Race Results for…
Uncle John 's Dirty Ride

September 11, 2016 presented by Uncle Johns Dirty Ride and timed by Igniteyourevent.com
Participants:
120
Last Updated:
9/12/2016 12:33:21 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

56 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 95 DANIEL YANKUS 02:16:57 MILFORD 35
2 97 JASON YOUNG 02:16:57 AUGUSTA 41
3 101 SCOTTY ALBAUGH 02:16:59 WATERFORD 23
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 115 NICOLE DERRICK 02:30:17 ROYAL OAK 45
2 29 JENNY ACKER 02:48:39 GRAND RAPIDS 36
3 35 JOSI BRYNICK 00:00:00 LANSING 32

24 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 8 DANIEL FRAZIER 01:12:30 MATTAWAN 47
2 23 BENJAMIN SHIELDS 01:12:37 BRIGHTON 27
3 15 RYAN MAGUIRE 01:12:37 KALAMAZOO 28
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 22 CLAIRE REEVES 01:18:04 GRAND RAPIDS 16
2 3 SANDRA DEEGAN 01:18:10 49
3 17 LAURA MELENDEZ 01:25:14 GRAND RAPIDS 36

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
79 entrants …
56 Mile Results
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City State Team Name
95 DANIEL YANKUS 02:16:57 35 56 MILE M MILFORD MI OAM NOW / ATHLETIC MENTOR
97 JASON YOUNG 02:16:57 41 56 MILE M AUGUSTA MI EPS CYCLING TEAM
101 SCOTTY ALBAUGH 02:16:59 23 56 MILE M WATERFORD MI
94 BENJAMIN WHITEHEAD 02:17:08 41 56 MILE M BELMONT MI SPEED MERCHANTS
82 CODY SOVIS 02:17:11 28 56 MILE M INTERLOCHEN MI
91 ALEX VANIAS 02:17:15 26 56 MILE M TRAVERSE CITY MI OAM NOW / ATHLETIC MENTOR
36 TOM BURKE 02:17:17 37 56 MILE M GRAND RAPIDS MI GIANT BICYCLES P/B CHG IN
120 DAN KORIENEK 02:17:20 44 56 MILE M GRANDVILLE MI
30 MATT ACKER 02:17:22 31 56 MILE M GRAND RAPIDS MI
122 GEOFF KUYPER 02:17:23 33 56 MILE M HUDSONVILLE MI
121 KEEGAN KORIENEK 02:17:25 17 56 MILE M GRANDVILLE MI
80 COLLIN SNYDER 02:17:25 30 56 MILE M PLYMOUTH MI OAM NOW / ATHLETIC MENTOR
58 RICHARD LANDGRAFF 02:17:27 51 56 MILE M BLOOMFIELD HILLS MI OAM NOW / ATHLETIC MENTOR
38 LUIS CHACON 02:17:28 45 56 MILE M NORTHVILLE MI TEAM O2
46 WILLIAM GORTON 02:17:29 50 56 MILE M ALMA MI REVOLUTION RACING CYCLING
81 DANIEL SOLTAN 02:17:30 26 56 MILE M ANN ARBOR MI ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB INC.
66 PAUL NEDERVELD 02:17:30 40 56 MILE M HUDSONVILLE MI FUSION / NEW HOLLAND BREW
73 TERRY RITTER 02:17:31 50 56 MILE M ROYAL OAK MI OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS
37 MARK CAHN 02:17:31 57 56 MILE M W BLOOMFIELD MI TEAM O2
107 DAVE HIETIKKO 02:17:32 52 56 MILE M ADA MI
55 ZACHARY KONETT 02:17:32 43 56 MILE M EASTLANSING MI CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW
72 JAMES REID 02:17:32 37 56 MILE M CANTON MI TEAM O2
60 TOM LINCK 02:17:33 49 56 MILE M GRAND RAPIDS MI LEADOUT RACING
77 TOM SCOTT 02:17:33 47 56 MILE M BELMONT MI SPEED MERCHANTS
70 COLIN PLANK 02:17:34 42 56 MILE M LOWELL MI
114 MICHAEL SIMONSON 02:17:34 36 56 MILE M OXFORD MI
57 MICHAEL KRYWANSKI 02:17:37 66 56 MILE M ROCKFORD MI OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS
86 SHANE THELLMAN 02:17:38 39 56 MILE M GRAND RAPIDS MI EPS CYCLING TEAM
109 JAKUB MALARZ 02:17:54 37 56 MILE M MIDLAND MI
43 GLENN DIK 02:18:47 60 56 MILE M ROCKFORD MI OAM NOW / ATHLETIC MENTOR
52 JAMES JACKOVATZ 02:21:05 44 56 MILE M WATERFORD MI KLM/COLD STONE
106 JAY ELLIS 02:21:51 44 56 MILE M ANN ARBOR MI
89 TYLER TRASK 02:25:13 21 56 MILE M ANN ARBOR MI
31 FREDRICK ANDERSON 02:28:39 61 56 MILE M OKEMOS MI CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR CYCL
50 STEVEN HETFIELD 02:29:59 46 56 MILE M OWOSSO MI CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR CYCL
59 MARK LAWRENCE 02:30:10 32 56 MILE M LANSING MI CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW
90 MIKE VANHOUTEN 02:30:13 55 56 MILE M GRAND RAPIDS MI BISSELL/ABG CYCLING CLUB
51 MARK HOTCHKIN 02:30:16 35 56 MILE M GRAND RAPIDS MI LEADOUT RACING
48 STEVEN HALSTEAD 02:30:17 58 56 MILE M BELLEVUE MI CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW
56 ROY KRANZ 02:30:17 44 56 MILE M MIDLAND MI REVOLUTION RACING CYCLING
115 NICOLE DERRICK 02:30:17 45 56 MILE F ROYAL OAK MI
71 CHAD RECTOR 02:30:18 31 56 MILE M LIVONIA MI
105 DAN ELLIS 02:30:19 41 56 MILE M WILLIAMSBURG MI
32 PAUL BEGGS 02:30:20 44 56 MILE M ROCKFORD MI
118 TONY HERSBORGER 02:30:21 46 56 MILE M ROCKFORD MI
125 DON FLORIGON 02:30:23 59 56 MILE M WILLIAMSBURG MI
76 CHRIS SCHROEDER 02:30:26 35 56 MILE M FERNDALE MI
54 STEVEN JONES 02:30:27 53 56 MILE M NOVINOVI MI
88 ANDREW THOMPSON 02:30:28 44 56 MILE M MIDLAND MI
39 PETER CHADWICK 02:30:29 54 56 MILE M GRAND RAPIDS MI OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS
79 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City State Team Name
95 DANIEL YANKUS 02:16:57 35 56 MILE M MILFORD MI OAM NOW / ATHLETIC MENTOR
115 NICOLE DERRICK 02:30:17 45 56 MILE F ROYAL OAK MI
1 - 15
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City State Team Name
16 - 20
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City State Team Name
121 KEEGAN KORIENEK 02:17:25 17 56 MILE M GRANDVILLE MI
21 - 25
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City State Team Name
101 SCOTTY ALBAUGH 02:16:59 23 56 MILE M WATERFORD MI
89 TYLER TRASK 02:25:13 21 56 MILE M ANN ARBOR MI
26 - 30
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City State Team Name
82 CODY SOVIS 02:17:11 28 56 MILE M INTERLOCHEN MI
91 ALEX VANIAS 02:17:15 26 56 MILE M TRAVERSE CITY MI OAM NOW / ATHLETIC MENTOR
80 COLLIN SNYDER 02:17:25 30 56 MILE M PLYMOUTH MI OAM NOW / ATHLETIC MENTOR
81 DANIEL SOLTAN 02:17:30 26 56 MILE M ANN ARBOR MI ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB INC.
83 WES SOVIS 02:31:43 28 56 MILE M TRAVERSE CITY MI
31 - 35
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City State Team Name
95 DANIEL YANKUS 02:16:57 35 56 MILE M MILFORD MI OAM NOW / ATHLETIC MENTOR
30 MATT ACKER 02:17:22 31 56 MILE M GRAND RAPIDS MI
122 GEOFF KUYPER 02:17:23 33 56 MILE M HUDSONVILLE MI
59 MARK LAWRENCE 02:30:10 32 56 MILE M LANSING MI CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW
51 MARK HOTCHKIN 02:30:16 35 56 MILE M GRAND RAPIDS MI LEADOUT RACING
36 - 40
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City State Team Name
36 TOM BURKE 02:17:17 37 56 MILE M GRAND RAPIDS MI GIANT BICYCLES P/B CHG IN
66 PAUL NEDERVELD 02:17:30 40 56 MILE M HUDSONVILLE MI FUSION / NEW HOLLAND BREW
72 JAMES REID 02:17:32 37 56 MILE M CANTON MI TEAM O2
114 MICHAEL SIMONSON 02:17:34 36 56 MILE M OXFORD MI
86 SHANE THELLMAN 02:17:38 39 56 MILE M GRAND RAPIDS MI EPS CYCLING TEAM
29 JENNY ACKER 02:48:39 36 56 MILE F GRAND RAPIDS MI
41 - 45
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City State Team Name
97 JASON YOUNG 02:16:57 41 56 MILE M AUGUSTA MI EPS CYCLING TEAM
94 BENJAMIN WHITEHEAD 02:17:08 41 56 MILE M BELMONT MI SPEED MERCHANTS
120 DAN KORIENEK 02:17:20 44 56 MILE M GRANDVILLE MI
38 LUIS CHACON 02:17:28 45 56 MILE M NORTHVILLE MI TEAM O2
55 ZACHARY KONETT 02:17:32 43 56 MILE M EASTLANSING MI CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW
115 NICOLE DERRICK 02:30:17 45 56 MILE F ROYAL OAK MI
46 - 50
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City State Team Name
46 WILLIAM GORTON 02:17:29 50 56 MILE M ALMA MI REVOLUTION RACING CYCLING
73 TERRY RITTER 02:17:31 50 56 MILE M ROYAL OAK MI OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS
60 TOM LINCK 02:17:33 49 56 MILE M GRAND RAPIDS MI LEADOUT RACING
77 TOM SCOTT 02:17:33 47 56 MILE M BELMONT MI SPEED MERCHANTS
50 STEVEN HETFIELD 02:29:59 46 56 MILE M OWOSSO MI CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR CYCL
51 - 54
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City State Team Name
58 RICHARD LANDGRAFF 02:17:27 51 56 MILE M BLOOMFIELD HILLS MI OAM NOW / ATHLETIC MENTOR
107 DAVE HIETIKKO 02:17:32 52 56 MILE M ADA MI
54 STEVEN JONES 02:30:27 53 56 MILE M NOVINOVI MI
39 PETER CHADWICK 02:30:29 54 56 MILE M GRAND RAPIDS MI OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS
68 NED NIEMI 02:48:28 53 56 MILE M SAINT JOHNS MI
55 - 99
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City State Team Name
37 MARK CAHN 02:17:31 57 56 MILE M W BLOOMFIELD MI TEAM O2
57 MICHAEL KRYWANSKI 02:17:37 66 56 MILE M ROCKFORD MI OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS
43 GLENN DIK 02:18:47 60 56 MILE M ROCKFORD MI OAM NOW / ATHLETIC MENTOR
31 FREDRICK ANDERSON 02:28:39 61 56 MILE M OKEMOS MI CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR CYCL
90 MIKE VANHOUTEN 02:30:13 55 56 MILE M GRAND RAPIDS MI BISSELL/ABG CYCLING CLUB

Race Info

Participants:
120
Last Updated:
9/12/2016 12:33:21 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

56 MILE - 78


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
76 02:41

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 02:50

24 MILE - 44


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
30 03:45

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 04:14

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction