Race Results for…
Kids' Co-op 8th Annual Learning is Child's Play

November 08, 2015 Results presented by Xtreme Timing and timed by Xtreme Timing
Participants:
26
Last Updated:
11/8/2015 10:28:35 AM
Overall winners are based on gun time. Results are preliminary for 3 days.
Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
18 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
660 Shaun Hitchcock 00:26:35 5K 1 M 1 29 1 08:34 min/mile
673 Christy Van Nest 00:27:27 5K 2 F 1 30 1 08:51 min/mile
661 Ebony Igeleke 00:27:37 5K 3 F 2 33 2 08:54 min/mile
650 Armen Alexanian 00:28:20 5K 4 F 3 41 3 09:08 min/mile
654 Jessica Dorn 00:28:46 5K 5 F 4 30 4 09:16 min/mile
651 Travis Benites 00:29:20 5K 6 M 2 26 2 09:27 min/mile
672 Monica Trumbly 00:29:27 5K 7 F 5 41 5 09:30 min/mile
644 Neil Browne 00:29:39 5K 8 M 3 71 3 09:33 min/mile
662 Jessica Kimbel 00:31:06 5K 9 F 6 44 6 10:01 min/mile
663 Lisa Lorenzo 00:31:39 5K 10 F 7 38 7 10:12 min/mile
646 Nancy Kubasek 00:32:24 5K 11 F 8 59 8 10:27 min/mile
667 Kathryn O'Donnell 00:33:25 5K 12 M 4 29 4 10:46 min/mile
666 Sean Najera 00:33:35 5K 13 F 9 29 9 10:50 min/mile
674 Lee Ann Thomas 00:39:38 5K 14 F 10 55 10 12:47 min/mile
668 Emi Olmeztoprak 00:39:41 5K 15 F 11 29 11 12:48 min/mile
670 Nikki Schlimmer 00:40:34 5K 16 F 12 41 12 13:05 min/mile
671 Vicky Thompson 00:43:56 5K 17 F 13 55 13 14:10 min/mile
653 Eyvonne Carter 00:49:41 5K 18 F 14 60 14 16:01 min/mile
18 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
660 Shaun Hitchcock 00:26:35 5K 1 M 1 29 1 08:34 min/mile
651 Travis Benites 00:29:20 5K 6 M 2 26 2 09:27 min/mile
644 Neil Browne 00:29:39 5K 8 M 3 71 3 09:33 min/mile
667 Kathryn O'Donnell 00:33:25 5K 12 M 4 29 4 10:46 min/mile
673 Christy Van Nest 00:27:27 5K 2 F 1 30 1 08:51 min/mile
661 Ebony Igeleke 00:27:37 5K 3 F 2 33 2 08:54 min/mile
650 Armen Alexanian 00:28:20 5K 4 F 3 41 3 09:08 min/mile
654 Jessica Dorn 00:28:46 5K 5 F 4 30 4 09:16 min/mile
672 Monica Trumbly 00:29:27 5K 7 F 5 41 5 09:30 min/mile
1 - 100
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
660 Shaun Hitchcock 00:26:35 5K 1 M 1 29 1 08:34 min/mile
651 Travis Benites 00:29:20 5K 6 M 2 26 2 09:27 min/mile
644 Neil Browne 00:29:39 5K 8 M 3 71 3 09:33 min/mile
667 Kathryn O'Donnell 00:33:25 5K 12 M 4 29 4 10:46 min/mile
673 Christy Van Nest 00:27:27 5K 2 F 1 30 1 08:51 min/mile
661 Ebony Igeleke 00:27:37 5K 3 F 2 33 2 08:54 min/mile
650 Armen Alexanian 00:28:20 5K 4 F 3 41 3 09:08 min/mile
654 Jessica Dorn 00:28:46 5K 5 F 4 30 4 09:16 min/mile
672 Monica Trumbly 00:29:27 5K 7 F 5 41 5 09:30 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
26
Last Updated:
11/8/2015 10:28:35 AM
Overall winners are based on gun time. Results are preliminary for 3 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 18


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 09:35

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 11:09

10K - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 10:13

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 09:12
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction