Race Results for…
Folsom Triathlons

June 05, 2016 Results presented by USA Productions and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
477
Last Updated:
6/13/2016 9:01:11 AM

Results are preliminary for 5 days. USAT results are sent within 30 days.

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
241 entrants …
INT-AGE GROUP Results
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
26 EVAN RUDD SWIMOUTLET.COM 07:02:00 00:20:56 00:01:09 01:01:43 00:00:53 00:36:51 00:00:00 02:01:34 INT-AGE GROUP 1 M 1 31 1
248 PETER MENDES TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:06:00 00:21:00 00:00:56 01:00:30 00:00:52 00:40:29 00:00:00 02:03:48 INT-AGE GROUP 2 M 2 43 1
273 DARREN MOUNTS 07:06:00 00:19:19 00:00:59 01:01:45 00:01:01 00:42:06 00:00:00 02:05:11 INT-AGE GROUP 3 M 3 44 2
227 BRIAN ONEIL TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:02:00 00:19:29 00:00:49 01:03:24 00:01:02 00:41:55 00:00:00 02:06:42 INT-AGE GROUP 4 M 4 26 1
278 MICHAEL WHITE ASHTON & PRICE 07:02:00 00:19:29 00:00:42 01:04:19 00:00:48 00:42:02 00:00:00 02:07:22 INT-AGE GROUP 5 M 5 35 1
287 BRADLEY KUPER-SMITH TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:02:00 00:21:15 00:00:47 01:04:24 00:00:53 00:40:49 00:00:00 02:08:08 INT-AGE GROUP 6 M 6 34 2
195 MANNY MEJIA CHICO TRI CLUB 07:02:00 00:24:07 00:01:53 01:04:08 00:00:51 00:37:30 00:00:00 02:08:31 INT-AGE GROUP 7 M 7 28 2
214 JOHN TUTTLE BLACK RHINO 07:06:00 00:20:28 00:01:36 01:03:24 00:01:02 00:43:01 00:00:00 02:09:33 INT-AGE GROUP 8 M 8 55 1
10 CHRISTOPHER FUENTES SWIMOUTLET.COM 07:02:00 00:24:29 00:01:12 01:06:32 00:00:44 00:38:50 00:00:00 02:11:49 INT-AGE GROUP 9 M 9 27 3
238 KEITH JAMTAAS 07:02:00 00:22:54 00:01:22 01:03:35 00:01:21 00:43:11 00:00:00 02:12:23 INT-AGE GROUP 10 M 10 37 2
159 ALEX BEGG ONE CAPITAL 07:06:00 00:19:39 00:02:08 01:03:49 00:01:11 00:47:23 00:00:00 02:14:10 INT-AGE GROUP 11 M 11 54 1
200 ADAM ROSS SWIM OUTLET 07:02:00 00:22:44 00:01:52 01:05:36 00:01:03 00:43:20 00:00:00 02:14:36 INT-AGE GROUP 12 M 12 36 3
47 GLEB SMIRNOFF 07:02:00 00:22:32 00:01:41 01:07:07 00:01:24 00:42:01 00:00:00 02:14:48 INT-AGE GROUP 13 M 13 35 4
40 VILEN RODESKI 07:02:00 00:25:07 00:01:51 01:05:20 00:01:05 00:41:47 00:00:00 02:15:12 INT-AGE GROUP 14 M 14 34 3
279 QUANG NGUYEN ENDURANCE JUNKIES 07:06:00 00:23:42 00:01:32 01:06:45 00:00:58 00:42:17 00:00:00 02:15:16 INT-AGE GROUP 15 M 15 43 3
198 ERIK GARCIA 07:02:00 00:23:44 00:01:44 01:08:22 00:01:14 00:40:42 00:00:00 02:15:48 INT-AGE GROUP 16 M 16 34 4
205 DEAN JOHNSON 07:06:00 00:25:30 00:01:20 01:06:45 00:01:32 00:41:38 00:00:00 02:16:47 INT-AGE GROUP 17 M 17 41 4
201 BRYAN POWELL TRI FORCE 07:02:00 00:25:49 00:01:34 01:07:22 00:00:57 00:41:19 00:00:00 02:17:04 INT-AGE GROUP 18 M 18 37 5
196 JEROME TAVE 07:02:00 00:24:14 00:01:48 01:07:30 00:01:22 00:42:34 00:00:00 02:17:30 INT-AGE GROUP 19 M 19 28 4
133 TROY SOARES FCA ENDURANCE 07:06:00 00:24:58 00:02:01 01:08:24 00:00:52 00:41:34 00:00:00 02:17:50 INT-AGE GROUP 20 M 20 48 1
270 MARIA HODGES FIL-AM-TRICLUB 07:02:00 00:24:47 00:00:56 01:08:03 00:00:42 00:44:03 00:00:00 02:18:33 INT-AGE GROUP 21 F 1 30 1
18 GLENN YOUNGER BICYCLES PLUS/ASHTON & PR 07:02:00 00:29:21 00:01:31 01:05:41 00:01:05 00:41:21 00:00:00 02:19:02 INT-AGE GROUP 22 M 21 30 5
208 RICHARD BACH 07:06:00 00:25:00 00:01:22 01:05:37 00:01:10 00:46:04 00:00:00 02:19:14 INT-AGE GROUP 23 M 22 43 5
3 THOMAS BURTON 07:02:00 00:21:18 00:01:27 01:12:54 00:01:04 00:42:42 00:00:00 02:19:27 INT-AGE GROUP 24 M 23 17 1
284 FELICITY JOYCE 07:02:00 00:22:40 00:02:01 01:06:35 00:01:24 00:47:11 00:00:00 02:19:54 INT-AGE GROUP 25 F 2 35 1
245 GERHARD BRUMMER ENDURANCE JUNKIES 07:06:00 00:26:24 00:02:21 01:09:36 00:00:53 00:41:08 00:00:00 02:20:24 INT-AGE GROUP 26 M 24 40 6
108 MARCO CAPELLI 07:06:00 00:28:04 00:01:31 01:09:59 00:01:15 00:39:38 00:00:00 02:20:29 INT-AGE GROUP 27 M 25 44 7
92 JEREMY BENNETT 07:06:00 00:25:06 00:01:42 01:11:36 00:01:11 00:40:53 00:00:00 02:20:30 INT-AGE GROUP 28 M 26 41 8
106 JUSTIN LAU BLACK RHINOS 07:06:00 00:27:01 00:01:43 01:06:31 00:01:08 00:45:08 00:00:00 02:21:33 INT-AGE GROUP 29 M 27 43 9
226 ZACHARY CHURCH SWIM OUTLET 07:02:00 00:22:31 00:01:09 01:09:20 00:01:12 00:47:31 00:00:00 02:21:45 INT-AGE GROUP 30 M 28 26 5
277 SCOTT KAGETE 07:02:00 00:26:04 00:01:32 01:07:04 00:01:03 00:46:11 00:00:00 02:21:55 INT-AGE GROUP 31 M 29 34 6
116 RAELEIGH HARRIS ETPA 07:06:00 00:24:29 00:01:26 01:10:20 00:00:56 00:45:16 00:00:00 02:22:28 INT-AGE GROUP 32 F 3 45 1
232 IVAN RODRIGUEZ 07:02:00 00:30:46 00:02:00 01:09:23 00:00:53 00:39:46 00:00:00 02:22:50 INT-AGE GROUP 33 M 30 33 7
228 ROBERT MONTROSS 07:02:00 00:22:53 00:02:46 01:12:06 00:01:15 00:44:00 00:00:00 02:23:01 INT-AGE GROUP 34 M 31 28 6
203 HERNAN COMPARINI 07:02:00 00:23:57 00:01:46 01:07:04 00:01:10 00:49:09 00:00:00 02:23:07 INT-AGE GROUP 35 M 32 39 6
267 JEREMY POND ROCKLIN ENDURANCE SPORTS 07:02:00 00:30:01 00:02:16 01:08:34 00:00:57 00:42:24 00:00:00 02:24:13 INT-AGE GROUP 36 M 33 17 2
145 STUART JACKSON BLACK RHINO TRI-SPORT 07:06:00 00:20:03 00:01:45 01:08:59 00:01:28 00:52:03 00:00:00 02:24:21 INT-AGE GROUP 37 M 34 50 2
135 JOHN GODDARD 07:06:00 00:25:41 00:02:01 01:09:09 00:01:04 00:47:37 00:00:00 02:25:34 INT-AGE GROUP 38 M 35 48 2
61 CHRIS VALVERDE CHRIS VALVERDE 07:02:00 00:26:46 00:01:29 01:08:22 00:01:00 00:47:56 00:00:00 02:25:35 INT-AGE GROUP 39 M 36 36 7
125 PJ GALLAGHER PURPLEPATCH 07:06:00 00:23:31 00:01:46 01:07:57 00:01:16 00:51:24 00:00:00 02:25:55 INT-AGE GROUP 40 M 37 46 3
109 ELISE WINTER FREEPLAY 07:06:00 00:24:47 00:01:00 01:11:47 00:00:53 00:48:09 00:00:00 02:26:38 INT-AGE GROUP 41 F 4 44 1
260 BRIAN LEIGHTON ASHTON PRICE TRIATHLON TE 07:06:00 00:23:47 00:02:01 01:07:54 00:01:13 00:51:59 00:00:00 02:26:56 INT-AGE GROUP 42 M 38 55 2
41 DANIELLE WIDENMANN 07:02:00 00:25:39 00:03:18 01:15:36 00:01:24 00:41:29 00:00:00 02:27:29 INT-AGE GROUP 43 F 5 34 2
202 MARLENE SUMMERS SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON 07:02:00 00:23:10 00:00:54 01:10:35 00:01:04 00:52:14 00:00:00 02:28:00 INT-AGE GROUP 44 F 6 38 2
215 JEFF ALVES BLACK RHINO TRI-SPORT 07:06:00 00:28:45 00:02:24 01:10:28 00:01:41 00:46:19 00:00:00 02:29:39 INT-AGE GROUP 45 M 39 56 3
95 SENA MINSHEW BICYCLES PLUS/ASHTON & PR 07:06:00 00:23:56 00:02:10 01:11:43 00:01:18 00:50:47 00:00:00 02:29:56 INT-AGE GROUP 46 F 7 41 2
151 DANA GINSBURG 07:06:00 00:25:26 00:02:55 01:10:07 00:01:54 00:49:43 00:00:00 02:30:07 INT-AGE GROUP 47 F 8 51 1
229 CHARLES CHEUNG SVTC 07:02:00 00:28:21 00:01:46 01:09:57 00:01:06 00:49:06 00:00:00 02:30:17 INT-AGE GROUP 48 M 40 32 8
62 ELIZABETH FRASER 07:02:00 00:24:47 00:02:11 01:14:52 00:01:13 00:47:17 00:00:00 02:30:23 INT-AGE GROUP 49 F 9 36 3
153 CHARLES CYPHER OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 07:06:00 00:25:27 00:02:47 01:13:36 00:01:37 00:47:18 00:00:00 02:30:48 INT-AGE GROUP 50 M 41 51 3
241 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
26 EVAN RUDD SWIMOUTLET.COM 07:02:00 00:20:56 00:01:09 01:01:43 00:00:53 00:36:51 00:00:00 02:01:34 INT-AGE GROUP 1 M 1 31 1
248 PETER MENDES TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:06:00 00:21:00 00:00:56 01:00:30 00:00:52 00:40:29 00:00:00 02:03:48 INT-AGE GROUP 2 M 2 43 1
273 DARREN MOUNTS 07:06:00 00:19:19 00:00:59 01:01:45 00:01:01 00:42:06 00:00:00 02:05:11 INT-AGE GROUP 3 M 3 44 2
270 MARIA HODGES FIL-AM-TRICLUB 07:02:00 00:24:47 00:00:56 01:08:03 00:00:42 00:44:03 00:00:00 02:18:33 INT-AGE GROUP 21 F 1 30 1
284 FELICITY JOYCE 07:02:00 00:22:40 00:02:01 01:06:35 00:01:24 00:47:11 00:00:00 02:19:54 INT-AGE GROUP 25 F 2 35 1
116 RAELEIGH HARRIS ETPA 07:06:00 00:24:29 00:01:26 01:10:20 00:00:56 00:45:16 00:00:00 02:22:28 INT-AGE GROUP 32 F 3 45 1
1 - 15
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
16 - 19
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
3 THOMAS BURTON 07:02:00 00:21:18 00:01:27 01:12:54 00:01:04 00:42:42 00:00:00 02:19:27 INT-AGE GROUP 24 M 23 17 1
267 JEREMY POND ROCKLIN ENDURANCE SPORTS 07:02:00 00:30:01 00:02:16 01:08:34 00:00:57 00:42:24 00:00:00 02:24:13 INT-AGE GROUP 36 M 33 17 2
20 - 24
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
4 ANDREW BROWN 07:02:00 00:31:41 00:02:45 01:17:40 00:00:58 00:38:51 00:00:00 02:31:58 INT-AGE GROUP 53 M 43 20 1
6 ALEXANDRA WOOD 07:02:00 00:25:12 00:03:18 01:15:28 00:01:49 00:45:42 00:00:00 02:31:31 INT-AGE GROUP 51 F 10 23 1
5 EMILY CLARK 07:02:00 00:29:44 00:02:41 01:26:09 00:01:18 00:58:24 00:00:00 02:58:19 INT-AGE GROUP 127 F 32 23 2
25 - 29
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
227 BRIAN ONEIL TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:02:00 00:19:29 00:00:49 01:03:24 00:01:02 00:41:55 00:00:00 02:06:42 INT-AGE GROUP 4 M 4 26 1
195 MANNY MEJIA CHICO TRI CLUB 07:02:00 00:24:07 00:01:53 01:04:08 00:00:51 00:37:30 00:00:00 02:08:31 INT-AGE GROUP 7 M 7 28 2
10 CHRISTOPHER FUENTES SWIMOUTLET.COM 07:02:00 00:24:29 00:01:12 01:06:32 00:00:44 00:38:50 00:00:00 02:11:49 INT-AGE GROUP 9 M 9 27 3
196 JEROME TAVE 07:02:00 00:24:14 00:01:48 01:07:30 00:01:22 00:42:34 00:00:00 02:17:30 INT-AGE GROUP 19 M 19 28 4
226 ZACHARY CHURCH SWIM OUTLET 07:02:00 00:22:31 00:01:09 01:09:20 00:01:12 00:47:31 00:00:00 02:21:45 INT-AGE GROUP 30 M 28 26 5
9 TIFFANY JIN STANFORD TRI TEAM 07:02:00 00:31:14 00:02:45 01:19:00 00:02:29 00:51:06 00:00:00 02:46:36 INT-AGE GROUP 95 F 18 27 1
194 BRITTANY STEERS SVTC 07:02:00 00:31:35 00:01:49 01:20:53 00:01:32 00:52:26 00:00:00 02:48:17 INT-AGE GROUP 100 F 20 27 2
12 ANGELA YU ETPA 07:02:00 00:28:18 00:02:13 01:17:01 00:01:37 01:00:41 00:00:00 02:49:52 INT-AGE GROUP 103 F 23 27 3
16 DANIELLE BRAKEMAN 07:02:00 00:29:29 00:02:36 01:21:30 00:01:27 01:01:54 00:00:00 02:56:58 INT-AGE GROUP 120 F 30 29 4
7 ALYSSA AN SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON 07:02:00 00:35:33 00:02:16 01:26:51 00:00:57 00:57:13 00:00:00 03:02:51 INT-AGE GROUP 138 F 37 25 5
30 - 34
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
26 EVAN RUDD SWIMOUTLET.COM 07:02:00 00:20:56 00:01:09 01:01:43 00:00:53 00:36:51 00:00:00 02:01:34 INT-AGE GROUP 1 M 1 31 1
287 BRADLEY KUPER-SMITH TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:02:00 00:21:15 00:00:47 01:04:24 00:00:53 00:40:49 00:00:00 02:08:08 INT-AGE GROUP 6 M 6 34 2
40 VILEN RODESKI 07:02:00 00:25:07 00:01:51 01:05:20 00:01:05 00:41:47 00:00:00 02:15:12 INT-AGE GROUP 14 M 14 34 3
198 ERIK GARCIA 07:02:00 00:23:44 00:01:44 01:08:22 00:01:14 00:40:42 00:00:00 02:15:48 INT-AGE GROUP 16 M 16 34 4
18 GLENN YOUNGER BICYCLES PLUS/ASHTON & PR 07:02:00 00:29:21 00:01:31 01:05:41 00:01:05 00:41:21 00:00:00 02:19:02 INT-AGE GROUP 22 M 21 30 5
270 MARIA HODGES FIL-AM-TRICLUB 07:02:00 00:24:47 00:00:56 01:08:03 00:00:42 00:44:03 00:00:00 02:18:33 INT-AGE GROUP 21 F 1 30 1
41 DANIELLE WIDENMANN 07:02:00 00:25:39 00:03:18 01:15:36 00:01:24 00:41:29 00:00:00 02:27:29 INT-AGE GROUP 43 F 5 34 2
27 ANNA HERTEL 07:02:00 00:25:05 00:01:55 01:10:23 00:01:11 00:57:23 00:00:00 02:35:59 INT-AGE GROUP 70 F 12 32 3
231 RACHEL MELICK 07:02:00 00:22:38 00:02:18 01:16:36 00:02:02 00:53:19 00:00:00 02:36:55 INT-AGE GROUP 71 F 13 33 4
30 EMILY LUEHRS PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:02:00 00:23:20 00:02:29 01:16:25 00:01:43 00:58:25 00:00:00 02:42:23 INT-AGE GROUP 83 F 14 32 5
35 - 39
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
278 MICHAEL WHITE ASHTON & PRICE 07:02:00 00:19:29 00:00:42 01:04:19 00:00:48 00:42:02 00:00:00 02:07:22 INT-AGE GROUP 5 M 5 35 1
238 KEITH JAMTAAS 07:02:00 00:22:54 00:01:22 01:03:35 00:01:21 00:43:11 00:00:00 02:12:23 INT-AGE GROUP 10 M 10 37 2
200 ADAM ROSS SWIM OUTLET 07:02:00 00:22:44 00:01:52 01:05:36 00:01:03 00:43:20 00:00:00 02:14:36 INT-AGE GROUP 12 M 12 36 3
47 GLEB SMIRNOFF 07:02:00 00:22:32 00:01:41 01:07:07 00:01:24 00:42:01 00:00:00 02:14:48 INT-AGE GROUP 13 M 13 35 4
201 BRYAN POWELL TRI FORCE 07:02:00 00:25:49 00:01:34 01:07:22 00:00:57 00:41:19 00:00:00 02:17:04 INT-AGE GROUP 18 M 18 37 5
284 FELICITY JOYCE 07:02:00 00:22:40 00:02:01 01:06:35 00:01:24 00:47:11 00:00:00 02:19:54 INT-AGE GROUP 25 F 2 35 1
202 MARLENE SUMMERS SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON 07:02:00 00:23:10 00:00:54 01:10:35 00:01:04 00:52:14 00:00:00 02:28:00 INT-AGE GROUP 44 F 6 38 2
62 ELIZABETH FRASER 07:02:00 00:24:47 00:02:11 01:14:52 00:01:13 00:47:17 00:00:00 02:30:23 INT-AGE GROUP 49 F 9 36 3
74 EILEEN LABARCA 07:02:00 00:27:40 00:02:12 01:21:39 00:01:07 00:50:49 00:00:00 02:43:29 INT-AGE GROUP 88 F 16 38 4
70 SARAH STRUVE 07:02:00 00:28:14 00:03:06 01:20:41 00:01:13 00:52:45 00:00:00 02:46:00 INT-AGE GROUP 92 F 17 37 5
40 - 44
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
248 PETER MENDES TEAM EVERY MAN JACK 07:06:00 00:21:00 00:00:56 01:00:30 00:00:52 00:40:29 00:00:00 02:03:48 INT-AGE GROUP 2 M 2 43 1
273 DARREN MOUNTS 07:06:00 00:19:19 00:00:59 01:01:45 00:01:01 00:42:06 00:00:00 02:05:11 INT-AGE GROUP 3 M 3 44 2
279 QUANG NGUYEN ENDURANCE JUNKIES 07:06:00 00:23:42 00:01:32 01:06:45 00:00:58 00:42:17 00:00:00 02:15:16 INT-AGE GROUP 15 M 15 43 3
205 DEAN JOHNSON 07:06:00 00:25:30 00:01:20 01:06:45 00:01:32 00:41:38 00:00:00 02:16:47 INT-AGE GROUP 17 M 17 41 4
208 RICHARD BACH 07:06:00 00:25:00 00:01:22 01:05:37 00:01:10 00:46:04 00:00:00 02:19:14 INT-AGE GROUP 23 M 22 43 5
109 ELISE WINTER FREEPLAY 07:06:00 00:24:47 00:01:00 01:11:47 00:00:53 00:48:09 00:00:00 02:26:38 INT-AGE GROUP 41 F 4 44 1
95 SENA MINSHEW BICYCLES PLUS/ASHTON & PR 07:06:00 00:23:56 00:02:10 01:11:43 00:01:18 00:50:47 00:00:00 02:29:56 INT-AGE GROUP 46 F 7 41 2
244 LAURA HAMILTON 07:06:00 00:33:15 00:02:34 01:17:17 00:01:28 00:56:40 00:00:00 02:51:15 INT-AGE GROUP 107 F 24 40 3
104 ANGELA STARK 07:06:00 00:34:24 00:02:42 01:24:41 00:02:03 00:49:19 00:00:00 02:53:10 INT-AGE GROUP 115 F 26 43 4
98 ALLISON ROLLING 07:06:00 00:28:32 00:04:21 01:27:12 00:02:21 00:55:23 00:00:00 02:57:51 INT-AGE GROUP 123 F 31 42 5
45 - 49
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
133 TROY SOARES FCA ENDURANCE 07:06:00 00:24:58 00:02:01 01:08:24 00:00:52 00:41:34 00:00:00 02:17:50 INT-AGE GROUP 20 M 20 48 1
135 JOHN GODDARD 07:06:00 00:25:41 00:02:01 01:09:09 00:01:04 00:47:37 00:00:00 02:25:34 INT-AGE GROUP 38 M 35 48 2
125 PJ GALLAGHER PURPLEPATCH 07:06:00 00:23:31 00:01:46 01:07:57 00:01:16 00:51:24 00:00:00 02:25:55 INT-AGE GROUP 40 M 37 46 3
276 SCOTT WILLIAMS FOLSOMBIKETRICLUB 07:06:00 00:27:34 00:02:49 01:09:22 00:01:24 00:51:16 00:00:00 02:32:27 INT-AGE GROUP 54 M 44 45 4
139 JIMMY DWORKIN SILICON VALLEY TRIATHLON 07:06:00 00:22:35 00:01:44 01:13:06 00:01:23 00:55:40 00:00:00 02:34:30 INT-AGE GROUP 63 M 52 49 5
116 RAELEIGH HARRIS ETPA 07:06:00 00:24:29 00:01:26 01:10:20 00:00:56 00:45:16 00:00:00 02:22:28 INT-AGE GROUP 32 F 3 45 1
252 JOANN CLARK 07:06:00 00:31:40 00:03:10 01:26:59 00:01:22 00:55:16 00:00:00 02:58:28 INT-AGE GROUP 128 F 33 47 2
274 HOLLY MOUNTS 07:06:00 00:30:13 00:01:51 01:27:00 00:01:24 01:05:13 00:00:00 03:05:43 INT-AGE GROUP 143 F 39 46 3
250 MAUREEN CUSACK GOLDEN GATE TRIATHLON CLU 07:06:00 00:28:12 00:02:41 01:28:45 00:01:50 01:09:07 00:00:00 03:10:38 INT-AGE GROUP 152 F 44 47 4
120 KIMBERLY ARELLANO 07:06:00 00:32:14 00:04:02 01:28:23 00:01:50 01:12:09 00:00:00 03:18:40 INT-AGE GROUP 174 F 58 45 5
50 - 54
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
159 ALEX BEGG ONE CAPITAL 07:06:00 00:19:39 00:02:08 01:03:49 00:01:11 00:47:23 00:00:00 02:14:10 INT-AGE GROUP 11 M 11 54 1
145 STUART JACKSON BLACK RHINO TRI-SPORT 07:06:00 00:20:03 00:01:45 01:08:59 00:01:28 00:52:03 00:00:00 02:24:21 INT-AGE GROUP 37 M 34 50 2
153 CHARLES CYPHER OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 07:06:00 00:25:27 00:02:47 01:13:36 00:01:37 00:47:18 00:00:00 02:30:48 INT-AGE GROUP 50 M 41 51 3
157 MICHAEL GINSBURG 07:06:00 00:23:33 00:02:37 01:14:52 00:01:28 00:52:37 00:00:00 02:35:10 INT-AGE GROUP 66 M 55 53 4
256 JEFF LAFITTE TRIFECTA RACING 07:06:00 00:27:16 00:02:28 01:12:14 00:02:27 00:55:27 00:00:00 02:39:54 INT-AGE GROUP 79 M 66 51 5
151 DANA GINSBURG 07:06:00 00:25:26 00:02:55 01:10:07 00:01:54 00:49:43 00:00:00 02:30:07 INT-AGE GROUP 47 F 8 51 1
147 GINA ANIXTER FREEPLAY 07:06:00 00:26:49 00:01:55 01:13:11 00:01:00 00:49:42 00:00:00 02:32:39 INT-AGE GROUP 55 F 11 50 2
275 KARYN HOFFMAN FOLSOMBIKETRICLUB 07:06:00 00:32:30 00:02:53 01:16:28 00:01:19 00:49:48 00:00:00 02:42:59 INT-AGE GROUP 85 F 15 53 3
257 ELIZABETH LEVIN ELK GROVE TRIATHLON CLUB 07:06:00 00:26:34 00:02:25 01:20:00 00:05:26 00:57:54 00:00:00 02:52:20 INT-AGE GROUP 112 F 25 52 4
258 CATHRYN GRIES 07:06:00 00:34:41 00:05:04 01:20:14 00:02:31 00:59:57 00:00:00 03:02:29 INT-AGE GROUP 137 F 36 53 5
55 - 59
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
214 JOHN TUTTLE BLACK RHINO 07:06:00 00:20:28 00:01:36 01:03:24 00:01:02 00:43:01 00:00:00 02:09:33 INT-AGE GROUP 8 M 8 55 1
260 BRIAN LEIGHTON ASHTON PRICE TRIATHLON TE 07:06:00 00:23:47 00:02:01 01:07:54 00:01:13 00:51:59 00:00:00 02:26:56 INT-AGE GROUP 42 M 38 55 2
215 JEFF ALVES BLACK RHINO TRI-SPORT 07:06:00 00:28:45 00:02:24 01:10:28 00:01:41 00:46:19 00:00:00 02:29:39 INT-AGE GROUP 45 M 39 56 3
167 JEFFREY BYBERG 07:06:00 00:24:50 00:02:07 01:11:51 00:01:57 00:52:56 00:00:00 02:33:42 INT-AGE GROUP 61 M 50 55 4
216 JEFFERY DESLICH SVTC 07:06:00 00:29:26 00:01:58 01:12:03 00:01:13 00:51:04 00:00:00 02:35:46 INT-AGE GROUP 69 M 58 57 5
164 SUSAN HENNING SAC TRI CLUB 07:06:00 00:27:58 00:02:02 01:19:54 00:01:38 01:02:28 00:00:00 02:54:02 INT-AGE GROUP 116 F 27 55 1
182 WENDY SONES LEON BLACK RHINO 07:06:00 00:32:51 00:03:00 01:23:00 00:02:38 00:53:56 00:00:00 02:55:27 INT-AGE GROUP 117 F 28 59 2
171 EMILY UNDERKOFFLER HIGH SIERRA TRI CLUB 07:06:00 00:34:46 00:02:00 01:23:43 00:01:27 00:57:54 00:00:00 02:59:51 INT-AGE GROUP 130 F 34 56 3
175 BERNADETTE POWELL 07:06:00 00:35:31 00:03:10 01:26:15 00:01:46 01:00:23 00:00:00 03:07:07 INT-AGE GROUP 146 F 41 57 4
178 MONICA SANDGATHE 07:06:00 00:41:45 00:04:34 01:26:22 00:02:04 00:56:18 00:00:00 03:11:05 INT-AGE GROUP 155 F 46 58 5
60 - 64
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
283 JEFFREY DU BOIS 07:06:00 00:25:03 00:02:15 01:13:42 00:02:03 00:51:28 00:00:00 02:34:34 INT-AGE GROUP 65 M 54 60 1
268 FRANK EECKMAN 07:06:00 00:32:40 00:05:04 01:14:28 00:01:48 00:50:43 00:00:00 02:44:46 INT-AGE GROUP 90 M 74 60 2
217 DAN ASPROMONTE 07:06:00 00:25:08 00:03:46 01:24:11 00:02:47 00:55:22 00:00:00 02:51:17 INT-AGE GROUP 108 M 84 61 3
183 DAVID KAVANAUGH FORWARD MOTION RACE CLUB 07:06:00 00:38:09 00:06:13 01:28:34 00:03:49 01:19:13 00:00:00 03:36:00 INT-AGE GROUP 192 M 127 60 4
187 SALLY GAINES HIGH SIERRA TRI CLUB 07:06:00 00:24:52 00:01:55 01:22:03 00:01:13 00:56:53 00:00:00 02:46:57 INT-AGE GROUP 97 F 19 64 1
188 JANE KALFSBEEK 07:06:00 00:37:05 00:04:52 01:45:27 00:02:06 01:13:28 00:00:00 03:43:00 INT-AGE GROUP 201 F 73 64 2
65 - 69
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
218 JOHN SCHWANER 07:06:00 00:23:52 00:01:59 01:25:54 00:02:40 01:01:24 00:00:00 02:55:51 INT-AGE GROUP 119 M 90 66 1
413 GREGORY SAWYER SVTC 07:06:00 00:32:38 00:01:39 01:18:42 00:01:38 01:05:35 00:00:00 03:00:14 INT-AGE GROUP 131 M 97 65 2
190 DANIEL RUDD TRIFECTA 07:06:00 00:29:28 00:03:44 01:27:21 00:03:00 01:26:55 00:00:00 03:30:30 INT-AGE GROUP 188 M 124 69 3
262 SUSAN BOULWARE ONE10 PERFORMANCE AND NUT 07:06:00 00:35:42 00:04:42 01:39:06 00:02:54 01:19:26 00:00:00 03:41:52 INT-AGE GROUP 199 F 71 67 1
70 - 74
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
191 PAT MATTHEWS LEGACY HOMES 07:06:00 00:33:23 00:05:11 01:23:16 00:02:34 01:02:07 00:00:00 03:06:33 INT-AGE GROUP 145 M 105 70 1
75 - 79
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
80 - 99
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run USAT Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
477
Last Updated:
6/13/2016 9:01:11 AM

Results are preliminary for 5 days. USAT results are sent within 30 days.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

INT-AGE GROUP - 211


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
130 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
81 00:00

INT-ELITE - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

INT-ATHENA - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

INT-CLYDESDALE - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

INT-AQUABIKE - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

INT-RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SP-AGE GROUP - 130


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
69 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
61 00:00

SP-ATHENA - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

SP-CLYDESDALE - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SP-AQUABIKE - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

SP-RELAY - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

INT-PADDLEBOARD - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

SP-PADDLE-BIKE - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SP-PADDLEBOARD - 26


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 00:00

AQUATHON-SP - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

CHALLENGED - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

AQUATHON-INT - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction