Race Results for…
Run For The Lions

June 24, 2017 Results presented by West Hill-Highland Creek Lions Club and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
6/24/2017 1:22:24 PM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
57 entrants …
5k Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
4962 DAN ISERMAN 00:19:32.6 00:19:31.2 03:54 min/km 5K 1 M 1 35 1
4989 JESSICA WARNE 00:21:40.1 00:21:37.6 04:19 min/km 5K 2 F 1 36 1
4944 KEEAN BOHN 00:22:08.2 00:22:06.0 04:25 min/km 5K 3 M 2 13 1
4970 DUNCAN MCCALLUM 00:22:26.5 00:22:24.4 04:28 min/km 5K 4 M 3 65 1
4991 DRAYTON WILLIAMS 00:22:28.6 00:22:22.9 04:28 min/km 5K 5 M 4 20 2
4951 SUE ELLISON 00:23:38.2 00:23:33.7 04:42 min/km 5K 6 F 2 42 2
4988 MICHAEL VITULLO 00:24:00.5 00:23:58.9 04:47 min/km 5K 7 M 5 35 3
4972 PAUL MORA 00:24:20.5 00:24:11.8 04:50 min/km 5K 8 M 6 47 4
4952 JAMES FERGUSON 00:24:30.3 00:24:25.0 04:52 min/km 5K 9 M 7 56 5
4953 MASKIE FERNANDES 00:24:56.1 00:24:55.7 04:59 min/km 5K 10 M 8 39 6
4916 ANITA BASTIAENS 00:25:12.9 00:25:10.5 05:02 min/km 5K 11 F 3 24 3
4990 DESMOND WILLIAMS 00:25:20.3 00:25:15.0 05:02 min/km 5K 12 M 9 52 7
4959 PABLO GONZALEZ 00:25:29.8 00:25:26.1 05:05 min/km 5K 13 M 10 17 2
4948 ERIN CORRADO 00:26:00.2 00:25:57.9 05:11 min/km 5K 14 F 4 27 4
4942 SUE BLACK 00:26:05.2 00:25:55.3 05:11 min/km 5K 15 F 5 40 5
4949 WILL DAVISON 00:27:06.7 00:26:58.7 05:23 min/km 5K 16 M 11 12 3
4984 STEPHANIE TUSTIN 00:27:08.2 00:27:02.5 05:24 min/km 5K 17 F 6 43 6
4947 MICHAEL CANNON 00:27:44.0 00:27:32.9 05:30 min/km 5K 18 M 12 27 8
4987 DAVID GEILSWYK 00:28:11.0 00:28:03.6 05:36 min/km 5K 19 M 13 12 4
4976 ROBIN SHONFIELD 00:28:20.8 00:28:13.9 05:38 min/km 5K 20 M 14 63 2
4958 ERIKA GONZALEZ 00:28:28.1 00:28:24.1 05:40 min/km 5K 21 F 7 49 7
4938 ANDREW BEAL 00:29:32.6 00:29:24.5 05:52 min/km 5K 22 M 15 8 5
4979 BRIAN STAPLES 00:29:56.5 00:29:47.6 05:57 min/km 5K 23 M 16 45 9
4963 UPUL JAYAWARDANA 00:30:30.6 00:30:18.9 06:03 min/km 5K 24 M 17 51 10
4971 CAROLYN MCINTYRE 00:30:52.8 00:30:43.1 06:08 min/km 5K 25 F 8 36 8
4945 BARBARA BUNCE 00:30:59.0 00:30:49.2 06:09 min/km 5K 26 F 9 71 1
4992 MAX YURKOVICH 00:31:00.4 00:30:54.9 06:10 min/km 5K 27 M 18 7 6
4993 NICHOLAS YURKOVICH 00:31:00.6 00:30:55.0 06:10 min/km 5K 28 M 19 35 11
4996 ERIK PAGADUAN 00:31:23.0 00:31:11.4 06:14 min/km 5K 29 M 20 27 12
4961 JOHN HINTERMEISTER 00:31:23.9 00:31:12.1 06:14 min/km 5K 30 M 21 48 13
4969 AZLAN MCAULIFFE 00:31:28.8 00:31:19.7 06:15 min/km 5K 31 F 10 9 1
4957 SHEILA GOFTON 00:31:46.8 00:31:37.7 06:19 min/km 5K 32 F 11 61 2
4977 TACE SLATER 00:31:54.8 00:31:40.0 06:19 min/km 5K 33 F 12 47 9
4956 JAMES GOFTON 00:32:12.4 00:32:06.0 06:25 min/km 5K 34 M 22 60 3
4985 OWEN TUSTIN-FUCHS 00:32:52.0 00:32:48.2 06:33 min/km 5K 35 M 23 12 7
4955 AMANDA GARNETT 00:33:14.1 00:33:02.2 06:36 min/km 5K 36 F 13 37 10
4995 MIRUYN CHIN 00:33:24.6 00:33:18.2 06:39 min/km 5K 37 M 24 68 4
4981 BRENLEY STRANO 00:33:34.6 00:33:29.0 06:41 min/km 5K 38 F 14 10 2
4982 JAY STRANO 00:33:34.9 00:33:29.3 06:41 min/km 5K 39 M 25 40 14
4939 ROGER BEAL 00:33:46.7 00:33:36.9 06:43 min/km 5K 40 M 26 49 15
4965 BRUCE KELLY 00:34:08.4 00:33:54.9 06:46 min/km 5K 41 M 27 63 5
4967 JESSE MARTIN 00:34:19.0 00:34:11.3 06:50 min/km 5K 42 M 28 12 8
4915 INGRID BANDSTRA 00:34:21.1 00:34:11.6 06:50 min/km 5K 43 F 15 55 11
4941 JAMES BLACK 00:34:33.7 00:34:21.6 06:52 min/km 5K 44 M 29 75 6
4978 GARY SOLOMON 00:34:49.0 00:34:41.2 06:56 min/km 5K 45 M 30 62 7
4968 SCHUBERT MARTIN 00:35:08.7 00:34:59.9 06:59 min/km 5K 46 M 31 48 16
4946 ANNE CAIRNS 00:37:42.2 00:37:32.3 07:30 min/km 5K 47 F 16 66 3
4980 KATHRYN STOCKS 00:38:47.1 00:38:39.7 07:43 min/km 5K 48 F 17 63 4
4974 STEVEN RAYSON 00:38:51.0 00:38:45.9 07:45 min/km 5K 49 M 32 21 17
4966 ALEAH LONGAPHIE 00:40:06.8 00:39:59.2 07:59 min/km 5K 50 F 18 39 12
57 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
4962 DAN ISERMAN 00:19:32.6 00:19:31.2 03:54 min/km 5K 1 M 1 35 1
4989 JESSICA WARNE 00:21:40.1 00:21:37.6 04:19 min/km 5K 2 F 1 36 1
1 - 18
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
4944 KEEAN BOHN 00:22:08.2 00:22:06.0 04:25 min/km 5K 3 M 2 13 1
4959 PABLO GONZALEZ 00:25:29.8 00:25:26.1 05:05 min/km 5K 13 M 10 17 2
4949 WILL DAVISON 00:27:06.7 00:26:58.7 05:23 min/km 5K 16 M 11 12 3
4987 DAVID GEILSWYK 00:28:11.0 00:28:03.6 05:36 min/km 5K 19 M 13 12 4
4938 ANDREW BEAL 00:29:32.6 00:29:24.5 05:52 min/km 5K 22 M 15 8 5
4969 AZLAN MCAULIFFE 00:31:28.8 00:31:19.7 06:15 min/km 5K 31 F 10 9 1
4981 BRENLEY STRANO 00:33:34.6 00:33:29.0 06:41 min/km 5K 38 F 14 10 2
19 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
4962 DAN ISERMAN 00:19:32.6 00:19:31.2 03:54 min/km 5K 1 M 1 35 1
4991 DRAYTON WILLIAMS 00:22:28.6 00:22:22.9 04:28 min/km 5K 5 M 4 20 2
4988 MICHAEL VITULLO 00:24:00.5 00:23:58.9 04:47 min/km 5K 7 M 5 35 3
4972 PAUL MORA 00:24:20.5 00:24:11.8 04:50 min/km 5K 8 M 6 47 4
4952 JAMES FERGUSON 00:24:30.3 00:24:25.0 04:53 min/km 5K 9 M 7 56 5
4989 JESSICA WARNE 00:21:40.1 00:21:37.6 04:19 min/km 5K 2 F 1 36 1
4951 SUE ELLISON 00:23:38.2 00:23:33.7 04:42 min/km 5K 6 F 2 42 2
4916 ANITA BASTIAENS 00:25:12.9 00:25:10.5 05:02 min/km 5K 11 F 3 24 3
4948 ERIN CORRADO 00:26:00.2 00:25:57.9 05:11 min/km 5K 14 F 4 27 4
4942 SUE BLACK 00:26:05.2 00:25:55.3 05:11 min/km 5K 15 F 5 40 5
60 - 100
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
4970 DUNCAN MCCALLUM 00:22:26.5 00:22:24.4 04:28 min/km 5K 4 M 3 65 1
4976 ROBIN SHONFIELD 00:28:20.8 00:28:13.9 05:38 min/km 5K 20 M 14 63 2
4956 JAMES GOFTON 00:32:12.4 00:32:06.0 06:25 min/km 5K 34 M 22 60 3
4995 MIRUYN CHIN 00:33:24.6 00:33:18.2 06:39 min/km 5K 37 M 24 68 4
4965 BRUCE KELLY 00:34:08.4 00:33:54.9 06:46 min/km 5K 41 M 27 63 5
4945 BARBARA BUNCE 00:30:59.0 00:30:49.2 06:09 min/km 5K 26 F 9 71 1
4957 SHEILA GOFTON 00:31:46.8 00:31:37.7 06:19 min/km 5K 32 F 11 61 2
4946 ANNE CAIRNS 00:37:42.2 00:37:32.3 07:30 min/km 5K 47 F 16 66 3
4980 KATHRYN STOCKS 00:38:47.1 00:38:39.7 07:43 min/km 5K 48 F 17 63 4
4940 ELAINE BLACK 00:43:39.3 00:43:29.0 08:41 min/km 5K 53 F 20 73 5

Race Info

Participants:
94
Last Updated:
6/24/2017 1:22:24 PM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

10K - 31


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 05:21

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 06:09

5K - 57


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
36 06:13

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 06:29

5K WALK - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 08:47

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 10:45

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction