Race Results for…
South Bay Duathlons

March 06, 2016 Presented by USA Productions and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
234
Last Updated:
4/15/2016 2:04:27 PM

Results are preliminary for 5 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

SPRINT

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 242 KEN MEAGOR 00:56:36 MORGAN HILL 45
2 212 DARCY MCCARTY 00:59:01 WALNUT CREEK 40
3 172 DARREN XU 01:01:07 SAN FRANCISCO 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 228 KAYLAH GRANT 00:59:46 MORGAN HILL 16
2 186 JAMII NORTH 01:05:13 LOS GATOS 39
3 191 MARTINA STEFFEN 01:08:32 LOS ALTOS HILLS 47

INTERNATIONAL

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 28 JEFF CLARK 02:03:05 LOS ALTOS 29
2 77 CAMERON DORN 02:05:13 WATERLOO 28
3 78 STEVE FUNG 02:05:44 ORINDA 44
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 92 KELSEY WITHROW 02:20:30 PLEASANT HILL 33
2 60 DANIELLE WIDENMANN 02:21:26 VACAVILLE 34
3 61 COURTNEY WINTERBAUER 02:25:36 SAN FRANCISCO 23

SPRINT-RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 216 WOLFPAK 01:09:04 MORGAN HILL
2 151 LOS OSOS LOCOS MULTISPORT 01:35:14 FRESNO

INT-RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 95 JUSTICE LEAGUE 02:08:02 REDWOOD CITY
2 104 TEAM VALBO 02:32:18 SAN JOSE
3 103 SHANDEEP 02:39:38 NEWARK

SPRINT-ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 180 VIRGINIA VOURI 01:36:46 MORGAN HILL 29

INT-CLYDESDALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 36 JAY WEBSTER 02:33:04 PACIFICA 51
2 32 GEOFFREY SEARS 03:05:28 SAN FRANCISCO 56
3 54 DANIEL PANTOJA 03:49:29 SALINAS 37

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
91 entrants …
International Results
Bib Name Team Start Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
28 JEFF CLARK 07:00:00 00:39:14 00:00:41 01:03:21 00:00:34 00:19:14 00:00:00 02:03:05 INTERNATIONAL 1 29 1 M 1
77 CAMERON DORN 07:00:00 00:37:48 00:00:43 01:05:33 00:00:40 00:20:27 00:00:00 02:05:13 INTERNATIONAL 2 28 2 M 2
78 STEVE FUNG CBRE RACING / EJ 07:00:00 00:39:55 00:00:46 01:04:03 00:00:36 00:20:23 00:00:00 02:05:44 INTERNATIONAL 3 44 1 M 3
59 GERHARD BRUMMER ENDURANCE JUNKIES 07:00:00 00:36:50 00:00:46 01:08:32 00:00:31 00:19:28 00:00:00 02:06:09 INTERNATIONAL 4 40 2 M 4
87 VILEN RODESKI 07:00:00 00:40:10 00:00:47 01:05:49 00:00:35 00:20:29 00:00:00 02:07:52 INTERNATIONAL 5 34 1 M 5
72 DAVID CRONWALL KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:00:00 00:40:29 00:00:35 01:06:07 00:00:36 00:20:59 00:00:00 02:08:48 INTERNATIONAL 6 49 1 M 6
10 RONALD PAPA 07:00:00 00:39:14 00:00:59 01:09:20 00:00:36 00:19:01 00:00:00 02:09:13 INTERNATIONAL 7 29 3 M 7
53 EDWARD STERN FULL THROTTLE ENDURANCE 07:00:00 00:39:50 00:00:49 01:06:55 00:00:43 00:21:33 00:00:00 02:09:52 INTERNATIONAL 8 51 1 M 8
42 DAN SMEDLEY TRI VALLEY TRIATHLON CLUB 07:00:00 00:42:37 00:01:14 01:08:47 00:00:51 00:22:25 00:00:00 02:15:57 INTERNATIONAL 9 47 2 M 9
84 JIM MICHEAELS 07:00:00 00:41:59 00:01:03 01:11:26 00:00:48 00:22:21 00:00:00 02:17:39 INTERNATIONAL 10 60 1 M 10
92 KELSEY WITHROW 07:04:00 00:38:55 00:00:50 01:19:17 00:00:35 00:20:51 00:00:00 02:20:30 INTERNATIONAL 11 33 1 F 1
60 DANIELLE WIDENMANN 07:04:00 00:42:56 00:01:21 01:15:11 00:01:08 00:20:48 00:00:00 02:21:26 INTERNATIONAL 12 34 2 F 2
55 EDDIE KUNIGONIS 07:00:00 00:46:44 00:04:57 01:06:02 00:00:54 00:23:36 00:00:00 02:22:16 INTERNATIONAL 13 30 2 M 11
93 DAVE CAMPBELL 07:00:00 00:40:18 00:00:49 01:19:52 00:00:47 00:21:14 00:00:00 02:23:01 INTERNATIONAL 14 59 1 M 12
61 COURTNEY WINTERBAUER 07:04:00 00:44:10 00:01:04 01:16:10 00:00:47 00:23:22 00:00:00 02:25:36 INTERNATIONAL 15 23 1 F 3
11 JEREMY DIETZ 07:00:00 00:45:05 00:01:37 01:13:17 00:02:08 00:25:17 00:00:00 02:27:26 INTERNATIONAL 16 48 3 M 13
62 KRISTIN BUCHHOLZ STRIVE 07:04:00 00:48:08 00:00:57 01:13:45 00:00:46 00:23:58 00:00:00 02:27:37 INTERNATIONAL 17 33 3 F 4
52 CASSIE O'BRIEN 07:04:00 00:44:05 00:00:50 01:18:31 00:00:45 00:23:34 00:00:00 02:27:47 INTERNATIONAL 18 45 1 F 5
89 DEBBIE VASQUEZ 07:04:00 00:46:59 00:00:33 01:15:18 00:00:30 00:26:54 00:00:00 02:30:16 INTERNATIONAL 19 45 2 F 6
13 JEFFERY DESLICH SVTC 07:00:00 00:49:38 00:00:44 01:13:31 00:01:04 00:25:54 00:00:00 02:30:53 INTERNATIONAL 20 57 2 M 14
57 KATHY RAPMUND FORWARD MOTION RACE CLUB 07:04:00 00:43:56 00:00:54 01:23:21 00:00:58 00:23:21 00:00:00 02:32:32 INTERNATIONAL 21 47 3 F 7
70 REUVEN YEHOSHUA EL CAMINO YMCA TRI CLUB 07:00:00 00:45:12 00:01:00 01:18:30 00:00:50 00:26:59 00:00:00 02:32:34 INTERNATIONAL 22 55 3 M 15
58 J TRACY WEED 07:00:00 00:50:55 00:00:51 01:14:02 00:00:46 00:26:15 00:00:00 02:32:50 INTERNATIONAL 23 62 2 M 16
75 ARTHUR OLIVAS OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 07:00:00 00:48:09 00:00:50 01:16:25 00:01:17 00:26:13 00:00:00 02:32:56 INTERNATIONAL 24 54 2 M 17
24 JOE NAVRATIL 07:00:00 00:47:40 00:00:48 01:18:39 00:00:45 00:25:07 00:00:00 02:33:01 INTERNATIONAL 25 40 3 M 18
94 BOBBY MCKEE 07:00:00 00:44:07 00:00:39 01:25:37 00:00:31 00:22:52 00:00:00 02:33:48 INTERNATIONAL 26 67 1 M 19
40 AMY KOOP 07:04:00 00:48:11 00:00:55 01:19:42 00:00:49 00:25:17 00:00:00 02:34:56 INTERNATIONAL 27 43 1 F 8
83 KYLE MCELROY 07:00:00 00:53:57 00:01:07 01:13:22 00:00:50 00:26:18 00:00:00 02:35:35 INTERNATIONAL 28 45 4 M 20
27 FRANZ MAIRHOFER 07:00:00 00:48:20 00:01:19 01:19:47 00:01:15 00:24:53 00:00:00 02:35:37 INTERNATIONAL 29 55 4 M 21
8 HEATHER LEACH 07:04:00 00:49:58 00:00:58 01:17:58 00:00:55 00:26:03 00:00:00 02:35:55 INTERNATIONAL 30 59 1 F 9
81 GENKI HAGATA 07:00:00 00:48:29 00:00:42 01:18:53 00:00:36 00:27:35 00:00:00 02:36:17 INTERNATIONAL 31 27 4 M 22
43 CYNDI KOKE KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:04:00 00:51:23 00:00:53 01:17:30 00:01:04 00:27:58 00:00:00 02:38:50 INTERNATIONAL 32 55 2 F 10
46 MASAO YOSHIMURA SVTC 07:00:00 00:53:04 00:01:12 01:17:01 00:01:03 00:26:53 00:00:00 02:39:14 INTERNATIONAL 33 56 5 M 23
18 ROBERT GEE 07:00:00 00:54:00 00:00:45 01:11:24 00:01:11 00:32:40 00:00:00 02:40:03 INTERNATIONAL 34 55 6 M 24
69 SA YANG 07:00:00 00:47:31 00:01:05 01:18:22 00:01:16 00:32:33 00:00:00 02:40:49 INTERNATIONAL 35 29 5 M 25
82 PETER LAUGESEN SVTC 07:00:00 00:50:57 00:00:48 01:24:53 00:00:41 00:24:47 00:00:00 02:42:08 INTERNATIONAL 36 44 4 M 26
45 RUE NEIL NAVARRO 07:00:00 00:48:33 00:01:47 01:26:13 00:01:22 00:25:30 00:00:00 02:43:26 INTERNATIONAL 37 34 3 M 27
47 BEVERLY ZALAN TREADMILL TRI CLUB 07:04:00 00:51:12 00:01:12 01:25:02 00:01:22 00:24:38 00:00:00 02:43:29 INTERNATIONAL 38 58 3 F 11
25 MEGAN MAHONE TREADMILL TRI CLUB 07:04:00 00:51:20 00:01:12 01:25:20 00:00:52 00:24:55 00:00:00 02:43:42 INTERNATIONAL 39 29 1 F 12
91 LUCA FASOLI 07:00:00 00:39:49 00:00:56 01:40:12 00:01:05 00:22:05 00:00:00 02:44:09 INTERNATIONAL 40 48 5 M 28
71 CHRIS MACASKILL 07:00:00 00:55:57 00:01:55 01:19:03 00:02:35 00:29:22 00:00:00 02:48:53 INTERNATIONAL 41 63 3 M 29
86 CORRINE PURCELL KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:04:00 00:52:28 00:00:47 01:25:45 00:00:57 00:29:35 00:00:00 02:49:35 INTERNATIONAL 42 42 2 F 13
79 ELVA GUTTORMSEN 07:04:00 00:48:09 00:01:01 01:37:35 00:01:03 00:22:44 00:00:00 02:50:34 INTERNATIONAL 43 42 3 F 14
44 BRUNO PILLET SVTC 07:00:00 00:54:41 00:02:14 01:24:52 00:01:52 00:27:46 00:00:00 02:51:28 INTERNATIONAL 44 62 4 M 30
74 JACKIE MARDESICH 07:04:00 00:50:41 00:01:40 01:31:28 00:01:27 00:27:18 00:00:00 02:52:36 INTERNATIONAL 45 52 1 F 15
51 MATT WOERMAN 07:00:00 00:50:24 00:01:31 01:34:10 00:00:58 00:26:32 00:00:00 02:53:38 INTERNATIONAL 46 32 4 M 31
22 WALT DIAMOND 07:00:00 00:57:14 00:02:41 01:23:29 00:02:33 00:29:22 00:00:00 02:55:21 INTERNATIONAL 47 52 3 M 32
14 DIANA GARBARINO SVTC 07:04:00 00:56:52 00:01:07 01:24:43 00:01:27 00:31:22 00:00:00 02:55:33 INTERNATIONAL 48 49 4 F 16
48 BRENT COLVIN 07:00:00 00:56:19 00:05:55 01:25:10 00:01:40 00:27:05 00:00:00 02:56:11 INTERNATIONAL 49 42 5 M 33
16 VICKY COTTER 07:04:00 00:50:43 00:01:16 01:37:40 00:02:11 00:26:59 00:00:00 02:58:50 INTERNATIONAL 50 51 2 F 17
91 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Start Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
28 JEFF CLARK 07:00:00 00:39:14 00:00:41 01:03:21 00:00:34 00:19:14 00:00:00.000 02:03:05 INTERNATIONAL 1 29 1 M 1
77 CAMERON DORN 07:00:00 00:37:48 00:00:43 01:05:33 00:00:40 00:20:27 00:00:00.000 02:05:13 INTERNATIONAL 2 28 2 M 2
78 STEVE FUNG CBRE RACING / EJ 07:00:00 00:39:55 00:00:46 01:04:03 00:00:36 00:20:23 00:00:00.000 02:05:44 INTERNATIONAL 3 44 1 M 3
92 KELSEY WITHROW 07:04:00 00:38:55 00:00:50 01:19:17 00:00:35 00:20:51 00:00:00.000 02:20:30 INTERNATIONAL 11 33 1 F 1
60 DANIELLE WIDENMANN 07:04:00 00:42:56 00:01:21 01:15:11 00:01:08 00:20:48 00:00:00.000 02:21:26 INTERNATIONAL 12 34 2 F 2
61 COURTNEY WINTERBAUER 07:04:00 00:44:10 00:01:04 01:16:10 00:00:47 00:23:22 00:00:00.000 02:25:36 INTERNATIONAL 15 23 1 F 3
1 - 15
Bib Name Team Start Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
16 - 19
Bib Name Team Start Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
20 - 24
Bib Name Team Start Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
61 COURTNEY WINTERBAUER 07:04:00 00:44:10 00:01:04 01:16:10 00:00:47 00:23:22 00:00:00.000 02:25:36 INTERNATIONAL 15 23 1 F 3
19 MEGAN DAVIS SOLE SISTERS 07:04:00 01:18:52 00:05:56 00:57:38 00:02:07 00:40:28 00:00:00.000 03:05:03 INTERNATIONAL 55 24 2 F 19
25 - 29
Bib Name Team Start Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
28 JEFF CLARK 07:00:00 00:39:14 00:00:41 01:03:21 00:00:34 00:19:14 00:00:00.000 02:03:05 INTERNATIONAL 1 29 1 M 1
77 CAMERON DORN 07:00:00 00:37:48 00:00:43 01:05:33 00:00:40 00:20:27 00:00:00.000 02:05:13 INTERNATIONAL 2 28 2 M 2
10 RONALD PAPA 07:00:00 00:39:14 00:00:59 01:09:20 00:00:36 00:19:01 00:00:00.000 02:09:13 INTERNATIONAL 7 29 3 M 7
81 GENKI HAGATA 07:00:00 00:48:29 00:00:42 01:18:53 00:00:36 00:27:35 00:00:00.000 02:36:17 INTERNATIONAL 31 27 4 M 22
69 SA YANG 07:00:00 00:47:31 00:01:05 01:18:22 00:01:16 00:32:33 00:00:00.000 02:40:49 INTERNATIONAL 35 29 5 M 25
25 MEGAN MAHONE TREADMILL TRI CLUB 07:04:00 00:51:20 00:01:12 01:25:20 00:00:52 00:24:55 00:00:00.000 02:43:42 INTERNATIONAL 39 29 1 F 12
30 - 34
Bib Name Team Start Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
87 VILEN RODESKI 07:00:00 00:40:10 00:00:47 01:05:49 00:00:35 00:20:29 00:00:00.000 02:07:52 INTERNATIONAL 5 34 1 M 5
55 EDDIE KUNIGONIS 07:00:00 00:46:44 00:04:57 01:06:02 00:00:54 00:23:36 00:00:00.000 02:22:16 INTERNATIONAL 13 30 2 M 11
45 RUE NEIL NAVARRO 07:00:00 00:48:33 00:01:47 01:26:13 00:01:22 00:25:30 00:00:00.000 02:43:26 INTERNATIONAL 37 34 3 M 27
51 MATT WOERMAN 07:00:00 00:50:24 00:01:31 01:34:10 00:00:58 00:26:32 00:00:00.000 02:53:38 INTERNATIONAL 46 32 4 M 31
92 KELSEY WITHROW 07:04:00 00:38:55 00:00:50 01:19:17 00:00:35 00:20:51 00:00:00.000 02:20:30 INTERNATIONAL 11 33 1 F 1
60 DANIELLE WIDENMANN 07:04:00 00:42:56 00:01:21 01:15:11 00:01:08 00:20:48 00:00:00.000 02:21:26 INTERNATIONAL 12 34 2 F 2
62 KRISTIN BUCHHOLZ STRIVE 07:04:00 00:48:08 00:00:57 01:13:45 00:00:46 00:23:58 00:00:00.000 02:27:37 INTERNATIONAL 17 33 3 F 4
21 HANNAH CHASE 07:04:00 00:58:22 00:01:37 01:36:49 00:01:33 00:27:07 00:00:00.000 03:05:30 INTERNATIONAL 59 30 4 F 22
35 - 39
Bib Name Team Start Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
73 ENRICO LLAMAS 07:00:00 00:55:44 00:02:34 01:29:10 00:01:57 00:34:24 00:00:00.000 03:03:51 INTERNATIONAL 53 37 1 M 36
56 MAR MARTINEZ 07:04:00 01:15:24 00:06:56 01:48:36 00:01:27 00:43:34 00:00:00.000 03:55:58 INTERNATIONAL 68 36 1 F 25
40 - 44
Bib Name Team Start Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
78 STEVE FUNG CBRE RACING / EJ 07:00:00 00:39:55 00:00:46 01:04:03 00:00:36 00:20:23 00:00:00.000 02:05:44 INTERNATIONAL 3 44 1 M 3
59 GERHARD BRUMMER ENDURANCE JUNKIES 07:00:00 00:36:50 00:00:46 01:08:32 00:00:31 00:19:28 00:00:00.000 02:06:09 INTERNATIONAL 4 40 2 M 4
24 JOE NAVRATIL 07:00:00 00:47:40 00:00:48 01:18:39 00:00:45 00:25:07 00:00:00.000 02:33:01 INTERNATIONAL 25 40 3 M 18
82 PETER LAUGESEN SVTC 07:00:00 00:50:57 00:00:48 01:24:53 00:00:41 00:24:47 00:00:00.000 02:42:08 INTERNATIONAL 36 44 4 M 26
48 BRENT COLVIN 07:00:00 00:56:19 00:05:55 01:25:10 00:01:40 00:27:05 00:00:00.000 02:56:11 INTERNATIONAL 49 42 5 M 33
40 AMY KOOP 07:04:00 00:48:11 00:00:55 01:19:42 00:00:49 00:25:17 00:00:00.000 02:34:56 INTERNATIONAL 27 43 1 F 8
86 CORRINE PURCELL KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:04:00 00:52:28 00:00:47 01:25:45 00:00:57 00:29:35 00:00:00.000 02:49:35 INTERNATIONAL 42 42 2 F 13
79 ELVA GUTTORMSEN 07:04:00 00:48:09 00:01:01 01:37:35 00:01:03 00:22:44 00:00:00.000 02:50:34 INTERNATIONAL 43 42 3 F 14
17 MAIA KLEIN SOLE SISTERS 07:04:00 01:18:51 00:05:56 00:00:00 01:04:03 00:40:29 00:00:00.000 03:05:05 INTERNATIONAL 56 44 4 F 20
64 RACHEL MILLER 07:04:00 01:15:24 00:06:56 01:41:30 00:03:37 00:36:04 00:00:00.000 03:43:33 INTERNATIONAL 67 43 5 F 24
45 - 49
Bib Name Team Start Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
72 DAVID CRONWALL KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:00:00 00:40:29 00:00:35 01:06:07 00:00:36 00:20:59 00:00:00.000 02:08:48 INTERNATIONAL 6 49 1 M 6
42 DAN SMEDLEY TRI VALLEY TRIATHLON CLUB 07:00:00 00:42:37 00:01:14 01:08:47 00:00:51 00:22:25 00:00:00.000 02:15:57 INTERNATIONAL 9 47 2 M 9
11 JEREMY DIETZ 07:00:00 00:45:05 00:01:37 01:13:17 00:02:08 00:25:17 00:00:00.000 02:27:26 INTERNATIONAL 16 48 3 M 13
83 KYLE MCELROY 07:00:00 00:53:57 00:01:07 01:13:22 00:00:50 00:26:18 00:00:00.000 02:35:35 INTERNATIONAL 28 45 4 M 20
91 LUCA FASOLI 07:00:00 00:39:49 00:00:56 01:40:12 00:01:05 00:22:05 00:00:00.000 02:44:09 INTERNATIONAL 40 48 5 M 28
52 CASSIE O'BRIEN 07:04:00 00:44:05 00:00:50 01:18:31 00:00:45 00:23:34 00:00:00.000 02:27:47 INTERNATIONAL 18 45 1 F 5
89 DEBBIE VASQUEZ 07:04:00 00:46:59 00:00:33 01:15:18 00:00:30 00:26:54 00:00:00.000 02:30:16 INTERNATIONAL 19 45 2 F 6
57 KATHY RAPMUND FORWARD MOTION RACE CLUB 07:04:00 00:43:56 00:00:54 01:23:21 00:00:58 00:23:21 00:00:00.000 02:32:32 INTERNATIONAL 21 47 3 F 7
14 DIANA GARBARINO SVTC 07:04:00 00:56:52 00:01:07 01:24:43 00:01:27 00:31:22 00:00:00.000 02:55:33 INTERNATIONAL 48 49 4 F 16
7 MELISA MINER 07:04:00 01:10:24 00:04:33 01:44:17 00:03:44 00:36:53 00:00:00.000 03:39:53 INTERNATIONAL 66 48 5 F 23
50 - 54
Bib Name Team Start Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
53 EDWARD STERN FULL THROTTLE ENDURANCE 07:00:00 00:39:50 00:00:49 01:06:55 00:00:43 00:21:33 00:00:00.000 02:09:52 INTERNATIONAL 8 51 1 M 8
75 ARTHUR OLIVAS OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB 07:00:00 00:48:09 00:00:50 01:16:25 00:01:17 00:26:13 00:00:00.000 02:32:56 INTERNATIONAL 24 54 2 M 17
22 WALT DIAMOND 07:00:00 00:57:14 00:02:41 01:23:29 00:02:33 00:29:22 00:00:00.000 02:55:21 INTERNATIONAL 47 52 3 M 32
96 CLEMENT LAM 07:00:00 00:54:15 00:03:56 01:31:08 00:03:23 00:33:22 00:00:00.000 03:06:06 INTERNATIONAL 60 52 4 M 38
76 MARK MCCLENAHAN 07:00:00 00:52:37 00:01:22 01:45:03 00:01:04 00:30:17 00:00:00.000 03:10:25 INTERNATIONAL 61 53 5 M 39
74 JACKIE MARDESICH 07:04:00 00:50:41 00:01:40 01:31:28 00:01:27 00:27:18 00:00:00.000 02:52:36 INTERNATIONAL 45 52 1 F 15
16 VICKY COTTER 07:04:00 00:50:43 00:01:16 01:37:40 00:02:11 00:26:59 00:00:00.000 02:58:50 INTERNATIONAL 50 51 2 F 17
23 JULIE DIAMOND 07:04:00 00:57:25 00:01:48 01:30:54 00:01:51 00:32:16 00:00:00.000 03:04:16 INTERNATIONAL 54 51 3 F 18
15 SHELLY HANAK SOLE SISTERS 07:04:00 01:20:00 00:04:50 00:57:33 00:02:07 00:40:36 00:00:00.000 03:05:08 INTERNATIONAL 58 51 4 F 21
55 - 59
Bib Name Team Start Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
93 DAVE CAMPBELL 07:00:00 00:40:18 00:00:49 01:19:52 00:00:47 00:21:14 00:00:00.000 02:23:01 INTERNATIONAL 14 59 1 M 12
13 JEFFERY DESLICH SVTC 07:00:00 00:49:38 00:00:44 01:13:31 00:01:04 00:25:54 00:00:00.000 02:30:53 INTERNATIONAL 20 57 2 M 14
70 REUVEN YEHOSHUA EL CAMINO YMCA TRI CLUB 07:00:00 00:45:12 00:01:00 01:18:30 00:00:50 00:26:59 00:00:00.000 02:32:34 INTERNATIONAL 22 55 3 M 15
27 FRANZ MAIRHOFER 07:00:00 00:48:20 00:01:19 01:19:47 00:01:15 00:24:53 00:00:00.000 02:35:37 INTERNATIONAL 29 55 4 M 21
46 MASAO YOSHIMURA SVTC 07:00:00 00:53:04 00:01:12 01:17:01 00:01:03 00:26:53 00:00:00.000 02:39:14 INTERNATIONAL 33 56 5 M 23
8 HEATHER LEACH 07:04:00 00:49:58 00:00:58 01:17:58 00:00:55 00:26:03 00:00:00.000 02:35:55 INTERNATIONAL 30 59 1 F 9
43 CYNDI KOKE KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:04:00 00:51:23 00:00:53 01:17:30 00:01:04 00:27:58 00:00:00.000 02:38:50 INTERNATIONAL 32 55 2 F 10
47 BEVERLY ZALAN TREADMILL TRI CLUB 07:04:00 00:51:12 00:01:12 01:25:02 00:01:22 00:24:38 00:00:00.000 02:43:29 INTERNATIONAL 38 58 3 F 11
60 - 64
Bib Name Team Start Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
84 JIM MICHEAELS 07:00:00 00:41:59 00:01:03 01:11:26 00:00:48 00:22:21 00:00:00.000 02:17:39 INTERNATIONAL 10 60 1 M 10
58 J TRACY WEED 07:00:00 00:50:55 00:00:51 01:14:02 00:00:46 00:26:15 00:00:00.000 02:32:50 INTERNATIONAL 23 62 2 M 16
71 CHRIS MACASKILL 07:00:00 00:55:57 00:01:55 01:19:03 00:02:35 00:29:22 00:00:00.000 02:48:53 INTERNATIONAL 41 63 3 M 29
44 BRUNO PILLET SVTC 07:00:00 00:54:41 00:02:14 01:24:52 00:01:52 00:27:46 00:00:00.000 02:51:28 INTERNATIONAL 44 62 4 M 30
34 BOBBY CHAN 07:00:00 01:02:31 00:02:03 01:49:38 00:01:40 00:39:38 00:00:00.000 03:35:33 INTERNATIONAL 65 63 5 M 43
65 - 69
Bib Name Team Start Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
94 BOBBY MCKEE 07:00:00 00:44:07 00:00:39 01:25:37 00:00:31 00:22:52 00:00:00.000 02:33:48 INTERNATIONAL 26 67 1 M 19
41 TOM DAVIS 07:00:00 01:00:17 00:01:51 01:26:40 00:01:48 00:29:08 00:00:00.000 02:59:46 INTERNATIONAL 51 67 2 M 34
70 - 74
Bib Name Team Start Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
75 - 79
Bib Name Team Start Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
80 - 99
Bib Name Team Start Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Penalty Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
234
Last Updated:
4/15/2016 2:04:27 PM

Results are preliminary for 5 days.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

SPRINT RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPRINT - 69


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
42 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
27 00:00

INTERNATIONAL - 69


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
43 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
26 00:00

SPRINT-RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

INT-RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPRINT-ATHENA - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

INT-CLYDESDALE - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction