Race Results for…
CBRE Cares- Catch the Leprechaun 5K / 1 Mile Walk

March 14, 2015 Presented by Xtreme Timing and timed by Xtreme Timing
Participants:
116
Last Updated:
3/14/2015 9:01:34 AM
Results are final after 3 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 229 Andrew Duncan 00:17:36 05:40 min/mile 47
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 105 McKenzie Ballif 00:23:50 07:41 min/mile 12

5K BM

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 193 George Okinaka 00:25:54 08:21 min/mile 43
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 109 Christina Bonifatto 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile 39

5K BE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 160 Gavin Kakol 00:19:51 06:24 min/mile 22
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 167 Alicia Kutcher 00:43:38 14:04 min/mile 45

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
106 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Age Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 229 Andrew Duncan 47 00:17:36 5K 0 M 0 05:40 min/mile
2 227 Alastair In 33 00:17:42 5K 1 M 1 05:42 min/mile
3 246 Thomas Johnson 21 00:19:11 5K 2 M 2 06:11 min/mile
5 228 Benjamin Bojda 33 00:20:54 5K 3 M 3 06:44 min/mile
6 169 Namyd Lyoubi 32 00:21:41 5K 4 M 4 06:59 min/mile
7 144 Reed Gottesman 43 00:21:44 5K 5 M 5 07:00 min/mile
9 241 Chris Lexis 30 00:22:02 5K 6 M 6 07:06 min/mile
10 197 Brandon Potts 46 00:22:08 5K 7 M 7 07:08 min/mile
11 240 Tyler Edward 32 00:22:17 5K 8 M 8 07:11 min/mile
12 226 Liam Bustamanti 51 00:23:33 5K 9 M 9 07:35 min/mile
13 105 McKenzie Ballif 12 00:23:50 5K 0 F 0 07:41 min/mile
14 232 Daniel Boel 24 00:24:09 5K 10 M 10 07:47 min/mile
15 173 John Mattos 44 00:24:35 5K 11 M 11 07:55 min/mile
16 181 Danny Mullen 49 00:24:52 5K 12 M 12 08:01 min/mile
17 136 Brevin Frisch 16 00:25:14 5K 13 M 13 08:08 min/mile
18 196 Andrea Pineda 35 00:25:27 5K 14 F 1 08:12 min/mile
19 222 Jon Serifillip 24 00:25:34 5K 15 M 14 08:14 min/mile
21 215 Justina Yu 29 00:26:03 5K 16 F 2 08:24 min/mile
23 128 Sylvie Edmondson 48 00:26:38 5K 17 F 3 08:35 min/mile
24 211 Jonathan Willis 34 00:26:40 5K 18 M 15 08:36 min/mile
25 175 Robert McKinnis 49 00:26:52 5K 19 M 16 08:40 min/mile
27 188 Katie Newman 21 00:27:32 5K 20 F 4 08:52 min/mile
30 134 Annette Fennell 50 00:27:44 5K 21 F 5 08:56 min/mile
31 231 Clint Burch 44 00:27:49 5K 22 M 17 08:58 min/mile
32 121 Clarinda Dodson 37 00:28:04 5K 23 F 6 09:03 min/mile
33 111 Sven Bradley 51 00:28:18 5K 24 M 18 09:07 min/mile
34 174 Christine Mckinnis 45 00:28:45 5K 25 F 7 09:16 min/mile
35 235 Laura Larsen 37 00:28:53 5K 26 F 8 09:19 min/mile
36 201 Hannah Sanders 13 00:28:55 5K 27 F 9 09:19 min/mile
37 236 Troy Lance 16 00:29:11 5K 28 M 19 09:24 min/mile
38 114 Eddie Carroll 52 00:29:33 5K 29 M 20 09:31 min/mile
39 130 Luke Ellis 8 00:29:33 5K 30 M 21 09:31 min/mile
40 163 Greg Korte 51 00:29:43 5K 31 M 22 09:35 min/mile
41 106 Brad Bennett 52 00:29:44 5K 32 M 23 09:35 min/mile
42 142 Frank Gonzalez 45 00:29:44 5K 33 M 24 09:35 min/mile
43 186 Charlie Newman 17 00:30:38 5K 34 M 25 09:52 min/mile
44 137 Don Frisch 55 00:30:45 5K 35 M 26 09:55 min/mile
45 138 Karissa Garr 28 00:30:45 5K 36 F 10 09:55 min/mile
46 148 Robert Higgins 41 00:31:49 5K 37 M 27 10:15 min/mile
47 237 Courtney Lance 18 00:31:53 5K 38 F 11 10:17 min/mile
48 192 Kiana O'Day 37 00:31:54 5K 39 F 12 10:17 min/mile
49 115 Renee Carroll 42 00:32:16 5K 40 F 13 10:24 min/mile
50 133 Laurie Espinosa 41 00:32:22 5K 41 F 14 10:26 min/mile
51 132 Caesar Espinosa 45 00:32:23 5K 42 M 28 10:26 min/mile
52 213 Tom Wucherer 52 00:33:23 5K 43 M 29 10:46 min/mile
53 244 Kara Walker 44 00:33:59 5K 44 F 15 10:57 min/mile
54 165 Sam Koutsulis 21 00:34:13 5K 45 M 30 11:02 min/mile
55 249 Tyra Rymer 26 00:34:29 5K 46 F 16 11:07 min/mile
56 177 Stacey Miller 47 00:34:40 5K 47 F 17 11:10 min/mile
57 159 Rick Johnson 42 00:34:44 5K 48 M 31 11:12 min/mile
106 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Age Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Pace
2 227 Alastair In 33 00:17:42 5K 1 M 1 05:42 min/mile
18 196 Andrea Pineda 35 00:25:27 5K 14 F 1 08:12 min/mile
1 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Age Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Pace
2 227 Alastair In 33 00:17:42 5K 1 M 1 05:42 min/mile
3 246 Thomas Johnson 21 00:19:11 5K 2 M 2 06:11 min/mile
5 228 Benjamin Bojda 33 00:20:54 5K 3 M 3 06:44 min/mile
6 169 Namyd Lyoubi 32 00:21:41 5K 4 M 4 06:59 min/mile
7 144 Reed Gottesman 43 00:21:44 5K 5 M 5 07:00 min/mile
18 196 Andrea Pineda 35 00:25:27 5K 14 F 1 08:12 min/mile
21 215 Justina Yu 29 00:26:03 5K 16 F 2 08:24 min/mile
23 128 Sylvie Edmondson 48 00:26:38 5K 17 F 3 08:35 min/mile
27 188 Katie Newman 21 00:27:32 5K 20 F 4 08:52 min/mile
30 134 Annette Fennell 50 00:27:44 5K 21 F 5 08:56 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
116
Last Updated:
3/14/2015 9:01:34 AM
Results are final after 3 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 106


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
47 10:07

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
59 12:08

5K BM - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 08:37

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5K BE - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 07:02

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 11:23
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction