Race Results for…
I Run the Village 5K Run/Walk

July 11, 2015 Results presented by Village of Sussex Parks and Recreation Department and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
214
Last Updated:
7/11/2015 9:38:06 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 873 JOE KERHIN 00:18:51 06:04 min/mile COLGATE 26
2 847 JAKE FERCH 00:19:24 06:15 min/mile SUSSEX 31
3 989 DAVID MATTER 00:19:35 06:19 min/mile MILWAUKEE 25
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 425 BETTINA HUGHES 00:20:42 06:40 min/mile HARTLAND 36
2 898 MICHELE MATTER 00:21:06 06:48 min/mile SUSSEX 24
3 865 LORI HERDEN 00:21:13 06:50 min/mile SUSSEX 43

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
214 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
873 JOE KERHIN 00:18:51 06:04 min/mile 5K 1 26 1 M 1 COLGATE WI
847 JAKE FERCH 00:19:24 06:15 min/mile 5K 2 31 1 M 2 SUSSEX WI
989 DAVID MATTER 00:19:35 06:19 min/mile 5K 3 25 2 M 3 MILWAUKEE WI
931 TODD POLCZYNSKI 00:19:49 06:23 min/mile 5K 4 40 1 M 4 SUSSEX WI
920 CHRIS ORVOLD 00:19:54 06:25 min/mile 5K 5 29 3 M 5 SUSSEX WI
995 CHRIS WEST 00:20:04 06:28 min/mile 5K 6 43 2 M 6 SUSSEX WI
983 DANA FLUEF 00:20:39 06:39 min/mile 5K 7 53 1 M 7
425 BETTINA HUGHES 00:20:42 06:40 min/mile 5K 8 36 1 F 1 HARTLAND WI
419 TOM KISSNER 00:20:43 06:40 min/mile 5K 9 54 2 M 8 PEWAUKEE WI
883 MATT LANGE 00:21:03 06:47 min/mile 5K 10 16 1 M 9 SUSSEX WI
898 MICHELE MATTER 00:21:06 06:48 min/mile 5K 11 24 1 F 2 SUSSEX WI
865 LORI HERDEN 00:21:13 06:50 min/mile 5K 12 43 1 F 3 SUSSEX WI
914 BRIAN NUEDLING 00:21:14 06:50 min/mile 5K 13 51 3 M 10 ELKHORN WI
870 JAMIE HUBER 00:21:22 06:53 min/mile 5K 14 14 1 F 4 JUNEAU WI
988 BEN HAUSER 00:21:32 06:56 min/mile 5K 15 28 4 M 11 HARTLAND WI
899 MATTHEW MCGUIRE 00:21:47 07:01 min/mile 5K 16 19 2 M 12 SUSSEX WI SUSSEX IM
984 ANTHONY LANGE 00:21:47 07:01 min/mile 5K 17 42 3 M 13 SUSSEX WI
414 SAM GOLDING 00:22:03 07:06 min/mile 5K 18 16 3 M 14 SUSSEX WI
801 ISAAC ALVAREZ 00:22:11 07:09 min/mile 5K 19 29 5 M 15 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
819 THOMAS CASPER 00:22:17 07:11 min/mile 5K 20 16 4 M 16 SUSSEX WI SUSSEX IM
985 JACOB BRUNS 00:22:20 07:12 min/mile 5K 21 14 1 M 17 SUSSEX WI
934 APRIL RAUWALD 00:22:42 07:19 min/mile 5K 22 40 2 F 5 MILWAUKEE WI FITNESS REVOLUTION
896 BELINDA MATTER 00:22:48 07:21 min/mile 5K 23 51 1 F 6 SUSSEX WI
981 MARK YAMILKOSKI 00:22:50 07:21 min/mile 5K 24 58 1 M 18 HARTLAND WI
802 KURT ASHBRENNER 00:23:02 07:25 min/mile 5K 25 43 4 M 19 HARTLAND WI SUSSEX IM
409 AUSTIN BUDIONO 00:23:04 07:26 min/mile 5K 26 19 5 M 20 SUSSEX WI
415 LARRY GOLDING 00:23:13 07:29 min/mile 5K 27 48 1 M 21 SUSSEX WI
955 MARCELO SOSA 00:23:37 07:37 min/mile 5K 28 13 2 M 22 RACINE WI
978 ROBERT KRECALE 00:23:40 07:38 min/mile 5K 29 32 2 M 23 WAUWATOSA WI
859 COURTNEY GRAY 00:23:44 07:39 min/mile 5K 30 23 2 F 7 SUSSEX WI
882 KEITH KUNKEL 00:23:44 07:39 min/mile 5K 31 57 2 M 24 SUSSEX WI
854 MARIE GOERKE 00:23:48 07:40 min/mile 5K 32 53 2 F 8 WAUKESHA WI
421 MEARA MALLOY 00:24:01 07:44 min/mile 5K 33 18 1 F 9 SUSSEX WI
993 KAI VANG 00:24:07 07:46 min/mile 5K 34 26 6 M 25 MILWAUKEE WI
856 KRISTOL GRAHAM 00:24:11 07:48 min/mile 5K 35 33 1 F 10 SUSSEX WI
986 KEVIN MINOR 00:24:13 07:48 min/mile 5K 36 49 2 M 26 SUSSEX WI
925 RACHEL PASSOW 00:24:19 07:50 min/mile 5K 37 14 2 F 11 SUSSEX WI POWER TEST
407 JOE RUPPEL 00:24:24 07:52 min/mile 5K 38 36 1 M 27 SUSSEX WI
422 WENDY CHRISTOPHERSON 00:24:44 07:58 min/mile 5K 39 45 1 F 12 PEWAUKEE WI
836 DAN DUGAN 00:24:45 07:59 min/mile 5K 40 41 5 M 28 SUSSEX WI
917 KATIE OLSON 00:24:51 08:00 min/mile 5K 41 25 1 F 13 COLGATE WI
979 RYAN HECKMAN 00:24:55 08:02 min/mile 5K 42 8 3 M 29 SUSSEX WI
418 CHAZ HECKMAN 00:24:58 08:03 min/mile 5K 43 49 3 M 30 SUSSEX WI
875 ANNETTE KREMER 00:25:00 08:03 min/mile 5K 44 48 2 F 14 SUSSEX WI
413 ANDREW WILSON 00:25:07 08:06 min/mile 5K 45 34 3 M 31 SUSSEX WI
927 BILL PERREAULT 00:25:16 08:09 min/mile 5K 46 51 4 M 32 SUSSEX WI
827 DAVE CWIKLINSKI 00:25:25 08:11 min/mile 5K 47 35 2 M 33 SUSSEX WI
960 KURT STEFAN 00:25:34 08:14 min/mile 5K 48 32 4 M 34 SUSSEX WI
941 JOHN SCHULTZ 00:25:42 08:17 min/mile 5K 49 63 1 M 35
424 BRENDA LASTRILLA 00:25:44 08:18 min/mile 5K 50 49 3 F 15 SUSSEX WI
214 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
873 JOE KERHIN 00:18:51 06:04 min/mile 5K 1 26 1 M 1 COLGATE WI
847 JAKE FERCH 00:19:24 06:15 min/mile 5K 2 31 1 M 2 SUSSEX WI
989 DAVID MATTER 00:19:35 06:19 min/mile 5K 3 25 2 M 3 MILWAUKEE WI
931 TODD POLCZYNSKI 00:19:49 06:23 min/mile 5K 4 40 1 M 4 SUSSEX WI
920 CHRIS ORVOLD 00:19:54 06:25 min/mile 5K 5 29 3 M 5 SUSSEX WI
425 BETTINA HUGHES 00:20:42 06:40 min/mile 5K 8 36 1 F 1 HARTLAND WI
898 MICHELE MATTER 00:21:06 06:48 min/mile 5K 11 24 1 F 2 SUSSEX WI
865 LORI HERDEN 00:21:13 06:50 min/mile 5K 12 43 1 F 3 SUSSEX WI
870 JAMIE HUBER 00:21:22 06:53 min/mile 5K 14 14 1 F 4 JUNEAU WI
934 APRIL RAUWALD 00:22:42 07:19 min/mile 5K 22 40 2 F 5 MILWAUKEE WI FITNESS REVOLUTION
1 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
985 JACOB BRUNS 00:22:20 07:12 min/mile 5K 21 14 1 M 17 SUSSEX WI
955 MARCELO SOSA 00:23:37 07:37 min/mile 5K 28 13 2 M 22 RACINE WI
979 RYAN HECKMAN 00:24:55 08:02 min/mile 5K 42 8 3 M 29 SUSSEX WI
969 NOLAN WAGNER 00:25:54 08:21 min/mile 5K 55 14 4 M 39 SUSSEX WI
901 DYLAN MELOTIK 00:25:57 08:22 min/mile 5K 56 14 5 M 40 SUSSEX WI
870 JAMIE HUBER 00:21:22 06:53 min/mile 5K 14 14 1 F 4 JUNEAU WI
925 RACHEL PASSOW 00:24:19 07:50 min/mile 5K 37 14 2 F 11 SUSSEX WI POWER TEST
977 ISABELLA ZAMBORINI 00:27:31 08:52 min/mile 5K 72 14 3 F 23 LOUISEVILLE KY DON & ANN'S CLAN
877 ADELAIDE KROHN 00:33:26 10:47 min/mile 5K 115 10 4 F 44 WAUKESHA WI
878 GABRIELLA KROHN 00:33:35 10:50 min/mile 5K 119 9 5 F 48 WAUKESHA WI
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
883 MATT LANGE 00:21:03 06:47 min/mile 5K 10 16 1 M 9 SUSSEX WI
899 MATTHEW MCGUIRE 00:21:47 07:01 min/mile 5K 16 19 2 M 12 SUSSEX WI SUSSEX IM
414 SAM GOLDING 00:22:03 07:06 min/mile 5K 18 16 3 M 14 SUSSEX WI
819 THOMAS CASPER 00:22:17 07:11 min/mile 5K 20 16 4 M 16 SUSSEX WI SUSSEX IM
409 AUSTIN BUDIONO 00:23:04 07:26 min/mile 5K 26 19 5 M 20 SUSSEX WI
421 MEARA MALLOY 00:24:01 07:44 min/mile 5K 33 18 1 F 9 SUSSEX WI
876 MARY KREMER 00:27:28 08:51 min/mile 5K 71 15 2 F 22 SUSSEX WI
952 ADELA SOSA 00:29:34 09:32 min/mile 5K 88 16 3 F 30 RACINE WI
924 ERIN PASSOW 00:30:12 09:44 min/mile 5K 90 16 4 F 31 SUSSEX WI POWER TEST
815 DANIELLE BYE 00:33:27 10:47 min/mile 5K 116 19 5 F 45 WEST CONCORD MI TEAM SONNEMANN
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
423 MATTHEW MANGINI 00:26:09 08:26 min/mile 5K 57 20 1 M 41 MILWAUKEE WI
991 PHILLIPDAVID WIGINTON 00:31:34 10:10 min/mile 5K 101 23 2 M 64 PEWAUKEE WI
937 STEVEN RUNGE 00:34:01 10:58 min/mile 5K 122 22 3 M 74 HUBERTUS WI POWER TEST
951 KORY SONNEMANN 00:41:25 13:21 min/mile 5K 151 23 4 M 87 SUSSEX WI TEAM SONNEMANN
410 TREVOR TANCK 00:43:12 13:56 min/mile 5K 158 23 5 M 88 WEST BEND WI
898 MICHELE MATTER 00:21:06 06:48 min/mile 5K 11 24 1 F 2 SUSSEX WI
859 COURTNEY GRAY 00:23:44 07:39 min/mile 5K 30 23 2 F 7 SUSSEX WI
857 ALYSSA GRAY 00:27:16 08:47 min/mile 5K 68 24 3 F 21 SUSSEX WI
818 CIARRA CASON 00:31:44 10:14 min/mile 5K 103 22 4 F 38 MENOMONEE FALLS WI POWER TEST
948 AMANDA SONNEMANN 00:35:57 11:35 min/mile 5K 129 24 5 F 53 SUSSEX WI TEAM SONNEMANN
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
873 JOE KERHIN 00:18:51 06:04 min/mile 5K 1 26 1 M 1 COLGATE WI
989 DAVID MATTER 00:19:35 06:19 min/mile 5K 3 25 2 M 3 MILWAUKEE WI
920 CHRIS ORVOLD 00:19:54 06:25 min/mile 5K 5 29 3 M 5 SUSSEX WI
988 BEN HAUSER 00:21:32 06:56 min/mile 5K 15 28 4 M 11 HARTLAND WI
801 ISAAC ALVAREZ 00:22:11 07:09 min/mile 5K 19 29 5 M 15 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
917 KATIE OLSON 00:24:51 08:00 min/mile 5K 41 25 1 F 13 COLGATE WI
916 JENNY OLSON 00:30:39 09:53 min/mile 5K 95 28 2 F 34 COLGATE WI
828 WHITNEY DAHLIN 00:46:56 15:08 min/mile 5K 173 29 3 F 80 PEWAUKEE WI SUSSEX IM
826 TAMARA CURLER 00:46:57 15:08 min/mile 5K 174 29 4 F 81 WAUKESHA WI SUSSEX IM
903 ADRIAN MIKELONIS 00:46:57 15:08 min/mile 5K 175 26 5 F 82 WAUKESHA WI SUSSEX IM
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
847 JAKE FERCH 00:19:24 06:15 min/mile 5K 2 31 1 M 2 SUSSEX WI
978 ROBERT KRECALE 00:23:40 07:38 min/mile 5K 29 32 2 M 23 WAUWATOSA WI
413 ANDREW WILSON 00:25:07 08:06 min/mile 5K 45 34 3 M 31 SUSSEX WI
960 KURT STEFAN 00:25:34 08:14 min/mile 5K 48 32 4 M 34 SUSSEX WI
863 ALEXANDER HARRIS 00:27:33 08:53 min/mile 5K 73 30 5 M 50 SUSSEX WI
856 KRISTOL GRAHAM 00:24:11 07:48 min/mile 5K 35 33 1 F 10 SUSSEX WI
887 CARRIE LAUER 00:25:45 08:18 min/mile 5K 51 32 2 F 16 WAUKESHA WI DON & ANN'S CLAN
961 KYLA STEFAN 00:28:28 09:10 min/mile 5K 82 33 3 F 26 SUSSEX WI
834 LINDSAY DICKERT 00:28:30 09:11 min/mile 5K 83 30 4 F 27 BROOKFIELD WI DON & ANN'S CLAN
992 LAURA BUSCH 00:29:34 09:32 min/mile 5K 87 34 5 F 29 SUSSEX WI
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
407 JOE RUPPEL 00:24:24 07:52 min/mile 5K 38 36 1 M 27 SUSSEX WI
827 DAVE CWIKLINSKI 00:25:25 08:11 min/mile 5K 47 35 2 M 33 SUSSEX WI
990 BRIAN DONATELLI 00:25:54 08:21 min/mile 5K 54 35 3 M 38 SUSSEX WI
1000 JOHN WALKER 00:26:53 08:40 min/mile 5K 62 39 4 M 44 SUSSEX WI
967 JERRY TURNER 00:27:02 08:43 min/mile 5K 65 38 5 M 46 SUSSEX WI OAKBROOK CHURCH
425 BETTINA HUGHES 00:20:42 06:40 min/mile 5K 8 36 1 F 1 HARTLAND WI
997 KAREN PEDERSON 00:27:12 08:46 min/mile 5K 67 36 2 F 20 SUSSEX WI
994 RENEE THOMPSON 00:27:57 09:00 min/mile 5K 76 35 3 F 24 SUSSEX WI
404 DENISE WALKER 00:31:05 10:01 min/mile 5K 98 37 4 F 35 SUSSEX WI
889 COURTNEY LAUER 00:39:33 12:45 min/mile 5K 140 36 5 F 58 PEWAUKEE WI DON & ANN'S CLAN
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
931 TODD POLCZYNSKI 00:19:49 06:23 min/mile 5K 4 40 1 M 4 SUSSEX WI
995 CHRIS WEST 00:20:04 06:28 min/mile 5K 6 43 2 M 6 SUSSEX WI
984 ANTHONY LANGE 00:21:47 07:01 min/mile 5K 17 42 3 M 13 SUSSEX WI
802 KURT ASHBRENNER 00:23:02 07:25 min/mile 5K 25 43 4 M 19 HARTLAND WI SUSSEX IM
836 DAN DUGAN 00:24:45 07:59 min/mile 5K 40 41 5 M 28 SUSSEX WI
865 LORI HERDEN 00:21:13 06:50 min/mile 5K 12 43 1 F 3 SUSSEX WI
934 APRIL RAUWALD 00:22:42 07:19 min/mile 5K 22 40 2 F 5 MILWAUKEE WI FITNESS REVOLUTION
915 SARA O'HARA 00:26:46 08:38 min/mile 5K 61 41 3 F 18 SUSSEX WI
838 ROBYN DUGAN 00:30:14 09:45 min/mile 5K 91 40 4 F 32 SUSSEX WI
862 JENNY HAGEN 00:30:20 09:47 min/mile 5K 92 44 5 F 33 SUSSEX WI OAKBROOK CHURCH
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
415 LARRY GOLDING 00:23:13 07:29 min/mile 5K 27 48 1 M 21 SUSSEX WI
986 KEVIN MINOR 00:24:13 07:48 min/mile 5K 36 49 2 M 26 SUSSEX WI
418 CHAZ HECKMAN 00:24:58 08:03 min/mile 5K 43 49 3 M 30 SUSSEX WI
850 ROBERT FREY 00:26:56 08:41 min/mile 5K 63 47 4 M 45 GERMANTOWN WI POWER TEST
953 EDWARD SOSA 00:31:02 10:00 min/mile 5K 97 49 5 M 63 RACINE WI
422 WENDY CHRISTOPHERSON 00:24:44 07:58 min/mile 5K 39 45 1 F 12 PEWAUKEE WI
875 ANNETTE KREMER 00:25:00 08:03 min/mile 5K 44 48 2 F 14 SUSSEX WI
424 BRENDA LASTRILLA 00:25:44 08:18 min/mile 5K 50 49 3 F 15 SUSSEX WI
909 JUDI MULKEY 00:26:43 08:37 min/mile 5K 60 47 4 F 17 SUSSEX WI
926 SUSAN PASSOW 00:28:09 09:04 min/mile 5K 77 48 5 F 25 SUSSEX WI POWER TEST
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
983 DANA FLUEF 00:20:39 06:39 min/mile 5K 7 53 1 M 7
419 TOM KISSNER 00:20:43 06:40 min/mile 5K 9 54 2 M 8 PEWAUKEE WI
914 BRIAN NUEDLING 00:21:14 06:50 min/mile 5K 13 51 3 M 10 ELKHORN WI
927 BILL PERREAULT 00:25:16 08:09 min/mile 5K 46 51 4 M 32 SUSSEX WI
935 MICHAEL RIEKKOFF 00:27:20 08:49 min/mile 5K 69 50 5 M 48 SUSSEX WI
896 BELINDA MATTER 00:22:48 07:21 min/mile 5K 23 51 1 F 6 SUSSEX WI
854 MARIE GOERKE 00:23:48 07:40 min/mile 5K 32 53 2 F 8 WAUKESHA WI
946 SUE SMITH 00:27:01 08:42 min/mile 5K 64 51 3 F 19 SUSSEX WI
881 CINDY KUNKEL 00:32:16 10:24 min/mile 5K 109 53 4 F 40 SUSSEX WI
426 DEBBIE BANIA 00:32:37 10:31 min/mile 5K 110 53 5 F 41 SUSSEX WI
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
981 MARK YAMILKOSKI 00:22:50 07:21 min/mile 5K 24 58 1 M 18 HARTLAND WI
882 KEITH KUNKEL 00:23:44 07:39 min/mile 5K 31 57 2 M 24 SUSSEX WI
811 PAUL BREGANT 00:27:05 08:44 min/mile 5K 66 59 3 M 47 SUSSEX WI
871 RONALDO INOCENCIO 00:30:22 09:47 min/mile 5K 93 56 4 M 60 MENOMONEE FALLS WI POWER TEST
416 JIM FIDLER 00:32:54 10:36 min/mile 5K 112 58 5 M 70 SUSSEX WI
803 DEBRA AUER 00:31:27 10:08 min/mile 5K 99 55 1 F 36 GERMANTOWN WI OAKBROOK CHURCH
982 JENNIFER KOHNER 00:40:23 13:01 min/mile 5K 141 57 2 F 59 HARTLAND WI
867 JEANNE HOESING 00:41:38 13:25 min/mile 5K 153 55 3 F 66 WAUKESHA WI POWER TEST
810 KATHY BREGANT 00:44:19 14:17 min/mile 5K 167 58 4 F 76 SUSSEX WI
841 LAUREL EICHLER 00:47:57 15:28 min/mile 5K 180 59 5 F 86 SUSSEX WI
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
941 JOHN SCHULTZ 00:25:42 08:17 min/mile 5K 49 63 1 M 35
933 LOIS RASHEL 00:35:48 11:32 min/mile 5K 128 63 1 F 52 ANYTIME FITNESS
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
70 - 74
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
75 - 79
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
908 JULIEANN MOLENDA 00:48:51 15:45 min/mile 5K 187 75 1 F 91 PEWAUKEE WI
80 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name

Race Info

Participants:
214
Last Updated:
7/11/2015 9:38:06 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 214


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
105 10:12

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
109 12:16
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction