Race Results for…
California International Triathlon

June 29, 2014 Presented by USA Productions and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
571
Last Updated:
7/3/2014 9:34:50 AM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 498 GREG HARPER 01:59:25 22
2 111 ALISTAIR EECKMAN 01:59:35 BERKELEY 20
3 484 SHANE ARTERS 02:02:22 SAN MATEO 45
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 528 CLAIRE MANCINI 02:20:01 27
2 146 CHRISTINE GOULD 02:22:31 SAN MATEO 34
3 494 SHELLEY HARPER 02:25:34 WALNUT CREEK 24

ELITE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 71 ERIC CLARKSON 01:57:52 SANTA CRUZ 32
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 173 MARIA HODGES 02:23:21 TALIBON 28

CLYDESDALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 124 DAVE FISH 02:27:48 RENO 52
2 82 AUSTIN CUSHMAN 02:52:29 STOCKTON 47
3 372 GEOFFREY SEARS 03:07:48 SAN FRANCISCO 54

ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 214 KAITLIN KING 03:17:12 SAN FRANCISCO 26
2 374 NANCY SERIO 03:50:11 BELMONT 48

AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 566 TIM SHEEPER 01:22:45 51
2 505 JAMES SILK 01:29:45 55
3 195 T DALE JACKSON 01:30:23 SUNNYVALE 53
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 168 JENNIFER HENKEL 01:38:39 SAN DIEGO 48
2 536 JILL KLIINGE 01:49:07 52
3 337 DEBBIE PHILLIPS 01:51:24 SAN JOSE 44

RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 474 TRIPE 02:14:32 PALO ALTO
2 470 STRAMBECCO 02:18:40 KENTFIELD
3 467 PEE IN THE SHOWER 02:25:01 SAN FRANCISCO

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
515 entrants …
Age Group Results
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
498 GREG HARPER UCUC BERKELEY 07:00:00 00:18:30 00:00:32 01:01:34 00:00:37 00:38:12 00:00:00 01:59:25 AGE GROUP 1 M 1 22 1
111 ALISTAIR EECKMAN PEAK MULTISPORT 07:00:00 00:22:30 00:00:40 01:00:41 00:00:44 00:35:00 00:00:00 01:59:35 AGE GROUP 2 M 2 20 2
484 SHANE ARTERS TEAM ZOOT 07:00:00 00:22:28 00:00:33 01:03:00 00:00:41 00:35:40 00:00:00 02:02:22 AGE GROUP 3 M 3 45 1
12 DARREN BAKER TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:08:00 00:23:45 00:01:39 00:59:55 00:00:45 00:36:52 00:00:00 02:02:56 AGE GROUP 4 M 4 47 2
524 MIKE VULANICH M2 REVOLUTION 07:00:00 00:25:46 00:01:24 01:02:45 00:01:09 00:35:26 00:00:00 02:06:30 AGE GROUP 5 M 5 28 1
488 NICK ECONOMOS FORWARD MOTION RACE CLUB 07:32:20 00:02:15 01:11:55 00:01:20 00:00:00 09:36:56 00:02:00 02:06:36 AGE GROUP 6 M 6 39 1
491 DILLON HOLLINGER WATTIE INK ELITE TEAM 07:00:00 00:25:23 00:00:49 01:01:10 00:00:51 00:39:53 00:00:00 02:08:06 AGE GROUP 7 M 7 21 3
508 CHRISTOPHER DANESI FORWARD MOTION RACE CLUB 07:08:00 00:21:53 00:01:17 01:03:56 00:00:57 00:41:28 00:00:00 02:09:31 AGE GROUP 8 M 8 45 3
563 BRUNO FRITSCH EVERY MAN JACK 07:04:00 00:22:28 00:00:59 01:04:12 00:00:56 00:41:06 00:00:00 02:09:41 AGE GROUP 9 M 9 38 2
279 CHARLES MCCARROLL 07:04:00 00:23:51 00:01:23 01:03:31 00:01:02 00:40:51 00:00:00 02:10:38 AGE GROUP 10 M 10 36 3
122 RICHARD FINEMAN 07:00:00 00:20:36 00:02:15 01:05:37 00:01:00 00:41:33 00:00:00 02:11:01 AGE GROUP 11 M 11 23 4
316 JOHN NICKERSON 07:04:00 00:24:31 00:00:51 01:04:49 00:01:12 00:39:44 00:00:00 02:11:07 AGE GROUP 12 M 12 31 1
492 JOHN HOLLINGER WATTIE INK ELITE TEAM 07:12:00 00:25:04 00:00:59 01:02:40 00:01:10 00:41:38 00:00:00 02:11:31 AGE GROUP 13 M 13 54 1
366 GARY SCHELLENBERG 07:08:00 00:26:00 00:00:34 01:03:35 00:00:43 00:41:27 00:00:00 02:12:19 AGE GROUP 14 M 14 47 4
489 MICHAEL VRBANAC SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON CLUB 07:12:00 00:24:25 00:01:35 01:03:50 00:01:06 00:42:29 00:00:00 02:13:25 AGE GROUP 15 M 15 56 1
555 STEPHEN WESTERBERG 07:04:00 00:22:19 00:01:00 01:06:40 00:01:10 00:42:19 00:00:00 02:13:28 AGE GROUP 16 M 16 39 4
560 BRENT AUSTIN 07:08:00 00:26:13 00:01:17 01:07:12 00:01:00 00:37:47 00:00:00 02:13:29 AGE GROUP 17 M 17 41 1
519 JUSTIN GREEN WATTIE INK ELITE TEAM 07:04:00 00:25:59 00:01:20 01:02:06 00:00:48 00:43:22 00:00:00 02:13:35 AGE GROUP 18 M 18 32 2
533 DEAN JOHNSON 07:04:00 00:26:48 00:00:53 01:05:41 00:01:17 00:39:04 00:00:00 02:13:43 AGE GROUP 19 M 19 39 5
248 GRANT LITTLE TEAM SHEEPER 07:04:00 00:26:01 00:01:11 01:03:17 00:00:40 00:42:38 00:00:00 02:13:47 AGE GROUP 20 M 20 32 3
544 KEITH HANSEN 07:12:00 00:24:30 00:01:34 01:04:02 00:01:15 00:42:39 00:00:00 02:14:00 AGE GROUP 21 M 21 52 2
314 QUANG NGUYEN 07:08:00 00:25:55 00:01:22 01:04:12 00:00:43 00:42:03 00:00:00 02:14:15 AGE GROUP 22 M 22 41 2
338 ERICK PIERCE 07:04:00 00:28:21 00:02:06 01:02:49 00:00:53 00:40:19 00:00:00 02:14:28 AGE GROUP 23 M 23 39 6
275 JOHN MATSON 07:00:00 00:25:09 00:00:58 01:07:07 00:00:42 00:40:48 00:00:00 02:14:44 AGE GROUP 24 M 24 25 2
247 CHRIS LIOU SVTC 07:08:00 00:26:14 00:00:50 01:04:08 00:00:53 00:42:49 00:00:00 02:14:54 AGE GROUP 25 M 25 47 5
288 KURT MELLICK 07:08:00 00:27:43 00:01:31 01:06:02 00:00:46 00:39:04 00:00:00 02:15:06 AGE GROUP 26 M 26 47 6
385 ERIC SIMON 07:04:00 00:31:47 00:00:54 01:00:37 00:00:46 00:41:03 00:00:00 02:15:07 AGE GROUP 27 M 27 31 4
216 THOMAS KNAUER 07:12:00 00:26:31 00:00:59 01:04:14 00:00:54 00:42:34 00:00:00 02:15:12 AGE GROUP 28 M 28 52 3
86 RUNE DAHL TRIFORCE TRAHLON TEAM 07:12:00 00:29:47 00:01:02 01:03:41 00:00:48 00:40:03 00:00:00 02:15:21 AGE GROUP 29 M 29 51 4
126 DAN FOEHNER FACEBOOK TRI TEAM 07:08:00 00:29:14 00:01:23 01:02:35 00:00:47 00:41:36 00:00:00 02:15:35 AGE GROUP 30 M 30 46 7
155 KEITH HAASE 07:04:00 00:24:30 00:00:49 01:05:46 00:00:48 00:43:52 00:00:00 02:15:45 AGE GROUP 31 M 31 39 7
561 ROB GRAY TRIFORCE TRAHLON TEAM 07:04:00 00:25:26 00:01:15 01:04:27 00:01:20 00:43:18 00:00:00 02:15:46 AGE GROUP 32 M 32 38 8
507 DAVE DAMPBELL 07:12:00 00:26:27 00:00:52 01:08:31 00:00:42 00:39:55 00:00:00 02:16:27 AGE GROUP 33 M 33 57 2
171 IAN HERSEY TEAM SHEEPER 07:12:00 00:27:59 00:01:25 01:04:29 00:01:12 00:41:58 00:00:00 02:17:03 AGE GROUP 34 M 34 52 5
246 DEREK LIOU 07:08:00 00:26:43 00:01:26 01:05:27 00:00:46 00:42:43 00:00:00 02:17:05 AGE GROUP 35 M 35 43 3
437 THORNTON WEILER PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:08:00 00:24:55 00:01:31 01:04:44 00:01:25 00:44:37 00:00:00 02:17:12 AGE GROUP 36 M 36 49 8
28 EVAN BORDERS OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 07:00:00 00:27:41 00:01:54 01:05:35 00:01:05 00:41:21 00:00:00 02:17:36 AGE GROUP 37 M 37 29 3
512 ERIC BABER FACEBOOK TRI TEAM 07:04:00 00:22:13 00:01:24 01:04:53 00:01:15 00:47:58 00:00:00 02:17:43 AGE GROUP 38 M 38 32 5
548 DANE LEROY 07:12:00 00:26:03 00:00:51 01:06:20 00:00:54 00:44:17 00:00:00 02:18:25 AGE GROUP 39 M 39 51 6
318 ZACH NOLLETTE SVTC 07:00:00 00:24:58 00:01:10 01:09:03 00:01:01 00:42:15 00:00:00 02:18:27 AGE GROUP 40 M 40 18 1
140 JAKE GIBBS 07:00:00 00:25:35 00:01:19 01:08:30 00:01:04 00:42:02 00:00:00 02:18:30 AGE GROUP 41 M 41 17 2
534 ERIK MANOR 07:08:00 00:23:58 00:02:38 01:03:42 00:02:22 00:45:57 00:00:00 02:18:37 AGE GROUP 42 M 42 43 4
333 MATTHEW PATOUT 07:08:00 00:24:51 00:01:43 01:06:57 00:01:11 00:43:59 00:00:00 02:18:41 AGE GROUP 43 M 43 42 5
286 KEN MEAGOR 07:08:00 00:24:58 00:01:42 01:07:27 00:00:55 00:44:22 00:00:00 02:19:24 AGE GROUP 44 M 44 44 6
149 BART GRENNING THE OLYMPIC CLUB 07:08:00 00:25:16 00:01:34 01:07:20 00:01:35 00:43:44 00:00:00 02:19:29 AGE GROUP 45 M 45 46 9
528 CLAIRE MANCINI 07:00:00 00:25:43 00:01:10 01:09:06 00:00:48 00:43:14 00:00:00 02:20:01 AGE GROUP 46 F 1 27 1
48 STEVE CAIN 07:08:00 00:31:04 00:01:38 01:07:11 00:01:19 00:38:51 00:00:00 02:20:03 AGE GROUP 47 M 46 45 10
244 LAWRENCE LINDSEY 07:08:00 00:29:24 00:01:41 01:04:40 00:01:06 00:43:17 00:00:00 02:20:08 AGE GROUP 48 M 47 48 11
174 TIM HOLME 07:04:00 00:27:37 00:00:55 01:09:23 00:01:05 00:41:36 00:00:00 02:20:36 AGE GROUP 49 M 48 33 6
172 CHARLES HOBBS PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:08:00 00:27:24 00:02:05 01:04:34 00:01:19 00:45:58 00:00:00 02:21:20 AGE GROUP 50 M 49 44 7
515 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
498 GREG HARPER UCUC BERKELEY 07:00:00 00:18:30 00:00:32 01:01:34 00:00:37 00:38:12 00:00:00.000 01:59:25 AGE GROUP 1 M 1 22 1
528 CLAIRE MANCINI 07:00:00 00:25:43 00:01:10 01:09:06 00:00:48 00:43:14 00:00:00.000 02:20:01 AGE GROUP 46 F 1 27 1
1 - 19
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
318 ZACH NOLLETTE SVTC 07:00:00 00:24:58 00:01:10 01:09:03 00:01:01 00:42:15 00:00:00.000 02:18:27 AGE GROUP 40 M 40 18 1
140 JAKE GIBBS 07:00:00 00:25:35 00:01:19 01:08:30 00:01:04 00:42:02 00:00:00.000 02:18:30 AGE GROUP 41 M 41 17 2
391 JOSHUA STEPHENS 07:00:00 00:31:48 00:02:47 01:05:52 00:01:55 00:59:53 00:00:00.000 02:42:15 AGE GROUP 169 M 145 19 3
39 MICHAEL BROOKS 07:00:00 00:24:54 00:02:50 01:31:25 00:01:16 00:53:22 00:00:00.000 02:53:47 AGE GROUP 249 M 202 19 4
20 - 24
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
498 GREG HARPER UCUC BERKELEY 07:00:00 00:18:30 00:00:32 01:01:34 00:00:37 00:38:12 00:00:00.000 01:59:25 AGE GROUP 1 M 1 22 1
111 ALISTAIR EECKMAN PEAK MULTISPORT 07:00:00 00:22:30 00:00:40 01:00:41 00:00:44 00:35:00 00:00:00.000 01:59:35 AGE GROUP 2 M 2 20 2
491 DILLON HOLLINGER WATTIE INK ELITE TEAM 07:00:00 00:25:23 00:00:49 01:01:10 00:00:51 00:39:53 00:00:00.000 02:08:06 AGE GROUP 7 M 7 21 3
122 RICHARD FINEMAN 07:00:00 00:20:36 00:02:15 01:05:37 00:01:00 00:41:33 00:00:00.000 02:11:01 AGE GROUP 11 M 11 23 4
74 ANDREW COLE 07:00:00 00:24:48 00:02:29 01:11:15 00:01:51 00:41:51 00:00:00.000 02:22:14 AGE GROUP 54 M 53 23 5
494 SHELLEY HARPER FORWARD MOTION RACE CLUB 07:00:00 00:19:32 00:00:47 01:12:25 00:00:52 00:51:58 00:00:00.000 02:25:34 AGE GROUP 69 F 3 24 1
88 AMANDA DAMES SVTC 07:00:00 00:32:44 00:01:05 01:20:02 00:00:44 00:50:03 00:00:00.000 02:44:38 AGE GROUP 186 F 29 20 2
520 ALEXANDRA NATH 07:00:00 00:32:36 00:01:28 01:16:07 00:01:04 00:54:06 00:00:00.000 02:45:21 AGE GROUP 191 F 31 22 3
436 STEPHANIE WEED 07:00:00 00:27:24 00:02:24 01:24:34 00:01:57 00:52:27 00:00:00.000 02:48:46 AGE GROUP 214 F 38 22 4
250 MICHELLE LOUBET SPORTS BASEMENT 07:00:00 00:28:32 00:02:21 01:24:39 00:00:57 01:04:32 00:00:00.000 03:01:01 AGE GROUP 290 F 61 22 5
25 - 29
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
524 MIKE VULANICH M2 REVOLUTION 07:00:00 00:25:46 00:01:24 01:02:45 00:01:09 00:35:26 00:00:00.000 02:06:30 AGE GROUP 5 M 5 28 1
275 JOHN MATSON 07:00:00 00:25:09 00:00:58 01:07:07 00:00:42 00:40:48 00:00:00.000 02:14:44 AGE GROUP 24 M 24 25 2
28 EVAN BORDERS OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 07:00:00 00:27:41 00:01:54 01:05:35 00:01:05 00:41:21 00:00:00.000 02:17:36 AGE GROUP 37 M 37 29 3
547 COLE CITRET 07:00:00 00:25:18 00:01:23 01:07:29 00:01:31 00:49:20 00:00:00.000 02:25:01 AGE GROUP 64 M 62 28 4
215 YONI KLEIN 07:00:00 00:32:15 00:01:30 01:09:39 00:01:31 00:53:50 00:00:00.000 02:38:45 AGE GROUP 149 M 127 26 5
528 CLAIRE MANCINI 07:00:00 00:25:43 00:01:10 01:09:06 00:00:48 00:43:14 00:00:00.000 02:20:01 AGE GROUP 46 F 1 27 1
558 JULIA CUSHEN IRT-REACTOR 07:00:00 00:35:12 00:01:32 01:06:32 00:01:43 00:46:13 00:00:00.000 02:31:12 AGE GROUP 99 F 11 27 2
287 REBECCA MEISSNER 07:00:00 00:25:59 00:01:44 01:12:49 00:01:19 00:50:30 00:00:00.000 02:32:21 AGE GROUP 107 F 13 28 3
379 RANDI SHIROMIZU MOXIE MULTISPORT POWERED BY WATTIE INK 07:00:00 00:25:29 00:01:43 01:14:43 00:01:52 00:53:17 00:00:00.000 02:37:04 AGE GROUP 137 F 21 26 4
381 JULIA SHOTWELL 07:00:00 00:28:04 00:02:21 01:21:39 00:01:48 00:51:53 00:00:00.000 02:45:45 AGE GROUP 194 F 32 27 5
30 - 34
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
316 JOHN NICKERSON 07:04:00 00:24:31 00:00:51 01:04:49 00:01:12 00:39:44 00:00:00.000 02:11:07 AGE GROUP 12 M 12 31 1
519 JUSTIN GREEN WATTIE INK ELITE TEAM 07:04:00 00:25:59 00:01:20 01:02:06 00:00:48 00:43:22 00:00:00.000 02:13:35 AGE GROUP 18 M 18 32 2
248 GRANT LITTLE TEAM SHEEPER 07:04:00 00:26:01 00:01:11 01:03:17 00:00:40 00:42:38 00:00:00.000 02:13:47 AGE GROUP 20 M 20 32 3
385 ERIC SIMON 07:04:00 00:31:47 00:00:54 01:00:37 00:00:46 00:41:03 00:00:00.000 02:15:07 AGE GROUP 27 M 27 31 4
512 ERIC BABER FACEBOOK TRI TEAM 07:04:00 00:22:13 00:01:24 01:04:53 00:01:15 00:47:58 00:00:00.000 02:17:43 AGE GROUP 38 M 38 32 5
146 CHRISTINE GOULD TEAM SHEEPER 07:04:00 00:23:16 00:01:46 01:09:25 00:01:05 00:46:59 00:00:00.000 02:22:31 AGE GROUP 56 F 2 34 1
523 SUSAN LEGACKI 07:04:00 00:25:32 00:02:25 01:11:34 00:01:04 00:45:03 00:00:00.000 02:25:38 AGE GROUP 71 F 4 34 2
242 CHRISTINA LIEBNER OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 07:04:00 00:27:33 00:01:15 01:10:47 00:01:13 00:45:30 00:00:00.000 02:26:18 AGE GROUP 75 F 5 30 3
496 SUSANNAH BREEN 07:04:00 00:34:53 00:02:04 01:05:48 00:01:05 00:44:07 00:00:00.000 02:27:57 AGE GROUP 81 F 7 33 4
452 ALEXANDRA YAKOVLEVA 07:04:00 00:27:04 00:01:34 01:13:00 00:01:29 00:48:24 00:00:00.000 02:31:31 AGE GROUP 102 F 12 31 5
35 - 39
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
488 NICK ECONOMOS FORWARD MOTION RACE CLUB 07:32:20 00:02:15 01:11:55 00:01:20 00:00:00 09:36:56 00:02:00.000 02:06:36 AGE GROUP 6 M 6 39 1
563 BRUNO FRITSCH EVERY MAN JACK 07:04:00 00:22:28 00:00:59 01:04:12 00:00:56 00:41:06 00:00:00.000 02:09:41 AGE GROUP 9 M 9 38 2
279 CHARLES MCCARROLL 07:04:00 00:23:51 00:01:23 01:03:31 00:01:02 00:40:51 00:00:00.000 02:10:38 AGE GROUP 10 M 10 36 3
555 STEPHEN WESTERBERG 07:04:00 00:22:19 00:01:00 01:06:40 00:01:10 00:42:19 00:00:00.000 02:13:28 AGE GROUP 16 M 16 39 4
533 DEAN JOHNSON 07:04:00 00:26:48 00:00:53 01:05:41 00:01:17 00:39:04 00:00:00.000 02:13:43 AGE GROUP 19 M 19 39 5
221 JEANNINE KUCK 07:04:00 00:29:55 00:01:27 01:18:28 00:00:47 00:46:19 00:00:00.000 02:36:56 AGE GROUP 135 F 19 36 1
315 KAREN NICKEL FCA ENDURANCE 07:04:00 00:35:18 00:01:05 01:14:50 00:01:30 00:45:35 00:00:00.000 02:38:18 AGE GROUP 142 F 22 35 2
326 PAM ORREN CLARKE 07:04:00 00:30:50 00:03:16 01:16:22 00:01:31 00:51:56 00:00:00.000 02:43:55 AGE GROUP 178 F 26 38 3
347 DANIELLA REICHSTETTER SF TRI CLUB 07:04:00 00:34:19 00:02:54 01:14:36 00:01:34 00:50:50 00:00:00.000 02:44:13 AGE GROUP 183 F 28 35 4
515 AMANDA LAMBARD TRI-VALLEY TRIATHLON CLUB 07:04:00 00:28:45 00:01:20 01:20:24 00:01:40 00:55:27 00:00:00.000 02:47:36 AGE GROUP 205 F 35 37 5
40 - 44
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
560 BRENT AUSTIN 07:08:00 00:26:13 00:01:17 01:07:12 00:01:00 00:37:47 00:00:00.000 02:13:29 AGE GROUP 17 M 17 41 1
314 QUANG NGUYEN 07:08:00 00:25:55 00:01:22 01:04:12 00:00:43 00:42:03 00:00:00.000 02:14:15 AGE GROUP 22 M 22 41 2
246 DEREK LIOU 07:08:00 00:26:43 00:01:26 01:05:27 00:00:46 00:42:43 00:00:00.000 02:17:05 AGE GROUP 35 M 35 43 3
534 ERIK MANOR 07:08:00 00:23:58 00:02:38 01:03:42 00:02:22 00:45:57 00:00:00.000 02:18:37 AGE GROUP 42 M 42 43 4
333 MATTHEW PATOUT 07:08:00 00:24:51 00:01:43 01:06:57 00:01:11 00:43:59 00:00:00.000 02:18:41 AGE GROUP 43 M 43 42 5
567 SHAWN CONNELL-CLARKSON 07:08:00 00:23:52 00:01:40 01:10:18 00:00:59 00:49:50 00:00:00.000 02:26:39 AGE GROUP 76 F 6 40 1
11 LINDA BAILEY 07:08:00 00:24:37 00:01:58 01:19:46 00:01:05 00:56:32 00:00:00.000 02:43:58 AGE GROUP 179 F 27 42 2
210 ANGELA KELLY FORWARD MOTION RACE CLUB 07:08:00 00:30:32 00:02:10 01:18:23 00:02:06 00:53:26 00:00:00.000 02:46:37 AGE GROUP 201 F 33 41 3
307 STACEY MURPHY OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 07:08:00 00:31:45 00:02:11 01:19:53 00:01:23 00:52:01 00:00:00.000 02:47:13 AGE GROUP 203 F 34 40 4
324 CARRIE OHM SVTC 07:08:00 00:27:03 00:01:32 01:26:10 00:01:58 00:51:28 00:00:00.000 02:48:11 AGE GROUP 211 F 36 41 5
45 - 49
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
484 SHANE ARTERS TEAM ZOOT 07:00:00 00:22:28 00:00:33 01:03:00 00:00:41 00:35:40 00:00:00.000 02:02:22 AGE GROUP 3 M 3 45 1
12 DARREN BAKER TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:08:00 00:23:45 00:01:39 00:59:55 00:00:45 00:36:52 00:00:00.000 02:02:56 AGE GROUP 4 M 4 47 2
508 CHRISTOPHER DANESI FORWARD MOTION RACE CLUB 07:08:00 00:21:53 00:01:17 01:03:56 00:00:57 00:41:28 00:00:00.000 02:09:31 AGE GROUP 8 M 8 45 3
366 GARY SCHELLENBERG 07:08:00 00:26:00 00:00:34 01:03:35 00:00:43 00:41:27 00:00:00.000 02:12:19 AGE GROUP 14 M 14 47 4
247 CHRIS LIOU SVTC 07:08:00 00:26:14 00:00:50 01:04:08 00:00:53 00:42:49 00:00:00.000 02:14:54 AGE GROUP 25 M 25 47 5
142 DANA GINSBURG RENO AREA TRIATHLETES 07:08:00 00:26:52 00:01:32 01:09:16 00:02:07 00:49:30 00:00:00.000 02:29:17 AGE GROUP 89 F 8 49 1
61 CARRIE CHAVEZ FORWARD MOTION RACE CLUB 07:08:00 00:34:04 00:01:29 01:07:48 00:01:25 00:45:25 00:00:00.000 02:30:11 AGE GROUP 93 F 9 46 2
502 KATIE PARR 07:08:00 00:30:38 00:01:43 01:13:22 00:01:05 00:46:18 00:00:00.000 02:33:06 AGE GROUP 110 F 14 48 3
289 CHRISTINE MELLICK 07:08:00 00:32:21 00:02:23 01:11:09 00:01:30 00:46:44 00:00:00.000 02:34:07 AGE GROUP 118 F 16 47 4
346 CHRISTINE REED 07:08:00 00:31:02 00:01:23 01:17:48 00:00:57 00:48:37 00:00:00.000 02:39:47 AGE GROUP 155 F 23 46 5
50 - 54
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
492 JOHN HOLLINGER WATTIE INK ELITE TEAM 07:12:00 00:25:04 00:00:59 01:02:40 00:01:10 00:41:38 00:00:00.000 02:11:31 AGE GROUP 13 M 13 54 1
544 KEITH HANSEN 07:12:00 00:24:30 00:01:34 01:04:02 00:01:15 00:42:39 00:00:00.000 02:14:00 AGE GROUP 21 M 21 52 2
216 THOMAS KNAUER 07:12:00 00:26:31 00:00:59 01:04:14 00:00:54 00:42:34 00:00:00.000 02:15:12 AGE GROUP 28 M 28 52 3
86 RUNE DAHL TRIFORCE TRAHLON TEAM 07:12:00 00:29:47 00:01:02 01:03:41 00:00:48 00:40:03 00:00:00.000 02:15:21 AGE GROUP 29 M 29 51 4
171 IAN HERSEY TEAM SHEEPER 07:12:00 00:27:59 00:01:25 01:04:29 00:01:12 00:41:58 00:00:00.000 02:17:03 AGE GROUP 34 M 34 52 5
219 JENIFER KOHOUT 07:12:00 00:29:46 00:00:53 01:11:03 00:00:49 00:48:13 00:00:00.000 02:30:44 AGE GROUP 97 F 10 50 1
564 MICHELLE CURACH-TURNER PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:12:00 00:29:36 00:01:13 01:12:18 00:01:16 00:52:30 00:00:00.000 02:36:53 AGE GROUP 132 F 18 50 2
70 SUSAN CLARK 07:12:00 00:30:21 00:01:31 01:17:07 00:01:26 00:52:30 00:00:00.000 02:42:55 AGE GROUP 174 F 25 54 3
411 NANCY THIELE 07:12:00 00:30:46 00:02:18 01:20:14 00:02:02 01:01:46 00:00:00.000 02:57:06 AGE GROUP 260 F 49 54 4
233 KATHY LEBLEU 07:12:00 00:36:40 00:04:15 01:27:30 00:03:53 01:03:27 00:00:00.000 03:15:45 AGE GROUP 354 F 87 50 5
55 - 59
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
489 MICHAEL VRBANAC SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON CLUB 07:12:00 00:24:25 00:01:35 01:03:50 00:01:06 00:42:29 00:00:00.000 02:13:25 AGE GROUP 15 M 15 56 1
507 DAVE DAMPBELL 07:12:00 00:26:27 00:00:52 01:08:31 00:00:42 00:39:55 00:00:00.000 02:16:27 AGE GROUP 33 M 33 57 2
328 MIKE OSMOND TEAM SHEEPER 07:12:00 00:26:43 00:01:07 01:08:03 00:00:50 00:48:27 00:00:00.000 02:25:10 AGE GROUP 66 M 64 55 3
432 KARL WATANABE RIVERMARK WORKOUT CLUB 07:12:00 00:33:20 00:02:17 01:09:01 00:01:18 00:45:16 00:00:00.000 02:31:12 AGE GROUP 100 M 89 59 4
95 JEFFERY DESLICH 07:12:00 00:33:41 00:01:20 01:08:10 00:01:01 00:48:54 00:00:00.000 02:33:06 AGE GROUP 111 M 97 55 5
504 LINDA CURTIS FORWARD MOTION RACE CLUB 07:12:00 00:26:56 00:01:22 01:11:31 00:01:21 00:55:54 00:00:00.000 02:37:04 AGE GROUP 136 F 20 58 1
1 TERI ABRAHAMZON 07:12:00 00:37:29 00:02:35 01:16:50 00:01:38 00:57:28 00:00:00.000 02:56:00 AGE GROUP 255 F 48 58 2
228 LORI LANDSMAN MYERS 07:12:00 00:32:32 00:03:26 01:17:08 00:02:05 01:05:48 00:00:00.000 03:00:59 AGE GROUP 289 F 60 55 3
462 BEVERLY ZALAN 07:12:00 00:39:26 00:02:57 01:27:53 00:02:44 00:54:06 00:00:00.000 03:07:06 AGE GROUP 320 F 72 56 4
128 DONNA FONG 07:12:00 00:41:27 00:01:20 01:22:39 00:01:28 01:03:43 00:00:00.000 03:10:37 AGE GROUP 335 F 76 56 5
60 - 64
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
227 BOB LANDRY 07:12:00 00:35:44 00:01:03 01:13:42 00:01:10 00:47:10 00:00:00.000 02:38:49 AGE GROUP 150 M 128 61 1
435 J TRACY WEED 07:12:00 00:34:11 00:01:38 01:10:57 00:01:33 00:53:23 00:00:00.000 02:41:42 AGE GROUP 164 M 140 60 2
569 RON WILLIAMS 07:12:00 00:29:35 00:02:22 01:12:40 00:01:46 00:55:46 00:00:00.000 02:42:09 AGE GROUP 167 M 143 61 3
495 JONATHAN FRANKEL 07:12:00 00:37:07 00:05:20 01:40:50 00:02:15 01:04:32 00:00:00.000 03:30:04 AGE GROUP 396 M 298 63 4
479 PATTI SEARS FORWARD MOTION RACE CLUB 07:12:00 00:29:55 00:01:19 01:28:06 00:01:34 01:00:45 00:00:00.000 03:01:39 AGE GROUP 295 F 63 60 1
194 ANDREA IVAN 07:12:00 00:49:27 00:05:14 01:30:45 00:04:22 01:31:10 00:00:00.000 04:00:58 AGE GROUP 434 F 116 60 2
65 - 69
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
299 LARRY MOBERLY SVTC 07:12:00 00:38:43 00:02:19 01:08:14 00:01:59 00:58:41 00:00:00.000 02:49:56 AGE GROUP 223 M 181 67 1
380 PERRY SHOOR TEAM SHEEPER 07:12:00 00:31:15 00:02:28 01:19:25 00:01:45 01:04:49 00:00:00.000 02:59:42 AGE GROUP 277 M 221 69 2
365 DOUGLAS SCHATZ 07:12:00 00:40:36 00:03:07 01:19:39 00:02:15 00:56:32 00:00:00.000 03:02:09 AGE GROUP 297 M 234 67 3
31 RICK BRANCHINI 07:12:00 00:33:14 00:03:47 01:20:40 00:02:15 01:03:08 00:00:00.000 03:03:04 AGE GROUP 301 M 237 69 4
45 RICK BURGESS SVTC 07:12:00 00:38:24 00:04:14 01:24:41 00:01:29 00:58:21 00:00:00.000 03:07:09 AGE GROUP 322 M 250 65 5
268 KATHERINE MAPES-RESNIK 07:12:00 00:44:54 00:03:18 01:47:48 00:02:25 01:39:17 00:00:00.000 04:17:42 AGE GROUP 442 F 122 66 1
70 - 74
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
327 CHUCK OSBORN 07:12:00 00:35:53 00:02:39 01:23:39 00:05:16 01:09:16 00:00:00.000 03:16:43 AGE GROUP 357 M 270 72 1
75 - 98
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
99 - 99
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
571
Last Updated:
7/3/2014 9:34:50 AM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

AGE GROUP - 445


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
322 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
123 00:00

ELITE - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

CLYDESDALE - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

ATHENA - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

AQUABIKE - 29


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 00:00

RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction