Race Results for…
Oakland Triathlon Festival

August 29, 2015 Results presented by USA Productions and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
1212
Last Updated:
9/11/2015 6:27:59 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Sponsor 8/29/2015 12:00:00 AM Oakland Triathlon Festival presented by Samuel Merritt University
Stats

Leaderboards

INT-AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1177 SCOTT KOLOFER 02:05:19 SALINAS 24
2 1043 JOHN SAVAGE 02:10:31 OAKLAND 28
3 1056 TIM SHEEPER 02:11:36 MENLO PARK 52
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1206 KELSEY WITHROW 02:16:05 PLEASANT HILL 33
2 909 KATE MAJOR 02:20:32 SAN RAFAEL 38
3 868 KAYLA KIELAR 02:27:33 REDWOOD CITY 32

SP-AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 432 ADAM CARLSON 01:15:22 OAKLAND 33
2 265 JEREMY POND 01:18:09 ROCKLIN 16
3 439 NICOLAS DUCHEZ 01:18:13 SUNNYVALE 15
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 270 KATIE QUINN 01:19:31 MENLO PARK 28
2 114 CATHERINE FRYE 01:26:31 CAMPBELL 54
3 267 EMMA PORTEUS 01:26:45 SAN FRANCISCO 27

INT-CLYDESDALES

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 778 JORDAN GEIMAN 02:49:26 ALAMEDA 33
2 1068 JOHN SOWELL 02:57:51 NEWARK 34
3 958 MICHAEL MURRAY 03:21:53 OAKLAND 39

INT-ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 859 KIMBERLY KAISER PIERPONT 03:32:21 LIVERMORE 44
2 647 LAUREN BIRNBAUM 03:42:35 SAN MATEO 27
3 1112 DESERAE WEITMANN 03:51:39 OAKLAND 30

INT-RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 1160 TEAM HARMON 02:18:14 BERKELEY
2 1154 NORTH OAKLANDS FINEST MIDDLE-AGED T 02:31:29 OAKLAND
3 1159 SPRIGHT LIFE 02:44:34 SAUSALITO

INT-AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1456 JIM DAVIES 01:45:57 WINDSOR 52
2 1489 JOSEPH PRITCHARD 01:47:14 BENICIA 71
3 1472 ROBERT MAHONEY 01:49:22 OAKLAND 57
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1473 CECILY MAJERUS 01:47:53 BERKELEY 57
2 1453 AIMEE BOSCH 02:03:01 SAN FRANCISCO 36
3 1488 KELLY MARIS-WEISSBURG 02:06:19 WALNUT CREEK 58

INT-DUATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1369 DAVID CRONWALL 01:54:41 PALO ALTO 48
2 1352 DAVID ALBERT 01:59:08 SAN FRANCISCO 37
3 1439 GERALD SUE 02:03:10 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1446 KIMBERLY MYGATT 02:06:27 50
2 1421 KARI WHITE 02:08:44 SAN FRANCISCO 32
3 1431 SUZANNE CORDES 02:17:14 56

SP-ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 139 AMY HARLEY 01:49:39 MOUNTAIN VIEW 42
2 309 SHANON STERRETT 01:55:06 STODDARD 38
3 396 KATIE OLSON 01:59:09 LAS VEGAS 31

SP-CLYDESDALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 22 BRIAN BENDER 01:34:19 VACAVILLE 53
2 84 MATTHEW DONDANVILLE 01:42:15 OAKLAND 33
3 11 MATTHEW AUSTIN 01:51:19 DANVILLE 26

SP-RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 379 TEAM TRINITY 01:25:49 OAKLAND
2 368 SMU SOULMATES 01:31:27 OAKLAND
3 370 HABATTACK 01:32:28 SAN FRANCISCO

SP-AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1471 CHRIS LYMAN 01:09:04 SANTA ROSA 64
2 1469 CHRISTOPHER LOTTI 01:20:39 MILLBRAE 43
3 1487 PAUL MCDONALD 01:32:01 PLEASANT HILL 74
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1466 VALERIE KWAI BEN 01:15:22 SAN JOSE 52
2 1478 ALLISON NOCON 01:24:34 OAKLAND 14
3 1468 RANA LOTTI 01:31:05 MILLBRAE 40

SP-DUATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1432 RICK CORDES 01:03:04 55
2 1405 MARCO A RUIZ 01:06:58 SAN LEANDRO 34
3 1390 NICHOLAI MARTINSEN 01:19:05 LAFAYETTE 17
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1400 LARA RAY 01:06:19 CAMARILLO 46
2 1434 SAM LEW 01:11:25 26
3 1353 LAURA ALVARADO 01:15:45 VALLEJO 31

INT-ELITE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1196 VINCE DONOFRIO 02:13:46 SAN FRANCISCO 29

INT-CHALLENGED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1138 QIMIN YU 02:59:51 SAN FRANCISCO 37
2 1054 ALAN SHANKEN 03:18:50 SAN FRANCISCO 55

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
577 entrants …
INT-AGE GROUP Results
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1177 SCOTT KOLOFER SWIMOUTLET.COM 07:00:00 00:22:58 00:04:07 00:59:05 00:00:54 00:38:13 02:05:19 INT-AGE GROUP 1 M 1 24 1
1043 JOHN SAVAGE TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:00:00 00:22:53 00:04:25 01:02:55 00:00:59 00:39:17 02:10:31 INT-AGE GROUP 2 M 2 28 1
1056 TIM SHEEPER TEAM SHEEPER 07:09:00 00:24:48 00:04:47 00:59:59 00:01:04 00:40:56 02:11:36 INT-AGE GROUP 3 M 3 52 1
634 ANDREW BAUER 07:03:00 00:25:41 00:04:06 01:04:57 00:01:18 00:35:45 02:11:49 INT-AGE GROUP 4 M 4 31 1
1174 CHRIS FUENTES SWIMOUTLET.COM 07:00:00 00:28:10 00:04:05 01:01:15 00:00:53 00:37:46 02:12:11 INT-AGE GROUP 5 M 5 26 2
1187 EVAN RUDD SWIM OUTLET 07:03:00 00:25:54 00:04:32 01:02:27 00:01:13 00:38:56 02:13:04 INT-AGE GROUP 6 M 6 30 2
688 CHARLIE CHEN 07:00:00 00:27:15 00:04:10 01:01:33 00:00:54 00:39:29 02:13:24 INT-AGE GROUP 7 M 7 21 2
666 JASON CAMPBELL 07:09:00 00:25:21 00:04:35 01:00:23 00:01:13 00:42:35 02:14:09 INT-AGE GROUP 8 M 8 54 2
1192 LEROY THOMAS SWIM OUTLET 07:06:00 00:27:41 00:05:17 01:00:27 00:01:13 00:39:48 02:14:28 INT-AGE GROUP 9 M 9 43 1
858 PETE KAIN KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:09:00 00:23:36 00:04:29 01:03:35 00:01:15 00:41:42 02:14:40 INT-AGE GROUP 10 M 10 52 3
713 CHRISTOPHER DANESI OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 07:09:00 00:23:35 00:05:06 01:02:57 00:01:18 00:42:09 02:15:06 INT-AGE GROUP 11 M 11 47 1
1185 TREVOR NIBLOCK PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:06:00 00:25:19 00:04:26 01:03:36 00:01:33 00:40:38 02:15:34 INT-AGE GROUP 12 M 12 36 1
1206 KELSEY WITHROW 07:03:00 00:23:20 00:04:23 01:05:04 00:01:28 00:41:47 02:16:05 INT-AGE GROUP 13 F 1 33 1
998 ERICK PIERCE 07:06:00 00:28:03 00:04:45 00:59:41 00:01:09 00:42:56 02:16:36 INT-AGE GROUP 14 M 13 40 2
897 GRANT LITTLE TEAM SHEEPER 07:03:00 00:28:57 00:04:46 01:01:04 00:00:55 00:42:04 02:17:48 INT-AGE GROUP 15 M 14 33 3
1075 MATT STEWART UCLA 07:00:00 00:28:05 00:04:03 01:03:33 00:00:51 00:43:06 02:19:40 INT-AGE GROUP 16 M 15 21 3
909 KATE MAJOR 07:06:00 00:26:33 00:05:20 01:04:12 00:01:03 00:43:21 02:20:32 INT-AGE GROUP 17 F 2 38 1
975 STEPHEN OMARA 07:03:00 00:30:43 00:05:50 01:02:12 00:02:02 00:39:50 02:20:38 INT-AGE GROUP 18 M 16 33 4
880 JEFF LAM GGTC 07:06:00 00:31:07 00:04:54 01:04:20 00:01:06 00:40:31 02:22:01 INT-AGE GROUP 19 M 17 37 2
1142 AARON ZUZACK TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:06:00 00:29:09 00:05:40 01:05:37 00:01:14 00:42:06 02:23:49 INT-AGE GROUP 20 M 18 36 3
993 MATTHEW PATOUT TEAM SHEEPER 07:06:00 00:26:01 00:05:47 01:04:59 00:01:38 00:45:29 02:23:56 INT-AGE GROUP 21 M 19 43 3
755 ROD FARVARD 07:00:00 00:32:28 00:06:12 01:06:58 00:02:05 00:36:39 02:24:24 INT-AGE GROUP 22 M 20 20 4
686 STEVEN CHAVEZ FMRC 07:00:00 00:30:48 00:05:12 01:07:13 00:01:31 00:40:01 02:24:47 INT-AGE GROUP 23 M 21 58 1
1067 JIMMY SOPKO TEAM SHEEPER 07:03:00 00:31:18 00:04:33 01:10:14 00:01:13 00:39:53 02:27:14 INT-AGE GROUP 24 M 22 33 5
868 KAYLA KIELAR 07:03:00 00:28:10 00:05:11 01:08:09 00:01:50 00:44:12 02:27:33 INT-AGE GROUP 25 F 3 32 2
1201 KEVIN SO JAKROO RACING 07:00:00 00:27:47 00:05:26 01:08:34 00:01:06 00:44:39 02:27:34 INT-AGE GROUP 26 M 23 23 5
637 KIMIO BAZETT 07:06:00 00:29:56 00:05:30 01:06:17 00:03:01 00:43:37 02:28:23 INT-AGE GROUP 27 M 24 37 4
1204 BART GRENNING THE OLYMPIC CLUB 07:09:00 00:28:33 00:05:58 01:07:43 00:01:31 00:44:46 02:28:33 INT-AGE GROUP 28 M 25 47 2
1065 DAN SMEDLEY TRI VALLEY TRIATHLON CLUB 07:09:00 00:28:58 00:06:00 01:05:29 00:01:50 00:46:37 02:28:57 INT-AGE GROUP 29 M 26 46 3
1213 JASON GENTRY 07:09:00 00:33:45 00:05:18 01:03:57 00:01:33 00:45:33 02:30:07 INT-AGE GROUP 30 M 27 45 4
708 NICK CRUZE 07:03:00 00:30:44 00:05:28 01:10:11 00:01:17 00:43:03 02:30:46 INT-AGE GROUP 31 M 28 32 6
805 CHRISTINE GOULD TEAM SHEEPER 07:06:00 00:25:08 00:06:13 01:08:12 00:02:19 00:48:56 02:30:50 INT-AGE GROUP 32 F 4 35 2
1099 JUKKA VALKONEN TEAM OAKLAND 07:09:00 00:31:10 00:06:26 01:04:31 00:01:59 00:46:44 02:30:51 INT-AGE GROUP 33 M 29 49 5
633 RANDY BATTERSON SVTC 07:09:00 00:29:24 00:05:12 01:07:40 00:01:34 00:47:51 02:31:43 INT-AGE GROUP 34 M 30 53 4
779 EVAN GEISERT 07:06:00 00:32:22 00:05:33 01:08:05 00:02:23 00:43:45 02:32:11 INT-AGE GROUP 35 M 31 35 5
651 PEER-TIMO BREMER PEER-TIMO BREMER 07:06:00 00:25:14 00:06:11 01:12:27 00:01:21 00:47:44 02:32:59 INT-AGE GROUP 36 M 32 40 4
1006 EMIL PRAUN 07:06:00 00:31:05 00:04:43 01:11:13 00:01:12 00:44:53 02:33:08 INT-AGE GROUP 37 M 33 40 5
1086 CHRISTIAN TALAUE TRILIF3 07:06:00 00:30:53 00:05:44 01:07:25 00:01:43 00:47:28 02:33:14 INT-AGE GROUP 38 M 34 37 6
631 DOUG BARRETT 07:06:00 00:38:39 00:05:56 01:05:36 00:01:27 00:41:38 02:33:18 INT-AGE GROUP 39 M 35 40 6
951 ROBERT MONTROSS 07:00:00 00:29:42 00:07:24 01:09:19 00:02:04 00:45:27 02:33:58 INT-AGE GROUP 40 M 36 27 3
840 JEAN-DAVID HSU SF TRI CLUB 07:03:00 00:31:17 00:05:35 01:09:24 00:01:26 00:46:17 02:34:02 INT-AGE GROUP 41 M 37 32 7
604 MICHAEL ALTFEST OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 07:06:00 00:33:57 00:05:13 01:08:35 00:01:15 00:45:32 02:34:33 INT-AGE GROUP 42 M 38 37 7
611 JOE ANGELO 07:03:00 00:35:46 00:06:36 01:05:47 00:01:21 00:45:13 02:34:44 INT-AGE GROUP 43 M 39 32 8
794 JOHN GODDARD 07:09:00 00:30:49 00:05:46 01:08:42 00:01:25 00:48:19 02:35:03 INT-AGE GROUP 44 M 40 47 6
728 JEREMY DIETZ 07:09:00 00:28:56 00:07:45 01:07:48 00:02:46 00:47:52 02:35:09 INT-AGE GROUP 45 M 41 47 7
1125 MIKE WILLEY 07:09:00 00:31:46 00:06:39 01:12:09 00:01:19 00:43:16 02:35:11 INT-AGE GROUP 46 M 42 50 5
697 TIM COLE 07:00:00 00:39:53 00:05:23 01:10:56 00:01:21 00:38:11 02:35:46 INT-AGE GROUP 47 M 43 28 4
981 MARK OSULLIVAN TEAM SHEEPER 07:06:00 00:33:38 00:05:48 01:10:06 00:01:21 00:45:21 02:36:16 INT-AGE GROUP 48 M 44 39 8
606 LUIS ANDARCIA 07:09:00 00:31:12 00:07:20 01:11:33 00:01:32 00:44:56 02:36:35 INT-AGE GROUP 49 M 45 45 8
601 KATHLEEN ABADIE KATHFLO 07:00:00 00:37:38 00:05:45 01:07:24 00:02:04 00:45:14 02:38:07 INT-AGE GROUP 50 F 5 23 1
577 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1177 SCOTT KOLOFER SWIMOUTLET.COM 07:00:00 00:22:58 00:04:07 00:59:05 00:00:54 00:38:13 02:05:19 INT-AGE GROUP 1 M 1 24 1
1043 JOHN SAVAGE TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:00:00 00:22:53 00:04:25 01:02:55 00:00:59 00:39:17 02:10:31 INT-AGE GROUP 2 M 2 28 1
1056 TIM SHEEPER TEAM SHEEPER 07:09:00 00:24:48 00:04:47 00:59:59 00:01:04 00:40:56 02:11:36 INT-AGE GROUP 3 M 3 52 1
634 ANDREW BAUER 07:03:00 00:25:41 00:04:06 01:04:57 00:01:18 00:35:45 02:11:49 INT-AGE GROUP 4 M 4 31 1
1174 CHRIS FUENTES SWIMOUTLET.COM 07:00:00 00:28:10 00:04:05 01:01:15 00:00:53 00:37:46 02:12:11 INT-AGE GROUP 5 M 5 26 2
1206 KELSEY WITHROW 07:03:00 00:23:20 00:04:23 01:05:04 00:01:28 00:41:47 02:16:05 INT-AGE GROUP 13 F 1 33 1
909 KATE MAJOR 07:06:00 00:26:33 00:05:20 01:04:12 00:01:03 00:43:21 02:20:32 INT-AGE GROUP 17 F 2 38 1
868 KAYLA KIELAR 07:03:00 00:28:10 00:05:11 01:08:09 00:01:50 00:44:12 02:27:33 INT-AGE GROUP 25 F 3 32 2
805 CHRISTINE GOULD TEAM SHEEPER 07:06:00 00:25:08 00:06:13 01:08:12 00:02:19 00:48:56 02:30:50 INT-AGE GROUP 32 F 4 35 2
601 KATHLEEN ABADIE KATHFLO 07:00:00 00:37:38 00:05:45 01:07:24 00:02:04 00:45:14 02:38:07 INT-AGE GROUP 50 F 5 23 1
1 - 15
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
799 DYLAN GONG 07:00:00 00:31:44 00:06:00 01:17:11 00:01:14 00:50:17 02:46:29 INT-AGE GROUP 99 M 83 14 1
16 - 19
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1184 FIONA MORIARTY 07:00:00 00:38:07 00:07:02 01:16:40 00:01:35 00:46:36 02:50:01 INT-AGE GROUP 121 F 22 17 1
20 - 24
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1177 SCOTT KOLOFER SWIMOUTLET.COM 07:00:00 00:22:58 00:04:07 00:59:05 00:00:54 00:38:13 02:05:19 INT-AGE GROUP 1 M 1 24 1
688 CHARLIE CHEN 07:00:00 00:27:15 00:04:10 01:01:33 00:00:54 00:39:29 02:13:24 INT-AGE GROUP 7 M 7 21 2
1075 MATT STEWART UCLA 07:00:00 00:28:05 00:04:03 01:03:33 00:00:51 00:43:06 02:19:40 INT-AGE GROUP 16 M 15 21 3
755 ROD FARVARD 07:00:00 00:32:28 00:06:12 01:06:58 00:02:05 00:36:39 02:24:24 INT-AGE GROUP 22 M 20 20 4
1201 KEVIN SO JAKROO RACING 07:00:00 00:27:47 00:05:26 01:08:34 00:01:06 00:44:39 02:27:34 INT-AGE GROUP 26 M 23 23 5
601 KATHLEEN ABADIE KATHFLO 07:00:00 00:37:38 00:05:45 01:07:24 00:02:04 00:45:14 02:38:07 INT-AGE GROUP 50 F 5 23 1
684 FLORENCE CHARDON KATHFLO 07:00:00 00:29:47 00:05:35 01:19:19 00:01:13 00:49:48 02:45:43 INT-AGE GROUP 91 F 15 23 2
1009 SOFIA PROKOP 07:00:00 00:28:08 00:07:00 01:15:38 00:03:00 00:59:30 02:53:18 INT-AGE GROUP 147 F 26 23 3
785 GRACE GIAMPAGLIA 07:00:00 00:38:44 00:05:56 01:21:18 00:01:48 00:46:31 02:54:19 INT-AGE GROUP 151 F 28 24 4
1050 MCKINZIE SCHULZ 07:00:00 00:35:55 00:06:40 01:19:25 00:05:51 00:48:51 02:56:45 INT-AGE GROUP 169 F 36 23 5
25 - 29
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1043 JOHN SAVAGE TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:00:00 00:22:53 00:04:25 01:02:55 00:00:59 00:39:17 02:10:31 INT-AGE GROUP 2 M 2 28 1
1174 CHRIS FUENTES SWIMOUTLET.COM 07:00:00 00:28:10 00:04:05 01:01:15 00:00:53 00:37:46 02:12:11 INT-AGE GROUP 5 M 5 26 2
951 ROBERT MONTROSS 07:00:00 00:29:42 00:07:24 01:09:19 00:02:04 00:45:27 02:33:58 INT-AGE GROUP 40 M 36 27 3
697 TIM COLE 07:00:00 00:39:53 00:05:23 01:10:56 00:01:21 00:38:11 02:35:46 INT-AGE GROUP 47 M 43 28 4
889 THOMAS LEGRAND THE BANANAS 07:00:00 00:32:24 00:06:02 01:13:23 00:01:32 00:45:18 02:38:41 INT-AGE GROUP 56 M 51 27 5
1049 STEPHANIE SCHMOTTER GGTC 07:00:00 00:33:05 00:05:37 01:10:13 00:01:26 00:49:44 02:40:07 INT-AGE GROUP 63 F 7 28 1
1013 JACQUELINE QUINN 07:00:00 00:39:33 00:06:50 01:13:22 00:01:34 00:45:15 02:46:36 INT-AGE GROUP 100 F 17 25 2
1079 AMANDA SWAN 07:00:00 00:33:57 00:06:39 01:16:36 00:01:33 00:50:24 02:49:11 INT-AGE GROUP 118 F 21 28 3
766 EMILY FOXMAN SAMUEL MERRITT UNIVERISITY DPT 07:00:00 00:44:37 00:07:16 01:05:43 00:02:41 00:50:34 02:50:52 INT-AGE GROUP 131 F 23 27 4
689 TAMMY CHOY FINIS 07:00:00 00:29:22 00:06:43 01:23:12 00:02:52 00:50:57 02:53:07 INT-AGE GROUP 145 F 25 25 5
30 - 34
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
634 ANDREW BAUER 07:03:00 00:25:41 00:04:06 01:04:57 00:01:18 00:35:45 02:11:49 INT-AGE GROUP 4 M 4 31 1
1187 EVAN RUDD SWIM OUTLET 07:03:00 00:25:54 00:04:32 01:02:27 00:01:13 00:38:56 02:13:04 INT-AGE GROUP 6 M 6 30 2
897 GRANT LITTLE TEAM SHEEPER 07:03:00 00:28:57 00:04:46 01:01:04 00:00:55 00:42:04 02:17:48 INT-AGE GROUP 15 M 14 33 3
975 STEPHEN OMARA 07:03:00 00:30:43 00:05:50 01:02:12 00:02:02 00:39:50 02:20:38 INT-AGE GROUP 18 M 16 33 4
1067 JIMMY SOPKO TEAM SHEEPER 07:03:00 00:31:18 00:04:33 01:10:14 00:01:13 00:39:53 02:27:14 INT-AGE GROUP 24 M 22 33 5
1206 KELSEY WITHROW 07:03:00 00:23:20 00:04:23 01:05:04 00:01:28 00:41:47 02:16:05 INT-AGE GROUP 13 F 1 33 1
868 KAYLA KIELAR 07:03:00 00:28:10 00:05:11 01:08:09 00:01:50 00:44:12 02:27:33 INT-AGE GROUP 25 F 3 32 2
1134 ALEXANDRA YAKOVLEVA 07:03:00 00:30:10 00:06:17 01:14:22 00:02:11 00:48:00 02:41:01 INT-AGE GROUP 68 F 8 32 3
1036 CHAVON ROSENTHAL OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 07:03:00 00:35:43 00:05:59 01:13:17 00:01:38 00:47:39 02:44:19 INT-AGE GROUP 81 F 11 30 4
901 EMILY LUEHRS 07:03:00 00:32:28 00:08:24 01:18:14 00:03:29 00:57:42 03:00:18 INT-AGE GROUP 181 F 42 31 5
35 - 39
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1185 TREVOR NIBLOCK PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:06:00 00:25:19 00:04:26 01:03:36 00:01:33 00:40:38 02:15:34 INT-AGE GROUP 12 M 12 36 1
880 JEFF LAM GGTC 07:06:00 00:31:07 00:04:54 01:04:20 00:01:06 00:40:31 02:22:01 INT-AGE GROUP 19 M 17 37 2
1142 AARON ZUZACK TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:06:00 00:29:09 00:05:40 01:05:37 00:01:14 00:42:06 02:23:49 INT-AGE GROUP 20 M 18 36 3
637 KIMIO BAZETT 07:06:00 00:29:56 00:05:30 01:06:17 00:03:01 00:43:37 02:28:23 INT-AGE GROUP 27 M 24 37 4
779 EVAN GEISERT 07:06:00 00:32:22 00:05:33 01:08:05 00:02:23 00:43:45 02:32:11 INT-AGE GROUP 35 M 31 35 5
909 KATE MAJOR 07:06:00 00:26:33 00:05:20 01:04:12 00:01:03 00:43:21 02:20:32 INT-AGE GROUP 17 F 2 38 1
805 CHRISTINE GOULD TEAM SHEEPER 07:06:00 00:25:08 00:06:13 01:08:12 00:02:19 00:48:56 02:30:50 INT-AGE GROUP 32 F 4 35 2
1230 ALANA DEATSCH FMRC 07:06:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 09:48:16 02:42:16 INT-AGE GROUP 72 F 9 38 3
977 LINDSAY ORBETA 07:06:00 00:30:48 00:07:56 01:17:45 00:02:35 00:52:07 02:51:13 INT-AGE GROUP 135 F 24 38 4
978 PAMELA ORREN CLARKE 07:06:00 00:34:55 00:07:01 01:19:25 00:01:31 00:53:12 02:56:06 INT-AGE GROUP 165 F 33 39 5
40 - 44
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1192 LEROY THOMAS SWIM OUTLET 07:06:00 00:27:41 00:05:17 01:00:27 00:01:13 00:39:48 02:14:28 INT-AGE GROUP 9 M 9 43 1
998 ERICK PIERCE 07:06:00 00:28:03 00:04:45 00:59:41 00:01:09 00:42:56 02:16:36 INT-AGE GROUP 14 M 13 40 2
993 MATTHEW PATOUT TEAM SHEEPER 07:06:00 00:26:01 00:05:47 01:04:59 00:01:38 00:45:29 02:23:56 INT-AGE GROUP 21 M 19 43 3
651 PEER-TIMO BREMER PEER-TIMO BREMER 07:06:00 00:25:14 00:06:11 01:12:27 00:01:21 00:47:44 02:32:59 INT-AGE GROUP 36 M 32 40 4
1006 EMIL PRAUN 07:06:00 00:31:05 00:04:43 01:11:13 00:01:12 00:44:53 02:33:08 INT-AGE GROUP 37 M 33 40 5
1061 ILYCE SHUGALL 07:06:00 00:38:12 00:05:50 01:13:36 00:01:55 00:45:22 02:44:57 INT-AGE GROUP 85 F 12 41 1
759 AUGUST FERN 07:06:00 00:30:49 00:05:34 01:17:11 00:01:11 00:53:05 02:47:52 INT-AGE GROUP 110 F 18 41 2
629 BELLA BANBURY OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 07:06:00 00:34:50 00:06:42 01:19:19 00:02:21 00:51:06 02:54:20 INT-AGE GROUP 152 F 29 43 3
1040 PATRICIA SAMPSON OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 07:06:00 00:41:55 00:06:05 01:13:31 00:01:27 00:51:48 02:54:48 INT-AGE GROUP 158 F 31 43 4
791 ERIKA GLIEBE 07:06:00 00:31:38 00:08:01 01:14:46 00:02:58 01:03:30 03:00:55 INT-AGE GROUP 184 F 43 43 5
45 - 49
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
713 CHRISTOPHER DANESI OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 07:09:00 00:23:35 00:05:06 01:02:57 00:01:18 00:42:09 02:15:06 INT-AGE GROUP 11 M 11 47 1
1204 BART GRENNING THE OLYMPIC CLUB 07:09:00 00:28:33 00:05:58 01:07:43 00:01:31 00:44:46 02:28:33 INT-AGE GROUP 28 M 25 47 2
1065 DAN SMEDLEY TRI VALLEY TRIATHLON CLUB 07:09:00 00:28:58 00:06:00 01:05:29 00:01:50 00:46:37 02:28:57 INT-AGE GROUP 29 M 26 46 3
1213 JASON GENTRY 07:09:00 00:33:45 00:05:18 01:03:57 00:01:33 00:45:33 02:30:07 INT-AGE GROUP 30 M 27 45 4
1099 JUKKA VALKONEN TEAM OAKLAND 07:09:00 00:31:10 00:06:26 01:04:31 00:01:59 00:46:44 02:30:51 INT-AGE GROUP 33 M 29 49 5
1175 SANDY HOLBROOK JAMES 07:09:00 00:34:33 00:07:35 01:11:32 00:01:37 00:48:53 02:44:12 INT-AGE GROUP 80 F 10 47 1
1017 KATHY RAPMUND FMRC 07:09:00 00:35:39 00:06:53 01:14:58 00:01:17 00:46:21 02:45:09 INT-AGE GROUP 88 F 14 46 2
673 KRISTIN CARTER 07:09:00 00:26:52 00:07:37 01:19:53 00:03:52 00:50:45 02:49:01 INT-AGE GROUP 114 F 19 45 3
995 TRACY PENGILLY 07:09:00 00:34:53 00:07:42 01:14:51 00:02:00 00:56:55 02:56:24 INT-AGE GROUP 167 F 34 48 4
1030 CYNTHIA RINKER 07:09:00 00:36:17 00:06:51 01:18:06 00:02:23 00:53:46 02:57:26 INT-AGE GROUP 172 F 38 45 5
50 - 54
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1056 TIM SHEEPER TEAM SHEEPER 07:09:00 00:24:48 00:04:47 00:59:59 00:01:04 00:40:56 02:11:36 INT-AGE GROUP 3 M 3 52 1
666 JASON CAMPBELL 07:09:00 00:25:21 00:04:35 01:00:23 00:01:13 00:42:35 02:14:09 INT-AGE GROUP 8 M 8 54 2
858 PETE KAIN KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:09:00 00:23:36 00:04:29 01:03:35 00:01:15 00:41:42 02:14:40 INT-AGE GROUP 10 M 10 52 3
633 RANDY BATTERSON SVTC 07:09:00 00:29:24 00:05:12 01:07:40 00:01:34 00:47:51 02:31:43 INT-AGE GROUP 34 M 30 53 4
1125 MIKE WILLEY 07:09:00 00:31:46 00:06:39 01:12:09 00:01:19 00:43:16 02:35:11 INT-AGE GROUP 46 M 42 50 5
877 CYNDI KOKE KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:09:00 00:30:22 00:06:49 01:10:31 00:01:49 00:55:29 02:45:02 INT-AGE GROUP 86 F 13 54 1
780 HOPE GELBACH GGTC 07:09:00 00:37:10 00:06:03 01:13:07 00:02:00 00:50:47 02:49:10 INT-AGE GROUP 117 F 20 50 2
885 MARIA LAXO 07:09:00 00:37:11 00:07:46 01:26:25 00:01:45 01:03:51 03:17:00 INT-AGE GROUP 304 F 81 52 3
668 MISSY CANTOR 07:09:00 00:33:53 00:12:21 01:20:39 00:06:32 01:13:33 03:27:00 INT-AGE GROUP 347 F 96 50 4
1222 KATHY DILLINGHAM FORWARD MOTION 07:09:00 00:44:51 00:07:27 01:21:51 00:02:01 01:10:57 03:27:10 INT-AGE GROUP 349 F 98 51 5
55 - 59
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
686 STEVEN CHAVEZ FMRC 07:00:00 00:30:48 00:05:12 01:07:13 00:01:31 00:40:01 02:24:47 INT-AGE GROUP 23 M 21 58 1
1205 ERIC FILSETH TEAM SHEEPER 07:00:00 00:26:32 00:07:23 01:13:10 00:02:37 00:49:46 02:39:30 INT-AGE GROUP 57 M 52 55 2
608 GREG ANDERSON AVOUT RACING 07:00:00 00:27:59 00:06:43 01:17:13 00:02:11 00:49:00 02:43:08 INT-AGE GROUP 74 M 65 55 3
1097 JOSEPH TUMAN 07:00:00 00:38:00 00:06:34 01:11:49 00:02:21 00:52:03 02:50:49 INT-AGE GROUP 129 M 107 57 4
1095 VINCENT TSAI 07:00:00 00:45:28 00:06:53 01:11:30 00:02:27 00:49:29 02:55:49 INT-AGE GROUP 164 M 132 59 5
717 BRIDGET DAWSON 07:00:00 00:31:31 00:06:15 01:09:22 00:02:54 00:49:56 02:40:00 INT-AGE GROUP 60 F 6 58 1
1117 PEGI WHEELER 07:00:00 00:31:36 00:08:24 01:12:53 00:01:39 00:51:39 02:46:14 INT-AGE GROUP 97 F 16 55 2
1139 BEVERLY ZALAN TREADMILL TRI CLUB 07:00:00 00:44:42 00:07:51 01:23:05 00:02:09 00:53:17 03:11:07 INT-AGE GROUP 269 F 69 57 3
1223 SUSAN KUNICH 07:00:00 00:38:57 00:08:21 01:26:47 00:02:13 01:02:40 03:19:00 INT-AGE GROUP 313 F 86 56 4
944 CATHY MINSHALL 07:00:00 00:46:03 00:15:17 01:25:48 00:08:28 00:58:54 03:34:31 INT-AGE GROUP 382 F 110 56 5
60 - 64
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
802 KEITH GOODWIN KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:00:00 00:31:23 00:06:45 01:09:07 00:02:07 00:53:02 02:42:26 INT-AGE GROUP 73 M 64 63 1
1194 RON WILLIAMS TRI-MCA 07:00:00 00:31:37 00:07:12 01:11:05 00:02:08 00:55:54 02:47:58 INT-AGE GROUP 111 M 93 62 2
741 MARK DYKHOUSE 07:00:00 00:35:23 00:07:13 01:10:14 00:02:01 00:56:08 02:51:00 INT-AGE GROUP 132 M 109 63 3
839 RICHARD HOWARTER 07:00:00 00:44:13 00:09:47 01:16:42 00:02:18 00:53:32 03:06:35 INT-AGE GROUP 229 M 179 60 4
1176 CHRIS JONES 07:00:00 00:31:28 00:07:15 01:28:03 00:03:05 00:57:36 03:07:30 INT-AGE GROUP 238 M 184 60 5
930 STEPHANIE MCDOULETT 07:00:00 00:45:35 00:11:22 01:22:21 00:03:07 01:13:12 03:35:40 INT-AGE GROUP 388 F 113 60 1
906 SUSAN MACHTINGER TRIMORE FITNESS 07:00:00 00:54:12 00:14:07 01:27:11 00:04:56 01:16:54 03:57:21 INT-AGE GROUP 449 F 140 61 2
65 - 69
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1047 DOUGLAS SCHATZ 07:00:00 00:45:44 00:08:48 01:17:29 00:02:38 00:59:26 03:14:07 INT-AGE GROUP 287 M 210 68 1
1035 DANIEL ROSE 07:00:00 00:39:05 00:09:32 01:15:00 00:02:29 01:08:19 03:14:26 INT-AGE GROUP 289 M 212 68 2
70 - 74
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1060 PERRY SHOOR TEAM SHEEPER 07:00:00 00:35:58 00:08:51 01:19:24 00:03:21 01:01:15 03:08:51 INT-AGE GROUP 249 M 192 70 1
1052 MERRILL SCHWARTZ 07:00:00 00:46:41 00:09:59 01:18:59 00:03:42 01:07:52 03:27:16 INT-AGE GROUP 350 M 252 74 2
1171 RICK BRANCHINI 07:00:00 00:38:32 00:10:09 01:21:54 00:26:38 01:09:41 03:46:55 INT-AGE GROUP 427 M 296 70 3
646 DANIEL BIKLE 07:00:00 00:44:11 00:11:02 01:40:40 00:03:30 01:17:51 03:57:15 INT-AGE GROUP 448 M 309 71 4
75 - 79
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
80 - 98
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
1212
Last Updated:
9/11/2015 6:27:59 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

INT-AGE GROUP - 465


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
321 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
144 00:00

SP-AGE GROUP - 343


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
192 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
151 00:00

INT-CLYDESDALES - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

INT-ATHENA - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

INT-RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

INT-AQUABIKE - 21


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

INT-DUATHLON - 36


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 00:00

SP-ATHENA - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

SP-CLYDESDALE - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SP-RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SP-AQUABIKE - 14


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

SP-DUATHLON - 40


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
25 00:00

INT-ELITE - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

INT-CHALLENGED - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
Sponsor 8/29/2015 12:00:00 AM Oakland Triathlon Festival presented by Samuel Merritt University
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction