Race Results for…
Bunzl Mission

March 26, 2015 Results presented by Xtreme Timing and timed by Xtreme Timing
Participants:
369
Last Updated:
3/26/2015 8:36:58 AM
Results are final after 3 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 148 Sandor Bosnick 00:20:16 06:32 min/mile Winnipeg 99
2 240 Alan Bruce Ferguson 00:20:57 06:45 min/mile Calgary 99
3 346 Todd Lawrence 00:20:57 06:45 min/mile Fremont 99

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
369 entrants …
5K Results
Overall Place Bib Name Company City State Chip Elapsed Pace
1 148 Sandor Bosnick Winnipeg MB 00:20:16 06:32 min/mile
2 240 Alan Bruce Ferguson Calgary AB 00:20:57 06:45 min/mile
3 346 Todd Lawrence R3 Redistribution Fremont CA 00:20:57 06:45 min/mile
4 350 Thomas Lee Raleigh NC 00:21:42 07:00 min/mile
5 611 Dererk Gracias Kruger Products Mississauga ON 00:22:04 07:07 min/mile
6 505 Corey Smith Liberal KS 00:22:31 07:15 min/mile
7 489 Jim Schulz Bunzl USA Inc. Saint Louis MO 00:22:43 07:19 min/mile
8 238 Adam Feinstein West Boylston MA 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile
9 447 Gabriel Purvis TSN West Portland OR 00:23:10 07:28 min/mile
10 384 Matthew McAuliffe R3 West Boylston MA 00:23:24 07:32 min/mile
11 503 Christopher Simpson Sherwood Park AB 00:23:29 07:34 min/mile
12 245 Dave Fisher R3 Overland Park KS 00:23:39 07:37 min/mile
13 129 Michael Baylor R3 Sumner WA 00:24:09 07:47 min/mile
14 460 Patrick Roach Bunzl Distribution Roseville CA 00:24:16 07:49 min/mile
15 607 Jeremy Tombisammy Sealed Air Lombard IL 00:24:29 07:53 min/mile
16 179 Collin Cayce Fridley MN 00:24:49 08:00 min/mile
17 307 Lance Hoover R3 Baltimore Hanover MD 00:25:06 08:05 min/mile
18 600 Mike Kapalko SCA Neenah WI 00:25:10 08:07 min/mile
19 394 Armin Mehic R3 Elk Grove Village IL 00:25:23 08:11 min/mile
20 631 Frank Tavitas Dixon IL 00:25:25 08:11 min/mile
21 124 Bruce Barringer Jr Bunzl / R3 Scotia NY 00:25:35 08:15 min/mile
22 378 William Marucci Bunzl Distribution Monmouth Junction NJ 00:25:38 08:16 min/mile
23 296 Jeffrey Hennessey Bunzl Northeast Region West Boylston MA 00:25:40 08:16 min/mile
24 443 Kurt Pleier Bunzl Philadelphia PA 00:25:42 08:17 min/mile
25 635 Paul Frantz NOVOLEX Hartsville SC 00:26:06 08:25 min/mile
26 171 Kellie Caplan Commerce CA 00:26:07 08:25 min/mile
27 502 Gordon Simmons R3 Memphis Medina TN 00:26:23 08:30 min/mile
28 547 Luis Valle-Islas Bunzl Processor Division Philadelphia PA 00:26:36 08:34 min/mile
29 445 Michael Poletti Elk Grove Village IL 00:26:44 08:37 min/mile
30 656 Unknown Runner 00:26:57 08:41 min/mile
31 601 Ben Mascarello Novolex Hartsville SC 00:27:04 08:43 min/mile
32 605 David Rizley SCA Castle Rock CO 00:27:05 08:44 min/mile
33 477 Randy Sanders Oklahoma City OK 00:27:20 08:49 min/mile
34 591 Kerry Bingham GOJO Industries Inc. Akron OH 00:27:20 08:49 min/mile
35 604 Luis Moya Rubbermaid Commercial Products Nashville TN 00:27:24 08:50 min/mile
36 485 Dustin Schmidt Calgary AB 00:27:32 08:52 min/mile
37 468 Vincent Rossetti Bunzl Shawnee KS 00:27:44 08:56 min/mile
38 647 Eric Dameron Bunzl 00:27:45 08:57 min/mile
39 573 Mark Williams Compton CA 00:27:51 08:59 min/mile
40 653 Craig Kelnhifer 00:27:59 09:01 min/mile
41 461 Adam Roach Tracy CA 00:28:00 09:01 min/mile
42 427 Matthew Patek CDW Merchants Lincolnwood IL 00:28:01 09:02 min/mile
43 539 Fernando Tovar Cabo San Lucas Los Cabos Bcs MX-MEX 00:28:11 09:05 min/mile
44 315 James Jaeger R3 St. Louis St. Louis MO 00:28:19 09:08 min/mile
45 131 Gregory Bean Harvest AL 00:28:20 09:08 min/mile
46 596 Daniel DeCriscio Kimberly-Clark Professional Roswell GA 00:28:26 09:10 min/mile
47 652 Ryan Faherty Bunzl 00:28:29 09:11 min/mile
48 233 Christopher Erkel Mandeville LA 00:28:33 09:12 min/mile
49 419 Pamela Norris Wilmette IL 00:28:37 09:13 min/mile
50 268 Filemon Garza Bunzl Mexico City Cuautitlan Izcalli MX-MEX 00:28:37 09:13 min/mile
369 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Overall Place Bib Name Company City State Chip Elapsed Pace
1 148 Sandor Bosnick Winnipeg MB 00:20:16 06:32 min/mile
1 - 99
Overall Place Bib Name Company City State Chip Elapsed Pace
1 148 Sandor Bosnick Winnipeg MB 00:20:16 06:32 min/mile
2 240 Alan Bruce Ferguson Calgary AB 00:20:57 06:45 min/mile
3 346 Todd Lawrence R3 Redistribution Fremont CA 00:20:57 06:45 min/mile
4 350 Thomas Lee Raleigh NC 00:21:42 07:00 min/mile
5 611 Dererk Gracias Kruger Products Mississauga ON 00:22:04 07:07 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
369
Last Updated:
3/26/2015 8:36:58 AM
Results are final after 3 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 369


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
369 13:52

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction