Race Results for…
Oakland Triathlon Festival

July 31, 2016 presented by USA Productions and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
1001
Last Updated:
2/22/2017 10:49:13 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

INT-AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 429 ANDREW SELLERGREN 02:08:17 SAN FRANCISCO 30
2 81 CHRISTOPHER DANESI 02:10:07 OAKLAND 48
3 312 GARY SCHELLENBERG 02:13:37 HAYWARD 49
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 468 KELSEY WITHROW 02:09:00 PLEASENT HILL 33
2 403 KATIE COLVILLE 02:23:16 ALBANY 25
3 20 AISIA AZUS 02:30:25 SAN FRANCISCO 22

SP-AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 597 THOMAS BURTON 01:00:18 PALO ALTO 17
2 554 SEBASTIAN AGUILAR NUNEZ 01:03:10 MOUNTAIN VIEW 39
3 785 DANIEL RALEIGH 01:03:17 SAN FRANCISCO 31
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 829 LAURA SUUR 01:07:16 SAN FRANCISCO 26
2 908 CATHERINE MURILLO 01:13:48 OAKLAND 28
3 707 NATALIE LOFLIN 01:17:18 BERKELEY 27

INT-CLYDESDALES

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 208 SEAN MADDISON 02:37:32 SAN FRANCISCO 42
2 260 SHANE OMARA 02:46:25 SAN FRANCISCO 34
3 309 MARCIO SANTOS 02:49:17 CULVER CITY 39

INT-ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1 KALEI ACHIU 02:59:48 ALBANY 38
2 418 ANGELA KOFAHL 03:12:56 SAN FRANCISCO 39
3 293 LISA ROBINSON 03:27:04 BERKELEY 35

INT-RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 460 JUSTICE LEAGUE 02:08:25 REDWOOD CITY
2 395 LEVTONVER 02:23:24 SAN FRANCISCO
3 397 SPP TRI TEAM 02:26:32 SACRAMENTO

INT-AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 459 DERRILL STEPP 01:31:01 SUNNYVALE 54
2 450 PHILIP NORMAN 01:40:59 OAKLAND 28
3 184 SIMON LAMASON 01:41:24 SAN FRANCISCO 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 19 ERIKA AZEVEDO 01:50:24 PEBBLE BEACH 44
2 87 SUSAN DIGIROLAMO 01:59:46 SAN RAFAEL 56
3 344 ROSIE THOMPSON 02:09:10 SANTA BARBARA 71

INT-DUATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 272 LEE PIERCY 01:39:05 FOLSOM 43
2 412 AHMET GOKCEK 01:51:08 PALO ALTO 49
3 409 MARK EVANS 01:55:19 FOLSOM 56
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 174 AMANDA KOHLER 02:19:44 BERKELEY 30
2 198 LISA LIBERATORE 02:41:05 LOS ANGELES 56
3 383 SACHIYA YOSHII 02:42:47 OAKLAND 33

SP-ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 828 KATHRYN STRIEBEL 01:36:50 OAKLAND 57
2 725 CHARLIE MCCARTHY 01:41:10 BAKERSFIELD 38
3 678 CHELSEA JAGAR 01:41:49 SAN LEANDRO 33

SP-CLYDESDALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 852 DANIEL WEBERG 01:11:53 ALAMEDA 34
2 726 JASON MCCARTY 01:19:48 BENICIA 47
3 854 JARED WENGER 01:26:34 FREMONT 32

SP-RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 872 CHEDLER 01:12:39 REDWOOD CITY
2 877 SEE MOM TRI 01:17:31 OAKLAND
3 888 SOLE MATES 01:18:56 OAKLAND

SP-AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 942 CHRIS BOGART 00:49:50 OAKLAND 42
2 949 DARREN MORA 00:55:14 WHATSONVILE 55
3 413 CHARLES GREEN 00:56:02 MOUNTAIN VIEW 50
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 422 ALLISON NOCON 01:00:22 OAKLAND 15
2 936 GRETCHEN LEACHMAN 01:01:09 SAN JOSE 42
3 972 CRYSTAL CAIN 01:10:29 OWINGS 36

SP-DUATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 792 ANDREW RODRIGUEZ 01:26:35 SAN FRANCISCO 23
2 939 CARLOS GALLEGOS 01:27:37 WALNUT CREEK 35
3 577 DONALD BLANCHARD 01:28:45 SAN MATEO 46
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 767 ERICA PAN 01:18:34 OAKLAND 45
2 961 DANIELLE OCONNOR 01:19:14 SAN FRANCISCO 31
3 756 RACHEL NELSON 01:20:06 SAN FRANCISCO 25

INT-ELITE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 98 ALISTAIR EECKMAN 01:58:14 BERKELEY 22
2 49 NICHOLAS BRODNICKI 02:02:22 ALAMEDA 30
3 410 MAX FENNELL 02:07:38 REDWOOD CITY 29

INT- AQUATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 9 GREG ANDERSON 01:16:01 EMERALD HILLS 56
2 23 JASON BAKER 01:26:34 SAN RAMON 35
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 31 JENNIFER BAYLISS 01:08:45 DANVILLE 46
2 80 LINDA CURTIS 01:26:29 PLEASANTON 60
3 257 LINDSAY OKAMOTO 02:05:10 SAN MATEO 43

SP-AQUATHON

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 435 DENISE WILBER 01:12:03 SACRAMENTO 56
2 436 PAMELA WILBER 01:12:04 SACRAMENTO 55
3 643 LIZELLE FESTEJO 01:49:52 OAKLAND 36

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
369 entrants …
INT-AGE GROUP Results
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
429 ANDREW SELLERGREN TRIFORCE TRIATHLON TEAM 07:12:00 00:17:36 00:09:16 00:59:09 00:01:37 00:40:38 02:08:17 INT-AGE GROUP 1 M 1 30 1
468 KELSEY WITHROW 07:12:00 00:15:54 00:08:16 01:02:16 00:01:25 00:41:06 02:09:00 INT-AGE GROUP 2 F 1 33 1
81 CHRISTOPHER DANESI OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 07:13:00 00:18:30 00:08:32 01:00:59 00:00:49 00:41:15 02:10:07 INT-AGE GROUP 3 M 2 48 1
312 GARY SCHELLENBERG 07:13:00 00:22:05 00:08:37 01:01:22 00:00:59 00:40:32 02:13:37 INT-AGE GROUP 4 M 3 49 2
112 DAN FOEHNER FACEBOOK TRI TEAM 07:13:00 00:23:46 00:08:49 00:59:31 00:01:14 00:40:42 02:14:04 INT-AGE GROUP 5 M 4 48 3
79 NICHOLAS CRUZE CRUZE2HEALTH CHIROPRACTIC 07:12:00 00:18:57 00:08:31 01:04:01 00:01:00 00:41:34 02:14:06 INT-AGE GROUP 6 M 5 33 2
271 ERICK PIERCE 07:13:00 00:20:39 00:08:55 01:00:36 00:01:20 00:43:44 02:15:15 INT-AGE GROUP 7 M 6 41 1
464 THORNTON WEILER 07:16:00 00:20:19 00:08:35 01:01:47 00:01:24 00:43:37 02:15:45 INT-AGE GROUP 8 M 7 51 1
467 ANDREW HUGHES 07:13:00 00:18:35 00:08:30 01:04:43 00:01:16 00:43:42 02:16:49 INT-AGE GROUP 9 M 8 48 4
375 EVAN WOOCK 07:12:00 00:20:23 00:08:30 01:03:48 00:00:39 00:45:45 02:19:07 INT-AGE GROUP 10 M 9 31 3
5 AGUSTIN ALAMAN LOS BUKIS 07:13:00 00:20:54 00:08:39 01:07:12 00:00:46 00:41:35 02:19:07 INT-AGE GROUP 11 M 10 45 5
310 KENT SASAKI CBRE 07:16:00 00:22:55 00:10:26 01:02:29 00:02:04 00:41:11 02:19:07 INT-AGE GROUP 12 M 11 52 2
295 DUSTIN ROMERO FORWARD MOTION RACE CLUB 07:12:00 00:24:34 00:08:47 01:02:31 00:00:52 00:43:32 02:20:18 INT-AGE GROUP 13 M 12 37 1
416 JEFF JAMES 07:12:00 00:23:30 00:09:07 01:04:36 00:00:59 00:43:05 02:21:20 INT-AGE GROUP 14 M 13 37 2
206 CJ MACDONALD 07:12:00 00:24:17 00:09:31 01:06:16 00:01:02 00:40:29 02:21:37 INT-AGE GROUP 15 M 14 37 3
251 CLINT NEWMAN 07:12:00 00:22:50 00:09:45 01:05:26 00:00:53 00:43:36 02:22:32 INT-AGE GROUP 16 M 15 35 4
122 JOHN GODDARD 07:13:00 00:21:29 00:09:54 01:03:10 00:01:10 00:47:21 02:23:07 INT-AGE GROUP 17 M 16 48 6
222 DARCY MCCARTY OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 07:13:00 00:23:57 00:09:56 01:03:34 00:00:46 00:44:54 02:23:09 INT-AGE GROUP 18 M 17 40 2
403 KATIE COLVILLE 07:07:00 00:22:16 00:09:40 01:07:12 00:01:28 00:42:39 02:23:16 INT-AGE GROUP 19 F 2 25 1
254 EVAN NIXON 07:07:00 00:21:50 00:09:35 01:06:16 00:01:20 00:44:26 02:23:30 INT-AGE GROUP 20 M 18 26 1
458 FERRIS THOMPSON 07:16:00 00:19:52 00:10:48 01:03:45 00:02:05 00:47:06 02:23:37 INT-AGE GROUP 21 M 19 57 1
273 FELIPE PINCHEIRA 07:12:00 00:23:33 00:08:41 01:04:46 00:01:30 00:45:31 02:24:02 INT-AGE GROUP 22 M 20 32 4
221 JASON MCCAFFERTY 07:12:00 00:20:06 00:10:42 01:06:56 00:00:42 00:45:44 02:24:11 INT-AGE GROUP 23 M 21 35 5
227 SEAN MCGLYNN 07:13:00 00:21:32 00:10:41 01:07:57 00:00:54 00:43:05 02:24:11 INT-AGE GROUP 24 M 22 49 7
455 JAMES SILK 07:16:00 00:18:43 00:09:59 01:06:10 00:00:57 00:48:55 02:24:46 INT-AGE GROUP 25 M 23 56 2
248 SAMEED MUSVEE 07:07:00 00:28:55 00:10:45 01:06:14 00:01:34 00:37:55 02:25:25 INT-AGE GROUP 26 M 24 28 2
48 PEER-TIMO BREMER 07:13:00 00:18:53 00:09:09 01:10:54 00:00:42 00:45:46 02:25:26 INT-AGE GROUP 27 M 25 41 3
461 DYLAN GONG 07:07:00 00:23:02 00:09:47 01:07:21 00:00:55 00:44:29 02:25:36 INT-AGE GROUP 28 M 26 15 1
42 SHANE BLATZ 07:12:00 00:21:42 00:10:04 01:07:24 00:02:55 00:43:30 02:25:38 INT-AGE GROUP 29 M 27 30 5
286 FREDERIC RAYNAL SVTC 07:13:00 00:23:02 00:10:26 01:02:32 00:01:28 00:48:09 02:25:39 INT-AGE GROUP 30 M 28 45 8
10 TRAVERS ANDERSON 07:12:00 00:20:48 00:10:23 01:07:43 00:01:44 00:45:18 02:25:58 INT-AGE GROUP 31 M 29 36 6
433 KEVIN SO JAKROO 07:07:00 00:21:01 00:10:31 01:09:04 00:01:00 00:44:42 02:26:20 INT-AGE GROUP 32 M 30 24 1
147 SHAY HUTCHINGS OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 07:12:00 00:23:11 00:10:01 01:05:58 00:01:37 00:45:45 02:26:33 INT-AGE GROUP 33 M 31 37 7
267 JACK PARMER 07:07:00 00:22:24 00:09:10 01:10:42 00:01:14 00:43:56 02:27:27 INT-AGE GROUP 34 M 32 29 3
95 JASON DUBOVSKY 07:12:00 00:21:40 00:10:54 01:04:03 00:00:56 00:49:52 02:27:27 INT-AGE GROUP 35 M 33 32 6
205 AARON MACABENTA 07:07:00 00:28:36 00:08:59 01:03:12 00:01:08 00:45:31 02:27:28 INT-AGE GROUP 36 M 34 25 4
214 JORDAN MARCUS 07:07:00 00:25:41 00:09:54 01:10:41 00:01:13 00:39:57 02:27:28 INT-AGE GROUP 37 M 35 18 1
305 MARK SAN BUENAVENTURA TEAM CANCER SUCKS 07:12:00 00:17:46 00:11:08 01:11:07 00:02:35 00:44:52 02:27:31 INT-AGE GROUP 38 M 36 38 8
340 NINO TASCA 07:13:00 00:24:50 00:09:43 01:08:24 00:00:56 00:44:01 02:27:55 INT-AGE GROUP 39 M 37 41 4
366 MIKE WILLEY 07:16:00 00:24:00 00:10:31 01:10:28 00:01:08 00:42:32 02:28:40 INT-AGE GROUP 40 M 38 51 3
91 KEVIN DONLON GOLDEN GATE TRIATHLON CLU 07:12:00 00:16:25 00:10:37 01:12:39 00:01:54 00:47:06 02:28:42 INT-AGE GROUP 41 M 39 38 9
278 ANDREW PONTTI 07:12:00 00:20:35 00:10:12 01:11:58 00:01:54 00:44:06 02:28:47 INT-AGE GROUP 42 M 40 33 7
56 ERIC CASHER 07:12:00 00:22:35 00:10:45 01:07:48 00:02:12 00:45:26 02:28:48 INT-AGE GROUP 43 M 41 38 10
148 JONAS IGGBOM 07:12:00 00:24:20 00:10:15 01:07:22 00:01:18 00:45:56 02:29:12 INT-AGE GROUP 44 M 42 37 11
72 TYLER COFFEY 07:12:00 00:20:04 00:12:19 01:10:02 00:01:37 00:45:50 02:29:53 INT-AGE GROUP 45 M 43 32 8
197 ROBERT LEW 07:07:00 00:23:15 00:10:04 01:08:12 00:01:26 00:47:00 02:30:00 INT-AGE GROUP 46 M 44 28 5
4 ERIC AHEARN OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 07:07:00 00:20:12 00:09:57 01:08:05 00:00:53 00:50:59 02:30:07 INT-AGE GROUP 47 M 45 26 6
94 MARC DUBE 07:13:00 00:27:18 00:11:25 01:02:53 00:01:36 00:47:10 02:30:24 INT-AGE GROUP 48 M 46 42 5
20 AISIA AZUS TEAM ZOOT 07:07:00 00:19:36 00:09:06 01:13:03 00:01:00 00:47:37 02:30:25 INT-AGE GROUP 49 F 3 22 1
289 JUSTIN RICH 07:12:00 00:21:29 00:11:30 01:08:20 00:01:55 00:47:23 02:30:40 INT-AGE GROUP 50 M 47 38 12
369 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
429 ANDREW SELLERGREN TRIFORCE TRIATHLON TEAM 07:12:00 00:17:36 00:09:16 00:59:09 00:01:37 00:40:38 02:08:17 INT-AGE GROUP 1 M 1 30 1
81 CHRISTOPHER DANESI OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 07:13:00 00:18:30 00:08:32 01:00:59 00:00:49 00:41:15 02:10:07 INT-AGE GROUP 3 M 2 48 1
312 GARY SCHELLENBERG 07:13:00 00:22:05 00:08:37 01:01:22 00:00:59 00:40:32 02:13:37 INT-AGE GROUP 4 M 3 49 2
112 DAN FOEHNER FACEBOOK TRI TEAM 07:13:00 00:23:46 00:08:49 00:59:31 00:01:14 00:40:42 02:14:04 INT-AGE GROUP 5 M 4 48 3
79 NICHOLAS CRUZE CRUZE2HEALTH CHIROPRACTIC 07:12:00 00:18:57 00:08:31 01:04:01 00:01:00 00:41:34 02:14:06 INT-AGE GROUP 6 M 5 33 2
468 KELSEY WITHROW 07:12:00 00:15:54 00:08:16 01:02:16 00:01:25 00:41:06 02:09:00 INT-AGE GROUP 2 F 1 33 1
403 KATIE COLVILLE 07:07:00 00:22:16 00:09:40 01:07:12 00:01:28 00:42:39 02:23:16 INT-AGE GROUP 19 F 2 25 1
20 AISIA AZUS TEAM ZOOT 07:07:00 00:19:36 00:09:06 01:13:03 00:01:00 00:47:37 02:30:25 INT-AGE GROUP 49 F 3 22 1
219 RACHEL MARULLO 07:12:00 00:17:56 00:10:18 01:15:11 00:02:15 00:45:34 02:31:16 INT-AGE GROUP 54 F 4 33 2
167 JENNIFER KERNS 07:13:00 00:22:21 00:10:35 01:11:31 00:01:34 00:47:36 02:33:40 INT-AGE GROUP 64 F 5 41 1
1 - 15
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
461 DYLAN GONG 07:07:00 00:23:02 00:09:47 01:07:21 00:00:55 00:44:29 02:25:36 INT-AGE GROUP 28 M 26 15 1
188 NICHOLAS LAUXMAN 07:07:00 00:27:49 00:11:19 01:25:21 00:02:36 00:49:10 02:56:18 INT-AGE GROUP 177 M 143 15 2
16 - 19
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
214 JORDAN MARCUS 07:07:00 00:25:41 00:09:54 01:10:41 00:01:13 00:39:57 02:27:28 INT-AGE GROUP 37 M 35 18 1
176 NICK KOLESOV SVTC 07:07:00 00:25:36 00:10:31 01:08:14 00:02:01 00:46:17 02:32:40 INT-AGE GROUP 59 M 55 18 2
104 NICO FASAN 07:07:00 00:23:38 00:11:46 01:36:29 00:03:53 00:58:51 03:14:38 INT-AGE GROUP 260 M 203 19 3
20 - 24
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
433 KEVIN SO JAKROO 07:07:00 00:21:01 00:10:31 01:09:04 00:01:00 00:44:42 02:26:20 INT-AGE GROUP 32 M 30 24 1
299 MICHAEL ROUSE OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 07:07:00 00:25:15 00:12:02 01:09:15 00:01:45 00:53:42 02:42:00 INT-AGE GROUP 104 M 91 24 2
348 DANIEL TSAI 07:07:00 00:27:09 00:11:58 01:19:32 00:02:02 01:00:52 03:01:35 INT-AGE GROUP 201 M 161 24 3
474 MIKE O'NEIL 07:07:00 00:33:39 00:16:04 01:19:31 00:04:02 00:50:16 03:03:34 INT-AGE GROUP 211 M 168 24 4
20 AISIA AZUS TEAM ZOOT 07:07:00 00:19:36 00:09:06 01:13:03 00:01:00 00:47:37 02:30:25 INT-AGE GROUP 49 F 3 22 1
405 AMANDA DAMES 07:07:00 00:24:19 00:09:09 01:17:28 00:00:40 00:46:24 02:38:01 INT-AGE GROUP 88 F 11 22 2
361 WHITNEY WELKER 07:07:00 00:29:10 00:12:02 01:16:50 00:02:19 00:49:38 02:50:01 INT-AGE GROUP 149 F 27 23 3
11 MARISSA ANGEJA 07:07:00 00:29:03 00:12:32 01:24:34 00:01:33 00:48:23 02:56:08 INT-AGE GROUP 176 F 34 20 4
69 EMILY CLARK 07:07:00 00:28:05 00:14:31 01:28:14 00:03:48 00:54:34 03:09:14 INT-AGE GROUP 235 F 52 23 5
25 - 29
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
254 EVAN NIXON 07:07:00 00:21:50 00:09:35 01:06:16 00:01:20 00:44:26 02:23:30 INT-AGE GROUP 20 M 18 26 1
248 SAMEED MUSVEE 07:07:00 00:28:55 00:10:45 01:06:14 00:01:34 00:37:55 02:25:25 INT-AGE GROUP 26 M 24 28 2
267 JACK PARMER 07:07:00 00:22:24 00:09:10 01:10:42 00:01:14 00:43:56 02:27:27 INT-AGE GROUP 34 M 32 29 3
205 AARON MACABENTA 07:07:00 00:28:36 00:08:59 01:03:12 00:01:08 00:45:31 02:27:28 INT-AGE GROUP 36 M 34 25 4
197 ROBERT LEW 07:07:00 00:23:15 00:10:04 01:08:12 00:01:26 00:47:00 02:30:00 INT-AGE GROUP 46 M 44 28 5
403 KATIE COLVILLE 07:07:00 00:22:16 00:09:40 01:07:12 00:01:28 00:42:39 02:23:16 INT-AGE GROUP 19 F 2 25 1
335 JEN SUNG 07:07:00 00:19:42 00:10:48 01:19:53 00:01:46 00:42:34 02:34:46 INT-AGE GROUP 72 F 8 26 2
469 STPHANIE SCHMOTHER GGTC 07:07:00 00:23:48 00:10:38 01:10:17 00:01:12 00:49:48 02:35:45 INT-AGE GROUP 78 F 9 28 3
25 ALEXIS BALLINGER 07:07:00 00:25:54 00:12:15 01:13:50 00:02:42 00:51:33 02:46:16 INT-AGE GROUP 126 F 19 26 4
210 MEGAN MAHONE TREADMILL TRI CLUB 07:07:00 00:24:53 00:11:03 01:16:42 00:01:49 00:52:54 02:47:22 INT-AGE GROUP 132 F 21 29 5
30 - 34
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
429 ANDREW SELLERGREN TRIFORCE TRIATHLON TEAM 07:12:00 00:17:36 00:09:16 00:59:09 00:01:37 00:40:38 02:08:17 INT-AGE GROUP 1 M 1 30 1
79 NICHOLAS CRUZE CRUZE2HEALTH CHIROPRACTIC 07:12:00 00:18:57 00:08:31 01:04:01 00:01:00 00:41:34 02:14:06 INT-AGE GROUP 6 M 5 33 2
375 EVAN WOOCK 07:12:00 00:20:23 00:08:30 01:03:48 00:00:39 00:45:45 02:19:07 INT-AGE GROUP 10 M 9 31 3
273 FELIPE PINCHEIRA 07:12:00 00:23:33 00:08:41 01:04:46 00:01:30 00:45:31 02:24:02 INT-AGE GROUP 22 M 20 32 4
42 SHANE BLATZ 07:12:00 00:21:42 00:10:04 01:07:24 00:02:55 00:43:30 02:25:38 INT-AGE GROUP 29 M 27 30 5
468 KELSEY WITHROW 07:12:00 00:15:54 00:08:16 01:02:16 00:01:25 00:41:06 02:09:00 INT-AGE GROUP 2 F 1 33 1
219 RACHEL MARULLO 07:12:00 00:17:56 00:10:18 01:15:11 00:02:15 00:45:34 02:31:16 INT-AGE GROUP 54 F 4 33 2
334 KATHRYN SULLIVAN KATHRYN SULLIVAN 07:12:00 00:25:22 00:10:00 01:10:17 00:01:20 00:47:44 02:34:44 INT-AGE GROUP 71 F 7 32 3
203 EMILY LUEHRS PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:12:00 00:19:18 00:10:44 01:11:48 00:01:49 00:54:19 02:38:00 INT-AGE GROUP 87 F 10 32 4
172 SASHA KING 07:12:00 00:19:07 00:11:32 01:18:08 00:01:38 00:51:25 02:41:52 INT-AGE GROUP 102 F 13 30 5
35 - 39
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
295 DUSTIN ROMERO FORWARD MOTION RACE CLUB 07:12:00 00:24:34 00:08:47 01:02:31 00:00:52 00:43:32 02:20:18 INT-AGE GROUP 13 M 12 37 1
416 JEFF JAMES 07:12:00 00:23:30 00:09:07 01:04:36 00:00:59 00:43:05 02:21:20 INT-AGE GROUP 14 M 13 37 2
206 CJ MACDONALD 07:12:00 00:24:17 00:09:31 01:06:16 00:01:02 00:40:29 02:21:37 INT-AGE GROUP 15 M 14 37 3
251 CLINT NEWMAN 07:12:00 00:22:50 00:09:45 01:05:26 00:00:53 00:43:36 02:22:32 INT-AGE GROUP 16 M 15 35 4
221 JASON MCCAFFERTY 07:12:00 00:20:06 00:10:42 01:06:56 00:00:42 00:45:44 02:24:11 INT-AGE GROUP 23 M 21 35 5
14 OLGA ARONOV 07:12:00 00:27:47 00:12:28 01:11:41 00:02:14 00:48:31 02:42:44 INT-AGE GROUP 108 F 14 38 1
454 LINDSAY ORBETA 07:12:00 00:21:14 00:12:04 01:14:31 00:02:56 00:52:38 02:43:25 INT-AGE GROUP 110 F 16 39 2
70 CRISTEN CLARK ETPA 07:12:00 00:24:40 00:11:02 01:23:06 00:01:31 00:53:05 02:53:26 INT-AGE GROUP 164 F 31 37 3
329 MARINA STANKOV-HODGE 07:12:00 00:26:51 00:12:27 01:20:02 00:02:46 00:52:35 02:54:43 INT-AGE GROUP 169 F 32 36 4
131 KRISTEN HANSEN 07:12:00 00:25:23 00:13:41 01:23:53 00:02:24 00:55:10 03:00:33 INT-AGE GROUP 197 F 40 35 5
40 - 44
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
271 ERICK PIERCE 07:13:00 00:20:39 00:08:55 01:00:36 00:01:20 00:43:44 02:15:15 INT-AGE GROUP 7 M 6 41 1
222 DARCY MCCARTY OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 07:13:00 00:23:57 00:09:56 01:03:34 00:00:46 00:44:54 02:23:09 INT-AGE GROUP 18 M 17 40 2
48 PEER-TIMO BREMER 07:13:00 00:18:53 00:09:09 01:10:54 00:00:42 00:45:46 02:25:26 INT-AGE GROUP 27 M 25 41 3
340 NINO TASCA 07:13:00 00:24:50 00:09:43 01:08:24 00:00:56 00:44:01 02:27:55 INT-AGE GROUP 39 M 37 41 4
94 MARC DUBE 07:13:00 00:27:18 00:11:25 01:02:53 00:01:36 00:47:10 02:30:24 INT-AGE GROUP 48 M 46 42 5
167 JENNIFER KERNS 07:13:00 00:22:21 00:10:35 01:11:31 00:01:34 00:47:36 02:33:40 INT-AGE GROUP 64 F 5 41 1
304 PATRICIA SAMPSON OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 07:13:00 00:26:37 00:10:44 01:10:56 00:01:12 00:51:45 02:41:16 INT-AGE GROUP 100 F 12 44 2
92 MARY ELIZABETH HANKS DOYLE TITLE NINE 07:13:00 00:25:36 00:11:32 01:19:46 00:01:48 00:53:18 02:52:03 INT-AGE GROUP 159 F 29 40 3
414 HEATHER HALLS GOLD COUNTRY TRI-CLUB 07:13:00 00:28:02 00:12:13 01:16:14 00:01:50 01:00:38 02:58:58 INT-AGE GROUP 188 F 37 40 4
115 KATHERINE FREE 07:13:00 00:26:35 00:13:37 01:17:54 00:04:50 01:03:49 03:06:46 INT-AGE GROUP 225 F 48 44 5
45 - 49
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
81 CHRISTOPHER DANESI OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 07:13:00 00:18:30 00:08:32 01:00:59 00:00:49 00:41:15 02:10:07 INT-AGE GROUP 3 M 2 48 1
312 GARY SCHELLENBERG 07:13:00 00:22:05 00:08:37 01:01:22 00:00:59 00:40:32 02:13:37 INT-AGE GROUP 4 M 3 49 2
112 DAN FOEHNER FACEBOOK TRI TEAM 07:13:00 00:23:46 00:08:49 00:59:31 00:01:14 00:40:42 02:14:04 INT-AGE GROUP 5 M 4 48 3
467 ANDREW HUGHES 07:13:00 00:18:35 00:08:30 01:04:43 00:01:16 00:43:42 02:16:49 INT-AGE GROUP 9 M 8 48 4
5 AGUSTIN ALAMAN LOS BUKIS 07:13:00 00:20:54 00:08:39 01:07:12 00:00:46 00:41:35 02:19:07 INT-AGE GROUP 11 M 10 45 5
320 ANNA SHORTT 07:13:00 00:25:53 00:10:04 01:08:01 00:01:40 00:48:48 02:34:28 INT-AGE GROUP 69 F 6 49 1
341 RENEE THOMAS JACOBS 07:13:00 00:28:44 00:11:28 01:10:51 00:01:53 00:51:28 02:44:26 INT-AGE GROUP 116 F 17 49 2
282 MELANIE PRATT 07:13:00 00:27:58 00:10:21 01:18:13 00:01:28 00:49:42 02:47:44 INT-AGE GROUP 135 F 23 45 3
290 CYNTHIA RINKER 07:13:00 00:25:28 00:12:49 01:17:54 00:00:22 00:53:20 02:49:55 INT-AGE GROUP 147 F 26 46 4
128 JENNIFER GREEN 07:13:00 00:24:28 00:12:20 01:24:12 00:02:28 00:48:04 02:51:35 INT-AGE GROUP 158 F 28 46 5
50 - 54
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
464 THORNTON WEILER 07:16:00 00:20:19 00:08:35 01:01:47 00:01:24 00:43:37 02:15:45 INT-AGE GROUP 8 M 7 51 1
310 KENT SASAKI CBRE 07:16:00 00:22:55 00:10:26 01:02:29 00:02:04 00:41:11 02:19:07 INT-AGE GROUP 12 M 11 52 2
366 MIKE WILLEY 07:16:00 00:24:00 00:10:31 01:10:28 00:01:08 00:42:32 02:28:40 INT-AGE GROUP 40 M 38 51 3
211 BILL MAIMONE 07:16:00 00:22:07 00:12:02 01:06:55 00:01:22 00:49:16 02:31:44 INT-AGE GROUP 56 M 52 54 4
166 JOHN KEELER OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 07:16:00 00:25:09 00:10:05 01:07:21 00:02:22 00:49:04 02:34:02 INT-AGE GROUP 65 M 60 52 5
270 TRACY PAXTON 07:16:00 00:21:56 00:12:45 01:13:58 00:02:10 00:55:10 02:46:00 INT-AGE GROUP 125 F 18 51 1
88 DEBRA DIMAS 07:16:00 00:27:14 00:13:18 01:20:01 00:01:40 01:01:59 03:04:14 INT-AGE GROUP 214 F 44 51 2
29 MARGARET BAUMGARTNER 07:16:00 00:28:15 00:15:03 01:16:24 00:02:40 01:05:30 03:07:54 INT-AGE GROUP 230 F 50 53 3
225 ANN MCCORMICK 07:16:00 00:28:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 10:34:23 03:18:23 INT-AGE GROUP 266 F 61 53 4
111 ANITA FIELDS 07:16:00 00:31:36 00:16:48 01:26:57 00:07:52 01:06:27 03:29:41 INT-AGE GROUP 292 F 73 51 5
55 - 59
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
458 FERRIS THOMPSON 07:16:00 00:19:52 00:10:48 01:03:45 00:02:05 00:47:06 02:23:37 INT-AGE GROUP 21 M 19 57 1
455 JAMES SILK 07:16:00 00:18:43 00:09:59 01:06:10 00:00:57 00:48:55 02:24:46 INT-AGE GROUP 25 M 23 56 2
143 BOB HOOVER 07:16:00 00:18:47 00:11:29 01:10:59 00:02:37 00:56:18 02:40:13 INT-AGE GROUP 95 M 84 56 3
349 JOSEPH TUMAN 07:16:00 00:24:15 00:12:11 01:12:25 00:01:50 00:53:40 02:44:23 INT-AGE GROUP 115 M 99 58 4
953 NAT WEBER 07:16:00 00:20:33 00:12:44 01:15:13 00:01:49 00:55:13 02:45:34 INT-AGE GROUP 120 M 103 58 5
237 CATHY MINSHALL 07:16:00 00:28:58 00:25:11 01:37:19 00:06:03 01:04:42 03:42:15 INT-AGE GROUP 305 F 83 57 1
255 WANDA NYVALL 07:16:00 00:38:04 00:20:46 01:34:25 00:04:47 01:12:17 03:50:21 INT-AGE GROUP 310 F 88 57 2
324 CHRISTINE SLIZ 07:16:00 00:36:48 00:16:23 01:37:07 00:03:59 01:23:11 03:57:30 INT-AGE GROUP 314 F 92 58 3
60 - 64
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
157 CHRIS JONES SVTC 07:16:00 00:22:16 00:11:02 01:08:26 00:02:01 00:50:32 02:34:19 INT-AGE GROUP 67 M 62 61 1
354 PAUL VROOMEN SANTA CRUZ TRIATHLON ASSO 07:16:00 00:25:21 00:12:15 01:09:54 00:02:21 00:53:54 02:43:47 INT-AGE GROUP 111 M 95 60 2
233 RENE MENJIVAR 07:16:00 00:28:39 00:12:40 01:21:23 00:03:01 00:57:04 03:02:47 INT-AGE GROUP 207 M 165 60 3
102 BILL FANNING 07:16:00 00:26:24 00:15:23 01:21:25 00:03:38 01:04:23 03:11:15 INT-AGE GROUP 245 M 191 64 4
68 JIM CLARA 07:16:00 00:27:34 00:15:40 01:22:26 00:01:55 01:10:44 03:18:22 INT-AGE GROUP 265 M 205 62 5
65 - 69
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
427 DANIEL ROSE NONE 07:16:00 00:26:51 00:12:58 01:14:10 00:02:34 01:08:28 03:05:03 INT-AGE GROUP 216 M 172 69 1
465 MARK FRANCHI 07:16:00 00:38:49 00:13:23 01:20:15 00:04:31 00:56:23 03:13:23 INT-AGE GROUP 256 M 199 65 2
70 - 74
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
424 ROBERT PLANT 07:16:00 00:23:21 00:11:50 01:13:32 00:01:17 00:55:44 02:45:47 INT-AGE GROUP 122 M 105 73 1
415 DENIS HONEYCHURCH NONE 07:16:00 00:24:33 00:14:15 01:11:32 00:02:14 01:03:16 02:55:52 INT-AGE GROUP 174 M 142 70 2
40 DANIEL BIKLE 07:16:00 00:29:15 00:18:26 01:29:10 00:03:49 01:19:20 03:40:03 INT-AGE GROUP 302 M 222 72 3
75 - 79
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
80 - 84
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
85 - 99
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
1001
Last Updated:
2/22/2017 10:49:13 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

SP-CHALLENGED - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

INT-AGE GROUP - 325


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
226 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
99 00:00

SP-AGE GROUP - 304


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
175 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
129 00:00

INT-CLYDESDALES - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

INT-ATHENA - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

INT-RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

INT-AQUABIKE - 16


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

INT-DUATHLON - 25


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00

SP-ATHENA - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

SP-CLYDESDALE - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SP-RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SP-AQUABIKE - 16


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

SP-DUATHLON - 19


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 00:00

INT-ELITE - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

INT- AQUATHON - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

SP-AQUATHON - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction