Race Results for…
South Bay Sprint & International Duathlons

March 07, 2015 Results presented by USA Productions and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
293
Last Updated:
3/9/2015 9:40:40 AM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

SPRINT

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 324 DERRILL STEPP 00:53:28 SUNNYVALE 53
2 380 AHMET GOKCEK 00:53:30 PALO ALTO 48
3 228 RICHARD CORDES 00:56:06 ALAMO 55
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 247 KAYLAH GRANT 01:00:24 MORGAN HILL 16
2 370 HEATHER JOHNSON 01:00:38 44
3 208 CHRISTI BECERRA 01:01:16 MORGAN HILL 47

INTERNATIONAL

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 22 ADAM COY 02:00:46 SAN JOSE 28
2 16 CIARAN BYRNE 02:01:24 CAMPBELL 43
3 3 BRICE WINKLER 02:01:27 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 2 KELSEY WITHROW 02:14:26 32
2 120 STEPHANIE ARTIS 02:22:09 39
3 41 CHRISTINE GOULD 02:22:26 SAN MATEO 35

SPRINT-RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 351 TEAM MUDDYLOVE 01:02:28 CAMPBELL
2 352 WOLFPAK 01:03:03 MORGAN HILL
3 353 WOLFPAK 01:08:31 GILROY

INT-RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 156 PLINEY 02:07:06 MORGAN HILL
2 154 NACHOFAT 02:18:21 LOS ALTOS
3 155 NOTSOFAST 02:24:35 LOS ALTOS

SPRINT-CLYDESDALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 313 GREG SAUNDERS 01:03:53 SAN JOSE 48
2 221 RYAN CASTANEDA 00:00:00 HAYWARD 36
3 261 RAY KEYS-BRAMLETT 00:00:00 FRESNO 52

INT-CLYDESDALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 113 JAY WEBSTER 02:32:13 PACIFICA 50
2 100 SCOTT SWOBODA 02:39:56 BENICIA 45
3 52 TIMOTHY JOHNSON 02:52:40 DUBLIN 55

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
114 entrants …
International Results
Bib Name Team Start Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
22 ADAM COY 07:00:00 00:35:56 00:00:23 01:05:15 00:00:30 00:18:39 00:00:00 02:00:46 INTERNATIONAL 1 28 1 M 1
16 CIARAN BYRNE 07:00:00 00:37:15 00:00:40 01:03:37 00:00:31 00:19:19 00:00:00 02:01:24 INTERNATIONAL 2 43 1 M 2
3 BRICE WINKLER GGTC 07:00:00 00:33:39 00:00:33 01:06:16 00:00:26 00:18:30 00:02:00 02:01:27 INTERNATIONAL 3 26 2 M 3
40 BEN GOLDMAN KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:00:00 00:36:41 00:00:33 01:05:42 00:00:23 00:19:18 00:00:00 02:02:39 INTERNATIONAL 4 37 1 M 4
1 CHARLES MCCARROLL 07:00:00 00:38:29 00:00:48 01:05:58 00:00:42 00:19:42 00:00:00 02:05:41 INTERNATIONAL 5 36 2 M 5
53 DEAN JOHNSON 07:00:00 00:38:30 00:00:33 01:06:31 00:00:39 00:20:11 00:00:00 02:06:27 INTERNATIONAL 6 40 2 M 6
4 STEVE BRUSIG CHICO TRI CLUB 07:00:00 00:38:26 00:00:44 01:06:29 00:00:47 00:21:04 00:00:00 02:07:32 INTERNATIONAL 7 43 3 M 7
23 DAVID CRONWALL KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:00:00 00:39:51 00:00:32 01:07:13 00:00:27 00:20:56 00:00:00 02:09:01 INTERNATIONAL 8 48 1 M 8
26 DANIEL DAMIAN 07:00:00 00:34:57 00:00:37 01:14:46 00:00:27 00:19:05 00:00:00 02:09:53 INTERNATIONAL 9 23 1 M 9
20 STEVEN CHAVEZ FMRC 07:00:00 00:38:39 00:00:43 01:10:24 00:00:43 00:20:11 00:00:00 02:10:41 INTERNATIONAL 10 58 1 M 10
82 CHIPPER NICODEMUS GGTC 07:00:00 00:40:24 00:00:42 01:08:46 00:00:37 00:20:30 00:00:00 02:11:01 INTERNATIONAL 11 28 3 M 11
81 QUANG NGUYEN ENDURANCE JUNKIES 07:00:00 00:40:01 00:00:53 01:08:47 00:00:41 00:20:47 00:00:00 02:11:10 INTERNATIONAL 12 42 4 M 12
66 CHRISTOPHER LIOU 07:00:00 00:41:33 00:00:34 01:08:53 00:00:38 00:21:13 00:00:00 02:12:53 INTERNATIONAL 13 48 2 M 13
88 RICHARD PARRY 07:00:00 00:40:02 00:01:07 01:10:35 00:00:50 00:21:09 00:00:00 02:13:45 INTERNATIONAL 14 43 5 M 14
2 KELSEY WITHROW FREEPLAY 07:04:00 00:39:18 00:00:33 01:13:19 00:00:34 00:20:40 00:00:00 02:14:26 INTERNATIONAL 15 32 1 F 1
78 LUAN NGO ENDURANCE JUNKIES 07:00:00 00:40:00 00:01:03 01:12:49 00:00:46 00:20:55 00:00:00 02:15:35 INTERNATIONAL 16 41 6 M 15
49 WILLIS HUANG SVTC 07:00:00 00:44:21 00:01:05 01:10:21 00:00:48 00:20:49 00:00:00 02:17:26 INTERNATIONAL 17 40 7 M 16
95 SAMUEL RYAN TC3 07:00:00 00:38:47 00:00:38 01:17:26 00:00:33 00:21:52 00:00:00 02:19:19 INTERNATIONAL 18 20 2 M 17
24 NICK CRUZE CRUZE2HEALTH CHIROPRACTIC 07:00:00 00:41:20 00:01:22 01:15:18 00:01:05 00:21:03 00:00:00 02:20:10 INTERNATIONAL 19 32 1 M 18
111 KARL WATANABE RIVERMARK WORKOUT CLUB 07:00:00 00:43:59 00:01:12 01:11:58 00:01:11 00:23:10 00:00:00 02:21:31 INTERNATIONAL 20 60 1 M 19
120 STEPHANIE ARTIS 07:04:00 00:41:04 00:00:59 01:18:24 00:00:51 00:20:49 00:00:00 02:22:09 INTERNATIONAL 21 39 1 F 2
41 CHRISTINE GOULD 07:04:00 00:44:44 00:00:54 01:12:25 00:01:07 00:23:14 00:00:00 02:22:26 INTERNATIONAL 22 35 2 F 3
28 JEREMY DIETZ 07:00:00 00:43:30 00:01:06 01:12:21 00:01:24 00:24:55 00:00:00 02:23:18 INTERNATIONAL 23 47 3 M 20
75 JENESSE MELLICAN 07:04:00 00:46:14 00:01:01 01:10:46 00:01:02 00:24:16 00:00:00 02:23:20 INTERNATIONAL 24 32 2 F 4
5 LUIS ANDARCIA 07:00:00 00:43:32 00:00:48 01:14:32 00:00:49 00:23:58 00:00:00 02:23:42 INTERNATIONAL 25 45 4 M 21
25 ALVIN DALUYAYA GL COACHING/IGNITE TRIATHLON 07:00:00 00:54:21 00:01:24 00:58:44 00:01:19 00:28:20 00:00:00 02:24:09 INTERNATIONAL 26 38 3 M 22
65 MICHAEL LINSE 07:00:00 00:47:24 00:00:55 02:01:10 00:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 02:24:39 INTERNATIONAL 27 41 8 M 23
19 CARRIE CHAVEZ FMRC 07:04:00 00:42:43 00:00:50 01:18:00 00:00:59 00:22:16 00:00:00 02:24:50 INTERNATIONAL 28 47 1 F 5
77 LIZ MURPHY 07:04:00 00:44:40 00:00:52 01:14:19 00:00:49 00:24:22 00:00:00 02:25:04 INTERNATIONAL 29 35 3 F 6
61 BURTON LEE SVTC 07:00:00 00:45:05 00:00:59 01:14:42 00:00:45 00:23:33 00:00:00 02:25:05 INTERNATIONAL 30 43 9 M 24
74 BOBBY MCKEE WOLFPAK 07:00:00 00:43:20 00:00:33 01:19:05 00:00:21 00:22:06 00:00:00 02:25:27 INTERNATIONAL 31 66 1 M 25
84 CHUCK OJEDA FMRC 07:00:00 00:44:28 00:01:40 01:14:29 00:01:24 00:24:03 00:00:00 02:26:07 INTERNATIONAL 32 56 2 M 26
8 ROBERT ARNOLD 07:00:00 00:44:21 00:01:21 01:17:56 00:01:00 00:22:17 00:00:00 02:26:59 INTERNATIONAL 33 39 4 M 27
27 JEFFERY DESLICH SVTC 07:00:00 00:46:37 00:00:53 01:12:20 00:00:59 00:26:22 00:00:00 02:27:12 INTERNATIONAL 34 56 3 M 28
104 STEVE TIETZ 07:00:00 00:48:22 00:00:55 01:10:57 00:00:46 00:26:32 00:00:00 02:27:35 INTERNATIONAL 35 60 2 M 29
18 STEPHEN CESAR 07:00:00 00:40:26 00:00:54 01:24:59 00:00:48 00:20:43 00:00:00 02:27:52 INTERNATIONAL 36 38 5 M 30
96 STEPHEN SANFORD 07:00:00 00:39:15 00:03:44 01:20:20 00:02:45 00:22:00 00:00:00 02:28:06 INTERNATIONAL 37 47 5 M 31
83 STEVE NIFFENEGGER ROCKVILLE RATTLERS 07:00:00 00:42:47 00:01:02 01:20:16 00:01:15 00:22:54 00:00:00 02:28:16 INTERNATIONAL 38 48 6 M 32
15 SUZANNE BUTLER SVTC 07:04:00 00:45:34 00:00:55 01:16:19 00:01:01 00:24:55 00:00:00 02:28:46 INTERNATIONAL 39 36 4 F 7
43 CARL GUARDINO SVTC 07:00:00 00:44:21 00:00:50 01:19:09 00:00:57 00:23:39 00:00:00 02:28:59 INTERNATIONAL 40 54 1 M 33
9 JONATHAN BAKKE SVTC 07:00:00 00:45:23 00:01:06 01:16:48 00:00:42 00:25:35 00:00:00 02:29:36 INTERNATIONAL 41 31 2 M 34
60 HEATHER LEACH 07:04:00 00:47:56 00:00:50 01:16:57 00:00:52 00:24:40 00:00:00 02:31:17 INTERNATIONAL 42 58 1 F 8
97 CHRIS SCARBOROUGH 07:00:00 00:44:34 00:01:11 01:18:24 00:01:16 00:25:52 00:00:00 02:31:19 INTERNATIONAL 43 40 10 M 35
93 RAFAEL RODRIGUEZ 07:00:00 00:46:33 00:01:05 01:19:51 00:00:48 00:24:44 00:00:00 02:33:02 INTERNATIONAL 44 42 11 M 36
105 ERIC TOWSON 07:00:00 00:49:30 00:00:56 01:16:53 00:01:14 00:26:12 00:00:00 02:34:48 INTERNATIONAL 45 47 7 M 37
69 FRANZ MAIRHOFER 07:00:00 00:47:06 00:01:17 01:21:11 00:00:50 00:24:26 00:00:00 02:34:52 INTERNATIONAL 46 54 2 M 38
117 EVAN SHARP 07:00:00 00:48:07 00:02:14 01:17:53 00:01:22 00:25:28 00:00:00 02:35:06 INTERNATIONAL 47 27 4 M 39
114 J. TRACY WEED 07:00:00 00:52:55 00:01:14 01:14:17 00:01:00 00:27:30 00:00:00 02:36:58 INTERNATIONAL 48 61 3 M 40
90 CHACHA RAMON 07:04:00 00:48:18 00:01:29 01:21:28 00:01:00 00:25:47 00:00:00 02:38:02 INTERNATIONAL 49 54 1 F 9
30 KELLY EMO SVTC 07:04:00 00:49:25 00:01:18 01:20:54 00:01:09 00:26:19 00:00:00 02:39:06 INTERNATIONAL 50 51 2 F 10
114 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Start Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
22 ADAM COY 07:00:00 00:35:56 00:00:23 01:05:15 00:00:30 00:18:39 00:00:00.000 02:00:46 INTERNATIONAL 1 28 1 M 1
16 CIARAN BYRNE 07:00:00 00:37:15 00:00:40 01:03:37 00:00:31 00:19:19 00:00:00.000 02:01:24 INTERNATIONAL 2 43 1 M 2
3 BRICE WINKLER GGTC 07:00:00 00:33:39 00:00:33 01:06:16 00:00:26 00:18:30 00:02:00.000 02:01:27 INTERNATIONAL 3 26 2 M 3
2 KELSEY WITHROW FREEPLAY 07:04:00 00:39:18 00:00:33 01:13:19 00:00:34 00:20:40 00:00:00.000 02:14:26 INTERNATIONAL 15 32 1 F 1
120 STEPHANIE ARTIS 07:04:00 00:41:04 00:00:59 01:18:24 00:00:51 00:20:49 00:00:00.000 02:22:09 INTERNATIONAL 21 39 1 F 2
41 CHRISTINE GOULD 07:04:00 00:44:44 00:00:54 01:12:25 00:01:07 00:23:14 00:00:00.000 02:22:26 INTERNATIONAL 22 35 2 F 3
1 - 19
Bib Name Team Start Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
20 - 24
Bib Name Team Start Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
26 DANIEL DAMIAN 07:00:00 00:34:57 00:00:37 01:14:46 00:00:27 00:19:05 00:00:00.000 02:09:53 INTERNATIONAL 9 23 1 M 9
95 SAMUEL RYAN TC3 07:00:00 00:38:47 00:00:38 01:17:26 00:00:33 00:21:52 00:00:00.000 02:19:19 INTERNATIONAL 18 20 2 M 17
25 - 29
Bib Name Team Start Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
22 ADAM COY 07:00:00 00:35:56 00:00:23 01:05:15 00:00:30 00:18:39 00:00:00.000 02:00:46 INTERNATIONAL 1 28 1 M 1
3 BRICE WINKLER GGTC 07:00:00 00:33:39 00:00:33 01:06:16 00:00:26 00:18:30 00:02:00.000 02:01:27 INTERNATIONAL 3 26 2 M 3
82 CHIPPER NICODEMUS GGTC 07:00:00 00:40:24 00:00:42 01:08:46 00:00:37 00:20:30 00:00:00.000 02:11:01 INTERNATIONAL 11 28 3 M 11
117 EVAN SHARP 07:00:00 00:48:07 00:02:14 01:17:53 00:01:22 00:25:28 00:00:00.000 02:35:06 INTERNATIONAL 47 27 4 M 39
56 EDDIE KUNIGONIS 07:00:00 00:50:45 00:02:23 01:23:08 00:02:30 00:36:47 00:00:00.000 02:55:36 INTERNATIONAL 76 29 5 M 56
30 - 34
Bib Name Team Start Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
24 NICK CRUZE CRUZE2HEALTH CHIROPRACTIC 07:00:00 00:41:20 00:01:22 01:15:18 00:01:05 00:21:03 00:00:00.000 02:20:10 INTERNATIONAL 19 32 1 M 18
9 JONATHAN BAKKE SVTC 07:00:00 00:45:23 00:01:06 01:16:48 00:00:42 00:25:35 00:00:00.000 02:29:36 INTERNATIONAL 41 31 2 M 34
71 RUSSELL MARTIN 07:00:00 00:53:00 00:01:20 01:25:29 00:00:52 00:25:13 00:00:00.000 02:45:56 INTERNATIONAL 57 31 3 M 44
7 JONATHAN ARELLANO TRILIF3 07:00:00 00:51:57 00:01:43 01:31:01 00:02:18 00:28:16 00:00:00.000 02:55:17 INTERNATIONAL 74 30 4 M 54
2 KELSEY WITHROW FREEPLAY 07:04:00 00:39:18 00:00:33 01:13:19 00:00:34 00:20:40 00:00:00.000 02:14:26 INTERNATIONAL 15 32 1 F 1
75 JENESSE MELLICAN 07:04:00 00:46:14 00:01:01 01:10:46 00:01:02 00:24:16 00:00:00.000 02:23:20 INTERNATIONAL 24 32 2 F 4
73 SUSANNAH MCCORMICK 07:04:00 00:49:04 00:01:39 01:29:27 00:01:23 00:26:39 00:00:00.000 02:48:13 INTERNATIONAL 63 30 3 F 15
55 ADRYON KETCHAM 07:04:00 01:21:24 00:04:27 02:04:31 00:02:53 00:47:38 00:00:00.000 04:20:55 INTERNATIONAL 95 34 4 F 30
35 - 39
Bib Name Team Start Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
40 BEN GOLDMAN KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:00:00 00:36:41 00:00:33 01:05:42 00:00:23 00:19:18 00:00:00.000 02:02:39 INTERNATIONAL 4 37 1 M 4
1 CHARLES MCCARROLL 07:00:00 00:38:29 00:00:48 01:05:58 00:00:42 00:19:42 00:00:00.000 02:05:41 INTERNATIONAL 5 36 2 M 5
25 ALVIN DALUYAYA GL COACHING/IGNITE TRIATHLON 07:00:00 00:54:21 00:01:24 00:58:44 00:01:19 00:28:20 00:00:00.000 02:24:09 INTERNATIONAL 26 38 3 M 22
8 ROBERT ARNOLD 07:00:00 00:44:21 00:01:21 01:17:56 00:01:00 00:22:17 00:00:00.000 02:26:59 INTERNATIONAL 33 39 4 M 27
18 STEPHEN CESAR 07:00:00 00:40:26 00:00:54 01:24:59 00:00:48 00:20:43 00:00:00.000 02:27:52 INTERNATIONAL 36 38 5 M 30
120 STEPHANIE ARTIS 07:04:00 00:41:04 00:00:59 01:18:24 00:00:51 00:20:49 00:00:00.000 02:22:09 INTERNATIONAL 21 39 1 F 2
41 CHRISTINE GOULD 07:04:00 00:44:44 00:00:54 01:12:25 00:01:07 00:23:14 00:00:00.000 02:22:26 INTERNATIONAL 22 35 2 F 3
77 LIZ MURPHY 07:04:00 00:44:40 00:00:52 01:14:19 00:00:49 00:24:22 00:00:00.000 02:25:04 INTERNATIONAL 29 35 3 F 6
15 SUZANNE BUTLER SVTC 07:04:00 00:45:34 00:00:55 01:16:19 00:01:01 00:24:55 00:00:00.000 02:28:46 INTERNATIONAL 39 36 4 F 7
72 JENNY MCCARROLL SVTC 07:04:00 00:49:47 00:01:35 01:24:51 00:02:14 00:26:28 00:00:00.000 02:44:57 INTERNATIONAL 56 39 5 F 13
40 - 44
Bib Name Team Start Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
16 CIARAN BYRNE 07:00:00 00:37:15 00:00:40 01:03:37 00:00:31 00:19:19 00:00:00.000 02:01:24 INTERNATIONAL 2 43 1 M 2
53 DEAN JOHNSON 07:00:00 00:38:30 00:00:33 01:06:31 00:00:39 00:20:11 00:00:00.000 02:06:27 INTERNATIONAL 6 40 2 M 6
4 STEVE BRUSIG CHICO TRI CLUB 07:00:00 00:38:26 00:00:44 01:06:29 00:00:47 00:21:04 00:00:00.000 02:07:32 INTERNATIONAL 7 43 3 M 7
81 QUANG NGUYEN ENDURANCE JUNKIES 07:00:00 00:40:01 00:00:53 01:08:47 00:00:41 00:20:47 00:00:00.000 02:11:10 INTERNATIONAL 12 42 4 M 12
88 RICHARD PARRY 07:00:00 00:40:02 00:01:07 01:10:35 00:00:50 00:21:09 00:00:00.000 02:13:45 INTERNATIONAL 14 43 5 M 14
45 CHRISTINE HANCHETT 07:04:00 00:56:41 00:02:11 01:22:43 00:01:52 00:29:26 00:00:00.000 02:52:55 INTERNATIONAL 70 44 1 F 18
45 - 49
Bib Name Team Start Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
23 DAVID CRONWALL KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:00:00 00:39:51 00:00:32 01:07:13 00:00:27 00:20:56 00:00:00.000 02:09:01 INTERNATIONAL 8 48 1 M 8
66 CHRISTOPHER LIOU 07:00:00 00:41:33 00:00:34 01:08:53 00:00:38 00:21:13 00:00:00.000 02:12:53 INTERNATIONAL 13 48 2 M 13
28 JEREMY DIETZ 07:00:00 00:43:30 00:01:06 01:12:21 00:01:24 00:24:55 00:00:00.000 02:23:18 INTERNATIONAL 23 47 3 M 20
5 LUIS ANDARCIA 07:00:00 00:43:32 00:00:48 01:14:32 00:00:49 00:23:58 00:00:00.000 02:23:42 INTERNATIONAL 25 45 4 M 21
96 STEPHEN SANFORD 07:00:00 00:39:15 00:03:44 01:20:20 00:02:45 00:22:00 00:00:00.000 02:28:06 INTERNATIONAL 37 47 5 M 31
19 CARRIE CHAVEZ FMRC 07:04:00 00:42:43 00:00:50 01:18:00 00:00:59 00:22:16 00:00:00.000 02:24:50 INTERNATIONAL 28 47 1 F 5
42 LESLEE GUARDINO SVTC 07:04:00 00:49:28 00:01:24 01:24:01 00:01:06 00:26:34 00:00:00.000 02:42:35 INTERNATIONAL 54 48 2 F 11
94 TRACY ROEDER TEAM SHEEPER 07:04:00 00:50:12 00:01:01 01:30:43 00:01:31 00:27:00 00:00:00.000 02:50:30 INTERNATIONAL 67 46 3 F 16
21 MEGHAN CLARK 07:04:00 00:51:15 00:01:16 01:30:29 00:01:25 00:27:01 00:00:00.000 02:51:28 INTERNATIONAL 69 45 4 F 17
14 SHEILA BRENNAN 07:04:00 00:58:51 00:02:53 01:35:09 00:01:40 00:29:22 00:00:00.000 03:07:57 INTERNATIONAL 83 48 5 F 22
50 - 54
Bib Name Team Start Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
43 CARL GUARDINO SVTC 07:00:00 00:44:21 00:00:50 01:19:09 00:00:57 00:23:39 00:00:00.000 02:28:59 INTERNATIONAL 40 54 1 M 33
69 FRANZ MAIRHOFER 07:00:00 00:47:06 00:01:17 01:21:11 00:00:50 00:24:26 00:00:00.000 02:34:52 INTERNATIONAL 46 54 2 M 38
85 ARTHUR OLIVAS 07:00:00 00:46:10 00:00:54 01:21:44 00:01:49 00:30:24 00:00:00.000 02:41:02 INTERNATIONAL 52 53 3 M 42
38 ROBERT GEE 07:00:00 00:53:56 00:00:50 01:25:54 00:01:02 00:29:02 00:00:00.000 02:50:46 INTERNATIONAL 68 54 4 M 52
62 RAY LEPINSKY 07:00:00 00:56:49 00:03:28 01:23:16 00:01:48 00:29:54 00:00:00.000 02:55:17 INTERNATIONAL 75 52 5 M 55
90 CHACHA RAMON 07:04:00 00:48:18 00:01:29 01:21:28 00:01:00 00:25:47 00:00:00.000 02:38:02 INTERNATIONAL 49 54 1 F 9
30 KELLY EMO SVTC 07:04:00 00:49:25 00:01:18 01:20:54 00:01:09 00:26:19 00:00:00.000 02:39:06 INTERNATIONAL 50 51 2 F 10
11 MARI BINDELS FLOWER POWER 07:04:00 00:54:33 00:00:59 01:28:06 00:01:01 00:29:36 00:00:00.000 02:54:17 INTERNATIONAL 71 52 3 F 19
118 PAIGE MURET 07:04:00 00:55:49 00:01:24 01:27:49 00:01:10 00:28:47 00:00:00.000 02:55:00 INTERNATIONAL 73 54 4 F 20
47 MICHELLE HORNBERGER EL CAMINO YMCA 07:04:00 00:55:50 00:01:41 01:32:36 00:01:03 00:28:33 00:00:00.000 02:59:45 INTERNATIONAL 81 52 5 F 21
55 - 59
Bib Name Team Start Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
20 STEVEN CHAVEZ FMRC 07:00:00 00:38:39 00:00:43 01:10:24 00:00:43 00:20:11 00:00:00.000 02:10:41 INTERNATIONAL 10 58 1 M 10
84 CHUCK OJEDA FMRC 07:00:00 00:44:28 00:01:40 01:14:29 00:01:24 00:24:03 00:00:00.000 02:26:07 INTERNATIONAL 32 56 2 M 26
27 JEFFERY DESLICH SVTC 07:00:00 00:46:37 00:00:53 01:12:20 00:00:59 00:26:22 00:00:00.000 02:27:12 INTERNATIONAL 34 56 3 M 28
99 BOWIE SNYDER 07:00:00 00:55:05 00:04:25 01:28:03 00:01:35 00:29:57 00:00:00.000 02:59:06 INTERNATIONAL 79 57 4 M 59
70 DAVE MANDELKERN TEAM SHEEPER 07:00:00 01:08:28 00:02:36 01:38:24 00:03:18 00:39:59 00:00:00.000 03:32:47 INTERNATIONAL 93 56 5 M 65
60 HEATHER LEACH 07:04:00 00:47:56 00:00:50 01:16:57 00:00:52 00:24:40 00:00:00.000 02:31:17 INTERNATIONAL 42 58 1 F 8
116 JENNIFER HOLLIBAUGH CONCEPT CYCLERY 07:04:00 00:51:28 00:01:10 01:20:51 00:02:21 00:27:41 00:00:00.000 02:43:33 INTERNATIONAL 55 58 2 F 12
106 JANET TSUJI FMRC 07:04:00 00:53:56 00:01:19 01:22:52 00:01:16 00:28:28 00:00:00.000 02:47:53 INTERNATIONAL 62 58 3 F 14
60 - 64
Bib Name Team Start Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
111 KARL WATANABE RIVERMARK WORKOUT CLUB 07:00:00 00:43:59 00:01:12 01:11:58 00:01:11 00:23:10 00:00:00.000 02:21:31 INTERNATIONAL 20 60 1 M 19
104 STEVE TIETZ 07:00:00 00:48:22 00:00:55 01:10:57 00:00:46 00:26:32 00:00:00.000 02:27:35 INTERNATIONAL 35 60 2 M 29
114 J. TRACY WEED 07:00:00 00:52:55 00:01:14 01:14:17 00:01:00 00:27:30 00:00:00.000 02:36:58 INTERNATIONAL 48 61 3 M 40
67 PAUL LUCCHESI 07:00:00 00:49:30 00:01:42 01:29:48 00:01:47 00:26:12 00:00:00.000 02:49:01 INTERNATIONAL 65 62 4 M 50
65 - 69
Bib Name Team Start Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
74 BOBBY MCKEE WOLFPAK 07:00:00 00:43:20 00:00:33 01:19:05 00:00:21 00:22:06 00:00:00.000 02:25:27 INTERNATIONAL 31 66 1 M 25
107 STEVEN TWESTEN 07:00:00 00:50:23 00:03:13 01:25:41 00:01:52 00:25:55 00:00:00.000 02:47:07 INTERNATIONAL 58 66 2 M 45
70 - 74
Bib Name Team Start Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
75 - 79
Bib Name Team Start Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
80 - 98
Bib Name Team Start Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
99 - 99
Bib Name Team Start Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
293
Last Updated:
3/9/2015 9:40:40 AM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

SPRINT - 148


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
69 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
79 00:00

INTERNATIONAL - 95


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
65 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
30 00:00

SPRINT-RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

INT-RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPRINT-CLYDESDALE - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

INT-CLYDESDALE - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction