Race Results for…
Folsom International Triathlon Part 2

August 11, 2013 Results presented by USA Productions and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
233
Last Updated:
8/12/2013 1:17:25 PM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

INT-AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 334 SCOTT KOLOFER 02:02:01 SAN LUIS OBISPO 22
2 295 VINCE DONOFRIO 02:08:52 SAN FRANCISCO 27
3 365 DARREN MOUNTS 02:10:21 FAIR OAKS 41
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 276 OLIVIA BRYANT 02:20:09 STANFORD 22
2 438 KATHY WINKLER 02:24:21 MILL VALLEY 47
3 424 SARAH TUSTING 02:28:47 BENICIA 23

INT-AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 278 MATT BUNN 01:47:37 BERKELEY 43
2 565 RYAN SUAREZ 01:49:49 36
3 326 CODY HULME 02:06:06 MORGAN HILL 17
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 396 KIMBERLY SCOTT 01:59:02 OAKLAND 40
2 450 CORI CUDNEY 02:20:34 FOLSOM 55
3 306 KAREN FULKERSON 02:43:04 FOLSOM 52

INT-RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 443 SVTC TEAM DAMES 02:24:24 REDWOOD CITY
2 445 GUTZY TRI 02:31:32 ROCKLIN
3 444 WE TRI HARDER 02:36:50 ORINDA

INT-ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 338 CHANDRA LAWSON 03:05:43 RANCHO MURIETA 36
2 441 KIMBERLY YOUNG 03:24:46 SACRAMENTO 34
3 386 JORDAN ROHANNA 00:00:00 SANTA ROSA 29

INT-CLYDESDALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 430 JAY WEBSTER 02:52:06 PACIFICA 48
2 459 JIM MAJEWSKI 03:58:34 51
3 311 OWEN GRAY 04:22:57 SAN FRANCISCO 48

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
203 entrants …
Int-Age Group Results
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
4 334 SCOTT KOLOFER CAL POLY TRIATHLON TEAM 07:40:00 00:20:25 00:00:49 01:02:04 00:00:48 00:37:55 02:02:01 INT-AGE GROUP 1 22 1 M 1
6 295 VINCE DONOFRIO M2 RACING 07:40:00 00:23:58 00:01:37 01:07:13 00:00:59 00:35:05 02:08:52 INT-AGE GROUP 2 27 1 M 2
7 365 DARREN MOUNTS TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:44:00 00:20:57 00:01:25 01:06:14 00:01:11 00:40:34 02:10:21 INT-AGE GROUP 3 41 1 M 3
8 288 GREG COOK BICYCLES PLUS/ASHTON PRICE 07:48:00 00:23:10 00:01:15 01:03:18 00:01:11 00:41:39 02:10:33 INT-AGE GROUP 4 45 1 M 4
9 372 BRIAN ONEIL UCLA TRIATHLON 07:40:00 00:21:20 00:00:54 01:07:25 00:00:51 00:40:43 02:11:13 INT-AGE GROUP 5 23 2 M 5
10 385 SEAN ROCKWELL 07:40:00 00:26:42 00:01:07 01:03:32 00:00:57 00:40:05 02:12:23 INT-AGE GROUP 6 34 1 M 6
11 564 DEAN JOHNSON 07:44:00 00:27:53 00:01:40 01:06:32 00:01:22 00:38:20 02:15:47 INT-AGE GROUP 7 38 1 M 7
12 420 ARTHUR TONELLI 07:40:00 00:23:40 00:01:06 01:09:56 00:00:43 00:41:20 02:16:45 INT-AGE GROUP 8 22 3 M 8
13 416 BRIAN SZYDLIK 07:44:00 00:27:06 00:01:15 01:08:02 00:00:46 00:40:01 02:17:10 INT-AGE GROUP 9 37 2 M 9
14 413 ALEXANDER SUMMERS UC DAVIS TRIATHLON TEAM 07:40:00 00:27:58 00:02:12 01:11:44 00:01:23 00:34:08 02:17:25 INT-AGE GROUP 10 21 4 M 10
15 234 BRIAN LEIGHTON BICYCLE PLUS 07:48:00 00:23:54 00:00:31 01:07:41 00:01:06 00:46:38 02:19:50 INT-AGE GROUP 11 52 1 M 11
16 556 JOHN HATHAWAY 07:44:00 00:25:37 00:01:44 01:09:10 00:01:05 00:42:24 02:20:00 INT-AGE GROUP 12 37 3 M 12
17 276 OLIVIA BRYANT 07:40:00 00:23:43 00:00:46 01:14:23 00:00:48 00:40:29 02:20:09 INT-AGE GROUP 13 22 1 F 1
19 289 JASON COOKE 07:44:00 00:29:30 00:00:57 01:10:49 00:01:11 00:40:21 02:22:48 INT-AGE GROUP 14 41 2 M 13
20 307 AARON GALLO 07:40:00 00:26:47 00:01:00 01:11:59 00:01:02 00:43:24 02:24:12 INT-AGE GROUP 15 31 2 M 14
21 438 KATHY WINKLER TRIFINITI 07:48:00 00:23:44 00:01:11 01:13:57 00:01:06 00:44:23 02:24:21 INT-AGE GROUP 16 47 1 F 2
23 391 PHILIP SANCHEZ 07:44:00 00:28:33 00:02:01 01:12:04 00:01:40 00:41:01 02:25:19 INT-AGE GROUP 17 39 4 M 15
24 284 BRENT COHEN 07:40:00 00:29:07 00:02:19 01:08:46 00:01:23 00:45:35 02:27:10 INT-AGE GROUP 18 34 3 M 16
26 255 JEFF ALVES 07:48:00 00:28:14 00:01:38 01:12:41 00:01:12 00:44:48 02:28:33 INT-AGE GROUP 19 53 2 M 17
27 424 SARAH TUSTING 07:40:00 00:28:10 00:01:54 01:16:43 00:01:20 00:40:40 02:28:47 INT-AGE GROUP 20 23 2 F 3
28 318 ROSS HILLESHEIM 07:40:00 00:27:42 00:01:12 01:16:23 00:00:44 00:43:08 02:29:09 INT-AGE GROUP 21 31 4 M 18
30 447 ERIK MANOR 07:44:00 00:23:03 00:02:59 01:13:57 00:01:43 00:48:54 02:30:36 INT-AGE GROUP 22 42 3 M 19
31 577 JEFF SCHLOSS 07:48:00 00:26:41 00:02:48 01:13:17 00:01:26 00:47:10 02:31:22 INT-AGE GROUP 23 55 1 M 20
33 273 SUSANNAH BREEN 07:40:00 00:34:27 00:01:33 01:11:36 00:01:03 00:43:17 02:31:56 INT-AGE GROUP 24 32 1 F 4
34 399 CHRIS SHARP 07:40:00 00:26:33 00:01:28 01:16:50 00:00:49 00:47:06 02:32:46 INT-AGE GROUP 25 30 5 M 21
35 356 GEORGE MCDONALD 07:44:00 00:28:24 00:02:20 01:11:16 00:01:19 00:49:57 02:33:16 INT-AGE GROUP 26 40 4 M 22
36 473 PEDRO ROMERO 07:44:00 00:33:57 00:02:28 01:12:31 00:01:19 00:43:28 02:33:43 INT-AGE GROUP 27 41 5 M 23
37 287 SHAWN CONNELL 07:44:00 00:23:37 00:01:17 01:19:08 00:01:10 00:48:35 02:33:47 INT-AGE GROUP 28 39 1 F 5
38 246 JONATHAN PAGUIO 07:40:00 00:30:01 00:01:28 01:15:42 00:01:11 00:45:27 02:33:49 INT-AGE GROUP 29 19 1 M 24
39 250 TERRY ADAIR 07:48:00 00:28:37 00:03:27 01:15:23 00:01:32 00:45:00 02:33:59 INT-AGE GROUP 30 52 3 M 25
40 290 CHRISTOPHER CORNELL GOLDEN GATE TRIATHLON CLUB 07:40:00 00:24:45 00:01:48 01:15:33 00:01:55 00:50:26 02:34:27 INT-AGE GROUP 31 34 6 M 26
41 332 BROOKS KINCAID GOLDEN GATE TRIATHLON CLUB 07:40:00 00:30:33 00:02:24 01:12:20 00:01:41 00:47:42 02:34:40 INT-AGE GROUP 32 30 7 M 27
42 384 TIANA ROCKWELL GOLD COUNTRY TRIATHLON CLUB 07:40:00 00:29:08 00:01:04 01:15:09 00:00:47 00:49:10 02:35:18 INT-AGE GROUP 33 33 2 F 6
44 304 BILL FERNALD 07:44:00 00:32:52 00:02:32 01:15:35 00:01:51 00:46:03 02:38:53 INT-AGE GROUP 34 44 6 M 28
45 439 ELISE WINTER 07:44:00 00:25:43 00:02:01 01:23:18 00:01:13 00:46:38 02:38:53 INT-AGE GROUP 35 41 1 F 7
46 366 CHRISTY MURPHY 07:44:00 00:29:20 00:01:34 01:19:21 00:01:00 00:49:32 02:40:47 INT-AGE GROUP 36 44 2 F 8
47 404 LINDSEY SMART OLYMPIC CLUB TRI CLUB 07:40:00 00:24:42 00:02:32 01:22:28 00:01:56 00:49:36 02:41:14 INT-AGE GROUP 37 31 3 F 9
48 460 BILL LANE 07:48:00 00:27:20 00:03:22 01:16:09 00:01:51 00:53:25 02:42:07 INT-AGE GROUP 38 64 1 M 29
49 297 CHRISTOPHER DOUGLAS GOLDEN GATE TRIATHLON CLUB 07:44:00 00:31:18 00:01:39 01:17:01 00:01:35 00:50:50 02:42:23 INT-AGE GROUP 39 36 5 M 30
50 446 ANDREW FIELDS 07:40:00 00:29:57 00:02:34 01:14:29 00:01:23 00:54:05 02:42:28 INT-AGE GROUP 40 33 8 M 31
51 266 SARAH BERGGREN 07:40:00 00:34:14 00:01:59 01:16:43 00:01:33 00:48:27 02:42:56 INT-AGE GROUP 41 30 4 F 10
53 433 JERRY WILCOX JAMIE WHITMORE'S GUTZY TRI TEAM 07:48:00 00:33:48 00:01:55 01:20:40 00:01:02 00:46:28 02:43:53 INT-AGE GROUP 42 52 4 M 32
54 324 STANLEY HU TRIGANG 07:44:00 00:38:11 00:01:07 01:20:20 00:00:47 00:44:18 02:44:43 INT-AGE GROUP 43 35 6 M 33
55 393 RYAN SCHUMAKER STANFORD TRIATHLON TEAM 07:40:00 00:23:44 00:00:44 01:39:54 00:01:23 00:39:01 02:44:46 INT-AGE GROUP 44 21 5 M 34
56 557 ELYAH GORDON 07:44:00 00:32:46 00:02:37 01:19:45 00:02:18 00:48:09 02:45:35 INT-AGE GROUP 45 36 7 M 35
57 367 KAREN NICKEL FCA ENDURANCE 07:40:00 00:35:56 00:02:03 01:20:55 00:01:28 00:47:15 02:47:37 INT-AGE GROUP 46 34 5 F 11
58 550 RUDNEY GRAY 07:44:00 00:34:00 00:03:03 01:15:56 00:02:02 00:53:06 02:48:07 INT-AGE GROUP 47 43 7 M 36
59 310 RONALD GOSS 07:48:00 00:31:18 00:03:22 01:21:30 00:02:09 00:51:24 02:49:43 INT-AGE GROUP 48 49 2 M 37
60 380 GILBERT RAMIREZ 07:44:00 00:35:24 00:02:25 01:16:24 00:01:30 00:54:18 02:50:01 INT-AGE GROUP 49 35 8 M 38
61 258 SUMER AVILA TC3 07:44:00 00:34:19 00:01:38 01:17:57 00:00:56 00:55:39 02:50:29 INT-AGE GROUP 50 35 2 F 12
203 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
4 334 SCOTT KOLOFER CAL POLY TRIATHLON TEAM 07:40:00 00:20:25 00:00:49 01:02:04 00:00:48 00:37:55 02:02:01 Int-Age Group 1 22 1 M 1
6 295 VINCE DONOFRIO M2 RACING 07:40:00 00:23:58 00:01:37 01:07:13 00:00:59 00:35:05 02:08:52 Int-Age Group 2 27 1 M 2
7 365 DARREN MOUNTS TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:44:00 00:20:57 00:01:25 01:06:14 00:01:11 00:40:34 02:10:21 Int-Age Group 3 41 1 M 3
8 288 GREG COOK BICYCLES PLUS/ASHTON PRICE 07:48:00 00:23:10 00:01:15 01:03:18 00:01:11 00:41:39 02:10:33 Int-Age Group 4 45 1 M 4
9 372 BRIAN ONEIL UCLA TRIATHLON 07:40:00 00:21:20 00:00:54 01:07:25 00:00:51 00:40:43 02:11:13 Int-Age Group 5 23 2 M 5
17 276 OLIVIA BRYANT 07:40:00 00:23:43 00:00:46 01:14:23 00:00:48 00:40:29 02:20:09 Int-Age Group 13 22 1 F 1
21 438 KATHY WINKLER TRIFINITI 07:48:00 00:23:44 00:01:11 01:13:57 00:01:06 00:44:23 02:24:21 Int-Age Group 16 47 1 F 2
27 424 SARAH TUSTING 07:40:00 00:28:10 00:01:54 01:16:43 00:01:20 00:40:40 02:28:47 Int-Age Group 20 23 2 F 3
33 273 SUSANNAH BREEN 07:40:00 00:34:27 00:01:33 01:11:36 00:01:03 00:43:17 02:31:56 Int-Age Group 24 32 1 F 4
37 287 SHAWN CONNELL 07:44:00 00:23:37 00:01:17 01:19:08 00:01:10 00:48:35 02:33:47 Int-Age Group 28 39 1 F 5
1 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
38 246 JONATHAN PAGUIO 07:40:00 00:30:01 00:01:28 01:15:42 00:01:11 00:45:27 02:33:49 Int-Age Group 29 19 1 M 24
138 260 RAY BAGARINO SVTC 07:40:00 00:37:48 00:02:19 01:37:01 00:01:33 01:11:53 03:30:34 Int-Age Group 123 19 2 M 81
66 292 AMANDA DAMES SVTC 07:40:00 00:29:18 00:01:44 01:30:50 00:01:09 00:48:30 02:51:31 Int-Age Group 55 19 1 F 15
88 457 SARAH GILBERT WOLFPAK 07:44:00 00:31:53 00:00:42 01:27:01 00:00:44 00:59:19 02:59:39 Int-Age Group 76 19 2 F 25
150 340 DANIELLE LEINWANDER 07:40:00 00:38:47 00:03:06 01:47:09 00:01:54 01:10:44 03:41:40 Int-Age Group 135 19 3 F 51
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
4 334 SCOTT KOLOFER CAL POLY TRIATHLON TEAM 07:40:00 00:20:25 00:00:49 01:02:04 00:00:48 00:37:55 02:02:01 Int-Age Group 1 22 1 M 1
9 372 BRIAN ONEIL UCLA TRIATHLON 07:40:00 00:21:20 00:00:54 01:07:25 00:00:51 00:40:43 02:11:13 Int-Age Group 5 23 2 M 5
12 420 ARTHUR TONELLI 07:40:00 00:23:40 00:01:06 01:09:56 00:00:43 00:41:20 02:16:45 Int-Age Group 8 22 3 M 8
14 413 ALEXANDER SUMMERS UC DAVIS TRIATHLON TEAM 07:40:00 00:27:58 00:02:12 01:11:44 00:01:23 00:34:08 02:17:25 Int-Age Group 10 21 4 M 10
55 393 RYAN SCHUMAKER STANFORD TRIATHLON TEAM 07:40:00 00:23:44 00:00:44 01:39:54 00:01:23 00:39:01 02:44:46 Int-Age Group 44 21 5 M 34
17 276 OLIVIA BRYANT 07:40:00 00:23:43 00:00:46 01:14:23 00:00:48 00:40:29 02:20:09 Int-Age Group 13 22 1 F 1
27 424 SARAH TUSTING 07:40:00 00:28:10 00:01:54 01:16:43 00:01:20 00:40:40 02:28:47 Int-Age Group 20 23 2 F 3
107 317 SARA HERSCHLER 07:40:00 00:37:33 00:01:52 01:30:07 00:01:27 00:57:56 03:08:55 Int-Age Group 94 22 3 F 30
141 342 VICTORIA LEZNIK 07:40:00 00:44:10 00:03:11 01:38:37 00:02:46 01:02:16 03:31:00 Int-Age Group 126 22 4 F 43
179 379 ANGIE RAIMONDI 07:40:00 00:26:38 00:01:36 03:06:58 00:01:52 00:58:46 04:35:50 Int-Age Group 160 24 5 F 61
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
6 295 VINCE DONOFRIO M2 RACING 07:40:00 00:23:58 00:01:37 01:07:13 00:00:59 00:35:05 02:08:52 Int-Age Group 2 27 1 M 2
75 398 MICHAEL SEVERI TEAM SACPD 07:40:00 00:37:57 00:02:46 01:17:11 00:02:07 00:53:40 02:53:41 Int-Age Group 63 27 2 M 44
76 407 DREW SPILINEK TRI VALLEY TRIATHLON CLUB 07:40:00 00:35:21 00:02:12 01:22:39 00:01:26 00:52:32 02:54:10 Int-Age Group 64 29 3 M 45
80 261 JONATHAN BAKKE SVTC 07:40:00 00:41:47 00:02:24 01:18:28 00:01:33 00:51:27 02:55:39 Int-Age Group 68 29 4 M 47
94 299 KEVIN ELLISON 07:40:00 00:34:54 00:01:43 01:28:47 00:01:21 00:54:07 03:00:52 Int-Age Group 82 29 5 M 57
69 346 KRISTEN LIPSCOMB 07:40:00 00:32:39 00:02:33 01:23:05 00:01:26 00:52:38 02:52:21 Int-Age Group 57 29 1 F 16
77 312 RENEE HAASE 07:40:00 00:25:18 00:01:29 01:22:34 00:01:01 01:04:49 02:55:11 Int-Age Group 65 28 2 F 20
182 271 SABRINA BOYCE 07:40:00 00:27:43 00:01:15 03:19:27 00:00:57 00:51:06 04:40:28 Int-Age Group 163 27 3 F 63
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
10 385 SEAN ROCKWELL 07:40:00 00:26:42 00:01:07 01:03:32 00:00:57 00:40:05 02:12:23 Int-Age Group 6 34 1 M 6
20 307 AARON GALLO 07:40:00 00:26:47 00:01:00 01:11:59 00:01:02 00:43:24 02:24:12 Int-Age Group 15 31 2 M 14
24 284 BRENT COHEN 07:40:00 00:29:07 00:02:19 01:08:46 00:01:23 00:45:35 02:27:10 Int-Age Group 18 34 3 M 16
28 318 ROSS HILLESHEIM 07:40:00 00:27:42 00:01:12 01:16:23 00:00:44 00:43:08 02:29:09 Int-Age Group 21 31 4 M 18
34 399 CHRIS SHARP 07:40:00 00:26:33 00:01:28 01:16:50 00:00:49 00:47:06 02:32:46 Int-Age Group 25 30 5 M 21
33 273 SUSANNAH BREEN 07:40:00 00:34:27 00:01:33 01:11:36 00:01:03 00:43:17 02:31:56 Int-Age Group 24 32 1 F 4
42 384 TIANA ROCKWELL GOLD COUNTRY TRIATHLON CLUB 07:40:00 00:29:08 00:01:04 01:15:09 00:00:47 00:49:10 02:35:18 Int-Age Group 33 33 2 F 6
47 404 LINDSEY SMART OLYMPIC CLUB TRI CLUB 07:40:00 00:24:42 00:02:32 01:22:28 00:01:56 00:49:36 02:41:14 Int-Age Group 37 31 3 F 9
51 266 SARAH BERGGREN 07:40:00 00:34:14 00:01:59 01:16:43 00:01:33 00:48:27 02:42:56 Int-Age Group 41 30 4 F 10
57 367 KAREN NICKEL FCA ENDURANCE 07:40:00 00:35:56 00:02:03 01:20:55 00:01:28 00:47:15 02:47:37 Int-Age Group 46 34 5 F 11
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
11 564 DEAN JOHNSON 07:44:00 00:27:53 00:01:40 01:06:32 00:01:22 00:38:20 02:15:47 Int-Age Group 7 38 1 M 7
13 416 BRIAN SZYDLIK 07:44:00 00:27:06 00:01:15 01:08:02 00:00:46 00:40:01 02:17:10 Int-Age Group 9 37 2 M 9
16 556 JOHN HATHAWAY 07:44:00 00:25:37 00:01:44 01:09:10 00:01:05 00:42:24 02:20:00 Int-Age Group 12 37 3 M 12
23 391 PHILIP SANCHEZ 07:44:00 00:28:33 00:02:01 01:12:04 00:01:40 00:41:01 02:25:19 Int-Age Group 17 39 4 M 15
49 297 CHRISTOPHER DOUGLAS GOLDEN GATE TRIATHLON CLUB 07:44:00 00:31:18 00:01:39 01:17:01 00:01:35 00:50:50 02:42:23 Int-Age Group 39 36 5 M 30
37 287 SHAWN CONNELL 07:44:00 00:23:37 00:01:17 01:19:08 00:01:10 00:48:35 02:33:47 Int-Age Group 28 39 1 F 5
61 258 SUMER AVILA TC3 07:44:00 00:34:19 00:01:38 01:17:57 00:00:56 00:55:39 02:50:29 Int-Age Group 50 35 2 F 12
71 428 NAOMI VILLARAUZ 07:44:00 00:28:56 00:02:06 01:25:40 00:01:31 00:55:00 02:53:13 Int-Age Group 59 35 3 F 18
83 350 KIMBERLY LOVETT 07:44:00 00:32:44 00:01:52 01:30:22 00:01:45 00:50:32 02:57:15 Int-Age Group 71 35 4 F 23
85 264 TRINITY BAUTISTA TRAIN TO ENDURE 07:44:00 00:33:11 00:01:39 01:24:22 00:01:35 00:57:30 02:58:17 Int-Age Group 73 36 5 F 24
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
7 365 DARREN MOUNTS TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:44:00 00:20:57 00:01:25 01:06:14 00:01:11 00:40:34 02:10:21 Int-Age Group 3 41 1 M 3
19 289 JASON COOKE 07:44:00 00:29:30 00:00:57 01:10:49 00:01:11 00:40:21 02:22:48 Int-Age Group 14 41 2 M 13
30 447 ERIK MANOR 07:44:00 00:23:03 00:02:59 01:13:57 00:01:43 00:48:54 02:30:36 Int-Age Group 22 42 3 M 19
35 356 GEORGE MCDONALD 07:44:00 00:28:24 00:02:20 01:11:16 00:01:19 00:49:57 02:33:16 Int-Age Group 26 40 4 M 22
36 473 PEDRO ROMERO 07:44:00 00:33:57 00:02:28 01:12:31 00:01:19 00:43:28 02:33:43 Int-Age Group 27 41 5 M 23
45 439 ELISE WINTER 07:44:00 00:25:43 00:02:01 01:23:18 00:01:13 00:46:38 02:38:53 Int-Age Group 35 41 1 F 7
46 366 CHRISTY MURPHY 07:44:00 00:29:20 00:01:34 01:19:21 00:01:00 00:49:32 02:40:47 Int-Age Group 36 44 2 F 8
62 394 LAURA SCHWEITZER 07:44:00 00:30:06 00:02:54 01:23:10 00:01:50 00:52:30 02:50:30 Int-Age Group 51 44 3 F 13
65 403 HEATHER SKODA URBAN ESCAPE FITNESS TRI CLUB 07:44:00 00:34:23 00:02:12 01:15:09 00:01:22 00:58:15 02:51:21 Int-Age Group 54 41 4 F 14
73 361 LAURI MCLAIN 07:44:00 00:27:03 00:02:43 01:26:57 00:02:01 00:54:34 02:53:18 Int-Age Group 61 44 5 F 19
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
8 288 GREG COOK BICYCLES PLUS/ASHTON PRICE 07:48:00 00:23:10 00:01:15 01:03:18 00:01:11 00:41:39 02:10:33 Int-Age Group 4 45 1 M 4
59 310 RONALD GOSS 07:48:00 00:31:18 00:03:22 01:21:30 00:02:09 00:51:24 02:49:43 Int-Age Group 48 49 2 M 37
98 375 THOMAS PARKER 07:48:00 00:32:19 00:03:20 01:24:29 00:02:15 01:02:06 03:04:29 Int-Age Group 86 47 3 M 59
104 341 DAN LEKANDER 07:48:00 00:40:10 00:01:52 01:20:56 00:01:42 01:02:34 03:07:14 Int-Age Group 91 47 4 M 63
106 301 DAMIN ESTES 07:48:00 00:37:38 00:03:54 01:22:42 00:01:45 01:01:39 03:07:38 Int-Age Group 93 49 5 M 64
21 438 KATHY WINKLER TRIFINITI 07:48:00 00:23:44 00:01:11 01:13:57 00:01:06 00:44:23 02:24:21 Int-Age Group 16 47 1 F 2
82 325 MICHELE HUGHES 07:48:00 00:31:54 00:01:43 01:26:12 00:01:10 00:55:53 02:56:52 Int-Age Group 70 47 2 F 22
130 422 ANNE TRAPNELL 07:48:00 00:36:18 00:05:40 01:32:22 00:02:45 01:08:36 03:25:41 Int-Age Group 115 48 3 F 39
151 377 JANELL PETERSON 07:48:00 00:41:14 00:04:55 01:38:11 00:03:15 01:16:46 03:44:21 Int-Age Group 136 45 4 F 52
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
15 234 BRIAN LEIGHTON BICYCLE PLUS 07:48:00 00:23:54 00:00:31 01:07:41 00:01:06 00:46:38 02:19:50 Int-Age Group 11 52 1 M 11
26 255 JEFF ALVES 07:48:00 00:28:14 00:01:38 01:12:41 00:01:12 00:44:48 02:28:33 Int-Age Group 19 53 2 M 17
39 250 TERRY ADAIR 07:48:00 00:28:37 00:03:27 01:15:23 00:01:32 00:45:00 02:33:59 Int-Age Group 30 52 3 M 25
53 433 JERRY WILCOX JAMIE WHITMORE'S GUTZY TRI TEAM 07:48:00 00:33:48 00:01:55 01:20:40 00:01:02 00:46:28 02:43:53 Int-Age Group 42 52 4 M 32
64 309 NELSON GINES SVTC 07:48:00 00:39:34 00:03:31 01:18:08 00:01:26 00:48:38 02:51:17 Int-Age Group 53 52 5 M 40
70 426 LAURA VALVASSORI FMRC 07:48:00 00:33:10 00:02:17 01:21:59 00:02:11 00:52:48 02:52:25 Int-Age Group 58 51 1 F 17
100 256 SHELLY ANDERSEN 07:48:00 00:37:01 00:02:45 01:27:15 00:01:46 00:56:28 03:05:15 Int-Age Group 88 51 2 F 28
126 353 LAURI MACDONALD 07:48:00 00:39:59 00:03:18 01:33:07 00:02:07 01:05:58 03:24:29 Int-Age Group 112 50 3 F 38
142 355 FRANCESCA MARSH 07:48:00 00:36:51 00:03:28 01:43:10 00:02:42 01:06:34 03:32:45 Int-Age Group 127 51 4 F 44
148 253 HILLARY ALBRECHT 07:48:00 00:40:55 00:02:59 01:34:10 00:02:39 01:17:36 03:38:19 Int-Age Group 133 52 5 F 49
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
31 577 JEFF SCHLOSS 07:48:00 00:26:41 00:02:48 01:13:17 00:01:26 00:47:10 02:31:22 Int-Age Group 23 55 1 M 20
81 415 GARY SWENOR GOLD COUNTRY TRIATHLON CLUB 07:48:00 00:28:39 00:01:42 01:21:58 00:01:56 01:01:33 02:55:48 Int-Age Group 69 59 2 M 48
84 408 DONALD STANISZEWSKI 07:48:00 00:33:29 00:04:13 01:23:53 00:01:54 00:54:23 02:57:52 Int-Age Group 72 57 3 M 49
122 411 TOM STUART 07:48:00 00:46:43 00:07:11 01:24:16 00:01:40 01:02:02 03:21:52 Int-Age Group 108 57 4 M 71
123 245 MANUEL REVERIE 07:48:00 00:42:43 00:04:55 01:19:47 00:02:07 01:13:01 03:22:33 Int-Age Group 109 56 5 M 72
169 327 ANDREA IVAN SVTC 07:48:00 00:50:14 00:07:15 01:43:43 00:04:53 01:30:36 04:16:41 Int-Age Group 151 59 1 F 57
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
48 460 BILL LANE 07:48:00 00:27:20 00:03:22 01:16:09 00:01:51 00:53:25 02:42:07 Int-Age Group 38 64 1 M 29
90 435 GREG WILSON FMRC 07:48:00 00:36:20 00:04:02 01:19:44 00:02:43 00:57:29 03:00:18 Int-Age Group 78 60 2 M 53
143 269 SUSAN BOULWARE 07:48:00 00:34:05 00:04:04 01:37:29 00:02:20 01:15:00 03:32:58 Int-Age Group 128 64 1 F 45
145 329 JANE KALFSBEEK DELTA TRIATHLON CLUB 07:48:00 00:39:48 00:03:08 01:42:54 00:01:48 01:10:11 03:37:49 Int-Age Group 130 61 2 F 47
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
114 358 ARTHUR MCGRATH 07:48:00 00:36:26 00:05:46 01:33:21 00:02:41 00:58:01 03:16:15 Int-Age Group 100 67 1 M 67
136 437 RON WINGARD 07:48:00 00:35:37 00:06:22 01:39:06 00:04:20 01:02:55 03:28:20 Int-Age Group 121 65 2 M 80
159 382 BARRY RISBERG SAC TRI CLUB 07:48:00 00:42:03 00:03:38 01:44:22 00:04:05 01:25:18 03:59:26 Int-Age Group 143 66 3 M 89
165 555 JOSEPH PRITCHARD 07:48:00 00:30:36 00:03:15 02:44:24 00:02:45 00:49:38 04:10:38 Int-Age Group 149 69 4 M 93
177 363 LARRY MOBERLY SVTC 07:48:00 00:37:37 00:02:49 02:48:37 00:02:37 00:56:36 04:28:16 Int-Age Group 158 66 5 M 98
161 436 CONNIE WILSON WETRI 07:48:00 00:38:05 00:04:24 01:47:49 00:03:10 01:29:19 04:02:47 Int-Age Group 145 65 1 F 56
170 291 GLYNIS CRABB 07:48:00 00:41:42 00:06:34 01:57:26 00:04:44 01:26:59 04:17:25 Int-Age Group 152 65 2 F 58
174 397 SUZANNE SEAMAN 07:48:00 00:50:44 00:05:21 01:44:25 00:02:57 01:39:57 04:23:24 Int-Age Group 155 66 3 F 59
176 265 BOBBI BENTON WOLFPAK 07:48:00 00:57:18 00:05:57 01:54:22 00:03:32 01:25:27 04:26:36 Int-Age Group 157 68 4 F 60
70 - 74
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
171 418 STEPHEN TENNIS OLYMPIC CLUB TRI CLUB 07:48:00 00:50:43 00:04:48 01:45:59 00:03:39 01:34:21 04:19:30 Int-Age Group 153 71 1 M 95
75 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
132 322 BEN HORNER 07:48:00 00:39:31 00:04:20 01:35:06 00:03:34 01:03:38 03:26:09 Int-Age Group 117 78 1 M 77
99 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
233
Last Updated:
8/12/2013 1:17:25 PM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

DNF - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Int-Age Group - 169


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
103 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
66 00:00

Int-Aquabike - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Int-Relay - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Int-Athena - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Int-Clydesdale - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction