Race Results for…
Run for the Hills

April 23, 2017 presented by Wisconsin Hills Middle School and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
194
Last Updated:
4/24/2017 10:27:07 AM

Overall Results

Age Group Results

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 27 ADAM BUCK 00:17:46 05:43 min/mile 27
2 1635 MARK MANZ 00:17:46 05:43 min/mile 43
3 2 RICK ADAMICH 00:18:27 05:57 min/mile 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 138 KELLY JOHNSON 00:19:04 06:09 min/mile 23
2 29 CORINA CANITZ 00:19:24 06:15 min/mile 50
3 43 CAITLIN DOMINSKI 00:22:15 07:10 min/mile 13

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
194 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
27 ADAM BUCK 00:17:46 05:43 min/mile 5K 1 27 1 M 1
1635 MARK MANZ 00:17:46 05:43 min/mile 5K 2 43 1 M 2
2 RICK ADAMICH 00:18:27 05:57 min/mile 5K 3 38 2 M 3
1640 JJ HEMMER 00:18:36 06:00 min/mile 5K 4 14 1 M 4
10 DAN BAKER 00:18:38 06:00 min/mile 5K 5 51 1 M 5
138 KELLY JOHNSON 00:19:04 06:09 min/mile 5K 6 23 1 F 1
29 CORINA CANITZ 00:19:24 06:15 min/mile 5K 7 50 1 F 2 CANITZ
98 DANIEL HUSSLEIN 00:19:50 06:23 min/mile 5K 8 44 3 M 6
99 JONAH HUSSLEIN 00:20:28 06:36 min/mile 5K 9 13 2 M 7
78 FOREST HIPP 00:21:12 06:50 min/mile 5K 10 12 3 M 8
407 DEAN VALADEZ 00:21:14 06:50 min/mile 5K 11 42 4 M 9
1633 GARY LOVRINE 00:21:30 06:56 min/mile 5K 12 43 5 M 10
397 GAVIN TACKE 00:21:53 07:03 min/mile 5K 13 13 4 M 11
79 NATHAN HIRSCH 00:21:59 07:05 min/mile 5K 14 14 5 M 12
1645 NEAL FRAUENFELDER 00:22:02 07:06 min/mile 5K 15 62 1 M 13
43 CAITLIN DOMINSKI 00:22:15 07:10 min/mile 5K 16 13 1 F 3
429 RAJAN REGMI 00:22:42 07:19 min/mile 5K 17 39 6 M 14
443 COLIN MCERMID 00:22:48 07:21 min/mile 5K 18 46 2 M 15
412 GABE WEITZER 00:23:52 07:41 min/mile 5K 19 12 6 M 16
12 EMMETT BARTELS 00:23:52 07:41 min/mile 5K 20 14 7 M 17
50 DAN ERTL 00:23:56 07:43 min/mile 5K 21 60 2 M 18
413 TODD WILLIS 00:24:06 07:46 min/mile 5K 22 38 7 M 19
24 JOHN BOSCHEK 00:24:13 07:48 min/mile 5K 23 13 8 M 20
449 DANIEL TRESTER 00:24:15 07:49 min/mile 5K 24 30 1 F 4
273 KYLE O'ROURKE 00:24:34 07:55 min/mile 5K 25 29 2 M 21
272 KATIE O'ROURKE 00:24:34 07:55 min/mile 5K 26 28 2 F 5
288 JEFF REAGAN 00:24:40 07:57 min/mile 5K 27 50 3 M 22
437 ALLIE GOSENHEIMER 00:24:44 07:58 min/mile 5K 28 13 2 F 6 IMAGERY HOMES
44 KEVIN DONOGHUE 00:24:51 08:00 min/mile 5K 29 10 1 M 23 BOBCAT RUNNING CLUB
23 BRENDA BOSCHEK 00:24:54 08:01 min/mile 5K 30 44 1 F 7
418 ABIGAIL ANDERSON 00:25:06 08:05 min/mile 5K 31 11 9 M 24 SWANSON STRIDERS
414 MIKE WIPPER 00:25:08 08:06 min/mile 5K 32 52 4 M 25
139 STAN JOHNSON 00:25:22 08:10 min/mile 5K 33 56 3 M 26
421 MARIO BORILLA 00:25:32 08:14 min/mile 5K 34 11 10 M 27
157 BRENDAN LARSON 00:25:38 08:16 min/mile 5K 35 12 11 M 28
435 ANNA GOSENHEIMER 00:25:39 08:16 min/mile 5K 36 11 3 F 8 IMAGERY HOMES
1631 SALLY SCHWAN 00:25:49 08:19 min/mile 5K 37 51 2 F 9
290 MARISA ROTH 00:26:04 08:24 min/mile 5K 38 12 4 F 10
1643 HANNAH HUNTLEY 00:26:11 08:26 min/mile 5K 39 13 5 F 11
392 BRIAN SPRENGER 00:26:17 08:28 min/mile 5K 40 58 4 M 29
400 ABBY WINN 00:26:35 08:34 min/mile 5K 41 12 6 F 12 TERSKI
33 NOLAN DAMUTH 00:26:54 08:40 min/mile 5K 42 12 12 M 30
59 CARRIE FOHR 00:27:03 08:43 min/mile 5K 43 34 3 F 13
257 ZACH MEHRING 00:27:14 08:47 min/mile 5K 44 13 13 M 31
1649 JEFF PLATE 00:27:17 08:48 min/mile 5K 45 42 8 M 32
1648 CARLY PLATE 00:27:18 08:48 min/mile 5K 46 12 7 F 14
97 VEETI HUOTARI 00:27:39 08:55 min/mile 5K 47 12 14 M 33
96 SATU HUOTARI 00:27:39 08:55 min/mile 5K 48 40 2 F 15
41 SAM DELGADILLO 00:27:45 08:57 min/mile 5K 49 14 15 M 34 SWANSON STRIDERS
93 RECE HOPFENSPERGER 00:27:47 08:57 min/mile 5K 50 9 2 M 35 BOBCAT RUNNING CLUB
194 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
27 ADAM BUCK 00:17:46 05:43 min/mile 5K 1 27 1 M 1
1635 MARK MANZ 00:17:46 05:43 min/mile 5K 2 43 1 M 2
2 RICK ADAMICH 00:18:27 05:57 min/mile 5K 3 38 2 M 3
1640 JJ HEMMER 00:18:36 06:00 min/mile 5K 4 14 1 M 4
10 DAN BAKER 00:18:38 06:00 min/mile 5K 5 51 1 M 5
138 KELLY JOHNSON 00:19:04 06:09 min/mile 5K 6 23 1 F 1
29 CORINA CANITZ 00:19:24 06:15 min/mile 5K 7 50 1 F 2 CANITZ
43 CAITLIN DOMINSKI 00:22:15 07:10 min/mile 5K 16 13 1 F 3
449 DANIEL TRESTER 00:24:15 07:49 min/mile 5K 24 30 1 F 4
272 KATIE O'ROURKE 00:24:34 07:55 min/mile 5K 26 28 2 F 5
1 - 10
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
44 KEVIN DONOGHUE 00:24:51 08:00 min/mile 5K 29 10 1 M 23 BOBCAT RUNNING CLUB
93 RECE HOPFENSPERGER 00:27:47 08:57 min/mile 5K 50 9 2 M 35 BOBCAT RUNNING CLUB
1634 COLIN LOVRINE 00:28:04 09:03 min/mile 5K 54 9 3 M 39
77 COLTON HIPP 00:30:15 09:45 min/mile 5K 77 10 4 M 50
147 JOSEF KEUP 00:31:30 10:09 min/mile 5K 91 10 5 M 55 SWANSON STRIDERS
399 THOMAS WIND 00:28:46 09:16 min/mile 5K 60 10 1 F 18
133 SOFIE HUSSLEIN 00:31:54 10:17 min/mile 5K 98 9 2 F 38
89 SOPHIA HOFFREN 00:34:16 11:03 min/mile 5K 119 9 3 F 52
52 MAYA FALL 00:34:52 11:14 min/mile 5K 123 9 4 F 55 BOBCAT RUNNING CLUB
291 REBECCA RUBENSTEIN 00:35:59 11:36 min/mile 5K 133 10 5 F 62
11 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
1640 JJ HEMMER 00:18:36 06:00 min/mile 5K 4 14 1 M 4
99 JONAH HUSSLEIN 00:20:28 06:36 min/mile 5K 9 13 2 M 7
78 FOREST HIPP 00:21:12 06:50 min/mile 5K 10 12 3 M 8
397 GAVIN TACKE 00:21:53 07:03 min/mile 5K 13 13 4 M 11
79 NATHAN HIRSCH 00:21:59 07:05 min/mile 5K 14 14 5 M 12
43 CAITLIN DOMINSKI 00:22:15 07:10 min/mile 5K 16 13 1 F 3
437 ALLIE GOSENHEIMER 00:24:44 07:58 min/mile 5K 28 13 2 F 6 IMAGERY HOMES
435 ANNA GOSENHEIMER 00:25:39 08:16 min/mile 5K 36 11 3 F 8 IMAGERY HOMES
290 MARISA ROTH 00:26:04 08:24 min/mile 5K 38 12 4 F 10
1643 HANNAH HUNTLEY 00:26:11 08:26 min/mile 5K 39 13 5 F 11
15 - 18
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
254 NORMAN LIU 00:36:00 11:36 min/mile 5K 136 15 1 M 71
417 SARA ANDERSON 00:35:41 11:30 min/mile 5K 130 18 1 F 59 ACCURATE TEMP
55 RILEY FENG 00:36:01 11:37 min/mile 5K 138 15 2 F 66
410 TRINITY WALLOWING BULL 00:36:17 11:42 min/mile 5K 145 16 3 F 71
66 HEMA GHARIA 00:44:17 14:17 min/mile 5K 177 17 4 F 90 THE GHARIA FAMILY
395 ALLY SYVERTSEN 00:44:22 14:18 min/mile 5K 179 18 5 F 92 SWANSON STRIDERS
19 - 25
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
138 KELLY JOHNSON 00:19:04 06:09 min/mile 5K 6 23 1 F 1
416 CASEY AGHJIAN 00:31:10 10:03 min/mile 5K 87 21 2 F 34 ACCURATE TEMP
26 - 35
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
27 ADAM BUCK 00:17:46 05:43 min/mile 5K 1 27 1 M 1
273 KYLE O'ROURKE 00:24:34 07:55 min/mile 5K 25 29 2 M 21
22 MATTHEW BLUMA 00:33:12 10:42 min/mile 5K 111 29 3 M 63
753 TIM PORTZ 00:36:51 11:53 min/mile 5K 149 35 4 M 75
19 SANJAY BHANDARI 00:49:01 15:48 min/mile 5K 192 35 5 M 91
449 DANIEL TRESTER 00:24:15 07:49 min/mile 5K 24 30 1 F 4
272 KATIE O'ROURKE 00:24:34 07:55 min/mile 5K 26 28 2 F 5
59 CARRIE FOHR 00:27:03 08:43 min/mile 5K 43 34 3 F 13
75 REBECCA HEBER 00:33:12 10:42 min/mile 5K 110 32 4 F 47
63 ALEXANDRIA GERSCHWILER 00:35:27 11:26 min/mile 5K 128 26 5 F 57
36 - 45
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
1635 MARK MANZ 00:17:46 05:43 min/mile 5K 2 43 1 M 2
2 RICK ADAMICH 00:18:27 05:57 min/mile 5K 3 38 2 M 3
98 DANIEL HUSSLEIN 00:19:50 06:23 min/mile 5K 8 44 3 M 6
407 DEAN VALADEZ 00:21:14 06:50 min/mile 5K 11 42 4 M 9
1633 GARY LOVRINE 00:21:30 06:56 min/mile 5K 12 43 5 M 10
23 BRENDA BOSCHEK 00:24:54 08:01 min/mile 5K 30 44 1 F 7
96 SATU HUOTARI 00:27:39 08:55 min/mile 5K 48 40 2 F 15
8 KATHRYN BACON 00:28:13 09:06 min/mile 5K 56 43 3 F 16
42 SARAH DELGADILLO 00:29:07 09:23 min/mile 5K 65 42 4 F 21 SWANSON STRIDERS
434 ANNE WEISHAAR 00:29:11 09:24 min/mile 5K 66 44 5 F 22
46 - 55
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
10 DAN BAKER 00:18:38 06:00 min/mile 5K 5 51 1 M 5
443 COLIN MCERMID 00:22:48 07:21 min/mile 5K 18 46 2 M 15
288 JEFF REAGAN 00:24:40 07:57 min/mile 5K 27 50 3 M 22
414 MIKE WIPPER 00:25:08 08:06 min/mile 5K 32 52 4 M 25
39 FRANK DEGUIRE 00:27:54 09:00 min/mile 5K 52 48 5 M 37
29 CORINA CANITZ 00:19:24 06:15 min/mile 5K 7 50 1 F 2 CANITZ
1631 SALLY SCHWAN 00:25:49 08:19 min/mile 5K 37 51 2 F 9
393 ELAINE SPRENGER 00:28:27 09:10 min/mile 5K 59 55 3 F 17
252 NANCY LI 00:30:11 09:44 min/mile 5K 75 49 4 F 26
411 KUN WANG 00:32:40 10:32 min/mile 5K 102 47 5 F 41 TERSKI
56 - 75
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
1645 NEAL FRAUENFELDER 00:22:02 07:06 min/mile 5K 15 62 1 M 13
50 DAN ERTL 00:23:56 07:43 min/mile 5K 21 60 2 M 18
139 STAN JOHNSON 00:25:22 08:10 min/mile 5K 33 56 3 M 26
392 BRIAN SPRENGER 00:26:17 08:28 min/mile 5K 40 58 4 M 29
159 GARY LASKOWSKI 00:31:54 10:17 min/mile 5K 97 66 5 M 59
76 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name

Race Info

Participants:
194
Last Updated:
4/24/2017 10:27:07 AM

Overall Results

Age Group Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 194


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
94 09:53

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
100 11:05
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction