Race Results for…
WA5K Dash Thru The Den

May 20, 2017 Presented by West Ashley High School DECA and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
87
Last Updated:
5/20/2017 11:11:11 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 159 SHELTON REYNOLDS 00:18:54 06:05 min/mile WALTERBORO 18
2 181 TREVOR WILLIAMS 00:22:24 07:13 min/mile CHAS 26
3 197 JUSTIN WRIGHTEN 00:22:30 07:15 min/mile CHAS 19
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 107 ABIGAIL ALTMAN 00:19:43 06:21 min/mile WALTERBORO 15
2 108 GRAYSON ALTMAN 00:21:00 06:46 min/mile WALTERBORO 15
3 186 SULLIVAN HAMILTON 00:21:33 06:57 min/mile CHAS 23

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
87 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Time Pace
1 159 SHELTON REYNOLDS M 18 WALTERBORO SC 00:18:54 06:05 min/mile
2 107 ABIGAIL ALTMAN F 15 WALTERBORO SC 00:19:43 06:21 min/mile
3 108 GRAYSON ALTMAN F 15 WALTERBORO SC 00:21:00 06:46 min/mile
4 186 SULLIVAN HAMILTON F 23 CHAS SC 00:21:33 06:57 min/mile
5 127 ISABEL DEL MASTRO F 16 CHAS SC 00:22:12 07:09 min/mile
6 147 HANNAH KIEL F 26 CHAS SC 00:22:18 07:11 min/mile
7 181 TREVOR WILLIAMS M 26 CHAS SC 00:22:24 07:13 min/mile
8 197 JUSTIN WRIGHTEN M 19 CHAS SC 00:22:30 07:15 min/mile
9 155 GARRISON PRESTWOOD M 18 CHAS SC 00:22:31 07:15 min/mile
10 131 JACK FROST M 12 CHAS SC 00:22:44 07:20 min/mile
11 134 LUKE FROST M 40 CHAS SC 00:22:53 07:22 min/mile
12 172 DAVID TRAYNHAM M 16 CHAS SC 00:22:56 07:23 min/mile
13 158 LAUREN REYNOLDS F 12 WALTERBORO SC 00:23:56 07:43 min/mile
14 130 DAVID ERWERT M 32 CHAS SC 00:24:11 07:48 min/mile
15 153 BRADLEY NIRENBLATT M 54 N CHAS SC 00:24:32 07:54 min/mile
16 146 ASHLEY KENNERLY F 31 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:26:43 08:37 min/mile
17 189 CARTER BLUMENSTOCK M 13 CHAS SC 00:27:01 08:42 min/mile
18 185 MICHAEL LOBAUGH M 31 CHAS SC 00:28:19 09:08 min/mile
19 128 ROSA DOMINGUEZ F 18 CHAS SC 00:28:21 09:08 min/mile
20 169 NATHAN STEWART M 40 CHAS SC 00:28:27 09:10 min/mile
21 184 JOSH CLYNES M 25 N CHAS SC 00:29:13 09:25 min/mile
22 199 AL HAWKINS M 56 CHAS SC 00:29:19 09:27 min/mile
23 167 NATHAN SMITH M 28 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:29:20 09:27 min/mile
24 200 RACHEL DAILEY F 31 CHAS SC 00:29:21 09:28 min/mile
25 198 TIFFANY WILLIAMS F 34 CHAS SC 00:29:40 09:34 min/mile
26 188 DAN BLUMENSTOCK M 40 CHAS SC 00:29:48 09:36 min/mile
27 194 DANIELLE RUSSELL F 45 CHAS SC 00:30:08 09:43 min/mile
28 116 JAMIE BRICK F 33 CHAS SC 00:30:23 09:48 min/mile
29 123 LOGAN DAVIS M 19 CHAS SC 00:30:31 09:50 min/mile
30 111 ANGIE BAUER F 47 CHAS SC 00:30:32 09:50 min/mile
31 102 TIMOTHY ALBERT M 41 CHAS SC 00:30:34 09:51 min/mile
32 143 MARY JOHNSON F 18 RAVENEL SC 00:30:54 09:58 min/mile
33 170 TERRY STUTTS JR. M 46 N CHAS SC 00:30:55 09:58 min/mile
34 154 GRANT NORELL M 28 CHAS SC 00:31:10 10:03 min/mile
35 129 MOLLY-KATE DRAKE F 12 CHAS SC 00:31:15 10:04 min/mile
36 132 JULIA FROST F 41 CHAS SC 00:31:16 10:05 min/mile
37 124 SETH DAVIS M 16 CHAS SC 00:31:46 10:14 min/mile
38 193 LAURIE TRIHN F 35 CHAS SC 00:32:35 10:30 min/mile
39 144 BRANDON JONES M 25 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:33:19 10:44 min/mile
40 145 BRIAN JONES M 52 N CHAS SC 00:33:19 10:44 min/mile
41 168 NOAH SPEAKS M 15 CHAS SC 00:33:50 10:54 min/mile
42 110 ADAM BAUER M 14 CHAS SC 00:33:51 10:55 min/mile
43 119 MARK CHAVEZ M 10 N CHAS SC 00:34:01 10:58 min/mile
44 133 LUCY FROST F 6 CHAS SC 00:35:25 11:25 min/mile
45 192 MARIAH BAIDEME F 20 CHAS SC 00:35:48 11:32 min/mile
46 149 KENAN LAVELLE M 47 CHAS SC 00:36:21 11:43 min/mile
47 150 SUSAN LAVELLE F 49 CHAS SC 00:36:23 11:44 min/mile
48 112 CRAIG BAUER M 52 CHAS SC 00:36:49 11:52 min/mile
49 175 LUCY WHELESS F 9 CHAS SC 00:37:09 11:59 min/mile
50 135 WITT FROST M 12 CHAS SC 00:37:20 12:02 min/mile
87 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Time Pace
1 159 SHELTON REYNOLDS M 18 WALTERBORO SC 00:18:54 06:05 min/mile
7 181 TREVOR WILLIAMS M 26 CHAS SC 00:22:24 07:13 min/mile
8 197 JUSTIN WRIGHTEN M 19 CHAS SC 00:22:30 07:15 min/mile
2 107 ABIGAIL ALTMAN F 15 WALTERBORO SC 00:19:43 06:21 min/mile
3 108 GRAYSON ALTMAN F 15 WALTERBORO SC 00:21:00 06:46 min/mile
4 186 SULLIVAN HAMILTON F 23 CHAS SC 00:21:33 06:57 min/mile
1 - 9
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Time Pace
76 195 MASON MILES M 5 CHAS SC 00:49:24 15:56 min/mile
44 133 LUCY FROST F 6 CHAS SC 00:35:25 11:25 min/mile
49 175 LUCY WHELESS F 9 CHAS SC 00:37:09 11:59 min/mile
51 176 MARY ALICE WHELESS F 5 CHAS SC 00:37:29 12:05 min/mile
10 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Time Pace
9 155 GARRISON PRESTWOOD M 18 CHAS SC 00:22:31 07:15 min/mile
10 131 JACK FROST M 12 CHAS SC 00:22:44 07:20 min/mile
12 172 DAVID TRAYNHAM M 16 CHAS SC 00:22:56 07:23 min/mile
17 189 CARTER BLUMENSTOCK M 13 CHAS SC 00:27:01 08:42 min/mile
29 123 LOGAN DAVIS M 19 CHAS SC 00:30:31 09:50 min/mile
5 127 ISABEL DEL MASTRO F 16 CHAS SC 00:22:12 07:09 min/mile
13 158 LAUREN REYNOLDS F 12 WALTERBORO SC 00:23:56 07:43 min/mile
19 128 ROSA DOMINGUEZ F 18 CHAS SC 00:28:21 09:08 min/mile
32 143 MARY JOHNSON F 18 RAVENEL SC 00:30:54 09:58 min/mile
35 129 MOLLY-KATE DRAKE F 12 CHAS SC 00:31:15 10:04 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Time Pace
21 184 JOSH CLYNES M 25 N CHAS SC 00:29:13 09:25 min/mile
23 167 NATHAN SMITH M 28 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:29:20 09:27 min/mile
34 154 GRANT NORELL M 28 CHAS SC 00:31:10 10:03 min/mile
39 144 BRANDON JONES M 25 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:33:19 10:44 min/mile
6 147 HANNAH KIEL F 26 CHAS SC 00:22:18 07:11 min/mile
45 192 MARIAH BAIDEME F 20 CHAS SC 00:35:48 11:32 min/mile
53 114 REBEKAH BETTIS F 22 CHAS SC 00:37:45 12:10 min/mile
56 117 BIANCA BRIDGE F 22 CHAS SC 00:38:54 12:32 min/mile
61 101 HEATHER ACREY F 28 CHAS SC 00:40:28 13:03 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Time Pace
14 130 DAVID ERWERT M 32 CHAS SC 00:24:11 07:48 min/mile
18 185 MICHAEL LOBAUGH M 31 CHAS SC 00:28:19 09:08 min/mile
16 146 ASHLEY KENNERLY F 31 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:26:43 08:37 min/mile
24 200 RACHEL DAILEY F 31 CHAS SC 00:29:21 09:28 min/mile
25 198 TIFFANY WILLIAMS F 34 CHAS SC 00:29:40 09:34 min/mile
28 116 JAMIE BRICK F 33 CHAS SC 00:30:23 09:48 min/mile
38 193 LAURIE TRIHN F 35 CHAS SC 00:32:35 10:30 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Time Pace
11 134 LUKE FROST M 40 CHAS SC 00:22:53 07:22 min/mile
20 169 NATHAN STEWART M 40 CHAS SC 00:28:27 09:10 min/mile
26 188 DAN BLUMENSTOCK M 40 CHAS SC 00:29:48 09:36 min/mile
31 102 TIMOTHY ALBERT M 41 CHAS SC 00:30:34 09:51 min/mile
33 170 TERRY STUTTS JR. M 46 N CHAS SC 00:30:55 09:58 min/mile
27 194 DANIELLE RUSSELL F 45 CHAS SC 00:30:08 09:43 min/mile
30 111 ANGIE BAUER F 47 CHAS SC 00:30:32 09:50 min/mile
36 132 JULIA FROST F 41 CHAS SC 00:31:16 10:05 min/mile
47 150 SUSAN LAVELLE F 49 CHAS SC 00:36:23 11:44 min/mile
64 139 CLAUDIA GUTIERREZ F 41 N CHAS SC 00:42:37 13:44 min/mile
50 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Time Pace
15 153 BRADLEY NIRENBLATT M 54 N CHAS SC 00:24:32 07:54 min/mile
22 199 AL HAWKINS M 56 CHAS SC 00:29:19 09:27 min/mile
40 145 BRIAN JONES M 52 N CHAS SC 00:33:19 10:44 min/mile
48 112 CRAIG BAUER M 52 CHAS SC 00:36:49 11:52 min/mile
60 191 RICK CUTAIA M 51 CHAS SC 00:40:06 12:56 min/mile
63 152 CAROLINE NEWTON F 62 CHAS SC 00:42:31 13:42 min/mile
66 180 SYLVIA WILLIAMS F 53 CHAS SC 00:43:21 13:59 min/mile
69 121 DEBBIE CLARK F 57 CHAS SC 00:47:09 15:12 min/mile
77 166 VALENTINA SMALLS F 56 CHAS SC 00:50:12 16:11 min/mile
82 183 CINDY RENTZ F 51 HOLLYWOOD SC 00:54:04 17:26 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
87
Last Updated:
5/20/2017 11:11:11 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 87


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
40 10:46

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
47 12:35
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction