Race Results for…
Folsom Long Course Triathlon

August 11, 2013 Presented by USA Productions and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
266
Last Updated:
8/20/2013 10:34:50 AM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

LC-AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 239 JOE THORNE 04:20:27 ARROYO GRANDE 29
2 67 BRUNO FRITSCH 04:29:44 SAN FRANCISCO 37
3 65 DAN FOEHNER 04:38:23 PLEASANTON 45
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 104 KARA LAPOINT 05:00:48 TRUCKEE 27
2 121 CLAIRE MANCINI 05:11:51 HILLSBOROUGH 26
3 186 ROBIN SOARES 05:12:21 AUBURN 39

LC-ELITE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 36 ERIC CLARKSON 00:00:00 SANTA CRUZ 31

LC-AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 231 OLE JORGENSON 03:00:37 SAN JOSE 48
2 118 GREG LYNCH 03:23:22 SAN RAMON 51
3 166 DAVID ROSENFELD 04:33:37 KENSINGTON 62
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 7 JULEE ARBUCKLE 03:43:00 GILROY 49
2 17 JENNETTE BOAKES 03:50:29 SACRAMENTO 54
3 117 ANNA LUO 04:00:49 SUNNYVALE 50

LC-RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 230 FOMO LADIES 04:54:59 WALNUT CREEK
2 229 FACEBOOK TRI TEAM 05:08:02 SAN FRANCISCO
3 228 DELTA TRI NEWBIES 05:38:59 LODI

LC-CLYDESDALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 133 FRED MENDEZ 05:47:15 ANTELOPE 48
2 172 AMRICK SANDHU 06:34:57 SACRAMENTO 35
3 174 KEVIN SCHAFFER 06:35:12 HOLLISTER 41

LC-ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 29 SUZANNE CARDENAS 06:23:03 MATHER 38
2 249 JAMIE BAKER 06:41:06 37

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
226 entrants …
LC-Age Group Results
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
7 239 JOE THORNE 07:05:00 00:27:52 00:01:46 02:27:01 00:01:11 01:22:37 04:20:27 LC-AGE GROUP 1 29 1 M 1
10 67 BRUNO FRITSCH TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:05:00 00:26:04 00:01:00 02:29:31 00:01:05 01:32:04 04:29:44 LC-AGE GROUP 2 37 1 M 2
12 65 DAN FOEHNER FACEBOOK TRI TEAM 07:09:00 00:34:49 00:01:06 02:31:08 00:00:58 01:30:22 04:38:23 LC-AGE GROUP 3 45 1 M 3
13 146 ERIC NEJEDLO 07:05:00 00:27:40 00:01:11 02:37:17 00:01:19 01:33:01 04:40:28 LC-AGE GROUP 4 30 1 M 4
14 472 TROY BARBA 07:05:00 00:32:29 00:02:01 02:33:37 00:01:24 01:33:52 04:43:23 LC-AGE GROUP 5 37 2 M 5
15 57 DANNY DVINOV 07:05:00 00:34:05 00:03:06 02:38:00 00:02:23 01:32:58 04:50:32 LC-AGE GROUP 6 30 2 M 6
16 114 ROBERT LOUNSBURY 07:09:00 00:33:30 00:01:09 02:36:35 00:01:04 01:40:18 04:52:36 LC-AGE GROUP 7 45 2 M 7
18 5 JEFF ANSLEY 07:05:00 00:36:59 00:02:19 02:38:00 00:01:56 01:36:12 04:55:26 LC-AGE GROUP 8 35 3 M 8
19 104 KARA LAPOINT 07:05:00 00:32:47 00:01:44 02:46:17 00:01:21 01:38:39 05:00:48 LC-AGE GROUP 9 27 1 F 1
20 199 BRYAN SWANSON 07:05:00 00:32:49 00:02:31 02:35:46 00:01:09 01:50:03 05:02:18 LC-AGE GROUP 10 30 3 M 9
21 110 DEREK LIOU SVTC 07:09:00 00:31:36 00:02:17 02:53:04 00:01:06 01:34:40 05:02:43 LC-AGE GROUP 11 42 1 M 10
23 192 BRANDON STEGALL 07:09:00 00:31:41 00:02:44 02:47:00 00:01:42 01:42:02 05:05:09 LC-AGE GROUP 12 42 2 M 11
26 12 JAMES BALAGOT FORWARD MOTION RACE CLUB 07:05:00 00:35:51 00:01:54 02:44:51 00:01:15 01:45:16 05:09:07 LC-AGE GROUP 13 31 4 M 12
27 15 BRIAN BAXTER TC3 07:05:00 00:34:47 00:01:33 02:40:35 00:01:20 01:51:18 05:09:33 LC-AGE GROUP 14 37 4 M 13
28 220 BRIAN WHITE SVTC 07:09:00 00:33:55 00:02:26 02:51:43 00:01:11 01:41:06 05:10:21 LC-AGE GROUP 15 43 3 M 14
29 237 MICHAEL SANCHEZ TC3 07:09:00 00:33:26 00:01:40 02:43:35 00:01:38 01:50:08 05:10:27 LC-AGE GROUP 16 44 4 M 15
30 549 DAVE CAMPBELL 07:09:00 00:33:18 00:01:57 02:58:54 00:01:01 01:36:06 05:11:16 LC-AGE GROUP 17 56 1 M 16
31 121 CLAIRE MANCINI TEAM SHEEPER 07:05:00 00:31:47 00:01:23 02:49:41 00:01:31 01:47:29 05:11:51 LC-AGE GROUP 18 26 2 F 2
32 186 ROBIN SOARES FCA ENDURANCE 07:05:00 00:32:43 00:01:32 02:56:55 00:01:39 01:39:32 05:12:21 LC-AGE GROUP 19 39 1 F 3
33 93 JOE IRWIN 07:09:00 00:30:02 00:01:58 02:50:56 00:02:10 01:48:11 05:13:17 LC-AGE GROUP 20 52 1 M 17
34 54 FAAN DESWARDT 07:09:00 00:31:31 00:02:51 03:00:32 00:03:03 01:36:14 05:14:11 LC-AGE GROUP 21 41 5 M 18
35 58 CARLTON EIBL 07:09:00 00:30:38 00:03:12 02:47:19 00:01:47 01:52:37 05:15:33 LC-AGE GROUP 22 53 2 M 19
36 62 JONATHAN FALLER 07:09:00 00:31:54 00:02:23 02:54:57 00:01:43 01:48:02 05:18:59 LC-AGE GROUP 23 41 6 M 20
37 224 MATHEW WONG 07:05:00 00:31:24 00:02:07 03:01:46 00:01:12 01:42:57 05:19:26 LC-AGE GROUP 24 27 2 M 21
38 53 MICHAEL DESROSIERS 07:05:00 00:39:30 00:02:40 02:52:19 00:01:09 01:44:16 05:19:54 LC-AGE GROUP 25 31 5 M 22
39 81 KEITH HAASE 07:05:00 00:30:30 00:01:22 02:50:40 00:01:54 01:56:18 05:20:44 LC-AGE GROUP 26 38 5 M 23
40 202 PHILLIP TERRY 07:05:00 00:39:02 00:03:16 02:43:27 00:02:47 01:52:31 05:21:03 LC-AGE GROUP 27 28 3 M 24
41 129 CARSON MCDANIEL 07:05:00 00:26:15 00:01:33 02:50:11 00:01:52 02:03:21 05:23:12 LC-AGE GROUP 28 25 4 M 25
42 153 CHUCK OJEDA FORWARD MOTION RACE CLUB 07:09:00 00:38:34 00:02:30 02:53:15 00:02:00 01:47:10 05:23:29 LC-AGE GROUP 29 54 3 M 26
43 451 NICHOLAS SCHILLER 07:05:00 00:32:57 00:02:06 02:45:09 00:02:37 02:00:54 05:23:43 LC-AGE GROUP 30 31 6 M 27
46 190 ANDREW STANLEY 07:05:00 00:30:25 00:03:59 03:00:23 00:03:32 01:48:51 05:27:10 LC-AGE GROUP 31 24 1 M 28
47 458 MICHAEL GILBERT WOLFPAK 07:09:00 00:39:19 00:02:27 03:01:48 00:01:24 01:42:57 05:27:55 LC-AGE GROUP 32 51 4 M 29
49 455 NATHANIEL GORDAN 07:05:00 00:35:03 00:02:08 02:39:29 00:01:15 02:10:56 05:28:51 LC-AGE GROUP 33 34 7 M 30
50 48 BERNARD DE JAGER 07:09:00 00:33:35 00:02:31 02:50:52 00:02:13 02:00:17 05:29:28 LC-AGE GROUP 34 42 7 M 31
51 200 PETER TAYLOR 07:09:00 00:37:36 00:02:38 02:49:01 00:02:27 01:58:39 05:30:21 LC-AGE GROUP 35 41 8 M 32
54 94 KIRT IVERSON SVTC 07:09:00 00:31:46 00:01:50 03:19:28 00:01:16 01:37:37 05:31:57 LC-AGE GROUP 36 43 9 M 33
55 243 SULLIVAN ROCHE 07:05:00 00:36:45 00:01:56 02:52:57 00:01:58 01:59:16 05:32:52 LC-AGE GROUP 37 18 1 M 34
56 96 MATTHEW KAHLE 07:05:00 00:45:11 00:02:04 02:40:46 00:02:30 02:04:01 05:34:32 LC-AGE GROUP 38 29 5 M 35
57 248 TIMMY HUGH 07:05:00 00:40:50 00:02:02 02:53:07 00:01:51 01:57:19 05:35:09 LC-AGE GROUP 39 36 6 M 36
58 222 SCOTT WILLIAMS 07:09:00 00:33:20 00:03:04 02:51:39 00:02:51 02:04:17 05:35:11 LC-AGE GROUP 40 43 10 M 37
59 125 BRAD MATSUSHITA 07:05:00 00:28:19 00:01:40 03:08:15 00:02:00 01:55:00 05:35:14 LC-AGE GROUP 41 23 2 M 38
60 91 MATT IIJIMA SVTC 07:05:00 00:36:25 00:03:46 02:54:21 00:02:53 01:59:06 05:36:31 LC-AGE GROUP 42 37 7 M 39
61 215 DAVID WALSH 07:09:00 00:32:47 00:04:35 03:07:00 00:02:57 01:50:28 05:37:47 LC-AGE GROUP 43 43 11 M 40
63 136 LEONARD MICHAELIS 07:05:00 00:36:02 00:01:30 02:43:04 00:02:08 02:16:51 05:39:35 LC-AGE GROUP 44 39 8 M 41
64 193 JOSHUA STEPHENS 07:05:00 00:36:05 00:02:34 02:59:24 00:02:18 01:59:28 05:39:49 LC-AGE GROUP 45 18 2 M 42
65 75 JOHNO GOLDSMITH 07:05:00 00:42:35 00:04:03 03:12:20 00:02:20 01:39:12 05:40:30 LC-AGE GROUP 46 30 8 M 43
66 184 BROOKE SMITH 07:05:00 00:33:59 00:01:46 02:52:20 00:01:27 02:11:56 05:41:28 LC-AGE GROUP 47 35 2 F 4
67 39 JORDAN CRAFT 07:05:00 00:35:29 00:03:06 02:44:19 00:03:04 02:15:46 05:41:44 LC-AGE GROUP 48 28 6 M 44
68 35 LIZ CIRONE 07:05:00 00:35:39 00:01:37 03:09:24 00:02:28 01:52:56 05:42:04 LC-AGE GROUP 49 29 3 F 5
69 161 RON REYNOLDS WOLFPAK 07:09:00 00:38:44 00:01:37 02:58:03 00:02:16 02:04:20 05:45:00 LC-AGE GROUP 50 48 3 M 45
226 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
7 239 JOE THORNE 07:05:00 00:27:52 00:01:46 02:27:01 00:01:11 01:22:37 04:20:27 LC-Age Group 1 29 1 M 1
19 104 KARA LAPOINT 07:05:00 00:32:47 00:01:44 02:46:17 00:01:21 01:38:39 05:00:48 LC-Age Group 9 27 1 F 1
1 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
55 243 SULLIVAN ROCHE 07:05:00 00:36:45 00:01:56 02:52:57 00:01:58 01:59:16 05:32:52 LC-Age Group 37 18 1 M 34
64 193 JOSHUA STEPHENS 07:05:00 00:36:05 00:02:34 02:59:24 00:02:18 01:59:28 05:39:49 LC-Age Group 45 18 2 M 42
204 41 MICHAEL CRANE WOLFPAK 07:05:00 00:49:41 00:05:31 03:49:03 00:02:57 03:10:43 07:57:55 LC-Age Group 180 17 3 M 129
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
46 190 ANDREW STANLEY 07:05:00 00:30:25 00:03:59 03:00:23 00:03:32 01:48:51 05:27:10 LC-Age Group 31 24 1 M 28
59 125 BRAD MATSUSHITA 07:05:00 00:28:19 00:01:40 03:08:15 00:02:00 01:55:00 05:35:14 LC-Age Group 41 23 2 M 38
74 14 JEFF BARICH 07:05:00 00:35:58 00:03:15 03:09:43 00:03:26 01:56:49 05:49:11 LC-Age Group 54 22 3 M 47
147 208 CHAD TROOP 07:05:00 00:40:43 00:02:39 03:30:44 00:02:28 02:20:38 06:37:12 LC-Age Group 124 23 4 M 94
150 60 KYLE EPPS 07:05:00 00:46:10 00:02:14 04:01:46 00:03:00 01:45:07 06:38:17 LC-Age Group 127 23 5 M 96
161 51 TANNA DERUYTER 07:05:00 00:40:13 00:02:24 03:45:39 00:05:14 02:16:25 06:49:55 LC-Age Group 137 23 1 F 35
170 226 BRITTNEY WRIGHT WOLFPAK 07:05:00 00:50:36 00:03:47 03:40:02 00:01:49 02:19:24 06:55:38 LC-Age Group 146 22 2 F 38
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
7 239 JOE THORNE 07:05:00 00:27:52 00:01:46 02:27:01 00:01:11 01:22:37 04:20:27 LC-Age Group 1 29 1 M 1
37 224 MATHEW WONG 07:05:00 00:31:24 00:02:07 03:01:46 00:01:12 01:42:57 05:19:26 LC-Age Group 24 27 2 M 21
40 202 PHILLIP TERRY 07:05:00 00:39:02 00:03:16 02:43:27 00:02:47 01:52:31 05:21:03 LC-Age Group 27 28 3 M 24
41 129 CARSON MCDANIEL 07:05:00 00:26:15 00:01:33 02:50:11 00:01:52 02:03:21 05:23:12 LC-Age Group 28 25 4 M 25
56 96 MATTHEW KAHLE 07:05:00 00:45:11 00:02:04 02:40:46 00:02:30 02:04:01 05:34:32 LC-Age Group 38 29 5 M 35
19 104 KARA LAPOINT 07:05:00 00:32:47 00:01:44 02:46:17 00:01:21 01:38:39 05:00:48 LC-Age Group 9 27 1 F 1
31 121 CLAIRE MANCINI TEAM SHEEPER 07:05:00 00:31:47 00:01:23 02:49:41 00:01:31 01:47:29 05:11:51 LC-Age Group 18 26 2 F 2
68 35 LIZ CIRONE 07:05:00 00:35:39 00:01:37 03:09:24 00:02:28 01:52:56 05:42:04 LC-Age Group 49 29 3 F 5
72 203 CLAIRE THIBODEAU 07:05:00 00:37:48 00:01:28 03:07:45 00:01:58 01:58:23 05:47:22 LC-Age Group 52 27 4 F 6
73 191 STEPHANIE STARRITT WOLFPAK 07:05:00 00:35:10 00:02:18 03:11:50 00:01:15 01:57:40 05:48:13 LC-Age Group 53 28 5 F 7
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
13 146 ERIC NEJEDLO 07:05:00 00:27:40 00:01:11 02:37:17 00:01:19 01:33:01 04:40:28 LC-Age Group 4 30 1 M 4
15 57 DANNY DVINOV 07:05:00 00:34:05 00:03:06 02:38:00 00:02:23 01:32:58 04:50:32 LC-Age Group 6 30 2 M 6
20 199 BRYAN SWANSON 07:05:00 00:32:49 00:02:31 02:35:46 00:01:09 01:50:03 05:02:18 LC-Age Group 10 30 3 M 9
26 12 JAMES BALAGOT FORWARD MOTION RACE CLUB 07:05:00 00:35:51 00:01:54 02:44:51 00:01:15 01:45:16 05:09:07 LC-Age Group 13 31 4 M 12
38 53 MICHAEL DESROSIERS 07:05:00 00:39:30 00:02:40 02:52:19 00:01:09 01:44:16 05:19:54 LC-Age Group 25 31 5 M 22
79 130 JEN MCGLENNON 07:05:00 00:30:40 00:01:39 03:22:27 00:01:17 01:55:30 05:51:33 LC-Age Group 59 33 1 F 9
142 84 BROOK HERMAN 07:05:00 00:38:26 00:06:07 03:32:12 00:04:10 02:13:56 06:34:51 LC-Age Group 121 30 2 F 29
149 236 KELLY MASON 07:05:00 00:50:38 00:04:56 03:12:37 00:04:40 02:25:20 06:38:11 LC-Age Group 126 33 3 F 31
175 37 MEGHAN COLGAN 07:05:00 00:40:58 00:08:43 03:32:15 00:09:27 02:29:24 07:00:47 LC-Age Group 151 31 4 F 40
186 148 MADELEINE THUY NGUYEN 07:05:00 00:59:34 00:05:40 03:51:02 00:02:18 02:10:22 07:08:56 LC-Age Group 162 31 5 F 46
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
10 67 BRUNO FRITSCH TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:05:00 00:26:04 00:01:00 02:29:31 00:01:05 01:32:04 04:29:44 LC-Age Group 2 37 1 M 2
14 472 TROY BARBA 07:05:00 00:32:29 00:02:01 02:33:37 00:01:24 01:33:52 04:43:23 LC-Age Group 5 37 2 M 5
18 5 JEFF ANSLEY 07:05:00 00:36:59 00:02:19 02:38:00 00:01:56 01:36:12 04:55:26 LC-Age Group 8 35 3 M 8
27 15 BRIAN BAXTER TC3 07:05:00 00:34:47 00:01:33 02:40:35 00:01:20 01:51:18 05:09:33 LC-Age Group 14 37 4 M 13
39 81 KEITH HAASE 07:05:00 00:30:30 00:01:22 02:50:40 00:01:54 01:56:18 05:20:44 LC-Age Group 26 38 5 M 23
32 186 ROBIN SOARES FCA ENDURANCE 07:05:00 00:32:43 00:01:32 02:56:55 00:01:39 01:39:32 05:12:21 LC-Age Group 19 39 1 F 3
66 184 BROOKE SMITH 07:05:00 00:33:59 00:01:46 02:52:20 00:01:27 02:11:56 05:41:28 LC-Age Group 47 35 2 F 4
81 157 EVE PHILLIPS THE OLYMPIC CLUB 07:05:00 00:39:55 00:04:10 03:15:33 00:02:20 01:51:57 05:53:55 LC-Age Group 61 36 3 F 11
98 216 MING WANG 07:05:00 00:31:31 00:01:08 03:16:38 00:01:15 02:11:24 06:01:56 LC-Age Group 78 36 4 F 17
108 47 KELLY DAVENPORT TC3 07:05:00 00:42:50 00:01:41 03:06:54 00:01:12 02:15:25 06:08:02 LC-Age Group 88 38 5 F 19
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
21 110 DEREK LIOU SVTC 07:09:00 00:31:36 00:02:17 02:53:04 00:01:06 01:34:40 05:02:43 LC-Age Group 11 42 1 M 10
23 192 BRANDON STEGALL 07:09:00 00:31:41 00:02:44 02:47:00 00:01:42 01:42:02 05:05:09 LC-Age Group 12 42 2 M 11
28 220 BRIAN WHITE SVTC 07:09:00 00:33:55 00:02:26 02:51:43 00:01:11 01:41:06 05:10:21 LC-Age Group 15 43 3 M 14
29 237 MICHAEL SANCHEZ TC3 07:09:00 00:33:26 00:01:40 02:43:35 00:01:38 01:50:08 05:10:27 LC-Age Group 16 44 4 M 15
34 54 FAAN DESWARDT 07:09:00 00:31:31 00:02:51 03:00:32 00:03:03 01:36:14 05:14:11 LC-Age Group 21 41 5 M 18
90 124 TANYA MASLACH 07:09:00 00:33:39 00:02:30 03:05:00 00:01:27 02:13:48 05:56:24 LC-Age Group 70 42 1 F 15
93 105 JEN LATOURETTE TRAIN TO ENDURE 07:09:00 00:37:44 00:01:21 03:15:23 00:01:58 02:02:53 05:59:19 LC-Age Group 73 41 2 F 16
104 213 KIRSTEN VAN TUYL GEAR GALS 07:09:00 00:38:29 00:03:57 03:14:16 00:01:49 02:08:15 06:06:46 LC-Age Group 84 43 3 F 18
111 175 TRACI SETO ELK GROVE TRI CLUB 07:09:00 00:42:44 00:03:18 03:25:41 00:01:57 01:55:56 06:09:36 LC-Age Group 91 44 4 F 20
115 474 KAREN SANDERS 07:09:00 00:37:08 00:03:34 03:10:51 00:03:13 02:20:45 06:15:31 LC-Age Group 95 40 5 F 22
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
12 65 DAN FOEHNER FACEBOOK TRI TEAM 07:09:00 00:34:49 00:01:06 02:31:08 00:00:58 01:30:22 04:38:23 LC-Age Group 3 45 1 M 3
16 114 ROBERT LOUNSBURY 07:09:00 00:33:30 00:01:09 02:36:35 00:01:04 01:40:18 04:52:36 LC-Age Group 7 45 2 M 7
69 161 RON REYNOLDS WOLFPAK 07:09:00 00:38:44 00:01:37 02:58:03 00:02:16 02:04:20 05:45:00 LC-Age Group 50 48 3 M 45
70 212 ALLEN TWEEDELL 07:09:00 00:40:27 00:04:36 03:04:04 00:02:58 01:54:45 05:46:50 LC-Age Group 51 49 4 M 46
95 173 BRETT SARGENT 07:09:00 00:30:58 00:02:40 02:55:06 00:02:04 02:29:01 05:59:49 LC-Age Group 75 49 5 M 59
82 160 JACKIE REYNOLDS 07:09:00 00:40:45 00:02:45 03:08:28 00:01:35 02:00:33 05:54:06 LC-Age Group 62 45 1 F 12
86 188 KRIS SODERSTROM TC3 07:09:00 00:33:20 00:02:12 03:12:10 00:00:55 02:06:47 05:55:24 LC-Age Group 66 46 2 F 13
113 77 BECKIE GORDILLO WOLFPAK 07:09:00 00:33:54 00:01:20 03:05:45 00:02:15 02:29:22 06:12:36 LC-Age Group 93 45 3 F 21
129 10 RHONDA BAGARINO FIL AM TRI 07:09:00 00:40:06 00:02:31 03:14:11 00:02:22 02:23:59 06:23:09 LC-Age Group 108 47 4 F 24
144 169 JOVITA RUFFNER WOLFPAK 07:09:00 00:56:59 00:05:40 03:27:46 00:02:29 02:02:09 06:35:03 LC-Age Group 122 45 5 F 30
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
33 93 JOE IRWIN 07:09:00 00:30:02 00:01:58 02:50:56 00:02:10 01:48:11 05:13:17 LC-Age Group 20 52 1 M 17
35 58 CARLTON EIBL 07:09:00 00:30:38 00:03:12 02:47:19 00:01:47 01:52:37 05:15:33 LC-Age Group 22 53 2 M 19
42 153 CHUCK OJEDA FORWARD MOTION RACE CLUB 07:09:00 00:38:34 00:02:30 02:53:15 00:02:00 01:47:10 05:23:29 LC-Age Group 29 54 3 M 26
47 458 MICHAEL GILBERT WOLFPAK 07:09:00 00:39:19 00:02:27 03:01:48 00:01:24 01:42:57 05:27:55 LC-Age Group 32 51 4 M 29
91 68 DOUG FUJII TEAM SHEEPER 07:09:00 00:39:08 00:03:23 02:59:15 00:02:35 02:13:09 05:57:30 LC-Age Group 71 50 5 M 56
80 87 KARYN HOFFMAN 07:09:00 00:42:37 00:02:38 03:02:20 00:02:11 02:02:27 05:52:13 LC-Age Group 60 51 1 F 10
131 211 TORREY TURNER 07:09:00 00:39:26 00:02:54 03:14:43 00:03:21 02:23:54 06:24:18 LC-Age Group 110 50 2 F 25
158 98 JILL KLINGE FORWARD MOTION RACE CLUB 07:09:00 00:32:37 00:03:13 03:23:52 00:04:20 02:42:55 06:46:57 LC-Age Group 134 50 3 F 34
166 26 MARTINE BUNTMAN 07:09:00 00:43:14 00:04:03 03:43:04 00:02:23 02:19:02 06:51:46 LC-Age Group 142 54 4 F 37
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
30 549 DAVE CAMPBELL 07:09:00 00:33:18 00:01:57 02:58:54 00:01:01 01:36:06 05:11:16 LC-Age Group 17 56 1 M 16
83 116 BRIAN LUNGREN 07:09:00 00:42:30 00:01:30 00:48:07 02:19:20 02:03:03 05:54:30 LC-Age Group 63 59 2 M 51
117 209 BRIAN TURNER 07:09:00 00:38:14 00:05:28 03:15:42 00:04:48 02:12:31 06:16:43 LC-Age Group 97 55 3 M 75
119 471 MARK WATSON SVTC 07:09:00 00:32:54 00:02:30 03:03:13 00:02:26 02:36:57 06:18:00 LC-Age Group 99 57 4 M 77
125 141 KIRK MISAKA 07:09:00 00:49:24 00:05:49 03:26:13 00:02:26 01:58:30 06:22:22 LC-Age Group 105 55 5 M 82
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
77 131 BOBBY MCKEE WOLFPAK 07:09:00 00:37:05 00:02:13 03:17:25 00:00:56 01:53:06 05:50:45 LC-Age Group 57 64 1 M 50
159 9 FRANK BACCELLI 07:09:00 00:36:21 00:06:21 03:24:36 00:03:43 02:36:03 06:47:04 LC-Age Group 135 60 2 M 101
160 206 MICHAEL TOOMEY 07:09:00 00:44:23 00:04:03 03:20:46 00:05:11 02:33:34 06:47:57 LC-Age Group 136 60 3 M 102
193 219 RANDY WHITE 07:09:00 00:38:15 00:11:09 03:44:43 00:06:29 02:39:10 07:19:46 LC-Age Group 169 64 4 M 121
195 23 KEITH BRITANY KEITH BRITANY 07:09:00 00:41:58 00:01:52 03:44:29 00:03:33 02:58:05 07:29:57 LC-Age Group 171 60 5 M 123
141 467 EDIE HEIDEMAN 07:09:00 00:41:35 00:03:27 03:18:13 00:02:18 02:28:59 06:34:32 LC-Age Group 120 63 1 F 28
200 176 SUZANNE SHAFFER 07:09:00 00:42:57 00:03:18 03:31:48 00:02:20 03:19:23 07:39:46 LC-Age Group 176 61 2 F 49
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
87 63 GARY FERRIS 07:09:00 00:43:13 00:04:26 03:03:10 00:03:34 02:01:02 05:55:25 LC-Age Group 67 69 1 M 54
70 - 74
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
75 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
99 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
266
Last Updated:
8/20/2013 10:34:50 AM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

DNF - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

LC-Challenged - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

LC-Age Group - 190


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
136 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
54 00:00

LC-Elite - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

LC-Aquabike - 14


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00

LC-Relay - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

LC-Clydesdale - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

LC-Athena - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction