Race Results for…
Folsom Long Course Triathlon

June 08, 2014 presented by USA Productions and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
299
Last Updated:
7/2/2014 1:08:04 PM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

LC-AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 44 DAVID CRUZ 04:39:29 SANTA MONICA 34
2 106 DEAN JOHNSON 04:45:01 CAMPBELL 39
3 186 ROBERT PETERSON 04:49:44 FOLSOM 34
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 141 RACHEL MAIN 05:00:46 EL CERRITO 38
2 144 MELISSA MANNING 05:12:50 SANTA MONICA 34
3 142 CLAIRE MANCINI 05:13:11 HILLSBOROUGH 27

LC-ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 15 JENNIFER BEZRUTCZYK 06:57:49 DENVER 31

LC-CLYDESDALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 166 TODD NEIDER 05:59:54 RANCHO CORDOVA 31
2 197 RICHARD RAMSDEN 07:53:57 FOSTER CITY 44
3 17 JOSH BLAKE 00:00:00 MOUNTAIN VIEW 36

LC-AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 293 JAN VOBECKY 03:03:01 34
2 208 SEAN ROCKWELL 03:08:19 GRASS VALLEY 35
3 199 FARON REED 03:22:35 FRESNO 62
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 109 FELICITY JOYCE 03:18:59 CORTE MADERA 33
2 209 TIANA ROCKWELL 03:29:58 GRASS VALLEY 34
3 163 KIM MORGAN 04:02:29 SARATOGA 40

LC-RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 281 TEAM KOCHKINA 06:53:58 EL DORADO HILLS

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
256 entrants …
LC-AGE GROUP Results
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
44 DAVID CRUZ 06:30:00 00:37:15 00:02:01 02:28:08 00:01:30 01:30:35 00:00:00 04:39:29 LC-AGE GROUP 1 M 1 34 1
106 DEAN JOHNSON 06:33:00 00:33:40 00:01:42 02:37:02 00:01:34 01:31:03 00:00:00 04:45:01 LC-AGE GROUP 2 M 2 39 1
186 ROBERT PETERSON 06:30:00 00:33:48 00:02:13 02:33:59 00:01:13 01:38:31 00:00:00 04:49:44 LC-AGE GROUP 3 M 3 34 2
69 JEFF FIELDHACK TRI CLUB SAN DIEGO 06:36:00 00:29:50 00:01:56 02:35:08 00:01:32 01:43:24 00:00:00 04:51:50 LC-AGE GROUP 4 M 4 46 1
173 KEITH NOBILE TRIFECTA RACING 06:33:00 00:29:10 00:01:34 02:39:00 00:01:00 01:41:37 00:00:00 04:52:21 LC-AGE GROUP 5 M 5 37 2
158 KURT MELLICK KINETIC CYCLES 06:36:00 00:34:32 00:02:59 02:42:21 00:01:09 01:31:53 00:00:00 04:52:54 LC-AGE GROUP 6 M 6 47 2
229 EVAN SIEBUHR 06:30:00 00:30:25 00:02:38 02:51:18 00:01:41 01:27:05 00:00:00 04:53:07 LC-AGE GROUP 7 M 7 20 1
119 ROBERT LACASSE ONE10 PERFORMANCE 06:30:00 00:34:46 00:01:34 02:37:11 00:01:12 01:40:01 00:00:00 04:54:44 LC-AGE GROUP 8 M 8 31 3
79 STEVE FUNG CUSHMAN WAKEFIELD / EJ 06:33:00 00:35:22 00:01:42 02:32:07 00:01:23 01:45:13 00:00:00 04:55:47 LC-AGE GROUP 9 M 9 42 1
7 GARY AUTEN SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON CLUB 06:36:00 00:32:46 00:02:43 02:43:54 00:01:56 01:36:39 00:00:00 04:57:58 LC-AGE GROUP 10 M 10 47 3
72 DAN FOEHNER FACEBOOK TRI TEAM 06:36:00 00:00:00 07:13:40 02:34:00 00:01:07 01:45:28 00:00:00 04:58:15 LC-AGE GROUP 11 M 11 46 4
291 KEITH HANSEN 06:36:00 00:29:24 00:02:10 02:38:15 00:01:34 01:47:13 00:00:00 04:58:36 LC-AGE GROUP 12 M 12 52 1
265 ERIC VENTRY KAIN PERFORMANCE 06:33:00 00:31:25 00:02:06 02:42:07 00:01:29 01:41:45 00:00:00 04:58:52 LC-AGE GROUP 13 M 13 37 3
141 RACHEL MAIN PACWEST ATHLETICS 06:33:00 00:30:55 00:01:50 02:38:05 00:02:05 01:47:51 00:00:00 05:00:46 LC-AGE GROUP 14 F 1 38 1
60 DANNY DVINOV GGTC 06:30:00 00:33:40 00:02:22 02:40:16 00:01:49 01:43:31 00:00:00 05:01:38 LC-AGE GROUP 15 M 14 31 4
8 MIKE AVERY 06:33:00 00:29:16 00:02:11 02:34:47 00:01:51 01:54:26 00:00:00 05:02:31 LC-AGE GROUP 16 M 15 38 4
151 LEE MCKINLEY 06:36:00 00:33:18 00:02:31 02:46:33 00:02:22 01:38:33 00:00:00 05:03:17 LC-AGE GROUP 17 M 16 53 2
168 QUANG NGUYEN EJ 06:33:00 00:31:13 00:01:30 02:39:35 00:01:05 01:53:04 00:00:00 05:06:27 LC-AGE GROUP 18 M 17 41 2
152 ALAN MCLEAN STRAVA 06:30:00 00:33:09 00:03:22 02:37:14 00:03:28 01:50:38 00:00:00 05:07:51 LC-AGE GROUP 19 M 18 33 5
53 DAMON DEMETRE 06:33:00 00:37:20 00:02:04 02:38:21 00:01:34 01:52:00 00:00:00 05:11:19 LC-AGE GROUP 20 M 19 37 5
52 BOB DELP FOLSOM BIKE/RALEY'S/VW 06:36:00 00:38:45 00:03:59 02:33:18 00:01:28 01:54:35 00:00:00 05:12:05 LC-AGE GROUP 21 M 20 46 5
236 JORDAN SMITH 06:30:00 00:32:04 00:03:55 02:54:16 00:02:56 01:39:10 00:00:00 05:12:21 LC-AGE GROUP 22 M 21 29 1
145 DAN MATTHEWS EPIC 06:33:00 00:33:09 00:01:58 02:40:31 00:01:10 01:55:51 00:00:00 05:12:39 LC-AGE GROUP 23 M 22 42 3
144 MELISSA MANNING 06:30:00 00:34:47 00:01:58 02:49:44 00:01:51 01:44:30 00:00:00 05:12:50 LC-AGE GROUP 24 F 2 34 1
142 CLAIRE MANCINI TEAM SHEEPER 06:30:00 00:32:32 00:01:46 02:50:11 00:01:36 01:47:06 00:00:00 05:13:11 LC-AGE GROUP 25 F 3 27 1
230 SHAI SIMCHI SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON CLUB 06:33:00 00:34:17 00:02:32 02:49:00 00:01:43 01:45:41 00:00:00 05:13:13 LC-AGE GROUP 26 M 23 39 6
133 JOHN LIU 06:30:00 00:32:15 00:01:43 02:51:30 00:01:17 01:47:49 00:00:00 05:14:34 LC-AGE GROUP 27 M 24 25 2
156 RACHEL MELICK 06:30:00 00:30:00 00:02:16 02:53:10 00:02:23 01:52:11 00:00:00 05:20:00 LC-AGE GROUP 28 F 4 31 2
46 SEAN DAIL 06:33:00 00:32:33 00:02:56 02:50:29 00:02:02 01:54:56 00:00:00 05:22:56 LC-AGE GROUP 29 M 25 40 4
180 EMILY OSGA 06:30:00 00:37:59 00:01:30 02:54:03 00:01:37 01:48:17 00:00:00 05:23:26 LC-AGE GROUP 30 F 5 23 1
299 BASTIAN BARTELS KAIN PERFORMANCE 06:30:00 00:35:15 00:01:44 02:32:43 00:01:21 02:13:56 00:00:00 05:24:59 LC-AGE GROUP 31 M 26 30 6
292 MADS KRUSE 06:36:00 00:39:20 00:02:50 02:38:11 00:02:48 02:02:46 00:00:00 05:25:55 LC-AGE GROUP 32 M 27 45 6
54 MICHAEL DESROSIERS GGTC 06:30:00 00:38:34 00:01:45 02:44:20 00:01:26 02:00:31 00:00:00 05:26:36 LC-AGE GROUP 33 M 28 32 7
196 CARLOS RAMIREZ SAC TRI CLUB 06:33:00 00:42:39 00:02:33 02:39:49 00:01:42 02:00:18 00:00:00 05:27:01 LC-AGE GROUP 34 M 29 42 5
101 PHILLIP HUTH 06:36:00 00:36:26 00:02:08 02:42:49 00:01:29 02:06:19 00:00:00 05:29:11 LC-AGE GROUP 35 M 30 45 7
238 KEVIN SMITH 06:33:00 00:00:00 07:10:38 02:45:35 00:01:27 02:04:39 00:00:00 05:29:19 LC-AGE GROUP 36 M 31 40 6
242 ROBIN SOARES FCA ENDURANCE 06:33:00 00:33:46 00:01:30 03:00:01 00:01:33 01:52:50 00:00:00 05:29:40 LC-AGE GROUP 37 F 6 40 1
84 CHRISTIAN GIDDENS 06:30:00 00:00:00 09:38:03 00:00:00 09:38:57 02:22:19 00:00:00 05:31:16 LC-AGE GROUP 38 M 32 29 3
127 MIKHAIL LEDVICH 06:30:00 00:38:51 00:02:48 02:57:29 00:02:23 01:51:14 00:00:00 05:32:45 LC-AGE GROUP 39 M 33 30 8
247 STEPHANIE STARRITT 06:30:00 00:32:28 00:01:24 02:57:04 00:01:16 02:00:56 00:00:00 05:33:08 LC-AGE GROUP 40 F 7 29 2
42 HERNAN COMPARINI 06:33:00 00:31:39 00:01:41 02:39:55 00:01:52 02:18:07 00:00:00 05:33:14 LC-AGE GROUP 41 M 34 37 7
270 DANIELLE WIDENMANN 06:30:00 00:00:00 07:09:44 03:05:18 00:01:56 01:46:43 00:00:00 05:33:41 LC-AGE GROUP 42 F 8 32 3
71 NAOMI FLIFLET VIVA PINK 06:33:00 00:37:54 00:02:26 02:54:22 00:02:00 01:57:27 00:00:00 05:34:09 LC-AGE GROUP 43 F 9 35 2
88 JACK GUEDJ SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON CLUB 06:36:00 00:33:48 00:02:43 02:59:30 00:02:54 01:56:58 00:00:00 05:35:53 LC-AGE GROUP 44 M 35 55 1
115 KRISTINE KLOTZBACH 06:33:00 00:33:25 00:03:41 03:06:01 00:02:05 01:51:41 00:00:00 05:36:53 LC-AGE GROUP 45 F 10 35 3
228 ILYCE SHUGALL PACWEST ATHLETICS 06:33:00 00:40:07 00:01:57 02:58:15 00:01:46 01:55:21 00:00:00 05:37:26 LC-AGE GROUP 46 F 11 40 2
213 GUNNAR ROLL SANTA CRUZ TRIATHLON ASSOCIATION 06:36:00 00:28:53 00:02:03 02:53:10 00:01:34 02:11:50 00:00:00 05:37:30 LC-AGE GROUP 47 M 36 49 8
195 VICTOR QUIROS 06:36:00 00:34:11 00:01:45 02:59:08 00:01:17 02:02:24 00:00:00 05:38:45 LC-AGE GROUP 48 M 37 53 3
219 MARK SAN BUENAVENTURA TEAM CANCER SUCKS 06:33:00 00:40:07 00:05:01 03:00:07 00:05:16 01:49:57 00:00:00 05:40:28 LC-AGE GROUP 49 M 38 36 8
177 CHUCK OJEDA FORWARD MOTION RACE CLUB 06:36:00 00:00:00 07:20:01 02:53:14 00:02:54 02:00:30 00:00:00 05:40:39 LC-AGE GROUP 50 M 39 55 2
256 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
44 DAVID CRUZ 06:30:00 00:37:15 00:02:01 02:28:08 00:01:30 01:30:35 00:00:00.000 04:39:29 LC-AGE GROUP 1 M 1 34 1
106 DEAN JOHNSON 06:33:00 00:33:40 00:01:42 02:37:02 00:01:34 01:31:03 00:00:00.000 04:45:01 LC-AGE GROUP 2 M 2 39 1
186 ROBERT PETERSON 06:30:00 00:33:48 00:02:13 02:33:59 00:01:13 01:38:31 00:00:00.000 04:49:44 LC-AGE GROUP 3 M 3 34 2
141 RACHEL MAIN PACWEST ATHLETICS 06:33:00 00:30:55 00:01:50 02:38:05 00:02:05 01:47:51 00:00:00.000 05:00:46 LC-AGE GROUP 14 F 1 38 1
144 MELISSA MANNING 06:30:00 00:34:47 00:01:58 02:49:44 00:01:51 01:44:30 00:00:00.000 05:12:50 LC-AGE GROUP 24 F 2 34 1
142 CLAIRE MANCINI TEAM SHEEPER 06:30:00 00:32:32 00:01:46 02:50:11 00:01:36 01:47:06 00:00:00.000 05:13:11 LC-AGE GROUP 25 F 3 27 1
1 - 19
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
20 - 24
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
229 EVAN SIEBUHR 06:30:00 00:30:25 00:02:38 02:51:18 00:01:41 01:27:05 00:00:00.000 04:53:07 LC-AGE GROUP 7 M 7 20 1
180 EMILY OSGA 06:30:00 00:37:59 00:01:30 02:54:03 00:01:37 01:48:17 00:00:00.000 05:23:26 LC-AGE GROUP 30 F 5 23 1
118 KENDALL KULPER 06:30:00 00:31:53 00:06:09 03:26:58 00:04:33 02:37:53 00:00:00.000 06:47:26 LC-AGE GROUP 124 F 28 21 2
130 VICTORIA LEZNIK 06:30:00 00:48:08 00:06:51 04:02:09 00:06:23 02:50:50 00:00:00.000 07:54:21 LC-AGE GROUP 167 F 45 23 3
25 - 29
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
236 JORDAN SMITH 06:30:00 00:32:04 00:03:55 02:54:16 00:02:56 01:39:10 00:00:00.000 05:12:21 LC-AGE GROUP 22 M 21 29 1
133 JOHN LIU 06:30:00 00:32:15 00:01:43 02:51:30 00:01:17 01:47:49 00:00:00.000 05:14:34 LC-AGE GROUP 27 M 24 25 2
84 CHRISTIAN GIDDENS 06:30:00 00:00:00 09:38:03 00:00:00 09:38:57 02:22:19 00:00:00.000 05:31:16 LC-AGE GROUP 38 M 32 29 3
70 KEVIN FISHER 06:30:00 00:32:42 00:02:58 03:07:16 00:02:28 01:58:27 00:00:00.000 05:43:51 LC-AGE GROUP 55 M 43 28 4
245 MATT SPENCE 06:30:00 00:37:30 00:02:42 02:56:28 00:02:31 02:09:11 00:00:00.000 05:48:22 LC-AGE GROUP 58 M 46 29 5
142 CLAIRE MANCINI TEAM SHEEPER 06:30:00 00:32:32 00:01:46 02:50:11 00:01:36 01:47:06 00:00:00.000 05:13:11 LC-AGE GROUP 25 F 3 27 1
247 STEPHANIE STARRITT 06:30:00 00:32:28 00:01:24 02:57:04 00:01:16 02:00:56 00:00:00.000 05:33:08 LC-AGE GROUP 40 F 7 29 2
244 MELISSA SOLIS 06:30:00 00:35:23 00:02:14 03:21:25 00:02:18 02:15:02 00:00:00.000 06:16:22 LC-AGE GROUP 86 F 19 25 3
279 LISA YUNG 06:30:00 00:35:46 00:04:12 03:25:52 00:02:26 02:37:11 00:00:00.000 06:45:27 LC-AGE GROUP 119 F 27 28 4
148 SUSANNAH MCCORMICK 06:30:00 00:42:11 00:08:07 03:47:53 00:05:11 02:41:06 00:00:00.000 07:24:28 LC-AGE GROUP 148 F 38 29 5
30 - 34
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
44 DAVID CRUZ 06:30:00 00:37:15 00:02:01 02:28:08 00:01:30 01:30:35 00:00:00.000 04:39:29 LC-AGE GROUP 1 M 1 34 1
186 ROBERT PETERSON 06:30:00 00:33:48 00:02:13 02:33:59 00:01:13 01:38:31 00:00:00.000 04:49:44 LC-AGE GROUP 3 M 3 34 2
119 ROBERT LACASSE ONE10 PERFORMANCE 06:30:00 00:34:46 00:01:34 02:37:11 00:01:12 01:40:01 00:00:00.000 04:54:44 LC-AGE GROUP 8 M 8 31 3
60 DANNY DVINOV GGTC 06:30:00 00:33:40 00:02:22 02:40:16 00:01:49 01:43:31 00:00:00.000 05:01:38 LC-AGE GROUP 15 M 14 31 4
152 ALAN MCLEAN STRAVA 06:30:00 00:33:09 00:03:22 02:37:14 00:03:28 01:50:38 00:00:00.000 05:07:51 LC-AGE GROUP 19 M 18 33 5
144 MELISSA MANNING 06:30:00 00:34:47 00:01:58 02:49:44 00:01:51 01:44:30 00:00:00.000 05:12:50 LC-AGE GROUP 24 F 2 34 1
156 RACHEL MELICK 06:30:00 00:30:00 00:02:16 02:53:10 00:02:23 01:52:11 00:00:00.000 05:20:00 LC-AGE GROUP 28 F 4 31 2
270 DANIELLE WIDENMANN 06:30:00 00:00:00 07:09:44 03:05:18 00:01:56 01:46:43 00:00:00.000 05:33:41 LC-AGE GROUP 42 F 8 32 3
6 ANNEMARIE AURE 06:30:00 00:38:53 00:02:14 03:01:05 00:02:00 02:13:00 00:00:00.000 05:57:12 LC-AGE GROUP 70 F 15 30 4
61 KARI EGEMO 06:30:00 00:33:16 00:04:34 03:11:31 00:04:58 02:21:39 00:00:00.000 06:15:58 LC-AGE GROUP 84 F 18 32 5
35 - 39
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
106 DEAN JOHNSON 06:33:00 00:33:40 00:01:42 02:37:02 00:01:34 01:31:03 00:00:00.000 04:45:01 LC-AGE GROUP 2 M 2 39 1
173 KEITH NOBILE TRIFECTA RACING 06:33:00 00:29:10 00:01:34 02:39:00 00:01:00 01:41:37 00:00:00.000 04:52:21 LC-AGE GROUP 5 M 5 37 2
265 ERIC VENTRY KAIN PERFORMANCE 06:33:00 00:31:25 00:02:06 02:42:07 00:01:29 01:41:45 00:00:00.000 04:58:52 LC-AGE GROUP 13 M 13 37 3
8 MIKE AVERY 06:33:00 00:29:16 00:02:11 02:34:47 00:01:51 01:54:26 00:00:00.000 05:02:31 LC-AGE GROUP 16 M 15 38 4
53 DAMON DEMETRE 06:33:00 00:37:20 00:02:04 02:38:21 00:01:34 01:52:00 00:00:00.000 05:11:19 LC-AGE GROUP 20 M 19 37 5
141 RACHEL MAIN PACWEST ATHLETICS 06:33:00 00:30:55 00:01:50 02:38:05 00:02:05 01:47:51 00:00:00.000 05:00:46 LC-AGE GROUP 14 F 1 38 1
71 NAOMI FLIFLET VIVA PINK 06:33:00 00:37:54 00:02:26 02:54:22 00:02:00 01:57:27 00:00:00.000 05:34:09 LC-AGE GROUP 43 F 9 35 2
115 KRISTINE KLOTZBACH 06:33:00 00:33:25 00:03:41 03:06:01 00:02:05 01:51:41 00:00:00.000 05:36:53 LC-AGE GROUP 45 F 10 35 3
23 NINA BRANDT 06:33:00 00:38:42 00:01:57 02:48:52 00:01:48 02:09:23 00:00:00.000 05:40:42 LC-AGE GROUP 51 F 12 39 4
73 ANDREA FRANCHI 06:33:00 00:43:47 00:03:58 03:06:11 00:05:04 02:14:42 00:00:00.000 06:13:42 LC-AGE GROUP 83 F 17 38 5
40 - 44
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
79 STEVE FUNG CUSHMAN WAKEFIELD / EJ 06:33:00 00:35:22 00:01:42 02:32:07 00:01:23 01:45:13 00:00:00.000 04:55:47 LC-AGE GROUP 9 M 9 42 1
168 QUANG NGUYEN EJ 06:33:00 00:31:13 00:01:30 02:39:35 00:01:05 01:53:04 00:00:00.000 05:06:27 LC-AGE GROUP 18 M 17 41 2
145 DAN MATTHEWS EPIC 06:33:00 00:33:09 00:01:58 02:40:31 00:01:10 01:55:51 00:00:00.000 05:12:39 LC-AGE GROUP 23 M 22 42 3
46 SEAN DAIL 06:33:00 00:32:33 00:02:56 02:50:29 00:02:02 01:54:56 00:00:00.000 05:22:56 LC-AGE GROUP 29 M 25 40 4
196 CARLOS RAMIREZ SAC TRI CLUB 06:33:00 00:42:39 00:02:33 02:39:49 00:01:42 02:00:18 00:00:00.000 05:27:01 LC-AGE GROUP 34 M 29 42 5
242 ROBIN SOARES FCA ENDURANCE 06:33:00 00:33:46 00:01:30 03:00:01 00:01:33 01:52:50 00:00:00.000 05:29:40 LC-AGE GROUP 37 F 6 40 1
228 ILYCE SHUGALL PACWEST ATHLETICS 06:33:00 00:40:07 00:01:57 02:58:15 00:01:46 01:55:21 00:00:00.000 05:37:26 LC-AGE GROUP 46 F 11 40 2
253 SUSAN TAHIR SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON CLUB 06:33:00 00:47:09 00:05:13 03:19:08 00:03:54 02:05:56 00:00:00.000 06:21:20 LC-AGE GROUP 92 F 21 40 3
169 BRENDA NGUYEN 06:33:00 00:50:35 00:07:56 03:38:59 00:04:01 02:18:14 00:00:00.000 06:59:45 LC-AGE GROUP 130 F 31 41 4
220 CHRISTINA SCHIFFNER SANTSCHI GGTC 06:33:00 00:36:56 00:05:41 03:38:28 00:04:43 02:44:53 00:00:00.000 07:10:41 LC-AGE GROUP 137 F 34 40 5
45 - 49
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
69 JEFF FIELDHACK TRI CLUB SAN DIEGO 06:36:00 00:29:50 00:01:56 02:35:08 00:01:32 01:43:24 00:00:00.000 04:51:50 LC-AGE GROUP 4 M 4 46 1
158 KURT MELLICK KINETIC CYCLES 06:36:00 00:34:32 00:02:59 02:42:21 00:01:09 01:31:53 00:00:00.000 04:52:54 LC-AGE GROUP 6 M 6 47 2
7 GARY AUTEN SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON CLUB 06:36:00 00:32:46 00:02:43 02:43:54 00:01:56 01:36:39 00:00:00.000 04:57:58 LC-AGE GROUP 10 M 10 47 3
72 DAN FOEHNER FACEBOOK TRI TEAM 06:36:00 00:00:00 07:13:40 02:34:00 00:01:07 01:45:28 00:00:00.000 04:58:15 LC-AGE GROUP 11 M 11 46 4
52 BOB DELP FOLSOM BIKE/RALEY'S/VW 06:36:00 00:38:45 00:03:59 02:33:18 00:01:28 01:54:35 00:00:00.000 05:12:05 LC-AGE GROUP 21 M 20 46 5
157 CHRISTINE MELLICK 06:36:00 00:40:09 00:03:31 03:00:06 00:02:31 02:04:32 00:00:00.000 05:50:49 LC-AGE GROUP 61 F 13 47 1
294 JOELLE FONDAZ EPIC 06:36:00 00:40:22 00:03:15 03:09:23 00:02:15 02:41:37 00:00:00.000 06:36:52 LC-AGE GROUP 112 F 23 48 2
45 MAUREEN CUSACK GGTC 06:36:00 00:34:59 00:02:01 03:16:27 00:02:42 02:42:41 00:00:00.000 06:38:50 LC-AGE GROUP 115 F 25 45 3
26 SABRINA BRUCKNER SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON CLUB 06:36:00 00:35:35 00:02:19 03:01:53 00:02:56 03:10:38 00:00:00.000 06:53:21 LC-AGE GROUP 125 F 29 45 4
185 MARIA PENA-LUCAS TRI VALLEY TRIATHLON CLUB 06:36:00 00:45:12 00:05:05 03:31:30 00:03:24 02:30:14 00:00:00.000 06:55:25 LC-AGE GROUP 126 F 30 48 5
50 - 54
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
291 KEITH HANSEN 06:36:00 00:29:24 00:02:10 02:38:15 00:01:34 01:47:13 00:00:00.000 04:58:36 LC-AGE GROUP 12 M 12 52 1
151 LEE MCKINLEY 06:36:00 00:33:18 00:02:31 02:46:33 00:02:22 01:38:33 00:00:00.000 05:03:17 LC-AGE GROUP 17 M 16 53 2
195 VICTOR QUIROS 06:36:00 00:34:11 00:01:45 02:59:08 00:01:17 02:02:24 00:00:00.000 05:38:45 LC-AGE GROUP 48 M 37 53 3
22 VINCENT BOURRET 06:36:00 00:34:28 00:02:59 03:10:00 00:02:44 02:30:39 00:00:00.000 06:20:50 LC-AGE GROUP 90 M 71 50 4
129 BRETT LEWIS 06:36:00 00:38:29 00:05:22 03:14:19 00:02:09 02:24:34 00:00:00.000 06:24:53 LC-AGE GROUP 98 M 77 52 5
98 KARYN HOFFMAN 06:36:00 00:44:45 00:02:45 03:00:37 00:03:05 02:02:05 00:00:00.000 05:53:17 LC-AGE GROUP 64 F 14 52 1
39 KATIE CLIFFORD 06:36:00 00:29:55 00:02:42 03:08:51 00:03:09 02:27:32 00:00:00.000 06:12:09 LC-AGE GROUP 82 F 16 50 2
20 SUSAN BONDS TC3 06:36:00 00:42:21 00:02:56 03:24:23 00:03:46 02:17:35 00:00:00.000 06:31:01 LC-AGE GROUP 102 F 22 53 3
222 MADS SCHROEDER TC3 06:36:00 00:38:25 00:02:34 03:39:42 00:01:43 02:45:54 00:00:00.000 07:08:18 LC-AGE GROUP 136 F 33 52 4
240 KAAREN SMITH FORWARD MOTION RACE CLUB 06:36:00 01:03:55 00:03:07 03:25:00 00:03:46 03:06:30 00:00:00.000 07:42:18 LC-AGE GROUP 158 F 43 50 5
55 - 59
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
88 JACK GUEDJ SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON CLUB 06:36:00 00:33:48 00:02:43 02:59:30 00:02:54 01:56:58 00:00:00.000 05:35:53 LC-AGE GROUP 44 M 35 55 1
177 CHUCK OJEDA FORWARD MOTION RACE CLUB 06:36:00 00:00:00 07:20:01 02:53:14 00:02:54 02:00:30 00:00:00.000 05:40:39 LC-AGE GROUP 50 M 39 55 2
172 MARK NICHOLSON EPIC 06:36:00 00:40:39 00:03:50 02:54:45 00:02:21 02:16:06 00:00:00.000 05:57:41 LC-AGE GROUP 72 M 57 55 3
117 GREG KULPER 06:36:00 00:34:49 00:06:22 02:55:33 00:04:52 02:23:06 00:00:00.000 06:04:42 LC-AGE GROUP 74 M 59 57 4
143 MIKE MANGIANTINI 06:36:00 00:30:45 00:03:33 03:08:23 00:02:13 02:44:27 00:00:00.000 06:29:21 LC-AGE GROUP 101 M 80 55 5
221 JENNIFER SCHMIT EPIC 06:36:00 00:46:09 00:03:44 03:58:54 00:03:32 03:06:15 00:00:00.000 07:58:34 LC-AGE GROUP 171 F 47 57 1
60 - 64
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
286 JAMES BORGHINO 06:36:00 00:45:20 00:07:56 03:19:29 00:04:06 02:42:47 00:00:00.000 06:59:38 LC-AGE GROUP 129 M 99 62 1
214 PAUL RONSHAUSEN TC3 06:36:00 00:41:36 00:07:24 03:56:13 00:04:46 03:18:55 00:00:00.000 08:08:54 LC-AGE GROUP 178 M 126 63 2
96 PAMELA HERBERT FORWARD MOTION RACE CLUB 06:36:00 00:43:58 00:03:53 03:35:27 00:03:17 02:59:34 00:00:00.000 07:26:09 LC-AGE GROUP 149 F 39 60 1
65 - 69
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
70 - 74
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
249 MIKE SULLIVAN 06:36:00 00:36:33 00:04:32 03:04:58 00:02:33 02:31:42 00:00:00.000 06:20:18 LC-AGE GROUP 88 M 69 70 1
75 - 98
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
99 - 99
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
299
Last Updated:
7/2/2014 1:08:04 PM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

LC-CHALLENGED - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

LC-AGE GROUP - 187


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
132 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
55 00:00

LC-ATHENA - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

LC-CLYDESDALE - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

LC-AQUABIKE - 31


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 00:00

LC-RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction