Race Results for…
Half Moon Bay Triathlons

April 23, 2017 Results presented by USA Productions and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
1050
Last Updated:
6/14/2017 11:29:59 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.  USAT Penalty report

 

Stats

Leaderboards

OLY-AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1034 JACK CALHOUN 02:03:42 SANTA CRUZ 27
2 530 TYLER WOODBURY 02:13:00 SAN FRANCISCO 27
3 581 PETE KAIN 02:15:45 SCOTTS VALLEY 54
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 380 ASHLEY RAPPA 02:30:38 SALINAS 31
2 534 ALEXANDRA YAKOVLEVA 02:33:57 PALO ALTO 34
3 562 CHAVON ROSENTHAL 02:35:57 OAKLAND 32

SP-AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 758 NICOLAS DUCHEZ 00:58:17 SUNNYVALE 17
2 1023 RICARDO URBINA 00:59:35 SAN RAFEAL 38
3 634 BENJAMIN BEAUDRY 00:59:57 PALO ALTO 18
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 780 SYDNEY LEWIS 01:09:49 ROCKLIN 16
2 824 EMILY MINJARES 01:11:47 SAN JOSE 14
3 710 JENNY FRANCIS 01:12:54 SITTINGBOURNE 46

OLY-ELITE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 446 KYLE SIMMONS 02:05:58 NOVATO 26
2 594 MAX FENNELL 02:16:30 REDWOOD CITY 30
3 436 TIM SHEEPER 00:00:00 MENLO PARK 54
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 458 JESSICA SMITH 02:22:44 REDWOOD CITY 36

OLY-RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 784 STANFORD JUSTICE LEAGUE 02:23:34 REDWOOD CITY
2 552 TRIPE 02:32:36 WALNUT CREEK
3 551 K&A-LOV 02:37:38 OAKLAND

OLY-CLYDESDALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 532 ERIC WRIGHT 02:55:42 MENLO PARK 54
2 275 REYNOLD LEWKE 03:13:13 PORTOLA VALLEY 62
3 273 CHRISTOPHER LEWIS 03:45:54 LOS ALTOS 46

OLY-ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 94 BRYONY COHELAN 03:32:46 SANTA CRUZ 49
2 521 PAM WILDEN 04:07:41 APTOS 56
3 518 GABRIELLE WHITING 04:08:10 ORANGEVALE 40

SP-RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 966 TEAM MERRY KELLERS 00:55:34 VISALIA
2 967 QC POWER 01:22:45 CONCORD
3 965 YEO FATHER AND SONS 01:25:23 SAN JOSE

SP-CLYDESDALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 700 DANIEL EWBANK 01:21:54 SAN FRANCISCO 34
2 867 TODD RITSEMA 01:25:52 LA SELVA BEACH 47
3 857 ARNOLD QUERAL 01:35:14 SAN JOSE 43

SP-ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 424 ASHLEY SCHILDWACHTER 01:23:30 PALO ALTO 29
2 882 JOEY SCOTT 01:32:53 PACIFIC GROVE 35
3 606 LIA AKHILANDA 01:35:39 SAN FRANCISCO 32

OLY-AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 514 BRIAN WEISSINGER 01:36:11 BOISE 50
2 93 DERRILL STEPP 01:37:25 SUNNYVALE 55
3 311 STUART MCLEOD 01:47:25 MILL VALLEY 41
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 44 DANIELLE BRAKEMAN 02:06:22 UKIAH 30
2 599 SUSAN DIGIROLAMO 02:08:10 SAN RAFEAL 56
3 585 ERICA GALVAN 02:12:59 PORTOLA VALLEY 33

SP-AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 767 JEFF KOUTS 01:24:57 OAKLAND 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 312 EMILY MCLINDEN 00:53:48 SAN FRANCISCO 32
2 773 VALERIE KWAI BEN 00:58:43 SAN JOSE 54
3 641 BECKY BLESSING 01:24:55 OAKLAND 32

OLY-PADDLE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 96 JEFF COLLINS 02:59:56 MORAGA 47
2 189 MICHAEL HAMILTON 03:08:16 SAN FRANCISCO 39
3 507 FRANK WANG 03:22:12 SAN BRUNO 29
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 466 CARLA STIRLING 02:59:32 HALF MOON BAY 30
2 537 MAY YANG 03:28:09 SAN FRANCISCO 28
3 7 DEBY AMRHEIN 03:30:07 SANTA CRUZ 56

INT-DUATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 593 BRICE WINKLER 02:08:41 SANTA ROSA 29
2 476 PETER TAYLOR 02:13:37 SANTA CRUZ 45
3 417 PRZEMYSLAW SASNAL 02:15:44 SAN JOSE 31
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 588 CLAUDIA THOMPSON 02:25:06 FAIRFAX 35
2 350 CASSIE OBRIEN 02:28:08 CAMPBELL 46
3 826 MIRELLA TERADA 02:32:21 43

SP-PADDLE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 766 MARCUS KOENEN 01:36:10 BRISBANE 51
2 1018 EVAN TREVERS 01:39:30 SAN FRANCISCO 28
3 1021 BRIAN CLAES 01:42:56 SAN JOSE 66
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 739 MARIN HOLT 01:51:38 HALF MOON BAY 42
2 920 JAMIE TAYLOR PRIESS 02:05:47 SONOMA 44
3 734 JOJO E. HARRIS 02:07:05 BELMONT 61

SP-DUATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 22 WILL DRINKWATER 00:57:24 CLAYTON 22
2 598 MARTIN SMITH 01:05:17 46
3 1040 JAMES ANDERSON 01:06:43 ALAMEDA 55
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1015 JAMII NORTH 01:05:52 LOS GATOS 40
2 716 DIANA GARBARINO 01:10:54 CAMPBELL 50
3 903 MARTINA STEFFEN 01:11:22 LOS ALTOS HILLS CA 48

OLY-AQUATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 367 DAVE CAMPBELL 01:15:44 AUBURN 60
2 348 DAN NIELSEN 01:21:08 AVON 56
3 10 GREGORY ANDERSON 01:21:48 EMERALD HILLS 58
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 400 LINEA ROSS 01:43:54 WALNUT CREEK 50
2 196 ROBIN HARTFORD 02:01:01 OAKLAND 42

SP-AQUATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 957 AARON YU 00:38:53 SAN FRANCISCO 42
2 1011 MATTHIAS SCHILDWACHTER 00:39:04 PALO ALTO 36
3 884 LOWELL SEARS 00:44:55 CUPERTINO 66
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 928 MINORI TSUGE 00:42:03 PT. RICHMOND 52
2 639 JENNIFER BIRCH 00:48:05 SAN FRANCISCO 44
3 632 ALLISON BARTLETT 00:49:04 RENO 29

CHALLENGED

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 916 ARI TANGHE 03:09:38 MODESTO 17

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
516 entrants …
OLY-AGE GROUP Results
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1034 JACK CALHOUN 07:03:00 00:25:49 00:01:28 01:01:24 00:01:22 00:33:37 00:00:00 02:03:42 OLY-AGE GROUP 1 27 1 M 1
530 TYLER WOODBURY 07:03:00 00:28:10 00:01:54 01:02:40 00:01:47 00:38:28 00:00:00 02:13:00 OLY-AGE GROUP 2 27 2 M 2
581 PETE KAIN KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:12:00 00:26:50 00:01:29 01:05:52 00:01:32 00:40:00 00:00:00 02:15:45 OLY-AGE GROUP 3 54 1 M 3
146 MATTHEW FORD TEAM SHEEPER 07:06:00 00:31:33 00:01:40 01:03:43 00:01:27 00:38:44 00:00:00 02:17:09 OLY-AGE GROUP 4 38 1 M 4
390 AARON ROBINSON 07:09:00 00:28:48 00:01:41 01:04:33 00:01:43 00:40:59 00:00:00 02:17:46 OLY-AGE GROUP 5 42 1 M 5
277 GRANT LITTLE TEAM SHEEPER 07:06:00 00:32:48 00:01:43 01:02:09 00:01:25 00:39:52 00:00:00 02:17:59 OLY-AGE GROUP 6 35 2 M 6
1049 ANDREW HUGHES GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB (GGT 07:09:00 00:28:07 00:01:40 01:06:11 00:01:35 00:40:32 00:00:00 02:18:06 OLY-AGE GROUP 7 49 1 M 7
190 ALEX HANSON 07:03:00 00:27:11 00:02:54 01:06:56 00:01:32 00:40:08 00:00:00 02:18:43 OLY-AGE GROUP 8 28 3 M 8
454 GLEB SMIRNOFF 07:06:00 00:31:30 00:01:38 01:05:27 00:01:37 00:40:22 00:00:00 02:20:36 OLY-AGE GROUP 9 36 3 M 9
204 TODD HINDERS 07:09:00 00:27:41 00:02:22 01:08:22 00:01:34 00:40:43 00:00:00 02:20:44 OLY-AGE GROUP 10 47 2 M 10
421 GARY SCHELLENBERG 07:12:00 00:32:49 00:01:52 01:05:42 00:01:31 00:40:04 00:00:00 02:22:00 OLY-AGE GROUP 11 50 2 M 11
240 MICHAEL KIEDEL COACH MUDDY RACING 07:09:00 00:24:57 00:02:31 01:07:45 00:01:29 00:45:19 00:00:00 02:22:03 OLY-AGE GROUP 12 42 2 M 12
347 QUANG NGUYEN ENDURANCE JUNKIES 07:09:00 00:31:46 00:01:59 01:05:56 00:02:29 00:40:42 00:00:00 02:22:54 OLY-AGE GROUP 13 44 3 M 13
272 DEREK LEWIS 07:03:00 00:29:30 00:01:44 01:10:03 00:01:33 00:40:32 00:00:00 02:23:25 OLY-AGE GROUP 14 22 1 M 14
369 ERICK PIERCE 07:09:00 00:34:15 00:04:21 01:02:59 00:02:05 00:39:47 00:00:00 02:23:29 OLY-AGE GROUP 15 42 4 M 15
314 KEN MEAGOR RUNNING SHOP AND HOPS 07:09:00 00:31:41 00:02:04 01:07:12 00:01:49 00:41:19 00:00:00 02:24:08 OLY-AGE GROUP 16 47 3 M 16
208 DOMINIC HOLLINGDALE TEAM SHEEPER 07:06:00 00:34:31 00:02:51 01:04:50 00:01:49 00:40:15 00:00:00 02:24:18 OLY-AGE GROUP 17 38 4 M 17
392 VILEN RODESKI 07:06:00 00:35:25 00:04:02 01:04:22 00:01:32 00:39:55 00:00:00 02:25:19 OLY-AGE GROUP 18 35 5 M 18
57 GERHARD BRUMMER ENDURANCE JUNKIES 07:09:00 00:33:58 00:03:11 01:08:10 00:01:35 00:38:42 00:00:00 02:25:38 OLY-AGE GROUP 19 41 5 M 19
193 CHRIS HARRIS TRIFINITI 07:06:00 00:34:41 00:02:38 01:07:05 00:01:28 00:41:01 00:00:00 02:26:54 OLY-AGE GROUP 20 37 6 M 20
578 TREVOR TAYLOR KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:09:00 00:32:50 00:02:41 01:08:12 00:01:52 00:41:42 00:00:00 02:27:19 OLY-AGE GROUP 21 45 4 M 21
531 DOUGLAS WOODS 07:09:00 00:36:17 00:02:35 01:07:35 00:01:32 00:39:42 00:00:00 02:27:43 OLY-AGE GROUP 22 48 5 M 22
123 STEVE DOINIDIS SANTA CRUZ TRI ASSOCIATIO 07:06:00 00:33:03 00:01:47 01:07:05 00:01:25 00:44:27 00:00:00 02:27:49 OLY-AGE GROUP 23 34 1 M 23
388 JUSTIN RIELE GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB (GGT 07:03:00 00:30:48 00:02:39 01:09:52 00:01:52 00:43:00 00:00:00 02:28:13 OLY-AGE GROUP 24 23 2 M 24
511 THORNTON WEILER PAC WEST ATHLETICS 07:12:00 00:33:50 00:02:58 01:07:19 00:01:41 00:43:56 00:00:00 02:29:46 OLY-AGE GROUP 25 52 3 M 25
380 ASHLEY RAPPA 07:06:00 00:32:24 00:01:42 01:10:40 00:01:22 00:44:28 00:00:00 02:30:38 OLY-AGE GROUP 26 31 1 F 1
397 YOANN ROMAN 07:06:00 00:36:57 00:04:17 01:09:04 00:01:38 00:38:46 00:00:00 02:30:44 OLY-AGE GROUP 27 34 2 M 26
374 EMIL PRAUN 07:09:00 00:34:32 00:02:01 01:08:52 00:01:54 00:44:11 00:00:00 02:31:32 OLY-AGE GROUP 28 42 6 M 27
303 JASON MCCAFFERTY 07:06:00 00:34:33 00:03:11 01:08:54 00:01:36 00:43:59 00:00:00 02:32:16 OLY-AGE GROUP 29 36 7 M 28
233 RICHARD KANE 07:09:00 00:33:26 00:02:31 01:10:23 00:02:21 00:43:41 00:00:00 02:32:23 OLY-AGE GROUP 30 48 6 M 29
371 MAURICIO PONCE 07:03:00 00:30:23 00:04:03 01:10:17 00:02:07 00:45:36 00:00:00 02:32:29 OLY-AGE GROUP 31 25 4 M 30
82 GEOFFREY CHARLES GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB (GGT 07:03:00 00:35:51 00:02:45 01:08:49 00:01:49 00:43:19 00:00:00 02:32:35 OLY-AGE GROUP 32 27 5 M 31
355 ALEXANDER ORLOFF CAL BERKELEY 07:03:00 00:33:56 00:01:40 01:10:24 00:01:29 00:45:12 00:00:00 02:32:44 OLY-AGE GROUP 33 20 3 M 32
33 MICHAEL BESLY KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:12:00 00:30:46 00:03:19 01:08:19 00:02:16 00:46:05 00:02:00 02:32:47 OLY-AGE GROUP 34 51 4 M 33
381 FREDERIC RAYNAL ENDURANCE JUNKIES 07:09:00 00:35:55 00:02:11 01:04:48 00:01:52 00:48:16 00:00:00 02:33:05 OLY-AGE GROUP 35 46 7 M 34
570 CHRIS VALVERDE 07:06:00 00:35:13 00:03:27 01:10:27 00:01:37 00:42:42 00:00:00 02:33:29 OLY-AGE GROUP 36 37 8 M 35
84 STEVEN CHAVEZ FORWARD MOTION 07:12:00 00:36:52 00:02:05 01:12:05 00:02:14 00:40:17 00:00:00 02:33:35 OLY-AGE GROUP 37 60 1 M 36
534 ALEXANDRA YAKOVLEVA 07:06:00 00:32:26 00:02:40 01:09:32 00:02:35 00:46:43 00:00:00 02:33:57 OLY-AGE GROUP 38 34 2 F 2
102 PAUL COUSINEAU 07:09:00 00:28:47 00:04:58 01:09:44 00:03:11 00:47:20 00:00:00 02:34:03 OLY-AGE GROUP 39 46 8 M 37
105 RICHARD CROWLEY TEAM SHEEPER 07:12:00 00:34:21 00:03:04 01:13:30 00:02:08 00:41:03 00:00:00 02:34:08 OLY-AGE GROUP 40 57 1 M 38
181 RUSSELL GUSTAFSON 07:06:00 00:34:47 00:04:25 01:09:56 00:02:53 00:42:19 00:00:00 02:34:23 OLY-AGE GROUP 41 38 9 M 39
166 JOHN GODDARD 07:09:00 00:33:30 00:04:23 01:09:01 00:02:00 00:45:32 00:00:00 02:34:28 OLY-AGE GROUP 42 49 9 M 40
112 MATIAS DELL AMERLINA RIOS 07:06:00 00:28:28 00:04:00 01:12:26 00:02:04 00:47:30 00:00:00 02:34:31 OLY-AGE GROUP 43 36 10 M 41
43 TRAVIS BRAKEMAN 07:06:00 00:38:16 00:03:24 01:09:59 00:01:25 00:41:33 00:00:00 02:34:38 OLY-AGE GROUP 44 30 3 M 42
47 LUC BRASSARD 07:12:00 00:32:35 00:01:48 01:10:47 00:01:36 00:48:02 00:00:00 02:34:50 OLY-AGE GROUP 45 53 5 M 43
69 SLOAN CAMPI SANTA CRUZ TRI ASSOCIATIO 07:03:00 00:37:44 00:02:23 01:08:39 00:02:12 00:44:14 00:00:00 02:35:13 OLY-AGE GROUP 46 28 6 M 44
192 VINCENT HARDY BAY CLUB PROLAB 07:09:00 00:38:18 00:03:46 01:11:26 00:01:48 00:40:25 00:00:00 02:35:45 OLY-AGE GROUP 47 49 10 M 45
562 CHAVON ROSENTHAL ETPA 07:06:00 00:34:38 00:02:08 01:13:01 00:02:00 00:44:07 00:00:00 02:35:57 OLY-AGE GROUP 48 32 3 F 3
72 MARTIN CARMODY 07:03:00 00:33:28 00:02:03 01:10:37 00:01:30 00:48:18 00:00:00 02:35:59 OLY-AGE GROUP 49 22 4 M 46
1044 MIKE HAEREL 07:06:00 00:32:08 00:02:45 01:17:18 00:02:04 00:41:43 00:00:00 02:36:00 OLY-AGE GROUP 50 30 4 M 47
516 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1034 JACK CALHOUN 07:03:00 00:25:49 00:01:28 01:01:24 00:01:22 00:33:37 00:00:00 02:03:42 OLY-AGE GROUP 1 27 1 M 1
530 TYLER WOODBURY 07:03:00 00:28:10 00:01:54 01:02:40 00:01:47 00:38:28 00:00:00 02:13:00 OLY-AGE GROUP 2 27 2 M 2
581 PETE KAIN KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:12:00 00:26:50 00:01:29 01:05:52 00:01:32 00:40:00 00:00:00 02:15:45 OLY-AGE GROUP 3 54 1 M 3
380 ASHLEY RAPPA 07:06:00 00:32:24 00:01:42 01:10:40 00:01:22 00:44:28 00:00:00 02:30:38 OLY-AGE GROUP 26 31 1 F 1
534 ALEXANDRA YAKOVLEVA 07:06:00 00:32:26 00:02:40 01:09:32 00:02:35 00:46:43 00:00:00 02:33:57 OLY-AGE GROUP 38 34 2 F 2
562 CHAVON ROSENTHAL ETPA 07:06:00 00:34:38 00:02:08 01:13:01 00:02:00 00:44:07 00:00:00 02:35:57 OLY-AGE GROUP 48 32 3 F 3
1 - 15
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
16 - 19
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
299 DIEGO MARTINEZ 07:03:00 00:35:57 00:05:41 01:20:44 00:02:21 00:54:06 00:00:00 02:58:51 OLY-AGE GROUP 182 17 1 M 145
173 DREW GOODALL 07:03:00 00:34:27 00:06:17 01:45:15 00:02:05 01:04:09 00:00:00 03:32:15 OLY-AGE GROUP 355 19 2 M 260
372 DARIA POND 07:03:00 00:36:00 00:02:30 01:26:10 00:01:45 01:01:29 00:00:00 03:07:57 OLY-AGE GROUP 243 17 1 F 63
68 GIULIANA CALIA 07:03:00 00:44:13 00:04:29 01:32:55 00:02:55 00:53:08 00:00:00 03:17:42 OLY-AGE GROUP 288 18 2 F 72
435 ALLISON SHARPES 07:03:00 00:34:27 00:05:42 01:45:51 00:04:16 01:01:57 00:00:00 03:32:15 OLY-AGE GROUP 354 19 3 F 95
361 RIYA PATHARE 07:03:00 00:34:27 00:05:40 01:53:45 00:02:50 00:59:49 00:00:00 03:36:32 OLY-AGE GROUP 369 18 4 F 102
20 - 24
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
272 DEREK LEWIS 07:03:00 00:29:30 00:01:44 01:10:03 00:01:33 00:40:32 00:00:00 02:23:25 OLY-AGE GROUP 14 22 1 M 14
388 JUSTIN RIELE GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB (GGT 07:03:00 00:30:48 00:02:39 01:09:52 00:01:52 00:43:00 00:00:00 02:28:13 OLY-AGE GROUP 24 23 2 M 24
355 ALEXANDER ORLOFF CAL BERKELEY 07:03:00 00:33:56 00:01:40 01:10:24 00:01:29 00:45:12 00:00:00 02:32:44 OLY-AGE GROUP 33 20 3 M 32
72 MARTIN CARMODY 07:03:00 00:33:28 00:02:03 01:10:37 00:01:30 00:48:18 00:00:00 02:35:59 OLY-AGE GROUP 49 22 4 M 46
249 ROBERT KROSSA 07:03:00 00:32:19 00:03:23 01:11:50 00:01:35 00:47:46 00:00:00 02:36:55 OLY-AGE GROUP 55 23 5 M 51
1042 EMILY RIDGEWAY 07:03:00 00:36:27 00:01:43 01:11:47 00:01:30 00:45:09 00:00:00 02:36:39 OLY-AGE GROUP 54 24 1 F 4
510 JESSICA WEAVER 07:03:00 00:30:12 00:03:29 01:14:26 00:01:44 00:51:17 00:00:00 02:41:10 OLY-AGE GROUP 73 23 2 F 7
525 COURTNEY WINTERBAUER 07:03:00 00:41:53 00:03:20 01:12:32 00:01:32 00:45:37 00:00:00 02:44:56 OLY-AGE GROUP 98 24 3 F 14
111 MAUREEN DAUM 07:03:00 00:33:43 00:03:11 01:22:00 00:01:54 00:47:14 00:00:00 02:48:04 OLY-AGE GROUP 114 24 4 F 18
36 PETRA BOESTER 07:03:00 00:31:06 01:29:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 10:00:52 00:00:00 02:57:52 OLY-AGE GROUP 173 21 5 F 35
25 - 29
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1034 JACK CALHOUN 07:03:00 00:25:49 00:01:28 01:01:24 00:01:22 00:33:37 00:00:00 02:03:42 OLY-AGE GROUP 1 27 1 M 1
530 TYLER WOODBURY 07:03:00 00:28:10 00:01:54 01:02:40 00:01:47 00:38:28 00:00:00 02:13:00 OLY-AGE GROUP 2 27 2 M 2
190 ALEX HANSON 07:03:00 00:27:11 00:02:54 01:06:56 00:01:32 00:40:08 00:00:00 02:18:43 OLY-AGE GROUP 8 28 3 M 8
371 MAURICIO PONCE 07:03:00 00:30:23 00:04:03 01:10:17 00:02:07 00:45:36 00:00:00 02:32:29 OLY-AGE GROUP 31 25 4 M 30
82 GEOFFREY CHARLES GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB (GGT 07:03:00 00:35:51 00:02:45 01:08:49 00:01:49 00:43:19 00:00:00 02:32:35 OLY-AGE GROUP 32 27 5 M 31
210 KELLY HOOSE 07:03:00 00:34:48 00:02:14 01:18:02 00:02:01 00:44:15 00:00:00 02:41:22 OLY-AGE GROUP 77 25 1 F 9
359 ARIANNA PASCARELLA 07:03:00 00:40:26 00:01:53 01:17:31 00:01:42 00:45:34 00:00:00 02:47:09 OLY-AGE GROUP 110 25 2 F 17
470 JEN SUNG 07:03:00 00:30:12 00:03:31 01:33:27 00:02:12 00:42:43 00:00:00 02:52:06 OLY-AGE GROUP 138 27 3 F 23
133 CHRISTINE EDMONDS 07:03:00 00:39:26 00:03:01 01:21:32 00:02:17 00:46:53 00:00:00 02:53:10 OLY-AGE GROUP 143 27 4 F 26
136 AMANDA ERNZER 07:03:00 00:36:07 00:03:49 01:20:45 00:02:39 00:49:49 00:00:00 02:53:12 OLY-AGE GROUP 144 29 5 F 27
30 - 34
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
123 STEVE DOINIDIS SANTA CRUZ TRI ASSOCIATIO 07:06:00 00:33:03 00:01:47 01:07:05 00:01:25 00:44:27 00:00:00 02:27:49 OLY-AGE GROUP 23 34 1 M 23
397 YOANN ROMAN 07:06:00 00:36:57 00:04:17 01:09:04 00:01:38 00:38:46 00:00:00 02:30:44 OLY-AGE GROUP 27 34 2 M 26
43 TRAVIS BRAKEMAN 07:06:00 00:38:16 00:03:24 01:09:59 00:01:25 00:41:33 00:00:00 02:34:38 OLY-AGE GROUP 44 30 3 M 42
1044 MIKE HAEREL 07:06:00 00:32:08 00:02:45 01:17:18 00:02:04 00:41:43 00:00:00 02:36:00 OLY-AGE GROUP 50 30 4 M 47
128 JASON DUBOVSKY 07:06:00 00:35:27 00:01:58 01:09:09 00:01:39 00:48:51 00:00:00 02:37:05 OLY-AGE GROUP 56 33 5 M 52
380 ASHLEY RAPPA 07:06:00 00:32:24 00:01:42 01:10:40 00:01:22 00:44:28 00:00:00 02:30:38 OLY-AGE GROUP 26 31 1 F 1
534 ALEXANDRA YAKOVLEVA 07:06:00 00:32:26 00:02:40 01:09:32 00:02:35 00:46:43 00:00:00 02:33:57 OLY-AGE GROUP 38 34 2 F 2
562 CHAVON ROSENTHAL ETPA 07:06:00 00:34:38 00:02:08 01:13:01 00:02:00 00:44:07 00:00:00 02:35:57 OLY-AGE GROUP 48 32 3 F 3
300 RACHEL MARULLO 07:06:00 00:30:24 00:03:08 01:22:28 00:02:43 00:43:38 00:00:00 02:42:23 OLY-AGE GROUP 86 34 4 F 12
422 AMELIA SCHELLPFEFFER 07:06:00 00:41:51 00:04:02 01:18:44 00:02:15 00:53:28 00:00:00 03:00:23 OLY-AGE GROUP 194 32 5 F 40
35 - 39
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
146 MATTHEW FORD TEAM SHEEPER 07:06:00 00:31:33 00:01:40 01:03:43 00:01:27 00:38:44 00:00:00 02:17:09 OLY-AGE GROUP 4 38 1 M 4
277 GRANT LITTLE TEAM SHEEPER 07:06:00 00:32:48 00:01:43 01:02:09 00:01:25 00:39:52 00:00:00 02:17:59 OLY-AGE GROUP 6 35 2 M 6
454 GLEB SMIRNOFF 07:06:00 00:31:30 00:01:38 01:05:27 00:01:37 00:40:22 00:00:00 02:20:36 OLY-AGE GROUP 9 36 3 M 9
208 DOMINIC HOLLINGDALE TEAM SHEEPER 07:06:00 00:34:31 00:02:51 01:04:50 00:01:49 00:40:15 00:00:00 02:24:18 OLY-AGE GROUP 17 38 4 M 17
392 VILEN RODESKI 07:06:00 00:35:25 00:04:02 01:04:22 00:01:32 00:39:55 00:00:00 02:25:19 OLY-AGE GROUP 18 35 5 M 18
567 ELIZABETH ABBETT SF TRI CLUB 07:06:00 00:35:08 00:02:40 01:14:15 00:02:15 00:46:59 00:00:00 02:41:18 OLY-AGE GROUP 76 36 1 F 8
220 WENDY JACOBSEN STANFORD TRI CLUB 07:06:00 00:37:33 00:02:58 01:12:49 00:01:52 00:46:30 00:00:00 02:41:44 OLY-AGE GROUP 80 37 2 F 10
175 ALEKSANDRA GRADINAROVA 07:06:00 00:41:34 00:02:49 01:13:33 00:02:34 00:45:25 00:00:00 02:45:57 OLY-AGE GROUP 101 39 3 F 15
513 KELLY WEINSTEIN 07:06:00 00:36:27 00:03:23 01:19:40 00:02:10 00:44:54 00:00:00 02:46:35 OLY-AGE GROUP 107 37 4 F 16
472 MEGHAN TAFF TEAM SHEEPER 07:06:00 00:37:29 00:02:39 01:16:59 00:02:57 00:52:08 00:00:00 02:52:14 OLY-AGE GROUP 139 38 5 F 24
40 - 44
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
390 AARON ROBINSON 07:09:00 00:28:48 00:01:41 01:04:33 00:01:43 00:40:59 00:00:00 02:17:46 OLY-AGE GROUP 5 42 1 M 5
240 MICHAEL KIEDEL COACH MUDDY RACING 07:09:00 00:24:57 00:02:31 01:07:45 00:01:29 00:45:19 00:00:00 02:22:03 OLY-AGE GROUP 12 42 2 M 12
347 QUANG NGUYEN ENDURANCE JUNKIES 07:09:00 00:31:46 00:01:59 01:05:56 00:02:29 00:40:42 00:00:00 02:22:54 OLY-AGE GROUP 13 44 3 M 13
369 ERICK PIERCE 07:09:00 00:34:15 00:04:21 01:02:59 00:02:05 00:39:47 00:00:00 02:23:29 OLY-AGE GROUP 15 42 4 M 15
57 GERHARD BRUMMER ENDURANCE JUNKIES 07:09:00 00:33:58 00:03:11 01:08:10 00:01:35 00:38:42 00:00:00 02:25:38 OLY-AGE GROUP 19 41 5 M 19
302 MEGUMI MASUDA TEAM ZOOT 07:09:00 00:31:44 00:02:48 01:16:25 00:02:12 00:45:52 00:00:00 02:39:03 OLY-AGE GROUP 63 44 1 F 5
402 AMY ROUSSEAU TEAM SHEEPER 07:09:00 00:36:11 00:03:16 01:15:26 00:01:51 00:44:06 00:00:00 02:40:53 OLY-AGE GROUP 72 42 2 F 6
332 STACEY MURPHY OAKLAND TRI CLUB 07:09:00 00:37:27 00:02:53 01:14:03 00:01:51 00:46:24 00:00:00 02:42:40 OLY-AGE GROUP 88 43 3 F 13
1039 ANONA DUTON 07:09:00 00:35:49 00:04:28 01:21:12 00:02:20 00:46:38 00:00:00 02:50:30 OLY-AGE GROUP 130 40 4 F 21
188 DANA HALDEMAN GOLD COUNTRY TRIATHLON CL 07:09:00 00:36:20 00:02:46 01:22:48 00:01:57 00:47:07 00:00:00 02:51:01 OLY-AGE GROUP 133 42 5 F 22
45 - 49
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1049 ANDREW HUGHES GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB (GGT 07:09:00 00:28:07 00:01:40 01:06:11 00:01:35 00:40:32 00:00:00 02:18:06 OLY-AGE GROUP 7 49 1 M 7
204 TODD HINDERS 07:09:00 00:27:41 00:02:22 01:08:22 00:01:34 00:40:43 00:00:00 02:20:44 OLY-AGE GROUP 10 47 2 M 10
314 KEN MEAGOR RUNNING SHOP AND HOPS 07:09:00 00:31:41 00:02:04 01:07:12 00:01:49 00:41:19 00:00:00 02:24:08 OLY-AGE GROUP 16 47 3 M 16
578 TREVOR TAYLOR KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:09:00 00:32:50 00:02:41 01:08:12 00:01:52 00:41:42 00:00:00 02:27:19 OLY-AGE GROUP 21 45 4 M 21
531 DOUGLAS WOODS 07:09:00 00:36:17 00:02:35 01:07:35 00:01:32 00:39:42 00:00:00 02:27:43 OLY-AGE GROUP 22 48 5 M 22
149 ERICA FOX 07:09:00 00:29:53 00:02:28 01:19:33 00:02:03 00:47:56 00:00:00 02:41:55 OLY-AGE GROUP 83 47 1 F 11
317 JONYA MEYER 07:09:00 00:37:55 00:03:41 01:16:55 00:02:14 00:47:26 00:00:00 02:48:13 OLY-AGE GROUP 116 45 2 F 19
342 PEGGY NEIDIG 07:09:00 00:38:44 00:01:56 01:15:47 00:02:00 00:50:04 00:00:00 02:48:34 OLY-AGE GROUP 120 47 3 F 20
241 CHRISTINA KING ETPA 07:09:00 00:45:46 00:03:49 01:13:44 00:02:19 00:46:47 00:00:00 02:52:26 OLY-AGE GROUP 140 49 4 F 25
219 LILY HUANG ETPA 07:09:00 00:45:04 00:04:40 01:19:01 00:02:51 00:50:20 00:00:00 03:01:58 OLY-AGE GROUP 204 45 5 F 45
50 - 54
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
581 PETE KAIN KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:12:00 00:26:50 00:01:29 01:05:52 00:01:32 00:40:00 00:00:00 02:15:45 OLY-AGE GROUP 3 54 1 M 3
421 GARY SCHELLENBERG 07:12:00 00:32:49 00:01:52 01:05:42 00:01:31 00:40:04 00:00:00 02:22:00 OLY-AGE GROUP 11 50 2 M 11
511 THORNTON WEILER PAC WEST ATHLETICS 07:12:00 00:33:50 00:02:58 01:07:19 00:01:41 00:43:56 00:00:00 02:29:46 OLY-AGE GROUP 25 52 3 M 25
33 MICHAEL BESLY KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:12:00 00:30:46 00:03:19 01:08:19 00:02:16 00:46:05 00:02:00 02:32:47 OLY-AGE GROUP 34 51 4 M 33
47 LUC BRASSARD 07:12:00 00:32:35 00:01:48 01:10:47 00:01:36 00:48:02 00:00:00 02:34:50 OLY-AGE GROUP 45 53 5 M 43
899 JACQUELYN MARDESICH OTHER 07:12:00 00:39:34 00:05:53 01:25:27 00:02:33 00:51:45 00:00:00 03:05:14 OLY-AGE GROUP 228 53 1 F 55
278 ELISE LOFTIN CALIFORNIA TRIATHLON 07:12:00 00:43:24 00:03:06 01:21:04 00:02:25 01:02:55 00:00:00 03:12:55 OLY-AGE GROUP 267 52 2 F 66
118 DEBRA DIMAS 07:12:00 00:50:39 00:08:03 01:26:27 00:02:23 00:56:20 00:00:00 03:23:53 OLY-AGE GROUP 315 52 3 F 82
90 BRIDGET CLARKE 07:12:00 00:48:20 00:10:19 01:30:41 00:02:54 00:53:00 00:00:00 03:25:16 OLY-AGE GROUP 320 50 4 F 83
405 MISHA RUBESCH SF TRI CLUB 07:12:00 00:40:24 00:05:58 01:31:27 00:03:50 01:06:02 00:00:00 03:27:44 OLY-AGE GROUP 329 50 5 F 85
55 - 59
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
105 RICHARD CROWLEY TEAM SHEEPER 07:12:00 00:34:21 00:03:04 01:13:30 00:02:08 00:41:03 00:00:00 02:34:08 OLY-AGE GROUP 40 57 1 M 38
480 FERRIS THOMPSON CALIFORNIA TRIATHLON 07:12:00 00:33:24 00:03:45 01:11:11 00:03:07 00:48:48 00:00:00 02:40:17 OLY-AGE GROUP 70 59 2 M 65
289 BILL MAIMONE 07:12:00 00:33:48 00:03:56 01:13:00 00:01:55 00:48:33 00:00:00 02:41:14 OLY-AGE GROUP 75 55 3 M 68
582 ANTON JAGER KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:12:00 00:39:22 00:02:53 01:08:15 00:03:07 00:54:32 00:00:00 02:48:10 OLY-AGE GROUP 115 55 4 M 97
434 MICHAEL SHARP 07:12:00 00:40:33 00:03:19 01:15:13 00:02:45 00:48:00 00:00:00 02:49:52 OLY-AGE GROUP 128 59 5 M 108
453 MAGGI SMEAL TEAM SHEEPER 07:12:00 00:42:25 00:04:27 01:24:05 00:03:33 00:52:36 00:00:00 03:07:08 OLY-AGE GROUP 238 57 1 F 61
92 KEELY CLIFFORD MONTEREY BAY MULTI SPORT 07:12:00 00:43:52 00:04:51 01:28:19 00:03:16 00:59:23 00:00:00 03:19:42 OLY-AGE GROUP 298 56 2 F 76
60 - 64
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
84 STEVEN CHAVEZ FORWARD MOTION 07:12:00 00:36:52 00:02:05 01:12:05 00:02:14 00:40:17 00:00:00 02:33:35 OLY-AGE GROUP 37 60 1 M 36
301 AL MASTERSON CHICO TRI CLUB 07:12:00 00:36:03 00:02:59 01:17:26 00:02:14 00:51:51 00:00:00 02:50:35 OLY-AGE GROUP 132 60 2 M 111
209 JODY HOOSE 07:12:00 00:40:25 00:03:24 01:15:25 00:02:20 00:54:18 00:00:00 02:55:53 OLY-AGE GROUP 157 60 3 M 126
282 JEFFREY LUNEY 07:12:00 00:35:50 00:04:20 01:20:39 00:02:52 00:53:58 00:00:00 02:57:42 OLY-AGE GROUP 171 63 4 M 137
452 MARK SLOVICK 07:12:00 00:37:11 00:03:11 01:22:53 00:02:32 00:56:19 00:00:00 03:02:08 OLY-AGE GROUP 206 60 5 M 161
134 ANA ENGLAND FLEET FEET 07:12:00 00:48:39 00:07:12 01:49:30 00:05:57 01:11:22 00:00:00 04:02:42 OLY-AGE GROUP 410 64 1 F 117
38 PAULA BORDEN 07:12:00 00:56:50 00:12:50 01:51:27 00:05:13 01:00:56 00:00:00 04:07:18 OLY-AGE GROUP 415 60 2 F 120
449 TANI SIMPSON CALIFORNIA TRIATHLON 07:12:00 01:05:11 00:07:13 01:59:57 00:03:44 01:25:42 00:00:00 04:41:49 OLY-AGE GROUP 431 62 3 F 125
65 - 69
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
64 RICHARD BURGESS SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:12:00 00:45:27 00:05:42 01:30:49 00:02:34 00:55:43 00:00:00 03:20:18 OLY-AGE GROUP 299 68 1 M 223
491 DEAN TUCKER PAC WEST ATHLETICS 07:12:00 00:56:14 00:17:00 01:39:47 00:06:53 01:14:51 00:00:00 04:14:48 OLY-AGE GROUP 419 65 2 M 298
678 VED HERNANDEZ BGY TRI 07:12:00 00:58:50 00:12:01 01:41:37 00:06:53 01:24:47 00:00:00 04:24:10 OLY-AGE GROUP 425 67 3 M 303
65 ANN BURTON TEAM SHEEPER 07:12:00 00:46:22 00:05:45 01:29:53 00:02:59 01:06:27 00:02:00 03:33:28 OLY-AGE GROUP 357 66 1 F 96
70 - 74
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
45 RICK BRANCHINI 07:12:00 00:43:03 00:05:12 01:34:23 00:05:07 01:20:01 00:00:00 03:47:48 OLY-AGE GROUP 393 72 1 M 286
75 - 79
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
80 - 84
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
85 - 89
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
90 - 99
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
1050
Last Updated:
6/14/2017 11:29:59 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.  USAT Penalty report

 

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

OLY-AGE GROUP - 435


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
310 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
125 00:00

SP-AGE GROUP - 303


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
173 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
130 00:00

OLY-ELITE - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

OLY-RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

OLY-CLYDESDALE - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

OLY-ATHENA - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

SP-RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SP-CLYDESDALE - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SP-ATHENA - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

OLY-AQUABIKE - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

SP-AQUABIKE - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

OLY-PADDLE - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

INT-DUATHLON - 23


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 00:00

SP-PADDLE - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

SP-DUATHLON - 27


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 00:00

OLY-AQUATHLON - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

SP-AQUATHON - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

CHALLENGED - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction