Race Results for…
Morgan Hill Sprint Triathlon

May 21, 2017 Results presented by USA Productions and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
620
Last Updated:
5/24/2017 8:04:35 AM

Results are preliminary for 5 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 527 JASON CAMPBELL 01:32:45 OAKLAND 56
2 567 STAFFAN WESTERBERG 01:32:51 SUNNYVALE 42
3 543 PETE KAIN 01:32:59 SCOTTS VALLEY 54
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 568 SOLETTE WESTERBERG 01:45:44 SUNNYVALE 40
2 90 AMY ROUSSEAU 01:46:27 MENLO PARK 42
3 571 COURTNEY WINTERBAUER 01:50:29 SAN FRANCISCO 24

CLYDESDALES

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 554 KEVIN SCHAFFER 01:59:07 VACAVILLE 45
2 246 KEN FRICKLE 02:13:45 SANTA CLARA 38
3 372 DAVID MCINTYRE 02:18:37 SARATOGA 56

ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 31 JENNIFER COYLE 02:28:23 SAN JOSE 46
2 178 JESSICA BULOS 03:15:32 SAN JOSE 53
3 497 ALEXANDRA WRIGLEY 00:00:00 WOODSIDE 33

RELAY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 520 ERIC CLARK 01:47:28 SAN FRANCISCO 29
2 518 TED TENCATI 02:06:00 MORGAN HILL 56
3 511 ZUBIN LEE 02:08:55 ALAMEDA 27
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 515 HEATHER PITTS 02:06:46 WOODSIDE 30
2 513 CHRISTY TURCIOS 02:26:36 DAVIS 33
3 510 YAENGSAENG XAYAVONG 02:45:56 RICHMOND 34
Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 581 STANFORD JUSTICE LEAGUE 01:38:51 REDWOOD CITY
2 249 DUALING BANJOS 02:01:53 CAMPBELL
3 29 TEAM CHALLENGE 02:24:23 APTOS

AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 294 T DALE JACKSON 01:05:44 SUNNYVALE 56
2 281 TIMOTHY HESS 01:08:14 NEWARK 53
3 565 LAWRENCE VERDUGO 01:13:27 TEMECULA 48
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 322 KRIS KRUSE-ELLIOTT 01:27:57 REDWOOD CITY 59
2 140 LISA ALLIE 01:30:28 SAN JOSE 44
3 161 SVETLANA BOGDANOVA 01:33:42 SAN MATEO 57

ELITE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 170 NICK BRODNICKI 01:29:22 ALAMEDA 31
2 535 MAX FENNELL 01:35:09 MENLO PARK 30

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
517 entrants …
AGE GROUP Results
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
527 JASON CAMPBELL PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:18:00 00:17:29 00:00:54 00:41:34 00:00:48 00:31:59 01:32:45 AGE GROUP 1 56 1 M 1
567 STAFFAN WESTERBERG SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:12:00 00:16:43 00:00:58 00:43:29 00:00:41 00:30:58 01:32:51 AGE GROUP 2 42 1 M 2
543 PETE KAIN KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:18:00 00:16:45 00:00:35 00:43:28 00:00:44 00:31:26 01:32:59 AGE GROUP 3 54 1 M 3
546 BRIAN MANCINI 07:06:00 00:18:28 00:01:15 00:42:05 00:00:56 00:30:18 01:33:03 AGE GROUP 4 31 1 M 4
292 MICHAEL INGARDIA TEAM SHEEPER 07:12:00 00:16:13 00:00:52 00:44:09 00:00:49 00:31:56 01:34:01 AGE GROUP 5 47 1 M 5
539 LEE GUINCHARD PUPLEPATCH 07:12:00 00:17:50 00:00:50 00:42:27 00:00:42 00:33:23 01:35:14 AGE GROUP 6 47 2 M 6
152 SCOTT BALDWIN TEAM FEXY 07:18:00 00:20:04 00:00:33 00:41:33 00:00:32 00:32:42 01:35:27 AGE GROUP 7 50 2 M 7
464 TREVOR TAYLOR KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:12:00 00:18:47 00:00:44 00:44:06 00:00:46 00:32:18 01:36:44 AGE GROUP 8 45 3 M 8
51 DOMINIC HOLLINGDALE TEAM SHEEPER 07:06:00 00:19:41 00:01:21 00:44:12 00:00:40 00:31:06 01:37:02 AGE GROUP 9 38 1 M 9
392 QUANG NGUYEN ENDURANCE JUNKIES 07:12:00 00:19:35 00:01:03 00:43:18 00:00:43 00:32:29 01:37:11 AGE GROUP 10 44 2 M 10
455 GLEB SMIRNOFF CYCLEON 07:06:00 00:19:36 00:01:14 00:44:07 00:00:47 00:32:57 01:38:44 AGE GROUP 11 36 2 M 11
379 TWAIN MEIN TEAM SHEEPER 07:18:00 00:19:49 00:01:19 00:44:05 00:00:59 00:32:35 01:38:49 AGE GROUP 12 51 3 M 12
526 GERHARD BRUMMER ENDURANCE JUNKIES 07:12:00 00:19:48 00:01:32 00:45:40 00:00:42 00:31:05 01:38:50 AGE GROUP 13 41 3 M 13
340 DAVE LEROY SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:18:00 00:19:43 00:00:49 00:45:23 00:00:41 00:32:52 01:39:30 AGE GROUP 14 54 4 M 14
421 SERGEI RODKIN 07:12:00 00:17:17 00:01:11 00:46:05 00:00:58 00:34:27 01:40:00 AGE GROUP 15 46 4 M 15
107 DERRILL STEPP SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:18:00 00:21:15 00:01:13 00:42:30 00:00:56 00:34:04 01:40:00 AGE GROUP 16 55 2 M 16
109 PATRICK TALBOTT 07:00:00 00:16:51 00:01:39 00:46:18 00:01:20 00:34:41 01:40:51 AGE GROUP 17 28 1 M 17
522 SEBASTIAN AGUILAR NUNEZ 07:12:00 00:19:10 00:03:09 00:45:56 00:01:01 00:32:23 01:41:41 AGE GROUP 18 40 4 M 18
126 DAVID DEL FIUGO KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:12:00 00:20:47 00:01:01 00:45:06 00:00:38 00:35:13 01:42:46 AGE GROUP 19 47 5 M 19
231 MIKE EICHENBERGER SWISS PRECISION RACING TE 07:12:00 00:23:42 00:01:06 00:43:35 00:00:40 00:33:43 01:42:47 AGE GROUP 20 43 5 M 20
411 FREDERIC RAYNAL ENDURANCE JUNKIES 07:12:00 00:21:16 00:01:00 00:43:11 00:01:16 00:36:09 01:42:54 AGE GROUP 21 46 6 M 21
186 SLOAN CAMPI SANTA CRUZ TRI ASSOCIATIO 07:00:00 00:22:08 00:00:37 00:45:01 00:00:55 00:34:23 01:43:06 AGE GROUP 22 28 2 M 22
250 ERIC GARCIA SANTA CRUZ TRI ASSOCIATIO 07:06:00 00:20:26 00:01:36 00:48:27 00:00:59 00:33:53 01:45:24 AGE GROUP 23 34 2 M 23
568 SOLETTE WESTERBERG SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:12:00 00:19:55 00:01:09 00:47:13 00:00:54 00:36:30 01:45:44 AGE GROUP 24 40 1 F 1
90 AMY ROUSSEAU TEAM SHEEPER 07:12:00 00:21:08 00:01:10 00:48:25 00:01:01 00:34:41 01:46:27 AGE GROUP 25 42 2 F 2
262 JEROME GUIONNET 07:18:00 00:20:14 00:01:58 00:46:27 00:01:04 00:37:01 01:46:46 AGE GROUP 26 54 5 M 24
220 PETER DELAHUNT SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:18:00 00:20:45 00:01:01 00:49:03 00:00:49 00:35:16 01:46:56 AGE GROUP 27 54 6 M 25
34 CAMERON DEATSCH 07:06:00 00:20:18 00:01:47 00:48:28 00:00:51 00:35:41 01:47:07 AGE GROUP 28 37 3 M 26
205 BOB COLLINS SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:18:00 00:19:24 00:01:32 00:49:52 00:00:51 00:36:03 01:47:45 AGE GROUP 29 52 7 M 27
473 ROB TRAMMELL KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:12:00 00:20:54 00:01:56 00:44:34 00:01:16 00:39:24 01:48:07 AGE GROUP 30 49 7 M 28
422 IVAN RODRIGUEZ 07:06:00 00:31:16 00:01:03 00:45:10 00:00:44 00:30:13 01:48:28 AGE GROUP 31 34 3 M 29
303 JUSTIN JONES 07:00:00 00:24:58 00:01:10 00:47:50 00:00:54 00:33:35 01:48:29 AGE GROUP 32 28 3 M 30
291 JONAS IGGBOM 07:06:00 00:23:54 00:01:36 00:46:51 00:01:18 00:34:57 01:48:38 AGE GROUP 33 38 4 M 31
229 JIMMY DWORKIN SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:18:00 00:18:28 00:01:18 00:47:22 00:01:03 00:40:25 01:48:38 AGE GROUP 34 50 8 M 32
556 CHANG SO 07:12:00 00:25:30 00:01:47 00:45:24 00:00:59 00:35:13 01:48:54 AGE GROUP 35 45 8 M 33
524 DAVID ANTHONY JLVELO CYCLING TEAM P/B T 07:18:00 00:24:40 00:04:21 00:42:26 00:01:11 00:36:33 01:49:14 AGE GROUP 36 52 9 M 34
575 ROBERTO SOTELO 07:12:00 00:22:07 00:01:45 00:48:01 00:00:52 00:36:51 01:49:38 AGE GROUP 37 41 6 M 35
579 RANO PERRIZO 07:12:00 00:19:22 00:02:27 00:48:52 00:00:58 00:38:02 01:49:43 AGE GROUP 38 42 7 M 36
352 MICHAEL MACDONALD 07:18:00 00:22:39 00:01:38 00:48:21 00:01:14 00:36:05 01:49:58 AGE GROUP 39 52 10 M 37
484 JOSEPH WATERMAN 07:06:00 00:22:30 00:01:39 00:46:40 00:01:10 00:38:03 01:50:04 AGE GROUP 40 32 4 M 38
79 JOE NAVRATIL SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:12:00 00:24:43 00:01:40 00:46:23 00:00:54 00:36:24 01:50:07 AGE GROUP 41 41 8 M 39
393 JEFF NOLLETTE SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:18:00 00:21:45 00:02:20 00:45:53 00:00:53 00:39:27 01:50:21 AGE GROUP 42 54 11 M 40
240 LUCA FASOLI 07:12:00 00:23:35 00:01:50 00:49:22 00:00:55 00:34:39 01:50:24 AGE GROUP 43 49 9 M 41
571 COURTNEY WINTERBAUER SMASHFEST QUEEN 07:00:00 00:24:48 00:01:11 00:47:49 00:00:34 00:36:05 01:50:29 AGE GROUP 44 24 1 F 3
488 STEVE WEISMAN FORWARD MOTION 07:12:00 00:22:53 00:01:41 00:48:03 00:01:18 00:36:34 01:50:31 AGE GROUP 45 47 10 M 42
434 JOHN ROYSON OAKLAND TRI CLUB 07:18:00 00:22:41 00:01:30 00:45:09 00:01:56 00:39:16 01:50:35 AGE GROUP 46 64 1 M 43
345 CHRISTOPHER LOPEZ ENDURANCE JUNKIES 07:06:00 00:26:30 00:01:29 00:47:32 00:00:39 00:34:39 01:50:51 AGE GROUP 47 34 5 M 44
19 KEVIN BOWE 07:06:00 00:20:11 00:01:29 00:50:35 00:01:07 00:37:32 01:50:56 AGE GROUP 48 37 5 M 45
589 KIRT IVERSON WOLFPACK RUNNING CLUB 07:12:00 00:22:27 00:02:37 00:48:59 00:00:55 00:36:00 01:51:01 AGE GROUP 49 47 11 M 46
499 ALEXANDRA YAKOVLEVA 07:06:00 00:20:42 00:01:42 00:47:58 00:01:36 00:39:01 01:51:01 AGE GROUP 50 34 1 F 4
517 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
527 JASON CAMPBELL PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:18:00 00:17:29 00:00:54 00:41:34 00:00:48 00:31:59 01:32:45 AGE GROUP 1 56 1 M 1
567 STAFFAN WESTERBERG SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:12:00 00:16:43 00:00:58 00:43:29 00:00:41 00:30:58 01:32:51 AGE GROUP 2 42 1 M 2
543 PETE KAIN KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:18:00 00:16:45 00:00:35 00:43:28 00:00:44 00:31:26 01:32:59 AGE GROUP 3 54 1 M 3
546 BRIAN MANCINI 07:06:00 00:18:28 00:01:15 00:42:05 00:00:56 00:30:18 01:33:03 AGE GROUP 4 31 1 M 4
292 MICHAEL INGARDIA TEAM SHEEPER 07:12:00 00:16:13 00:00:52 00:44:09 00:00:49 00:31:56 01:34:01 AGE GROUP 5 47 1 M 5
568 SOLETTE WESTERBERG SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:12:00 00:19:55 00:01:09 00:47:13 00:00:54 00:36:30 01:45:44 AGE GROUP 24 40 1 F 1
90 AMY ROUSSEAU TEAM SHEEPER 07:12:00 00:21:08 00:01:10 00:48:25 00:01:01 00:34:41 01:46:27 AGE GROUP 25 42 2 F 2
571 COURTNEY WINTERBAUER SMASHFEST QUEEN 07:00:00 00:24:48 00:01:11 00:47:49 00:00:34 00:36:05 01:50:29 AGE GROUP 44 24 1 F 3
499 ALEXANDRA YAKOVLEVA 07:06:00 00:20:42 00:01:42 00:47:58 00:01:36 00:39:01 01:51:01 AGE GROUP 50 34 1 F 4
277 CHRISTINA HEPPER D3 MULTISPORT 07:12:00 00:22:17 00:01:48 00:48:48 00:00:50 00:37:52 01:51:37 AGE GROUP 53 49 1 F 5
13 - 15
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
486 KENNY WEBB 07:24:00 00:31:45 00:03:00 01:00:35 00:01:27 00:56:26 02:33:15 AGE GROUP 343 14 1 M 239
16 - 19
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
572 JOSEPH WYCOFF 07:00:00 00:16:44 00:02:08 00:54:01 00:01:16 00:42:16 01:56:26 AGE GROUP 88 19 1 M 73
439 CORA SCHWAN 07:00:00 00:37:02 00:03:05 01:16:18 00:01:51 00:59:12 02:57:30 AGE GROUP 411 17 1 F 133
20 - 24
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
395 TYLER NOLLETTE 07:00:00 00:17:38 00:02:04 00:55:51 00:00:41 00:41:10 01:57:26 AGE GROUP 95 24 1 M 77
353 DOMINIK MACHADO 07:00:00 00:29:50 00:03:12 00:50:44 00:02:34 00:34:57 02:01:19 AGE GROUP 122 24 2 M 98
367 SEAN MCCARTHY 07:00:00 00:25:46 00:02:46 00:56:41 00:00:38 00:36:12 02:02:05 AGE GROUP 132 22 3 M 107
147 WILL ANTES 07:00:00 00:23:14 00:02:30 00:56:07 00:01:27 00:39:58 02:03:19 AGE GROUP 138 21 4 M 113
261 NICHOLAS GREER SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:00:00 00:24:10 00:02:02 00:52:40 00:01:21 00:43:31 02:03:46 AGE GROUP 144 24 5 M 118
571 COURTNEY WINTERBAUER SMASHFEST QUEEN 07:00:00 00:24:48 00:01:11 00:47:49 00:00:34 00:36:05 01:50:29 AGE GROUP 44 24 1 F 3
416 MARIA RIXEN 07:00:00 00:22:50 00:02:49 01:00:49 00:01:42 00:45:41 02:13:54 AGE GROUP 222 24 2 F 52
171 REBECCA BROMLEY-DULFANO 07:00:00 00:33:13 00:04:13 01:02:05 00:00:43 00:43:32 02:23:50 AGE GROUP 293 21 3 F 82
548 MEGHAN PARSONS 07:00:00 00:27:56 00:01:55 01:06:07 00:01:34 00:59:35 02:37:08 AGE GROUP 366 21 4 F 113
400 ADELINA PELINO 07:00:00 00:29:58 00:03:59 01:38:40 00:01:09 01:01:57 03:15:46 AGE GROUP 423 22 5 F 142
25 - 29
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
109 PATRICK TALBOTT 07:00:00 00:16:51 00:01:39 00:46:18 00:01:20 00:34:41 01:40:51 AGE GROUP 17 28 1 M 17
186 SLOAN CAMPI SANTA CRUZ TRI ASSOCIATIO 07:00:00 00:22:08 00:00:37 00:45:01 00:00:55 00:34:23 01:43:06 AGE GROUP 22 28 2 M 22
303 JUSTIN JONES 07:00:00 00:24:58 00:01:10 00:47:50 00:00:54 00:33:35 01:48:29 AGE GROUP 32 28 3 M 30
591 JAKOB SANDBERG 07:00:00 00:27:22 00:00:57 00:00:00 08:20:30 00:31:58 01:52:29 AGE GROUP 59 25 4 M 52
480 GERARDO VAN DEN HOEK SANTA CRUZ TRI ASSOCIATIO 07:00:00 00:23:25 00:02:09 00:53:23 00:00:59 00:36:41 01:56:39 AGE GROUP 89 29 5 M 74
451 MOLLI SIMPSON GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB (GGT 07:00:00 00:20:39 00:01:27 00:52:12 00:00:44 00:36:49 01:51:53 AGE GROUP 55 26 1 F 6
384 EMILY MILSTEIN TRI GRIT 07:00:00 00:24:52 00:01:50 00:52:56 00:00:43 00:37:13 01:57:37 AGE GROUP 98 28 2 F 20
558 BRITTANY STEERS SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:00:00 00:27:48 00:01:46 00:53:37 00:01:23 00:39:43 02:04:20 AGE GROUP 148 28 3 F 28
469 ERIKA THOMPSON 07:00:00 00:29:44 00:02:23 00:49:53 00:01:31 00:44:54 02:08:27 AGE GROUP 179 28 4 F 38
230 AUDREY EGAN 07:00:00 00:30:11 00:02:49 00:56:05 00:02:46 00:40:43 02:12:35 AGE GROUP 214 27 5 F 48
30 - 34
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
546 BRIAN MANCINI 07:06:00 00:18:28 00:01:15 00:42:05 00:00:56 00:30:18 01:33:03 AGE GROUP 4 31 1 M 4
250 ERIC GARCIA SANTA CRUZ TRI ASSOCIATIO 07:06:00 00:20:26 00:01:36 00:48:27 00:00:59 00:33:53 01:45:24 AGE GROUP 23 34 2 M 23
422 IVAN RODRIGUEZ 07:06:00 00:31:16 00:01:03 00:45:10 00:00:44 00:30:13 01:48:28 AGE GROUP 31 34 3 M 29
484 JOSEPH WATERMAN 07:06:00 00:22:30 00:01:39 00:46:40 00:01:10 00:38:03 01:50:04 AGE GROUP 40 32 4 M 38
345 CHRISTOPHER LOPEZ ENDURANCE JUNKIES 07:06:00 00:26:30 00:01:29 00:47:32 00:00:39 00:34:39 01:50:51 AGE GROUP 47 34 5 M 44
499 ALEXANDRA YAKOVLEVA 07:06:00 00:20:42 00:01:42 00:47:58 00:01:36 00:39:01 01:51:01 AGE GROUP 50 34 1 F 4
570 DANIELLE WILCOX SANTA CRUZ TRI ASSOCIATIO 07:06:00 00:24:41 00:02:23 00:55:35 00:01:25 00:42:18 02:06:25 AGE GROUP 164 30 2 F 33
50 LESLIE HO SF TRI CLUB 07:06:00 00:26:43 00:02:57 00:57:34 00:01:38 00:38:23 02:07:17 AGE GROUP 168 34 3 F 35
432 KATE ROSE SANTA CRUZ TRI ASSOCIATIO 07:06:00 00:32:12 00:02:09 00:53:16 00:01:15 00:39:39 02:08:34 AGE GROUP 181 33 4 F 39
207 ERIN CONSTANTZ 07:06:00 00:21:34 00:03:09 00:59:57 00:01:02 00:43:08 02:08:52 AGE GROUP 184 31 5 F 40
35 - 39
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
51 DOMINIC HOLLINGDALE TEAM SHEEPER 07:06:00 00:19:41 00:01:21 00:44:12 00:00:40 00:31:06 01:37:02 AGE GROUP 9 38 1 M 9
455 GLEB SMIRNOFF CYCLEON 07:06:00 00:19:36 00:01:14 00:44:07 00:00:47 00:32:57 01:38:44 AGE GROUP 11 36 2 M 11
34 CAMERON DEATSCH 07:06:00 00:20:18 00:01:47 00:48:28 00:00:51 00:35:41 01:47:07 AGE GROUP 28 37 3 M 26
291 JONAS IGGBOM 07:06:00 00:23:54 00:01:36 00:46:51 00:01:18 00:34:57 01:48:38 AGE GROUP 33 38 4 M 31
19 KEVIN BOWE 07:06:00 00:20:11 00:01:29 00:50:35 00:01:07 00:37:32 01:50:56 AGE GROUP 48 37 5 M 45
258 ALEKSANDRA GRADINAROVA 07:06:00 00:24:40 00:01:33 00:49:30 00:01:25 00:36:53 01:54:04 AGE GROUP 68 39 1 F 8
112 CLAUDIA THOMPSON PATRIOT MULTISPORT 07:06:00 00:26:20 00:00:00 08:23:29 00:00:00 09:00:39 01:54:39 AGE GROUP 69 35 2 F 9
278 COURTNEY HERNANDEZ 07:06:00 00:18:33 00:02:48 00:52:46 00:01:38 00:39:10 01:54:57 AGE GROUP 71 39 3 F 10
463 MEGHAN TAFF TEAM SHEEPER 07:06:00 00:21:58 00:01:54 00:50:38 00:00:45 00:40:09 01:55:25 AGE GROUP 77 38 4 F 11
308 JULIANNE KANZAKI TEAM BETTY DESIGNS 07:06:00 00:20:10 00:02:27 00:51:24 00:01:07 00:45:04 02:00:14 AGE GROUP 113 37 5 F 23
40 - 44
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
567 STAFFAN WESTERBERG SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:12:00 00:16:43 00:00:58 00:43:29 00:00:41 00:30:58 01:32:51 AGE GROUP 2 42 1 M 2
392 QUANG NGUYEN ENDURANCE JUNKIES 07:12:00 00:19:35 00:01:03 00:43:18 00:00:43 00:32:29 01:37:11 AGE GROUP 10 44 2 M 10
526 GERHARD BRUMMER ENDURANCE JUNKIES 07:12:00 00:19:48 00:01:32 00:45:40 00:00:42 00:31:05 01:38:50 AGE GROUP 13 41 3 M 13
522 SEBASTIAN AGUILAR NUNEZ 07:12:00 00:19:10 00:03:09 00:45:56 00:01:01 00:32:23 01:41:41 AGE GROUP 18 40 4 M 18
231 MIKE EICHENBERGER SWISS PRECISION RACING TE 07:12:00 00:23:42 00:01:06 00:43:35 00:00:40 00:33:43 01:42:47 AGE GROUP 20 43 5 M 20
568 SOLETTE WESTERBERG SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:12:00 00:19:55 00:01:09 00:47:13 00:00:54 00:36:30 01:45:44 AGE GROUP 24 40 1 F 1
90 AMY ROUSSEAU TEAM SHEEPER 07:12:00 00:21:08 00:01:10 00:48:25 00:01:01 00:34:41 01:46:27 AGE GROUP 25 42 2 F 2
366 LANEY MCBRAYER TRIACTIVE ENDURANCE 07:12:00 00:20:45 00:01:49 00:53:44 00:01:11 00:38:00 01:55:30 AGE GROUP 80 40 3 F 12
321 NOEL KOSIEK TRI GRIT 07:12:00 00:23:44 00:01:24 00:49:36 00:01:12 00:41:23 01:57:20 AGE GROUP 93 42 4 F 18
329 MICHELE LANDRY TEAM SFQ 07:12:00 00:21:58 00:01:59 00:49:52 00:01:37 00:42:04 01:57:32 AGE GROUP 96 44 5 F 19
45 - 49
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
292 MICHAEL INGARDIA TEAM SHEEPER 07:12:00 00:16:13 00:00:52 00:44:09 00:00:49 00:31:56 01:34:01 AGE GROUP 5 47 1 M 5
539 LEE GUINCHARD PUPLEPATCH 07:12:00 00:17:50 00:00:50 00:42:27 00:00:42 00:33:23 01:35:14 AGE GROUP 6 47 2 M 6
464 TREVOR TAYLOR KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:12:00 00:18:47 00:00:44 00:44:06 00:00:46 00:32:18 01:36:44 AGE GROUP 8 45 3 M 8
421 SERGEI RODKIN 07:12:00 00:17:17 00:01:11 00:46:05 00:00:58 00:34:27 01:40:00 AGE GROUP 15 46 4 M 15
126 DAVID DEL FIUGO KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:12:00 00:20:47 00:01:01 00:45:06 00:00:38 00:35:13 01:42:46 AGE GROUP 19 47 5 M 19
277 CHRISTINA HEPPER D3 MULTISPORT 07:12:00 00:22:17 00:01:48 00:48:48 00:00:50 00:37:52 01:51:37 AGE GROUP 53 49 1 F 5
452 SHARLEY SIMPSON 07:12:00 00:22:13 00:02:39 00:49:36 00:00:57 00:36:39 01:52:06 AGE GROUP 56 45 2 F 7
268 MARGUERITE HARRIS 07:12:00 00:20:49 00:01:16 00:50:30 00:00:54 00:42:00 01:55:31 AGE GROUP 81 49 3 F 13
412 CHRISTINE REED 07:12:00 00:24:57 00:01:17 00:53:35 00:01:02 00:38:01 01:58:54 AGE GROUP 108 49 4 F 22
168 HUONG BRITTO 07:12:00 00:25:50 00:02:01 00:51:28 00:00:59 00:40:08 02:00:28 AGE GROUP 117 47 5 F 24
50 - 54
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
543 PETE KAIN KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:18:00 00:16:45 00:00:35 00:43:28 00:00:44 00:31:26 01:32:59 AGE GROUP 3 54 1 M 3
152 SCOTT BALDWIN TEAM FEXY 07:18:00 00:20:04 00:00:33 00:41:33 00:00:32 00:32:42 01:35:27 AGE GROUP 7 50 2 M 7
379 TWAIN MEIN TEAM SHEEPER 07:18:00 00:19:49 00:01:19 00:44:05 00:00:59 00:32:35 01:38:49 AGE GROUP 12 51 3 M 12
340 DAVE LEROY SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:18:00 00:19:43 00:00:49 00:45:23 00:00:41 00:32:52 01:39:30 AGE GROUP 14 54 4 M 14
262 JEROME GUIONNET 07:18:00 00:20:14 00:01:58 00:46:27 00:01:04 00:37:01 01:46:46 AGE GROUP 26 54 5 M 24
444 ANNA SHORTT THOMAS COACHING BY GATOR 07:18:00 00:25:40 00:01:51 00:48:40 00:00:57 00:38:57 01:56:06 AGE GROUP 86 50 1 F 14
213 MICHELLE CURACH-TURNER PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:18:00 00:22:59 00:01:04 00:50:00 00:01:22 00:41:21 01:56:49 AGE GROUP 90 53 2 F 16
394 LINDA NOLLETTE SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:18:00 00:25:40 00:02:57 00:52:53 00:01:59 00:43:25 02:06:56 AGE GROUP 166 54 3 F 34
37 DEBRA DIMAS 07:18:00 00:28:16 00:02:59 00:57:26 00:01:09 00:44:22 02:14:13 AGE GROUP 225 52 4 F 53
256 BETH GOLDSTEIN TRI GRIT 07:18:00 00:28:48 00:02:28 00:58:26 00:01:27 00:48:46 02:19:57 AGE GROUP 264 51 5 F 70
55 - 59
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
527 JASON CAMPBELL PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:18:00 00:17:29 00:00:54 00:41:34 00:00:48 00:31:59 01:32:45 AGE GROUP 1 56 1 M 1
107 DERRILL STEPP SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:18:00 00:21:15 00:01:13 00:42:30 00:00:56 00:34:04 01:40:00 AGE GROUP 16 55 2 M 16
542 ANTON JAGER KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:18:00 00:22:27 00:01:36 00:45:27 00:01:57 00:41:09 01:52:38 AGE GROUP 60 55 3 M 53
144 GREGORY ANDERSON AVOUT RACING 07:18:00 00:19:47 00:02:28 00:51:27 00:01:14 00:37:58 01:52:56 AGE GROUP 62 57 4 M 55
175 KYLE BROWN SANTA CRUZ TRI ASSOCIATIO 07:18:00 00:23:16 00:01:06 00:46:27 00:01:06 00:41:13 01:53:11 AGE GROUP 65 57 5 M 58
569 PEGI WHEELER 07:18:00 00:22:49 00:01:48 00:50:03 00:01:01 00:41:06 01:56:50 AGE GROUP 91 57 1 F 17
550 LINDA PYLE SANTA CRUZ TRI ASSOCIATIO 07:18:00 00:26:06 00:02:38 00:53:04 00:01:50 00:45:33 02:09:14 AGE GROUP 187 58 2 F 42
388 CARLA MOTT SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:18:00 00:25:58 00:02:05 00:55:43 00:01:24 00:46:01 02:11:14 AGE GROUP 200 55 3 F 45
501 BEVERLY ZALAN TTC (TRIATHLON CLUB OF MO 07:18:00 00:32:16 00:02:01 00:55:08 00:01:11 00:41:39 02:12:17 AGE GROUP 209 59 4 F 46
409 BERNADETTE POWELL OAKLAND TRI CLUB 07:18:00 00:30:02 00:03:15 00:53:59 00:01:22 00:44:44 02:13:23 AGE GROUP 218 58 5 F 50
60 - 64
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
434 JOHN ROYSON OAKLAND TRI CLUB 07:18:00 00:22:41 00:01:30 00:45:09 00:01:56 00:39:16 01:50:35 AGE GROUP 46 64 1 M 43
301 CHRIS JONES SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:18:00 00:20:44 00:02:03 00:48:22 00:01:23 00:38:41 01:51:15 AGE GROUP 51 62 2 M 47
52 RON JOHNSON 07:18:00 00:21:23 00:02:33 00:52:39 00:00:58 00:37:38 01:55:15 AGE GROUP 73 60 3 M 63
454 DAVID SLOTHOWER 07:18:00 00:20:51 00:02:16 00:46:47 00:01:38 00:43:51 01:55:26 AGE GROUP 78 60 4 M 67
428 HAL ROONEY LOS GATOS BICYCLE RACING 07:18:00 00:26:15 00:03:15 00:43:39 00:01:29 00:41:00 01:55:41 AGE GROUP 82 60 5 M 69
361 RHONDA MAREINA 07:18:00 00:23:26 00:01:37 00:49:46 00:01:30 00:39:51 01:56:11 AGE GROUP 87 62 1 F 15
115 ANNIE WARR SANTA CRUZ TRI ASSOCIATIO 07:18:00 00:27:38 00:06:32 00:55:51 00:03:05 00:42:50 02:15:57 AGE GROUP 238 60 2 F 57
460 PEGGY STEVENS TC3 07:18:00 00:29:47 00:02:46 00:58:51 00:01:10 00:53:29 02:26:05 AGE GROUP 309 61 3 F 91
491 CANDACE WILSON 07:18:00 00:26:30 00:03:23 00:59:47 00:01:56 00:54:54 02:26:32 AGE GROUP 311 63 4 F 93
227 MEREDITH DRAKE 07:18:00 00:31:01 00:04:15 01:01:42 00:03:35 00:54:00 02:34:35 AGE GROUP 349 60 5 F 107
65 - 69
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
98 LOWELL SEARS SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:18:00 00:28:39 00:02:04 00:48:32 00:01:48 00:49:09 02:10:13 AGE GROUP 192 66 1 M 149
232 MIKE EMERSON 07:18:00 00:27:39 00:02:21 00:53:18 00:01:36 00:45:50 02:10:46 AGE GROUP 198 67 2 M 154
162 PAT BOLEDA 07:18:00 00:31:23 00:04:33 01:05:01 00:02:01 00:45:49 02:28:49 AGE GROUP 321 66 3 M 222
8 DENNIS MCCARTHY 07:18:00 00:38:42 00:07:23 01:03:34 00:03:17 01:00:16 02:53:13 AGE GROUP 407 66 4 M 275
18 BOB BOWE 07:18:00 00:31:42 00:03:50 01:08:20 00:03:05 01:07:18 02:54:16 AGE GROUP 409 69 5 M 277
374 SUNNY MCKEE GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB (GGT 07:18:00 00:27:55 00:03:03 00:57:01 00:01:33 00:50:19 02:19:53 AGE GROUP 263 68 1 F 69
163 JOAN BONDSU 07:18:00 00:28:56 00:03:33 00:57:59 00:01:48 00:58:10 02:30:28 AGE GROUP 329 67 2 F 102
70 - 74
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
462 MICHAEL SULLIVAN 07:18:00 00:23:27 00:02:29 00:51:20 00:01:15 00:46:08 02:04:41 AGE GROUP 152 73 1 M 123
160 ED BLUMENSTOCK PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:18:00 00:25:17 00:03:42 00:54:15 00:01:17 00:46:23 02:10:57 AGE GROUP 199 74 2 M 155
408 ROBERT PLANT 07:18:00 00:23:17 00:01:52 01:11:08 00:01:22 00:41:33 02:19:15 AGE GROUP 256 74 3 M 188
253 DAVID GILDEA TEAM SHEEPER 07:18:00 00:21:21 00:03:27 00:57:50 00:01:04 01:10:53 02:34:36 AGE GROUP 350 74 4 M 243
47 JOHN HALL 07:18:00 00:32:01 00:02:35 01:03:18 00:01:35 00:59:50 02:39:20 AGE GROUP 372 72 5 M 257
365 CAROLE MAWSON 07:18:00 00:33:34 00:03:32 01:06:54 00:02:18 01:11:49 02:58:09 AGE GROUP 412 73 1 F 134
75 - 79
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
397 CHUCK OSBORN 07:18:00 00:29:05 00:04:16 01:07:50 00:04:45 01:10:39 02:56:37 AGE GROUP 410 75 1 M 278
68 HOWARD MASON 07:18:00 00:35:43 00:04:19 01:17:50 00:02:57 01:13:30 03:14:21 AGE GROUP 422 75 2 M 281
80 - 84
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
85 - 99
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
620
Last Updated:
5/24/2017 8:04:35 AM

Results are preliminary for 5 days.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

AGE GROUP - 432


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
285 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
147 00:00

CLYDESDALES - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

ATHENA - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

RELAY - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

AQUABIKE - 34


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 00:00

ELITE - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction