Race Results for…
South Bay Sprint & International Duathlons

March 08, 2014 presented by USA Productions and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
309
Last Updated:
3/13/2014 7:37:14 AM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

SPRINT

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 104 IAN HERSEY 00:55:37 MENLO PARK 52
2 160 KEN MEAGOR 00:56:31 MORGAN HILL 44
3 39 RICHARD CORDES 00:56:44 53
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 139 CARRIE LOONEY 01:01:14 SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 38
2 91 KRESTA GRANT 01:02:26 MORGAN HILL 39
3 38 SUZANNE CORDES 01:03:11 54

INTERNATIONAL

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 187 BRICE WINKLER 02:00:34 25
2 282 TIM SHEEPER 02:03:37 50
3 105 RANDY HIGASHI 02:04:57 GILROY 28
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 43 KALLETTA CALDWELL 02:14:50 DUBLIN 38
2 276 HEIDI WALKER 02:21:49 LOOMIS 39
3 293 MIRELEA TERADA 02:24:14 40

SPRINT RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 400 SHAKE & BAKE 00:58:30 SAN JOSE
2 397 TEAM BURDETT 01:18:09 MORGAN HILL

INTERNATIONAL RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 399 SUNDAY SLOWPOKES 02:47:25 SAN JOSE
2 398 TEAM ROCKY 02:55:42 PORTLAND

SPRINT ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 90 JANNINE GRANT 01:13:35 SAN JOSE 56
2 289 DEBRA YELVERTON 01:35:26 SAN JOSE 62

SPRINT CLYDESDALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 44 HECTOR CARDENAS 01:07:56 LA MESA 47
2 140 NEAL LOONEY 01:15:34 SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 48
3 269 ISAAC VALLE 01:28:27 MOUNTAIN VIEW 34

INTERNATIONAL ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 294 JANICE KEYS BRAMLETT 03:20:25 52

INTERNATIONAL CLYDESDALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 182 JACK NUNN 02:09:43 MANHATTAN BEACH 35
2 280 JAY WEBSTER 02:26:26 PACIFICA 49
3 71 TIM ELWELL 02:34:33 DANVILLE 45

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
125 entrants …
International Results
Bib Name Team Start Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
187 BRICE WINKLER GOLDEN GATE TRIATHLON CLUB 07:08:00 00:34:36 00:00:22 01:06:28 00:00:29 00:18:39 02:00:34 INTERNATIONAL 0 25 O/A M 0
282 TIM SHEEPER TEAM SHEEPER 07:12:00 00:39:30 00:00:54 01:02:10 00:00:41 00:20:22 02:03:37 INTERNATIONAL 0 50 O/A M 0
105 RANDY HIGASHI 07:08:00 00:39:25 00:00:37 01:04:55 00:00:32 00:19:28 02:04:57 INTERNATIONAL 0 28 O/A M 0
76 STEVE FUNG CUSHMAN WAKEFIELD 07:12:00 00:39:55 00:00:50 01:04:39 00:00:37 00:19:48 02:05:49 INTERNATIONAL 1 42 1 M 1
223 SAMUEL RYAN TC3 07:08:00 00:34:06 00:00:28 01:16:02 00:00:25 00:19:23 02:10:24 INTERNATIONAL 2 19 1 M 2
56 JASON COOKE 07:12:00 01:48:45 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 09:22:28 02:10:28 INTERNATIONAL 3 42 2 M 3
60 DAVID CRONWALL KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:12:00 00:41:23 00:00:37 01:07:01 00:00:28 00:21:57 02:11:26 INTERNATIONAL 4 47 1 M 4
137 CHRIS LIOU SVTC 07:12:00 00:41:37 00:00:31 01:07:45 00:00:32 00:21:15 02:11:40 INTERNATIONAL 5 47 2 M 5
122 MATTHEW KAEA 07:12:00 00:37:31 00:00:31 01:13:11 00:01:02 00:19:35 02:11:50 INTERNATIONAL 6 45 3 M 6
26 RYAN BENNIE ECHELON MULTISPORT 07:08:00 00:39:58 00:01:06 01:09:18 00:00:39 00:21:36 02:12:37 INTERNATIONAL 7 35 1 M 7
167 LEONEL MONASCAL FORWARD MOTION RACE CLUB 07:12:00 00:38:56 00:00:35 01:11:57 00:01:12 00:20:03 02:12:43 INTERNATIONAL 8 51 1 M 8
136 LAWRENCE LINDSEY 07:12:00 00:41:10 00:00:59 01:08:01 00:01:05 00:21:38 02:12:53 INTERNATIONAL 9 48 4 M 9
290 JEFF SCHWING 07:12:00 00:41:37 00:01:18 01:07:47 00:00:50 00:21:26 02:12:58 INTERNATIONAL 10 51 2 M 10
176 CHIPPER NICODEMUS GOLDEN GATE TRIATHLON CLUB 07:08:00 00:41:38 00:00:47 01:08:31 00:00:44 00:21:30 02:13:10 INTERNATIONAL 11 27 1 M 11
172 OSCAR MORENO FERNANDEZ 07:08:00 00:36:01 00:00:53 01:17:10 00:00:49 00:19:04 02:13:57 INTERNATIONAL 12 29 2 M 12
22 BRIAN BAXTER TC3 07:08:00 00:42:36 00:01:07 01:06:50 00:00:54 00:22:30 02:13:57 INTERNATIONAL 13 38 2 M 13
43 KALLETTA CALDWELL FORWARD MOTION RACE CLUB 07:00:00 00:41:39 00:00:22 01:11:08 00:00:25 00:21:16 02:14:50 INTERNATIONAL 0 38 O/A F 0
106 ROSS HILLESHEIM FORWARD MOTION RACE CLUB 07:08:00 00:41:08 00:00:55 01:12:28 00:00:39 00:19:40 02:14:50 INTERNATIONAL 14 32 1 M 14
243 MARTIN SMITH 07:12:00 00:39:51 00:01:46 01:09:07 00:00:39 00:23:33 02:14:56 INTERNATIONAL 15 43 3 M 15
279 MARK WATT TEAM SHEEPER 07:12:00 00:42:13 00:01:05 01:10:41 00:00:47 00:21:09 02:15:55 INTERNATIONAL 16 41 4 M 16
197 JOHN PORCIA TEAM SHEEPER 07:12:00 00:40:17 00:00:53 01:11:22 00:01:49 00:21:50 02:16:11 INTERNATIONAL 17 42 5 M 17
292 MIKE STATZ FORWARD MOTION RACE CLUB 07:12:00 00:41:07 00:01:29 01:10:34 00:00:46 00:22:33 02:16:29 INTERNATIONAL 18 43 6 M 18
59 BRIAN CRANE 07:08:00 00:42:24 00:01:35 01:09:43 00:01:16 00:21:33 02:16:31 INTERNATIONAL 19 29 3 M 19
111 ROB HORNING CLUB ECHELON 07:12:00 00:43:15 00:00:48 01:09:47 00:01:04 00:22:30 02:17:24 INTERNATIONAL 20 44 7 M 20
186 MIKE OSMOND 07:12:00 00:42:23 00:00:40 01:11:51 00:00:41 00:22:18 02:17:53 INTERNATIONAL 21 55 1 M 21
112 STANLEY HU TRIGANG 07:08:00 00:43:31 00:00:27 01:14:32 00:00:34 00:21:27 02:20:31 INTERNATIONAL 22 36 3 M 22
83 MICHAEL GILBERT WOLFPAK 07:12:00 00:42:10 00:00:42 01:16:11 00:00:27 00:22:08 02:21:38 INTERNATIONAL 23 52 3 M 23
276 HEIDI WALKER BICYCLES PLUS/ASHTON & PRICE TRIATHLON TEAM 07:00:00 00:41:30 00:00:37 01:16:23 00:00:41 00:22:38 02:21:49 INTERNATIONAL 0 39 O/A F 0
131 BURTON LEE 07:12:00 00:43:24 00:01:14 01:13:58 00:00:42 00:23:05 02:22:23 INTERNATIONAL 24 42 8 M 24
65 JEFFERY DESLICH 07:12:00 00:46:02 00:00:38 01:11:38 00:00:48 00:23:27 02:22:33 INTERNATIONAL 25 55 2 M 25
159 BOBBY MCKEE WOLFPAK 07:12:00 00:42:00 00:01:04 01:17:21 00:00:42 00:22:15 02:23:22 INTERNATIONAL 26 65 1 M 26
175 ANDREW MUNDAY 07:08:00 00:46:31 00:00:53 01:11:26 00:00:39 00:24:05 02:23:34 INTERNATIONAL 27 28 4 M 27
293 MIRELEA TERADA TEAM SHEEPER 07:04:00 00:45:07 00:00:15 01:14:07 00:00:34 00:24:11 02:24:14 INTERNATIONAL 0 40 O/A F 0
85 NELSON GINES SVTC 07:12:00 00:43:17 00:02:10 01:14:36 00:01:17 00:23:24 02:24:44 INTERNATIONAL 28 53 4 M 28
188 CASSIE PALERMO 07:04:00 00:43:37 00:00:53 01:17:01 00:00:51 00:23:06 02:25:28 INTERNATIONAL 29 43 1 F 1
61 ALVIN DALUYAYA TRI VALLEY TRIATHLON CLUB 07:08:00 00:47:53 00:01:06 01:10:28 00:01:08 00:24:59 02:25:34 INTERNATIONAL 30 37 4 M 29
87 ALLISON GOMEZ FITNESS NEVER SLEEPS 07:00:00 00:46:25 00:00:46 01:14:56 00:00:38 00:23:14 02:25:59 INTERNATIONAL 31 32 1 F 2
236 JAMEY SLATON 07:12:00 00:45:20 00:01:50 01:12:50 00:01:33 00:24:54 02:26:27 INTERNATIONAL 32 42 9 M 30
158 KYLE MCELROY AMH RACING 07:12:00 00:51:24 00:00:53 01:09:18 00:00:49 00:25:01 02:27:25 INTERNATIONAL 33 44 10 M 31
189 WILLIAM PANTER 07:08:00 00:47:05 00:00:55 01:12:21 00:00:50 00:26:40 02:27:51 INTERNATIONAL 34 29 5 M 32
184 CHUCK OJEDA FORWARD MOTION RACE CLUB 07:12:00 00:44:57 00:01:42 01:15:47 00:01:52 00:23:38 02:27:56 INTERNATIONAL 35 55 3 M 33
119 SHELLY JOHNSON 07:00:00 00:46:16 00:01:11 01:17:24 00:01:01 00:24:28 02:30:20 INTERNATIONAL 36 25 1 F 3
216 BO RIVERA FNS TRAINING CENTER 07:08:00 00:43:59 00:01:06 01:19:55 00:00:57 00:24:50 02:30:47 INTERNATIONAL 37 32 2 M 34
129 HEATHER LEACH 07:04:00 00:48:37 00:00:48 01:16:14 00:00:54 00:24:14 02:30:47 INTERNATIONAL 38 57 1 F 4
17 JONATHAN BAKKE SVTC 07:08:00 00:45:58 00:01:29 01:16:12 00:01:18 00:26:04 02:31:01 INTERNATIONAL 39 30 3 M 35
25 DAN BELL 07:08:00 00:46:58 00:01:08 01:14:31 00:00:55 00:27:47 02:31:19 INTERNATIONAL 40 28 6 M 36
179 STEVE NIFFENEGGER ROCKVILLE RATTLER'S 07:12:00 00:43:27 00:01:02 01:22:25 00:01:12 00:23:32 02:31:38 INTERNATIONAL 41 47 5 M 37
220 RAFAEL RODRIGUEZ 07:12:00 00:45:20 00:01:37 01:18:32 00:01:18 00:25:05 02:31:52 INTERNATIONAL 42 41 11 M 38
177 MARK NICOLAS 07:12:00 00:49:10 00:06:15 01:07:12 00:03:54 00:25:31 02:32:02 INTERNATIONAL 43 40 12 M 39
247 ADAM SOUZA 07:12:00 00:46:26 00:01:03 01:21:13 00:00:47 00:23:21 02:32:50 INTERNATIONAL 44 50 5 M 40
125 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Start Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
76 STEVE FUNG CUSHMAN WAKEFIELD 07:12:00 00:39:55 00:00:50 01:04:39 00:00:37 00:19:48 02:05:49 International 1 42 1 M 1
223 SAMUEL RYAN TC3 07:08:00 00:34:06 00:00:28 01:16:02 00:00:25 00:19:23 02:10:24 International 2 19 1 M 2
56 JASON COOKE 07:12:00 01:48:45 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 09:22:28 02:10:28 International 3 42 2 M 3
188 CASSIE PALERMO 07:04:00 00:43:37 00:00:53 01:17:01 00:00:51 00:23:06 02:25:28 International 29 43 1 F 1
87 ALLISON GOMEZ FITNESS NEVER SLEEPS 07:00:00 00:46:25 00:00:46 01:14:56 00:00:38 00:23:14 02:25:59 International 31 32 1 F 2
119 SHELLY JOHNSON 07:00:00 00:46:16 00:01:11 01:17:24 00:01:01 00:24:28 02:30:20 International 36 25 1 F 3
1 - 19
Bib Name Team Start Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
223 SAMUEL RYAN TC3 07:08:00 00:34:06 00:00:28 01:16:02 00:00:25 00:19:23 02:10:24 International 2 19 1 M 2
237 BRANDON SLATON 07:08:00 00:40:19 00:01:07 01:42:07 00:01:10 00:26:12 02:50:55 International 70 18 2 M 53
259 ANDY TRAN 07:08:00 00:54:12 00:00:55 02:01:59 00:00:38 00:51:40 03:49:24 International 98 18 3 M 69
20 - 24
Bib Name Team Start Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
47 EMILY CHEN TEAM SHEEPER 07:00:00 00:47:43 00:01:09 01:51:00 00:00:54 00:29:17 03:10:03 International 90 24 1 F 23
25 - 29
Bib Name Team Start Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
176 CHIPPER NICODEMUS GOLDEN GATE TRIATHLON CLUB 07:08:00 00:41:38 00:00:47 01:08:31 00:00:44 00:21:30 02:13:10 International 11 27 1 M 11
172 OSCAR MORENO FERNANDEZ 07:08:00 00:36:01 00:00:53 01:17:10 00:00:49 00:19:04 02:13:57 International 12 29 2 M 12
59 BRIAN CRANE 07:08:00 00:42:24 00:01:35 01:09:43 00:01:16 00:21:33 02:16:31 International 19 29 3 M 19
175 ANDREW MUNDAY 07:08:00 00:46:31 00:00:53 01:11:26 00:00:39 00:24:05 02:23:34 International 27 28 4 M 27
189 WILLIAM PANTER 07:08:00 00:47:05 00:00:55 01:12:21 00:00:50 00:26:40 02:27:51 International 34 29 5 M 32
119 SHELLY JOHNSON 07:00:00 00:46:16 00:01:11 01:17:24 00:01:01 00:24:28 02:30:20 International 36 25 1 F 3
108 LINDSEY HOLLAND 07:00:00 00:49:10 00:00:52 01:17:24 00:00:41 00:25:08 02:33:15 International 47 26 2 F 6
181 AUBREY NOLAN TRI VALLEY TRIATHLON CLUB 07:00:00 00:49:21 00:00:43 01:22:08 00:00:33 00:26:11 02:38:56 International 55 28 3 F 11
195 STACEY PETERSON 07:00:00 00:52:30 00:02:42 01:28:07 00:02:21 00:28:18 02:53:58 International 72 29 4 F 18
30 - 34
Bib Name Team Start Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
106 ROSS HILLESHEIM FORWARD MOTION RACE CLUB 07:08:00 00:41:08 00:00:55 01:12:28 00:00:39 00:19:40 02:14:50 International 14 32 1 M 14
216 BO RIVERA FNS TRAINING CENTER 07:08:00 00:43:59 00:01:06 01:19:55 00:00:57 00:24:50 02:30:47 International 37 32 2 M 34
17 JONATHAN BAKKE SVTC 07:08:00 00:45:58 00:01:29 01:16:12 00:01:18 00:26:04 02:31:01 International 39 30 3 M 35
240 CHRISTOPHER SMITH 07:08:00 00:51:47 00:01:34 01:18:03 00:01:24 00:30:12 02:43:00 International 61 31 4 M 47
196 GERRIT POCK 07:08:00 00:53:27 00:01:43 01:16:01 00:01:39 00:31:55 02:44:45 International 63 34 5 M 49
87 ALLISON GOMEZ FITNESS NEVER SLEEPS 07:00:00 00:46:25 00:00:46 01:14:56 00:00:38 00:23:14 02:25:59 International 31 32 1 F 2
23 AIMEE BAXTER TC3 07:00:00 00:50:49 00:01:40 01:19:00 00:01:26 00:24:48 02:37:43 International 52 33 2 F 9
257 ANNA TIMBIE 07:00:00 00:49:50 00:01:27 01:20:58 00:01:15 00:24:27 02:37:57 International 53 34 3 F 10
183 KATHERINE OBRIEN 07:00:00 00:52:07 00:01:37 01:27:02 00:01:47 00:27:33 02:50:06 International 67 32 4 F 17
180 ILANA NISKY 07:00:00 00:58:20 00:01:31 01:30:50 00:00:42 00:31:20 03:02:43 International 85 33 5 F 21
35 - 39
Bib Name Team Start Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
26 RYAN BENNIE ECHELON MULTISPORT 07:08:00 00:39:58 00:01:06 01:09:18 00:00:39 00:21:36 02:12:37 International 7 35 1 M 7
22 BRIAN BAXTER TC3 07:08:00 00:42:36 00:01:07 01:06:50 00:00:54 00:22:30 02:13:57 International 13 38 2 M 13
112 STANLEY HU TRIGANG 07:08:00 00:43:31 00:00:27 01:14:32 00:00:34 00:21:27 02:20:31 International 22 36 3 M 22
61 ALVIN DALUYAYA TRI VALLEY TRIATHLON CLUB 07:08:00 00:47:53 00:01:06 01:10:28 00:01:08 00:24:59 02:25:34 International 30 37 4 M 29
6 JASON ANDREWS TC3 07:08:00 00:50:56 00:01:16 01:13:26 00:00:56 00:27:06 02:33:40 International 48 35 5 M 42
29 SARAH BLANCHARD 07:00:00 00:51:14 00:01:07 01:23:01 00:01:09 00:28:39 02:45:10 International 64 37 1 F 15
118 ALTHEA JADERQUIST 07:00:00 00:55:38 00:02:44 01:23:40 00:01:41 00:30:23 02:54:06 International 73 38 2 F 19
48 JESSICA CHIN 07:00:00 00:53:00 00:01:24 01:22:17 00:01:19 00:39:17 02:57:17 International 77 39 3 F 20
62 TRANG DANG 07:00:00 00:55:43 00:01:29 01:39:24 00:02:00 00:32:59 03:11:35 International 92 36 4 F 25
110 ROXANNE HOPKINS 07:00:00 01:10:52 00:02:37 01:57:38 00:01:36 00:37:23 03:50:06 International 99 35 5 F 30
40 - 44
Bib Name Team Start Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
76 STEVE FUNG CUSHMAN WAKEFIELD 07:12:00 00:39:55 00:00:50 01:04:39 00:00:37 00:19:48 02:05:49 International 1 42 1 M 1
56 JASON COOKE 07:12:00 01:48:45 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 09:22:28 02:10:28 International 3 42 2 M 3
243 MARTIN SMITH 07:12:00 00:39:51 00:01:46 01:09:07 00:00:39 00:23:33 02:14:56 International 15 43 3 M 15
279 MARK WATT TEAM SHEEPER 07:12:00 00:42:13 00:01:05 01:10:41 00:00:47 00:21:09 02:15:55 International 16 41 4 M 16
197 JOHN PORCIA TEAM SHEEPER 07:12:00 00:40:17 00:00:53 01:11:22 00:01:49 00:21:50 02:16:11 International 17 42 5 M 17
188 CASSIE PALERMO 07:04:00 00:43:37 00:00:53 01:17:01 00:00:51 00:23:06 02:25:28 International 29 43 1 F 1
101 CHRISTINE HANCHETT 07:04:00 00:55:32 00:02:13 01:21:54 00:01:38 00:28:06 02:49:23 International 65 43 2 F 16
235 SOPHEAK SIM SVTC 07:04:00 00:57:54 00:01:42 01:37:00 00:02:06 00:32:20 03:11:02 International 91 44 3 F 24
45 - 49
Bib Name Team Start Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
60 DAVID CRONWALL KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:12:00 00:41:23 00:00:37 01:07:01 00:00:28 00:21:57 02:11:26 International 4 47 1 M 4
137 CHRIS LIOU SVTC 07:12:00 00:41:37 00:00:31 01:07:45 00:00:32 00:21:15 02:11:40 International 5 47 2 M 5
122 MATTHEW KAEA 07:12:00 00:37:31 00:00:31 01:13:11 00:01:02 00:19:35 02:11:50 International 6 45 3 M 6
136 LAWRENCE LINDSEY 07:12:00 00:41:10 00:00:59 01:08:01 00:01:05 00:21:38 02:12:53 International 9 48 4 M 9
179 STEVE NIFFENEGGER ROCKVILLE RATTLER'S 07:12:00 00:43:27 00:01:02 01:22:25 00:01:12 00:23:32 02:31:38 International 41 47 5 M 37
193 JAYNE PETERLIN GL COACHING 07:04:00 00:43:28 00:00:47 01:21:23 00:00:56 00:26:41 02:33:15 International 46 48 1 F 5
231 CHRIS SCHILLING 07:04:00 00:53:16 00:01:36 01:13:00 00:01:25 00:26:16 02:35:33 International 49 46 2 F 7
201 BRIDGET QUINN FLOWER POWER SPORTS 07:04:00 01:00:43 00:02:55 01:32:17 00:01:20 00:32:02 03:09:17 International 89 47 3 F 22
126 VANNA LE 07:04:00 00:58:48 00:03:48 01:36:43 00:04:12 00:31:56 03:15:27 International 93 46 4 F 26
50 - 54
Bib Name Team Start Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
167 LEONEL MONASCAL FORWARD MOTION RACE CLUB 07:12:00 00:38:56 00:00:35 01:11:57 00:01:12 00:20:03 02:12:43 International 8 51 1 M 8
290 JEFF SCHWING 07:12:00 00:41:37 00:01:18 01:07:47 00:00:50 00:21:26 02:12:58 International 10 51 2 M 10
83 MICHAEL GILBERT WOLFPAK 07:12:00 00:42:10 00:00:42 01:16:11 00:00:27 00:22:08 02:21:38 International 23 52 3 M 23
85 NELSON GINES SVTC 07:12:00 00:43:17 00:02:10 01:14:36 00:01:17 00:23:24 02:24:44 International 28 53 4 M 28
247 ADAM SOUZA 07:12:00 00:46:26 00:01:03 01:21:13 00:00:47 00:23:21 02:32:50 International 44 50 5 M 40
30 SUSAN BONDS TC3 07:04:00 00:46:51 00:01:11 01:26:15 00:01:23 00:26:06 02:41:46 International 59 53 1 F 13
204 CHACHA RAMON 07:04:00 00:48:40 00:01:48 01:24:49 00:01:12 00:26:15 02:42:44 International 60 53 2 F 14
28 CLAUDIA BIORCIO MILANI 07:04:00 01:00:33 00:02:06 01:38:41 00:01:48 00:33:10 03:16:18 International 94 52 3 F 27
217 JOHANNE ROBERTS 07:04:00 01:05:42 00:01:04 01:36:10 00:01:18 00:33:54 03:18:08 International 95 54 4 F 28
55 - 59
Bib Name Team Start Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
186 MIKE OSMOND 07:12:00 00:42:23 00:00:40 01:11:51 00:00:41 00:22:18 02:17:53 International 21 55 1 M 21
65 JEFFERY DESLICH 07:12:00 00:46:02 00:00:38 01:11:38 00:00:48 00:23:27 02:22:33 International 25 55 2 M 25
184 CHUCK OJEDA FORWARD MOTION RACE CLUB 07:12:00 00:44:57 00:01:42 01:15:47 00:01:52 00:23:38 02:27:56 International 35 55 3 M 33
246 BOWIE SNYDER 07:12:00 00:55:13 00:03:53 01:27:41 00:01:56 00:29:43 02:58:26 International 80 56 4 M 60
129 HEATHER LEACH 07:04:00 00:48:37 00:00:48 01:16:14 00:00:54 00:24:14 02:30:47 International 38 57 1 F 4
291 JENNIFER HOLLIBAUGH MUDDY RACING/CONCEPT CYCLERY 07:04:00 00:50:56 00:01:07 01:16:49 00:01:06 00:26:14 02:36:12 International 50 57 2 F 8
261 JANET TSUJI FORWARD MOTION RACE CLUB 07:04:00 00:52:53 00:01:02 01:18:38 00:00:57 00:27:52 02:41:22 International 58 57 3 F 12
60 - 64
Bib Name Team Start Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
281 J TRACY WEED 07:12:00 00:50:33 00:00:54 01:12:58 00:00:50 00:27:36 02:32:51 International 45 60 1 M 41
141 PAUL LUCCHESI 07:12:00 00:50:49 00:01:29 01:24:57 00:01:34 00:25:47 02:44:36 International 62 61 2 M 48
162 DAVID MILLER 07:12:00 00:55:00 00:01:03 01:31:41 00:00:37 00:30:02 02:58:23 International 79 61 3 M 59
70 DAN DURHAM 07:12:00 00:51:37 00:01:21 02:01:31 00:00:45 00:31:13 03:26:27 International 97 63 4 M 68
65 - 69
Bib Name Team Start Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
159 BOBBY MCKEE WOLFPAK 07:12:00 00:42:00 00:01:04 01:17:21 00:00:42 00:22:15 02:23:22 International 26 65 1 M 26
70 - 74
Bib Name Team Start Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
75 - 79
Bib Name Team Start Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
80 - 98
Bib Name Team Start Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
99 - 99
Bib Name Team Start Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
309
Last Updated:
3/13/2014 7:37:14 AM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

Sprint - 146


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
76 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
70 00:00

International - 107


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
74 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
33 00:00

Sprint Relay - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

International Relay - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Sprint Athena - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Sprint Clydesdale - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

International Athena - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

International Clydesdale - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction