Race Results for…
March Madness Half Marathon and 5K

March 05, 2016 Results presented by Wright On Time and timed by Wright On Time
Participants:
140
Last Updated:
3/5/2016 4:43:21 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 317 MATTHEW WOLPERT 00:17:55 05:46 min/mile OGDEN 39
2 298 CLINT GROVER 00:19:48 06:23 min/mile BOUNTIFUL 35
3 216 JOSHUA TYREE 00:20:57 06:45 min/mile PROVO 23
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 227 JULIE HANSEN 00:22:29 07:15 min/mile ODGEN 54
2 327 BRITTANY PITCHER 00:26:23 08:30 min/mile SALT LAKE CITY 22
3 318 SUSAN LARSEN FLINT 00:26:50 08:39 min/mile OGDEN 55

HALF

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 336 ANDREW HALL 01:20:42 06:09 min/mile SALT LAKE CITY 30
2 271 MATT SANDSTROM 01:23:57 06:24 min/mile LAYTON 26
3 237 TRAVIS IVERSON 01:28:27 06:45 min/mile HERRIMAN 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 315 EMILY BARRETT 01:21:56 06:15 min/mile PROVO 20
2 276 KATY CARGIULO 01:22:23 06:17 min/mile SALT LAKE CITY 36
3 257 LARA RHEINEMANN 01:28:42 06:46 min/mile SALT LAKE CITY 25

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
47 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
317 MATTHEW WOLPERT 00:17:55 39 5K M OGDEN 1 1 1 05:46 min/mile
298 CLINT GROVER 00:19:48 35 5K M BOUNTIFUL 2 2 2 06:23 min/mile
216 JOSHUA TYREE 00:20:57 23 5K M PROVO 3 3 1 06:45 min/mile
227 JULIE HANSEN 00:22:29 54 5K F ODGEN 1 4 1 07:15 min/mile
269 TRAVIS SMITH 00:23:47 46 5K M BOUNTIFUL 4 5 1 07:40 min/mile
206 MARTIN ZANAZZI 00:24:19 10 5K M PROVO 5 6 1 07:50 min/mile
349 BRANDON WRIGHT 00:25:18 12 5K M 6 7 1 08:09 min/mile
284 CHAD LALOR 00:26:21 36 5K M CENTERVILLE 7 8 3 08:30 min/mile
327 BRITTANY PITCHER 00:26:23 22 5K F SALT LAKE CITY 2 9 1 08:30 min/mile
318 SUSAN LARSEN FLINT 00:26:50 55 5K F OGDEN 3 10 2 08:39 min/mile
205 WEIHONG WANG 00:27:31 39 5K F PROVO 4 11 1 08:52 min/mile
303 COOPER MICKALSON 00:27:40 11 5K M KAYSVILLE 8 12 2 08:55 min/mile
344 JOE HANSEN 00:27:58 53 5K M NORTH SALT LAKE 9 13 1 09:01 min/mile
311 AVLEE HARRINGTON 00:28:45 10 5K F WEST JORDAN 5 14 1 09:16 min/mile
310 DAVID HARRINGTON 00:28:45 37 5K M WEST JORDAN 10 15 4 09:16 min/mile
348 HAILEY WRIGHT 00:29:01 14 5K F 6 16 1 09:21 min/mile
350 LACEY JOHNSON 00:29:01 15 5K F 7 17 2 09:21 min/mile
351 ROB BERMAN 00:29:05 60 5K M 11 18 1 09:22 min/mile
267 JON LAYNE 00:29:07 32 5K M BOUNTIFUL 12 19 5 09:23 min/mile
329 D'SHAUN CROCKETT 00:29:33 36 5K M SALT LAKE CITY 13 20 6 09:31 min/mile
247 SCOTT LYNCH 00:30:04 63 5K M ERDA 14 21 2 09:41 min/mile
300 AMY BURNHAM 00:30:48 33 5K F LAYTON 8 22 2 09:56 min/mile
354 SOREN JOHNSON 00:31:02 7 5K M 15 23 2 10:00 min/mile
353 PAUL JOHNSON 00:31:03 38 5K M 16 24 7 10:00 min/mile
305 LILY MICKALSON 00:31:12 9 5K F KAYSVILLE 9 25 2 10:03 min/mile
345 AMY HANSEN 00:31:15 48 5K F NORTH SALT LAKE 10 26 1 10:04 min/mile
295 JAMIE EWELL 00:31:38 40 5K F CENTERVILLE 11 27 2 10:12 min/mile
296 CHRIS HEAPS 00:31:38 37 5K M CENTERVILLE 17 28 8 10:12 min/mile
302 EMILY STEVENSON 00:32:42 34 5K F KAYSVILLE 12 29 3 10:32 min/mile
304 SAGE STEVENSON 00:32:43 10 5K F KAYSVILLE 13 30 3 10:33 min/mile
235 SHEYLA HOLT 00:33:04 43 5K F WEST JORDAN 14 31 3 10:40 min/mile
262 CHYANNE POPE 00:33:57 23 5K F WEST BOUNTIFUL 15 32 2 10:57 min/mile
286 KARLI MARTINEAU 00:34:59 26 5K F WOODS CROSS 16 33 3 11:17 min/mile
285 NICK MARTINEAU 00:35:00 27 5K M WOODS CROSS 18 34 2 11:17 min/mile
288 RACHEL CHILD 00:35:21 32 5K F CLEARFIELD 17 35 4 11:24 min/mile
278 SCOTT STETTLER 00:36:18 60 5K M KAYSVILLE 19 36 3 11:42 min/mile
325 LISA CLIFT 00:36:41 46 5K F PARK CITY 18 37 4 11:50 min/mile
356 JOSH WRIGHT 00:38:00 9 5K M 20 38 3 12:15 min/mile
355 ADAM WRIGHT 00:38:01 8 5K M 21 39 4 12:15 min/mile
347 MARIANNE DUCKWORTH 00:38:56 62 5K F DRAPER 19 40 1 12:33 min/mile
261 MAGEN LIHPAI 00:40:19 19 5K F WEST BOUNTIFUL 20 41 3 13:00 min/mile
260 SAGE THACKER 00:40:22 21 5K F WOODS CROSS 21 42 4 13:01 min/mile
293 LUKE SODERSTROM 00:40:41 8 5K M BOUNTIFUL 22 43 5 13:07 min/mile
292 VALERIE BRYANT 00:40:50 31 5K F BOUNTIFUL 22 44 5 13:10 min/mile
273 VERLEE WHITE 00:45:16 52 5K F CENTERVILLE 23 45 3 14:36 min/mile
274 RANDY WHITE 00:45:16 59 5K M CENTERVILLE 23 46 2 14:36 min/mile
328 BRANDEE SOMMER 00:53:30 35 5K F SALT LAKE CITY 24 47 6 17:15 min/mile
47 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
317 MATTHEW WOLPERT 00:17:55 39 5K M OGDEN 1 1 1 05:46 min/mile
298 CLINT GROVER 00:19:48 35 5K M BOUNTIFUL 2 2 2 06:23 min/mile
216 JOSHUA TYREE 00:20:57 23 5K M PROVO 3 3 1 06:45 min/mile
269 TRAVIS SMITH 00:23:47 46 5K M BOUNTIFUL 4 5 1 07:40 min/mile
206 MARTIN ZANAZZI 00:24:19 10 5K M PROVO 5 6 1 07:50 min/mile
227 JULIE HANSEN 00:22:29 54 5K F ODGEN 1 4 1 07:15 min/mile
327 BRITTANY PITCHER 00:26:23 22 5K F SALT LAKE CITY 2 9 1 08:30 min/mile
318 SUSAN LARSEN FLINT 00:26:50 55 5K F OGDEN 3 10 2 08:39 min/mile
205 WEIHONG WANG 00:27:31 39 5K F PROVO 4 11 1 08:52 min/mile
311 AVLEE HARRINGTON 00:28:45 10 5K F WEST JORDAN 5 14 1 09:16 min/mile
1 - 10
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
206 MARTIN ZANAZZI 00:24:19 10 5K M PROVO 5 6 1 07:50 min/mile
354 SOREN JOHNSON 00:31:02 7 5K M 15 23 2 10:00 min/mile
356 JOSH WRIGHT 00:38:00 9 5K M 20 38 3 12:15 min/mile
355 ADAM WRIGHT 00:38:01 8 5K M 21 39 4 12:15 min/mile
293 LUKE SODERSTROM 00:40:41 8 5K M BOUNTIFUL 22 43 5 13:07 min/mile
311 AVLEE HARRINGTON 00:28:45 10 5K F WEST JORDAN 5 14 1 09:16 min/mile
305 LILY MICKALSON 00:31:12 9 5K F KAYSVILLE 9 25 2 10:03 min/mile
304 SAGE STEVENSON 00:32:43 10 5K F KAYSVILLE 13 30 3 10:33 min/mile
11 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
349 BRANDON WRIGHT 00:25:18 12 5K M 6 7 1 08:09 min/mile
303 COOPER MICKALSON 00:27:40 11 5K M KAYSVILLE 8 12 2 08:55 min/mile
348 HAILEY WRIGHT 00:29:01 14 5K F 6 16 1 09:21 min/mile
350 LACEY JOHNSON 00:29:01 15 5K F 7 17 2 09:21 min/mile
261 MAGEN LIHPAI 00:40:19 19 5K F WEST BOUNTIFUL 20 41 3 13:00 min/mile
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
216 JOSHUA TYREE 00:20:57 23 5K M PROVO 3 3 1 06:45 min/mile
285 NICK MARTINEAU 00:35:00 27 5K M WOODS CROSS 18 34 2 11:17 min/mile
327 BRITTANY PITCHER 00:26:23 22 5K F SALT LAKE CITY 2 9 1 08:30 min/mile
262 CHYANNE POPE 00:33:57 23 5K F WEST BOUNTIFUL 15 32 2 10:57 min/mile
286 KARLI MARTINEAU 00:34:59 26 5K F WOODS CROSS 16 33 3 11:17 min/mile
260 SAGE THACKER 00:40:22 21 5K F WOODS CROSS 21 42 4 13:01 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
317 MATTHEW WOLPERT 00:17:55 39 5K M OGDEN 1 1 1 05:46 min/mile
298 CLINT GROVER 00:19:48 35 5K M BOUNTIFUL 2 2 2 06:23 min/mile
284 CHAD LALOR 00:26:21 36 5K M CENTERVILLE 7 8 3 08:30 min/mile
310 DAVID HARRINGTON 00:28:45 37 5K M WEST JORDAN 10 15 4 09:16 min/mile
267 JON LAYNE 00:29:07 32 5K M BOUNTIFUL 12 19 5 09:23 min/mile
205 WEIHONG WANG 00:27:31 39 5K F PROVO 4 11 1 08:52 min/mile
300 AMY BURNHAM 00:30:48 33 5K F LAYTON 8 22 2 09:56 min/mile
302 EMILY STEVENSON 00:32:42 34 5K F KAYSVILLE 12 29 3 10:32 min/mile
288 RACHEL CHILD 00:35:21 32 5K F CLEARFIELD 17 35 4 11:24 min/mile
292 VALERIE BRYANT 00:40:50 31 5K F BOUNTIFUL 22 44 5 13:10 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
269 TRAVIS SMITH 00:23:47 46 5K M BOUNTIFUL 4 5 1 07:40 min/mile
345 AMY HANSEN 00:31:15 48 5K F NORTH SALT LAKE 10 26 1 10:04 min/mile
295 JAMIE EWELL 00:31:38 40 5K F CENTERVILLE 11 27 2 10:12 min/mile
235 SHEYLA HOLT 00:33:04 43 5K F WEST JORDAN 14 31 3 10:40 min/mile
325 LISA CLIFT 00:36:41 46 5K F PARK CITY 18 37 4 11:50 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
344 JOE HANSEN 00:27:58 53 5K M NORTH SALT LAKE 9 13 1 09:01 min/mile
274 RANDY WHITE 00:45:16 59 5K M CENTERVILLE 23 46 2 14:36 min/mile
227 JULIE HANSEN 00:22:29 54 5K F ODGEN 1 4 1 07:15 min/mile
318 SUSAN LARSEN FLINT 00:26:50 55 5K F OGDEN 3 10 2 08:39 min/mile
273 VERLEE WHITE 00:45:16 52 5K F CENTERVILLE 23 45 3 14:36 min/mile
60 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
351 ROB BERMAN 00:29:05 60 5K M 11 18 1 09:22 min/mile
247 SCOTT LYNCH 00:30:04 63 5K M ERDA 14 21 2 09:41 min/mile
278 SCOTT STETTLER 00:36:18 60 5K M KAYSVILLE 19 36 3 11:42 min/mile
347 MARIANNE DUCKWORTH 00:38:56 62 5K F DRAPER 19 40 1 12:33 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
140
Last Updated:
3/5/2016 4:43:21 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 47


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 09:38

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
24 10:56

HALF - 93


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
45 09:07

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
48 10:45
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction