Race Results for…
Folsom Triathlons

August 06, 2017 Presented by USA Productions and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
600
Last Updated:
8/8/2017 1:41:34 PM

Results are preliminary for 5 days.

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
225 entrants …
INT-AGE GROUP Results
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
141 STEPHEN OMARA 07:00:00 00:25:21 00:01:26 00:58:44 00:00:58 00:38:52 02:05:23 INT-AGE GROUP 1 M 1 35 1
127 DARREN MOUNTS EVERY MAN JACK 07:03:00 00:21:09 00:00:57 00:59:28 00:00:56 00:42:57 02:05:30 INT-AGE GROUP 2 M 2 45 1
212 MICHAEL WHITE BICYCLES PLUS 07:00:00 00:21:53 00:00:41 01:00:03 00:00:53 00:41:59 02:05:32 INT-AGE GROUP 3 M 3 36 2
120 PETER MENDES EVERY MAN JACK 07:03:00 00:23:48 00:00:48 01:00:41 00:00:52 00:40:25 02:06:36 INT-AGE GROUP 4 M 4 44 1
240 PETE KAIN SHARI KAIN 07:06:00 00:22:10 00:00:50 01:05:50 00:00:52 00:41:49 02:11:34 INT-AGE GROUP 5 M 5 54 1
246 TREVOR TAYLOR JOAN HERNANDEZ 07:03:00 00:24:17 00:00:53 01:04:07 00:01:19 00:41:32 02:12:09 INT-AGE GROUP 6 M 6 45 2
236 GREG COOK JANE COOK 07:03:00 00:23:31 00:01:29 01:00:16 00:01:09 00:46:19 02:12:47 INT-AGE GROUP 7 M 7 49 3
177 GLEB SMIRNOFF CYCLEON 07:00:00 00:25:06 00:00:55 01:05:27 00:00:54 00:44:10 02:16:34 INT-AGE GROUP 8 M 8 36 3
36 JEFF CLARK 07:00:00 00:30:34 00:01:34 01:02:04 00:01:14 00:41:14 02:16:43 INT-AGE GROUP 9 M 9 30 1
20 GERHARD BRUMMER ENDURANCE JUNKIES 07:03:00 00:26:56 00:01:35 01:07:21 00:00:53 00:41:07 02:17:53 INT-AGE GROUP 10 M 10 41 2
221 DOUGLAS WOODS 07:03:00 00:28:01 00:01:08 01:06:14 00:00:48 00:42:07 02:18:20 INT-AGE GROUP 11 M 11 48 4
166 MATT ROY 07:00:00 00:26:11 00:01:28 01:04:37 00:01:09 00:46:02 02:19:29 INT-AGE GROUP 12 M 12 36 4
112 SEAN MAHONEY 07:00:00 00:21:46 00:01:18 01:09:44 00:00:46 00:46:54 02:20:29 INT-AGE GROUP 13 M 13 29 1
63 DAVE CAMPBELL GOLD COUNTRY TRIATHLON CL 07:06:00 00:28:06 00:01:33 01:10:10 00:00:41 00:40:00 02:20:32 INT-AGE GROUP 14 M 14 60 1
11 JEREMY BENNETT RES ROCKLIN ENDURANCE SPO 07:03:00 00:27:07 00:01:44 01:08:55 00:01:03 00:41:51 02:20:42 INT-AGE GROUP 15 M 15 42 3
66 JOSIAH GARRISON 07:03:00 00:27:02 00:01:57 01:07:34 00:00:57 00:44:48 02:22:21 INT-AGE GROUP 16 M 16 45 5
155 JEREMY POND ROCKLIN ENDURANCE SPORTS 07:00:00 00:31:33 00:01:12 01:05:43 00:00:43 00:43:54 02:23:07 INT-AGE GROUP 17 M 17 18 1
143 TROY OUTMAN FCA ENDURANCE 07:03:00 00:27:10 00:01:39 01:09:40 00:01:29 00:45:17 02:25:17 INT-AGE GROUP 18 M 18 47 6
264 AUGUSTINE TERRES TOTAL INTENSITY SPORTS (S 07:06:00 00:30:04 00:01:12 01:05:24 00:01:09 00:47:29 02:25:21 INT-AGE GROUP 19 M 19 51 2
71 CHRISTINE GOULD GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB (GGT 07:00:00 00:22:52 00:01:23 01:11:13 00:01:29 00:49:05 02:26:04 INT-AGE GROUP 20 F 1 37 1
32 JOHNNY CERRITO KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:03:00 00:28:09 00:00:58 01:06:40 00:00:59 00:49:18 02:26:06 INT-AGE GROUP 21 M 20 48 7
129 CHARLES MULLANE KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:03:00 00:29:09 00:02:21 01:13:53 00:01:21 00:39:24 02:26:09 INT-AGE GROUP 22 M 21 48 8
235 HERNAN COMPARINI SADE COMPARINI 07:03:00 00:25:46 00:01:15 01:14:13 00:00:54 00:45:04 02:27:13 INT-AGE GROUP 23 M 22 40 4
97 EDDIE KUNIGONIS FIT ENDURANCE 07:00:00 00:28:43 00:01:46 01:05:24 00:01:06 00:50:17 02:27:17 INT-AGE GROUP 24 M 23 31 2
237 DAVID DEL FIUGO VANESSA DEL FIUGO 07:03:00 00:29:02 00:01:15 01:05:12 00:01:11 00:50:46 02:27:28 INT-AGE GROUP 25 M 24 47 9
249 BRIAN WESTON DEBBIE WESTON 07:03:00 00:43:20 00:01:45 00:54:38 00:01:10 00:46:46 02:27:42 INT-AGE GROUP 26 M 25 45 10
244 JAKOB SANDBERG THUYVI NGUYEN 07:00:00 00:32:41 00:01:19 01:06:57 00:00:59 00:46:00 02:27:58 INT-AGE GROUP 27 M 26 22 1
113 JORDAN MARCUS 07:00:00 00:30:57 00:02:17 01:12:19 00:00:54 00:42:57 02:29:25 INT-AGE GROUP 28 M 27 19 2
228 TONY ZAPATA 559 MULTISPORT 07:00:00 00:36:33 00:01:28 01:07:40 00:01:40 00:45:05 02:32:28 INT-AGE GROUP 29 M 28 33 3
35 SHELBY CHIH TEAM OUTLIER 07:00:00 00:24:39 00:01:13 01:17:51 00:00:43 00:49:01 02:33:29 INT-AGE GROUP 30 F 2 28 1
251 MEGHAN TAFF 07:00:00 00:28:17 00:01:48 01:12:47 00:00:56 00:49:47 02:33:37 INT-AGE GROUP 31 F 3 38 2
191 CLAUDIA THOMPSON PATRIOT MULTISPORT 07:00:00 00:34:33 00:01:55 01:09:31 00:01:25 00:46:21 02:33:47 INT-AGE GROUP 32 F 4 35 3
265 PAUL CAMPBELL 07:03:00 00:23:30 00:03:02 01:16:18 00:01:40 00:49:22 02:33:53 INT-AGE GROUP 33 M 29 41 5
180 ROBIN SOARES FCA ENDURANCE 07:03:00 00:29:16 00:01:43 01:13:50 00:01:20 00:47:49 02:34:00 INT-AGE GROUP 34 F 5 43 1
153 JENNI PLANE TOTAL INTENSITY SPORTS (S 07:00:00 00:25:26 00:00:57 01:16:12 00:00:57 00:50:56 02:34:30 INT-AGE GROUP 35 F 6 38 4
262 DAN STREETMAN TEAM RWB 07:03:00 00:33:29 00:01:37 01:06:46 00:01:29 00:51:24 02:34:48 INT-AGE GROUP 36 M 30 49 11
44 AMANDA DAMES SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:00:00 00:27:19 00:01:22 01:18:11 00:00:51 00:47:09 02:34:55 INT-AGE GROUP 37 F 7 23 1
58 DAVID FIELD 07:00:00 00:25:48 00:03:29 01:12:21 00:01:17 00:52:27 02:35:22 INT-AGE GROUP 38 M 31 39 5
248 ALAN WALKER CONSTANCE WALKER 07:00:00 00:34:00 00:02:12 01:08:28 00:01:13 00:49:38 02:35:33 INT-AGE GROUP 39 M 32 36 6
46 JENNIFER DATWYLER ASHTON/PRICE 07:03:00 00:31:59 00:01:48 01:09:27 00:01:14 00:51:17 02:35:47 INT-AGE GROUP 40 F 8 46 1
69 DINA GLENDENING KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:03:00 00:32:02 00:02:17 01:11:54 00:01:12 00:50:04 02:37:30 INT-AGE GROUP 41 F 9 43 2
253 TIM SORENSEN 07:06:00 00:32:09 00:02:43 01:10:43 00:01:13 00:50:49 02:37:39 INT-AGE GROUP 42 M 33 50 3
96 CYNTHIA KOKE KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:06:00 00:26:43 00:01:38 01:10:26 00:01:16 00:57:39 02:37:45 INT-AGE GROUP 43 F 10 56 1
117 MARK MAYFIELD ROCKLIN ENDURANCE SPORTS 07:03:00 00:30:32 00:03:00 01:13:32 00:01:48 00:49:12 02:38:07 INT-AGE GROUP 44 M 34 47 12
216 SCOTT WILLIAMS FOLSOM BIKE TRIATHLON CLU 07:03:00 00:30:18 00:02:40 01:10:20 00:01:40 00:53:12 02:38:12 INT-AGE GROUP 45 M 35 47 13
233 MIKE BRAHAM JOHLEEN BRAHAM 07:03:00 00:34:45 00:01:51 01:09:33 00:01:14 00:51:48 02:39:13 INT-AGE GROUP 46 M 36 48 14
247 PAUL VOSTI LYDIA VOSTI 07:06:00 00:30:31 00:02:49 01:15:35 00:01:42 00:48:35 02:39:14 INT-AGE GROUP 47 M 37 51 4
135 TIM NELSON 07:00:00 00:33:07 00:02:34 01:16:15 00:01:23 00:46:46 02:40:07 INT-AGE GROUP 48 M 38 34 4
34 REMY CHIAPOLINI GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB (GGT 07:00:00 00:35:37 00:02:48 01:16:16 00:00:50 00:44:48 02:40:22 INT-AGE GROUP 49 M 39 32 5
215 KYLE WILLIAMS 07:00:00 00:25:07 00:02:16 01:21:30 00:01:03 00:50:38 02:40:36 INT-AGE GROUP 50 M 40 29 2
225 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
141 STEPHEN OMARA 07:00:00 00:25:21 00:01:26 00:58:44 00:00:58 00:38:52 02:05:23 INT-AGE GROUP 1 M 1 35 1
127 DARREN MOUNTS EVERY MAN JACK 07:03:00 00:21:09 00:00:57 00:59:28 00:00:56 00:42:57 02:05:30 INT-AGE GROUP 2 M 2 45 1
212 MICHAEL WHITE BICYCLES PLUS 07:00:00 00:21:53 00:00:41 01:00:03 00:00:53 00:41:59 02:05:32 INT-AGE GROUP 3 M 3 36 2
71 CHRISTINE GOULD GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB (GGT 07:00:00 00:22:52 00:01:23 01:11:13 00:01:29 00:49:05 02:26:04 INT-AGE GROUP 20 F 1 37 1
35 SHELBY CHIH TEAM OUTLIER 07:00:00 00:24:39 00:01:13 01:17:51 00:00:43 00:49:01 02:33:29 INT-AGE GROUP 30 F 2 28 1
251 MEGHAN TAFF 07:00:00 00:28:17 00:01:48 01:12:47 00:00:56 00:49:47 02:33:37 INT-AGE GROUP 31 F 3 38 2
1 - 15
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
16 - 19
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
155 JEREMY POND ROCKLIN ENDURANCE SPORTS 07:00:00 00:31:33 00:01:12 01:05:43 00:00:43 00:43:54 02:23:07 INT-AGE GROUP 17 M 17 18 1
113 JORDAN MARCUS 07:00:00 00:30:57 00:02:17 01:12:19 00:00:54 00:42:57 02:29:25 INT-AGE GROUP 28 M 27 19 2
255 GUNNER BATCHMAN 07:00:00 00:28:07 00:10:10 01:29:01 00:03:16 00:52:32 03:03:08 INT-AGE GROUP 119 M 82 18 3
39 JARED COOK 07:00:00 00:28:47 00:09:28 01:54:01 00:03:43 01:21:31 03:57:32 INT-AGE GROUP 183 M 111 18 4
154 DARIA POND CA 89 07:00:00 00:29:26 00:01:59 01:22:17 00:01:08 00:57:12 02:52:04 INT-AGE GROUP 85 F 24 17 1
20 - 24
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
244 JAKOB SANDBERG THUYVI NGUYEN 07:00:00 00:32:41 00:01:19 01:06:57 00:00:59 00:46:00 02:27:58 INT-AGE GROUP 27 M 26 22 1
62 NATHANIEL FRIAS 07:00:00 00:36:00 00:02:46 01:10:58 00:01:23 00:51:08 02:42:17 INT-AGE GROUP 53 M 43 24 2
173 NIKHIL SHARMA 07:00:00 00:37:56 00:02:31 01:24:53 00:01:35 00:54:53 03:01:50 INT-AGE GROUP 117 M 80 21 3
44 AMANDA DAMES SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:00:00 00:27:19 00:01:22 01:18:11 00:00:51 00:47:09 02:34:55 INT-AGE GROUP 37 F 7 23 1
47 KARISSA DEROUSSEAU 07:00:00 00:24:14 00:03:05 01:27:23 00:02:10 00:52:17 02:49:12 INT-AGE GROUP 77 F 18 24 2
25 - 29
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
112 SEAN MAHONEY 07:00:00 00:21:46 00:01:18 01:09:44 00:00:46 00:46:54 02:20:29 INT-AGE GROUP 13 M 13 29 1
215 KYLE WILLIAMS 07:00:00 00:25:07 00:02:16 01:21:30 00:01:03 00:50:38 02:40:36 INT-AGE GROUP 50 M 40 29 2
30 TAYLOR CARRINGTON 07:00:00 00:32:14 00:01:21 01:15:47 00:01:20 00:52:16 02:43:01 INT-AGE GROUP 58 M 47 26 3
60 KALLE FREESE 07:00:00 00:31:18 00:01:33 01:20:11 00:02:03 01:00:17 02:55:24 INT-AGE GROUP 97 M 66 26 4
243 CHRISTOPHER ROUGE GILLIAN ROUGE 07:00:00 00:35:09 00:03:50 01:19:33 00:01:55 01:00:25 03:00:53 INT-AGE GROUP 115 M 78 29 5
35 SHELBY CHIH TEAM OUTLIER 07:00:00 00:24:39 00:01:13 01:17:51 00:00:43 00:49:01 02:33:29 INT-AGE GROUP 30 F 2 28 1
185 BRITTANY STEERS SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:00:00 00:34:10 00:01:41 01:16:31 00:01:19 00:52:07 02:45:51 INT-AGE GROUP 67 F 15 28 2
130 AILEEN MUNG 07:00:00 00:30:53 00:08:00 01:31:42 00:01:48 01:02:00 03:14:25 INT-AGE GROUP 138 F 47 29 3
176 JORDYN SIMS 07:00:00 00:34:27 00:04:14 01:32:07 00:04:09 01:23:06 03:38:06 INT-AGE GROUP 172 F 66 29 4
30 - 34
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
36 JEFF CLARK 07:00:00 00:30:34 00:01:34 01:02:04 00:01:14 00:41:14 02:16:43 INT-AGE GROUP 9 M 9 30 1
97 EDDIE KUNIGONIS FIT ENDURANCE 07:00:00 00:28:43 00:01:46 01:05:24 00:01:06 00:50:17 02:27:17 INT-AGE GROUP 24 M 23 31 2
228 TONY ZAPATA 559 MULTISPORT 07:00:00 00:36:33 00:01:28 01:07:40 00:01:40 00:45:05 02:32:28 INT-AGE GROUP 29 M 28 33 3
135 TIM NELSON 07:00:00 00:33:07 00:02:34 01:16:15 00:01:23 00:46:46 02:40:07 INT-AGE GROUP 48 M 38 34 4
34 REMY CHIAPOLINI GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB (GGT 07:00:00 00:35:37 00:02:48 01:16:16 00:00:50 00:44:48 02:40:22 INT-AGE GROUP 49 M 39 32 5
263 LIZ MCLEAN 07:03:00 00:28:58 00:01:52 01:15:07 00:01:27 00:57:35 02:45:02 INT-AGE GROUP 64 F 13 33 1
45 ERIKA DASILVA KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:00:00 00:28:22 00:02:23 01:16:37 00:01:49 00:58:16 02:47:29 INT-AGE GROUP 72 F 17 33 2
186 ALISON STIRM 07:00:00 00:31:23 00:01:58 01:25:01 00:01:21 00:49:54 02:49:39 INT-AGE GROUP 78 F 19 31 3
105 FAITH LEHMAN 07:00:00 00:27:46 00:01:33 01:19:54 00:01:18 01:00:21 02:50:53 INT-AGE GROUP 80 F 20 31 4
170 ANDREA SEARBY OAKLAND TRI CLUB 07:00:00 00:37:35 00:03:14 01:17:56 00:01:12 00:51:07 02:51:07 INT-AGE GROUP 81 F 21 33 5
35 - 39
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
141 STEPHEN OMARA 07:00:00 00:25:21 00:01:26 00:58:44 00:00:58 00:38:52 02:05:23 INT-AGE GROUP 1 M 1 35 1
212 MICHAEL WHITE BICYCLES PLUS 07:00:00 00:21:53 00:00:41 01:00:03 00:00:53 00:41:59 02:05:32 INT-AGE GROUP 3 M 3 36 2
177 GLEB SMIRNOFF CYCLEON 07:00:00 00:25:06 00:00:55 01:05:27 00:00:54 00:44:10 02:16:34 INT-AGE GROUP 8 M 8 36 3
166 MATT ROY 07:00:00 00:26:11 00:01:28 01:04:37 00:01:09 00:46:02 02:19:29 INT-AGE GROUP 12 M 12 36 4
58 DAVID FIELD 07:00:00 00:25:48 00:03:29 01:12:21 00:01:17 00:52:27 02:35:22 INT-AGE GROUP 38 M 31 39 5
71 CHRISTINE GOULD GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB (GGT 07:00:00 00:22:52 00:01:23 01:11:13 00:01:29 00:49:05 02:26:04 INT-AGE GROUP 20 F 1 37 1
251 MEGHAN TAFF 07:00:00 00:28:17 00:01:48 01:12:47 00:00:56 00:49:47 02:33:37 INT-AGE GROUP 31 F 3 38 2
191 CLAUDIA THOMPSON PATRIOT MULTISPORT 07:00:00 00:34:33 00:01:55 01:09:31 00:01:25 00:46:21 02:33:47 INT-AGE GROUP 32 F 4 35 3
153 JENNI PLANE TOTAL INTENSITY SPORTS (S 07:00:00 00:25:26 00:00:57 01:16:12 00:00:57 00:50:56 02:34:30 INT-AGE GROUP 35 F 6 38 4
142 HEIDI OTT 07:00:00 00:31:35 00:02:11 01:14:04 00:02:08 00:56:30 02:46:29 INT-AGE GROUP 70 F 16 39 5
40 - 44
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
120 PETER MENDES EVERY MAN JACK 07:03:00 00:23:48 00:00:48 01:00:41 00:00:52 00:40:25 02:06:36 INT-AGE GROUP 4 M 4 44 1
20 GERHARD BRUMMER ENDURANCE JUNKIES 07:03:00 00:26:56 00:01:35 01:07:21 00:00:53 00:41:07 02:17:53 INT-AGE GROUP 10 M 10 41 2
11 JEREMY BENNETT RES ROCKLIN ENDURANCE SPO 07:03:00 00:27:07 00:01:44 01:08:55 00:01:03 00:41:51 02:20:42 INT-AGE GROUP 15 M 15 42 3
235 HERNAN COMPARINI SADE COMPARINI 07:03:00 00:25:46 00:01:15 01:14:13 00:00:54 00:45:04 02:27:13 INT-AGE GROUP 23 M 22 40 4
265 PAUL CAMPBELL 07:03:00 00:23:30 00:03:02 01:16:18 00:01:40 00:49:22 02:33:53 INT-AGE GROUP 33 M 29 41 5
180 ROBIN SOARES FCA ENDURANCE 07:03:00 00:29:16 00:01:43 01:13:50 00:01:20 00:47:49 02:34:00 INT-AGE GROUP 34 F 5 43 1
69 DINA GLENDENING KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:03:00 00:32:02 00:02:17 01:11:54 00:01:12 00:50:04 02:37:30 INT-AGE GROUP 41 F 9 43 2
29 SUZANNE CARDENAS CALIFORNIA FAMILY FITNESS 07:03:00 00:29:53 00:03:43 01:21:47 00:03:13 00:54:20 02:52:58 INT-AGE GROUP 90 F 27 42 3
72 ELIZABETH GRASWICH BLACK RHINO TRI-SPORT 07:03:00 00:30:08 00:02:26 01:25:11 00:01:30 00:53:54 02:53:11 INT-AGE GROUP 91 F 28 43 4
95 CONNIE KLITZSCH FREW TRIACTIVE ENDURANCE 07:03:00 00:34:55 00:02:12 01:17:41 00:01:13 01:00:12 02:56:14 INT-AGE GROUP 101 F 33 42 5
45 - 49
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
127 DARREN MOUNTS EVERY MAN JACK 07:03:00 00:21:09 00:00:57 00:59:28 00:00:56 00:42:57 02:05:30 INT-AGE GROUP 2 M 2 45 1
246 TREVOR TAYLOR JOAN HERNANDEZ 07:03:00 00:24:17 00:00:53 01:04:07 00:01:19 00:41:32 02:12:09 INT-AGE GROUP 6 M 6 45 2
236 GREG COOK JANE COOK 07:03:00 00:23:31 00:01:29 01:00:16 00:01:09 00:46:19 02:12:47 INT-AGE GROUP 7 M 7 49 3
221 DOUGLAS WOODS 07:03:00 00:28:01 00:01:08 01:06:14 00:00:48 00:42:07 02:18:20 INT-AGE GROUP 11 M 11 48 4
66 JOSIAH GARRISON 07:03:00 00:27:02 00:01:57 01:07:34 00:00:57 00:44:48 02:22:21 INT-AGE GROUP 16 M 16 45 5
46 JENNIFER DATWYLER ASHTON/PRICE 07:03:00 00:31:59 00:01:48 01:09:27 00:01:14 00:51:17 02:35:47 INT-AGE GROUP 40 F 8 46 1
10 ERICA BAYLOR SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:03:00 00:33:50 00:01:43 01:19:05 00:01:06 00:49:49 02:45:35 INT-AGE GROUP 65 F 14 47 2
226 AKIKO YUDA 07:03:00 00:33:15 00:03:04 01:17:12 00:02:16 00:56:24 02:52:12 INT-AGE GROUP 86 F 25 46 3
238 DIANA FREELE JON SAPUTO 07:03:00 00:32:19 00:02:08 01:19:45 00:01:09 00:58:34 02:53:57 INT-AGE GROUP 95 F 30 46 4
198 DAWN VALENTINO 07:03:00 00:33:10 00:01:39 01:19:44 00:01:16 01:00:07 02:55:59 INT-AGE GROUP 100 F 32 47 5
50 - 54
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
240 PETE KAIN SHARI KAIN 07:06:00 00:22:10 00:00:50 01:05:50 00:00:52 00:41:49 02:11:34 INT-AGE GROUP 5 M 5 54 1
264 AUGUSTINE TERRES TOTAL INTENSITY SPORTS (S 07:06:00 00:30:04 00:01:12 01:05:24 00:01:09 00:47:29 02:25:21 INT-AGE GROUP 19 M 19 51 2
253 TIM SORENSEN 07:06:00 00:32:09 00:02:43 01:10:43 00:01:13 00:50:49 02:37:39 INT-AGE GROUP 42 M 33 50 3
247 PAUL VOSTI LYDIA VOSTI 07:06:00 00:30:31 00:02:49 01:15:35 00:01:42 00:48:35 02:39:14 INT-AGE GROUP 47 M 37 51 4
14 PAUL BRAGG SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:06:00 00:30:45 00:01:45 01:08:45 00:01:37 00:57:52 02:40:45 INT-AGE GROUP 51 M 41 50 5
114 JACQUELYN MARDESICH 07:06:00 00:29:24 00:02:14 01:16:38 00:01:14 00:53:49 02:43:21 INT-AGE GROUP 59 F 12 53 1
33 KIRSTEN CHERRY TRIACTIVE ENDURANCE 07:06:00 00:30:44 00:02:20 01:17:10 00:01:47 01:02:23 02:54:26 INT-AGE GROUP 96 F 31 53 2
250 LAURA WILLIAMS JOHN WILLIAMS 07:06:00 00:38:59 00:03:39 01:28:00 00:02:33 01:11:01 03:24:14 INT-AGE GROUP 155 F 56 54 3
16 SHEILA BRENNAN 07:06:00 00:48:01 00:05:23 01:37:21 00:04:24 01:12:28 03:47:40 INT-AGE GROUP 179 F 70 50 4
140 STEPHANIE NUNES TEAM CHALLENGE 07:06:00 00:45:00 00:05:10 01:36:49 00:05:09 01:25:27 03:57:38 INT-AGE GROUP 184 F 73 51 5
55 - 59
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
224 RANDY YODER CALIFORNIA TRIATHLON 07:06:00 00:35:52 00:03:03 01:13:03 00:01:50 00:48:01 02:41:52 INT-AGE GROUP 52 M 42 57 1
230 ERIC ZIRKELBACH 07:06:00 00:29:26 00:03:18 01:17:23 00:02:51 00:56:55 02:49:56 INT-AGE GROUP 79 M 60 56 2
43 MARK DAMES SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:06:00 00:36:14 00:03:18 01:10:32 00:02:07 01:01:14 02:53:28 INT-AGE GROUP 92 M 64 59 3
61 BRYAN FREW 07:06:00 00:40:02 00:02:17 01:13:55 00:01:59 00:57:40 02:55:54 INT-AGE GROUP 99 M 68 58 4
93 TERRY KITAGUCHI 07:06:00 00:38:39 00:03:36 01:19:37 00:02:03 00:57:06 03:01:03 INT-AGE GROUP 116 M 79 57 5
96 CYNTHIA KOKE KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:06:00 00:26:43 00:01:38 01:10:26 00:01:16 00:57:39 02:37:45 INT-AGE GROUP 43 F 10 56 1
81 KARYN HOFFMAN FOLSOMBIKETRIATHLONCLUB 07:06:00 00:34:52 00:02:42 01:14:55 00:01:19 00:49:02 02:42:52 INT-AGE GROUP 55 F 11 55 2
227 BEVERLY ZALAN THE TRIATHLON CLUB OF MON 07:06:00 00:37:55 00:02:14 01:19:22 00:01:20 00:52:56 02:53:49 INT-AGE GROUP 94 F 29 59 3
242 KATHLEEN PITTS GARY PITTS 07:06:00 00:35:34 00:02:28 01:26:13 00:03:11 01:10:43 03:18:10 INT-AGE GROUP 144 F 51 58 4
89 ELIZABETH KELLY EPIC TRI 07:06:00 00:38:16 00:04:37 01:21:44 00:02:45 01:13:02 03:20:26 INT-AGE GROUP 145 F 52 57 5
60 - 64
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
63 DAVE CAMPBELL GOLD COUNTRY TRIATHLON CL 07:06:00 00:28:06 00:01:33 01:10:10 00:00:41 00:40:00 02:20:32 INT-AGE GROUP 14 M 14 60 1
4 PETE ANDREW SACRAMENTO TRI CLUB 07:06:00 00:28:48 00:02:34 01:16:07 00:01:46 00:56:31 02:45:48 INT-AGE GROUP 66 M 52 60 2
189 JOHN SULLIVAN EPIC TRI 07:06:00 00:39:11 00:04:14 01:20:39 00:01:54 01:05:02 03:11:02 INT-AGE GROUP 134 M 91 60 3
158 MANUEL REVERIE SACRAMENTO TRI CLUB 07:06:00 00:42:41 00:06:19 01:27:54 00:03:03 01:18:04 03:38:03 INT-AGE GROUP 171 M 106 60 4
87 MADELINE JOURNEY-LYNN SACRAMENTO TRI CLUB 07:06:00 00:35:45 00:05:17 01:21:29 00:03:21 01:03:47 03:09:42 INT-AGE GROUP 131 F 41 61 1
102 JULIA LANDRETH 07:06:00 00:42:07 00:02:58 01:33:34 00:02:48 01:27:08 03:48:37 INT-AGE GROUP 180 F 71 60 2
65 - 69
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
260 BILL LANE 07:06:00 00:31:08 00:02:50 01:15:37 00:02:04 00:55:51 02:47:32 INT-AGE GROUP 73 M 56 67 1
245 JOHN SCHWANER JEAN SCHWANER 07:06:00 00:25:46 00:03:01 01:26:31 00:02:15 01:06:18 03:03:52 INT-AGE GROUP 123 M 86 67 2
160 PETE RICE 07:06:00 00:45:35 00:10:37 01:15:30 00:04:20 01:09:40 03:25:44 INT-AGE GROUP 156 M 100 68 3
169 JOHN SCHWANDER 07:06:00 00:37:42 00:06:08 01:39:15 00:04:18 01:33:04 04:00:29 INT-AGE GROUP 185 M 112 65 4
79 LINDA HEGLE GOLD COUNTRY TRIATHLON CL 07:06:00 00:35:09 00:02:31 01:28:23 00:01:29 01:04:02 03:11:37 INT-AGE GROUP 135 F 44 69 1
70 - 74
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
15 RICK BRANCHINI 07:06:00 00:33:28 00:02:33 01:26:06 00:02:52 01:16:02 03:21:02 INT-AGE GROUP 147 M 94 72 1
75 - 79
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
80 - 99
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
600
Last Updated:
8/8/2017 1:41:34 PM

Results are preliminary for 5 days.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

INT-AGE GROUP - 189


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
116 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
73 00:00

INT-ATHENA - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

INT-CLYDESDALE - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

INT-AQUABIKE - 17


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

INT-RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SP-AGE GROUP - 140


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
65 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
75 00:00

SP-ATHENA - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

SP-CLYDESDALE - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SP-AQUABIKE - 12


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

SP-RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

INT-PADDLEBOARD - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SP-PADDLEBOARD - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

CHALLENGED - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction