Race Results for…
California International Triathlon

June 28, 2015 Results presented by USA Productions and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
443
Last Updated:
6/30/2015 10:13:39 AM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

INT-AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 15 DARREN BAKER 02:02:43 LAFAYETTE 48
2 406 PETER MENDES 02:02:50 EL CERRITO 42
3 139 MATTHEW HOFFMAN 02:02:56 MCKINNEY 27
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 120 KIMBERLY GOODELL 02:11:37 SAN JOSE 35
2 205 CLAIRE MANCINI 02:19:41 HILLSBOROUGH 28
3 272 LIZA RACHETTO 02:20:49 LOS ALTOS 41

INT-AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 301 MIKE SHAFFER 01:22:33 VENTURA 50
2 410 JOSEPH PRITCHARD 01:41:34 BENICIA 71
3 404 MICHAEL MCCARRY 01:44:54 SAN JOSE 31
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 133 JENNIFER HENKEL 01:38:53 SAN DIEGO 49
2 89 MEL DUTKIEWICZ 01:45:55 SUNNYVALE 53
3 413 EMMA SLOAN 02:12:38 BERKELEY 20

INT-ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 247 STEPHANIE NUNES 03:48:00 BEN LOMOND 49
2 45 MARGARET BUCKLES 00:00:00 WEST HOLLYWOOD 31

INT-CLYDESDALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 368 JAY WEBSTER 02:42:58 PACIFICA 50
2 425 GEOFFREY SEARS 03:20:22 SAN FRANCISCO 55
3 304 RAYMOND SHEN 00:00:00 LOS ALTOS 44

INT-RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 452 JUSTICE LEAGUE 02:08:05 REDWOOD CITY
2 457 TEAM HARE 02:14:43 SAN FRANCISCO
3 455 STRAMBECCO 02:20:00 KENTFIELD

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
407 entrants …
INT-AGE GROUP Results
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
15 DARREN BAKER TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 06:56:00 00:22:21 00:01:35 01:00:30 00:00:44 00:37:32 00:00:00 02:02:43 INT-AGE GROUP 1 48 1 M 1
406 PETER MENDES TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 06:56:00 00:21:50 00:00:50 01:00:55 00:00:49 00:38:25 00:00:00 02:02:50 INT-AGE GROUP 2 42 1 M 2
139 MATTHEW HOFFMAN 06:52:00 00:21:35 00:00:58 01:02:28 00:00:46 00:37:07 00:00:00 02:02:56 INT-AGE GROUP 3 27 1 M 3
49 JASON CAMPBELL PACWEST ATHLETICS 06:59:00 00:21:22 00:00:54 01:00:13 00:00:48 00:40:02 00:00:00 02:03:21 INT-AGE GROUP 4 54 1 M 4
173 MARK KOLDING 06:52:00 00:21:29 00:01:01 01:04:52 00:00:45 00:36:02 00:00:00 02:04:10 INT-AGE GROUP 5 23 1 M 5
228 AUSTIN MITCHELL 06:52:00 00:23:05 00:00:42 01:04:12 00:00:21 00:37:32 00:00:00 02:05:54 INT-AGE GROUP 6 27 2 M 6
372 DAVID WILD OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 06:52:00 00:24:05 00:01:21 01:02:10 00:00:53 00:38:30 00:00:00 02:07:01 INT-AGE GROUP 7 28 3 M 7
339 LEROY THOMAS SWIMOUTLET 06:56:00 00:23:34 00:01:06 01:02:08 00:01:06 00:39:52 00:00:00 02:07:47 INT-AGE GROUP 8 43 2 M 8
116 CHAITANYA GHARPURE TRIFORCE 06:53:00 00:23:16 00:01:09 01:05:37 00:01:04 00:38:05 00:00:00 02:09:12 INT-AGE GROUP 9 36 1 M 9
245 JOHN NICKERSON TRIFORCE 06:53:00 00:23:23 00:01:16 01:04:28 00:00:48 00:40:29 00:00:00 02:10:26 INT-AGE GROUP 10 32 1 M 10
104 DAN FOEHNER FACEBOOK TRI TEAM 06:56:00 00:28:11 00:01:13 01:02:22 00:00:40 00:38:58 00:00:00 02:11:25 INT-AGE GROUP 11 47 2 M 11
402 GRANT LITTLE TEAM SHEEPER 06:53:00 00:25:02 00:00:49 01:03:11 00:00:34 00:41:48 00:00:00 02:11:26 INT-AGE GROUP 12 33 2 M 12
120 KIMBERLY GOODELL TEAM SHEEPER 06:53:00 00:24:42 00:00:41 01:06:08 00:00:27 00:39:37 00:00:00 02:11:37 INT-AGE GROUP 13 35 1 F 1
398 JUSTIN GREEN OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 06:53:00 00:25:05 00:01:02 01:02:36 00:00:25 00:42:38 00:00:00 02:11:47 INT-AGE GROUP 14 33 3 M 13
434 BRENT AUSTIN 06:56:00 00:25:46 00:00:58 01:07:07 00:00:44 00:37:13 00:00:00 02:11:49 INT-AGE GROUP 15 42 3 M 14
217 SCOTT MCMULLIN PURPLEPATCH FITNESS 06:56:00 00:25:03 00:01:26 01:04:01 00:00:56 00:41:24 00:00:00 02:12:51 INT-AGE GROUP 16 41 4 M 15
262 ERICK PIERCE 06:56:00 00:24:21 00:01:28 01:03:32 00:00:55 00:42:36 00:00:00 02:12:54 INT-AGE GROUP 17 40 5 M 16
396 CHRIS FUENTES SWIMOUTLET.COM 06:52:00 00:24:52 00:01:09 01:08:07 00:00:45 00:38:50 00:00:00 02:13:44 INT-AGE GROUP 18 26 4 M 17
436 DEAN JOHNSON 06:56:00 00:26:51 00:01:00 01:04:59 00:01:10 00:39:48 00:00:00 02:13:50 INT-AGE GROUP 19 40 6 M 18
416 TANNER STEVENSON SWIMOUTLET.COM 06:52:00 00:21:50 00:02:03 01:07:19 00:01:04 00:41:43 00:00:00 02:14:00 INT-AGE GROUP 20 24 2 M 19
186 TONY LEACH 06:53:00 00:24:47 00:01:06 01:06:07 00:01:05 00:41:14 00:00:00 02:14:21 INT-AGE GROUP 21 32 4 M 20
36 EVAN BORDERS OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 06:53:00 00:27:00 00:01:33 01:05:09 00:01:04 00:40:09 00:00:00 02:14:57 INT-AGE GROUP 22 30 5 M 21
96 JON ERSKINE SANTA CRUZ TRIATHLON ASSOCIATION 06:56:00 00:29:06 00:01:23 01:03:06 00:00:49 00:41:04 00:00:00 02:15:30 INT-AGE GROUP 23 45 3 M 22
408 TREVOR NIBLOCK PACWEST ATHLETICS 06:53:00 00:24:11 00:01:08 01:04:54 00:00:45 00:44:36 00:00:00 02:15:36 INT-AGE GROUP 24 36 2 M 23
441 ERIK MANOR 06:56:00 00:22:24 00:02:40 01:03:45 00:01:39 00:45:23 00:00:00 02:15:54 INT-AGE GROUP 25 44 7 M 24
369 THORNTON WEILER PACWEST ATHLETICS 06:59:00 00:23:21 00:01:45 01:05:05 00:01:25 00:44:25 00:00:00 02:16:03 INT-AGE GROUP 26 50 2 M 25
244 QUANG NGUYEN ENDURANCE JUNKIES 06:56:00 00:24:28 00:01:11 01:06:21 00:00:44 00:43:59 00:00:00 02:16:45 INT-AGE GROUP 27 42 8 M 26
110 STEVE FUNG CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD / EJ 06:56:00 00:28:46 00:01:43 01:02:49 00:00:51 00:43:01 00:00:00 02:17:12 INT-AGE GROUP 28 43 9 M 27
435 BEN GOLDMAN KAIN PERFORMANCE 06:53:00 00:25:30 00:00:54 01:10:09 00:00:31 00:40:11 00:00:00 02:17:16 INT-AGE GROUP 29 37 3 M 28
44 GERHARD BRUMMER ENDURANCE JUNKIES 06:53:00 00:27:36 00:01:22 01:07:03 00:00:39 00:40:43 00:00:00 02:17:25 INT-AGE GROUP 30 39 4 M 29
4 DAVID AHRENS 06:56:00 00:24:34 00:01:58 01:06:32 00:01:11 00:43:49 00:00:00 02:18:06 INT-AGE GROUP 31 45 4 M 30
3 SEBASTIAN AGUILAR NUNEZ 06:53:00 00:23:41 00:01:47 01:09:38 00:01:13 00:41:49 00:00:00 02:18:10 INT-AGE GROUP 32 38 5 M 31
255 RONALD PAPA 06:52:00 00:22:25 00:01:29 01:12:30 00:00:57 00:40:52 00:00:00 02:18:14 INT-AGE GROUP 33 28 5 M 32
256 RICHARD PARRY 06:56:00 00:27:22 00:01:17 01:07:19 00:00:46 00:41:56 00:00:00 02:18:43 INT-AGE GROUP 34 43 10 M 33
18 DOUG BARRETT 06:56:00 00:30:23 00:01:44 01:05:48 00:01:17 00:39:34 00:00:00 02:18:49 INT-AGE GROUP 35 40 11 M 34
205 CLAIRE MANCINI 06:52:00 00:25:22 00:01:09 01:08:55 00:00:41 00:43:31 00:00:00 02:19:41 INT-AGE GROUP 36 28 1 F 2
420 SERGEI RODKIN 06:56:00 00:21:05 00:01:37 01:11:30 00:01:26 00:44:59 00:00:00 02:20:38 INT-AGE GROUP 37 44 12 M 35
335 PETER TAYLOR SANTA CRUZ TRIATHLON ASSOCIATION 06:56:00 00:27:24 00:01:54 01:07:34 00:01:59 00:41:55 00:00:00 02:20:48 INT-AGE GROUP 38 43 13 M 36
272 LIZA RACHETTO LIZA COACHING 06:56:00 00:26:17 00:01:01 01:05:32 00:00:33 00:45:23 00:02:00 02:20:49 INT-AGE GROUP 39 41 1 F 3
376 KATHY WINKLER 06:56:00 00:22:43 00:01:09 01:11:15 00:00:44 00:44:59 00:00:00 02:20:51 INT-AGE GROUP 40 49 1 F 4
114 JONATHAN GEILHUFE 06:53:00 00:25:55 00:03:09 01:08:21 00:02:37 00:40:56 00:00:00 02:21:00 INT-AGE GROUP 41 39 6 M 37
302 MITCH SHANAHAN 06:52:00 00:22:11 00:01:28 01:09:29 00:00:57 00:46:59 00:00:00 02:21:06 INT-AGE GROUP 42 25 6 M 38
430 JUSTIN REID 06:53:00 00:23:27 00:01:48 01:10:27 00:01:21 00:44:14 00:00:00 02:21:19 INT-AGE GROUP 43 33 6 M 39
115 EVAN GEISERT 06:53:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 09:14:57 00:00:00 02:21:57 INT-AGE GROUP 44 35 7 M 40
197 LAWRENCE LINDSEY 06:56:00 00:29:10 00:01:50 01:06:57 00:01:13 00:43:29 00:00:00 02:22:41 INT-AGE GROUP 45 49 5 M 41
153 ANTON JAGER KAIN PERFORMANCE 06:59:00 00:26:28 00:01:12 01:05:40 00:01:41 00:47:41 00:00:00 02:22:44 INT-AGE GROUP 46 53 3 M 42
346 ROB TRAMMELL 06:56:00 00:26:23 00:02:00 01:05:52 00:01:33 00:47:21 00:00:00 02:23:11 INT-AGE GROUP 47 47 6 M 43
161 MAX KAM 06:52:00 00:35:10 00:01:54 01:06:50 00:01:24 00:37:53 00:00:00 02:23:12 INT-AGE GROUP 48 29 7 M 44
287 PASQUALE ROMANO 06:59:00 00:28:35 00:01:41 01:06:01 00:01:33 00:45:42 00:00:00 02:23:35 INT-AGE GROUP 49 50 4 M 45
232 KATHARINA MORRIS 06:53:00 00:26:53 00:01:46 01:09:21 00:01:24 00:44:31 00:00:00 02:23:57 INT-AGE GROUP 50 36 2 F 5
407 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
15 DARREN BAKER TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 06:56:00 00:22:21 00:01:35 01:00:30 00:00:44 00:37:32 00:00:00 02:02:43 INT-AGE GROUP 1 48 1 M 1
406 PETER MENDES TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 06:56:00 00:21:50 00:00:50 01:00:55 00:00:49 00:38:25 00:00:00 02:02:50 INT-AGE GROUP 2 42 1 M 2
139 MATTHEW HOFFMAN 06:52:00 00:21:35 00:00:58 01:02:28 00:00:46 00:37:07 00:00:00 02:02:56 INT-AGE GROUP 3 27 1 M 3
49 JASON CAMPBELL PACWEST ATHLETICS 06:59:00 00:21:22 00:00:54 01:00:13 00:00:48 00:40:02 00:00:00 02:03:21 INT-AGE GROUP 4 54 1 M 4
173 MARK KOLDING 06:52:00 00:21:29 00:01:01 01:04:52 00:00:45 00:36:02 00:00:00 02:04:10 INT-AGE GROUP 5 23 1 M 5
120 KIMBERLY GOODELL TEAM SHEEPER 06:53:00 00:24:42 00:00:41 01:06:08 00:00:27 00:39:37 00:00:00 02:11:37 INT-AGE GROUP 13 35 1 F 1
205 CLAIRE MANCINI 06:52:00 00:25:22 00:01:09 01:08:55 00:00:41 00:43:31 00:00:00 02:19:41 INT-AGE GROUP 36 28 1 F 2
272 LIZA RACHETTO LIZA COACHING 06:56:00 00:26:17 00:01:01 01:05:32 00:00:33 00:45:23 00:02:00 02:20:49 INT-AGE GROUP 39 41 1 F 3
376 KATHY WINKLER 06:56:00 00:22:43 00:01:09 01:11:15 00:00:44 00:44:59 00:00:00 02:20:51 INT-AGE GROUP 40 49 1 F 4
232 KATHARINA MORRIS 06:53:00 00:26:53 00:01:46 01:09:21 00:01:24 00:44:31 00:00:00 02:23:57 INT-AGE GROUP 50 36 2 F 5
1 - 19
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
190 KYLE LEHR 06:52:00 00:21:00 00:01:29 01:20:09 00:01:18 01:11:53 00:00:00 02:55:50 INT-AGE GROUP 195 13 1 M 157
397 ALEXANDRIA GALLIZIOLI SANTA CRUZ TRIATHLON ASSOCIATION 06:52:00 00:30:08 00:01:54 01:24:04 00:01:06 01:06:48 00:00:00 03:04:02 INT-AGE GROUP 230 19 1 F 53
20 - 24
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
173 MARK KOLDING 06:52:00 00:21:29 00:01:01 01:04:52 00:00:45 00:36:02 00:00:00 02:04:10 INT-AGE GROUP 5 23 1 M 5
416 TANNER STEVENSON SWIMOUTLET.COM 06:52:00 00:21:50 00:02:03 01:07:19 00:01:04 00:41:43 00:00:00 02:14:00 INT-AGE GROUP 20 24 2 M 19
95 MIGUEL EQUINA GOLDEN GATE TRIATHLON CLUB 06:52:00 00:26:59 00:00:54 01:15:31 00:00:32 00:42:49 00:00:00 02:26:47 INT-AGE GROUP 59 24 3 M 53
78 TJ CYCYOTA 06:52:00 00:29:29 00:02:19 01:22:19 00:00:37 00:45:20 00:00:00 02:40:06 INT-AGE GROUP 120 24 4 M 101
79 AMANDA DAMES SVTC 06:52:00 00:29:25 00:01:26 01:24:47 00:00:34 00:48:13 00:00:00 02:44:28 INT-AGE GROUP 148 21 1 F 25
281 ANDREA RENTON 06:52:00 00:30:07 00:01:19 01:20:38 00:00:36 00:57:49 00:00:00 02:50:31 INT-AGE GROUP 172 24 2 F 33
91 SIMMONE DYRNESS TEAM KINNEY 06:52:00 00:43:39 00:07:11 02:00:15 00:03:47 01:29:36 00:00:00 04:24:29 INT-AGE GROUP 354 24 3 F 107
25 - 29
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
139 MATTHEW HOFFMAN 06:52:00 00:21:35 00:00:58 01:02:28 00:00:46 00:37:07 00:00:00 02:02:56 INT-AGE GROUP 3 27 1 M 3
228 AUSTIN MITCHELL 06:52:00 00:23:05 00:00:42 01:04:12 00:00:21 00:37:32 00:00:00 02:05:54 INT-AGE GROUP 6 27 2 M 6
372 DAVID WILD OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 06:52:00 00:24:05 00:01:21 01:02:10 00:00:53 00:38:30 00:00:00 02:07:01 INT-AGE GROUP 7 28 3 M 7
396 CHRIS FUENTES SWIMOUTLET.COM 06:52:00 00:24:52 00:01:09 01:08:07 00:00:45 00:38:50 00:00:00 02:13:44 INT-AGE GROUP 18 26 4 M 17
255 RONALD PAPA 06:52:00 00:22:25 00:01:29 01:12:30 00:00:57 00:40:52 00:00:00 02:18:14 INT-AGE GROUP 33 28 5 M 32
205 CLAIRE MANCINI 06:52:00 00:25:22 00:01:09 01:08:55 00:00:41 00:43:31 00:00:00 02:19:41 INT-AGE GROUP 36 28 1 F 2
276 ASHLEY ROCKET RAPPA 06:52:00 00:25:59 00:01:19 01:12:03 00:00:54 00:48:12 00:00:00 02:28:29 INT-AGE GROUP 67 29 2 F 8
307 RANDI SHIROMIZU MOXIE MULTISPORT POWERED BY WATTIE 06:52:00 00:24:39 00:01:34 01:17:19 00:01:31 00:51:06 00:00:00 02:36:11 INT-AGE GROUP 100 27 3 F 17
271 JACQUELINE QUINN 06:52:00 00:33:05 00:01:35 01:22:07 00:01:11 00:45:11 00:00:00 02:43:11 INT-AGE GROUP 141 25 4 F 24
57 TAMMY CHOY FINIS 06:52:00 00:21:19 00:02:41 01:30:07 00:01:37 00:54:15 00:00:00 02:50:02 INT-AGE GROUP 171 25 5 F 32
30 - 34
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
245 JOHN NICKERSON TRIFORCE 06:53:00 00:23:23 00:01:16 01:04:28 00:00:48 00:40:29 00:00:00 02:10:26 INT-AGE GROUP 10 32 1 M 10
402 GRANT LITTLE TEAM SHEEPER 06:53:00 00:25:02 00:00:49 01:03:11 00:00:34 00:41:48 00:00:00 02:11:26 INT-AGE GROUP 12 33 2 M 12
398 JUSTIN GREEN OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 06:53:00 00:25:05 00:01:02 01:02:36 00:00:25 00:42:38 00:00:00 02:11:47 INT-AGE GROUP 14 33 3 M 13
186 TONY LEACH 06:53:00 00:24:47 00:01:06 01:06:07 00:01:05 00:41:14 00:00:00 02:14:21 INT-AGE GROUP 21 32 4 M 20
36 EVAN BORDERS OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 06:53:00 00:27:00 00:01:33 01:05:09 00:01:04 00:40:09 00:00:00 02:14:57 INT-AGE GROUP 22 30 5 M 21
218 JENESSE MELLICAN 06:53:00 00:27:49 00:01:37 01:08:22 00:01:42 00:50:31 00:00:00 02:30:02 INT-AGE GROUP 74 32 1 F 9
382 ALEXANDRA YAKOVLEVA 06:53:00 00:26:52 00:01:45 01:13:12 00:01:53 00:46:52 00:00:00 02:30:36 INT-AGE GROUP 77 32 2 F 10
340 CLAUDIA THOMPSON 06:53:00 00:30:25 00:02:34 01:12:23 00:01:48 00:47:17 00:00:00 02:34:30 INT-AGE GROUP 96 33 3 F 14
109 LAURA FREW LAURA! 06:53:00 00:28:27 00:02:26 01:21:36 00:02:01 00:51:03 00:00:00 02:45:35 INT-AGE GROUP 154 32 4 F 27
309 FONTAINE SHU 06:53:00 00:29:55 00:01:29 01:18:50 00:01:00 00:55:33 00:00:00 02:46:48 INT-AGE GROUP 162 32 5 F 28
35 - 39
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
116 CHAITANYA GHARPURE TRIFORCE 06:53:00 00:23:16 00:01:09 01:05:37 00:01:04 00:38:05 00:00:00 02:09:12 INT-AGE GROUP 9 36 1 M 9
408 TREVOR NIBLOCK PACWEST ATHLETICS 06:53:00 00:24:11 00:01:08 01:04:54 00:00:45 00:44:36 00:00:00 02:15:36 INT-AGE GROUP 24 36 2 M 23
435 BEN GOLDMAN KAIN PERFORMANCE 06:53:00 00:25:30 00:00:54 01:10:09 00:00:31 00:40:11 00:00:00 02:17:16 INT-AGE GROUP 29 37 3 M 28
44 GERHARD BRUMMER ENDURANCE JUNKIES 06:53:00 00:27:36 00:01:22 01:07:03 00:00:39 00:40:43 00:00:00 02:17:25 INT-AGE GROUP 30 39 4 M 29
3 SEBASTIAN AGUILAR NUNEZ 06:53:00 00:23:41 00:01:47 01:09:38 00:01:13 00:41:49 00:00:00 02:18:10 INT-AGE GROUP 32 38 5 M 31
120 KIMBERLY GOODELL TEAM SHEEPER 06:53:00 00:24:42 00:00:41 01:06:08 00:00:27 00:39:37 00:00:00 02:11:37 INT-AGE GROUP 13 35 1 F 1
232 KATHARINA MORRIS 06:53:00 00:26:53 00:01:46 01:09:21 00:01:24 00:44:31 00:00:00 02:23:57 INT-AGE GROUP 50 36 2 F 5
123 CHRISTINE GOULD TEAM SHEEPER 06:53:00 00:22:24 00:01:46 01:10:32 00:01:28 00:48:45 00:00:00 02:24:58 INT-AGE GROUP 52 35 3 F 6
178 JEANNINE KUCK 06:53:00 00:28:02 00:01:35 01:13:54 00:00:52 00:47:34 00:00:00 02:31:58 INT-AGE GROUP 83 37 4 F 11
236 LIZ MURPHY 06:53:00 00:30:29 00:01:44 01:15:52 00:01:10 00:46:56 00:00:00 02:36:13 INT-AGE GROUP 103 35 5 F 18
40 - 44
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
406 PETER MENDES TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 06:56:00 00:21:50 00:00:50 01:00:55 00:00:49 00:38:25 00:00:00 02:02:50 INT-AGE GROUP 2 42 1 M 2
339 LEROY THOMAS SWIMOUTLET 06:56:00 00:23:34 00:01:06 01:02:08 00:01:06 00:39:52 00:00:00 02:07:47 INT-AGE GROUP 8 43 2 M 8
434 BRENT AUSTIN 06:56:00 00:25:46 00:00:58 01:07:07 00:00:44 00:37:13 00:00:00 02:11:49 INT-AGE GROUP 15 42 3 M 14
217 SCOTT MCMULLIN PURPLEPATCH FITNESS 06:56:00 00:25:03 00:01:26 01:04:01 00:00:56 00:41:24 00:00:00 02:12:51 INT-AGE GROUP 16 41 4 M 15
262 ERICK PIERCE 06:56:00 00:24:21 00:01:28 01:03:32 00:00:55 00:42:36 00:00:00 02:12:54 INT-AGE GROUP 17 40 5 M 16
272 LIZA RACHETTO LIZA COACHING 06:56:00 00:26:17 00:01:01 01:05:32 00:00:33 00:45:23 00:02:00 02:20:49 INT-AGE GROUP 39 41 1 F 3
29 JORDAN BLANCO 06:56:00 00:26:38 00:01:31 01:10:26 00:01:08 00:48:19 00:00:00 02:28:04 INT-AGE GROUP 66 44 2 F 7
310 ILYCE SHUGALL 06:56:00 00:31:14 00:01:37 01:13:45 00:01:07 00:44:44 00:00:00 02:32:29 INT-AGE GROUP 85 41 3 F 12
388 TINA ZAMORA SVTC 06:56:00 00:31:01 00:01:21 01:10:49 00:00:46 00:49:17 00:00:00 02:33:15 INT-AGE GROUP 88 41 4 F 13
288 AMY ROUSSEAU 06:56:00 00:26:38 00:02:00 01:13:47 00:00:47 00:51:34 00:00:00 02:34:48 INT-AGE GROUP 97 40 5 F 15
45 - 49
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
15 DARREN BAKER TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 06:56:00 00:22:21 00:01:35 01:00:30 00:00:44 00:37:32 00:00:00 02:02:43 INT-AGE GROUP 1 48 1 M 1
104 DAN FOEHNER FACEBOOK TRI TEAM 06:56:00 00:28:11 00:01:13 01:02:22 00:00:40 00:38:58 00:00:00 02:11:25 INT-AGE GROUP 11 47 2 M 11
96 JON ERSKINE SANTA CRUZ TRIATHLON ASSOCIATION 06:56:00 00:29:06 00:01:23 01:03:06 00:00:49 00:41:04 00:00:00 02:15:30 INT-AGE GROUP 23 45 3 M 22
4 DAVID AHRENS 06:56:00 00:24:34 00:01:58 01:06:32 00:01:11 00:43:49 00:00:00 02:18:06 INT-AGE GROUP 31 45 4 M 30
197 LAWRENCE LINDSEY 06:56:00 00:29:10 00:01:50 01:06:57 00:01:13 00:43:29 00:00:00 02:22:41 INT-AGE GROUP 45 49 5 M 41
376 KATHY WINKLER 06:56:00 00:22:43 00:01:09 01:11:15 00:00:44 00:44:59 00:00:00 02:20:51 INT-AGE GROUP 40 49 1 F 4
429 KATIE PARR 06:56:00 00:29:17 00:01:37 01:14:20 00:01:26 00:48:15 00:00:00 02:34:57 INT-AGE GROUP 98 49 2 F 16
134 CHRISTINA HEPPER 06:56:00 00:28:26 00:01:25 01:15:16 00:01:05 00:55:13 00:00:00 02:41:27 INT-AGE GROUP 128 47 3 F 21
414 KAREN SMITH 06:56:00 00:28:50 00:01:36 01:15:01 00:01:15 00:54:52 00:00:00 02:41:36 INT-AGE GROUP 130 48 4 F 22
260 DEBBIE PHILLIPS SVTC 06:56:00 00:30:17 00:01:24 01:20:16 00:00:45 00:55:16 00:00:00 02:48:00 INT-AGE GROUP 164 45 5 F 30
50 - 54
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
49 JASON CAMPBELL PACWEST ATHLETICS 06:59:00 00:21:22 00:00:54 01:00:13 00:00:48 00:40:02 00:00:00 02:03:21 INT-AGE GROUP 4 54 1 M 4
369 THORNTON WEILER PACWEST ATHLETICS 06:59:00 00:23:21 00:01:45 01:05:05 00:01:25 00:44:25 00:00:00 02:16:03 INT-AGE GROUP 26 50 2 M 25
153 ANTON JAGER KAIN PERFORMANCE 06:59:00 00:26:28 00:01:12 01:05:40 00:01:41 00:47:41 00:00:00 02:22:44 INT-AGE GROUP 46 53 3 M 42
287 PASQUALE ROMANO 06:59:00 00:28:35 00:01:41 01:06:01 00:01:33 00:45:42 00:00:00 02:23:35 INT-AGE GROUP 49 50 4 M 45
427 DAVID PAGANO 07:00:00 00:25:23 00:01:42 01:12:54 00:01:04 00:44:19 00:00:00 02:25:25 INT-AGE GROUP 54 54 5 M 48
84 DEBRA DIMAS 06:59:00 00:32:51 00:02:58 01:25:49 00:01:29 01:01:32 00:00:00 03:04:41 INT-AGE GROUP 234 50 1 F 55
68 JEN COLOSI 06:59:00 00:33:35 00:02:45 01:26:13 00:03:26 00:59:48 00:00:00 03:05:50 INT-AGE GROUP 239 52 2 F 57
279 THERESA REED DMC 06:59:00 00:32:12 00:02:14 01:32:28 00:01:36 01:02:06 00:00:00 03:10:37 INT-AGE GROUP 258 51 3 F 61
63 KEELY CLIFFORD TREADMILL TRI CLUB 06:59:00 00:30:38 00:05:09 01:33:59 00:01:52 01:02:39 00:00:00 03:14:19 INT-AGE GROUP 268 54 4 F 65
242 ANH NGUYEN 06:59:00 00:38:11 00:05:33 01:34:53 00:03:06 01:03:26 00:00:00 03:25:10 INT-AGE GROUP 305 53 5 F 79
55 - 59
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
249 PAUL ODWYER KAIN PERFORMANCE 06:59:00 00:28:35 00:01:26 01:12:12 00:01:17 00:48:48 00:00:00 02:32:20 INT-AGE GROUP 84 56 1 M 73
99 RICK FERRELL SPOKESMAN 06:59:00 00:28:20 00:02:36 01:14:05 00:01:12 00:47:08 00:00:00 02:33:25 INT-AGE GROUP 89 57 2 M 76
423 CONRAD YOUNG SVTC 06:59:00 00:37:01 00:02:07 01:17:01 00:00:44 00:54:06 00:00:00 02:51:00 INT-AGE GROUP 175 55 3 M 142
342 ANIL TIWARI 06:59:00 00:41:31 00:04:08 01:29:59 00:02:23 00:50:05 00:00:00 03:08:08 INT-AGE GROUP 247 56 4 M 189
138 RICHARD HOFF 06:59:00 00:37:17 00:05:12 01:27:54 00:03:31 01:00:20 00:00:00 03:14:15 INT-AGE GROUP 267 56 5 M 203
70 SHEILA COTTER FMRC 06:59:00 00:32:47 00:01:19 01:21:06 00:00:57 00:57:13 00:00:00 02:53:25 INT-AGE GROUP 186 58 1 F 37
105 DONNA FONG 06:59:00 00:43:41 00:01:57 01:28:21 00:01:04 01:08:05 00:00:00 03:23:10 INT-AGE GROUP 301 57 2 F 78
175 PATRICIA KOREN EL CAMINO YMCA 06:59:00 00:36:28 00:03:42 01:37:38 00:02:23 01:11:00 00:00:00 03:31:13 INT-AGE GROUP 318 59 3 F 85
60 - 64
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
374 RON WILLIAMS SVTC 06:59:00 00:28:24 00:02:15 01:14:32 00:01:57 00:54:56 00:00:00 02:42:06 INT-AGE GROUP 136 62 1 M 114
100 TIM FINNIGAN 06:59:00 00:35:36 00:02:21 01:19:40 00:01:45 00:55:08 00:00:00 02:54:33 INT-AGE GROUP 190 60 2 M 153
264 BRUNO PILLET SVTC 06:59:00 00:31:42 00:02:55 01:23:21 00:01:17 01:02:36 00:00:00 03:01:53 INT-AGE GROUP 221 61 3 M 172
234 ALFREDO MUIR 06:59:00 00:29:32 00:01:42 01:24:05 00:01:28 01:07:55 00:00:00 03:04:44 INT-AGE GROUP 236 61 4 M 181
10 LEONARD ARON 06:59:00 00:35:21 00:04:46 01:27:24 00:03:29 00:55:34 00:00:00 03:06:37 INT-AGE GROUP 241 63 5 M 184
400 MISSY LESTRANGE 06:59:00 00:25:34 00:02:02 01:20:42 00:01:51 00:58:13 00:00:00 02:48:24 INT-AGE GROUP 165 63 1 F 31
19 BETSY BARSAMIAN-TEMAN FMRC 06:59:00 00:43:33 00:02:40 01:35:58 00:01:30 01:11:42 00:00:00 03:35:26 INT-AGE GROUP 329 64 2 F 92
136 BARBARA HIGHISON 06:59:00 00:40:45 00:04:02 01:35:29 00:02:52 01:19:27 00:00:00 03:42:38 INT-AGE GROUP 339 60 3 F 98
65 - 69
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
216 BOBBY MCKEE WOLFPAK 06:59:00 00:30:40 00:02:01 01:17:53 00:00:25 00:45:12 00:00:00 02:36:12 INT-AGE GROUP 102 66 1 M 85
94 MIKE EMERSON 06:59:00 00:34:49 00:02:38 01:17:53 00:01:23 01:03:24 00:00:00 03:00:08 INT-AGE GROUP 212 65 2 M 165
293 DOUGLAS SCHATZ 06:59:00 00:40:04 00:03:43 01:28:51 00:02:29 01:00:29 00:00:00 03:15:38 INT-AGE GROUP 273 68 3 M 206
152 TOM JACOBSON 06:59:00 00:32:45 00:04:01 01:36:02 00:03:08 01:15:38 00:00:00 03:31:36 INT-AGE GROUP 321 65 4 M 234
226 MICHAEL MILLER SVTC 06:59:00 00:33:03 00:04:23 01:37:06 00:02:02 01:15:24 00:00:00 03:32:01 INT-AGE GROUP 323 69 5 M 236
351 LESLEY TUGGLE 06:59:00 00:37:51 00:02:40 01:28:36 00:01:42 01:06:52 00:00:00 03:17:42 INT-AGE GROUP 279 69 1 F 69
70 - 74
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
38 RICK BRANCHINI 06:59:00 00:31:41 00:03:03 01:28:21 00:01:50 01:10:01 00:00:00 03:14:57 INT-AGE GROUP 271 70 1 M 205
431 GORDAN SPELLMAN 06:59:00 00:39:45 00:03:34 01:28:04 00:02:39 01:07:56 00:00:00 03:21:59 INT-AGE GROUP 295 72 2 M 219
252 CHUCK OSBORN 06:59:00 00:35:32 00:04:05 01:30:52 00:04:13 01:11:43 00:00:00 03:26:27 INT-AGE GROUP 309 73 3 M 228
75 - 79
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
80 - 99
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
443
Last Updated:
6/30/2015 10:13:39 AM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

INT-AGE GROUP - 357


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
250 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
107 00:00

INT-AQUABIKE - 18


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

INT-ATHENA - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

INT-CLYDESDALE - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

INT-RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction