Race Results for…
The Dream Mile 5/10k/Half Marathon & Carnival - 2014

June 01, 2014 presented by Vibha and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
1457
Last Updated:
6/2/2014 11:39:10 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 444 NICK SCALFONE 00:15:26 04:58 min/mile 28
2 635 BIHAMA VEDASTE 00:17:02 05:29 min/mile 24
3 76 KYLE COLEMAN 00:18:00 05:48 min/mile 25
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 700 BRIDGET GOTTLIEB 00:18:09 05:51 min/mile 18
2 57 DARCI CASSINELLI 00:19:43 06:21 min/mile 35
3 212 ALICE ISAACSON 00:25:03 08:04 min/mile 56

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2482 JAIME LOPEZ 00:36:36 05:54 min/mile 47
2 2469 JOE TOMKINS 00:39:14 06:19 min/mile 27
3 2072 PIERRE DELFORGE 00:40:13 06:29 min/mile 47
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2194 TINA LE 00:45:46 07:22 min/mile 40
2 2433 BELINDA CHIN 00:48:17 07:47 min/mile 31
3 2428 SHARRON REISS-MILLER 00:49:39 08:00 min/mile 55

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3028 KYLE BROCKLEHURST 01:19:19 06:03 min/mile 27
2 3027 LANCE BRADY 01:24:57 06:29 min/mile 43
3 3320 JOSEPH HAYES 01:26:53 06:37 min/mile 32
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3245 MISHYA-RIMPEL SINGH 01:41:03 07:42 min/mile 38
2 3032 RITA CASTANEDA 01:43:03 07:51 min/mile 13
3 3403 AMY KRAJE 01:45:25 08:02 min/mile 44

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
661 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
444 NICK SCALFONE 00:15:26 04:58 min/mile 5K 1 M 1 28 1
635 BIHAMA VEDASTE 00:17:02 05:29 min/mile 5K 2 M 2 24 2
76 KYLE COLEMAN 00:18:00 05:48 min/mile 5K 3 M 3 25 3
700 BRIDGET GOTTLIEB 00:18:09 05:51 min/mile 5K 4 F 1 18 1
541 AARON YOUNG 00:18:53 06:05 min/mile 5K 5 M 4 29 4
335 ARVIND NARAYANASWAMI 00:18:57 06:06 min/mile 5K 6 M 5 16 1
74 AIDAN CHOY-MARSHALL 00:19:27 06:16 min/mile 5K 7 M 6 12 1
27 ALEX ASCH 00:19:28 06:16 min/mile 5K 8 M 7 11 2
57 DARCI CASSINELLI 00:19:43 06:21 min/mile 5K 9 F 2 35 1
475 LUKAS SNYCERSKI 00:20:15 06:31 min/mile 5K 10 M 8 12 3
440 VEDANT SATHYE 00:21:12 06:50 min/mile 5K 11 M 9 14 2
174 JOEMER GUITTAP 00:21:17 06:51 min/mile 5K 12 M 10 37 1
639 DAVID LARSON 00:21:39 06:59 min/mile 5K 13 M 11 50 1
199 SEI HIGUCHI 00:22:55 07:23 min/mile 5K 14 M 12 34 2
375 KALYAN PULLELA 00:23:15 07:30 min/mile 5K 15 M 13 12 4
312 SHUMAN MITRA 00:23:22 07:32 min/mile 5K 16 M 14 43 1
424 NEIL ROBBINS 00:23:55 07:42 min/mile 5K 17 M 15 24 5
276 MOHAN KUMARESH 00:24:09 07:47 min/mile 5K 18 M 16 40 2
636 RYAN WOODWARD 00:24:24 07:52 min/mile 5K 19 M 17 38 3
108 RAGHU DONAMUKKALA 00:24:45 07:59 min/mile 5K 20 M 18 33 4
152 JOSEPH GEORGE 00:24:54 08:01 min/mile 5K 21 M 19 38 5
212 ALICE ISAACSON 00:25:03 08:04 min/mile 5K 22 F 3 56 1
60 ABHIJIT CHAKANKAR 00:25:17 08:09 min/mile 5K 23 M 20 41 3
474 TOMMY SNYCERSKI 00:25:25 08:11 min/mile 5K 24 M 21 9 5
187 TRENTON HAN 00:25:25 08:11 min/mile 5K 25 M 22 13 3
504 MATEO TORRES 00:25:27 08:12 min/mile 5K 26 M 23 14 4
614 JOSHUA BRENNAN 00:25:49 08:19 min/mile 5K 27 M 24 9 6
502 ISABEL TORRES 00:25:52 08:20 min/mile 5K 28 F 4 19 2
269 YUMI KUBO 00:25:57 08:22 min/mile 5K 29 F 5 50 2
78 CLIFTON CONOVER 00:26:02 08:23 min/mile 5K 30 M 25 31 6
503 MARYELLEN TORRES 00:26:15 08:28 min/mile 5K 31 F 6 16 3
15 JONATHAN ALEX 00:26:16 08:28 min/mile 5K 32 M 26 9 7
590 BRYAN SMITH 00:26:19 08:29 min/mile 5K 33 M 27 36 7
332 ANSH NAGWEKAT 00:26:20 08:29 min/mile 5K 34 M 28 10 8
425 MIHIR S 00:26:21 08:30 min/mile 5K 35 M 29 11 9
613 PAUL ESPINOSA 00:26:30 08:32 min/mile 5K 36 M 30 55 2
224 RONIT JAIN 00:26:32 08:33 min/mile 5K 37 M 31 8 10
649 IDAN SHELLY 00:26:35 08:34 min/mile 5K 38 M 32 99 1
416 GUY REUVEN 00:26:40 08:36 min/mile 5K 39 M 33 11 11
114 NITSAN ELMALEM 00:26:45 08:37 min/mile 5K 40 F 7 10 1
469 JAHNAVI SINGH 00:26:51 08:39 min/mile 5K 41 F 8 15 4
100 CHRISTINE DINDIA 00:26:58 08:41 min/mile 5K 42 F 9 35 2
82 CARTER COX 00:26:58 08:41 min/mile 5K 43 M 34 9 12
371 ATUL PRASAD 00:27:02 08:43 min/mile 5K 44 M 35 36 8
72 SHREYAS CHICKERUR 00:27:10 08:45 min/mile 5K 45 M 36 11 13
198 JOE HENWOOD 00:27:16 08:47 min/mile 5K 46 M 37 59 3
593 AKASH VAID 00:27:20 08:49 min/mile 5K 47 M 38 9 14
351 ARJUN PAI 00:27:21 08:49 min/mile 5K 48 M 39 8 15
595 DAVID OTA 00:27:30 08:52 min/mile 5K 49 M 40 41 4
363 AAYUSH PATKAR 00:27:49 08:58 min/mile 5K 50 M 41 13 5
661 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
444 NICK SCALFONE 00:15:26 04:58 min/mile 5K 1 M 1 28 1
700 BRIDGET GOTTLIEB 00:18:09 05:51 min/mile 5K 4 F 1 18 1
1 - 12
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
74 AIDAN CHOY-MARSHALL 00:19:27 06:16 min/mile 5K 7 M 6 12 1
27 ALEX ASCH 00:19:28 06:16 min/mile 5K 8 M 7 11 2
475 LUKAS SNYCERSKI 00:20:15 06:31 min/mile 5K 10 M 8 12 3
375 KALYAN PULLELA 00:23:15 07:30 min/mile 5K 15 M 13 12 4
474 TOMMY SNYCERSKI 00:25:25 08:11 min/mile 5K 24 M 21 9 5
114 NITSAN ELMALEM 00:26:45 08:37 min/mile 5K 40 F 7 10 1
299 MONICA MANMADKAR 00:27:58 09:01 min/mile 5K 54 F 11 10 2
536 LIHI WAXMAN 00:30:08 09:43 min/mile 5K 87 F 22 10 3
471 SHALINI SINGH 00:31:38 10:12 min/mile 5K 103 F 28 9 4
304 AVYUKTHA MATTUPALLI 00:31:55 10:17 min/mile 5K 105 F 30 9 5
13 - 19
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
335 ARVIND NARAYANASWAMI 00:18:57 06:06 min/mile 5K 6 M 5 16 1
440 VEDANT SATHYE 00:21:12 06:50 min/mile 5K 11 M 9 14 2
187 TRENTON HAN 00:25:25 08:11 min/mile 5K 25 M 22 13 3
504 MATEO TORRES 00:25:27 08:12 min/mile 5K 26 M 23 14 4
363 AAYUSH PATKAR 00:27:49 08:58 min/mile 5K 50 M 41 13 5
700 BRIDGET GOTTLIEB 00:18:09 05:51 min/mile 5K 4 F 1 18 1
502 ISABEL TORRES 00:25:52 08:20 min/mile 5K 28 F 4 19 2
503 MARYELLEN TORRES 00:26:15 08:28 min/mile 5K 31 F 6 16 3
469 JAHNAVI SINGH 00:26:51 08:39 min/mile 5K 41 F 8 15 4
310 PRANJAL MISHRA 00:28:07 09:04 min/mile 5K 55 F 12 13 5
20 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
444 NICK SCALFONE 00:15:26 04:58 min/mile 5K 1 M 1 28 1
635 BIHAMA VEDASTE 00:17:02 05:29 min/mile 5K 2 M 2 24 2
76 KYLE COLEMAN 00:18:00 05:48 min/mile 5K 3 M 3 25 3
541 AARON YOUNG 00:18:53 06:05 min/mile 5K 5 M 4 29 4
424 NEIL ROBBINS 00:23:55 07:42 min/mile 5K 17 M 15 24 5
283 BRIDGET LUCEY-COSE 00:29:06 09:23 min/mile 5K 66 F 17 26 1
279 KENDRA LANE 00:30:13 09:44 min/mile 5K 90 F 23 21 2
417 LACENE REYES 00:30:30 09:50 min/mile 5K 92 F 25 25 3
445 PATRICIA SCHUSTER 00:30:48 09:56 min/mile 5K 95 F 26 25 4
146 VIANNI GARCIA 00:34:49 11:13 min/mile 5K 127 F 44 23 5
30 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
174 JOEMER GUITTAP 00:21:17 06:51 min/mile 5K 12 M 10 37 1
199 SEI HIGUCHI 00:22:55 07:23 min/mile 5K 14 M 12 34 2
636 RYAN WOODWARD 00:24:24 07:52 min/mile 5K 19 M 17 38 3
108 RAGHU DONAMUKKALA 00:24:45 07:59 min/mile 5K 20 M 18 33 4
152 JOSEPH GEORGE 00:24:54 08:01 min/mile 5K 21 M 19 38 5
57 DARCI CASSINELLI 00:19:43 06:21 min/mile 5K 9 F 2 35 1
100 CHRISTINE DINDIA 00:26:58 08:41 min/mile 5K 42 F 9 35 2
99 KRISTY DIEP 00:27:51 08:59 min/mile 5K 51 F 10 32 3
552 MAY YONEYAMA 00:28:36 09:13 min/mile 5K 61 F 15 34 4
557 SHANNON POWER 00:28:38 09:14 min/mile 5K 62 F 16 39 5
40 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
312 SHUMAN MITRA 00:23:22 07:32 min/mile 5K 16 M 14 43 1
276 MOHAN KUMARESH 00:24:09 07:47 min/mile 5K 18 M 16 40 2
60 ABHIJIT CHAKANKAR 00:25:17 08:09 min/mile 5K 23 M 20 41 3
595 DAVID OTA 00:27:30 08:52 min/mile 5K 49 M 40 41 4
652 KAMAL ARORA 00:27:51 08:59 min/mile 5K 52 M 42 41 5
52 IDITT BLECH 00:28:09 09:04 min/mile 5K 56 F 13 41 1
473 KARIN SNYCERSKI 00:28:24 09:09 min/mile 5K 57 F 14 45 2
77 TAMI COMPTON 00:29:11 09:24 min/mile 5K 68 F 18 48 3
284 GRETCHEN MACDONALD 00:29:41 09:34 min/mile 5K 78 F 19 49 4
406 DIPA RAO 00:31:49 10:15 min/mile 5K 104 F 29 43 5
50 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
639 DAVID LARSON 00:21:39 06:59 min/mile 5K 13 M 11 50 1
613 PAUL ESPINOSA 00:26:30 08:32 min/mile 5K 36 M 30 55 2
198 JOE HENWOOD 00:27:16 08:47 min/mile 5K 46 M 37 59 3
11 VINOD AGRAWAL 00:29:19 09:27 min/mile 5K 69 M 51 54 4
369 JOHN PERRY 00:29:40 09:34 min/mile 5K 77 M 59 58 5
212 ALICE ISAACSON 00:25:03 08:04 min/mile 5K 22 F 3 56 1
269 YUMI KUBO 00:25:57 08:22 min/mile 5K 29 F 5 50 2
637 PAMELAH STEPHENS 00:29:51 09:37 min/mile 5K 82 F 20 55 3
546 AMAL ZAYANI 00:33:40 10:51 min/mile 5K 116 F 37 54 4
172 GINA GUBATAN 00:34:18 11:03 min/mile 5K 123 F 42 53 5
60 - 69
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
486 JERRY STEELE 00:42:55 13:50 min/mile 5K 237 M 134 63 1
609 SIVARAJAN T V 00:45:36 14:42 min/mile 5K 276 M 143 64 2
356 GOPAL PANNEERSELVAM 00:46:59 15:09 min/mile 5K 294 M 153 62 3
141 SESHASAI GANTI 00:53:14 17:10 min/mile 5K 373 M 179 66 4
646 JAWEED SHAIKH 00:57:54 18:40 min/mile 5K 442 M 201 62 5
368 MARY PERRY 00:33:03 10:39 min/mile 5K 110 F 35 64 1
413 VIJAYA RAVI 00:49:24 15:56 min/mile 5K 326 F 165 63 2
142 LAKSHMI GANTI 00:55:53 18:01 min/mile 5K 410 F 218 61 3
268 LALITHA KRISHNASWAMY 00:58:40 18:55 min/mile 5K 458 F 252 66 4
70 - 98
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
125 SUDARSANAM G 00:42:55 13:50 min/mile 5K 238 M 135 72 1
111 SUSAN DUARTE 00:56:46 18:18 min/mile 5K 422 F 226 70 1
99 - 99
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
649 IDAN SHELLY 00:26:35 08:34 min/mile 5K 38 M 32 99 1
2212 MITHRA SAI MANTHA 00:34:46 11:12 min/mile 5K 126 M 83 99 2
656 AADI HIRANANDANI 00:39:05 12:36 min/mile 5K 185 M 115 99 3
654 ARYAN GUPTA 00:41:39 13:26 min/mile 5K 222 M 129 99 4
640 STEEN JACOBSEN 01:03:11 20:22 min/mile 5K 493 M 219 99 5
653 SHAFREEN GHOUDHURY 00:47:23 15:17 min/mile 5K 298 F 143 99 1
641 ALONA BARKAI 00:49:09 15:51 min/mile 5K 323 F 163 99 2
658 NO NAME 01:00:05 19:22 min/mile 5K 473 F 264 99 3

Race Info

Participants:
1457
Last Updated:
6/2/2014 11:39:10 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 545


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
240 13:56

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
305 15:59

10K - 392


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
183 11:12

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
209 13:05

HALF MARATHON - 284


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
166 10:27

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
118 12:37
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction