Race Results for…
Folsom Sprint Triathlon

June 08, 2014 Presented by USA Productions and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
264
Last Updated:
7/2/2014 1:07:16 PM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

SP-AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 813 BRYAN LAM 01:28:16 EL CERRITO 33
2 859 MARTIN PERRIN 01:28:18 MOUNTAIN VIEW 25
3 936 TIM COHEE 01:28:38 59
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 802 LYNN KEANE 01:28:48 GOLD RIVER 49
2 908 LESLIE TOMAICH 01:30:09 ROSEVILLE 43
3 952 BECKY HUTCHISON 01:38:58 28

SP-ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 729 DEBBIE CANNON 02:19:39 RANCHO MURIETA 46
2 730 JILL CARR 02:27:59 FOLSOM 40
3 910 DEBORA TOTOONCHIE 02:30:02 NEVADA CITY 58

SP-CLYDESDALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 938 JONATHAN GIBBS 02:09:18 27
2 737 DARRIN CONRAD 02:11:16 RIVERBANK 43
3 896 DANIEL SLUTSKY 02:17:04 ROSEVILLE 43

SP-AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 775 CARL GUARDINO 01:12:32 MONTE SERENO 53
2 756 PETE ETCHEVERRY 01:26:16 RENO 55
3 755 JIM ERWIN 01:32:42 MOUNTAIN VIEW 54
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 203 AMANDA REWCASTLE 01:12:34 DANVILLE 44
2 912 JANE TRIPETT 01:21:42 SACRAMENTO 59
3 727 CHELSEA BRUMFIELD 01:28:22 LINCOLN 33

SP-RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 928 TEAM POWER RIDGE 01:23:32 ROCKLIN
2 930 TEAM THE OLD THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL 01:58:48
3 929 SURFER SAM & CLASSY COLLEEN 02:09:01 EL DORADO HILLS

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
244 entrants …
SP-AGE GROUP Results
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
813 BRYAN LAM PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:30:00 00:11:45 00:01:30 00:50:58 00:00:41 00:23:22 00:00:00 01:28:16 SP-AGE GROUP 1 M 1 33 1
859 MARTIN PERRIN 07:30:00 00:13:49 00:01:34 00:52:11 00:01:06 00:19:38 00:00:00 01:28:18 SP-AGE GROUP 2 M 2 25 1
936 TIM COHEE 07:38:00 00:11:44 00:01:49 00:50:07 00:01:15 00:23:43 00:00:00 01:28:38 SP-AGE GROUP 3 M 3 59 1
712 SCOTT BEESLEY SOLES INSPIRED 07:34:00 00:14:35 00:01:45 00:50:07 00:00:56 00:21:22 00:00:00 01:28:45 SP-AGE GROUP 4 M 4 36 1
802 LYNN KEANE BICYCLES PLUS/ASHTON PRICE 07:34:00 00:14:40 00:01:15 00:50:34 00:01:14 00:21:05 00:00:00 01:28:48 SP-AGE GROUP 5 F 1 49 1
763 CURTIS FOWLER BICYCLES PLUS/ASHTON PRICE 07:34:00 00:13:10 00:01:46 00:49:10 00:01:01 00:23:49 00:00:00 01:28:56 SP-AGE GROUP 6 M 5 47 1
917 BLAIR VENABLES 07:34:00 00:16:07 00:02:30 00:49:35 00:01:10 00:20:15 00:00:00 01:29:37 SP-AGE GROUP 7 M 6 44 1
705 MICHAEL BABB 07:34:00 00:15:38 00:01:42 00:48:23 00:00:49 00:23:20 00:00:00 01:29:52 SP-AGE GROUP 8 M 7 46 2
908 LESLIE TOMAICH BICYCLES PLUS/ASHTON PRICE 07:34:00 00:14:04 00:01:33 00:50:52 00:00:53 00:22:47 00:00:00 01:30:09 SP-AGE GROUP 9 F 2 43 1
905 CONNOR TABATABAI 07:30:00 00:13:03 00:01:08 00:54:26 00:00:47 00:21:10 00:00:00 01:30:34 SP-AGE GROUP 10 M 8 17 1
897 SEAN SMITH 07:34:00 00:15:51 00:01:10 00:49:15 00:00:59 00:23:42 00:00:00 01:30:57 SP-AGE GROUP 11 M 9 41 2
904 RICHARD SULLIVAN LEADOUT RACING 07:34:00 00:14:09 00:01:17 00:51:53 00:01:02 00:27:18 00:00:00 01:35:39 SP-AGE GROUP 12 M 10 43 3
948 KEITH HAASE FORWARD MOTION RACE CLUB 07:34:00 00:12:39 00:01:18 00:57:12 00:00:55 00:23:41 00:00:00 01:35:45 SP-AGE GROUP 13 M 11 39 2
814 BOB LANDRY 07:38:00 00:18:13 00:01:23 00:53:33 00:01:35 00:22:12 00:00:00 01:36:56 SP-AGE GROUP 14 M 12 61 1
848 ROBERT MONTROSS 07:30:00 00:13:10 00:02:15 00:56:14 00:01:48 00:23:57 00:00:00 01:37:24 SP-AGE GROUP 15 M 13 26 2
888 DAVID SEDIN 07:38:00 00:15:55 00:02:35 00:51:37 00:01:32 00:25:51 00:00:00 01:37:30 SP-AGE GROUP 16 M 14 52 1
921 JERRY WILCOX JAMIE WHITMORE'S GUTZY TRI TEAM 07:38:00 00:17:00 00:01:45 00:54:16 00:01:06 00:24:04 00:00:00 01:38:11 SP-AGE GROUP 17 M 15 53 2
953 JOSH HUTCHISON CHICO TRI CLUB 07:30:00 00:18:18 00:03:08 00:55:07 00:01:23 00:21:02 00:00:00 01:38:58 SP-AGE GROUP 18 M 16 29 3
952 BECKY HUTCHISON CHICO TRI CLUB 07:30:00 00:13:10 00:01:57 00:58:34 00:01:33 00:23:44 00:00:00 01:38:58 SP-AGE GROUP 19 F 3 28 1
713 PAUL BENJAMIN ASSYRIA 07:30:00 00:15:22 00:02:42 00:54:33 00:01:41 00:24:59 00:00:00 01:39:17 SP-AGE GROUP 20 M 17 28 4
913 JEFF TSE 07:34:00 00:20:25 00:02:34 00:50:23 00:01:26 00:24:42 00:00:00 01:39:30 SP-AGE GROUP 21 M 18 42 4
704 RAFAL ANTONIUK 07:34:00 00:16:06 00:02:08 00:56:24 00:01:16 00:23:41 00:00:00 01:39:35 SP-AGE GROUP 22 M 19 39 3
842 SAL MENDOZA TC3 07:38:00 00:10:29 00:04:34 00:55:21 00:02:08 00:27:40 00:00:00 01:40:12 SP-AGE GROUP 23 M 20 41 5
942 ZACHARY ELLIS TRIATHON CLUB 07:30:00 00:12:49 00:01:42 01:01:23 00:00:53 00:23:33 00:00:00 01:40:20 SP-AGE GROUP 24 M 21 15 2
834 OWEN MAYS 07:30:00 00:17:17 00:01:33 00:55:39 00:01:21 00:24:37 00:00:00 01:40:27 SP-AGE GROUP 25 M 22 26 5
758 KEN FAIRLEIGH 07:30:00 00:19:02 00:02:42 00:56:25 00:01:42 00:21:10 00:00:00 01:41:01 SP-AGE GROUP 26 M 23 26 6
943 HEATHER SACHS 07:30:00 00:14:14 00:01:49 00:58:38 00:00:58 00:25:44 00:00:00 01:41:23 SP-AGE GROUP 27 F 4 32 1
946 LAEL HEINIG TRI VALLEY TRIATHLON CLUB 07:34:00 00:19:01 00:01:11 00:54:47 00:00:59 00:25:43 00:00:00 01:41:41 SP-AGE GROUP 28 M 24 36 4
937 AIAN WALKER 07:30:00 00:18:36 00:02:33 00:54:33 00:01:08 00:24:56 00:00:00 01:41:46 SP-AGE GROUP 29 M 25 33 2
776 LESLEE GUARDINO TRIBE 07:38:00 00:15:13 00:01:44 00:58:44 00:01:33 00:24:49 00:00:00 01:42:03 SP-AGE GROUP 30 F 5 47 2
806 JAMES KENTRO ROCKLIN ENDURANCE SPORTS 07:30:00 00:17:38 00:01:45 00:58:22 00:01:08 00:23:38 00:00:00 01:42:31 SP-AGE GROUP 31 M 26 33 3
785 MATT HILLIKER 07:34:00 00:14:21 00:05:28 00:55:13 00:03:29 00:24:20 00:00:00 01:42:51 SP-AGE GROUP 32 M 27 42 6
857 AUTUMN OUTSLAY 07:34:00 00:18:06 00:02:11 00:58:50 00:01:06 00:22:41 00:00:00 01:42:54 SP-AGE GROUP 33 F 6 35 1
841 MANUEL MEJIA JR CHICO TRI CLUB 07:30:00 00:13:54 00:01:33 01:07:39 00:01:26 00:18:25 00:00:00 01:42:57 SP-AGE GROUP 34 M 28 26 7
877 MASUO ROBINSON 07:38:00 00:17:51 00:01:52 00:55:48 00:01:04 00:26:28 00:00:00 01:43:03 SP-AGE GROUP 35 M 29 56 2
883 EDWARD SCHELERT 07:34:00 00:17:03 00:01:48 01:00:21 00:01:05 00:22:53 00:00:00 01:43:10 SP-AGE GROUP 36 M 30 37 5
717 ROBYN BILSKI JAMIE WHITMORE'S GUTZY TRI TEAM 07:34:00 00:15:56 00:01:51 00:58:55 00:01:17 00:25:14 00:00:00 01:43:13 SP-AGE GROUP 37 F 7 38 2
911 ERIC TOWSON 07:34:00 00:18:06 00:02:26 00:56:16 00:01:25 00:25:19 00:00:00 01:43:32 SP-AGE GROUP 38 M 31 46 3
947 LOUISE-INA DALEY 07:34:00 00:17:14 00:02:37 00:57:08 00:01:23 00:25:13 00:00:00 01:43:35 SP-AGE GROUP 39 F 8 45 3
954 LORENTO COSTONEDA GOLDEN GATE TRIATHLON CLUB 07:30:00 00:21:11 00:01:13 00:59:50 00:00:44 00:20:58 00:00:00 01:43:56 SP-AGE GROUP 40 M 32 25 8
747 JARED DIEM 07:30:00 00:20:44 00:01:20 00:57:53 00:01:13 00:23:01 00:00:00 01:44:11 SP-AGE GROUP 41 M 33 26 9
818 JOEL LIBUNAO FIL-AM TRI 07:34:00 00:17:55 00:01:36 00:57:24 00:27:11 00:00:31 00:00:00 01:44:37 SP-AGE GROUP 42 M 34 41 7
902 DERRILL STEPP SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON CLUB 07:38:00 00:14:44 00:01:14 01:02:50 00:01:23 00:24:28 00:00:00 01:44:39 SP-AGE GROUP 43 M 35 52 3
863 MIKE PHENICIE TC3 07:34:00 00:13:48 00:01:56 00:59:30 00:01:01 00:28:59 00:00:00 01:45:14 SP-AGE GROUP 44 M 36 46 4
754 MICHAEL ELBOGEN 07:30:00 00:16:10 00:02:51 01:03:34 00:01:42 00:21:07 00:00:00 01:45:24 SP-AGE GROUP 45 M 37 29 10
840 KEN MEAGOR 07:34:00 00:12:40 00:01:52 01:07:39 00:01:02 00:22:28 00:00:00 01:45:41 SP-AGE GROUP 46 M 38 44 8
915 GINA VAN MEURS 07:30:00 00:16:49 00:02:05 01:00:19 00:00:51 00:25:48 00:00:00 01:45:52 SP-AGE GROUP 47 F 9 27 2
907 RYAN TODD 07:30:00 00:19:10 00:02:48 00:57:11 00:01:04 00:25:47 00:00:00 01:46:00 SP-AGE GROUP 48 M 39 29 11
820 PAUL LUSK 07:38:00 00:15:35 00:03:30 00:58:24 00:02:06 00:26:50 00:00:00 01:46:25 SP-AGE GROUP 49 M 40 58 3
881 BRANDON ROWLEY 07:34:00 00:14:56 00:05:05 00:59:40 00:02:02 00:24:46 00:00:00 01:46:29 SP-AGE GROUP 50 M 41 38 6
244 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
813 BRYAN LAM PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:30:00 00:11:45 00:01:30 00:50:58 00:00:41 00:23:22 00:00:00.000 01:28:16 SP-AGE GROUP 1 M 1 33 1
859 MARTIN PERRIN 07:30:00 00:13:49 00:01:34 00:52:11 00:01:06 00:19:38 00:00:00.000 01:28:18 SP-AGE GROUP 2 M 2 25 1
936 TIM COHEE 07:38:00 00:11:44 00:01:49 00:50:07 00:01:15 00:23:43 00:00:00.000 01:28:38 SP-AGE GROUP 3 M 3 59 1
802 LYNN KEANE BICYCLES PLUS/ASHTON PRICE 07:34:00 00:14:40 00:01:15 00:50:34 00:01:14 00:21:05 00:00:00.000 01:28:48 SP-AGE GROUP 5 F 1 49 1
908 LESLIE TOMAICH BICYCLES PLUS/ASHTON PRICE 07:34:00 00:14:04 00:01:33 00:50:52 00:00:53 00:22:47 00:00:00.000 01:30:09 SP-AGE GROUP 9 F 2 43 1
952 BECKY HUTCHISON CHICO TRI CLUB 07:30:00 00:13:10 00:01:57 00:58:34 00:01:33 00:23:44 00:00:00.000 01:38:58 SP-AGE GROUP 19 F 3 28 1
1 - 19
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
905 CONNOR TABATABAI 07:30:00 00:13:03 00:01:08 00:54:26 00:00:47 00:21:10 00:00:00.000 01:30:34 SP-AGE GROUP 10 M 8 17 1
942 ZACHARY ELLIS TRIATHON CLUB 07:30:00 00:12:49 00:01:42 01:01:23 00:00:53 00:23:33 00:00:00.000 01:40:20 SP-AGE GROUP 24 M 21 15 2
702 BENJAMIN ALTO 07:30:00 00:21:30 00:02:32 01:03:16 00:02:05 00:25:59 00:00:00.000 01:55:22 SP-AGE GROUP 74 M 54 17 3
735 MYLES CHISHOLM WILD CHERRIES TRIATHLON TEAM 07:30:00 00:18:47 00:03:37 01:09:41 00:01:26 00:26:11 00:00:00.000 01:59:42 SP-AGE GROUP 82 M 59 13 4
837 GRAYSON MCHARGUE 07:30:00 00:18:59 00:03:21 01:18:39 00:01:43 00:47:44 00:00:00.000 02:30:26 SP-AGE GROUP 182 M 104 19 5
746 ALISON DIAZ CHICO TRI CLUB 07:30:00 00:18:29 00:02:19 01:11:11 00:01:15 00:37:49 00:00:00.000 02:11:03 SP-AGE GROUP 134 F 51 16 1
926 AMY ZBORALSKE 07:30:00 00:17:55 00:14:40 01:21:57 00:04:49 00:33:50 00:00:00.000 02:33:11 SP-AGE GROUP 187 F 81 18 2
20 - 24
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
683 JAMES HENDERSON 07:30:00 00:19:22 00:06:44 01:03:48 00:06:01 00:23:58 00:00:00.000 01:59:53 SP-AGE GROUP 84 M 61 24 1
732 CHRIS CHAVEZ 07:30:00 00:23:39 00:03:40 01:20:29 00:00:54 00:28:25 00:00:00.000 02:17:07 SP-AGE GROUP 145 M 88 24 2
876 RODOLFO RIVERA AQUINO 07:30:00 00:27:40 00:04:50 01:19:05 00:02:32 00:23:53 00:00:00.000 02:18:00 SP-AGE GROUP 151 M 91 22 3
861 MICHAEL PETERSON 07:30:00 00:22:21 00:06:58 01:13:52 00:02:03 00:37:57 00:00:00.000 02:23:11 SP-AGE GROUP 164 M 95 23 4
708 RACHEL BAILEY 07:30:00 00:19:07 00:03:43 01:05:22 00:01:31 00:24:05 00:00:00.000 01:53:48 SP-AGE GROUP 68 F 18 22 1
711 KIRSTEN BANKS-GWARTNEY 07:30:00 00:16:07 00:03:00 01:06:00 00:01:51 00:28:30 00:00:00.000 01:55:28 SP-AGE GROUP 76 F 21 21 2
748 JANAE DIXON TC3 07:30:00 00:20:52 00:02:28 01:12:04 00:01:42 00:36:09 00:00:00.000 02:13:15 SP-AGE GROUP 139 F 54 23 3
956 KATE GUNN 07:30:00 00:17:06 00:04:22 01:23:11 00:04:04 00:48:58 00:00:00.000 02:37:41 SP-AGE GROUP 192 F 84 24 4
25 - 29
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
859 MARTIN PERRIN 07:30:00 00:13:49 00:01:34 00:52:11 00:01:06 00:19:38 00:00:00.000 01:28:18 SP-AGE GROUP 2 M 2 25 1
848 ROBERT MONTROSS 07:30:00 00:13:10 00:02:15 00:56:14 00:01:48 00:23:57 00:00:00.000 01:37:24 SP-AGE GROUP 15 M 13 26 2
953 JOSH HUTCHISON CHICO TRI CLUB 07:30:00 00:18:18 00:03:08 00:55:07 00:01:23 00:21:02 00:00:00.000 01:38:58 SP-AGE GROUP 18 M 16 29 3
713 PAUL BENJAMIN ASSYRIA 07:30:00 00:15:22 00:02:42 00:54:33 00:01:41 00:24:59 00:00:00.000 01:39:17 SP-AGE GROUP 20 M 17 28 4
834 OWEN MAYS 07:30:00 00:17:17 00:01:33 00:55:39 00:01:21 00:24:37 00:00:00.000 01:40:27 SP-AGE GROUP 25 M 22 26 5
952 BECKY HUTCHISON CHICO TRI CLUB 07:30:00 00:13:10 00:01:57 00:58:34 00:01:33 00:23:44 00:00:00.000 01:38:58 SP-AGE GROUP 19 F 3 28 1
915 GINA VAN MEURS 07:30:00 00:16:49 00:02:05 01:00:19 00:00:51 00:25:48 00:00:00.000 01:45:52 SP-AGE GROUP 47 F 9 27 2
949 REMEE HAASE 07:30:00 00:15:43 00:01:38 00:59:44 00:01:06 00:32:44 00:00:00.000 01:50:55 SP-AGE GROUP 58 F 13 25 3
855 AMY OETTLE 07:30:00 00:21:31 00:02:28 01:06:38 00:01:37 00:31:08 00:00:00.000 02:03:22 SP-AGE GROUP 98 F 30 25 4
898 ANGIE SMITH 07:30:00 00:23:10 00:02:23 01:04:50 00:01:07 00:32:39 00:00:00.000 02:04:09 SP-AGE GROUP 101 F 32 29 5
30 - 34
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
813 BRYAN LAM PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:30:00 00:11:45 00:01:30 00:50:58 00:00:41 00:23:22 00:00:00.000 01:28:16 SP-AGE GROUP 1 M 1 33 1
937 AIAN WALKER 07:30:00 00:18:36 00:02:33 00:54:33 00:01:08 00:24:56 00:00:00.000 01:41:46 SP-AGE GROUP 29 M 25 33 2
806 JAMES KENTRO ROCKLIN ENDURANCE SPORTS 07:30:00 00:17:38 00:01:45 00:58:22 00:01:08 00:23:38 00:00:00.000 01:42:31 SP-AGE GROUP 31 M 26 33 3
790 ORVILLE HRABE 07:30:00 00:16:57 00:03:32 00:58:48 00:01:41 00:28:45 00:00:00.000 01:49:43 SP-AGE GROUP 54 M 43 33 4
894 JEFFREY SING 07:30:00 00:15:17 00:03:19 01:14:14 00:01:45 00:27:29 00:00:00.000 02:02:04 SP-AGE GROUP 95 M 67 30 5
943 HEATHER SACHS 07:30:00 00:14:14 00:01:49 00:58:38 00:00:58 00:25:44 00:00:00.000 01:41:23 SP-AGE GROUP 27 F 4 32 1
868 ARIEL RAYMON JAKROO RACING 07:30:00 00:21:31 00:01:39 00:56:19 00:01:18 00:31:12 00:00:00.000 01:51:59 SP-AGE GROUP 63 F 16 31 2
720 EMILY BLOOMQUIST 07:30:00 00:21:30 00:03:35 01:00:38 00:03:24 00:23:10 00:00:00.000 01:52:17 SP-AGE GROUP 64 F 17 31 3
791 MELINDA HRABE 07:30:00 00:15:48 00:03:21 01:04:42 00:01:33 00:29:25 00:00:00.000 01:54:49 SP-AGE GROUP 73 F 20 33 4
684 KATRINA HEYDER 07:30:00 00:15:00 00:02:19 01:10:35 00:01:37 00:26:13 00:00:00.000 01:55:44 SP-AGE GROUP 77 F 22 34 5
35 - 39
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
712 SCOTT BEESLEY SOLES INSPIRED 07:34:00 00:14:35 00:01:45 00:50:07 00:00:56 00:21:22 00:00:00.000 01:28:45 SP-AGE GROUP 4 M 4 36 1
948 KEITH HAASE FORWARD MOTION RACE CLUB 07:34:00 00:12:39 00:01:18 00:57:12 00:00:55 00:23:41 00:00:00.000 01:35:45 SP-AGE GROUP 13 M 11 39 2
704 RAFAL ANTONIUK 07:34:00 00:16:06 00:02:08 00:56:24 00:01:16 00:23:41 00:00:00.000 01:39:35 SP-AGE GROUP 22 M 19 39 3
946 LAEL HEINIG TRI VALLEY TRIATHLON CLUB 07:34:00 00:19:01 00:01:11 00:54:47 00:00:59 00:25:43 00:00:00.000 01:41:41 SP-AGE GROUP 28 M 24 36 4
883 EDWARD SCHELERT 07:34:00 00:17:03 00:01:48 01:00:21 00:01:05 00:22:53 00:00:00.000 01:43:10 SP-AGE GROUP 36 M 30 37 5
857 AUTUMN OUTSLAY 07:34:00 00:18:06 00:02:11 00:58:50 00:01:06 00:22:41 00:00:00.000 01:42:54 SP-AGE GROUP 33 F 6 35 1
717 ROBYN BILSKI JAMIE WHITMORE'S GUTZY TRI TEAM 07:34:00 00:15:56 00:01:51 00:58:55 00:01:17 00:25:14 00:00:00.000 01:43:13 SP-AGE GROUP 37 F 7 38 2
870 DAISY RENAZCO 07:34:00 00:17:21 00:03:38 01:01:33 00:01:44 00:25:09 00:00:00.000 01:49:25 SP-AGE GROUP 53 F 11 38 3
906 STEPHANIE THOMPSON 07:34:00 00:15:50 00:02:21 01:04:19 00:01:11 00:27:23 00:00:00.000 01:51:04 SP-AGE GROUP 59 F 14 35 4
835 SUZANNE MCBRIDE 07:34:00 00:17:50 00:02:41 01:11:06 00:02:16 00:30:36 00:00:00.000 02:04:29 SP-AGE GROUP 104 F 35 36 5
40 - 44
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
917 BLAIR VENABLES 07:34:00 00:16:07 00:02:30 00:49:35 00:01:10 00:20:15 00:00:00.000 01:29:37 SP-AGE GROUP 7 M 6 44 1
897 SEAN SMITH 07:34:00 00:15:51 00:01:10 00:49:15 00:00:59 00:23:42 00:00:00.000 01:30:57 SP-AGE GROUP 11 M 9 41 2
904 RICHARD SULLIVAN LEADOUT RACING 07:34:00 00:14:09 00:01:17 00:51:53 00:01:02 00:27:18 00:00:00.000 01:35:39 SP-AGE GROUP 12 M 10 43 3
913 JEFF TSE 07:34:00 00:20:25 00:02:34 00:50:23 00:01:26 00:24:42 00:00:00.000 01:39:30 SP-AGE GROUP 21 M 18 42 4
842 SAL MENDOZA TC3 07:38:00 00:10:29 00:04:34 00:55:21 00:02:08 00:27:40 00:00:00.000 01:40:12 SP-AGE GROUP 23 M 20 41 5
908 LESLIE TOMAICH BICYCLES PLUS/ASHTON PRICE 07:34:00 00:14:04 00:01:33 00:50:52 00:00:53 00:22:47 00:00:00.000 01:30:09 SP-AGE GROUP 9 F 2 43 1
849 HOLLY MOUNTS 07:34:00 00:18:00 00:01:48 01:00:44 00:00:56 00:29:10 00:00:00.000 01:50:38 SP-AGE GROUP 55 F 12 44 2
850 KIMBERLY MUNOZ 07:34:00 00:20:52 00:04:41 01:08:52 00:01:56 00:33:44 00:00:00.000 02:10:05 SP-AGE GROUP 127 F 48 42 3
932 KELLI TAYLOR 07:34:00 00:27:37 00:00:00 01:04:09 01:18:08 00:28:18 00:00:00.000 02:19:29 SP-AGE GROUP 157 F 66 42 4
477 SHANNON KOYAMA 07:34:00 00:28:14 00:07:59 01:18:22 00:04:12 00:48:37 00:00:00.000 02:47:24 SP-AGE GROUP 201 F 91 44 5
45 - 49
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
763 CURTIS FOWLER BICYCLES PLUS/ASHTON PRICE 07:34:00 00:13:10 00:01:46 00:49:10 00:01:01 00:23:49 00:00:00.000 01:28:56 SP-AGE GROUP 6 M 5 47 1
705 MICHAEL BABB 07:34:00 00:15:38 00:01:42 00:48:23 00:00:49 00:23:20 00:00:00.000 01:29:52 SP-AGE GROUP 8 M 7 46 2
911 ERIC TOWSON 07:34:00 00:18:06 00:02:26 00:56:16 00:01:25 00:25:19 00:00:00.000 01:43:32 SP-AGE GROUP 38 M 31 46 3
863 MIKE PHENICIE TC3 07:34:00 00:13:48 00:01:56 00:59:30 00:01:01 00:28:59 00:00:00.000 01:45:14 SP-AGE GROUP 44 M 36 46 4
805 KRIS KENNEDY FCA ENDURANCE 07:34:00 00:16:44 00:02:29 01:00:03 00:02:07 00:29:18 00:00:00.000 01:50:41 SP-AGE GROUP 56 M 44 46 5
802 LYNN KEANE BICYCLES PLUS/ASHTON PRICE 07:34:00 00:14:40 00:01:15 00:50:34 00:01:14 00:21:05 00:00:00.000 01:28:48 SP-AGE GROUP 5 F 1 49 1
776 LESLEE GUARDINO TRIBE 07:38:00 00:15:13 00:01:44 00:58:44 00:01:33 00:24:49 00:00:00.000 01:42:03 SP-AGE GROUP 30 F 5 47 2
947 LOUISE-INA DALEY 07:34:00 00:17:14 00:02:37 00:57:08 00:01:23 00:25:13 00:00:00.000 01:43:35 SP-AGE GROUP 39 F 8 45 3
851 MARCIA MYERS 07:34:00 00:15:20 00:01:34 01:04:10 00:01:20 00:29:14 00:00:00.000 01:51:38 SP-AGE GROUP 61 F 15 49 4
769 ERIN GOFF 07:34:00 00:23:57 00:02:41 01:08:30 00:01:03 00:25:25 00:00:00.000 02:01:36 SP-AGE GROUP 92 F 27 45 5
50 - 54
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
888 DAVID SEDIN 07:38:00 00:15:55 00:02:35 00:51:37 00:01:32 00:25:51 00:00:00.000 01:37:30 SP-AGE GROUP 16 M 14 52 1
921 JERRY WILCOX JAMIE WHITMORE'S GUTZY TRI TEAM 07:38:00 00:17:00 00:01:45 00:54:16 00:01:06 00:24:04 00:00:00.000 01:38:11 SP-AGE GROUP 17 M 15 53 2
902 DERRILL STEPP SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON CLUB 07:38:00 00:14:44 00:01:14 01:02:50 00:01:23 00:24:28 00:00:00.000 01:44:39 SP-AGE GROUP 43 M 35 52 3
771 JEFF GORDON 07:38:00 00:16:48 00:03:11 01:02:59 00:01:45 00:26:25 00:00:00.000 01:51:08 SP-AGE GROUP 60 M 46 53 4
831 MIKE MARVIER 07:38:00 00:20:39 00:02:56 01:00:44 00:01:47 00:27:11 00:00:00.000 01:53:17 SP-AGE GROUP 67 M 50 54 5
803 JANET KELCH 07:38:00 00:17:36 00:02:39 01:03:29 00:01:50 00:23:32 00:00:00.000 01:49:06 SP-AGE GROUP 52 F 10 50 1
757 CHRIS ETCHEVERRY 07:38:00 00:17:28 00:03:09 01:00:57 00:01:22 00:31:01 00:00:00.000 01:53:57 SP-AGE GROUP 71 F 19 53 2
832 NANCY MASON 07:38:00 00:18:31 00:02:15 01:06:16 00:02:07 00:31:13 00:00:00.000 02:00:22 SP-AGE GROUP 87 F 25 53 3
867 STACIE PUCHALLA 07:38:00 00:24:59 00:03:11 01:03:26 00:01:23 00:31:26 00:00:00.000 02:04:25 SP-AGE GROUP 103 F 34 51 4
751 MADDI DREIER 07:38:00 00:19:04 00:02:27 01:06:40 00:01:20 00:35:43 00:00:00.000 02:05:14 SP-AGE GROUP 106 F 36 50 5
55 - 59
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
936 TIM COHEE 07:38:00 00:11:44 00:01:49 00:50:07 00:01:15 00:23:43 00:00:00.000 01:28:38 SP-AGE GROUP 3 M 3 59 1
877 MASUO ROBINSON 07:38:00 00:17:51 00:01:52 00:55:48 00:01:04 00:26:28 00:00:00.000 01:43:03 SP-AGE GROUP 35 M 29 56 2
820 PAUL LUSK 07:38:00 00:15:35 00:03:30 00:58:24 00:02:06 00:26:50 00:00:00.000 01:46:25 SP-AGE GROUP 49 M 40 58 3
765 BRYAN FREW 07:38:00 00:21:07 00:03:24 00:58:39 00:02:34 00:28:05 00:00:00.000 01:53:49 SP-AGE GROUP 69 M 51 55 4
736 JOHN COLLINS 07:38:00 00:14:40 00:04:52 01:05:30 00:02:20 00:31:31 00:00:00.000 01:58:53 SP-AGE GROUP 81 M 58 58 5
924 JOYCE YAMAMOTO 07:38:00 00:18:34 00:03:28 01:09:58 00:01:41 00:34:04 00:00:00.000 02:07:45 SP-AGE GROUP 115 F 41 59 1
865 KATHLEEN PITTS 07:38:00 00:20:35 00:03:18 01:08:56 00:02:47 00:36:39 00:00:00.000 02:12:15 SP-AGE GROUP 138 F 53 55 2
874 LEANNE RICHARDSON 07:38:00 00:20:54 00:03:41 01:16:24 00:02:09 00:37:38 00:00:00.000 02:20:46 SP-AGE GROUP 159 F 67 56 3
779 GEORGETTE HANN 07:38:00 00:27:26 00:06:14 01:10:24 00:04:10 00:49:35 00:00:00.000 02:37:49 SP-AGE GROUP 193 F 85 58 4
807 ANITA KERR 07:38:00 00:26:40 00:06:55 01:25:35 00:04:00 00:40:26 00:00:00.000 02:43:36 SP-AGE GROUP 197 F 88 57 5
60 - 64
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
814 BOB LANDRY 07:38:00 00:18:13 00:01:23 00:53:33 00:01:35 00:22:12 00:00:00.000 01:36:56 SP-AGE GROUP 14 M 12 61 1
940 PAUL LUCCHESI 07:38:00 00:20:49 00:03:16 01:01:54 00:01:53 00:27:30 00:00:00.000 01:55:22 SP-AGE GROUP 75 M 55 61 2
761 TERRY FINNEGAN 07:38:00 00:18:20 00:01:43 01:04:20 00:01:58 00:29:40 00:00:00.000 01:56:01 SP-AGE GROUP 78 M 56 62 3
899 DAN SPENCER CHICO TRI CLUB 07:38:00 00:17:06 00:02:44 01:02:18 00:02:52 00:38:07 00:00:00.000 02:03:07 SP-AGE GROUP 97 M 68 63 4
701 KEVIN AIKEN 07:38:00 00:22:06 00:02:55 01:09:38 00:02:17 00:31:27 00:00:00.000 02:08:23 SP-AGE GROUP 119 M 76 62 5
941 KATHY HEMEON 07:38:00 00:18:38 00:02:35 01:03:11 00:02:09 00:33:37 00:00:00.000 02:00:10 SP-AGE GROUP 86 F 24 60 1
828 KATHRYN MARCHESSEAULT 07:38:00 00:24:44 00:08:59 01:10:25 00:03:59 00:31:09 00:00:00.000 02:19:16 SP-AGE GROUP 154 F 63 60 2
65 - 69
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
845 LINDA MILLER 07:38:00 00:26:02 00:06:43 01:17:01 00:02:01 00:39:31 00:00:00.000 02:31:18 SP-AGE GROUP 185 F 80 65 1
70 - 74
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
833 HOWARD MASON 07:38:00 00:25:44 00:03:47 01:17:27 00:02:34 00:41:27 00:00:00.000 02:30:59 SP-AGE GROUP 184 M 105 72 1
739 JACK CRAIG 07:38:00 00:26:27 00:07:32 01:18:46 00:03:53 00:42:53 00:00:00.000 02:39:31 SP-AGE GROUP 195 M 109 72 2
75 - 98
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
99 - 99
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
264
Last Updated:
7/2/2014 1:07:16 PM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

SP-AGE GROUP - 212


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
111 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
101 00:00

SP-ATHENA - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

SP-CLYDESDALE - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SP-AQUABIKE - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

SP-RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction