01:03 00:32:42 00:01:10 00:23:28 0 01:11:33 4 38 AGE GROUP 25 M 24
1162 GEORGE POLISSON 08:10:00 00:12:07 00:01:52 00:33:23 00:01:06 00:21:30 00:02:00 01:11:58 5 17 AGE GROUP 26 M 25
1233 ROBERTO SOTELO 08:14:00 00:13:46 00:01:12 00:33:41 00:00:52 00:22:32 0 01:12:03 5 37 AGE GROUP 27 M 26
1275 DEAN WOERNER Olympic Club Tri Club 08:18:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:12:08 0 01:12:08 2 50 AGE GROUP 28 M 27
1225 STEPHEN SLOAN 08:10:00 00:15:08 00:00:58 00:33:54 00:00:43 00:21:45 0 01:12:28 6 16 AGE GROUP 29 M 28
838 BROOKE BISHOP Olympic Club Tri Club 08:22:00 00:11:53 00:01:24 00:34:54 00:00:52 00:23:28 0 01:12:31 2 27 AGE GROUP 30 F 2
1025 KIRK JOHNSON 08:18:00 00:12:56 00:01:16 00:34:44 00:01:23 00:22:26 0 01:12:45 3 54 AGE GROUP 31 M 29
1316 Michael Gilbert Wolfpak 08:18:00 00:16:25 00:01:05 00:33:58 00:00:46 00:20:57 0 01:13:11 4 51 AGE GROUP 32 M 30
907 JOHN DIXON Wolfpak 08:14:00 00:14:20 00:01:21 00:33:33 00:01:01 00:22:57 0 01:13:12 5 41 AGE GROUP 33 M 31
1237 PAMELA STEVENS 08:26:00 00:13:47 00:02:34 00:33:52 00:00:40 00:22:32 0 01:13:25 1 37 AGE GROUP 34 F 3
876 ROBERT CLEARY 08:10:00 00:12:59 00:01:06 00:35:22 00:01:26 00:22:51 0 01:13:44 3 33 AGE GROUP 35 M 32
1037 SEAN KELLY El Camino YMCA 08:18:00 00:12:23 00:01:14 00:34:35 00:00:41 00:24:53 0 01:13:46 1 62 AGE GROUP 36 M 33
1144 ED OWEN 08:14:00 00:12:07 00:00:53 00:35:24 00:00:45 00:24:38 0 01:13:47 6 42 AGE GROUP 37 M 34
1052 ANDREW KUMLER 08:10:00 00:18:36 00:01:00 00:33:49 00:00:51 00:19:31 0 01:13:47 2 24 AGE GROUP 38 M 35
932 BILLY FIGUEROA ONELITE 08:10:00 00:13:00 00:00:37 00:34:35 00:00:57 00:25:11 0 01:14:20 6 25 AGE GROUP 39 M 36
1224 RICHARD SLOAN 08:18:00 00:18:08 00:01:32 00:32:38 00:01:22 00:20:56 0 01:14:36 4 49 AGE GROUP 40 M 37
1081 JOHN LOSITO 08:18:00 00:16:17 00:01:01 00:33:32 00:01:10 00:22:36 0 01:14:36 5 52 AGE GROUP 41 M 38
1227 DAVID SLOTHOWER 08:18:00 00:14:05 00:01:43 00:33:49 00:00:52 00:24:21 0 01:14:50 1 56 AGE GROUP 42 M 39
1335 Alexandra Yakovleva 08:22:00 00:15:16 00:00:56 00:35:07 00:01:14 00:22:56 0 01:15:29 1 30 AGE GROUP 43 F 4
1071 BENJAMIN LIEBALD 08:10:00 00:18:04 00:02:08 00:34:03 00:01:42 00:19:37 0 01:15:34 4 33 AGE GROUP 44 M 40
1046 YONI KLEIN 08:10:00 00:15:39 00:33:51 00:01:16 00:00:53 00:24:14 0 01:15:53 7 25 AGE GROUP 45 M 41
1204 MORGAN SCHMIDT-FENG FMRC 08:14:00 00:15:52 00:01:32 00:34:27 00:00:57 00:23:06 0 01:15:54 7 44 AGE GROUP 46 M 42
1181 TOM ROBEY 08:10:00 00:13:38 00:01:49 00:40:41 00:00:37 00:19:09 0 01:15:54 7 15 AGE GROUP 47 M 43
969 KRESTA GRANT Wolfpak 08:26:00 00:14:57 00:01:16 00:33:48 00:00:47 00:26:13 0 01:17:01 2 38 AGE GROUP 48 F 5
1038 KIRSTEN KEMPE 08:26:00 00:14:07 00:01:26 00:36:44 00:01:23 00:23:36 0 01:17:16 1 46 AGE GROUP 49 F 6
824 GLEN AUGUSTINE 08:18:00 00:14:56 00:01:43 00:34:35 00:01:25 00:24:45 0 01:17:24 5 48 AGE GROUP 50 M 44
507 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Place Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
839 KEVIN BISHOP 08:10:00 00:11:39 00:00:52 00:34:10 00:00:47 00:16:36 0 01:04:04 1 19 Age Group 1 M 1
808 SAM ALEMAN 08:10:00 00:12:55 00:00:22 00:30:00 00:01:01 00:18:54 00:02:00.000 01:05:12 2 17 Age Group 2 M 2
1311 Mitchell Reiss Oakland Triathlon Club 08:10:00 00:11:13 00:01:08 00:31:56 00:00:53 00:20:11 0 01:05:21 1 23 Age Group 3 M 3
1232 TROY SOARES FCA Endurance 08:18:00 00:13:15 00:00:44 00:30:29 00:00:56 00:20:01 0 01:05:25 1 45 Age Group 4 M 4
1262 JASON WALTER 08:14:00 00:11:43 00:00:44 00:30:57 00:00:46 00:21:20 0 01:05:30 1 38 Age Group 5 M 5
1095 CLAIRE MANCINI Team Sheeper 08:22:00 00:13:37 00:01:00 00:33:33 00:00:59 00:20:42 0 01:09:51 1 26 Age Group 16 F 1
838 BROOKE BISHOP Olympic Club Tri Club 08:22:00 00:11:53 00:01:24 00:34:54 00:00:52 00:23:28 0 01:12:31 2 27 Age Group 30 F 2
1237 PAMELA STEVENS 08:26:00 00:13:47 00:02:34 00:33:52 00:00:40 00:22:32 0 01:13:25 1 37 Age Group 34 F 3
1335 Alexandra Yakovleva 08:22:00 00:15:16 00:00:56 00:35:07 00:01:14 00:22:56 0 01:15:29 1 30 Age Group 43 F 4
969 KRESTA GRANT Wolfpak 08:26:00 00:14:57 00:01:16 00:33:48 00:00:47 00:26:13 0 01:17:01 2 38 Age Group 48 F 5
1 - 19
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Place Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
839 KEVIN BISHOP 08:10:00 00:11:39 00:00:52 00:34:10 00:00:47 00:16:36 0 01:04:04 1 19 Age Group 1 M 1
808 SAM ALEMAN 08:10:00 00:12:55 00:00:22 00:30:00 00:01:01 00:18:54 00:02:00.000 01:05:12 2 17 Age Group 2 M 2
835 JEREMY BENTON Wolfpak 08:10:00 00:16:05 00:01:09 00:30:32 00:00:41 00:19:44 0 01:08:11 3 18 Age Group 14 M 14
1012 CODY HULME Wolfpak 08:10:00 00:12:43 00:00:49 00:33:49 00:00:38 00:22:22 0 01:10:21 4 17 Age Group 19 M 18
1162 GEORGE POLISSON 08:10:00 00:12:07 00:01:52 00:33:23 00:01:06 00:21:30 00:02:00.000 01:11:58 5 17 Age Group 26 M 25
1315 Sarah Gilbert Wolfpak 08:22:00 00:15:37 00:00:34 00:37:59 00:00:36 00:27:04 0 01:21:50 1 19 Age Group 96 F 15
1226 EMMA SLOAN 08:22:00 00:15:42 00:01:06 00:39:16 00:01:41 00:24:28 0 01:22:13 2 18 Age Group 100 F 17
1179 CAMILA RICO Wolfpak 08:22:00 00:17:21 00:01:16 00:37:48 00:00:55 00:25:07 0 01:22:27 3 19 Age Group 104 F 18
1177 SOPHIE REYNOLDS 08:22:00 00:12:23 00:02:15 00:44:32 00:00:22 00:24:47 0 01:24:19 4 15 Age Group 122 F 23
974 MADISEN GRINNELL 08:22:00 00:13:54 00:01:23 00:41:09 00:01:14 00:29:53 0 01:27:33 5 17 Age Group 159 F 41
20 - 24
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Place Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
1311 Mitchell Reiss Oakland Triathlon Club 08:10:00 00:11:13 00:01:08 00:31:56 00:00:53 00:20:11 0 01:05:21 1 23 Age Group 3 M 3
1052 ANDREW KUMLER 08:10:00 00:18:36 00:01:00 00:33:49 00:00:51 00:19:31 0 01:13:47 2 24 Age Group 38 M 35
1056 PRINCETON KWONG 08:10:00 00:13:55 00:01:34 00:36:58 00:00:54 00:25:51 0 01:19:12 3 24 Age Group 66 M 56
914 CHRISTOPHER DOTSON 08:10:00 00:10:54 00:01:07 00:35:14 00:00:22 00:33:20 0 01:20:57 4 21 Age Group 83 M 71
905 DIMITRI DIMAKIDES 08:10:00 00:17:25 00:01:43 00:39:55 00:00:24 00:22:22 0 01:21:49 5 24 Age Group 95 M 81
1216 ROBYN SHELTON 08:22:00 00:18:02 00:02:35 00:40:29 00:00:42 00:26:57 0 01:28:45 1 24 Age Group 168 F 44
1099 KELLY MARREN 08:22:00 00:18:12 00:02:17 00:39:49 00:01:30 00:28:28 0 01:30:16 2 22 Age Group 184 F 51
936 JULIA FISKE 08:22:00 00:20:18 00:01:38 01:11:44 00:01:12 00:28:15 0 02:03:07 3 24 Age Group 398 F 163
961 DANIELLE GONZALES 08:22:00 00:26:48 00:03:03 01:54:00 00:02:42 01:00:00 0 03:26:33 4 23 Age Group 434 F 187
25 - 29
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Place Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
1173 DANIEL RALEIGH 08:10:00 00:15:30 00:01:02 00:31:13 00:00:45 00:18:12 0 01:06:42 1 28 Age Group 8 M 8
1320 Clark DeBevoise 08:10:00 00:12:31 00:01:07 00:31:14 00:00:32 00:22:38 0 01:08:02 2 26 Age Group 13 M 13
1201 YUTA SANO 08:10:00 00:10:23 00:01:20 00:34:19 00:00:29 00:22:43 0 01:09:14 3 25 Age Group 15 M 15
1261 JAMES VICARY 08:10:00 00:13:41 00:01:26 00:34:46 00:00:46 00:19:44 0 01:10:23 4 29 Age Group 20 M 19
997 TAYLER HOCKETT 08:10:00 00:16:07 00:01:09 00:32:35 00:00:57 00:19:54 0 01:10:42 5 29 Age Group 22 M 21
1095 CLAIRE MANCINI Team Sheeper 08:22:00 00:13:37 00:01:00 00:33:33 00:00:59 00:20:42 0 01:09:51 1 26 Age Group 16 F 1
838 BROOKE BISHOP Olympic Club Tri Club 08:22:00 00:11:53 00:01:24 00:34:54 00:00:52 00:23:28 0 01:12:31 2 27 Age Group 30 F 2
1236 STEPHANIE STARRITT Wolfpak 08:22:00 00:14:22 00:01:28 00:35:58 00:00:51 00:25:26 0 01:18:05 3 28 Age Group 59 F 8
1129 LESLEY MOSER 08:22:00 00:15:15 00:01:11 00:37:11 00:00:48 00:25:47 0 01:20:12 4 29 Age Group 72 F 11
1062 KRISTEN LAWTON 08:22:00 00:17:27 00:01:51 00:39:22 00:01:26 00:23:39 0 01:23:45 5 27 Age Group 119 F 21
30 - 34
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Place Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
1058 TRAVIS LANTZ 08:10:00 00:11:11 00:00:50 00:31:54 00:00:50 00:22:38 0 01:07:23 1 32 Age Group 12 M 12
813 IAN ALVAREZ Team Defiance 08:10:00 00:15:02 00:01:02 00:34:00 00:00:56 00:20:14 0 01:11:14 2 33 Age Group 24 M 23
876 ROBERT CLEARY 08:10:00 00:12:59 00:01:06 00:35:22 00:01:26 00:22:51 0 01:13:44 3 33 Age Group 35 M 32
1071 BENJAMIN LIEBALD 08:10:00 00:18:04 00:02:08 00:34:03 00:01:42 00:19:37 0 01:15:34 4 33 Age Group 44 M 40
1304 James Notaro 08:10:00 00:17:42 00:02:33 00:33:36 00:01:49 00:21:46 0 01:17:26 5 34 Age Group 51 M 45
1335 Alexandra Yakovleva 08:22:00 00:15:16 00:00:56 00:35:07 00:01:14 00:22:56 0 01:15:29 1 30 Age Group 43 F 4
880 ESTHER COLE 08:22:00 00:18:39 00:01:27 00:38:33 00:01:28 00:28:16 0 01:28:23 2 30 Age Group 164 F 43
1027 KAT JOHNSTON Facebook Tri Team 08:22:00 00:17:52 00:02:25 00:38:42 00:02:41 00:27:09 0 01:28:49 3 34 Age Group 170 F 45
995 KRISTEN HILTON 08:22:00 00:14:16 00:01:48 00:40:05 00:01:51 00:30:52 0 01:28:52 4 31 Age Group 171 F 46
1158 CASEY PIERCEY TC3 08:22:00 00:18:40 00:01:43 00:38:19 00:01:04 00:27:14 00:02:00.000 01:29:00 5 30 Age Group 172 F 47
35 - 39
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Place Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
1262 JASON WALTER 08:14:00 00:11:43 00:00:44 00:30:57 00:00:46 00:21:20 0 01:05:30 1 38 Age Group 5 M 5
1147 AARON PATTERSON Wolfpak 08:14:00 00:15:13 00:00:51 00:29:33 00:00:46 00:20:37 0 01:07:00 2 36 Age Group 10 M 10
1252 MICHAEL TREMBLEY PacWest Athletics 08:14:00 00:13:19 00:00:55 00:31:27 00:00:57 00:23:15 0 01:09:53 3 36 Age Group 17 M 16
1327 Steve Fisher 08:14:00 00:13:10 00:01:03 00:32:42 00:01:10 00:23:28 0 01:11:33 4 38 Age Group 25 M 24
1233 ROBERTO SOTELO 08:14:00 00:13:46 00:01:12 00:33:41 00:00:52 00:22:32 0 01:12:03 5 37 Age Group 27 M 26
1237 PAMELA STEVENS 08:26:00 00:13:47 00:02:34 00:33:52 00:00:40 00:22:32 0 01:13:25 1 37 Age Group 34 F 3
969 KRESTA GRANT Wolfpak 08:26:00 00:14:57 00:01:16 00:33:48 00:00:47 00:26:13 0 01:17:01 2 38 Age Group 48 F 5
1112 MOLLY MCNAMARA SVTC 08:26:00 00:20:19 00:00:41 00:37:44 00:01:01 00:27:36 0 01:27:21 3 36 Age Group 157 F 39
1349 Tennille Jones wolfpak 08:26:00 00:20:35 00:01:04 00:42:20 00:01:07 00:24:26 0 01:29:32 4 36 Age Group 177 F 48
858 RAINA BURNS 08:26:00 00:19:56 00:04:07 00:39:47 00:00:51 00:29:30 0 01:34:11 5 39 Age Group 225 F 72
40 - 44
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Place Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
903 HANNS DETLEFSEN 08:14:00 00:14:13 00:00:43 00:29:47 00:00:51 00:20:37 0 01:06:11 1 40 Age Group 6 M 6
1256 JEFFREY TUDOR 08:14:00 00:13:22 00:00:49 00:31:29 00:00:50 00:20:20 0 01:06:50 2 42 Age Group 9 M 9
861 STEVE CAIN 08:14:00 00:15:39 00:01:31 00:33:05 00:01:03 00:19:22 0 01:10:40 3 44 Age Group 21 M 20
1229 SEAN SMITH 08:14:00 00:14:27 00:00:59 00:31:18 00:00:56 00:23:20 0 01:11:00 4 40 Age Group 23 M 22
907 JOHN DIXON Wolfpak 08:14:00 00:14:20 00:01:21 00:33:33 00:01:01 00:22:57 0 01:13:12 5 41 Age Group 33 M 31
1174 KATHY RAPMUND FMRC 08:26:00 00:15:52 00:01:23 00:37:03 00:01:24 00:23:27 0 01:19:09 1 44 Age Group 65 F 10
1270 TIFFANY WILLIAMS 08:26:00 00:15:39 00:01:45 00:37:16 00:01:09 00:26:13 0 01:22:02 2 44 Age Group 98 F 16
1199 PATRICIA SAMPSON Oakland Triathlon Club 08:26:00 00:17:06 00:01:30 00:36:19 00:01:10 00:26:28 0 01:22:33 3 41 Age Group 105 F 19
844 ALLY BOCCHIERI El Camino YMCA 08:26:00 00:16:03 00:01:38 00:39:06 00:00:52 00:26:54 0 01:24:33 4 42 Age Group 130 F 27
1139 MAGDALENA NOVOTNA 08:26:00 00:17:14 00:01:32 00:37:36 00:01:33 00:27:50 0 01:25:45 5 44 Age Group 144 F 33
45 - 49
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Place Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
1232 TROY SOARES FCA Endurance 08:18:00 00:13:15 00:00:44 00:30:29 00:00:56 00:20:01 0 01:05:25 1 45 Age Group 4 M 4
1076 CHRIS LIOU SVTC 08:18:00 00:13:00 00:01:01 00:30:31 00:01:08 00:20:50 0 01:06:30 2 46 Age Group 7 M 7
829 JON BALLACK Affinity Multisport 08:18:00 00:10:21 00:00:41 00:31:47 00:01:09 00:23:07 0 01:07:05 3 48 Age Group 11 M 11
1224 RICHARD SLOAN 08:18:00 00:18:08 00:01:32 00:32:38 00:01:22 00:20:56 0 01:14:36 4 49 Age Group 40 M 37
824 GLEN AUGUSTINE 08:18:00 00:14:56 00:01:43 00:34:35 00:01:25 00:24:45 0 01:17:24 5 48 Age Group 50 M 44
1038 KIRSTEN KEMPE 08:26:00 00:14:07 00:01:26 00:36:44 00:01:23 00:23:36 0 01:17:16 1 46 Age Group 49 F 6
985 MARGUERITE HARRIS 08:26:00 00:13:41 00:01:18 00:35:39 00:00:44 00:26:35 0 01:17:57 2 45 Age Group 56 F 7
964 BECKIE GORDILLO Wolfpak 08:26:00 00:14:10 00:00:58 00:34:36 00:00:50 00:28:08 0 01:18:42 3 45 Age Group 63 F 9
1278 JULIA WOLFSMITH Wolfpak 08:26:00 00:18:50 00:01:06 00:34:51 00:00:51 00:24:48 0 01:20:26 4 47 Age Group 74 F 12
820 JULEE ARBUCKLE Wolfpak 08:26:00 00:14:10 00:01:00 00:35:37 00:00:55 00:29:46 0 01:21:28 5 49 Age Group 88 F 13
50 - 54
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Place Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
1328 Geoffrey Farrell 08:18:00 00:12:28 00:01:12 00:32:56 00:01:02 00:22:31 0 01:10:09 1 52 Age Group 18 M 17
1275 DEAN WOERNER Olympic Club Tri Club 08:18:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:12:08 0 01:12:08 2 50 Age Group 28 M 27
1025 KIRK JOHNSON 08:18:00 00:12:56 00:01:16 00:34:44 00:01:23 00:22:26 0 01:12:45 3 54 Age Group 31 M 29
1316 Michael Gilbert Wolfpak 08:18:00 00:16:25 00:01:05 00:33:58 00:00:46 00:20:57 0 01:13:11 4 51 Age Group 32 M 30
1081 JOHN LOSITO 08:18:00 00:16:17 00:01:01 00:33:32 00:01:10 00:22:36 0 01:14:36 5 52 Age Group 41 M 38
1125 ELAINE MORISON FMRC 08:26:00 00:14:13 00:00:46 00:39:39 00:01:03 00:27:51 0 01:23:32 1 53 Age Group 116 F 20
1326 Martine Buntman Wolfpak 08:26:00 00:16:39 00:01:08 00:40:11 00:01:21 00:25:13 0 01:24:32 2 54 Age Group 127 F 25
1346 Caryn Tyler SVTC 08:26:00 00:14:50 00:01:37 00:36:47 00:00:56 00:31:06 0 01:25:16 3 50 Age Group 139 F 29
1205 MADS SCHROEDER TC3 08:26:00 00:14:52 00:01:11 00:38:59 00:01:23 00:29:26 0 01:25:51 4 51 Age Group 145 F 34
837 MARI BINDELS 08:26:00 00:19:04 00:01:33 00:39:55 00:01:01 00:29:01 0 01:30:34 5 50 Age Group 187 F 53
55 - 59
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Place Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
1227 DAVID SLOTHOWER 08:18:00 00:14:05 00:01:43 00:33:49 00:00:52 00:24:21 0 01:14:50 1 56 Age Group 42 M 39
1020 MARK ISAACSON 08:18:00 00:16:37 00:02:14 00:37:53 00:01:30 00:26:16 0 01:24:30 2 56 Age Group 126 M 102
890 MICHAEL CREECH El Camino YMCA 08:18:00 00:17:00 00:01:52 00:39:49 00:01:10 00:26:47 0 01:26:38 3 57 Age Group 147 M 113
1007 STEPHEN HOWARD 08:18:00 00:19:15 00:02:02 00:41:08 00:02:20 00:28:47 0 01:33:32 4 56 Age Group 219 M 148
1172 RAYMOND RAGONA 08:18:00 00:18:53 00:03:29 00:40:24 00:02:05 00:31:02 0 01:35:53 5 56 Age Group 251 M 168
1223 IRENE SKUPNIEWICZ SMITH El Camino YMCA 08:26:00 00:14:53 00:02:01 00:36:37 00:01:00 00:29:51 0 01:24:22 1 55 Age Group 125 F 24
1309 Sheila Cotter 08:26:00 00:17:39 00:01:14 00:37:19 00:01:14 00:28:05 0 01:25:31 2 56 Age Group 141 F 31
1167 PHYLLIS QUINN Olympic Club Tri Club 08:26:00 00:14:15 00:01:53 00:38:50 00:01:41 00:30:25 0 01:27:04 3 58 Age Group 153 F 38
1209 PATTI SEARS FMRC 08:26:00 00:15:27 00:01:13 00:40:06 00:01:33 00:29:05 0 01:27:24 4 59 Age Group 158 F 40
1312 Valentina Holroyd 08:26:00 00:18:18 00:02:14 00:39:10 00:00:47 00:33:01 0 01:33:30 5 58 Age Group 218 F 71
60 - 64
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Place Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
1037 SEAN KELLY El Camino YMCA 08:18:00 00:12:23 00:01:14 00:34:35 00:00:41 00:24:53 0 01:13:46 1 62 Age Group 36 M 33
928 HANS FACER 08:18:00 00:15:09 00:01:46 00:37:27 00:00:53 00:25:23 0 01:20:38 2 61 Age Group 78 M 66
1208 NEAL SCOTT 08:18:00 00:19:02 00:02:53 00:38:36 00:02:15 00:29:22 0 01:32:08 3 60 Age Group 201 M 141
874 BRIAN CLAES SVTC 08:18:00 00:21:23 00:02:18 00:37:31 00:01:53 00:32:07 0 01:35:12 4 63 Age Group 241 M 163
805 KEVIN AIKEN 08:18:00 00:28:36 00:02:39 00:42:28 00:03:04 00:31:49 0 01:48:36 5 61 Age Group 342 M 215
867 TRICIA CERESA 08:26:00 00:22:23 00:03:31 01:07:26 00:04:59 00:48:28 0 02:26:47 1 61 Age Group 425 F 181
65 - 69
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Place Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
1022 KENNETH JACOBSON 08:18:00 00:16:22 00:03:10 00:38:28 00:01:47 00:35:05 0 01:34:52 1 69 Age Group 234 M 158
1126 DAVE MORTON 08:18:00 00:20:50 00:02:40 00:36:49 00:02:24 00:35:53 0 01:38:36 2 66 Age Group 269 M 177
1148 CASLAV PAVLOVIC 08:18:00 00:18:48 00:03:17 00:38:15 00:03:15 00:37:11 0 01:40:46 3 65 Age Group 285 M 186
1096 TONY MANISCALCO 08:18:00 00:17:41 00:03:00 00:46:41 00:01:20 00:33:37 0 01:42:19 4 65 Age Group 301 M 193
852 BOB BRUCE 08:18:00 00:22:22 00:07:02 00:56:43 00:01:53 00:58:35 0 02:26:35 5 69 Age Group 424 M 244
966 JUDITH GOTTLIEB 08:26:00 00:21:51 00:03:33 00:47:15 00:01:18 00:44:25 0 01:58:22 1 68 Age Group 383 F 153
836 BOBBI BENTON Wolfpak 08:26:00 00:27:26 00:02:41 00:47:34 00:02:55 00:42:44 0 02:03:20 2 68 Age Group 399 F 164
70 - 74
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Place Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
1246 STEPHEN TENNIS Olympic Club Tri Club 08:18:00 00:23:33 00:04:10 00:44:58 00:03:34 00:43:07 0 01:59:22 1 71 Age Group 388 M 232
75 - 98
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Place Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
963 HOWARD GOODMAN 08:18:00 00:21:23 00:04:35 00:44:08 00:01:51 00:39:43 0 01:51:40 1 75 Age Group 356 M 219

Race Info

Participants:
556
Last Updated:
7/1/2013 1:22:14 PM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

Aqua Bike - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

DNF - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Age Group - 434


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
247 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
187 00:00

Clydesdale - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Elite - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Athena - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Relay - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction