Race Results for…
Willow Glen 5K Run / Walk 2013

May 11, 2013 presented by Willow Glen 5K and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
2168
Last Updated:
5/12/2013 5:16:51 PM
Results are preliminary for 5 days. No result corrections will be accepted beyond 30 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 806 Matthieu Paquet 00:17:13 05:33 min/mile 25
2 1585 Brendan Murtha 00:17:46 05:43 min/mile 38
3 1851 Shane Brookshire 00:17:51 05:45 min/mile 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1974 Emily McQueen 00:17:19 05:35 min/mile 31
2 1937 Stephanie Kato 00:18:51 06:04 min/mile 24
3 666 Anne Lynch 00:20:45 06:41 min/mile 40

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
2159 entrants …
5k Results
Bib Name Team or Grade Chip Elapsed Time Division Age Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
806 Matthieu Paquet 00:17:13 5K 25 1 M 1 1 05:33 min/mile
1974 Emily McQueen 00:17:19 5K 31 2 F 1 1 05:35 min/mile
1585 Brendan Murtha 00:17:46 5K 38 3 M 2 1 05:43 min/mile
1851 Shane Brookshire 00:17:51 5K 26 4 M 3 2 05:45 min/mile
557 Matthew Kaea 00:18:17 5K 43 5 M 4 1 05:53 min/mile
2184 Hassen Hassen 00:18:30 5K 15 6 M 5 1 05:58 min/mile
1838 Dan Bettencourt 00:18:31 5K 28 7 M 6 3 05:58 min/mile
318 Troy Dao Willow Glen High 00:18:46 5K 15 8 M 7 2 06:03 min/mile
1937 Stephanie Kato 00:18:51 5K 24 9 F 2 1 06:04 min/mile
947 Chris Sedayao 00:19:00 5K 14 10 M 8 3 06:07 min/mile
2017 Brian Reyes Willow Glen High 00:19:02 5K 14 11 M 9 4 06:08 min/mile
2212 Mark Angelopouos 00:19:07 5K 20 12 M 10 4 06:10 min/mile
2247 Bob Hearn 00:19:12 5K 47 13 M 11 2 06:11 min/mile
1109 Jeffrey Whitsett 00:19:20 5K 29 14 M 12 5 06:14 min/mile
2209 Chris Marselli 00:19:31 5K 50 15 M 13 1 06:17 min/mile
871 Salvatore Reddiconto 00:19:38 5K 36 16 M 14 2 06:20 min/mile
1672 Mark Braby 00:19:42 5K 33 17 M 15 3 06:21 min/mile
426 Ted Fuell 00:20:22 5K 12 18 M 16 1 06:34 min/mile
406 Kirk Flatow Willow Glen High 00:20:41 5K 54 19 M 17 2 06:40 min/mile
2290 Tim Schenone 00:20:41 5K 46 20 M 18 3 06:40 min/mile
666 Anne Lynch Willow Glen High 00:20:45 5K 40 21 F 3 1 06:41 min/mile
441 Simon Gaunt 00:21:01 5K 35 22 M 19 4 06:46 min/mile
2162 David Noland 00:21:10 5K 39 23 M 20 5 06:49 min/mile
777 John Nicewonger 00:21:19 5K 46 24 M 21 4 06:52 min/mile
660 Brian Loventhal Schallenberger Elementary 00:21:22 5K 44 25 M 22 5 06:53 min/mile
935 Harrison Jones 00:21:24 5K 23 26 M 23 6 06:54 min/mile
1948 George Kufis 00:21:27 5K 29 27 M 24 7 06:55 min/mile
1001 Maria Sosa River Glen 00:21:28 5K 24 28 F 4 2 06:55 min/mile
2296 Scott Polhemus 00:21:28 5K 42 29 M 25 6 06:55 min/mile
2199 Aidan Kent 00:21:36 5K 8 30 M 26 2 06:58 min/mile
682 Matthew Malvini Leigh High 00:21:46 5K 13 31 M 27 5 07:01 min/mile
840 Steven Pocoroba 00:21:47 5K 27 32 M 28 8 07:01 min/mile
1397 Ernest Herrera 00:21:47 5K 56 33 M 29 3 07:01 min/mile
217 Daniel Brown Willow Glen Elementary 00:21:54 5K 43 34 M 30 7 07:03 min/mile
2062 Nancy Velazquez 00:21:54 5K 24 35 F 5 3 07:03 min/mile
2294 Peter Alexander 00:21:55 5K 51 36 M 31 4 07:04 min/mile
2208 Steve Padnos 00:21:58 5K 50 37 M 32 5 07:05 min/mile
122 William Aman Willow Glen High 00:22:01 5K 17 38 M 33 6 07:06 min/mile
1951 Steven Landis 00:22:02 5K 15 39 M 34 7 07:06 min/mile
990 Lukas Snycerski 00:22:04 5K 11 40 M 35 3 07:07 min/mile
878 Emily Rettner 00:22:11 5K 30 41 F 6 2 07:09 min/mile
2295 Anne Alexander 00:22:12 5K 47 42 F 7 2 07:09 min/mile
1033 Hayley Tharp 00:22:14 5K 23 43 F 8 4 07:10 min/mile
1209 Steve Nunamaker 00:22:15 5K 45 44 M 36 8 07:10 min/mile
1192 Eldon Regua 00:22:17 5K 57 45 M 37 6 07:11 min/mile
2168 Charlie Solnik 00:22:20 5K 12 46 M 38 4 07:12 min/mile
681 Mark Maloney Team Maloney 00:22:21 5K 41 47 M 39 9 07:12 min/mile
709 Patrick Maxwell Willow Glen Elementary 00:22:22 5K 31 48 M 40 6 07:12 min/mile
1742 Eric Holland WGAB 00:22:24 5K 12 49 M 41 5 07:13 min/mile
2236 Wendy Lair 00:22:26 5K 44 50 F 9 3 07:14 min/mile
2159 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team or Grade Chip Elapsed Time Division Age Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
806 Matthieu Paquet 00:17:13 5k 25 1 M 1 1 05:33 min/mile
1974 Emily McQueen 00:17:19 5k 31 2 F 1 1 05:35 min/mile
1 - 12
Bib Name Team or Grade Chip Elapsed Time Division Age Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
426 Ted Fuell 00:20:22 5k 12 18 M 16 1 06:34 min/mile
2199 Aidan Kent 00:21:36 5k 8 30 M 26 2 06:58 min/mile
990 Lukas Snycerski 00:22:04 5k 11 40 M 35 3 07:07 min/mile
2168 Charlie Solnik 00:22:20 5k 12 46 M 38 4 07:12 min/mile
1742 Eric Holland WGAB 00:22:24 5k 12 49 M 41 5 07:13 min/mile
2231 Katarina Reid 00:24:10 5k 11 87 F 17 1 07:47 min/mile
2284 Jaden Moore 00:24:45 5k 10 109 F 21 2 07:59 min/mile
1983 Emily Minjares 00:25:07 5k 10 126 F 24 3 08:06 min/mile
1941 Isabella Kellas 00:26:17 5k 10 165 F 33 4 08:28 min/mile
413 Sinahy Fragoso River Glen 00:27:58 5k 11 251 F 64 5 09:01 min/mile
13 - 17
Bib Name Team or Grade Chip Elapsed Time Division Age Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
2184 Hassen Hassen 00:18:30 5k 15 6 M 5 1 05:58 min/mile
318 Troy Dao Willow Glen High 00:18:46 5k 15 8 M 7 2 06:03 min/mile
947 Chris Sedayao 00:19:00 5k 14 10 M 8 3 06:07 min/mile
2017 Brian Reyes Willow Glen High 00:19:02 5k 14 11 M 9 4 06:08 min/mile
682 Matthew Malvini Leigh High 00:21:46 5k 13 31 M 27 5 07:01 min/mile
1337 Zoe Blankenship Willow Glen High 00:22:48 5k 15 57 F 11 1 07:21 min/mile
2218 Audrey Espinosa 00:26:43 5k 15 191 F 39 2 08:37 min/mile
1207 Kate Buit 00:27:21 5k 17 221 F 53 3 08:49 min/mile
2242 Nia Salmons 00:28:11 5k 13 262 F 69 4 09:05 min/mile
481 Anita Hagan 00:28:40 5k 17 277 F 79 5 09:14 min/mile
18 - 29
Bib Name Team or Grade Chip Elapsed Time Division Age Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
806 Matthieu Paquet 00:17:13 5k 25 1 M 1 1 05:33 min/mile
1851 Shane Brookshire 00:17:51 5k 26 4 M 3 2 05:45 min/mile
1838 Dan Bettencourt 00:18:31 5k 28 7 M 6 3 05:58 min/mile
2212 Mark Angelopouos 00:19:07 5k 20 12 M 10 4 06:10 min/mile
1109 Jeffrey Whitsett 00:19:20 5k 29 14 M 12 5 06:14 min/mile
1937 Stephanie Kato 00:18:51 5k 24 9 F 2 1 06:04 min/mile
1001 Maria Sosa River Glen 00:21:28 5k 24 28 F 4 2 06:55 min/mile
2062 Nancy Velazquez 00:21:54 5k 24 35 F 5 3 07:03 min/mile
1033 Hayley Tharp 00:22:14 5k 23 43 F 8 4 07:10 min/mile
748 Michelle Moran River Glen 00:22:52 5k 23 62 F 13 5 07:22 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Team or Grade Chip Elapsed Time Division Age Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
1585 Brendan Murtha 00:17:46 5k 38 3 M 2 1 05:43 min/mile
871 Salvatore Reddiconto 00:19:38 5k 36 16 M 14 2 06:20 min/mile
1672 Mark Braby 00:19:42 5k 33 17 M 15 3 06:21 min/mile
441 Simon Gaunt 00:21:01 5k 35 22 M 19 4 06:46 min/mile
2162 David Noland 00:21:10 5k 39 23 M 20 5 06:49 min/mile
1974 Emily McQueen 00:17:19 5k 31 2 F 1 1 05:35 min/mile
878 Emily Rettner 00:22:11 5k 30 41 F 6 2 07:09 min/mile
1344 Julie Mansfield 00:22:42 5k 32 55 F 10 3 07:19 min/mile
1786 Jennifer Redd 00:23:19 5k 32 72 F 15 4 07:31 min/mile
959 Cathy Serrano 00:23:55 5k 31 83 F 16 5 07:42 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Team or Grade Chip Elapsed Time Division Age Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
557 Matthew Kaea 00:18:17 5k 43 5 M 4 1 05:53 min/mile
2247 Bob Hearn 00:19:12 5k 47 13 M 11 2 06:11 min/mile
2290 Tim Schenone 00:20:41 5k 46 20 M 18 3 06:40 min/mile
777 John Nicewonger 00:21:19 5k 46 24 M 21 4 06:52 min/mile
660 Brian Loventhal Schallenberger Elementary 00:21:22 5k 44 25 M 22 5 06:53 min/mile
666 Anne Lynch Willow Glen High 00:20:45 5k 40 21 F 3 1 06:41 min/mile
2295 Anne Alexander 00:22:12 5k 47 42 F 7 2 07:09 min/mile
2236 Wendy Lair 00:22:26 5k 44 50 F 9 3 07:14 min/mile
2206 Betty Perez 00:22:52 5k 46 61 F 12 4 07:22 min/mile
2121 Melissa Howell 00:22:53 5k 41 64 F 14 5 07:22 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Team or Grade Chip Elapsed Time Division Age Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
2209 Chris Marselli 00:19:31 5k 50 15 M 13 1 06:17 min/mile
406 Kirk Flatow Willow Glen High 00:20:41 5k 54 19 M 17 2 06:40 min/mile
1397 Ernest Herrera 00:21:47 5k 56 33 M 29 3 07:01 min/mile
2294 Peter Alexander 00:21:55 5k 51 36 M 31 4 07:04 min/mile
2208 Steve Padnos 00:21:58 5k 50 37 M 32 5 07:05 min/mile
1168 Shelley Sumner 00:24:12 5k 58 89 F 18 1 07:48 min/mile
411 Alana Forrest 00:24:46 5k 51 110 F 22 2 07:59 min/mile
1924 Rebecca Hettema Willow Glen High 00:24:47 5k 50 111 F 23 3 07:59 min/mile
570 Lora Kerr 00:25:44 5k 50 145 F 32 4 08:18 min/mile
1516 Emily Meacham 00:26:48 5k 56 194 F 41 5 08:38 min/mile
60 - 69
Bib Name Team or Grade Chip Elapsed Time Division Age Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
214 Thomas Brooks 00:23:49 5k 61 80 M 65 1 07:40 min/mile
2249 Doug Schatz 00:25:00 5k 65 120 M 97 2 08:03 min/mile
534 Michael Ivers 00:26:32 5k 60 182 M 145 3 08:33 min/mile
745 Bob Moore 00:27:03 5k 61 208 M 162 4 08:43 min/mile
2159 Hurlon Lack 00:27:17 5k 63 216 M 165 5 08:48 min/mile
286 Barbara Colyar 00:31:23 5k 63 411 F 149 1 10:07 min/mile
623 Grace Leeson Willow Glen Elementary 00:33:25 5k 65 522 F 209 2 10:46 min/mile
631 Kathy Leonard 00:36:11 5k 61 673 F 286 3 11:40 min/mile
322 Trudie Darmanin 00:44:46 5k 60 1041 F 511 4 14:26 min/mile
639 Joani Littrell St. Christopher 00:45:42 5k 65 1073 F 529 5 14:44 min/mile
70 - 98
Bib Name Team or Grade Chip Elapsed Time Division Age Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
2167 Jim Hamm 00:27:24 5k 74 222 M 169 1 08:50 min/mile
163 Bob Bauman 00:34:05 5k 71 554 M 329 2 10:59 min/mile
216 Edward Brostrom Willow Glen Elementary 00:37:18 5k 82 722 M 406 3 12:01 min/mile
1281 Joe Zapien WGE 00:48:13 5k 70 1164 M 579 4 15:33 min/mile
733 philip Meyer Willow Glen Elementary 00:55:59 5k 73 1436 M 664 5 18:03 min/mile
1339 Joyce Koller 00:45:09 5k 71 1051 F 516 1 14:33 min/mile
2137 Santa Delaye 00:54:25 5k 76 1365 F 711 2 17:33 min/mile
1738 Deanna Hatch Booksin Elementary 00:54:32 5k 73 1369 F 715 3 17:35 min/mile
801 Lucy Palermino Willow Glen Elementary 00:55:22 5k 88 1398 F 740 4 17:51 min/mile
535 Dione Jacobs Willow Glen Elementary 00:55:56 5k 74 1433 F 770 5 18:02 min/mile
99 - 99
Bib Name Team or Grade Chip Elapsed Time Division Age Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
1739 John Hofacre 00:22:41 5k 99 54 M 45 1 07:19 min/mile
1402 Naohiro Shoda WGE 00:24:12 5k 99 88 M 71 2 07:48 min/mile
1336 No Name 00:31:56 5k 99 440 M 279 3 10:18 min/mile
1271 No Name 00:33:26 5k 99 523 M 314 4 10:47 min/mile
1414 No Name 00:36:44 5k 99 696 M 398 5 11:50 min/mile
2240 Kathy McCloskey 00:35:23 5k 99 640 F 269 1 11:24 min/mile
1403 Emiko Asato WGE 00:39:27 5k 99 799 F 361 2 12:43 min/mile
1536 Peggy Davis 00:39:42 5k 99 823 F 376 3 12:48 min/mile
2221 Lorraine Campbell 00:42:26 5k 99 949 F 460 4 13:41 min/mile
1415 Holly Boyle WGE 00:45:20 5k 99 1056 F 519 5 14:37 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
2168
Last Updated:
5/12/2013 5:16:51 PM
Results are preliminary for 5 days. No result corrections will be accepted beyond 30 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5k - 1818


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
782 12:45

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1036 14:53
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction