Race Results for…
Folsom Olympic Triathlon

June 09, 2013 presented by USA Productions and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
405
Last Updated:
12/19/2013 12:30:36 PM
Results are preliminary for 5 days. Missing splits will be merged in Monday. USAT results are sent within 30 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1099 reece edwards 02:01:40 22
2 976 DAN ROSS 02:02:11 San Francisco 34
3 1061 MICHAEL WHITE 02:03:47 Folsom 32
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 952 ROBIN POMEROY 02:13:23 Folsom 28
2 1100 lisa heisinger 02:23:02 37
3 885 HAILEY MANNING 02:24:09 redwood City 33

SPRINT AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 702 jamie dreher 02:23:58 39

ELITE INTERNATIONAL

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 642 ERIC CLARKSON 01:59:17 Santa Cruz 31

CLYDESDALE INTERNATIONAL

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 619 ANDY BOHART 02:32:32 Folsom 47
2 879 PATRICK LUBY 02:47:15 Granite Bay 35
3 1090 Kenneth Conin 02:57:31 44

ATHENA INTERNATIONAL

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 840 SHEILA JOHNSON 03:30:28 north highlands 48
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 913 JULIE MURDAUGH 03:17:26 Citrus Heights 36
2 990 MEGAN SCHMID 03:29:08 Fresno 32
3 1034 SHAWNA THIESSEN 03:30:20 Fresno 38

RELAY INTERNATIONAL

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 864 Trifecta Racing 02:30:27 Sacramento
2 1092 TEAM DAMES 02:39:17
3 1081 TRIPLE THREAT 02:45:48 ORINDA

INTERNATIONAL AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 813 ED GRANT 01:42:33 Cupertino 41
2 1049 RICH WATTS 01:50:36 Rocklin 41
3 855 JACOB KNEPPER 01:58:59 Roseville 34
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 606 JULEE ARBUCKLE 01:51:02 Gilroy 49
2 965 MICHAELA REYES 02:07:54 Fresno 37
3 868 ABBY LAUTERBACH 02:22:16 San Francisco 28

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
371 entrants …
International Age Group Results
Bib Name Team Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Place Age Gender Gender Place
1099 reece edwards 07:00:00 00:22:06 00:00:56 01:03:33 00:00:40 00:34:25 0 02:01:40 INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP 1 1 22 M 1
976 DAN ROSS 07:00:00 00:22:37 00:01:21 01:00:51 00:00:44 00:36:38 0 02:02:11 INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP 2 1 34 M 2
1061 MICHAEL WHITE 07:00:00 00:22:00 00:00:44 01:00:37 00:00:42 00:39:44 0 02:03:47 INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP 3 2 32 M 3
703 BRUNO FRISCH TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:04:00 00:20:35 00:01:10 01:03:19 00:00:57 00:38:39 0 02:04:40 INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP 4 1 37 M 4
912 DARREN MOUNTS TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:04:00 00:20:32 00:01:12 01:03:13 00:01:05 00:39:15 0 02:05:17 INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP 5 1 41 M 5
1064 ANDREAS WOLF TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:04:00 00:21:54 00:01:03 01:03:42 00:01:12 00:37:41 0 02:05:32 INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP 6 2 39 M 6
647 GREG COOK Team Bicycles Plus/Ashton Price 07:08:00 00:23:08 00:01:07 01:02:03 00:01:03 00:42:01 0 02:09:22 INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP 7 1 45 M 7
952 ROBIN POMEROY Bicycles Plus 07:12:00 00:22:15 00:00:46 01:07:49 00:00:53 00:41:40 0 02:13:23 INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP 8 1 28 F 1
677 TOMMY EVANS GGTC 07:00:00 00:29:44 00:00:50 01:04:01 00:01:10 00:39:06 0 02:14:51 INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP 9 1 29 M 8
1026 BRIAN SZYDLIK 07:04:00 00:26:38 00:00:54 01:07:01 00:00:45 00:40:04 0 02:15:22 INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP 10 3 37 M 9
635 SPENCER CASTRO 07:00:00 00:28:23 00:01:05 01:08:07 00:00:47 00:37:15 0 02:15:37 INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP 11 2 24 M 10
671 NATHAN DRAINVILLE 07:00:00 00:24:00 00:01:11 01:09:58 00:00:47 00:39:57 0 02:15:53 INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP 12 3 32 M 11
1001 CHRISTOPHER SHULL 07:04:00 00:21:34 00:01:16 01:10:55 00:01:41 00:40:54 0 02:16:20 INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP 13 4 36 M 12
872 BRIAN LEIGHTON Bicycle Plus 07:08:00 00:23:51 00:01:12 01:05:21 00:00:50 00:45:29 0 02:16:43 INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP 14 1 52 M 13
1041 MICHAEL TREMBLEY PacWest Athletics 07:04:00 00:26:49 00:00:56 01:06:45 00:00:44 00:43:27 0 02:18:41 INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP 15 5 36 M 14
970 SEAN ROCKWELL Gold Country Triathlon Club 07:00:00 00:27:24 00:00:57 01:09:05 00:01:16 00:40:17 0 02:18:59 INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP 16 4 34 M 15
820 JAMES C HARDY TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:04:00 00:28:38 00:01:47 01:03:55 00:01:00 00:43:42 0 02:19:02 INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP 17 6 38 M 16
887 JAKE MARTINI TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:00:00 00:25:27 00:01:10 01:10:54 00:00:50 00:41:11 0 02:19:32 INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP 18 5 30 M 17
640 JEFF CLARK 07:00:00 00:29:09 00:01:43 01:06:40 00:00:51 00:41:31 0 02:19:54 INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP 19 2 26 M 18
956 CALEB PROVENCIO Tri Valley Triathlon Club 07:04:00 00:28:27 00:01:03 01:10:06 00:00:48 00:41:10 0 02:21:34 INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP 20 7 36 M 19
1100 lisa heisinger 07:12:00 00:27:03 00:01:04 01:14:22 00:00:47 00:39:46 0 02:23:02 INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP 21 1 37 F 2
1004 PHILLIP SIEGRIST TC3 07:00:00 00:29:33 00:01:31 01:09:34 00:00:58 00:41:34 0 02:23:10 INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP 22 3 29 M 20
885 HAILEY MANNING 07:12:00 00:24:02 00:00:52 01:12:19 00:00:58 00:45:58 0 02:24:09 INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP 23 1 33 F 3
1089 Mike Portman 07:00:00 00:28:30 00:01:16 01:14:17 00:01:01 00:39:31 0 02:24:35 INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP 24 4 27 M 21
681 GEOFFREY FARRELL GGTC 07:08:00 00:26:09 00:01:44 01:10:54 00:01:07 00:44:56 0 02:24:50 INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP 25 2 52 M 22
1086 Matt Marks Folsom Bike & Tri 07:08:00 00:24:46 00:01:33 01:11:16 00:00:58 00:46:27 0 02:25:00 INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP 26 2 45 M 23
649 RYAN CORVESE Wolfpak 07:00:00 00:28:03 00:01:08 01:12:41 00:00:57 00:42:31 0 02:25:20 INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP 27 1 19 M 24
1058 AARON WESTLAKE 07:04:00 00:28:56 00:02:00 01:08:34 00:01:05 00:45:00 0 02:25:35 INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP 28 2 42 M 25
984 MICHAEL SANCHEZ TC3 07:08:00 00:27:00 00:01:38 01:11:14 00:01:09 00:45:33 0 02:26:34 INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP 29 3 44 M 26
700 Jeremy Benton Wolfpak 07:00:00 00:32:37 00:01:14 01:09:52 00:00:44 00:42:27 0 02:26:54 INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP 30 2 18 M 27
620 FAITH BOLLIGER Viva Pink 07:12:00 00:22:11 00:01:45 01:14:05 00:01:01 00:48:09 0 02:27:11 INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP 31 2 39 F 4
941 SAM PATTERSON 07:04:00 00:26:51 00:01:58 01:14:20 00:00:57 00:43:11 0 02:27:17 INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP 32 4 40 M 28
979 JOHN ROYSON OTC 07:08:00 00:26:04 00:02:18 01:11:48 00:01:18 00:46:04 0 02:27:32 INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP 33 1 60 M 29
676 RONALD EVANS 07:08:00 00:27:12 00:01:59 01:14:06 00:01:03 00:43:24 0 02:27:44 INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP 34 3 54 M 30
828 MARIA HODGES Gold Country Triathlon Club 07:12:00 00:25:59 00:01:09 01:13:47 00:00:40 00:46:14 0 02:27:49 INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP 35 2 27 F 5
835 AJ JABONERO Team Cancer Sucks 07:00:00 00:29:37 00:01:23 01:07:14 00:01:18 00:47:06 00:02:00 02:28:38 INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP 36 5 29 M 31
1023 PAUL STOCKDALE TC3 07:04:00 00:27:40 00:01:11 01:11:02 00:00:54 00:47:56 0 02:28:43 INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP 37 8 37 M 32
929 KEVIN ODONNELL 07:08:00 00:24:41 00:02:34 01:10:38 00:01:47 00:49:06 0 02:28:46 INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP 38 3 49 M 33
1052 MARK WEISZ 07:08:00 00:28:19 00:01:43 01:12:40 00:01:09 00:45:14 0 02:29:05 INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP 39 4 45 M 34
920 CHIPPER NICODEMUS 07:00:00 00:29:18 00:01:06 01:14:37 00:01:06 00:43:23 0 02:29:30 INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP 40 6 26 M 35
631 DAMIEN CAPALARE TC3 07:00:00 00:23:47 00:01:06 01:14:16 00:00:37 00:49:58 0 02:29:44 INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP 41 6 32 M 36
679 JONATHAN FALLER 07:04:00 00:27:54 00:02:02 01:15:30 00:01:25 00:42:58 0 02:29:49 INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP 42 5 41 M 37
930 TAKEHISA OGAWA 07:04:00 00:32:23 00:01:33 01:12:28 00:01:20 00:42:23 0 02:30:07 INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP 43 9 37 M 38
988 ALAN SCHAMBERS 07:00:00 00:30:10 00:02:51 01:13:12 00:01:13 00:42:59 0 02:30:25 INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP 44 3 22 M 39
1087 Terry Mcniff Trifecta 07:08:00 00:28:18 00:01:09 01:17:00 00:00:53 00:43:11 0 02:30:31 INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP 45 5 47 M 40
662 MICHAEL DESROSIERS 07:00:00 00:32:58 00:01:58 01:13:08 00:01:21 00:41:39 0 02:31:04 INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP 46 7 31 M 41
1072 ALEXANDRA YAKOVLEVA 07:12:00 00:27:06 00:01:47 01:15:31 00:01:13 00:45:53 0 02:31:30 INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP 47 2 30 F 6
615 CHRISTOPHER BERRY TRIfecta 07:00:00 00:27:08 00:00:53 01:14:22 00:00:43 00:48:33 0 02:31:39 INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP 48 8 34 M 42
605 GINA ANIXTER 07:16:00 00:27:15 00:02:11 01:16:12 00:00:56 00:45:58 0 02:32:32 INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP 49 1 47 F 7
927 TOMMY NOSEK GGTC 07:00:00 00:29:02 00:00:55 01:17:23 00:00:48 00:44:59 0 02:33:07 INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP 50 9 32 M 43
371 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Place Age Gender Gender Place
1099 reece edwards 07:00:00 00:22:06 00:00:56 01:03:33 00:00:40 00:34:25 0 02:01:40 International Age Group 1 1 22 M 1
976 DAN ROSS 07:00:00 00:22:37 00:01:21 01:00:51 00:00:44 00:36:38 0 02:02:11 International Age Group 2 1 34 M 2
1061 MICHAEL WHITE 07:00:00 00:22:00 00:00:44 01:00:37 00:00:42 00:39:44 0 02:03:47 International Age Group 3 2 32 M 3
703 BRUNO FRISCH TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:04:00 00:20:35 00:01:10 01:03:19 00:00:57 00:38:39 0 02:04:40 International Age Group 4 1 37 M 4
912 DARREN MOUNTS TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:04:00 00:20:32 00:01:12 01:03:13 00:01:05 00:39:15 0 02:05:17 International Age Group 5 1 41 M 5
952 ROBIN POMEROY Bicycles Plus 07:12:00 00:22:15 00:00:46 01:07:49 00:00:53 00:41:40 0 02:13:23 International Age Group 8 1 28 F 1
1100 lisa heisinger 07:12:00 00:27:03 00:01:04 01:14:22 00:00:47 00:39:46 0 02:23:02 International Age Group 21 1 37 F 2
885 HAILEY MANNING 07:12:00 00:24:02 00:00:52 01:12:19 00:00:58 00:45:58 0 02:24:09 International Age Group 23 1 33 F 3
620 FAITH BOLLIGER Viva Pink 07:12:00 00:22:11 00:01:45 01:14:05 00:01:01 00:48:09 0 02:27:11 International Age Group 31 2 39 F 4
828 MARIA HODGES Gold Country Triathlon Club 07:12:00 00:25:59 00:01:09 01:13:47 00:00:40 00:46:14 0 02:27:49 International Age Group 35 2 27 F 5
1 - 19
Bib Name Team Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Place Age Gender Gender Place
649 RYAN CORVESE Wolfpak 07:00:00 00:28:03 00:01:08 01:12:41 00:00:57 00:42:31 0 02:25:20 International Age Group 27 1 19 M 24
700 Jeremy Benton Wolfpak 07:00:00 00:32:37 00:01:14 01:09:52 00:00:44 00:42:27 0 02:26:54 International Age Group 30 2 18 M 27
1084 Sarah Gilbert Wolfpak 07:12:00 00:30:34 00:01:07 01:21:39 00:00:33 00:54:36 0 02:48:29 International Age Group 113 1 19 F 28
967 CAMILA RICO Wolfpak 07:12:00 00:34:27 00:01:12 01:22:51 00:01:20 00:49:02 0 02:48:52 International Age Group 116 2 19 F 30
20 - 24
Bib Name Team Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Place Age Gender Gender Place
1099 reece edwards 07:00:00 00:22:06 00:00:56 01:03:33 00:00:40 00:34:25 0 02:01:40 International Age Group 1 1 22 M 1
635 SPENCER CASTRO 07:00:00 00:28:23 00:01:05 01:08:07 00:00:47 00:37:15 0 02:15:37 International Age Group 11 2 24 M 10
988 ALAN SCHAMBERS 07:00:00 00:30:10 00:02:51 01:13:12 00:01:13 00:42:59 0 02:30:25 International Age Group 44 3 22 M 39
957 JOSH PRYOR 07:00:00 00:27:04 00:01:15 01:15:31 00:01:15 00:58:55 0 02:44:00 International Age Group 93 4 20 M 76
629 MATT CANTRELL 07:00:00 00:33:37 00:01:44 01:18:08 00:01:39 00:52:47 0 02:47:55 International Age Group 110 5 24 M 83
911 AMY MORRISON 07:12:00 00:27:43 00:00:58 01:24:10 00:01:01 00:50:32 0 02:44:24 International Age Group 96 1 24 F 20
869 JESSICA LAWRENCE 07:12:00 00:25:50 00:02:28 01:30:11 00:03:06 00:52:30 0 02:54:05 International Age Group 142 2 23 F 40
960 ANGELA RAIMONDI Gutzy Tri Team 07:12:00 00:26:45 00:01:41 01:33:19 00:01:16 00:59:09 0 03:02:10 International Age Group 184 3 24 F 57
942 REBECCA PAYNE 07:12:00 00:30:15 00:02:50 01:33:12 00:01:58 00:56:38 0 03:04:53 International Age Group 197 4 24 F 62
1055 WHITNEY WELKER 07:12:00 00:40:00 00:03:45 01:32:51 00:02:51 00:54:48 0 03:14:15 International Age Group 241 5 20 F 80
25 - 29
Bib Name Team Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Place Age Gender Gender Place
677 TOMMY EVANS GGTC 07:00:00 00:29:44 00:00:50 01:04:01 00:01:10 00:39:06 0 02:14:51 International Age Group 9 1 29 M 8
640 JEFF CLARK 07:00:00 00:29:09 00:01:43 01:06:40 00:00:51 00:41:31 0 02:19:54 International Age Group 19 2 26 M 18
1004 PHILLIP SIEGRIST TC3 07:00:00 00:29:33 00:01:31 01:09:34 00:00:58 00:41:34 0 02:23:10 International Age Group 22 3 29 M 20
1089 Mike Portman 07:00:00 00:28:30 00:01:16 01:14:17 00:01:01 00:39:31 0 02:24:35 International Age Group 24 4 27 M 21
835 AJ JABONERO Team Cancer Sucks 07:00:00 00:29:37 00:01:23 01:07:14 00:01:18 00:47:06 00:02:00.000 02:28:38 International Age Group 36 5 29 M 31
952 ROBIN POMEROY Bicycles Plus 07:12:00 00:22:15 00:00:46 01:07:49 00:00:53 00:41:40 0 02:13:23 International Age Group 8 1 28 F 1
828 MARIA HODGES Gold Country Triathlon Club 07:12:00 00:25:59 00:01:09 01:13:47 00:00:40 00:46:14 0 02:27:49 International Age Group 35 2 27 F 5
1053 LAURA WELCH 07:12:00 00:27:21 00:02:10 01:23:27 00:01:13 00:40:38 0 02:34:49 International Age Group 55 3 28 F 9
925 AUBREY NOLAN Tri-Valley Triathlon Club 07:12:00 00:26:17 00:01:06 01:17:21 00:00:53 00:52:27 0 02:38:04 International Age Group 65 4 27 F 12
1020 STEPHANIE STARRITT Wolfpak 07:12:00 00:27:48 00:01:44 01:21:03 00:00:54 00:55:48 0 02:47:17 International Age Group 108 5 28 F 27
30 - 34
Bib Name Team Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Place Age Gender Gender Place
976 DAN ROSS 07:00:00 00:22:37 00:01:21 01:00:51 00:00:44 00:36:38 0 02:02:11 International Age Group 2 1 34 M 2
1061 MICHAEL WHITE 07:00:00 00:22:00 00:00:44 01:00:37 00:00:42 00:39:44 0 02:03:47 International Age Group 3 2 32 M 3
671 NATHAN DRAINVILLE 07:00:00 00:24:00 00:01:11 01:09:58 00:00:47 00:39:57 0 02:15:53 International Age Group 12 3 32 M 11
970 SEAN ROCKWELL Gold Country Triathlon Club 07:00:00 00:27:24 00:00:57 01:09:05 00:01:16 00:40:17 0 02:18:59 International Age Group 16 4 34 M 15
887 JAKE MARTINI TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:00:00 00:25:27 00:01:10 01:10:54 00:00:50 00:41:11 0 02:19:32 International Age Group 18 5 30 M 17
885 HAILEY MANNING 07:12:00 00:24:02 00:00:52 01:12:19 00:00:58 00:45:58 0 02:24:09 International Age Group 23 1 33 F 3
1072 ALEXANDRA YAKOVLEVA 07:12:00 00:27:06 00:01:47 01:15:31 00:01:13 00:45:53 0 02:31:30 International Age Group 47 2 30 F 6
969 TIANA ROCKWELL Gold Country Triathlon Club 07:12:00 00:28:42 00:01:21 01:14:51 00:00:43 00:48:51 0 02:34:28 International Age Group 53 3 33 F 8
1050 ALICIA WEAVER Folsom Bike & Tri 07:12:00 00:29:12 00:01:40 01:20:41 00:01:07 00:48:02 0 02:40:42 International Age Group 76 4 31 F 14
870 CASEY LE JEUNE 07:12:00 00:40:06 00:04:54 01:02:39 00:05:27 00:51:13 0 02:44:19 International Age Group 95 5 33 F 19
35 - 39
Bib Name Team Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Place Age Gender Gender Place
703 BRUNO FRISCH TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:04:00 00:20:35 00:01:10 01:03:19 00:00:57 00:38:39 0 02:04:40 International Age Group 4 1 37 M 4
1064 ANDREAS WOLF TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:04:00 00:21:54 00:01:03 01:03:42 00:01:12 00:37:41 0 02:05:32 International Age Group 6 2 39 M 6
1026 BRIAN SZYDLIK 07:04:00 00:26:38 00:00:54 01:07:01 00:00:45 00:40:04 0 02:15:22 International Age Group 10 3 37 M 9
1001 CHRISTOPHER SHULL 07:04:00 00:21:34 00:01:16 01:10:55 00:01:41 00:40:54 0 02:16:20 International Age Group 13 4 36 M 12
1041 MICHAEL TREMBLEY PacWest Athletics 07:04:00 00:26:49 00:00:56 01:06:45 00:00:44 00:43:27 0 02:18:41 International Age Group 15 5 36 M 14
1100 lisa heisinger 07:12:00 00:27:03 00:01:04 01:14:22 00:00:47 00:39:46 0 02:23:02 International Age Group 21 1 37 F 2
620 FAITH BOLLIGER Viva Pink 07:12:00 00:22:11 00:01:45 01:14:05 00:01:01 00:48:09 0 02:27:11 International Age Group 31 2 39 F 4
632 AMANDA CARPO 07:12:00 00:33:09 00:02:21 01:13:58 00:02:36 00:44:34 0 02:36:38 International Age Group 59 3 38 F 11
1000 ILYCE SHUGALL 07:12:00 00:33:03 00:01:18 01:19:50 00:01:16 00:44:15 0 02:39:42 International Age Group 72 4 39 F 13
904 ANNA MICHEL 07:12:00 00:25:43 00:02:12 01:20:10 00:01:41 00:51:46 0 02:41:32 International Age Group 83 5 37 F 16
40 - 44
Bib Name Team Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Place Age Gender Gender Place
912 DARREN MOUNTS TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:04:00 00:20:32 00:01:12 01:03:13 00:01:05 00:39:15 0 02:05:17 International Age Group 5 1 41 M 5
1058 AARON WESTLAKE 07:04:00 00:28:56 00:02:00 01:08:34 00:01:05 00:45:00 0 02:25:35 International Age Group 28 2 42 M 25
984 MICHAEL SANCHEZ TC3 07:08:00 00:27:00 00:01:38 01:11:14 00:01:09 00:45:33 0 02:26:34 International Age Group 29 3 44 M 26
941 SAM PATTERSON 07:04:00 00:26:51 00:01:58 01:14:20 00:00:57 00:43:11 0 02:27:17 International Age Group 32 4 40 M 28
679 JONATHAN FALLER 07:04:00 00:27:54 00:02:02 01:15:30 00:01:25 00:42:58 0 02:29:49 International Age Group 42 5 41 M 37
641 ANN CLARK Gutzy Tri Team 07:16:00 00:23:57 00:01:38 01:23:20 00:01:25 00:50:51 0 02:41:11 International Age Group 78 1 42 F 15
1048 VALENTINA WATTS 07:16:00 00:29:54 00:01:40 01:16:40 00:01:18 00:52:46 0 02:42:18 International Age Group 88 2 41 F 17
849 JENNIFER KENT Town Center Bike and Tri Team 07:16:00 00:30:38 00:02:41 01:26:41 00:01:26 00:42:43 0 02:44:09 International Age Group 94 3 40 F 18
914 CHRISTY MURPHY 07:16:00 00:29:57 00:01:28 01:22:27 00:01:11 00:50:32 0 02:45:35 International Age Group 103 4 44 F 24
846 ANGELA KELLY Forward Motion Race Club 07:16:00 00:28:51 00:02:58 01:23:26 00:02:03 00:52:48 0 02:50:06 International Age Group 123 5 40 F 33
45 - 49
Bib Name Team Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Place Age Gender Gender Place
647 GREG COOK Team Bicycles Plus/Ashton Price 07:08:00 00:23:08 00:01:07 01:02:03 00:01:03 00:42:01 0 02:09:22 International Age Group 7 1 45 M 7
1086 Matt Marks Folsom Bike & Tri 07:08:00 00:24:46 00:01:33 01:11:16 00:00:58 00:46:27 0 02:25:00 International Age Group 26 2 45 M 23
929 KEVIN ODONNELL 07:08:00 00:24:41 00:02:34 01:10:38 00:01:47 00:49:06 0 02:28:46 International Age Group 38 3 49 M 33
1052 MARK WEISZ 07:08:00 00:28:19 00:01:43 01:12:40 00:01:09 00:45:14 0 02:29:05 International Age Group 39 4 45 M 34
1087 Terry Mcniff Trifecta 07:08:00 00:28:18 00:01:09 01:17:00 00:00:53 00:43:11 0 02:30:31 International Age Group 45 5 47 M 40
605 GINA ANIXTER 07:16:00 00:27:15 00:02:11 01:16:12 00:00:56 00:45:58 0 02:32:32 International Age Group 49 1 47 F 7
808 DANA GINSBURG Reno Area Triathletes 07:16:00 00:27:01 00:01:42 01:15:32 00:02:07 00:48:48 0 02:35:10 International Age Group 57 2 48 F 10
1014 KRISTINE SODERSTROM TC3 07:16:00 00:27:11 00:01:43 01:24:57 00:01:12 00:53:31 0 02:48:34 International Age Group 114 3 46 F 29
809 BECKIE GORDILLO Wolfpak 07:16:00 00:28:42 00:01:09 01:20:27 00:00:52 00:58:05 0 02:49:15 International Age Group 119 4 45 F 31
874 ELIZABETH LEVIN ELk Grove Tri Club 07:16:00 00:26:55 00:02:33 01:29:54 00:01:28 00:52:35 0 02:53:25 International Age Group 140 5 49 F 39
50 - 54
Bib Name Team Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Place Age Gender Gender Place
872 BRIAN LEIGHTON Bicycle Plus 07:08:00 00:23:51 00:01:12 01:05:21 00:00:50 00:45:29 0 02:16:43 International Age Group 14 1 52 M 13
681 GEOFFREY FARRELL GGTC 07:08:00 00:26:09 00:01:44 01:10:54 00:01:07 00:44:56 0 02:24:50 International Age Group 25 2 52 M 22
676 RONALD EVANS 07:08:00 00:27:12 00:01:59 01:14:06 00:01:03 00:43:24 0 02:27:44 International Age Group 34 3 54 M 30
1083 Mike Gilbert Wolfpak 07:08:00 00:32:18 00:01:21 01:16:39 00:00:54 00:42:58 0 02:34:10 International Age Group 52 4 51 M 45
997 STEVE SHERMAN Forward Motion Race Club 07:08:00 00:34:28 00:00:58 01:15:46 00:01:15 00:45:17 0 02:37:44 International Age Group 64 5 51 M 53
865 LORI LANDSMAN MYERS 07:16:00 00:26:15 00:02:03 01:19:26 00:01:09 01:02:57 0 02:51:50 International Age Group 132 1 54 F 35
955 LAURIE PROULX Gear Gals 07:16:00 00:36:02 00:01:31 01:24:06 00:01:21 00:56:13 0 02:59:13 International Age Group 172 2 53 F 50
992 KATHLEEN SCOTT Gold Country Triathlon Club 07:16:00 00:30:00 00:02:07 01:25:59 00:01:16 01:03:12 0 03:02:34 International Age Group 187 3 50 F 59
851 Mads Schroeder TC3 07:16:00 00:25:59 00:02:19 01:34:59 00:01:15 01:00:51 0 03:05:23 International Age Group 198 4 51 F 63
950 JANE PIOMBO 07:16:00 00:34:52 00:03:26 01:27:56 00:02:08 00:58:22 0 03:06:44 International Age Group 204 5 52 F 66
55 - 59
Bib Name Team Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Place Age Gender Gender Place
926 JOHN NORRIS 07:08:00 00:33:46 00:05:20 01:22:37 00:02:50 00:54:57 0 02:59:30 International Age Group 175 1 55 M 124
1019 DONALD STANISZEWSKI 07:08:00 00:34:18 00:03:53 01:30:31 00:01:53 00:58:16 0 03:08:51 International Age Group 215 2 57 M 143
645 JOSEPH CONDON Forward Motion Race Club 07:08:00 00:38:41 00:03:58 01:33:30 00:01:58 00:54:38 0 03:12:45 International Age Group 235 3 55 M 158
1003 STEPHEN SHUMRAK 07:08:00 00:38:26 00:05:00 01:32:33 00:02:25 01:07:36 0 03:26:00 International Age Group 284 4 58 M 175
1044 MELISSA VRBANAC 07:16:00 00:26:48 00:01:40 01:17:27 00:02:22 00:56:26 0 02:44:43 International Age Group 98 1 58 F 21
985 MONICA SANDGATHE 07:16:00 00:38:48 00:03:07 01:30:50 00:02:00 00:53:33 0 03:08:18 International Age Group 213 2 55 F 72
1017 BARB SORENSON 07:16:00 00:31:11 00:03:10 01:34:00 00:02:44 00:58:26 0 03:09:31 International Age Group 219 3 59 F 73
688 DONNA FONG 07:16:00 00:44:24 00:02:13 01:29:33 00:01:13 00:58:28 0 03:15:51 International Age Group 249 4 55 F 83
653 CORI CUDNEY 07:16:00 00:36:44 00:03:40 01:36:30 00:04:37 00:55:23 0 03:16:54 International Age Group 250 5 55 F 84
60 - 64
Bib Name Team Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Place Age Gender Gender Place
979 JOHN ROYSON OTC 07:08:00 00:26:04 00:02:18 01:11:48 00:01:18 00:46:04 0 02:27:32 International Age Group 33 1 60 M 29
898 BOBBY MCKEE WolfPak 07:08:00 00:30:18 00:02:02 01:20:31 00:00:38 00:43:18 0 02:36:47 International Age Group 61 2 64 M 50
660 MARC DAVIS 07:08:00 00:36:03 00:02:28 01:25:42 00:01:30 00:54:17 0 03:00:00 International Age Group 179 3 61 M 127
837 TOM JACOBSON 07:08:00 00:31:49 00:02:34 01:30:09 00:02:08 01:07:36 0 03:14:16 International Age Group 242 4 63 M 162
693 SALLY GAINES High Sierra Triathlon Club 07:16:00 00:25:26 00:01:43 01:23:56 00:01:08 00:53:41 0 02:45:54 International Age Group 104 1 61 F 25
906 MELANIE MOCIUN GGTC 07:16:00 00:29:14 00:02:06 01:29:29 00:01:27 01:03:19 0 03:05:35 International Age Group 199 2 61 F 64
623 SUSAN BOULWARE 07:16:00 00:30:34 00:03:34 01:33:19 00:02:55 01:13:20 0 03:23:42 International Age Group 275 3 64 F 102
827 ROSANNE HIGLEY 07:16:00 00:37:50 00:03:50 01:40:54 00:01:34 00:59:37 0 03:23:45 International Age Group 276 4 63 F 103
841 JANE KALFSBEEK 07:16:00 00:39:54 00:02:38 01:39:34 00:02:09 01:06:42 0 03:30:57 International Age Group 302 5 61 F 121
65 - 69
Bib Name Team Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Place Age Gender Gender Place
682 GARY FERRIS 07:08:00 00:36:53 00:04:33 01:21:22 00:02:25 00:51:31 0 02:56:44 International Age Group 159 1 69 M 114
975 DANIEL ROSE 07:08:00 00:34:28 00:02:36 01:19:58 00:01:17 01:06:03 0 03:04:22 International Age Group 193 2 66 M 132
897 ART MCGRATH 07:08:00 00:34:07 00:05:24 01:37:43 00:04:30 00:59:00 0 03:20:44 International Age Group 265 3 67 M 172
70 - 74
Bib Name Team Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Place Age Gender Gender Place
1018 GORDON SPELLMAN 07:08:00 00:43:50 00:04:37 01:32:34 00:02:24 00:58:16 0 03:21:41 International Age Group 268 1 70 M 173
75 - 79
Bib Name Team Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Place Age Gender Gender Place
80 - 98
Bib Name Team Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Place Age Gender Gender Place
99 - 99
Bib Name Team Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Place Age Gender Gender Place
1085 Ernesto Sotelo 07:08:00 00:42:13 00:04:15 01:31:28 00:02:39 01:09:12 0 03:29:47 International Age Group 297 1 99 M 179

Race Info

Participants:
405
Last Updated:
12/19/2013 12:30:36 PM
Results are preliminary for 5 days. Missing splits will be merged in Monday. USAT results are sent within 30 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

DNF - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

International Age Group - 325


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
188 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
137 00:00

Sprint Age Group - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Elite International - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Clydesdale International - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Athena International - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Relay International - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

International Aquabike - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction