Race Results for…
Willow Glen 5k Run/Walk

May 12, 2012 presented by Willow Glen 5K and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
1742
Last Updated:
5/14/2012 7:46:48 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
1740 entrants …
5k Results
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team or Grade Pace
1 1481 Matthieu Paquet 00:17:30.022 5K 1 M 1 24 1 05:38 min/mile
2 1464 Randy Maestretti 00:18:21.869 5K 2 M 2 33 1 05:55 min/mile
3 796 Peter Perpich 00:18:35.923 5K 3 M 3 38 2 05:59 min/mile
4 238 Jon Campisi 00:18:50.085 5K 4 M 4 39 3 06:04 min/mile
5 1881 Nick Fill 00:19:08.089 5K 5 M 5 29 2 06:10 min/mile
6 177 Patrick Bernhard 00:19:10.770 5K 6 M 6 33 4 06:10 min/mile
7 1279 fenn hoppe 00:19:31.212 5K 7 M 7 14 1 06:17 min/mile
8 1854 Alex Gonzalez 00:19:33.539 5K 8 M 8 50 1 06:18 min/mile
9 1738 Luca Fasoli 00:19:35.487 5K 9 M 9 44 1 06:19 min/mile
10 1684 Benjamin Wang 00:19:35.635 5K 10 M 10 35 5 06:19 min/mile
11 895 Alexander Scales 00:19:46.868 5K 11 M 11 11 1 06:22 min/mile
12 896 Tony Scardina 00:19:51.536 5K 12 M 12 47 2 06:24 min/mile
13 370 Mike Farrell 00:19:53.837 5K 13 M 13 31 6 06:24 min/mile
14 1379 Matt McDonough 00:20:06.319 5K 14 M 14 33 7 06:29 min/mile
15 1193 Michael Wilkerson 00:20:11.437 5K 15 M 15 43 3 06:30 min/mile
16 798 Jimmy Pezone 00:20:11.632 5K 16 M 16 41 4 Booksin 06:30 min/mile
17 759 Brian OCuiv 00:20:18.544 5K 17 M 17 33 8 River Glen 06:32 min/mile
18 1891 Michele Rowic 00:20:23.607 5K 18 F 1 37 1 06:34 min/mile
19 380 Kirk Flatow 00:20:28.158 5K 19 M 18 53 2 Willow Glen Elementary 06:36 min/mile
20 1594 Philip Eccles 00:20:29.551 5K 20 M 19 52 3 06:36 min/mile
21 1571 Kent Anderson 00:20:32.519 5K 21 M 20 29 3 06:37 min/mile
22 1326 Ealrada Pira 00:20:35.343 5K 22 M 21 26 4 06:38 min/mile
23 687 Brian McDonough 00:20:35.522 5K 23 M 22 27 5 06:38 min/mile
24 1719 Ron Kyono 00:20:45.948 5K 24 M 23 64 1 06:41 min/mile
25 1762 Erik Nyulund 00:20:56.272 5K 25 M 24 45 5 06:45 min/mile
26 1903 Michael Zensins 00:21:16.554 5K 26 M 25 40 6 06:51 min/mile
27 1388 Brian Loventhal 00:21:19.258 5K 27 M 26 43 7 06:52 min/mile
28 1404 Sharon Adam 00:21:22.241 5K 28 F 2 43 1 06:53 min/mile
29 445 Carl Guardino 00:21:25.825 5K 29 M 27 50 4 06:54 min/mile
30 1715 Noli Brazil 00:21:34.251 5K 30 M 28 30 9 06:57 min/mile
31 1843 Jack Bartoszek 00:21:36.559 5K 31 M 29 99 1 06:58 min/mile
32 149 Masao Awatsu 00:21:39.124 5K 32 M 30 40 8 06:59 min/mile
33 949 Lukas Snycerski 00:21:40.858 5K 33 M 31 10 2 06:59 min/mile
34 553 Brian Kelly 00:21:45.933 5K 34 M 32 36 10 07:00 min/mile
35 1574 niklas barreto 00:21:58.623 5K 35 M 33 26 6 07:05 min/mile
36 1598 Ray Ernenwein 00:22:00.792 5K 36 M 34 44 9 07:05 min/mile
37 1686 Justin Welsh 00:22:02.633 5K 37 M 35 48 10 07:06 min/mile
38 737 Pedro Navarro 00:22:04.260 5K 38 M 36 39 11 Willow Glen Elementary 07:07 min/mile
39 1450 casey jaeb 00:22:04.752 5K 39 M 37 11 3 07:07 min/mile
40 1392 Tyler Giddens 00:22:14.819 5K 40 M 38 12 4 07:10 min/mile
41 395 Edward Fuell 00:22:17.200 5K 41 M 39 11 5 07:11 min/mile
42 1892 Steve Nunamaker 00:22:20.833 5K 42 M 40 44 11 07:12 min/mile
43 1733 Peter Alexander 00:22:20.976 5K 43 M 41 50 5 07:12 min/mile
44 894 Greg Scales 00:22:29.055 5K 44 M 42 44 12 07:15 min/mile
45 1761 Danial Rodriguez 00:22:30.758 5K 45 M 43 26 7 07:15 min/mile
46 1169 Shelley Sumner 00:22:32.842 5K 46 F 3 57 1 07:16 min/mile
47 727 Jackie Murdock 00:22:41.831 5K 47 F 4 38 2 Willow Glen Elementary 07:19 min/mile
48 1013 Beth Underwood 00:22:46.923 5K 48 F 5 46 2 07:20 min/mile
49 708 Andrew Moan 00:23:05.413 5K 49 M 44 34 12 07:26 min/mile
50 1230 Luke Burnham 00:23:09.435 5K 50 M 45 12 6 07:28 min/mile
1740 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team or Grade Pace
1 - 12
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team or Grade Pace
11 895 Alexander Scales 00:19:46.868 5k 11 M 11 11 1 06:22 min/mile
33 949 Lukas Snycerski 00:21:40.858 5k 33 M 31 10 2 06:59 min/mile
39 1450 casey jaeb 00:22:04.752 5k 39 M 37 11 3 07:07 min/mile
40 1392 Tyler Giddens 00:22:14.819 5k 40 M 38 12 4 07:10 min/mile
41 395 Edward Fuell 00:22:17.200 5k 41 M 39 11 5 07:11 min/mile
52 1014 Isabella Underwood 00:23:11.604 5k 52 F 7 12 1 07:28 min/mile
76 1056 Alison White 00:24:19.200 5k 76 F 10 12 2 07:50 min/mile
77 1583 Giuliana Calia 00:24:20.046 5k 77 F 11 12 3 07:50 min/mile
165 1203 Ryan Gordan 00:27:35.299 5k 165 F 36 11 4 08:53 min/mile
228 1851 Elizabeth Buerk 00:28:57.757 5k 228 F 55 10 5 09:20 min/mile
13 - 17
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team or Grade Pace
7 1279 fenn hoppe 00:19:31.212 5k 7 M 7 14 1 06:17 min/mile
84 1645 Josh Nesbitt 00:24:32.234 5k 84 M 71 16 2 07:54 min/mile
115 728 Quinn Murdy 00:26:01.577 5k 115 M 93 14 3 08:23 min/mile
117 757 Kaleb Nolan 00:26:03.293 5k 117 M 95 14 4 08:24 min/mile
119 235 Jeremi Camarena 00:26:05.631 5k 119 M 97 14 5 08:24 min/mile
139 1292 Liesel Judas 00:26:45.793 5k 139 F 26 15 1 08:37 min/mile
144 1614 Lilly Hackworth 00:26:55.075 5k 144 F 27 13 2 08:40 min/mile
145 1597 Amanda Ernenwein 00:26:58.238 5k 145 F 28 14 3 08:41 min/mile
163 1227 Maggie Braunreuther 00:27:31.742 5k 163 F 35 15 4 08:52 min/mile
206 1272 Virginia Graham 00:28:29.882 5k 206 F 45 17 5 09:11 min/mile
18 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team or Grade Pace
1 1481 Matthieu Paquet 00:17:30.022 5k 1 M 1 24 1 05:38 min/mile
5 1881 Nick Fill 00:19:08.089 5k 5 M 5 29 2 06:10 min/mile
21 1571 Kent Anderson 00:20:32.519 5k 21 M 20 29 3 06:37 min/mile
22 1326 Ealrada Pira 00:20:35.343 5k 22 M 21 26 4 06:38 min/mile
23 687 Brian McDonough 00:20:35.522 5k 23 M 22 27 5 06:38 min/mile
93 229 Kerry Callinan 00:24:48.218 5k 93 F 17 26 1 Willow Glen Elementary 08:00 min/mile
94 230 Joe Callinan 00:24:51.051 5k 94 F 18 28 2 Willow Glen Elementary 08:00 min/mile
112 1644 Ashley Mitchell 00:25:51.401 5k 112 F 22 28 3 08:20 min/mile
125 321 Cristina Diaz 00:26:20.103 5k 125 F 23 25 4 Willow Glen High School 08:29 min/mile
146 936 Abby Silberman 00:26:58.728 5k 146 F 29 27 5 08:41 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team or Grade Pace
2 1464 Randy Maestretti 00:18:21.869 5k 2 M 2 33 1 05:55 min/mile
3 796 Peter Perpich 00:18:35.923 5k 3 M 3 38 2 05:59 min/mile
4 238 Jon Campisi 00:18:50.085 5k 4 M 4 39 3 06:04 min/mile
6 177 Patrick Bernhard 00:19:10.770 5k 6 M 6 33 4 06:10 min/mile
10 1684 Benjamin Wang 00:19:35.635 5k 10 M 10 35 5 06:19 min/mile
18 1891 Michele Rowic 00:20:23.607 5k 18 F 1 37 1 06:34 min/mile
47 727 Jackie Murdock 00:22:41.831 5k 47 F 4 38 2 Willow Glen Elementary 07:19 min/mile
55 587 Jennifer Lasch 00:23:22.042 5k 55 F 8 39 3 07:32 min/mile
85 755 Maggie Nixon 00:24:35.294 5k 85 F 14 33 4 Booksin 07:55 min/mile
105 614 Megan Lewis 00:25:17.159 5k 105 F 19 39 5 Willow Glen Elementary 08:09 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team or Grade Pace
9 1738 Luca Fasoli 00:19:35.487 5k 9 M 9 44 1 06:19 min/mile
12 896 Tony Scardina 00:19:51.536 5k 12 M 12 47 2 06:24 min/mile
15 1193 Michael Wilkerson 00:20:11.437 5k 15 M 15 43 3 06:30 min/mile
16 798 Jimmy Pezone 00:20:11.632 5k 16 M 16 41 4 Booksin 06:30 min/mile
25 1762 Erik Nyulund 00:20:56.272 5k 25 M 24 45 5 06:45 min/mile
28 1404 Sharon Adam 00:21:22.241 5k 28 F 2 43 1 06:53 min/mile
48 1013 Beth Underwood 00:22:46.923 5k 48 F 5 46 2 07:20 min/mile
51 1745 Leslee Guardino 00:23:10.269 5k 51 F 6 44 3 07:28 min/mile
57 577 kristie kuechler 00:23:32.469 5k 57 F 9 46 4 Willow Glen Elementary 07:35 min/mile
86 1880 Jennifer Koopman 00:24:36.068 5k 86 F 15 47 5 07:56 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team or Grade Pace
8 1854 Alex Gonzalez 00:19:33.539 5k 8 M 8 50 1 06:18 min/mile
19 380 Kirk Flatow 00:20:28.158 5k 19 M 18 53 2 Willow Glen Elementary 06:36 min/mile
20 1594 Philip Eccles 00:20:29.551 5k 20 M 19 52 3 06:36 min/mile
29 445 Carl Guardino 00:21:25.825 5k 29 M 27 50 4 06:54 min/mile
43 1733 Peter Alexander 00:22:20.976 5k 43 M 41 50 5 07:12 min/mile
46 1169 Shelley Sumner 00:22:32.842 5k 46 F 3 57 1 07:16 min/mile
81 193 Ellen Bloome 00:24:25.380 5k 81 F 12 51 2 07:52 min/mile
82 148 Suzanne Avila 00:24:27.351 5k 82 F 13 53 3 07:53 min/mile
107 1467 Debbie McCreary 00:25:30.614 5k 107 F 20 50 4 08:13 min/mile
176 449 Patti Gurza Dully 00:27:46.041 5k 176 F 37 54 5 08:57 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team or Grade Pace
24 1719 Ron Kyono 00:20:45.948 5k 24 M 23 64 1 06:41 min/mile
79 217 Thomas Brooks 00:24:23.843 5k 79 M 68 60 2 07:51 min/mile
104 1884 Doug Schatz 00:25:14.044 5k 104 M 86 64 3 08:08 min/mile
166 1229 John Burnham 00:27:36.707 5k 166 M 130 66 4 08:54 min/mile
201 293 Joseph Crow 00:28:24.217 5k 201 M 157 64 5 09:09 min/mile
345 278 Barbara Colyar 00:31:36.670 5k 345 F 110 62 1 10:11 min/mile
468 1756 Lolita Rice 00:35:06.610 5k 468 F 188 63 2 11:19 min/mile
541 1369 Grace Leeson 00:36:59.515 5k 541 F 230 64 3 11:55 min/mile
637 1631 Kathy Leonard 00:39:50.314 5k 637 F 300 60 4 12:50 min/mile
652 1853 Sandra Deagman 00:40:33.117 5k 652 F 308 65 5 13:04 min/mile
70 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team or Grade Pace
80 541 bill jones 00:24:23.900 5k 80 M 69 70 1 07:51 min/mile
573 1037 Richard Waldo 00:37:44.011 5k 573 M 320 71 2 12:10 min/mile
909 1276 jim hamm 00:48:38.960 5k 909 M 455 73 3 15:41 min/mile
1019 702 Phil Meyer 00:52:56.829 5k 1019 M 494 72 4 Willow Glen Elementary 17:04 min/mile
1077 1181 Frank Cancilla 00:55:11.603 5k 1077 M 518 72 5 17:48 min/mile
851 590 Sharell Lauderbach 00:47:14.063 5k 851 F 423 72 1 15:14 min/mile
864 216 Diane Bromstead 00:47:24.555 5k 864 F 431 75 2 15:17 min/mile
1018 701 Jan Meyer 00:52:56.571 5k 1018 F 525 70 3 Willow Glen Elementary 17:04 min/mile
1195 1185 Dione Brostrom 00:59:15.200 5k 1195 F 646 73 4 19:06 min/mile
1216 347 Joan Duncan-Roxburgh 00:59:45.502 5k 1216 F 663 76 5 Willow Glen Elementary 19:16 min/mile
99 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team or Grade Pace
31 1843 Jack Bartoszek 00:21:36.559 5k 31 M 29 99 1 06:58 min/mile
1128 1096 Gabriel Chavarria 00:56:59.244 5k 1128 M 527 99 2 18:22 min/mile
1232 906 Randy Schwartz 01:00:45.441 5k 1232 M 557 99 3 19:35 min/mile
1455 1849 Kali Smith 01:12:38.362 5k 1455 M 622 99 4 23:25 min/mile
418 1717 Tasha Easton 00:33:38.792 5k 418 F 160 99 1 10:50 min/mile
645 338 Raquel Dominguez 00:40:18.713 5k 645 F 305 99 2 WGE 1st grade Teacher 13:00 min/mile
649 1367 Brenda Brown 00:40:27.519 5k 649 F 306 99 3 13:02 min/mile
773 1765 Clausen keelan 00:44:31.887 5k 773 F 375 99 4 14:21 min/mile
778 1081 Martha Alvarado 00:44:35.589 5k 778 F 378 99 5 WGE Yard Duty 14:22 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
1742
Last Updated:
5/14/2012 7:46:48 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5k - 1465


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
625 12:55

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
840 15:14

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction