Race Results for…
Oakland Triathlon Festival

August 27, 2017 Presented by USA Productions and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
1027
Last Updated:
9/12/2017 3:57:11 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

INT-AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 325 ANDREW SELLERGREN 02:08:37 EL CERRITO 31
2 284 ERICK PIERCE 02:08:57 BERKELEY 42
3 339 GLEB SMIRNOFF 02:09:23 LOS GATOS 36
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 308 CHAVON ROSENTHAL 02:21:35 OAKLAND 32
2 34 CHRISSY BLAISDELL 02:21:50 LIVERMORE 35
3 41 KRISTIN BRINK 02:24:12 OAKLAND 39

SP-AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 629 NICK BRODNICKI 01:09:01 ALAMEDA 31
2 635 THOMAS BURTON 01:09:18 PALO ALTO 18
3 988 HENRY TRIONE 01:12:37 PENNGROVE 24
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1027 MARLENE SUMMERS 01:22:37 REDWOOD CITY 39
2 886 NICOLE STAFFORD 01:22:51 ATLANTA 23
3 1022 Deborah Battaglia 01:24:16 Centre Hall 49

INT-CLYDESDALES

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 212 ALEXANDER LINDSEY 02:44:40 ORINDA 36
2 243 DAVID MCINTYRE 03:06:39 SARATOGA 56
3 48 PATRICK CACERES 03:50:31 BERKELEY 39

INT-ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 342 AMY SMITH 03:41:02 OAKLAND 50
2 73 JESSIE CONRADI 03:55:33 OAKLAND 31
3 118 FRANCES FORTINI 03:56:00 SAN FRANCISCO 41

INT-RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 474 STANFORD JUSTICE LEAGUE 02:06:10
2 399 ACE 02:10:55 NEWARK
3 404 GLOBAL POWER 02:19:24 WALNUT CREEK

INT-AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 228 ROBERT MAHONEY 01:45:03 OAKLAND 59
2 45 STEVEN BURRALL 01:47:17 ELK GROVE 63
3 428 DAVID GUNDERMAN 01:51:52 OAKLAND 50
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 130 ERIKA GLIEBE 01:44:17 SAN FRANCISCO 45
2 193 JAYME KOLTSOV 01:44:44 MENLO PARK 34
3 133 ALEXANDRA GOLDMAN 01:47:56 OAKLAND 25

INT-DUATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 102 BERNARD DURHAM 01:58:16 CONCORD 35
2 479 JOHN POPCIA 02:00:14 MOUNTAIN VIEW 45
3 35 JUSTIN BLANCHFORD 02:05:49 FREMONT 18
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 30 ASHLEY BENSON 01:58:00 BURLINGAME 30
2 475 AIMEE MENNE 02:13:57 32
3 433 STEPHANIE LEE 02:17:29 LOS ALTOS 31
Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 413 NB 02:28:32 SOULSBYVILLE

SP-ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 663 CARLEE DUNCAN 01:38:32 SAN RAFAEL 41
2 907 NATALIE VOLPE 01:45:37 SAN FRANCISCO 27
3 898 RACHEL TIBBETTS 01:51:09 OAKLAND 38

SP-CLYDESDALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 822 STEPHEN NICHOLLS 01:35:18 SUNNYVALE 40
2 661 MATTHEW DONDANVILLE 01:43:08 OAKLAND 35
3 795 DAN MCCAFFERTY 01:46:41 LIVERMORE 59

SP-RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 941 MARY CHAN 01:23:28 DIAMOND BAR
2 951 SOLE MATES 01:26:09 OAKLAND
3 934 510CROSSFIT 01:28:29 EL SOBRANTE

SP-AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1026 PAUL MCDONALD 01:23:34 PLEASANT HILL 76
2 631 THOMAS BROWN 01:27:47 SAN ANSELMO 49
3 727 ANDREW JACOBSON 01:32:32 ALAMEDA 54
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 971 ALLISON NOCON 01:08:33 OAKLAND 16
2 752 VALERIE KWAI BEN 01:10:06 SAN JOSE 54
3 780 RANA LOTTI 01:20:10 MILLBRAE 42

SP-DUATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 793 CULLEN MCALPINE 01:00:45 SAN MATEO 31
2 965 CORMAC KEEGAN 01:06:59 SAN CARLOS 19
3 836 MICHAEL PARAVATI 01:07:19 SAN FRANCISCO 28
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 991 SARAH VARNEY 01:11:13 SAN FRANCISCO 25
2 924 YASAMIN YAZDI 01:12:46 CUPERTINO 27
3 887 MARTINA STEFFEN 01:15:06 LOS ALTOS HILLS CA 48

INT-ELITE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 315 CARLOS SANCHEZ 02:07:11 PACIFICA 31

SP-CHALLENGED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 928 QIMIN YU 01:25:40 SAN FRANCISCO 39
2 1017 Joseph Owens 02:44:52 Columbia 47
3 764 STEVE LAU 00:00:00 SAN LEANDRO 37

INT- AQUATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 478 GREG ANDERSON 01:14:53 57
2 427 ZACHARY GREEN 01:22:27 LOS ALTOS 28
3 432 THOMAS LAROCCA 01:23:01 ALAMEDA 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 75 LINDSAY CORDERO 01:22:25 PITTSBURG 37
2 117 VICTORIA FOLKS 01:22:40 EL SOBRANTE 43
3 150 ROBIN HARTFORD 01:41:47 OAKLAND 42

SP-AQUATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 994 PAUL PERRONE 00:57:01 DANVILLE 35
2 601 MICHAEL ABEGG 00:00:00 BENICIA 52
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 723 KATHERINE INGRAM 00:57:40 MENLO PARK 51
2 972 JENNY ORTEGA 01:12:28 OAKLAND 38
3 882 NADINE SKINNER 01:21:32 ALAMEDA 37

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
374 entrants …
INT-AGE GROUP Results
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
325 ANDREW SELLERGREN TRIFORCE 07:16:00 00:20:05 00:05:48 01:00:10 00:00:55 00:41:39 02:08:37 INT-AGE GROUP 1 M 1 31 1
284 ERICK PIERCE 07:20:00 00:22:50 00:04:29 01:00:06 00:01:01 00:40:30 02:08:57 INT-AGE GROUP 2 M 2 42 1
339 GLEB SMIRNOFF 07:16:00 00:20:53 00:05:05 01:00:11 00:01:16 00:41:58 02:09:23 INT-AGE GROUP 3 M 3 36 1
139 JUSTIN GREEN FIT ENDURANCE 07:16:00 00:20:06 00:05:20 01:00:19 00:01:14 00:43:09 02:10:08 INT-AGE GROUP 4 M 4 35 2
457 ALEX SHARP GOLD COUNTRY TRIATHLON CL 07:16:00 00:22:19 00:05:00 01:04:01 00:01:01 00:40:06 02:12:28 INT-AGE GROUP 5 M 5 30 2
382 THORNTON WEILER PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:24:00 00:21:43 00:05:17 01:01:15 00:01:19 00:43:08 02:12:43 INT-AGE GROUP 6 M 6 52 1
417 GERHARD BRUMMER KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:20:00 00:22:11 00:05:40 01:04:32 00:00:46 00:40:40 02:13:49 INT-AGE GROUP 7 M 7 41 2
306 YOANN ROMAN 07:16:00 00:22:43 00:06:13 01:02:12 00:01:01 00:41:59 02:14:08 INT-AGE GROUP 8 M 8 34 3
132 JOE GODFREY 07:20:00 00:23:39 00:05:35 01:04:31 00:00:55 00:40:27 02:15:08 INT-AGE GROUP 9 M 9 42 3
353 PATRICK TALBOTT 07:12:00 00:17:48 00:05:44 01:04:44 00:01:04 00:46:36 02:15:56 INT-AGE GROUP 10 M 10 28 1
78 NICK CRUZE OLYMPIC CLUB 07:16:00 00:21:46 00:05:55 01:05:23 00:00:56 00:42:08 02:16:09 INT-AGE GROUP 11 M 11 34 4
293 PATRICK RABUZZI 07:12:00 00:23:43 00:06:11 01:07:51 00:00:50 00:38:33 02:17:09 INT-AGE GROUP 12 M 12 25 2
39 PEER-TIMO BREMER 07:20:00 00:18:35 00:05:15 01:08:25 00:00:42 00:44:33 02:17:30 INT-AGE GROUP 13 M 13 42 4
301 LUCAS RIEMENS ETPA 07:16:00 00:23:16 00:05:12 01:05:06 00:00:56 00:43:54 02:18:24 INT-AGE GROUP 14 M 14 36 3
9 JOE ANGELO 07:16:00 00:24:26 00:06:21 01:02:13 00:01:05 00:44:27 02:18:33 INT-AGE GROUP 15 M 15 34 5
50 STEVE CAIN 07:20:00 00:24:55 00:06:32 01:05:00 00:02:06 00:40:04 02:18:38 INT-AGE GROUP 16 M 16 48 1
347 DANIEL SPEED 07:12:00 00:22:54 00:06:33 01:03:33 00:01:09 00:44:49 02:18:58 INT-AGE GROUP 17 M 17 28 3
316 KENT SASAKI FORWARD MOTION 07:24:00 00:23:35 00:06:25 01:05:17 00:00:54 00:43:36 02:19:47 INT-AGE GROUP 18 M 18 53 2
135 DYLAN GONG 07:12:00 00:21:47 00:04:43 01:06:30 00:00:48 00:46:20 02:20:09 INT-AGE GROUP 19 M 19 16 1
197 EDDIE KUNIGONIS FIT ENDURANCE 07:16:00 00:22:46 00:06:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 09:36:15 02:20:15 INT-AGE GROUP 20 M 20 31 6
439 FREDERIC RAYNAL SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:20:00 00:23:25 00:05:47 01:03:22 00:01:03 00:47:51 02:21:28 INT-AGE GROUP 21 M 21 46 2
87 JUSTIN DE BENEDICTIS-KESSNER 07:12:00 00:23:37 00:06:27 01:05:19 00:01:25 00:44:44 02:21:33 INT-AGE GROUP 22 M 22 28 4
308 CHAVON ROSENTHAL ETPA 07:16:00 00:22:32 00:05:46 01:06:05 00:01:02 00:46:09 02:21:35 INT-AGE GROUP 23 F 1 32 1
131 JOHN GODDARD 07:20:00 00:21:38 00:05:49 01:04:42 00:01:10 00:48:23 02:21:42 INT-AGE GROUP 24 M 23 49 3
452 JEFF JAMES 07:16:00 00:28:12 00:05:36 01:02:43 00:00:55 00:44:17 02:21:44 INT-AGE GROUP 25 M 24 38 4
34 CHRISSY BLAISDELL FORWARD MOTION 07:16:00 00:24:41 00:05:22 01:06:27 00:00:58 00:44:22 02:21:50 INT-AGE GROUP 26 F 2 35 1
286 MAURICIO PONCE 07:12:00 00:19:53 00:07:23 01:06:32 00:02:19 00:45:53 02:22:01 INT-AGE GROUP 27 M 25 25 5
448 TOM KNAUER 07:24:00 00:22:28 00:04:32 01:04:40 00:02:08 00:48:13 02:22:01 INT-AGE GROUP 28 M 26 55 1
461 TYLER COFFEY 07:16:00 00:23:04 00:05:53 01:10:23 00:02:10 00:41:15 02:22:45 INT-AGE GROUP 29 M 27 33 7
59 STEVEN CHAVEZ FORWARD MOTION 07:24:00 00:26:37 00:07:23 01:06:06 00:00:55 00:41:49 02:22:50 INT-AGE GROUP 30 M 28 60 1
285 FELIPE PINCHEIRA SVTC 07:16:00 00:23:31 00:05:42 01:04:02 00:01:41 00:48:50 02:23:47 INT-AGE GROUP 31 M 29 33 8
41 KRISTIN BRINK 07:16:00 00:21:03 00:06:08 01:10:40 00:01:43 00:44:37 02:24:12 INT-AGE GROUP 32 F 3 39 2
259 JEREMY MURRAY OAKLAND TRI CLUB 07:16:00 00:23:51 00:07:18 01:04:24 00:02:31 00:46:09 02:24:13 INT-AGE GROUP 33 M 30 38 5
463 Meghan Taff 07:16:00 00:22:20 00:06:06 01:08:25 00:01:19 00:46:46 02:24:56 INT-AGE GROUP 34 F 4 37 3
265 CLINT NEWMAN 07:16:00 00:23:47 00:06:08 01:06:48 00:00:51 00:47:35 02:25:09 INT-AGE GROUP 35 M 31 36 6
256 JEFFREY MORROW 07:24:00 00:26:21 00:06:39 01:03:20 00:00:51 00:48:04 02:25:15 INT-AGE GROUP 36 M 32 58 2
289 ANDREW PONTTI GGTC 07:16:00 00:22:38 00:06:04 01:09:54 00:02:54 00:44:03 02:25:33 INT-AGE GROUP 37 M 33 34 9
288 MARK PONTIER 07:12:00 00:18:12 00:06:59 01:11:13 00:01:09 00:48:01 02:25:34 INT-AGE GROUP 38 M 34 25 6
165 SHAY HUTCHINGS OAKLAND TRI CLUB 07:16:00 00:24:22 00:06:28 01:07:29 00:01:47 00:45:49 02:25:56 INT-AGE GROUP 39 M 35 38 7
63 CHAD CHIPARO 07:16:00 00:26:29 00:07:37 01:05:49 00:02:41 00:43:35 02:26:12 INT-AGE GROUP 40 M 36 36 8
7 TRAVERS ANDERSON 07:16:00 00:22:42 00:06:35 01:07:35 00:01:51 00:48:02 02:26:46 INT-AGE GROUP 41 M 37 37 9
217 TYLER LONG BAY CLUB PROLAB 07:12:00 00:18:28 00:08:15 01:13:35 00:02:30 00:44:45 02:27:33 INT-AGE GROUP 42 M 38 26 7
97 JASON DUBOVSKY 07:16:00 00:00:00 07:45:16 01:03:59 00:00:59 00:53:25 02:27:39 INT-AGE GROUP 43 M 39 33 10
3 ERIC AHEARN OAKLAND TRI CLUB 07:12:00 00:19:43 00:06:34 01:09:29 00:01:24 00:50:36 02:27:46 INT-AGE GROUP 44 M 40 27 8
145 GREGORY HAMEL OAKLAND TRI CLUB 07:16:00 00:26:48 00:05:51 01:08:38 00:01:11 00:45:18 02:27:47 INT-AGE GROUP 45 M 41 32 11
455 JOHN ROYSON 07:24:00 00:21:26 00:07:34 01:05:43 00:01:52 00:51:11 02:27:47 INT-AGE GROUP 46 M 42 64 2
236 RACHEL MARULLO 07:16:00 00:19:56 00:06:28 01:14:29 00:01:40 00:45:32 02:28:06 INT-AGE GROUP 47 F 5 34 2
386 TIM WHALEN 07:12:00 00:25:03 00:06:04 01:08:25 00:02:29 00:46:09 02:28:10 INT-AGE GROUP 48 M 43 23 1
81 CHARLES CYPHER OAKLAND TRI CLUB 07:24:00 00:22:22 00:07:08 01:08:11 00:01:30 00:49:02 02:28:14 INT-AGE GROUP 49 M 44 52 3
77 PAUL COUSINEAU 07:20:00 00:18:52 00:06:48 01:08:47 00:01:51 00:51:57 02:28:15 INT-AGE GROUP 50 M 45 46 4
374 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
325 ANDREW SELLERGREN TRIFORCE 07:16:00 00:20:05 00:05:48 01:00:10 00:00:55 00:41:39 02:08:37 INT-AGE GROUP 1 M 1 31 1
284 ERICK PIERCE 07:20:00 00:22:50 00:04:29 01:00:06 00:01:01 00:40:30 02:08:57 INT-AGE GROUP 2 M 2 42 1
339 GLEB SMIRNOFF 07:16:00 00:20:53 00:05:05 01:00:11 00:01:16 00:41:58 02:09:23 INT-AGE GROUP 3 M 3 36 1
308 CHAVON ROSENTHAL ETPA 07:16:00 00:22:32 00:05:46 01:06:05 00:01:02 00:46:09 02:21:35 INT-AGE GROUP 23 F 1 32 1
34 CHRISSY BLAISDELL FORWARD MOTION 07:16:00 00:24:41 00:05:22 01:06:27 00:00:58 00:44:22 02:21:50 INT-AGE GROUP 26 F 2 35 1
41 KRISTIN BRINK 07:16:00 00:21:03 00:06:08 01:10:40 00:01:43 00:44:37 02:24:12 INT-AGE GROUP 32 F 3 39 2
1 - 15
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
16 - 19
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
135 DYLAN GONG 07:12:00 00:21:47 00:04:43 01:06:30 00:00:48 00:46:20 02:20:09 INT-AGE GROUP 19 M 19 16 1
260 LEVI MYERS 07:12:00 00:21:37 00:07:59 01:18:01 00:01:49 00:54:11 02:43:37 INT-AGE GROUP 122 M 94 18 2
20 - 24
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
386 TIM WHALEN 07:12:00 00:25:03 00:06:04 01:08:25 00:02:29 00:46:09 02:28:10 INT-AGE GROUP 48 M 43 23 1
275 SATYAJEET PAL 07:12:00 00:26:51 00:09:07 01:21:46 00:01:46 01:09:42 03:09:12 INT-AGE GROUP 228 M 162 24 2
297 ANNE RANK 07:12:00 00:22:53 00:07:16 01:18:53 00:00:59 00:58:41 02:48:42 INT-AGE GROUP 143 F 34 24 1
253 HOLLY MOORE 07:12:00 00:25:48 00:08:36 01:29:54 00:01:08 00:53:44 02:59:10 INT-AGE GROUP 191 F 54 24 2
106 KELLY ELMORE 07:12:00 00:33:07 00:08:53 01:22:20 00:01:11 00:55:30 03:01:01 INT-AGE GROUP 197 F 57 24 3
252 SERENA MOON 07:12:00 00:32:18 00:05:42 01:41:15 00:02:53 01:18:27 03:40:35 INT-AGE GROUP 301 F 99 23 4
25 - 29
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
353 PATRICK TALBOTT 07:12:00 00:17:48 00:05:44 01:04:44 00:01:04 00:46:36 02:15:56 INT-AGE GROUP 10 M 10 28 1
293 PATRICK RABUZZI 07:12:00 00:23:43 00:06:11 01:07:51 00:00:50 00:38:33 02:17:09 INT-AGE GROUP 12 M 12 25 2
347 DANIEL SPEED 07:12:00 00:22:54 00:06:33 01:03:33 00:01:09 00:44:49 02:18:58 INT-AGE GROUP 17 M 17 28 3
87 JUSTIN DE BENEDICTIS-KESSNER 07:12:00 00:23:37 00:06:27 01:05:19 00:01:25 00:44:44 02:21:33 INT-AGE GROUP 22 M 22 28 4
286 MAURICIO PONCE 07:12:00 00:19:53 00:07:23 01:06:32 00:02:19 00:45:53 02:22:01 INT-AGE GROUP 27 M 25 25 5
49 BRIANA CAHN 07:12:00 00:26:40 00:07:17 01:16:17 00:02:12 00:43:55 02:36:22 INT-AGE GROUP 78 F 8 28 1
320 EVA SCHULTEIS OAKLAND TRI CLUB 07:12:00 00:20:26 00:07:19 01:15:15 00:01:43 00:52:57 02:37:41 INT-AGE GROUP 88 F 11 25 2
216 HANNAH LOFTUS 07:12:00 00:22:41 00:07:09 01:15:45 00:01:22 00:51:52 02:38:49 INT-AGE GROUP 99 F 15 27 3
19 ALEXIS BALLINGER ETPA 07:12:00 00:24:10 00:06:50 01:14:25 00:01:16 00:53:00 02:39:42 INT-AGE GROUP 103 F 18 27 4
82 JILLIAN DAHLE 07:12:00 00:25:13 00:03:48 01:17:12 00:03:16 00:51:06 02:40:35 INT-AGE GROUP 109 F 21 27 5
30 - 34
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
325 ANDREW SELLERGREN TRIFORCE 07:16:00 00:20:05 00:05:48 01:00:10 00:00:55 00:41:39 02:08:37 INT-AGE GROUP 1 M 1 31 1
457 ALEX SHARP GOLD COUNTRY TRIATHLON CL 07:16:00 00:22:19 00:05:00 01:04:01 00:01:01 00:40:06 02:12:28 INT-AGE GROUP 5 M 5 30 2
306 YOANN ROMAN 07:16:00 00:22:43 00:06:13 01:02:12 00:01:01 00:41:59 02:14:08 INT-AGE GROUP 8 M 8 34 3
78 NICK CRUZE OLYMPIC CLUB 07:16:00 00:21:46 00:05:55 01:05:23 00:00:56 00:42:08 02:16:09 INT-AGE GROUP 11 M 11 34 4
9 JOE ANGELO 07:16:00 00:24:26 00:06:21 01:02:13 00:01:05 00:44:27 02:18:33 INT-AGE GROUP 15 M 15 34 5
308 CHAVON ROSENTHAL ETPA 07:16:00 00:22:32 00:05:46 01:06:05 00:01:02 00:46:09 02:21:35 INT-AGE GROUP 23 F 1 32 1
236 RACHEL MARULLO 07:16:00 00:19:56 00:06:28 01:14:29 00:01:40 00:45:32 02:28:06 INT-AGE GROUP 47 F 5 34 2
38 JUDITH BOSCHINI GGTC 07:16:00 00:26:23 00:06:02 01:11:05 00:01:32 00:53:12 02:38:15 INT-AGE GROUP 95 F 13 34 3
324 ANDREA SEARBY OAKLAND TRI CLUB 07:16:00 00:27:37 00:07:04 01:12:45 00:01:15 00:50:07 02:38:49 INT-AGE GROUP 98 F 14 33 4
365 EVAN TURNER 07:16:00 00:25:14 00:07:09 01:13:48 00:01:44 00:51:05 02:39:00 INT-AGE GROUP 100 F 16 31 5
35 - 39
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
339 GLEB SMIRNOFF 07:16:00 00:20:53 00:05:05 01:00:11 00:01:16 00:41:58 02:09:23 INT-AGE GROUP 3 M 3 36 1
139 JUSTIN GREEN FIT ENDURANCE 07:16:00 00:20:06 00:05:20 01:00:19 00:01:14 00:43:09 02:10:08 INT-AGE GROUP 4 M 4 35 2
301 LUCAS RIEMENS ETPA 07:16:00 00:23:16 00:05:12 01:05:06 00:00:56 00:43:54 02:18:24 INT-AGE GROUP 14 M 14 36 3
452 JEFF JAMES 07:16:00 00:28:12 00:05:36 01:02:43 00:00:55 00:44:17 02:21:44 INT-AGE GROUP 25 M 24 38 4
259 JEREMY MURRAY OAKLAND TRI CLUB 07:16:00 00:23:51 00:07:18 01:04:24 00:02:31 00:46:09 02:24:13 INT-AGE GROUP 33 M 30 38 5
34 CHRISSY BLAISDELL FORWARD MOTION 07:16:00 00:24:41 00:05:22 01:06:27 00:00:58 00:44:22 02:21:50 INT-AGE GROUP 26 F 2 35 1
41 KRISTIN BRINK 07:16:00 00:21:03 00:06:08 01:10:40 00:01:43 00:44:37 02:24:12 INT-AGE GROUP 32 F 3 39 2
463 Meghan Taff 07:16:00 00:22:20 00:06:06 01:08:25 00:01:19 00:46:46 02:24:56 INT-AGE GROUP 34 F 4 37 3
450 BRITTANY EKLEBERRY 07:16:00 00:26:35 00:07:15 01:17:30 00:01:07 00:46:56 02:39:23 INT-AGE GROUP 102 F 17 37 4
249 CIARA METCALFE GGTC 07:16:00 00:24:13 00:08:09 01:13:20 00:02:13 00:59:30 02:47:25 INT-AGE GROUP 137 F 32 35 5
40 - 44
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
284 ERICK PIERCE 07:20:00 00:22:50 00:04:29 01:00:06 00:01:01 00:40:30 02:08:57 INT-AGE GROUP 2 M 2 42 1
417 GERHARD BRUMMER KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:20:00 00:22:11 00:05:40 01:04:32 00:00:46 00:40:40 02:13:49 INT-AGE GROUP 7 M 7 41 2
132 JOE GODFREY 07:20:00 00:23:39 00:05:35 01:04:31 00:00:55 00:40:27 02:15:08 INT-AGE GROUP 9 M 9 42 3
39 PEER-TIMO BREMER 07:20:00 00:18:35 00:05:15 01:08:25 00:00:42 00:44:33 02:17:30 INT-AGE GROUP 13 M 13 42 4
125 JONATHAN GEISLER 07:20:00 00:21:43 00:07:06 01:07:03 00:01:20 00:51:03 02:28:16 INT-AGE GROUP 51 M 46 41 5
20 STEPHANIE BAMBURY FORWARD MOTION 07:20:00 00:23:46 00:07:14 01:24:20 00:01:33 00:44:20 02:41:13 INT-AGE GROUP 111 F 22 41 1
112 AUGUST FERN 07:20:00 00:23:07 00:06:25 01:16:14 00:01:09 00:56:11 02:43:06 INT-AGE GROUP 117 F 26 43 2
136 CLARE GRAHAM 07:20:00 00:25:18 00:06:43 01:13:56 00:01:27 00:55:47 02:43:12 INT-AGE GROUP 118 F 27 44 3
437 BRENDA NGUYEN SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:20:00 00:29:47 00:07:23 01:15:49 00:01:16 00:49:10 02:43:25 INT-AGE GROUP 120 F 28 44 4
144 HEATHER HALLS GOLD COUNTRY TRIATHLON CL 07:20:00 00:27:17 00:06:53 01:21:20 00:02:19 01:00:32 02:58:21 INT-AGE GROUP 187 F 52 41 5
45 - 49
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
50 STEVE CAIN 07:20:00 00:24:55 00:06:32 01:05:00 00:02:06 00:40:04 02:18:38 INT-AGE GROUP 16 M 16 48 1
439 FREDERIC RAYNAL SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:20:00 00:23:25 00:05:47 01:03:22 00:01:03 00:47:51 02:21:28 INT-AGE GROUP 21 M 21 46 2
131 JOHN GODDARD 07:20:00 00:21:38 00:05:49 01:04:42 00:01:10 00:48:23 02:21:42 INT-AGE GROUP 24 M 23 49 3
77 PAUL COUSINEAU 07:20:00 00:18:52 00:06:48 01:08:47 00:01:51 00:51:57 02:28:15 INT-AGE GROUP 50 M 45 46 4
6 LUIS ANDARCIA 07:20:00 00:22:45 00:06:18 01:09:57 00:02:23 00:49:14 02:30:37 INT-AGE GROUP 56 M 51 47 5
155 CHRISTINA HEPPER 07:20:00 00:25:20 00:06:50 01:08:13 00:01:11 00:49:17 02:30:51 INT-AGE GROUP 58 F 6 49 1
219 LEANNE LOWDEN CALIFORNIA TRIATHLON 07:20:00 00:28:05 00:06:55 01:10:28 00:01:16 00:50:39 02:37:23 INT-AGE GROUP 87 F 10 49 2
189 KATHY KIZER OAKLAND TRI CLUB 07:20:00 00:23:56 00:06:57 01:07:53 00:01:52 00:59:12 02:39:50 INT-AGE GROUP 105 F 20 49 3
235 CATHY MARTINSEN 07:20:00 00:27:20 00:05:41 01:13:02 00:01:53 00:59:59 02:47:55 INT-AGE GROUP 141 F 33 49 4
834 ERICA PAN OAKLAND TRI CLUB 07:20:00 00:27:06 00:10:54 01:14:11 00:01:41 00:58:15 02:52:07 INT-AGE GROUP 159 F 38 46 5
50 - 54
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
382 THORNTON WEILER PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:24:00 00:21:43 00:05:17 01:01:15 00:01:19 00:43:08 02:12:43 INT-AGE GROUP 6 M 6 52 1
316 KENT SASAKI FORWARD MOTION 07:24:00 00:23:35 00:06:25 01:05:17 00:00:54 00:43:36 02:19:47 INT-AGE GROUP 18 M 18 53 2
81 CHARLES CYPHER OAKLAND TRI CLUB 07:24:00 00:22:22 00:07:08 01:08:11 00:01:30 00:49:02 02:28:14 INT-AGE GROUP 49 M 44 52 3
127 JOHN GIBBON OAKLAND TRI CLUB 07:24:00 00:23:45 00:07:45 01:07:01 00:02:14 00:50:47 02:31:33 INT-AGE GROUP 59 M 53 54 4
121 EMMANUEL GABET 07:24:00 00:22:49 00:05:11 01:09:49 00:01:32 00:55:49 02:35:10 INT-AGE GROUP 71 M 65 50 5
332 ANNA SHORTT THOMAS 07:24:00 00:26:05 00:08:55 01:06:19 00:01:27 00:53:09 02:35:55 INT-AGE GROUP 75 F 7 50 1
449 MICHELLE CURACH-TURNER PACWEST ATHLETICS 07:24:00 00:23:50 00:06:10 01:10:10 00:02:30 00:53:44 02:36:24 INT-AGE GROUP 79 F 9 53 2
468 Mary Kathryn Lynch 07:24:00 00:26:33 00:07:27 01:13:27 00:02:21 00:48:06 02:37:54 INT-AGE GROUP 91 F 12 53 3
233 JACQUELYN MARDESICH 07:24:00 00:25:28 00:06:02 01:13:48 00:01:28 00:53:00 02:39:46 INT-AGE GROUP 104 F 19 53 4
451 JAN SMITH 07:24:00 00:25:02 00:06:58 01:14:43 00:01:36 00:53:06 02:41:26 INT-AGE GROUP 113 F 24 53 5
55 - 59
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
448 TOM KNAUER 07:24:00 00:22:28 00:04:32 01:04:40 00:02:08 00:48:13 02:22:01 INT-AGE GROUP 28 M 26 55 1
256 JEFFREY MORROW 07:24:00 00:26:21 00:06:39 01:03:20 00:00:51 00:48:04 02:25:15 INT-AGE GROUP 36 M 32 58 2
346 RICK SOPER OAKLAND TRI CLUB 07:24:00 00:23:59 00:06:01 01:12:07 00:01:58 00:44:25 02:28:30 INT-AGE GROUP 53 M 48 57 3
258 PATRICK MURPHY 07:24:00 00:25:15 00:06:55 01:11:58 00:01:23 00:55:10 02:40:41 INT-AGE GROUP 110 M 89 55 4
160 BOB HOOVER OAKLAND TRI CLUB 07:24:00 00:19:27 00:07:29 01:17:44 00:01:23 00:58:45 02:44:49 INT-AGE GROUP 129 M 99 57 5
187 ELAINE KIM 07:24:00 00:36:58 00:03:48 01:31:47 00:04:01 01:28:08 03:44:43 INT-AGE GROUP 305 F 100 56 1
60 - 64
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
59 STEVEN CHAVEZ FORWARD MOTION 07:24:00 00:26:37 00:07:23 01:06:06 00:00:55 00:41:49 02:22:50 INT-AGE GROUP 30 M 28 60 1
455 JOHN ROYSON 07:24:00 00:21:26 00:07:34 01:05:43 00:01:52 00:51:11 02:27:47 INT-AGE GROUP 46 M 42 64 2
175 CHRIS JONES SVTC 07:24:00 00:22:13 00:06:47 01:07:22 00:01:33 00:51:17 02:29:13 INT-AGE GROUP 54 M 49 62 3
8 PETE ANDREW SACRAMENTO TRI CLUB 07:24:00 00:24:31 01:21:59 00:01:15 00:02:16 00:58:37 02:48:38 INT-AGE GROUP 142 M 109 60 4
264 DAVID NELSON 07:24:00 00:33:19 00:07:39 01:16:20 00:02:59 00:55:22 02:55:39 INT-AGE GROUP 176 M 131 61 5
359 ROSALIE TOREN 07:24:00 00:54:03 00:11:43 01:50:47 00:05:26 01:44:45 04:46:45 INT-AGE GROUP 320 F 107 60 1
65 - 69
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
110 BILL FANNING 07:24:00 00:27:23 00:08:51 01:20:55 00:04:06 01:04:56 03:06:11 INT-AGE GROUP 212 M 153 65 1
462 George Brown 07:24:00 00:32:06 00:10:15 01:24:46 00:02:14 01:20:18 03:29:40 INT-AGE GROUP 288 M 195 68 2
46 ANN BURTON TEAM SHEEPER 07:24:00 00:28:35 00:07:15 01:28:46 00:02:51 01:12:31 03:19:59 INT-AGE GROUP 271 F 82 66 1
22 BETSY BARSAMIAN-TEMAN FORWARD MOTION 07:24:00 00:34:47 00:11:46 01:28:43 00:02:21 01:17:39 03:35:16 INT-AGE GROUP 298 F 97 66 2
70 - 74
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
440 DANIEL ROSE 07:24:00 00:28:59 00:08:31 01:15:33 00:03:25 01:19:08 03:15:36 INT-AGE GROUP 254 M 178 70 1
149 GLEN HARELSON 07:24:00 00:32:13 00:11:34 01:27:14 00:03:05 01:13:14 03:27:20 INT-AGE GROUP 285 M 193 70 2
32 DANIEL BIKLE 07:24:00 00:37:25 00:04:12 01:35:24 00:03:59 01:24:38 03:45:39 INT-AGE GROUP 306 M 206 73 3
75 - 79
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
80 - 84
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
85 - 99
Bib Name Team Start Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
1027
Last Updated:
9/12/2017 3:57:11 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

INT-AGE GROUP - 325


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
217 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
108 00:00

SP-AGE GROUP - 274


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
143 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
131 00:00

INT-CLYDESDALES - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

INT-ATHENA - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

INT-RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

INT-AQUABIKE - 26


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 00:00

INT-DUATHLON - 27


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

SP-ATHENA - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00

SP-CLYDESDALE - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SP-RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SP-AQUABIKE - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

SP-DUATHLON - 47


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
25 00:00

INT-ELITE - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SP-CHALLENGED - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

INT- AQUATHON - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

SP-AQUATHON - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction