Race Results for…
Oakland Triathlon Festival

August 31, 2014 presented by USA Productions and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
1129
Last Updated:
9/10/2014 8:56:18 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Search Results

Leaderboards

INT-AGE GROUP

Male - INT-AGE GROUP
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 533 DARREN BAKER 01:59:25 LAFAYETTE 47
2 998 TED SIMPKINS 01:59:30 SANTA ROSA 40
3 555 PIERRE BILLA 02:00:12 SAN FRANCISCO 31
Female - INT-AGE GROUP
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 854 HAILEY MANNING 02:14:04 REDWOOD CITY 34
2 851 CLAIRE MANCINI 02:14:49 HILLSBOROUGH 27
3 536 IAN BALLENTINE 02:14:54 OAKLAND 35

SP-AGE GROUP

Male - SP-AGE GROUP
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 188 BRYAN LAM 01:10:04 EL CERRITO 33
2 107 KENNETH FINE 01:11:33 SAN CARLOS 46
3 431 KEN MEAGOR 01:11:42 44
Female - SP-AGE GROUP
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 57 CARLY CLUSSERATH 01:20:04 BERKELEY 21
2 111 JENNIFER FORD 01:20:08 REDWOOD CITY 34
3 69 OLIVIA CUSIMANO 01:21:05 SANTA BARBARA 21

INT-CLYDESDALES

Male - INT-CLYDESDALES
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 681 ERIC FOSTER 02:40:26 SUNNYVALE 33
2 622 DARRIN CONRAD 02:52:13 RIVERBANK 43
3 752 RODNEY HICKS 02:57:26 OAKLAND 44

INT-ATHENA

Female - INT-ATHENA
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 789 KIMBERLY KAISER PIERPONT 03:07:57 LIVERMORE 43
2 804 KAITLIN KING 03:15:03 SAN FRANCISCO 26
3 1040 TASHEEMA TAYLOR 03:19:05 VACAVILLE 27

INT-RELAY MIXED

INT-RELAY MIXED
Bib Name Elapsed City
1 1137 SAMMERRITT TEAM 02:30:37 LOS ANGELES
2 1126 TEAM MAWR 02:35:36 EL CERRITO
3 1127 TERRIFIC TRIERS 02:36:35 LAFAYETTE

INT-RELAY FEMALE

INT-RELAY FEMALE
Bib Name Elapsed City
1 1124 TEAM HOT MAFIA 02:24:07 OAKLAND
2 1117 2 FRESH LEGS 03:25:34 NEWARK
3 1128 TRI N YAK 03:37:52 FREMONT

INT-RELAY MALE

INT-RELAY MALE
Bib Name Elapsed City
1 1116 EZ-J 02:01:35 OAKLAND
2 1115 DOLPHIN DUO 02:45:40 LAFAYETTE
3 1119 HELLA 03:19:42 ALAMEDA

INT-AQUABIKE

Male - INT-AQUABIKE
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 1163 STEVEN CHAVEZ 01:31:42 SAN RAMON 57
2 579 MATT BUNN 01:37:33 BERKELEY 44
3 937 JOSEPH PRITCHARD 01:39:21 BENICIA 70
Female - INT-AQUABIKE
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 849 CECILY MAJERUS 01:42:46 BERKELEY 56
2 718 CAMILLE GULICK 01:43:52 SAN FRANCISCO 27
3 1074 CLARE WATERLOO 01:55:51 ALAMEDA 48

INT-DUATHLON

Male - INT-DUATHLON
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 1028 DERALD SUE 01:51:44 ALAMEDA 38
2 1136 RUBEN RAMIREZ 01:57:23 ALAMEDA 58
3 882 FERGAL MEADE 02:00:16 MENLO PARK 40
Female - INT-DUATHLON
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 601 CARRIE CHAVEZ 01:56:32 SAN RAMON 46
2 559 CHRISSY BLAISDELL 02:02:30 DUBLINC 32
3 951 KATHY RAPMUND 02:04:37 WALNUT CREEK 45
INT-DUATHLON
Bib Name Elapsed City
1 1143 BARANGAY NORCAL 02:36:10

SP-ATHENA

Female - SP-ATHENA
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 216 CHARLIE MCCARTHY 01:50:56 BAKERSFIELD 36
2 249 APRIL OLIVER 02:03:37 SAN RAFAEL 53
3 156 MONIKA HOEX 02:06:19 OAKLAND 32

SP-CLYDESDALE

Male - SP-CLYDESDALE
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 153 NICK HEYS 01:20:12 OAKLAND 31
2 248 BASSEY OBOT 01:25:48 ALAMEDA 45
3 21 BRIAN BENDER 01:28:44 VACAVILLE 52

SP-RELAY MIXED

SP-RELAY MIXED
Bib Name Elapsed City
1 425 SRAMBLED LEGS 01:17:47
2 386 THE CAPITALS 01:17:59 ORINDA
3 384 RWEE THERE YET 01:21:39 EMERYVILLE

SP-RELAY MALE

SP-RELAY MALE
Bib Name Elapsed City
1 385 THE FLYING SCOTS 01:24:33 PIEDMONT

SP-AQUABIKE

Male - SP-AQUABIKE
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 304 STEVEN SMITH 00:56:13 DUBLIN 45
2 204 STEPHEN LOGAN 00:59:06 OAKLAND 54
3 275 FRANCIS REILLY 01:04:49 LIVERMORE 61
Female - SP-AQUABIKE
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 334 LESLIE TOMAICH 00:53:14 ROSEVILLE 43
2 338 CARYN TYLER 00:57:10 SOQUEL 51
3 330 RENEE THOMAS JACOBS 01:01:25 EL CERRITO 47

SP-DUATHLON

Male - SP-DUATHLON
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 75 GLENN DECASTRO JR. 01:13:35 SANTA CLARA 27
2 16 MICHAEL BARNARD 01:17:37 OAKLAND 44
3 284 DOUGLAS ROSE 01:19:13 OAKLAND 57
Female - SP-DUATHLON
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 412 SAMANTHA LEW 01:03:15 25
2 112 YAEL FRANCO 01:08:33 OAKLAND 26
3 212 DONNA MANISCALCO 01:14:21 SAN JOSE 53

SP-MOUNTAIN BIKE

Male - SP-MOUNTAIN BIKE
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 438 BRADLEY ROCHLIN 01:33:09 MORAGA 19
2 404 ROBERT MILLER 01:46:17 OAKLAND 44
Female - SP-MOUNTAIN BIKE
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 52 AMANDA CHEN 01:53:40 DANVILLE 22

INT-ELITE

Male - INT-ELITE
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 542 ANDREW BAUER 01:57:12 OAKLAND 30

SP-CHALLENGED

Male - SP-CHALLENGED
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 439 CREIGHTON WONG 02:09:24 OAKLAND 41

Race Results

Items per Page
  • Page of 30
INT-AGE GROUP Results
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
533 DARREN BAKER TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:16:00 00:17:35 00:05:27 00:59:41 00:01:05 00:35:37 00:00:00 01:59:25 INT-AGE GROUP 1 M 1 47 1
998 TED SIMPKINS 07:12:00 00:15:26 00:06:34 00:58:35 00:01:18 00:37:37 00:00:00 01:59:30 INT-AGE GROUP 2 M 2 40 1
555 PIERRE BILLA TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:04:00 00:15:13 00:04:42 01:03:16 00:01:12 00:35:49 00:00:00 02:00:12 INT-AGE GROUP 3 M 3 31 1
550 EZRA BECKER 07:00:00 00:16:32 00:04:51 01:02:05 00:01:16 00:36:26 00:00:00 02:01:10 INT-AGE GROUP 4 M 4 29 1
587 ADAM CARLSON TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:04:00 00:18:50 00:04:37 01:01:59 00:01:14 00:35:56 00:00:00 02:02:36 INT-AGE GROUP 5 M 5 32 2
1156 PETE KAIN KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:16:00 00:15:50 00:05:04 01:02:44 00:01:16 00:38:39 00:00:00 02:03:33 INT-AGE GROUP 6 M 6 51 1
1157 LEROY THOMAS KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:04:00 00:19:19 00:05:21 01:01:39 00:01:28 00:37:18 00:00:00 02:05:05 INT-AGE GROUP 7 M 7 42 2
997 ERIC SIMON 07:04:00 00:21:59 00:05:06 00:59:47 00:01:31 00:36:56 00:00:00 02:05:19 INT-AGE GROUP 8 M 8 31 3
929 ERICK PIERCE 07:08:00 00:20:31 00:05:30 01:00:18 00:01:32 00:38:50 00:00:00 02:06:41 INT-AGE GROUP 9 M 9 39 1
982 GARY SCHELLENBERG 07:16:00 00:19:13 00:05:16 01:03:42 00:01:17 00:38:53 00:00:00 02:08:21 INT-AGE GROUP 10 M 10 47 2
569 EVAN BORDERS 07:00:00 00:19:48 00:05:39 01:03:58 00:01:22 00:38:36 00:00:00 02:09:23 INT-AGE GROUP 11 M 11 29 2
686 AARON GALLO 07:04:00 00:17:10 00:06:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 09:13:43 00:00:00 02:09:43 INT-AGE GROUP 12 M 12 32 4
1147 ILYA CANTOR 07:16:00 00:16:59 00:06:26 01:00:03 00:01:49 00:46:02 00:00:00 02:11:19 INT-AGE GROUP 13 M 13 46 3
503 TYLER ADAMS PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:08:00 00:18:35 00:06:05 01:03:25 00:01:47 00:42:14 00:00:00 02:12:06 INT-AGE GROUP 14 M 14 38 2
1076 THORNTON WEILER PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:16:00 00:18:59 00:05:28 01:03:45 00:01:56 00:42:15 00:00:00 02:12:23 INT-AGE GROUP 15 M 15 49 4
902 CHIPPER NICODEMUS GGTC 07:00:00 00:19:23 00:05:44 01:04:00 00:01:40 00:41:40 00:00:00 02:12:27 INT-AGE GROUP 16 M 16 27 3
819 TONY LEACH 07:04:00 00:20:25 00:05:36 01:04:50 00:01:38 00:40:11 00:00:00 02:12:40 INT-AGE GROUP 17 M 17 31 5
954 MITCHELL REISS OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 07:00:00 00:16:18 00:05:38 01:06:52 00:01:36 00:42:26 00:00:00 02:12:50 INT-AGE GROUP 18 M 18 24 1
722 KEITH HAASE FORWARD MOTION RACE CLUB 07:08:00 00:18:17 00:05:19 01:04:27 00:01:32 00:43:40 00:00:00 02:13:15 INT-AGE GROUP 19 M 19 39 3
1174 ROSS MILLESHEIN 07:04:00 00:19:46 00:05:14 01:08:29 00:01:17 00:39:14 00:00:00 02:14:00 INT-AGE GROUP 20 M 20 32 6

Race Statistics

INT-AGE GROUP


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
340 02:46:00 00:00 02:52:28 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
157 03:00:14 00:00 03:07:33 00:00

SP-AGE GROUP


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
171 01:37:27 00:00 01:47:56 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
159 01:46:01 00:00 01:59:25 00:00

INT-CLYDESDALES


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
6 02:57:52 00:00 03:09:27 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
0 00:00:00 00:00 02:53:07 00:00

INT-ATHENA


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
0 00:00:00 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
6 03:23:49 00:00 03:38:26 00:00

INT-RELAY MIXED


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
0 00:00:00 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
0 00:00:00 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

INT-RELAY FEMALE


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
0 00:00:00 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
0 00:00:00 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

INT-RELAY MALE


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
0 00:00:00 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
0 00:00:00 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

INT-AQUABIKE


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
14 02:01:52 00:00 02:00:33 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
10 02:01:05 00:00 02:08:44 00:00

INT-DUATHLON


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
8 02:10:36 00:00 02:22:14 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
6 02:12:58 00:00 02:40:20 00:00

SP-ATHENA


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
0 00:00:00 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
4 02:02:08 00:00 02:10:46 00:00

SP-CLYDESDALE


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
6 01:48:26 00:00 01:53:14 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
0 00:00:00 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

SP-RELAY MIXED


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
0 00:00:00 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
0 00:00:00 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

SP-RELAY MALE


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
0 00:00:00 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
0 00:00:00 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

SP-AQUABIKE


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
6 01:11:02 00:00 01:25:03 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
6 01:08:06 00:00 01:22:21 00:00

SP-DUATHLON


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
7 01:24:08 00:00 01:24:42 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
9 01:22:52 00:00 01:34:47 00:00

SP-MOUNTAIN BIKE


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
2 01:39:43 00:00 01:39:43 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
1 01:53:40 00:00 01:53:40 00:00

INT-ELITE


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
1 01:57:12 00:00 02:05:29 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
0 00:00:00 00:00 02:06:56 00:00

SP-CHALLENGED


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
1 02:09:24 00:00 02:09:24 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
0 00:00:00 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

Race Info

Participants:
1129
Last Updated:
9/10/2014 8:56:18 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days.
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction