Race Results for…
Folsom Sprint Triathlon Part 2

August 11, 2013 Results presented by USA Productions and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
102
Last Updated:
8/19/2013 8:25:48 AM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

SP-AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 480 STEVEN CARMACK 01:21:32 SUTTER 23
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 423 JANE TRIPPET 01:23:40 SACRAMENTO 58
2 512 JENNIFER MCCLAIN 02:18:00 DISCOVERY BAY 33
3 495 LISA FISCHER 00:00:00 DAVIS 52

SP-ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 204 SHAWNA THIESSEN 02:09:11 FRESNO 38
2 516 STACEY MOHLER 02:20:32 FOLSOM 38

SP-CLYDESDALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 569 ADAM DONAVAN 01:45:29 33
2 528 JEFFREY RHOADS 02:25:30 FREMONT 47

SP-AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 572 STEVE FISHER 01:28:25 38
2 538 JOHN TOMAICH 01:28:36 SACRAMENTO 44
3 501 KYLE HUGHES 01:31:51 NAPA 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 543 MELINDA ZAVALA 01:34:45 DAVIS 22
2 533 MARY ANN SMITH 01:40:38 DAVIS 41
3 527 LAURIE PROULX 01:46:14 SACRAMENTO 53

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
5 entrants …
SP-Aquabike Results
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1 480 STEVEN CARMACK 07:30:00 00:18:55 00:01:46 00:58:44 00:00:00 01:21:32 01:21:32 SP-AQUABIKE 1 23 0 M 1
2 423 JANE TRIPPET SAC TRI CLUB 07:34:00 00:18:48 00:02:15 01:00:58 00:00:00 01:23:40 01:23:40 SP-AQUABIKE 2 58 0 F 1
63 512 JENNIFER MCCLAIN PEDDAL FISH 07:30:00 00:32:06 00:08:01 01:36:17 00:00:00 02:18:00 02:18:00 SP-AQUABIKE 3 33 0 F 2
0 495 LISA FISCHER 07:34:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 SP-AQUABIKE 4 52 0 F 3
0 503 MARIE HUGHES SVTC 07:34:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 SP-AQUABIKE 5 56 0 F 4
5 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1 480 STEVEN CARMACK 07:30:00 00:18:55 00:01:46 00:58:44 00:00:00 01:21:32 01:21:32 SP-Aquabike 1 23 0 M 1
2 423 JANE TRIPPET SAC TRI CLUB 07:34:00 00:18:48 00:02:15 01:00:58 00:00:00 01:23:40 01:23:40 SP-Aquabike 2 58 0 F 1
63 512 JENNIFER MCCLAIN PEDDAL FISH 07:30:00 00:32:06 00:08:01 01:36:17 00:00:00 02:18:00 02:18:00 SP-Aquabike 3 33 0 F 2

Race Info

Participants:
102
Last Updated:
8/19/2013 8:25:48 AM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

DNF - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SP-Age Group - 72


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
42 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
30 00:00

SP-Clydesdale - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SP-Athena - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

SP-Aquabike - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction