Race Results for…
Folsom International Triathlon

June 08, 2014 Results presented by USA Productions and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
314
Last Updated:
7/14/2014 8:40:10 AM
Results are preliminary for 5 days. USAT results are sent within 30 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

INT-AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 413 ALISTAIR EECKMAN 01:59:26 BERKELEY 20
2 411 PATRICK DONOHUE 02:03:00 SAN FRANCISCO 33
3 523 DARREN MOUNTS 02:04:00 FAIR OAKS 42
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 545 ROBIN POMEROY 02:14:07 FOLSOM 29
2 613 ELISE WINTER 02:20:47 PENRYN 42
3 433 DANA GINSBURG 02:29:34 RENO 49

INT-ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 481 CHANDRA LAWSON 03:10:41 RANCHO MURIETA 37
2 615 CAMI WOLTHUIS 03:13:20 SACRAMENTO 40
3 617 KIMBERLY YOUNG 03:24:20 SACRAMENTO 35

INT-CLYDESDALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 401 AUSTIN CUSHMAN 02:39:57 STOCKTON 47
2 607 BRYAN WERTZER 03:01:53 RANCHO MURIETA 45
3 442 TED HAASE 03:04:42 EL DORADO HILLS 44

INT-AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 548 SANTIAGO PUJOL 01:37:41 BERKELEY 40
2 620 MACEY ZAVALA 02:05:04 SAN RAMON 39
3 581 MATTHEW SWANSON 02:11:28 FOLSOM 50
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 511 SARA MCKINLEY 01:50:31 GRANITE BAY 55
2 452 VALENTINA HOLROYD 01:57:29 SAN RAMON 59
3 472 LISA KIRBY 01:59:46 ROCKLIN 47

INT-RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 622 TEAM DAMON 02:02:44 YUBA CITY
2 626 TEAM CLARK 02:29:12 SACRAMENTO
3 630 CANCER SUCKS 02:35:01 ELK GROVE

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
272 entrants …
INT-AGE GROUP Results
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
413 ALISTAIR EECKMAN PEAK MULTISPORT 07:00:00 00:21:26 00:00:58 01:00:43 00:00:36 00:35:43 00:00:00 01:59:26 INT-AGE GROUP 1 M 1 20 1
411 PATRICK DONOHUE M2 REVOLUTION 07:00:00 00:21:10 00:00:51 01:01:11 00:00:47 00:39:01 00:00:00 02:03:00 INT-AGE GROUP 2 M 2 33 1
523 DARREN MOUNTS TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:04:00 00:19:41 00:01:05 01:01:02 00:00:48 00:41:24 00:00:00 02:04:00 INT-AGE GROUP 3 M 3 42 1
461 KEITH JAMTAAS TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:04:00 00:23:01 00:01:05 00:59:07 00:01:05 00:42:37 00:00:00 02:06:55 INT-AGE GROUP 4 M 4 35 1
598 MIKE VULANICH 07:00:00 00:26:29 00:01:13 01:02:45 00:01:02 00:35:48 00:00:00 02:07:17 INT-AGE GROUP 5 M 5 28 1
397 GREG COOK BICYCLES PLUS/ASHTON & PRICE 07:04:00 00:22:54 00:01:42 00:58:42 00:01:05 00:43:30 00:00:00 02:07:53 INT-AGE GROUP 6 M 6 46 1
530 STEVE OFFERMAN BICYCLES PLUS/ASHTON & PRICE 07:04:00 00:23:31 00:01:15 01:01:34 00:00:53 00:41:18 00:00:00 02:08:31 INT-AGE GROUP 7 M 7 47 2
603 ADAM WEATHERBY 07:04:00 00:21:19 00:01:53 01:05:22 00:01:07 00:41:07 00:00:00 02:10:48 INT-AGE GROUP 8 M 8 38 2
557 JOSH ROWE 07:04:00 00:24:49 00:01:12 01:03:09 00:00:44 00:41:38 00:00:00 02:11:32 INT-AGE GROUP 9 M 9 35 3
417 JON ERSKINE SANTA CRUZ TRIATHLON ASSOCIATION 07:04:00 00:28:20 00:02:13 01:01:56 00:01:05 00:39:17 00:00:00 02:12:51 INT-AGE GROUP 10 M 10 44 2
565 GARY SCHELLENBERG 07:04:00 00:26:17 00:01:07 01:04:03 00:00:44 00:41:30 00:00:00 02:13:41 INT-AGE GROUP 11 M 11 47 3
576 BRANDON STEGALL 07:04:00 00:24:01 00:02:16 01:05:37 00:01:20 00:40:29 00:00:00 02:13:43 INT-AGE GROUP 12 M 12 43 3
394 BRENT COHEN 07:04:00 00:27:20 00:01:53 01:00:42 00:00:56 00:43:02 00:00:00 02:13:53 INT-AGE GROUP 13 M 13 35 4
545 ROBIN POMEROY BICYCLES PLUS/ASHTON & PRICE 07:00:00 00:21:19 00:01:01 01:04:30 00:01:07 00:46:10 00:00:00 02:14:07 INT-AGE GROUP 14 F 1 29 1
660 IAN HERSEY TEAM SHEEPER 07:08:00 00:25:20 00:01:58 01:04:41 00:01:05 00:41:46 00:00:00 02:14:50 INT-AGE GROUP 15 M 14 52 1
655 DAVE CAMPBELL 07:08:00 00:26:32 00:01:24 01:07:59 00:00:43 00:39:10 00:00:00 02:15:48 INT-AGE GROUP 16 M 15 57 1
525 CHIPPER NICODEMUS GOLDEN GATE TRIATHLON CLUB 07:00:00 00:26:20 00:01:37 01:06:55 00:01:11 00:42:42 00:00:00 02:18:45 INT-AGE GROUP 17 M 16 27 2
613 ELISE WINTER 07:04:00 00:24:16 00:01:15 01:09:21 00:01:07 00:44:48 00:00:00 02:20:47 INT-AGE GROUP 18 F 2 42 1
601 JUSTIN WALLER CHICO TRI CLUB 07:04:00 00:23:28 00:01:49 01:07:26 00:01:08 00:47:31 00:00:00 02:21:22 INT-AGE GROUP 19 M 17 39 5
606 THORNTON WEILER PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:04:00 00:27:39 00:01:47 01:05:58 00:01:16 00:48:09 00:00:00 02:24:49 INT-AGE GROUP 20 M 18 49 4
385 JOHNNY CERRITO 07:04:00 00:24:57 00:01:35 01:05:17 00:00:59 00:52:16 00:00:00 02:25:04 INT-AGE GROUP 21 M 19 45 5
566 JEFF SCHLOSS 07:08:00 00:24:40 00:01:52 01:08:41 00:01:30 00:48:39 00:00:00 02:25:22 INT-AGE GROUP 22 M 20 56 2
556 DUSTIN ROMERO 07:04:00 00:29:40 00:01:26 01:07:37 00:00:57 00:46:09 00:00:00 02:25:49 INT-AGE GROUP 23 M 21 35 6
585 PATRICK TEBOW 07:00:00 00:33:01 00:01:04 01:05:06 00:01:06 00:45:45 00:00:00 02:26:02 INT-AGE GROUP 24 M 22 34 2
539 RICHARD PARRY 07:04:00 00:29:50 00:02:05 01:08:19 00:01:35 00:44:37 00:00:00 02:26:26 INT-AGE GROUP 25 M 23 42 4
546 BRIAN POMEROY BICYCLES PLUS/ASHTON & PRICE 07:00:00 00:25:14 00:00:59 01:09:34 00:00:55 00:50:21 00:00:00 02:27:03 INT-AGE GROUP 26 M 24 30 3
450 SCOTT HODSON 07:08:00 00:25:27 00:02:48 01:10:15 00:01:09 00:48:15 00:00:00 02:27:54 INT-AGE GROUP 27 M 25 51 2
563 RODRIGO SAVAGE 07:00:00 00:36:02 00:01:06 01:09:41 00:01:04 00:40:18 00:00:00 02:28:11 INT-AGE GROUP 28 M 26 25 3
390 COLE CITRET ENDURANCE JUNKIES 07:00:00 00:26:21 00:01:26 01:09:49 00:01:09 00:50:14 00:00:00 02:28:59 INT-AGE GROUP 29 M 27 28 4
562 BRETT SARGENT 07:08:00 00:24:50 00:01:46 01:06:38 00:01:20 00:54:43 00:00:00 02:29:17 INT-AGE GROUP 30 M 28 50 3
382 PETER CARROLL 07:00:00 00:34:09 00:00:56 01:11:05 00:00:46 00:42:33 00:00:00 02:29:29 INT-AGE GROUP 31 M 29 17 1
433 DANA GINSBURG RENO AREA TRIATHLETES 07:04:00 00:25:49 00:02:09 01:09:55 00:01:33 00:50:08 00:00:00 02:29:34 INT-AGE GROUP 32 F 3 49 1
412 JIMMY DWORKIN SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON CLUB 07:04:00 00:22:26 00:01:55 01:10:04 00:01:04 00:54:28 00:00:00 02:29:57 INT-AGE GROUP 33 M 30 47 6
446 DEIRDRE HASSETT 07:04:00 00:34:31 00:01:33 01:09:18 00:01:28 00:44:58 00:00:00 02:31:48 INT-AGE GROUP 34 F 4 39 1
432 MICHAEL GINSBURG RENO AREA TRIATHLETES 07:08:00 00:24:47 00:02:14 01:12:19 00:01:47 00:51:05 00:00:00 02:32:12 INT-AGE GROUP 35 M 31 51 4
399 LISA COURSEY 07:04:00 00:26:07 00:02:14 01:14:49 00:01:25 00:47:45 00:00:00 02:32:20 INT-AGE GROUP 36 F 5 40 2
532 JONATHAN OLDHAM EPIC 07:08:00 00:30:17 00:02:43 01:14:20 00:02:13 00:43:13 00:00:00 02:32:46 INT-AGE GROUP 37 M 32 54 5
639 GEORGE MCDONALD 07:04:00 00:26:40 00:02:14 01:10:16 00:01:33 00:52:40 00:00:00 02:33:23 INT-AGE GROUP 38 M 33 41 5
541 JIM PEPLOW 07:08:00 00:31:26 00:03:00 01:09:41 00:01:13 00:48:06 00:00:00 02:33:26 INT-AGE GROUP 39 M 34 57 3
369 FORREST BOND 07:08:00 00:25:00 00:02:01 01:12:55 00:01:17 00:52:33 00:00:00 02:33:46 INT-AGE GROUP 40 M 35 72 1
441 CHRISTOPHER HA 07:08:00 00:25:15 00:02:14 01:15:09 00:01:12 00:50:39 00:00:00 02:34:29 INT-AGE GROUP 41 M 36 46 7
658 JOSH PRYOR 07:00:00 00:26:30 00:00:58 01:08:25 00:01:01 00:57:42 00:00:00 02:34:36 INT-AGE GROUP 42 M 37 21 2
573 EDEN SLEZIN 07:04:00 00:29:20 00:02:08 01:10:22 00:01:42 00:51:37 00:00:00 02:35:09 INT-AGE GROUP 43 M 38 39 7
421 AUSTIN FINK ROCKLIN ENDURANCE SPORTS 07:00:00 00:27:47 00:01:17 01:09:25 00:00:54 00:55:50 00:00:00 02:35:13 INT-AGE GROUP 44 M 39 25 5
664 MICHELLE LARSON olympic club 07:04:00 00:26:23 00:02:28 01:17:49 00:01:38 00:47:57 00:00:00 02:36:15 INT-AGE GROUP 45 F 6 40 3
604 BRENDA WEATHERBY 07:04:00 00:27:48 00:02:19 01:15:04 00:01:24 00:50:15 00:00:00 02:36:50 INT-AGE GROUP 46 F 7 37 2
648 BRIAN ONEILL 07:00:00 00:33:29 00:02:08 01:10:39 00:01:24 00:49:42 00:00:00 02:37:22 INT-AGE GROUP 47 M 40 32 4
661 NICOLE NEWBY 07:04:00 00:29:13 00:02:09 01:15:44 00:01:20 00:49:32 00:00:00 02:37:58 INT-AGE GROUP 48 F 8 37 3
645 FRANK EECKMAN 07:08:00 00:35:14 00:03:29 01:10:30 00:01:42 00:47:37 00:00:00 02:38:32 INT-AGE GROUP 49 M 41 58 4
549 ANGIE RAIMONDI GUTZY TRI 07:00:00 00:25:44 00:01:27 01:15:20 00:01:09 00:55:02 00:00:00 02:38:42 INT-AGE GROUP 50 F 9 25 2
272 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
413 ALISTAIR EECKMAN PEAK MULTISPORT 07:00:00 00:21:26 00:00:58 01:00:43 00:00:36 00:35:43 00:00:00.000 01:59:26 INT-AGE GROUP 1 M 1 20 1
411 PATRICK DONOHUE M2 REVOLUTION 07:00:00 00:21:10 00:00:51 01:01:11 00:00:47 00:39:01 00:00:00.000 02:03:00 INT-AGE GROUP 2 M 2 33 1
523 DARREN MOUNTS TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:04:00 00:19:41 00:01:05 01:01:02 00:00:48 00:41:24 00:00:00.000 02:04:00 INT-AGE GROUP 3 M 3 42 1
545 ROBIN POMEROY BICYCLES PLUS/ASHTON & PRICE 07:00:00 00:21:19 00:01:01 01:04:30 00:01:07 00:46:10 00:00:00.000 02:14:07 INT-AGE GROUP 14 F 1 29 1
613 ELISE WINTER 07:04:00 00:24:16 00:01:15 01:09:21 00:01:07 00:44:48 00:00:00.000 02:20:47 INT-AGE GROUP 18 F 2 42 1
433 DANA GINSBURG RENO AREA TRIATHLETES 07:04:00 00:25:49 00:02:09 01:09:55 00:01:33 00:50:08 00:00:00.000 02:29:34 INT-AGE GROUP 32 F 3 49 1
1 - 19
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
382 PETER CARROLL 07:00:00 00:34:09 00:00:56 01:11:05 00:00:46 00:42:33 00:00:00.000 02:29:29 INT-AGE GROUP 31 M 29 17 1
353 JOE ALLBAUGH 07:00:00 00:33:33 00:03:11 01:27:55 00:02:33 00:56:46 00:00:00.000 03:03:58 INT-AGE GROUP 134 M 88 19 2
483 CARSON LEAVITT 07:00:00 00:35:13 00:03:38 01:37:41 00:02:09 00:58:26 00:00:00.000 03:17:07 INT-AGE GROUP 172 M 107 15 3
465 RIO KANAMAKI 07:00:00 00:37:51 00:03:19 01:56:53 00:02:30 01:15:22 00:00:00.000 03:55:55 INT-AGE GROUP 230 M 130 13 4
438 MADISEN GRINNELL 07:00:00 00:27:07 00:01:53 01:29:17 00:01:14 00:57:54 00:00:00.000 02:57:25 INT-AGE GROUP 112 F 35 18 1
20 - 24
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
413 ALISTAIR EECKMAN PEAK MULTISPORT 07:00:00 00:21:26 00:00:58 01:00:43 00:00:36 00:35:43 00:00:00.000 01:59:26 INT-AGE GROUP 1 M 1 20 1
658 JOSH PRYOR 07:00:00 00:26:30 00:00:58 01:08:25 00:01:01 00:57:42 00:00:00.000 02:34:36 INT-AGE GROUP 42 M 37 21 2
354 JAKE ALLBAUGH 07:00:00 00:29:57 00:02:53 01:18:23 00:01:49 00:47:35 00:00:00.000 02:40:37 INT-AGE GROUP 58 M 47 21 3
365 RAY BAGARINO SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON CLUB 07:00:00 00:36:39 00:03:05 01:18:20 00:01:40 00:59:35 00:00:00.000 02:59:19 INT-AGE GROUP 120 M 82 20 4
551 ANDREA RENTON TRI VALLEY TRIATHLON CLUB 07:00:00 00:30:34 00:01:48 01:38:44 00:01:27 01:05:35 00:00:00.000 03:18:08 INT-AGE GROUP 178 F 67 23 1
667 SARAH HEMMEN 07:00:00 00:41:10 00:04:48 01:42:51 00:02:15 01:29:13 00:00:00.000 04:00:17 INT-AGE GROUP 231 F 101 20 2
25 - 29
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
598 MIKE VULANICH 07:00:00 00:26:29 00:01:13 01:02:45 00:01:02 00:35:48 00:00:00.000 02:07:17 INT-AGE GROUP 5 M 5 28 1
525 CHIPPER NICODEMUS GOLDEN GATE TRIATHLON CLUB 07:00:00 00:26:20 00:01:37 01:06:55 00:01:11 00:42:42 00:00:00.000 02:18:45 INT-AGE GROUP 17 M 16 27 2
563 RODRIGO SAVAGE 07:00:00 00:36:02 00:01:06 01:09:41 00:01:04 00:40:18 00:00:00.000 02:28:11 INT-AGE GROUP 28 M 26 25 3
390 COLE CITRET ENDURANCE JUNKIES 07:00:00 00:26:21 00:01:26 01:09:49 00:01:09 00:50:14 00:00:00.000 02:28:59 INT-AGE GROUP 29 M 27 28 4
421 AUSTIN FINK ROCKLIN ENDURANCE SPORTS 07:00:00 00:27:47 00:01:17 01:09:25 00:00:54 00:55:50 00:00:00.000 02:35:13 INT-AGE GROUP 44 M 39 25 5
545 ROBIN POMEROY BICYCLES PLUS/ASHTON & PRICE 07:00:00 00:21:19 00:01:01 01:04:30 00:01:07 00:46:10 00:00:00.000 02:14:07 INT-AGE GROUP 14 F 1 29 1
549 ANGIE RAIMONDI GUTZY TRI 07:00:00 00:25:44 00:01:27 01:15:20 00:01:09 00:55:02 00:00:00.000 02:38:42 INT-AGE GROUP 50 F 9 25 2
467 LINDSEY KASNICK 07:00:00 00:32:57 00:02:14 01:13:21 00:01:26 00:49:34 00:00:00.000 02:39:32 INT-AGE GROUP 54 F 11 29 3
436 FAITH GOSS 07:00:00 00:25:14 00:01:34 01:20:16 00:01:23 00:56:11 00:00:00.000 02:44:38 INT-AGE GROUP 69 F 17 28 4
641 CATERINA LIU 07:00:00 00:29:58 00:03:07 01:29:29 00:01:23 00:50:09 00:00:00.000 02:54:06 INT-AGE GROUP 104 F 33 25 5
30 - 34
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
411 PATRICK DONOHUE M2 REVOLUTION 07:00:00 00:21:10 00:00:51 01:01:11 00:00:47 00:39:01 00:00:00.000 02:03:00 INT-AGE GROUP 2 M 2 33 1
585 PATRICK TEBOW 07:00:00 00:33:01 00:01:04 01:05:06 00:01:06 00:45:45 00:00:00.000 02:26:02 INT-AGE GROUP 24 M 22 34 2
546 BRIAN POMEROY BICYCLES PLUS/ASHTON & PRICE 07:00:00 00:25:14 00:00:59 01:09:34 00:00:55 00:50:21 00:00:00.000 02:27:03 INT-AGE GROUP 26 M 24 30 3
648 BRIAN ONEILL 07:00:00 00:33:29 00:02:08 01:10:39 00:01:24 00:49:42 00:00:00.000 02:37:22 INT-AGE GROUP 47 M 40 32 4
506 MICHAEL MCCARRY 07:00:00 00:31:36 00:01:50 01:13:23 00:01:12 00:51:58 00:00:00.000 02:39:59 INT-AGE GROUP 56 M 45 30 5
647 JAIME LONGENECKER 07:00:00 00:33:34 00:02:18 01:11:29 00:00:56 00:51:13 00:00:00.000 02:39:30 INT-AGE GROUP 53 F 10 31 1
487 KRISTEN LIPSCOMB 07:00:00 00:30:19 00:01:50 01:16:13 00:01:09 00:51:12 00:00:00.000 02:40:43 INT-AGE GROUP 59 F 12 30 2
408 KATIE DODDS GOLDEN GATE TRIATHLON CLUB 07:00:00 00:24:38 00:02:05 01:21:11 00:01:22 00:54:52 00:00:00.000 02:44:08 INT-AGE GROUP 65 F 15 30 3
550 ALLISON RAYMOND 07:00:00 00:30:31 00:02:39 01:21:22 00:01:28 00:54:50 00:00:00.000 02:50:50 INT-AGE GROUP 93 F 29 33 4
611 TERI WILT EPIC 07:00:00 00:30:30 00:01:58 01:18:53 00:01:20 01:02:54 00:00:00.000 02:55:35 INT-AGE GROUP 108 F 34 33 5
35 - 39
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
461 KEITH JAMTAAS TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:04:00 00:23:01 00:01:05 00:59:07 00:01:05 00:42:37 00:00:00.000 02:06:55 INT-AGE GROUP 4 M 4 35 1
603 ADAM WEATHERBY 07:04:00 00:21:19 00:01:53 01:05:22 00:01:07 00:41:07 00:00:00.000 02:10:48 INT-AGE GROUP 8 M 8 38 2
557 JOSH ROWE 07:04:00 00:24:49 00:01:12 01:03:09 00:00:44 00:41:38 00:00:00.000 02:11:32 INT-AGE GROUP 9 M 9 35 3
394 BRENT COHEN 07:04:00 00:27:20 00:01:53 01:00:42 00:00:56 00:43:02 00:00:00.000 02:13:53 INT-AGE GROUP 13 M 13 35 4
601 JUSTIN WALLER CHICO TRI CLUB 07:04:00 00:23:28 00:01:49 01:07:26 00:01:08 00:47:31 00:00:00.000 02:21:22 INT-AGE GROUP 19 M 17 39 5
446 DEIRDRE HASSETT 07:04:00 00:34:31 00:01:33 01:09:18 00:01:28 00:44:58 00:00:00.000 02:31:48 INT-AGE GROUP 34 F 4 39 1
604 BRENDA WEATHERBY 07:04:00 00:27:48 00:02:19 01:15:04 00:01:24 00:50:15 00:00:00.000 02:36:50 INT-AGE GROUP 46 F 7 37 2
661 NICOLE NEWBY 07:04:00 00:29:13 00:02:09 01:15:44 00:01:20 00:49:32 00:00:00.000 02:37:58 INT-AGE GROUP 48 F 8 37 3
378 SUZANNE BUTLER SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON CLUB 07:05:00 00:33:58 00:02:09 01:14:19 00:01:12 00:49:13 00:00:00.000 02:40:51 INT-AGE GROUP 60 F 13 35 4
605 WHITNEY WEBBER 07:04:00 00:28:51 00:02:06 01:25:35 00:01:22 00:50:26 00:00:00.000 02:48:20 INT-AGE GROUP 81 F 22 36 5
40 - 44
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
523 DARREN MOUNTS TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:04:00 00:19:41 00:01:05 01:01:02 00:00:48 00:41:24 00:00:00.000 02:04:00 INT-AGE GROUP 3 M 3 42 1
417 JON ERSKINE SANTA CRUZ TRIATHLON ASSOCIATION 07:04:00 00:28:20 00:02:13 01:01:56 00:01:05 00:39:17 00:00:00.000 02:12:51 INT-AGE GROUP 10 M 10 44 2
576 BRANDON STEGALL 07:04:00 00:24:01 00:02:16 01:05:37 00:01:20 00:40:29 00:00:00.000 02:13:43 INT-AGE GROUP 12 M 12 43 3
539 RICHARD PARRY 07:04:00 00:29:50 00:02:05 01:08:19 00:01:35 00:44:37 00:00:00.000 02:26:26 INT-AGE GROUP 25 M 23 42 4
639 GEORGE MCDONALD 07:04:00 00:26:40 00:02:14 01:10:16 00:01:33 00:52:40 00:00:00.000 02:33:23 INT-AGE GROUP 38 M 33 41 5
613 ELISE WINTER 07:04:00 00:24:16 00:01:15 01:09:21 00:01:07 00:44:48 00:00:00.000 02:20:47 INT-AGE GROUP 18 F 2 42 1
399 LISA COURSEY 07:04:00 00:26:07 00:02:14 01:14:49 00:01:25 00:47:45 00:00:00.000 02:32:20 INT-AGE GROUP 36 F 5 40 2
664 MICHELLE LARSON olympic club 07:04:00 00:26:23 00:02:28 01:17:49 00:01:38 00:47:57 00:00:00.000 02:36:15 INT-AGE GROUP 45 F 6 40 3
351 SUSAN ALEXANDER 07:04:00 00:28:43 00:02:47 01:18:33 00:01:35 00:52:08 00:00:00.000 02:43:46 INT-AGE GROUP 64 F 14 43 4
373 TRIXIE BRADLEY 07:04:00 00:30:14 00:02:29 01:16:21 00:01:17 00:57:51 00:00:00.000 02:48:12 INT-AGE GROUP 79 F 20 40 5
45 - 49
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
397 GREG COOK BICYCLES PLUS/ASHTON & PRICE 07:04:00 00:22:54 00:01:42 00:58:42 00:01:05 00:43:30 00:00:00.000 02:07:53 INT-AGE GROUP 6 M 6 46 1
530 STEVE OFFERMAN BICYCLES PLUS/ASHTON & PRICE 07:04:00 00:23:31 00:01:15 01:01:34 00:00:53 00:41:18 00:00:00.000 02:08:31 INT-AGE GROUP 7 M 7 47 2
565 GARY SCHELLENBERG 07:04:00 00:26:17 00:01:07 01:04:03 00:00:44 00:41:30 00:00:00.000 02:13:41 INT-AGE GROUP 11 M 11 47 3
606 THORNTON WEILER PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:04:00 00:27:39 00:01:47 01:05:58 00:01:16 00:48:09 00:00:00.000 02:24:49 INT-AGE GROUP 20 M 18 49 4
385 JOHNNY CERRITO 07:04:00 00:24:57 00:01:35 01:05:17 00:00:59 00:52:16 00:00:00.000 02:25:04 INT-AGE GROUP 21 M 19 45 5
433 DANA GINSBURG RENO AREA TRIATHLETES 07:04:00 00:25:49 00:02:09 01:09:55 00:01:33 00:50:08 00:00:00.000 02:29:34 INT-AGE GROUP 32 F 3 49 1
651 NANCY RUDD EPIC 07:08:00 00:32:39 00:02:20 01:19:14 00:01:57 00:51:59 00:00:00.000 02:48:09 INT-AGE GROUP 78 F 19 48 2
512 LAURI MCLAIN 07:04:00 00:26:42 00:03:51 01:20:49 00:01:59 00:54:55 00:00:00.000 02:48:16 INT-AGE GROUP 80 F 21 45 3
424 YANCEY FOLKENDT TC3 07:04:00 00:29:03 00:02:02 01:19:44 00:02:33 00:56:01 00:00:00.000 02:49:23 INT-AGE GROUP 82 F 23 49 4
485 MEGAN LEWIS VIVAPINK 07:04:00 00:34:42 00:02:28 01:16:58 00:01:20 00:54:59 00:00:00.000 02:50:27 INT-AGE GROUP 90 F 27 46 5
50 - 54
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
660 IAN HERSEY TEAM SHEEPER 07:08:00 00:25:20 00:01:58 01:04:41 00:01:05 00:41:46 00:00:00.000 02:14:50 INT-AGE GROUP 15 M 14 52 1
450 SCOTT HODSON 07:08:00 00:25:27 00:02:48 01:10:15 00:01:09 00:48:15 00:00:00.000 02:27:54 INT-AGE GROUP 27 M 25 51 2
562 BRETT SARGENT 07:08:00 00:24:50 00:01:46 01:06:38 00:01:20 00:54:43 00:00:00.000 02:29:17 INT-AGE GROUP 30 M 28 50 3
432 MICHAEL GINSBURG RENO AREA TRIATHLETES 07:08:00 00:24:47 00:02:14 01:12:19 00:01:47 00:51:05 00:00:00.000 02:32:12 INT-AGE GROUP 35 M 31 51 4
532 JONATHAN OLDHAM EPIC 07:08:00 00:30:17 00:02:43 01:14:20 00:02:13 00:43:13 00:00:00.000 02:32:46 INT-AGE GROUP 37 M 32 54 5
448 SUSAN HENNING SAC TRI CLUB 07:08:00 00:31:16 00:01:44 01:18:21 00:01:16 00:57:04 00:00:00.000 02:49:41 INT-AGE GROUP 85 F 25 53 1
540 WENDY PENBERA TC3 07:08:00 00:35:14 00:01:59 01:17:37 00:01:27 01:01:21 00:00:00.000 02:57:38 INT-AGE GROUP 114 F 36 54 2
593 EMILY UNDERKOFFLER 07:08:00 00:40:32 00:01:50 01:16:40 00:01:53 00:57:08 00:00:00.000 02:58:03 INT-AGE GROUP 116 F 38 54 3
602 GINNY WATSON 07:08:00 00:33:10 00:01:37 01:23:07 00:03:23 01:05:20 00:00:00.000 03:06:37 INT-AGE GROUP 143 F 52 52 4
579 SUE STRAUSE 07:08:00 00:31:57 00:04:05 01:20:19 00:02:42 01:09:01 00:00:00.000 03:08:04 INT-AGE GROUP 150 F 57 51 5
55 - 59
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
655 DAVE CAMPBELL 07:08:00 00:26:32 00:01:24 01:07:59 00:00:43 00:39:10 00:00:00.000 02:15:48 INT-AGE GROUP 16 M 15 57 1
566 JEFF SCHLOSS 07:08:00 00:24:40 00:01:52 01:08:41 00:01:30 00:48:39 00:00:00.000 02:25:22 INT-AGE GROUP 22 M 20 56 2
541 JIM PEPLOW 07:08:00 00:31:26 00:03:00 01:09:41 00:01:13 00:48:06 00:00:00.000 02:33:26 INT-AGE GROUP 39 M 34 57 3
645 FRANK EECKMAN 07:08:00 00:35:14 00:03:29 01:10:30 00:01:42 00:47:37 00:00:00.000 02:38:32 INT-AGE GROUP 49 M 41 58 4
503 MICHAEL MARSCHIK 07:08:00 00:32:32 00:02:53 01:10:55 00:01:57 00:51:17 00:00:00.000 02:39:34 INT-AGE GROUP 55 M 44 56 5
568 CINDY SCOTT 07:08:00 00:33:01 00:03:35 01:15:11 00:01:51 00:50:59 00:00:00.000 02:44:37 INT-AGE GROUP 68 F 16 59 1
367 LINDA BIAGGI 07:08:00 00:31:42 00:03:48 01:20:40 00:01:51 00:50:05 00:00:00.000 02:48:06 INT-AGE GROUP 77 F 18 55 2
479 SUSAN KUNICH 07:08:00 00:30:17 00:02:12 01:20:42 00:01:55 01:02:35 00:00:00.000 02:57:41 INT-AGE GROUP 115 F 37 55 3
469 ANN KELLY SAC TRI CLUB 07:08:00 00:30:19 00:02:49 01:21:24 00:02:15 01:03:42 00:00:00.000 03:00:29 INT-AGE GROUP 124 F 40 55 4
561 MONICA SANDGATHE 07:08:00 00:40:39 00:03:12 01:21:01 00:01:55 00:59:24 00:00:00.000 03:06:11 INT-AGE GROUP 141 F 50 56 5
60 - 64
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
595 TONY VANNEMAN 07:08:00 00:28:28 00:03:15 01:23:11 00:03:07 01:11:58 00:00:00.000 03:09:59 INT-AGE GROUP 156 M 97 60 1
362 JOHN AVILLA SOLES INSPIRED 07:08:00 00:40:06 00:07:31 01:25:59 00:03:26 01:08:00 00:00:00.000 03:25:02 INT-AGE GROUP 196 M 120 60 2
430 SALLY GAINES HIGH SIERRA TRI CLUB 07:08:00 00:26:38 00:02:08 01:20:01 00:01:25 00:59:11 00:00:00.000 02:49:23 INT-AGE GROUP 83 F 24 62 1
384 SANDY CASPER SLO ROADRUNNERS 07:08:00 00:31:08 00:02:27 01:28:31 00:02:30 01:11:15 00:00:00.000 03:15:51 INT-AGE GROUP 168 F 65 60 2
422 LIZ FLEMING HIGH SIERRA TRI CLUB 07:08:00 00:38:36 00:02:51 01:28:44 00:01:40 01:08:04 00:00:00.000 03:19:55 INT-AGE GROUP 183 F 69 60 3
608 MAGGI WILLARD 07:08:00 00:42:27 00:04:37 01:28:14 00:02:33 01:15:56 00:00:00.000 03:33:47 INT-AGE GROUP 214 F 89 62 4
65 - 69
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
480 BILL LANE 07:08:00 00:28:14 00:02:48 01:13:19 00:02:25 00:59:56 00:00:00.000 02:46:42 INT-AGE GROUP 74 M 57 65 1
612 RON WINGARD 07:08:00 00:33:39 00:02:31 01:32:33 00:05:24 01:05:27 00:00:00.000 03:19:34 INT-AGE GROUP 181 M 114 66 2
509 ARTHUR MCGRATH 07:08:00 00:35:09 00:05:33 01:34:12 00:02:27 01:02:44 00:00:00.000 03:20:05 INT-AGE GROUP 184 M 115 68 3
447 LINDA HEGLE 07:08:00 00:32:57 00:02:55 01:26:27 00:01:46 01:03:20 00:00:00.000 03:07:25 INT-AGE GROUP 148 F 55 66 1
610 CONNIE WILSON WETRI TRIATHLON TEAM 07:08:00 00:32:46 00:02:56 01:36:08 00:03:34 01:33:21 00:00:00.000 03:48:45 INT-AGE GROUP 228 F 99 66 2
657 GLYNIS CRABB ENDURANCE JUNKIES 07:08:00 00:45:47 00:06:14 01:45:03 00:04:04 01:47:58 00:00:00.000 04:29:06 INT-AGE GROUP 238 F 106 66 3
70 - 74
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
369 FORREST BOND 07:08:00 00:25:00 00:02:01 01:12:55 00:01:17 00:52:33 00:00:00.000 02:33:46 INT-AGE GROUP 40 M 35 72 1
575 GORDON SPELLMAN 07:08:00 00:40:30 00:04:56 01:22:53 00:02:05 01:05:51 00:00:00.000 03:16:15 INT-AGE GROUP 170 M 105 71 2
534 SALLIE OLSEN 07:08:00 00:33:18 00:03:34 01:36:20 00:02:55 01:22:12 00:00:00.000 03:38:19 INT-AGE GROUP 219 F 92 72 1
75 - 98
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
99 - 99
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
314
Last Updated:
7/14/2014 8:40:10 AM
Results are preliminary for 5 days. USAT results are sent within 30 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

INT-AGE GROUP - 239


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
132 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
107 00:00

INT-ATHENA - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

INT-CLYDESDALE - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

INT-AQUABIKE - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

INT-RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction