Race Results for…
Nevada Senior Games - Cycling - 20K Road Race

October 05, 2014 Results presented by Xtreme Timing and timed by Xtreme Timing
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

20KRR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 206 Mark Palmer 00:30:34.740 56
2 217 Scott Winzeler 00:30:37.567 54
3 201 William Kalis 00:30:48.929 50
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 216 Patti Vanderhoff 00:33:37.029 53
2 479 Donna Ingle 00:36:17.220 63
3 486 Susan Martinovich 00:36:54.142 53

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
28 entrants …
20KRR Results
Race Place Bib Name State Division Gun Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1 206 Mark Palmer ID 20KRR 00:30:34.740 M 1 56 1
2 217 Scott Winzeler NV 20KRR 00:30:37.567 M 2 54 1
3 201 William Kalis MD 20KRR 00:30:48.929 M 3 50 2
4 459 Patrick Bohan CO 20KRR 00:32:08.476 M 4 50 3
5 471 Joseph Dailey WY 20KRR 00:32:41.739 M 5 54 4
6 216 Patti Vanderhoff AR 20KRR 00:33:37.029 F 1 53 1
7 478 Curtis Ingle NV 20KRR 00:36:12.002 M 6 64 1
8 467 William Cofer CO 20KRR 00:36:15.122 M 7 66 1
9 464 Buddy Caples NV 20KRR 00:36:16.761 M 8 66 2
10 479 Donna Ingle NV 20KRR 00:36:17.220 F 2 63 1
11 462 Robert Brown NV 20KRR 00:36:18.320 M 9 62 2
12 215 James Twomey NV 20KRR 00:36:18.969 M 10 66 3
13 465 William Cassity NV 20KRR 00:36:21.230 M 11 61 3
14 486 Susan Martinovich NV 20KRR 00:36:54.142 F 3 53 2
15 484 Joe Martin AK 20KRR 00:37:16.294 M 12 59 2
16 214 Rich Stuart NV 20KRR 00:37:41.030 M 13 69 4
17 463 Robert Calizo NV 20KRR 00:37:52.547 M 14 60 4
18 205 Robert Paganini CA 20KRR 00:39:41.196 M 15 78 1
19 222 Barbara Gicquel CA 20KRR 00:39:42.024 F 4 74 1
20 483 Patrick Kapp CA 20KRR 00:39:42.904 M 16 73 1
21 468 Donald Coker OR 20KRR 00:39:44.022 M 17 71 2
22 223 Jeffrey Cox NV 20KRR 00:39:47.035 M 18 60 5
23 466 Chambo Chambers NM 20KRR 00:39:47.788 M 19 75 2
24 210 James Sadilek NV 20KRR 00:39:53.434 M 20 77 3
25 460 Glenda Boland NV 20KRR 00:41:37.074 F 5 62 2
26 472 Rino Debiasio BC 20KRR 00:42:58.325 M 21 80 1
27 212 Siegfried Schnelle NV 20KRR 00:42:58.907 M 22 80 2
28 469 Floyd Coons NV 20KRR 00:51:49.602 M 23 73 3
28 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name State Division Gun Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1 206 Mark Palmer ID 20KRR 00:30:34.740 M 1 56 1
2 217 Scott Winzeler NV 20KRR 00:30:37.567 M 2 54 1
3 201 William Kalis MD 20KRR 00:30:48.929 M 3 50 2
4 459 Patrick Bohan CO 20KRR 00:32:08.476 M 4 50 3
5 471 Joseph Dailey WY 20KRR 00:32:41.739 M 5 54 4
6 216 Patti Vanderhoff AR 20KRR 00:33:37.029 F 1 53 1
10 479 Donna Ingle NV 20KRR 00:36:17.220 F 2 63 1
14 486 Susan Martinovich NV 20KRR 00:36:54.142 F 3 53 2
19 222 Barbara Gicquel CA 20KRR 00:39:42.024 F 4 74 1
25 460 Glenda Boland NV 20KRR 00:41:37.074 F 5 62 2
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name State Division Gun Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
2 217 Scott Winzeler NV 20KRR 00:30:37.567 M 2 54 1
3 201 William Kalis MD 20KRR 00:30:48.929 M 3 50 2
4 459 Patrick Bohan CO 20KRR 00:32:08.476 M 4 50 3
5 471 Joseph Dailey WY 20KRR 00:32:41.739 M 5 54 4
6 216 Patti Vanderhoff AR 20KRR 00:33:37.029 F 1 53 1
14 486 Susan Martinovich NV 20KRR 00:36:54.142 F 3 53 2
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name State Division Gun Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1 206 Mark Palmer ID 20KRR 00:30:34.740 M 1 56 1
15 484 Joe Martin AK 20KRR 00:37:16.294 M 12 59 2
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name State Division Gun Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
7 478 Curtis Ingle NV 20KRR 00:36:12.002 M 6 64 1
11 462 Robert Brown NV 20KRR 00:36:18.320 M 9 62 2
13 465 William Cassity NV 20KRR 00:36:21.230 M 11 61 3
17 463 Robert Calizo NV 20KRR 00:37:52.547 M 14 60 4
22 223 Jeffrey Cox NV 20KRR 00:39:47.035 M 18 60 5
10 479 Donna Ingle NV 20KRR 00:36:17.220 F 2 63 1
25 460 Glenda Boland NV 20KRR 00:41:37.074 F 5 62 2
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name State Division Gun Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
8 467 William Cofer CO 20KRR 00:36:15.122 M 7 66 1
9 464 Buddy Caples NV 20KRR 00:36:16.761 M 8 66 2
12 215 James Twomey NV 20KRR 00:36:18.969 M 10 66 3
16 214 Rich Stuart NV 20KRR 00:37:41.030 M 13 69 4
70 - 74
Race Place Bib Name State Division Gun Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
20 483 Patrick Kapp CA 20KRR 00:39:42.904 M 16 73 1
21 468 Donald Coker OR 20KRR 00:39:44.022 M 17 71 2
28 469 Floyd Coons NV 20KRR 00:51:49.602 M 23 73 3
19 222 Barbara Gicquel CA 20KRR 00:39:42.024 F 4 74 1
75 - 79
Race Place Bib Name State Division Gun Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
18 205 Robert Paganini CA 20KRR 00:39:41.196 M 15 78 1
23 466 Chambo Chambers NM 20KRR 00:39:47.788 M 19 75 2
24 210 James Sadilek NV 20KRR 00:39:53.434 M 20 77 3
80 - 84
Race Place Bib Name State Division Gun Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
26 472 Rino Debiasio BC 20KRR 00:42:58.325 M 21 80 1
27 212 Siegfried Schnelle NV 20KRR 00:42:58.907 M 22 80 2
85 - 89
Race Place Bib Name State Division Gun Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
90 - 98
Race Place Bib Name State Division Gun Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
99 - 99
Race Place Bib Name State Division Gun Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
28
Last Updated:
10/5/2014 11:50:41 AM
5K Time Trial Results 40K Road Race Results 10K Time Trial Results
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

NoDivision - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

20KRR - 28


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 03:01

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 03:02
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event