Race Results for…
South Bay Duathlons

March 12, 2017 presented by USA Productions and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
250
Last Updated:
3/12/2017 5:34:35 PM

Results are preliminary for 5 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

SPRINT

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 209 WILL DRINKWATER 00:55:30 PALO ALTO 23
2 179 DERRILL STEPP 00:55:56 SUNNYVALE 55
3 130 SCOTT MOORE 00:57:10 PACIFIC GROVE 48
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 141 JAMII NORTH 01:02:45 LOS GATOS 40
2 213 CHRISTINA KING 01:03:26 OAKLAND 49
3 77 CHRISTINA HEPPER 01:03:26 SAN JOSE 49

OLYMPIC

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 48 ALISTAIR EECKMAN 01:55:17 BERKELEY 23
2 152 STEFANO PROFUMO 02:01:52 SANTA CRUZ 39
3 36 RYAN CRONIN 02:02:06 PACIFIC GROVE 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 201 COURTNEY WINTERBAUER 02:20:50 SAN FRANCISCO 24
2 183 CLAUDIA THOMPSON 02:21:14 FAIRFAX 35
3 75 DEIRDRE HASSETT 02:22:04 CAMPBELL 42

SPRINT-RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 216 THE RUNNING SHOP AND HOPS 01:00:41 GILROY
2 164 I REGRET THIS 01:11:53 CARMEL
3 132 LOS OSOS LOCOS MULTISPORT 01:19:50 FRESNO

OLYMPIC-RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 204 SPIKE THE WONDER DOG 02:30:34 MOUNTAIN VIEW
2 194 KLAS 02:36:03 SAN JOSE
3 30 CORDERO 02:36:15 PITTSBURG

SPRINT-ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 2 KALEI ACHIU 01:13:46 ALBANY 39
2 169 JOEY SCOTT 01:21:29 PACIFIC GROVE 35
3 145 BRIANA OTTINGER 00:00:00 MARTINEZ 36

SPRINT-CLYDESDALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 29 JONATHAN COOK 01:13:43 SAN JOSE 40

OLYMPIC-CLYDESDALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 153 ARNOLD QUERAL 02:53:09 SAN JOSE 43

SPRINT ELITE

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1 KIMBERLY GOODELL 00:56:28 SAN JOSE 38

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
106 entrants …
OLYMPIC Results
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Elapsed Division Age Age Place Div Place Gender Gender Place
48 ALISTAIR EECKMAN OAKLAND TRI CLUB 07:05:00 00:34:54 00:00:31 01:01:00 00:00:31 00:18:20 01:55:17 OLYMPIC 23 1 1 M 1
152 STEFANO PROFUMO SANTA CRUZ TRI ASSOCIATIO 07:05:00 00:37:13 00:00:44 01:03:23 00:00:44 00:19:45 02:01:52 OLYMPIC 39 1 2 M 2
36 RYAN CRONIN BRAD COPELAND FACTORY RAC 07:05:00 00:36:51 00:01:11 01:03:31 00:00:59 00:19:31 02:02:06 OLYMPIC 26 1 3 M 3
200 BRICE WINKLER CAL BERKELEY 07:05:00 00:34:53 00:00:47 01:08:17 00:00:30 00:18:39 02:03:08 OLYMPIC 29 2 4 M 4
27 JEFF CLARK 07:05:00 00:37:54 00:00:49 01:04:21 00:00:32 00:20:15 02:03:53 OLYMPIC 30 1 5 M 5
37 DAVID CRONWALL KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:05:00 00:39:33 00:00:36 01:06:55 00:00:27 00:20:15 02:07:47 OLYMPIC 50 1 6 M 6
64 STEVE FUNG CBRE RACING 07:05:00 00:41:05 00:00:49 01:04:51 00:00:35 00:21:23 02:08:45 OLYMPIC 45 1 7 M 7
13 GERHARD BRUMMER ENDURANCE JUNKIES 07:05:00 00:38:22 00:00:39 01:09:34 00:00:37 00:20:40 02:09:54 OLYMPIC 41 1 8 M 8
159 VILEN RODESKI 07:05:00 00:41:12 00:00:45 01:06:39 00:00:51 00:21:28 02:10:57 OLYMPIC 35 2 9 M 9
21 STEVEN CHAVEZ FORWARD MOTION 07:05:00 00:39:21 00:00:44 01:11:16 00:00:43 00:20:06 02:12:13 OLYMPIC 60 1 10 M 10
218 DAVE CAMPBELL 07:05:00 00:38:42 00:00:46 01:11:23 00:00:40 00:20:46 02:12:19 OLYMPIC 60 2 11 M 11
120 KEN MEAGOR 07:05:00 00:41:05 00:00:39 01:08:54 00:00:34 00:22:21 02:13:35 OLYMPIC 47 2 12 M 12
151 DEAN POLLITT 07:05:00 00:37:43 00:00:45 01:14:54 00:00:49 00:19:26 02:13:39 OLYMPIC 30 2 13 M 13
104 EDDIE KUNIGONIS FIT ENDURANCE 07:05:00 00:44:03 00:01:00 01:06:18 00:00:36 00:23:01 02:15:00 OLYMPIC 31 3 14 M 14
80 JOHN HILL FORWARD MOTION 07:05:00 00:38:37 00:00:58 01:14:06 00:01:04 00:21:17 02:16:03 OLYMPIC 50 2 15 M 15
212 TODD HINDERS 07:05:00 00:42:08 00:00:50 01:12:14 00:00:48 00:21:20 02:17:22 OLYMPIC 47 3 16 M 16
12 RYAN BROOKS 07:05:00 00:39:10 00:00:31 01:10:22 00:00:25 00:28:12 02:18:41 OLYMPIC 22 2 17 M 17
201 COURTNEY WINTERBAUER TEAM SFQ 07:07:00 00:43:30 00:00:31 01:13:24 00:00:34 00:22:49 02:20:50 OLYMPIC 24 1 18 F 1
183 CLAUDIA THOMPSON WATTIE INK 07:07:00 00:42:30 00:01:37 01:13:23 00:00:57 00:22:45 02:21:14 OLYMPIC 35 1 19 F 2
139 JOE NAVRATIL SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:05:00 00:42:57 00:00:49 01:13:09 00:00:42 00:23:37 02:21:15 OLYMPIC 41 2 20 M 18
75 DEIRDRE HASSETT SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:07:00 00:45:14 00:00:46 01:11:59 00:00:48 00:23:15 02:22:04 OLYMPIC 42 1 21 F 3
19 GUILHERME CHAPIEWSKI SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:05:00 00:42:58 00:01:17 01:12:32 00:01:04 00:24:24 02:22:17 OLYMPIC 34 4 22 M 19
70 CHRISTINE GOULD GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB (GGT 07:07:00 00:45:16 00:00:58 01:11:27 00:01:18 00:23:44 02:22:45 OLYMPIC 37 2 23 F 4
140 NORM NORRIS SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:05:00 00:44:21 00:01:05 01:14:59 00:00:58 00:21:54 02:23:19 OLYMPIC 50 3 24 M 20
34 PAUL COUSINEAU 07:05:00 00:44:18 00:01:20 01:13:53 00:01:30 00:22:23 02:23:25 OLYMPIC 46 4 25 M 21
143 CASSIE O'BRIEN SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:07:00 00:44:00 00:00:44 01:16:46 00:00:41 00:23:37 02:25:49 OLYMPIC 46 1 26 F 5
58 JOHN FICARRA 07:05:00 00:47:31 00:02:21 01:09:21 00:01:30 00:25:07 02:25:53 OLYMPIC 39 3 27 M 22
148 ARIANNA PASCARELLA 07:07:00 00:44:04 00:01:11 01:18:30 00:00:59 00:24:08 02:28:54 OLYMPIC 25 1 28 F 6
215 ARIS THEOLOGIS 07:05:00 00:43:36 00:01:51 01:19:20 00:01:33 00:22:55 02:29:17 OLYMPIC 30 5 29 M 23
7 JONATHAN ARELLANO FIL AM TRI CLUB 07:05:00 00:45:51 00:01:59 01:16:04 00:00:57 00:25:26 02:30:19 OLYMPIC 32 6 30 M 24
17 ANDREW CARMAN 07:05:00 00:44:20 00:00:46 01:21:59 00:00:35 00:23:30 02:31:11 OLYMPIC 30 7 31 M 25
60 RYAN FIX SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:05:00 00:45:29 00:02:25 01:17:28 00:01:26 00:24:36 02:31:25 OLYMPIC 41 3 32 M 26
44 WILL DONG 07:05:00 00:45:47 00:01:42 01:19:08 00:01:17 00:24:23 02:32:19 OLYMPIC 41 4 33 M 27
106 STUART LAMONT 07:05:00 00:48:50 00:02:03 01:13:55 00:01:36 00:26:31 02:32:56 OLYMPIC 37 4 34 M 28
102 AMY KOOP SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:07:00 00:48:55 00:00:52 01:17:25 00:00:42 00:25:08 02:33:04 OLYMPIC 44 2 35 F 7
197 J. TRACY WEED SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:05:00 00:49:42 00:01:07 01:15:03 00:01:05 00:26:41 02:33:39 OLYMPIC 63 3 36 M 29
217 MEGHAN TAFF 07:07:00 00:47:12 00:00:57 01:19:48 00:01:00 00:25:03 02:34:02 OLYMPIC 37 3 37 F 8
113 CHUONG MA 07:05:00 00:49:34 00:01:22 01:15:18 00:00:54 00:27:37 02:34:47 OLYMPIC 41 5 38 M 30
59 JOHN FILIGHERA TREADMILL TRIATHLON CLUB 07:05:00 00:51:27 00:01:34 01:12:33 00:02:09 00:27:29 02:35:13 OLYMPIC 65 1 39 M 31
72 RUBEN GUITERREZ 07:05:00 00:43:53 00:01:43 01:24:54 00:01:27 00:23:24 02:35:22 OLYMPIC 45 5 40 M 32
196 KARL WATANABE 07:05:00 00:50:34 00:01:07 01:16:37 00:01:38 00:25:43 02:35:40 OLYMPIC 62 4 41 M 33
24 MOEZ CHERIF SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:05:00 00:48:00 00:01:51 01:21:38 00:01:13 00:24:35 02:37:20 OLYMPIC 51 4 42 M 34
109 HEATHER LEACH 07:07:00 00:52:01 00:01:02 01:17:04 00:00:53 00:26:20 02:37:22 OLYMPIC 60 1 43 F 9
220 KYLE MCELROY 07:05:00 00:54:32 00:02:25 01:13:35 00:00:54 00:25:56 02:37:23 OLYMPIC 47 6 44 M 35
73 GENKI HAGATA 07:05:00 00:50:31 00:00:26 01:21:33 00:00:29 00:24:51 02:37:53 OLYMPIC 29 3 45 M 36
155 KATHY RAPMUND FORWARD MOTION 07:07:00 00:44:05 00:01:02 01:27:30 00:01:20 00:23:56 02:37:55 OLYMPIC 48 2 46 F 10
180 DARA STRAUSS-ALBEE 07:07:00 00:48:53 00:01:26 01:21:42 00:01:27 00:25:20 02:38:50 OLYMPIC 30 1 47 F 11
136 NAGARATHNAM MUTHUSAMY 07:05:00 00:45:30 00:01:41 01:25:41 00:01:27 00:25:06 02:39:28 OLYMPIC 27 4 48 M 37
61 JENNIFER FORD TEAM SHEEPER 07:07:00 00:49:25 00:01:30 01:23:31 00:00:59 00:24:01 02:39:28 OLYMPIC 38 4 49 F 12
138 MANUEL NANEZ 07:05:00 00:48:49 00:01:23 01:24:25 00:00:55 00:24:17 02:39:52 OLYMPIC 35 5 50 M 38
106 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Elapsed Division Age Age Place Div Place Gender Gender Place
48 ALISTAIR EECKMAN OAKLAND TRI CLUB 07:05:00 00:34:54 00:00:31 01:01:00 00:00:31 00:18:20 01:55:17 OLYMPIC 23 1 1 M 1
152 STEFANO PROFUMO SANTA CRUZ TRI ASSOCIATIO 07:05:00 00:37:13 00:00:44 01:03:23 00:00:44 00:19:45 02:01:52 OLYMPIC 39 1 2 M 2
36 RYAN CRONIN BRAD COPELAND FACTORY RAC 07:05:00 00:36:51 00:01:11 01:03:31 00:00:59 00:19:31 02:02:06 OLYMPIC 26 1 3 M 3
201 COURTNEY WINTERBAUER TEAM SFQ 07:07:00 00:43:30 00:00:31 01:13:24 00:00:34 00:22:49 02:20:50 OLYMPIC 24 1 18 F 1
183 CLAUDIA THOMPSON WATTIE INK 07:07:00 00:42:30 00:01:37 01:13:23 00:00:57 00:22:45 02:21:14 OLYMPIC 35 1 19 F 2
75 DEIRDRE HASSETT SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:07:00 00:45:14 00:00:46 01:11:59 00:00:48 00:23:15 02:22:04 OLYMPIC 42 1 21 F 3
12 - 19
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Elapsed Division Age Age Place Div Place Gender Gender Place
20 - 24
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Elapsed Division Age Age Place Div Place Gender Gender Place
48 ALISTAIR EECKMAN OAKLAND TRI CLUB 07:05:00 00:34:54 00:00:31 01:01:00 00:00:31 00:18:20 01:55:17 OLYMPIC 23 1 1 M 1
12 RYAN BROOKS 07:05:00 00:39:10 00:00:31 01:10:22 00:00:25 00:28:12 02:18:41 OLYMPIC 22 2 17 M 17
201 COURTNEY WINTERBAUER TEAM SFQ 07:07:00 00:43:30 00:00:31 01:13:24 00:00:34 00:22:49 02:20:50 OLYMPIC 24 1 18 F 1
25 - 29
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Elapsed Division Age Age Place Div Place Gender Gender Place
36 RYAN CRONIN BRAD COPELAND FACTORY RAC 07:05:00 00:36:51 00:01:11 01:03:31 00:00:59 00:19:31 02:02:06 OLYMPIC 26 1 3 M 3
200 BRICE WINKLER CAL BERKELEY 07:05:00 00:34:53 00:00:47 01:08:17 00:00:30 00:18:39 02:03:08 OLYMPIC 29 2 4 M 4
73 GENKI HAGATA 07:05:00 00:50:31 00:00:26 01:21:33 00:00:29 00:24:51 02:37:53 OLYMPIC 29 3 45 M 36
136 NAGARATHNAM MUTHUSAMY 07:05:00 00:45:30 00:01:41 01:25:41 00:01:27 00:25:06 02:39:28 OLYMPIC 27 4 48 M 37
187 BRANDON TRAN 07:05:00 00:50:40 00:01:45 01:35:11 00:01:20 00:34:37 03:03:35 OLYMPIC 29 5 82 M 63
148 ARIANNA PASCARELLA 07:07:00 00:44:04 00:01:11 01:18:30 00:00:59 00:24:08 02:28:54 OLYMPIC 25 1 28 F 6
208 KIM ZETTERLUND 07:07:00 00:49:42 00:02:39 01:20:47 00:01:39 00:26:11 02:41:00 OLYMPIC 26 2 53 F 13
184 ERIKA THOMPSON 07:07:00 00:54:03 00:02:12 01:17:24 00:01:04 00:30:27 02:45:14 OLYMPIC 28 3 58 F 14
119 KERRY MCCULLOCH 07:07:00 00:50:50 00:01:25 01:27:13 00:01:48 00:25:05 02:46:24 OLYMPIC 27 4 61 F 15
54 JULIANNE FARRAR 07:07:00 00:55:13 00:02:47 01:27:46 00:01:41 00:30:07 02:57:36 OLYMPIC 26 5 75 F 18
30 - 34
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Elapsed Division Age Age Place Div Place Gender Gender Place
27 JEFF CLARK 07:05:00 00:37:54 00:00:49 01:04:21 00:00:32 00:20:15 02:03:53 OLYMPIC 30 1 5 M 5
151 DEAN POLLITT 07:05:00 00:37:43 00:00:45 01:14:54 00:00:49 00:19:26 02:13:39 OLYMPIC 30 2 13 M 13
104 EDDIE KUNIGONIS FIT ENDURANCE 07:05:00 00:44:03 00:01:00 01:06:18 00:00:36 00:23:01 02:15:00 OLYMPIC 31 3 14 M 14
19 GUILHERME CHAPIEWSKI SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:05:00 00:42:58 00:01:17 01:12:32 00:01:04 00:24:24 02:22:17 OLYMPIC 34 4 22 M 19
215 ARIS THEOLOGIS 07:05:00 00:43:36 00:01:51 01:19:20 00:01:33 00:22:55 02:29:17 OLYMPIC 30 5 29 M 23
180 DARA STRAUSS-ALBEE 07:07:00 00:48:53 00:01:26 01:21:42 00:01:27 00:25:20 02:38:50 OLYMPIC 30 1 47 F 11
165 CHULEE SAECHIANG 07:07:00 01:03:00 00:00:57 01:48:36 00:00:55 00:41:22 03:34:53 OLYMPIC 33 2 93 F 25
35 - 39
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Elapsed Division Age Age Place Div Place Gender Gender Place
152 STEFANO PROFUMO SANTA CRUZ TRI ASSOCIATIO 07:05:00 00:37:13 00:00:44 01:03:23 00:00:44 00:19:45 02:01:52 OLYMPIC 39 1 2 M 2
159 VILEN RODESKI 07:05:00 00:41:12 00:00:45 01:06:39 00:00:51 00:21:28 02:10:57 OLYMPIC 35 2 9 M 9
58 JOHN FICARRA 07:05:00 00:47:31 00:02:21 01:09:21 00:01:30 00:25:07 02:25:53 OLYMPIC 39 3 27 M 22
106 STUART LAMONT 07:05:00 00:48:50 00:02:03 01:13:55 00:01:36 00:26:31 02:32:56 OLYMPIC 37 4 34 M 28
138 MANUEL NANEZ 07:05:00 00:48:49 00:01:23 01:24:25 00:00:55 00:24:17 02:39:52 OLYMPIC 35 5 50 M 38
183 CLAUDIA THOMPSON WATTIE INK 07:07:00 00:42:30 00:01:37 01:13:23 00:00:57 00:22:45 02:21:14 OLYMPIC 35 1 19 F 2
70 CHRISTINE GOULD GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB (GGT 07:07:00 00:45:16 00:00:58 01:11:27 00:01:18 00:23:44 02:22:45 OLYMPIC 37 2 23 F 4
217 MEGHAN TAFF 07:07:00 00:47:12 00:00:57 01:19:48 00:01:00 00:25:03 02:34:02 OLYMPIC 37 3 37 F 8
61 JENNIFER FORD TEAM SHEEPER 07:07:00 00:49:25 00:01:30 01:23:31 00:00:59 00:24:01 02:39:28 OLYMPIC 38 4 49 F 12
175 VERONIKA SPALEKOVA SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:07:00 00:57:14 00:01:43 01:31:30 00:01:19 00:32:10 03:03:57 OLYMPIC 35 5 83 F 20
40 - 44
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Elapsed Division Age Age Place Div Place Gender Gender Place
13 GERHARD BRUMMER ENDURANCE JUNKIES 07:05:00 00:38:22 00:00:39 01:09:34 00:00:37 00:20:40 02:09:54 OLYMPIC 41 1 8 M 8
139 JOE NAVRATIL SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:05:00 00:42:57 00:00:49 01:13:09 00:00:42 00:23:37 02:21:15 OLYMPIC 41 2 20 M 18
60 RYAN FIX SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:05:00 00:45:29 00:02:25 01:17:28 00:01:26 00:24:36 02:31:25 OLYMPIC 41 3 32 M 26
44 WILL DONG 07:05:00 00:45:47 00:01:42 01:19:08 00:01:17 00:24:23 02:32:19 OLYMPIC 41 4 33 M 27
113 CHUONG MA 07:05:00 00:49:34 00:01:22 01:15:18 00:00:54 00:27:37 02:34:47 OLYMPIC 41 5 38 M 30
75 DEIRDRE HASSETT SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:07:00 00:45:14 00:00:46 01:11:59 00:00:48 00:23:15 02:22:04 OLYMPIC 42 1 21 F 3
102 AMY KOOP SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:07:00 00:48:55 00:00:52 01:17:25 00:00:42 00:25:08 02:33:04 OLYMPIC 44 2 35 F 7
171 AMY SENDIL TEAM SHEEPER 07:07:00 00:49:41 00:01:50 01:30:31 00:01:27 00:24:49 02:48:20 OLYMPIC 41 3 67 F 16
25 JESSICA CHIN 07:07:00 00:58:29 00:02:00 01:31:40 00:01:38 00:29:19 03:03:09 OLYMPIC 42 4 81 F 19
158 NICOLE RODDA TRIATHALON CLUB OF MONTER 07:07:00 00:56:37 00:02:07 01:35:14 00:01:50 00:31:12 03:07:02 OLYMPIC 43 5 85 F 21
45 - 49
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Elapsed Division Age Age Place Div Place Gender Gender Place
64 STEVE FUNG CBRE RACING 07:05:00 00:41:05 00:00:49 01:04:51 00:00:35 00:21:23 02:08:45 OLYMPIC 45 1 7 M 7
120 KEN MEAGOR 07:05:00 00:41:05 00:00:39 01:08:54 00:00:34 00:22:21 02:13:35 OLYMPIC 47 2 12 M 12
212 TODD HINDERS 07:05:00 00:42:08 00:00:50 01:12:14 00:00:48 00:21:20 02:17:22 OLYMPIC 47 3 16 M 16
34 PAUL COUSINEAU 07:05:00 00:44:18 00:01:20 01:13:53 00:01:30 00:22:23 02:23:25 OLYMPIC 46 4 25 M 21
72 RUBEN GUITERREZ 07:05:00 00:43:53 00:01:43 01:24:54 00:01:27 00:23:24 02:35:22 OLYMPIC 45 5 40 M 32
143 CASSIE O'BRIEN SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:07:00 00:44:00 00:00:44 01:16:46 00:00:41 00:23:37 02:25:49 OLYMPIC 46 1 26 F 5
155 KATHY RAPMUND FORWARD MOTION 07:07:00 00:44:05 00:01:02 01:27:30 00:01:20 00:23:56 02:37:55 OLYMPIC 48 2 46 F 10
150 AMY PEDERSON 07:07:00 00:56:59 00:04:23 01:35:09 00:03:30 00:31:24 03:11:27 OLYMPIC 45 3 88 F 22
50 - 54
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Elapsed Division Age Age Place Div Place Gender Gender Place
37 DAVID CRONWALL KAIN PERFORMANCE 07:05:00 00:39:33 00:00:36 01:06:55 00:00:27 00:20:15 02:07:47 OLYMPIC 50 1 6 M 6
80 JOHN HILL FORWARD MOTION 07:05:00 00:38:37 00:00:58 01:14:06 00:01:04 00:21:17 02:16:03 OLYMPIC 50 2 15 M 15
140 NORM NORRIS SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:05:00 00:44:21 00:01:05 01:14:59 00:00:58 00:21:54 02:23:19 OLYMPIC 50 3 24 M 20
24 MOEZ CHERIF SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:05:00 00:48:00 00:01:51 01:21:38 00:01:13 00:24:35 02:37:20 OLYMPIC 51 4 42 M 34
76 RICHARD HAYMES 07:05:00 00:52:00 00:01:19 01:22:58 00:01:07 00:26:57 02:44:23 OLYMPIC 53 5 56 M 43
117 JACQUELYN MARDESICH USAP AMBASSADOR 07:07:00 00:55:11 00:01:28 01:28:16 00:01:14 00:29:17 02:55:28 OLYMPIC 53 1 73 F 17
99 BARBARA KEMPENY SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:07:00 01:07:33 00:02:21 01:36:15 00:01:58 00:37:42 03:25:51 OLYMPIC 52 2 92 F 24
55 - 59
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Elapsed Division Age Age Place Div Place Gender Gender Place
42 JEFFERY DESLICH SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:05:00 00:54:29 00:00:44 01:15:02 00:01:02 00:28:46 02:40:04 OLYMPIC 58 1 51 M 39
142 DAVID NOSRATI 07:05:00 00:49:31 00:01:35 01:21:52 00:01:52 00:25:34 02:40:25 OLYMPIC 55 2 52 M 40
115 FRANZ MAIRHOFER 07:05:00 00:49:40 00:01:35 01:23:56 00:01:13 00:24:48 02:41:14 OLYMPIC 56 3 54 M 41
206 MASAO YOSHIMURA SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:05:00 00:49:45 00:01:35 01:23:01 00:01:30 00:27:34 02:43:28 OLYMPIC 57 4 55 M 42
66 ROBERT GEE GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB (GGT 07:05:00 01:02:09 00:01:07 01:27:35 00:01:05 00:28:50 03:00:48 OLYMPIC 56 5 77 M 59
60 - 64
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Elapsed Division Age Age Place Div Place Gender Gender Place
21 STEVEN CHAVEZ FORWARD MOTION 07:05:00 00:39:21 00:00:44 01:11:16 00:00:43 00:20:06 02:12:13 OLYMPIC 60 1 10 M 10
218 DAVE CAMPBELL 07:05:00 00:38:42 00:00:46 01:11:23 00:00:40 00:20:46 02:12:19 OLYMPIC 60 2 11 M 11
197 J. TRACY WEED SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:05:00 00:49:42 00:01:07 01:15:03 00:01:05 00:26:41 02:33:39 OLYMPIC 63 3 36 M 29
196 KARL WATANABE 07:05:00 00:50:34 00:01:07 01:16:37 00:01:38 00:25:43 02:35:40 OLYMPIC 62 4 41 M 33
114 CHRIS MACASKILL 07:05:00 00:55:11 00:01:54 01:19:55 00:02:18 00:27:25 02:46:45 OLYMPIC 64 5 63 M 48
109 HEATHER LEACH 07:07:00 00:52:01 00:01:02 01:17:04 00:00:53 00:26:20 02:37:22 OLYMPIC 60 1 43 F 9
65 - 69
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Elapsed Division Age Age Place Div Place Gender Gender Place
59 JOHN FILIGHERA TREADMILL TRIATHLON CLUB 07:05:00 00:51:27 00:01:34 01:12:33 00:02:09 00:27:29 02:35:13 OLYMPIC 65 1 39 M 31
181 JACOB TANZ SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:05:00 00:54:39 00:00:49 01:22:52 00:01:15 00:28:03 02:47:41 OLYMPIC 65 2 66 M 51
38 TOM DAVIS SILICON VALLEY TRI CLUB 07:05:00 00:59:59 00:01:22 01:26:41 00:01:52 00:31:22 03:01:18 OLYMPIC 68 3 79 M 61
219 LINDA CLARKSON 07:07:00 00:57:00 00:03:33 01:34:45 00:02:52 00:37:24 03:15:35 OLYMPIC 69 1 89 F 23
70 - 74
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Elapsed Division Age Age Place Div Place Gender Gender Place
56 LARRY FEIGENBAUM FORWARD MOTION 07:05:00 00:50:54 00:01:09 01:30:05 00:00:49 00:26:34 02:49:34 OLYMPIC 70 1 68 M 52
75 - 79
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Elapsed Division Age Age Place Div Place Gender Gender Place
80 - 84
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Elapsed Division Age Age Place Div Place Gender Gender Place
85 - 89
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Elapsed Division Age Age Place Div Place Gender Gender Place
90 - 99
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Elapsed Division Age Age Place Div Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
250
Last Updated:
3/12/2017 5:34:35 PM

Results are preliminary for 5 days.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

SPRINT - 85


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
49 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
36 00:00

OLYMPIC - 93


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
68 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
25 00:00

SPRINT-RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

OLYMPIC-RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPRINT-ATHENA - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

SPRINT-CLYDESDALE - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

OLYMPIC-CLYDESDALE - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPRINT ELITE - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction