Race Results for…
Silicon Valley International Triathlon

April 21, 2013 presented by USA Productions and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
445
Last Updated:
5/7/2013 9:52:48 AM


These are preliminary. USAT Penalties have been applied.
Stats

Leaderboards

AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 877 Yoni Doron-Peters 01:53:44 Berkeley 28
2 858 DAVID CONDON 01:56:45 SAN FRANCISCO 36
3 1092 Dan Ross 01:57:47 San Francisco 34
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 830 Mary Bradbury 02:18:22 Mt. Prospect 42
2 1103 Stephanie Schmotter 02:19:42 San Francisco 26
3 1018 Megumi Masuda 02:21:20 Cupertino 40

ELITE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 853 Eric Clarkson 01:53:56 Santa Cruz 31
2 1078 Ken Rakestraw 01:56:10 Los Altos 25
3 1235 James Duff 01:58:56 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 950 Pamela Hutchison 02:15:37 Eureka 34

RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 1129 The Reboots 02:23:54 San Francisco
2 1008 Fruit Mongers 02:32:02 San Francisco
3 836 brownell 02:40:34 atherton

AQUA BIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1172 RICHARD WANG 01:29:00 Santa Clara 42
2 958 T DALE JACKSON 01:30:56 SUNNYVALE 52
3 964 Dean Johnson 01:31:15 Campbell 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1067 Karlyn Pipes 01:38:41 Kailua Kona 51
2 1239 Janet Tsuji 01:55:17 55
3 983 Kate Latham 02:10:40 Mountain View 61

ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1089 Jordan Rohanna 03:12:45 Santa Rosa 29
2 863 Chandra Coverdale 04:13:58 San Jose 34

CLYDESDALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 912 Pete Giese 02:17:34 San Francisco 32
2 1142 Patrick Tebow 02:25:30 Hayward 33
3 1177 Jay Webster 02:39:15 Pacifica 48

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
406 entrants …
Age Group Results
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Place Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
5 877 Yoni Doron-Peters TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:30:00 00:16:51 00:00:37 00:59:55 00:00:35 00:35:46 0 01:53:44 1 28 AGE GROUP 1 M 1
9 858 DAVID CONDON TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:38:00 00:19:31 00:01:40 00:58:26 00:00:35 00:36:33 0 01:56:45 1 36 AGE GROUP 2 M 2
10 1092 Dan Ross TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:34:00 00:19:40 00:00:49 00:59:31 00:00:40 00:37:07 0 01:57:47 1 34 AGE GROUP 3 M 3
13 1210 Tim Sheeper Team Sheeper 07:46:00 00:18:07 00:00:52 00:59:55 00:00:38 00:39:42 0 01:59:14 1 50 AGE GROUP 4 M 4
14 1163 Ritch Viola TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:42:00 00:16:40 00:00:49 01:02:45 00:00:34 00:38:49 0 01:59:37 1 41 AGE GROUP 5 M 5
15 946 Yu Hsiao 07:30:00 00:20:31 00:00:54 01:02:25 00:00:54 00:36:12 0 02:00:56 1 23 AGE GROUP 6 M 6
16 876 Vincent DOnofrio M2 Racing Team 07:30:00 00:21:07 00:01:26 01:03:55 00:00:48 00:34:09 0 02:01:25 2 27 AGE GROUP 7 M 7
17 1168 Mike Vulanich M2 07:30:00 00:21:37 00:01:07 01:03:32 00:00:54 00:34:43 0 02:01:53 3 27 AGE GROUP 8 M 8
18 1236 Kyle Welch SVTC 07:46:00 00:18:10 00:00:50 01:03:09 00:00:31 00:39:20 0 02:02:00 2 52 AGE GROUP 9 M 9
19 1066 Virgilio Pigliucci M2 Racing 07:34:00 00:20:43 00:01:19 01:02:25 00:00:41 00:37:23 0 02:02:31 2 32 AGE GROUP 10 M 10
20 1151 Tom Trauger TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:46:00 00:19:26 00:00:51 01:00:33 00:00:55 00:40:47 0 02:02:32 3 50 AGE GROUP 11 M 11
21 1037 Darren Mounts TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:42:00 00:17:32 00:01:28 01:02:42 00:01:13 00:40:14 0 02:03:09 2 41 AGE GROUP 12 M 12
22 902 Bruno Fritsch TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:38:00 00:17:41 00:01:08 01:04:05 00:01:06 00:39:31 0 02:03:31 2 37 AGE GROUP 13 M 13
23 1137 David Swift TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:34:00 00:21:09 00:01:16 01:03:34 00:00:48 00:37:15 0 02:04:02 3 31 AGE GROUP 14 M 14
24 1234 Niall Murray Every Man Jack 07:34:00 00:21:24 00:01:31 01:02:49 00:00:52 00:37:43 0 02:04:19 4 32 AGE GROUP 15 M 15
25 1184 Andreas Wolf TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:38:00 00:18:41 00:00:56 01:02:56 00:01:13 00:40:34 0 02:04:20 3 39 AGE GROUP 16 M 16
27 1065 MARK PIETROFESA TEAM BIG SEXY 07:42:00 00:18:05 00:01:37 01:03:59 00:00:44 00:40:32 0 02:04:57 1 47 AGE GROUP 17 M 17
28 1123 Michael Sontag TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:30:00 00:17:35 00:01:04 01:03:03 00:00:31 00:40:52 00:02:00 02:05:05 4 26 AGE GROUP 18 M 18
29 1227 Oliver Ralph Every Man Jack 07:34:00 00:20:53 00:01:18 01:03:44 00:00:39 00:38:46 0 02:05:20 5 31 AGE GROUP 19 M 19
30 989 patrick lenaghan TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:34:00 00:21:20 00:01:16 01:04:33 00:01:07 00:37:50 0 02:06:06 6 31 AGE GROUP 20 M 20
31 1136 Julian Sunn Santa Cruz Endurance 07:30:00 00:21:44 00:00:58 01:04:30 00:00:36 00:38:26 0 02:06:14 5 28 AGE GROUP 21 M 21
32 1225 Martin Piepreyu Sheyen 07:34:00 00:21:05 00:01:04 01:03:45 00:00:34 00:39:48 0 02:06:16 7 34 AGE GROUP 22 M 22
34 891 Greg Feyereisn 07:34:00 00:21:03 00:01:41 01:04:46 00:00:33 00:39:06 0 02:07:09 8 31 AGE GROUP 23 M 23
35 961 keith Jamtaas TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:34:00 00:21:20 00:01:08 01:01:33 00:00:56 00:42:44 0 02:07:41 9 34 AGE GROUP 24 M 24
36 840 Adam Carlson TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:34:00 00:00:00 00:24:51 01:04:55 00:00:45 00:38:53 0 02:09:24 10 31 AGE GROUP 25 M 25
37 1217 Dave LeRoy SVTC 07:46:00 00:20:24 00:01:05 01:07:12 00:00:37 00:40:45 0 02:10:03 4 50 AGE GROUP 26 M 26
39 976 Thomas Knauer 07:46:00 00:22:21 00:00:50 01:05:43 00:00:39 00:41:21 0 02:10:54 5 51 AGE GROUP 27 M 27
40 990 Stephen LeSieur Team Sheeper 07:42:00 00:17:41 00:02:09 01:08:24 00:01:09 00:41:53 0 02:11:16 3 40 AGE GROUP 28 M 28
41 979 Stephen Kukta TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:42:00 00:22:52 00:01:21 01:04:46 00:00:45 00:43:28 0 02:13:12 2 48 AGE GROUP 29 M 29
42 1017 Jake Martini TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:34:00 00:21:00 00:01:10 01:08:50 00:00:39 00:41:34 0 02:13:13 11 30 AGE GROUP 30 M 30
43 1166 Michael Vrbanac SVTC 07:46:00 00:22:14 00:01:04 01:06:04 00:01:02 00:43:10 0 02:13:34 1 55 AGE GROUP 31 M 31
44 1087 Bryce Ritzel TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:34:00 00:22:38 00:01:56 01:06:48 00:01:03 00:42:04 0 02:14:29 12 30 AGE GROUP 32 M 32
45 825 jeff block 07:46:00 00:21:19 00:01:28 01:06:57 00:01:04 00:44:42 0 02:15:30 6 51 AGE GROUP 33 M 33
48 850 Keith Chun 07:42:00 00:21:24 00:01:33 01:06:59 00:01:18 00:44:31 0 02:15:45 4 40 AGE GROUP 34 M 34
49 1152 Michael Trembley PacWest Athletics 07:38:00 00:22:03 00:01:33 01:06:48 00:00:34 00:44:50 0 02:15:48 4 36 AGE GROUP 35 M 35
50 1055 Brian Patterson Soles Inspired 07:42:00 00:17:14 00:01:48 01:10:27 00:00:56 00:45:43 0 02:16:08 5 42 AGE GROUP 36 M 36
51 831 john branderhorst GGTC 07:34:00 00:25:53 00:01:25 01:06:11 00:00:48 00:41:59 0 02:16:16 13 34 AGE GROUP 37 M 37
52 887 Geoffrey Farrell GGTC 07:46:00 00:22:31 00:01:45 01:08:13 00:00:57 00:44:08 0 02:17:34 7 52 AGE GROUP 38 M 38
54 1098 Yuta Sano 07:30:00 00:46:07 00:03:05 00:41:29 00:00:47 00:46:27 0 02:17:55 6 25 AGE GROUP 39 M 39
55 873 Rob Dick GGTC 07:42:00 00:24:13 00:00:55 01:06:07 00:00:48 00:46:08 0 02:18:11 3 45 AGE GROUP 40 M 40
56 867 David Cronwall Kain Performance 07:42:00 00:23:56 00:01:21 01:06:57 00:00:49 00:45:12 0 02:18:15 4 46 AGE GROUP 41 M 41
57 830 Mary Bradbury 07:58:00 00:18:22 00:01:10 01:11:22 00:00:46 00:46:42 0 02:18:22 1 42 AGE GROUP 42 F 1
58 1231 Michael Schwartz Forward Motion Race Club 07:42:00 00:26:54 00:01:48 01:05:43 00:00:49 00:44:27 0 02:19:41 5 35 AGE GROUP 43 M 42
59 1103 Stephanie Schmotter GGTC 07:50:00 00:23:32 00:01:14 01:08:37 00:01:13 00:45:06 0 02:19:42 1 26 AGE GROUP 44 F 2
60 1076 Peter Quinzio 07:30:00 00:26:59 00:03:07 01:10:11 00:01:27 00:38:08 0 02:19:52 7 28 AGE GROUP 45 M 43
61 955 Kirt Iverson SVTC 07:42:00 00:22:25 00:01:55 01:11:21 00:00:48 00:43:34 0 02:20:03 6 43 AGE GROUP 46 M 44
63 1141 Jerome Tave 07:30:00 00:24:22 00:01:37 01:12:38 00:01:03 00:40:34 0 02:20:14 8 25 AGE GROUP 47 M 45
64 1154 Sean Turbeville 07:42:00 00:22:49 00:00:57 01:09:05 00:00:52 00:46:49 0 02:20:32 7 43 AGE GROUP 48 M 46
65 888 Michael Feldman TriForce 07:42:00 00:22:47 00:01:49 01:10:13 00:01:41 00:44:10 0 02:20:40 5 46 AGE GROUP 49 M 47
66 999 JB Louvet SVTC 07:38:00 00:23:56 00:01:35 01:07:14 00:00:43 00:47:21 0 02:20:49 6 35 AGE GROUP 50 M 48
406 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Place Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
1 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Place Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
74 820 Jeremy Benton Wolfpak 07:30:00 00:32:05 00:01:07 01:06:14 00:00:55 00:41:58 0 02:22:19 1 18 Age Group 58 M 55
86 1128 Joshua Stephens 07:30:00 00:27:00 00:02:47 01:13:10 00:01:16 00:40:48 0 02:25:01 2 18 Age Group 68 M 63
290 914 Sarah Gilbert Wolfpak 07:50:00 00:27:22 00:00:42 01:24:38 00:00:34 01:03:03 0 02:56:19 1 19 Age Group 263 F 60
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Place Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
15 946 Yu Hsiao 07:30:00 00:20:31 00:00:54 01:02:25 00:00:54 00:36:12 0 02:00:56 1 23 Age Group 6 M 6
68 809 Brian Anderson 07:30:00 00:16:50 00:01:14 01:16:50 00:00:52 00:45:10 0 02:20:56 2 24 Age Group 52 M 50
144 854 Samuel Clarot 07:30:00 00:28:10 00:02:05 01:15:01 00:00:50 00:48:28 0 02:34:34 3 23 Age Group 123 M 102
202 1240 Andrew Gabriel 07:30:00 00:32:09 00:02:19 01:18:30 00:01:26 00:47:58 0 02:42:22 4 23 Age Group 178 M 148
253 811 Michael Andrews 07:30:00 00:26:27 00:02:44 01:21:07 00:01:36 00:58:26 0 02:50:20 5 24 Age Group 228 M 179
371 978 Jacqueline Ku 07:50:00 00:42:33 00:03:49 01:39:44 00:04:14 01:10:50 0 03:41:10 1 24 Age Group 341 F 94
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Place Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
5 877 Yoni Doron-Peters TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:30:00 00:16:51 00:00:37 00:59:55 00:00:35 00:35:46 0 01:53:44 1 28 Age Group 1 M 1
16 876 Vincent DOnofrio M2 Racing Team 07:30:00 00:21:07 00:01:26 01:03:55 00:00:48 00:34:09 0 02:01:25 2 27 Age Group 7 M 7
17 1168 Mike Vulanich M2 07:30:00 00:21:37 00:01:07 01:03:32 00:00:54 00:34:43 0 02:01:53 3 27 Age Group 8 M 8
28 1123 Michael Sontag TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:30:00 00:17:35 00:01:04 01:03:03 00:00:31 00:40:52 00:02:00.000 02:05:05 4 26 Age Group 18 M 18
31 1136 Julian Sunn Santa Cruz Endurance 07:30:00 00:21:44 00:00:58 01:04:30 00:00:36 00:38:26 0 02:06:14 5 28 Age Group 21 M 21
59 1103 Stephanie Schmotter GGTC 07:50:00 00:23:32 00:01:14 01:08:37 00:01:13 00:45:06 0 02:19:42 1 26 Age Group 44 F 2
93 1011 Claire Mancini Team Sheeper 07:50:00 00:21:38 00:01:38 01:16:45 00:00:48 00:44:56 0 02:25:45 2 26 Age Group 74 F 9
116 1131 Elizabeth Stock 07:50:00 00:23:02 00:01:11 01:17:34 00:00:54 00:47:02 0 02:29:43 3 28 Age Group 97 F 14
219 826 Pippa Blockley 07:50:00 00:29:18 00:03:08 01:21:28 00:02:03 00:48:45 0 02:44:42 4 29 Age Group 194 F 36
244 1116 Vanessa Slavich PacWest Athletics 07:50:00 00:26:48 00:02:10 01:24:27 00:01:51 00:53:24 0 02:48:40 5 28 Age Group 219 F 47
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Place Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
10 1092 Dan Ross TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:34:00 00:19:40 00:00:49 00:59:31 00:00:40 00:37:07 0 01:57:47 1 34 Age Group 3 M 3
19 1066 Virgilio Pigliucci M2 Racing 07:34:00 00:20:43 00:01:19 01:02:25 00:00:41 00:37:23 0 02:02:31 2 32 Age Group 10 M 10
23 1137 David Swift TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:34:00 00:21:09 00:01:16 01:03:34 00:00:48 00:37:15 0 02:04:02 3 31 Age Group 14 M 14
24 1234 Niall Murray Every Man Jack 07:34:00 00:21:24 00:01:31 01:02:49 00:00:52 00:37:43 0 02:04:19 4 32 Age Group 15 M 15
29 1227 Oliver Ralph Every Man Jack 07:34:00 00:20:53 00:01:18 01:03:44 00:00:39 00:38:46 0 02:05:20 5 31 Age Group 19 M 19
78 1127 Cari St. Aubin 07:54:00 00:22:23 00:02:01 01:11:29 00:00:47 00:46:54 0 02:23:34 1 34 Age Group 61 F 4
80 1230 Willow Harrington 07:54:00 00:25:40 00:01:37 01:10:29 00:00:41 00:45:19 0 02:23:46 2 31 Age Group 63 F 5
98 1191 Jamie Yang 07:54:00 00:26:01 00:02:30 01:13:49 00:01:12 00:42:53 0 02:26:25 3 30 Age Group 79 F 10
106 892 Polly Feyereisn 07:54:00 00:22:50 00:01:44 01:15:42 00:01:18 00:46:53 0 02:28:27 4 30 Age Group 87 F 11
109 962 Kortney Jamtaas 07:54:00 00:27:46 00:01:29 01:11:56 00:00:42 00:47:07 0 02:29:00 5 33 Age Group 90 F 13
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Place Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
9 858 DAVID CONDON TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:38:00 00:19:31 00:01:40 00:58:26 00:00:35 00:36:33 0 01:56:45 1 36 Age Group 2 M 2
22 902 Bruno Fritsch TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:38:00 00:17:41 00:01:08 01:04:05 00:01:06 00:39:31 0 02:03:31 2 37 Age Group 13 M 13
25 1184 Andreas Wolf TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:38:00 00:18:41 00:00:56 01:02:56 00:01:13 00:40:34 0 02:04:20 3 39 Age Group 16 M 16
49 1152 Michael Trembley PacWest Athletics 07:38:00 00:22:03 00:01:33 01:06:48 00:00:34 00:44:50 0 02:15:48 4 36 Age Group 35 M 35
58 1231 Michael Schwartz Forward Motion Race Club 07:42:00 00:26:54 00:01:48 01:05:43 00:00:49 00:44:27 0 02:19:41 5 35 Age Group 43 M 42
88 1169 Heidi Walker 07:54:00 00:21:11 00:01:47 01:16:13 00:00:57 00:45:00 0 02:25:08 1 38 Age Group 70 F 6
89 1204 Faith Bolliger Viva Pink 07:54:00 00:19:02 00:02:26 01:16:03 00:00:43 00:46:55 0 02:25:09 2 39 Age Group 71 F 7
107 1147 Nina Thatcher Ironman Foundation Newton Running Ambassador Triathlon Team 07:54:00 00:19:37 00:02:00 01:13:38 00:01:37 00:51:51 0 02:28:43 3 35 Age Group 88 F 12
121 1171 min wang Mad Cows 07:54:00 00:21:51 00:01:00 01:19:15 00:00:44 00:47:49 0 02:30:39 4 36 Age Group 102 F 16
165 1053 Heidi Ott 07:54:00 00:23:40 00:01:55 01:17:08 00:02:07 00:52:13 0 02:37:03 5 35 Age Group 144 F 25
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Place Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
14 1163 Ritch Viola TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:42:00 00:16:40 00:00:49 01:02:45 00:00:34 00:38:49 0 01:59:37 1 41 Age Group 5 M 5
21 1037 Darren Mounts TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:42:00 00:17:32 00:01:28 01:02:42 00:01:13 00:40:14 0 02:03:09 2 41 Age Group 12 M 12
40 990 Stephen LeSieur Team Sheeper 07:42:00 00:17:41 00:02:09 01:08:24 00:01:09 00:41:53 0 02:11:16 3 40 Age Group 28 M 28
48 850 Keith Chun 07:42:00 00:21:24 00:01:33 01:06:59 00:01:18 00:44:31 0 02:15:45 4 40 Age Group 34 M 34
50 1055 Brian Patterson Soles Inspired 07:42:00 00:17:14 00:01:48 01:10:27 00:00:56 00:45:43 0 02:16:08 5 42 Age Group 36 M 36
57 830 Mary Bradbury 07:58:00 00:18:22 00:01:10 01:11:22 00:00:46 00:46:42 0 02:18:22 1 42 Age Group 42 F 1
69 1018 Megumi Masuda 07:58:00 00:18:38 00:01:13 01:14:28 00:00:39 00:46:22 0 02:21:20 2 40 Age Group 53 F 3
120 957 Tana Jackson SVTC 07:58:00 00:26:14 00:02:06 01:12:34 00:01:27 00:48:00 0 02:30:21 3 43 Age Group 101 F 15
134 1133 Erin Stone 07:58:00 00:22:23 00:01:51 01:14:23 00:01:33 00:52:50 0 02:33:00 4 40 Age Group 114 F 19
140 973 Jennifer Kent Folsom Bike Triathlon Team 07:58:00 00:24:31 00:03:52 01:21:23 00:01:54 00:42:24 0 02:34:04 5 40 Age Group 120 F 21
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Place Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
27 1065 MARK PIETROFESA TEAM BIG SEXY 07:42:00 00:18:05 00:01:37 01:03:59 00:00:44 00:40:32 0 02:04:57 1 47 Age Group 17 M 17
41 979 Stephen Kukta TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:42:00 00:22:52 00:01:21 01:04:46 00:00:45 00:43:28 0 02:13:12 2 48 Age Group 29 M 29
55 873 Rob Dick GGTC 07:42:00 00:24:13 00:00:55 01:06:07 00:00:48 00:46:08 0 02:18:11 3 45 Age Group 40 M 40
56 867 David Cronwall Kain Performance 07:42:00 00:23:56 00:01:21 01:06:57 00:00:49 00:45:12 0 02:18:15 4 46 Age Group 41 M 41
65 888 Michael Feldman TriForce 07:42:00 00:22:47 00:01:49 01:10:13 00:01:41 00:44:10 0 02:20:40 5 46 Age Group 49 M 47
136 1218 Hope Gelbach GGTC 07:58:00 00:28:43 00:01:42 01:13:59 00:00:55 00:48:11 0 02:33:30 1 48 Age Group 116 F 20
147 864 Christy Cowley El Camino YMCA 07:58:00 00:24:15 00:01:57 01:19:38 00:01:00 00:47:58 0 02:34:48 2 49 Age Group 126 F 23
240 919 Beckie Gordillo Wolfpak 07:58:00 00:23:50 00:00:59 01:19:53 00:00:45 01:02:52 0 02:48:19 3 45 Age Group 215 F 45
250 1195 Andrea Yip Rivermark Workout Club 07:58:00 00:32:08 00:02:46 01:22:21 00:00:59 00:51:31 0 02:49:45 4 45 Age Group 225 F 49
270 1161 Dallas Veitch 07:58:00 00:27:28 00:04:00 01:21:10 00:02:12 00:58:07 0 02:52:57 5 45 Age Group 245 F 52
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Place Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
13 1210 Tim Sheeper Team Sheeper 07:46:00 00:18:07 00:00:52 00:59:55 00:00:38 00:39:42 0 01:59:14 1 50 Age Group 4 M 4
18 1236 Kyle Welch SVTC 07:46:00 00:18:10 00:00:50 01:03:09 00:00:31 00:39:20 0 02:02:00 2 52 Age Group 9 M 9
20 1151 Tom Trauger TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:46:00 00:19:26 00:00:51 01:00:33 00:00:55 00:40:47 0 02:02:32 3 50 Age Group 11 M 11
37 1217 Dave LeRoy SVTC 07:46:00 00:20:24 00:01:05 01:07:12 00:00:37 00:40:45 0 02:10:03 4 50 Age Group 26 M 26
39 976 Thomas Knauer 07:46:00 00:22:21 00:00:50 01:05:43 00:00:39 00:41:21 0 02:10:54 5 51 Age Group 27 M 27
90 1149 Shari Tracy Trifiniti 08:02:00 00:20:00 00:02:33 01:10:35 00:01:31 00:50:46 0 02:25:25 1 50 Age Group 72 F 8
151 1003 Mary Kathryn Lynch 08:02:00 00:26:32 00:03:36 01:14:55 00:01:12 00:49:00 0 02:35:15 2 50 Age Group 130 F 24
230 1158 laura valvassori 08:02:00 00:27:06 00:01:49 01:20:45 00:02:08 00:54:18 0 02:46:06 3 51 Age Group 205 F 40
335 1015 Mary Marquez SVTC 08:02:00 00:30:21 00:02:10 01:33:43 00:01:10 01:06:59 0 03:14:23 4 52 Age Group 306 F 75
347 949 Marsha Hurst 08:02:00 00:35:45 00:06:45 01:38:37 00:02:04 00:57:16 0 03:20:27 5 50 Age Group 318 F 83
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Place Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
43 1166 Michael Vrbanac SVTC 07:46:00 00:22:14 00:01:04 01:06:04 00:01:02 00:43:10 0 02:13:34 1 55 Age Group 31 M 31
114 1175 Karl Watanabe Rivermark Workout Club 07:46:00 00:28:46 00:02:07 01:12:00 00:01:32 00:45:02 0 02:29:27 2 58 Age Group 95 M 82
118 1215 Mark Dames SVTC 07:46:00 00:28:42 00:02:30 01:08:06 00:01:20 00:49:26 0 02:30:04 3 55 Age Group 99 M 85
145 1243 Brian Skuse 07:46:00 00:20:06 00:03:14 01:16:52 00:02:36 00:51:52 0 02:34:40 4 56 Age Group 124 M 103
163 1211 joseph Tuman 07:46:00 00:28:00 00:03:25 01:13:40 00:01:11 00:50:36 0 02:36:52 5 55 Age Group 142 M 118
236 862 Sheila Cotter Forward Motion Race Club 08:02:00 00:29:06 00:01:35 01:20:09 00:00:48 00:56:21 0 02:47:59 1 56 Age Group 211 F 42
239 1167 Melissa Vrbanac SVTC 08:02:00 00:26:42 00:01:47 01:19:14 00:01:50 00:58:38 0 02:48:11 2 58 Age Group 214 F 44
277 900 Carol Fredrickson Kain Performance 08:02:00 00:27:00 00:01:57 01:23:31 00:00:58 01:00:39 0 02:54:05 3 55 Age Group 251 F 56
327 896 Donna Fong 08:02:00 00:36:00 00:01:49 01:29:11 00:00:56 01:01:48 0 03:09:44 4 55 Age Group 299 F 71
378 1238 Andrea ivan SVTC 08:02:00 00:40:09 00:07:25 01:33:58 00:04:30 01:29:06 0 03:55:08 5 59 Age Group 346 F 96
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Place Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
101 1025 Bobby McKee Wolf Pak 07:46:00 00:25:52 00:02:12 01:15:04 00:00:19 00:43:40 0 02:27:07 1 64 Age Group 82 M 72
325 960 Tom Jacobson 07:46:00 00:28:44 00:02:47 01:24:51 00:01:53 01:10:18 0 03:08:33 2 63 Age Group 297 M 227
326 1023 John McFarland 07:46:00 00:28:07 00:05:00 01:22:23 00:04:36 01:09:23 0 03:09:29 3 61 Age Group 298 M 228
340 897 Jonathan Frankel 07:46:00 00:32:13 00:06:03 01:34:49 00:02:42 01:00:23 0 03:16:10 4 62 Age Group 311 M 234
362 1090 Paul Ronshausen TC3 07:46:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:30:23 0 03:30:23 5 62 Age Group 332 M 244
350 823 Mary Bitondo El Camino YMCA 08:02:00 00:31:10 00:03:27 01:34:07 00:01:31 01:11:40 0 03:21:55 1 60 Age Group 321 F 85
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Place Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
175 1031 Larry Moberly SVTC 07:46:00 00:32:39 00:02:41 01:09:58 00:01:05 00:52:14 0 02:38:37 1 66 Age Group 153 M 126
242 1100 DOUGLAS SCHATZ 07:46:00 00:33:23 00:02:22 01:17:04 00:01:30 00:54:02 0 02:48:21 2 66 Age Group 217 M 172
308 1185 John Wolfe 07:46:00 00:30:40 00:05:30 01:17:15 00:02:40 01:05:45 0 03:01:50 3 66 Age Group 280 M 215
355 921 Douglas Groom SVTC 07:46:00 00:35:57 00:06:57 01:28:10 00:02:25 01:10:35 0 03:24:04 4 65 Age Group 325 M 239
357 1029 Michael Miller SVTC 07:46:00 00:28:06 00:05:08 01:34:52 00:02:47 01:15:12 0 03:26:05 5 67 Age Group 327 M 241
387 866 Glynis Crabb 08:02:00 00:37:07 00:07:27 01:53:58 00:04:00 01:34:28 0 04:17:00 1 65 Age Group 354 F 99
70 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Age Place Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
349 802 Sally Adam 08:02:00 00:30:01 00:02:59 01:40:25 00:01:10 01:06:44 0 03:21:19 1 71 Age Group 320 F 84
354 1050 Sallie Olsen 08:02:00 00:28:58 00:04:31 01:34:22 00:02:05 01:14:03 0 03:23:59 2 71 Age Group 324 F 86

Race Info

Participants:
445
Last Updated:
5/7/2013 9:52:48 AM


These are preliminary. USAT Penalties have been applied.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

DNF - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Age Group - 354


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
255 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
99 00:00

Elite - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Relay - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Aqua Bike - 12


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Athena - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Clydesdale - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction